The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AA – February 9, 2018

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Aaron Tatone

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (1)
3. Scott West (2)
4. Perham (8)
5. Foley (6)
6. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
7. Delano (2)
8. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)
9. Waconia (2)
10. Litchfield (6)
11. Totino-Grace (5)
12. Mora (7)

Lean and Mean
Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Big Lake (6), Detroit Lakes (8), Grand Rapids (7), Hutchinson (2), Marshall (3), Pierz (8), Princeton (7), South St. Paul (4), Thief River Falls (8)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
2. Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
3. Landen Parent, Princeton (7) 9
4. Owen Werner, Perham (8) 10
5. Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 8
6. Chase Groh, Mankato East (2) 12
7. Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 9
8. Ernesto Espino-Sanchez, South St. Paul (4) 12
9. Tyson Pietz, Waconia (2) 11
10. Blake Vagle, New London-Spicer (3) 10
113 pounds
1. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
2. Jared Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
4. Nathan Garceau, Foley (6) 12
5. Zac Miller, Simley (1) 12
6. Zach Wells, Princeton (7) 8
7. Nick Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 11
8. Brandon Funk, Pierz (8) 10
9. Francis Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
10. Brady Kasprick, Thief River Falls (8) 8
120 pounds
1. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Mitchel Petersen, Byron (1) 11
3. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
4. Cael Berg, Simley (1) 9
5. Justin Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 11
6. Kyle Boeke, Princeton (7) 9
7. Ryan Nosbush, Mora (7) 11
8. Jake Andres, Pierz (8) 11
9. Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
10. Camron Wigand, South St. Paul (4) 9
126 pounds
1. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 10
2. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 12
3. Ezra Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
4. Jacob Prunty, Worthington (3) 12
5. Ryan Sokol, Simley (1) 9
6. Josh Holm, Grand Rapids (7) 12
7. Tucker Gifferson, Hutchinson (2) 11
8. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 11
9. Connor Swetala, Richfield (5) 12
10. Cameron Kowitz, Foley (6) 12
132 pounds
1. Jake Gliva, Simley (1) 12
2. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 11
3. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
4. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 12
5. Justin Sampson, Waseca (2) 12
6. Afton Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
7. Lorenzo Diaz, South St. Paul (4) 12
8. Leighton Rach, Perham (8) 11
9. Dawson Fallon, Pine Island (1) 11
10. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
138 pounds
1. Tanner Kroells, Delano (2) 11
2. Justin Kopet, Tri-City United (2) 12
3. Jack Fogarty, Scott West (2) 12
4. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
5. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 11
6. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
7. Quinn Christoffersen, South St. Paul (4) 9
8. Tate Card, Hutchinson (2) 11
9. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11
10. Matthew Pettis, St. Peter (2) 11
145 pounds
1. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 12
2. Hunter Ranweiler, New Ulm Area (3) 12
3. Tim Stapleton, Waconia (2) 10
4. Antonio Cortez, South St. Paul (4) 12
5. Cody Andersen, Hutchinson (2) 12
6. Nolan Wanzek, Simley (1) 10
7. Josh Block, Mankato West (2) 12
8. Tayte Harazin, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
9. Miles Fitzgerald, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
10. Gage Thomas-Ferry, Milaca (7) 12
152 pounds
1. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 12
2. Quayin Short, Simley (1) 9
3. Tanner Stark, New Ulm Area (3) 12
4. Austin Baker, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
5. Carter Marx, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
6. Conner Dehn, Totino-Grace (5) 10
7. Jon Smith, Mora (7) 11
8. Gavin Christoffersen, South St. Paul (4) 11
9. Nate Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
10. Adam Newman, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 9
160 pounds
1. Braydon Ortloff, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
2. Peyton Mortenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
3. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 11
4. Cade Mueller, Waconia (2) 11
5. Dalton Andrist, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
6. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 12
7. Kole Platt, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 11
8. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (8) 11
9. Walker Weege, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
10. Brett Kirchner, St. Cloud Apollo (6) 12
170 pounds
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
2. Dawson Kellogg, Perham (8) 12
3. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
4. Hayden Strain, Cannon Falls (1) 12
5. Dylan Lentz, Columbia Heights (5) 12
6. Jalen Jensen, Pierz (8) 12
7. Isaiah Thompson, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
8. Triston Lange, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
9. Mitchell Bergstrom, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
10. Kolin Baier, Mankato East (2) 10
182 pounds
1. Tyler Buesgens, Scott West (2) 12
2. Colln Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
3. Gabe Zierdan, Albany (6) 11
4. Ethan Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Zachary Peterson, Perham (8) 11
6. Kal Jackman, Litchfield (6) 12
7. Austin Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
8. Danny Striggow, Orono (5) 10
9. Christian Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 11
10. Mason Byrne, Worthington (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Saylor Schmit, Foley (6) 12
2. Bobby Striggow, Orono (5) 12
3. Ty Moser, Perham (8) 11
4. Brenan Peralta, Thief River Falls (8) 11
5. Jim Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
6. Reed Rasset, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
7. Carson Huls, Pierz (8) 11
8. Zach Newman, Hibbing (7) 11
9. Justin Zahner, Princeton (7) 12
10. Dylan Asklason, Scott West (2) 12
220 pounds
1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley (1) 11
2. Steven Hajas, Delano (2) 12
3. Sam Wamre, United Clay Becker (8) 12
4. Garsen Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
5. Nate Schutz, Totino-Grace (5) 12
6. Chizaram Azonwu, St. Paul Johnson (4) 12
7. Jake Hawkins, Waconia (2) 12
8. Connor Swanson, Thief River Falls (8) 12
9. Stephen Lloyd, Big Lake (6) 12
10. Riley Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 10
285 pounds
1. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West (2) 12
2. Mitch Trigg, Foley (6) 12
3. Manny Alverez, Columbia Heights (5) 12
4. Anthony Putz, St. Peter (2) 12
5. Luke Zaiser, Simley (1) 12
6. Colton Hellman, Princeton (7) 12
7. Brett Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Chase Liestman, Litchfield (6) 11
9. Mitch Fox, Totino-Grace (5) 12
10. Marvin Stang, Albany (6) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.