The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – February 23, 2018

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Steve Patton

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Shakopee (2)
2. Apple Valley (2)
3. Anoka (7)
4. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
5. Willmar (8)
6. Albert Lea Area (1)
7. Forest Lake (7)
8. Owatonna (1)
9. Prior Lake (2)
10. St. Francis (7)
11. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
12. New Prague (2)

Lean and Mean
Faribault (1), Hastings (3), Bemidji (8), Maple Grove (5), Stillwater Area (4), Eagan (3), Mounds View (4), St. Cloud Tech (8)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Joey Thompson, Maple Grove (5) 10
2. Ryan Henningson, Winona (1) 10
3. Paxton Creese, Shakopee (2) 10
4. Nick Novak, New Prague (2) 9
5. Cael Swenson, Wayzata (5) 9
6. Blake West, Owatonna (1) 9
7. Seth Newby, Bemidji (8) 7
8. Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids (7) 9
9. Cole Decker, Forest Lake (7) 9
10. Isaiah Mlsna, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
113 pounds
1. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 9
2. Ryder Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 7
3. Nic Cantu, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
4. Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
5. Ben Lunn, Shakopee (2) 10
6. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (2) 10
7. Martin Stewart, Farmington (1) 11
8. Javon Taschuk, Stillwater Area (4) 10
9. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 11
10. Colby Dunkel, New Prague (2) 10
120 pounds
1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 9
2. Israel Navarro, Willmar (8) 12
3. Jackson Penk, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
4. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 10
5. Adam Mickelson, Apple Valley (2) 11
6. Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka (6) 12
7. Hunter Lyden, East Ridge (3) 8
8. Nathan Nygaard, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
9. Jordan Driscoll, Blaine (7) 11
10. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo (1) 9
126 pounds
1. Patrick Mckee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Trayton Anderson, Farmington (1) 11
3. Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis (7) 12
4. Jake Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Azi Rankin, Eden Prairie (6) 11
6. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 12
7. Kaden Gage, Eagan (3) 12
8. Tyler Jones, Shakopee (2) 11
9. Peyton McLagan, Apple Valley (2) 12
10. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 8
132 pounds
1. Clay Carlson, Willmar (8) 12
2. Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka (7) 12
3. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 11
4. Theo Smith, Prior Lake (2) 12
5. Bret Wilson, Rogers (5) 12
6. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
7. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 10
8. Roman Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 9
9. Gavin Ignaszewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
10. Jon Solum, Bemidji (8) 12
138 pounds
1. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 11
2. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake (2) 12
3. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 11
4. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 11
5. Jack Vaselaar, Winona (1) 12
6. Mitchell Hogue, Wayzata (5) 12
7. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 11
8. Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 10
9. Moise Madimba, Coon Rapids (7) 11
10. Brian Avre, Minneapolis South (6) 11
145 pounds
1. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 12
2. Mitchell Wilson, St. Francis (7) 12
3. Scott Springer, Anoka (7) 11
4. Brock Rinehart, Woodbury (3) 10
5. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 9
6. TJ Turinske, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
7. Dallas Hooper, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
8. Ethan Johnson, Northfield (1) 10
9. Max Scheffler, New Prague (2) 10
10. Jacob Rathke, Lakeville South (2) 11
152 pounds
1. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 12
2. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (2) 12
3. Sam Webster, Shakopee (2) 12
4. Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South (2) 10
5. Carl Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
6. Brody Nielsen, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
7. Simon Bryce, Little Falls (8) 12
8. Brandon Kidd, Elk River (7) 11
9. Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
10. Chance Hinrichs, Bemidji (8) 11
160 pounds
1. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 12
2. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
3. Tanner Wiese, Forest Lake (7) 12
4. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 11
5. Ben Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (5) 11
6. Garrett Whitehead, Park (3) 12
7. Martin Puttbrese, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
8. Gaige Giles, New Prague (2) 12
9. Devin Roberts, Apple Valley (2) 11
10. Luke Lipinski, St. Francis (7) 12
170 pounds
1. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Kenny O`Neil, Prior Lake (2) 12
3. Grant Parrish, Forest Lake (7) 11
4. Cole Kirpach, St. Francis (7) 12
5. Lincoln Shinn, Willmar (8) 11
6. Tony Watts, Apple Valley (2) 12
7. Jake Leicht, Bloomington Kennedy (3) 12
8. John Noll, Centennial (4) 11
9. Wyatt Lidberg, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
10. Matt Boyum, Chanhassen (6) 11
182 pounds
1. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 11
2. Riley Schock, Moorhead (8) 11
3. Calvin Sund, Prior Lake (2) 11
4. TJ Pottinger, Hastings (3) 12
5. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 11
6. Cody Peterson, Centennial (4) 12
7. Gabe Anderson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
8. Evan Hull, Maple Grove (5) 11
9. Taylor Meissner, Osseo (5) 11
10. Charlie Studer, Blaine (7) 12
195 pounds
1. Trey Rogers, Hastings (3) 12
2. Richie Hammonds, Anoka (7) 12
3. Jacob Scherber, Buffalo (5) 12
4. Nolan Schmitz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
5. Nicholas Staska, Owatonna (1) 11
6. Brady Nielsen, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
7. Hunter Schoenborn, Bemidji (8) 12
8. Dylan Mills, Forest Lake (7) 12
9. Brennan Rutt, New Prague (2) 11
10. Daniel Van Oort, Mounds View (4) 12
220 pounds
1. Sam Horn, Eden Prairie (6) 12
2. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
3. Austin Rendler, Faribault (1) 12
4. Isaac Arjes, Austin (1) 11
5. Ezayah Oropeza, Rosemount (2) 11
6. Andrew Reigstad, Willmar (8) 11
7. Hunter Koenig, Prior Lake (2) 11
8. Wyatt Kruse, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
9. Antonio Davis, Park (3) 10
10. Luke Parzyck, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
285 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Brandon Frankfurth, Anoka (7) 12
3. Corey Guenther, North (4) 12
4. Bryce Benhart, Lakeville North (2) 11
5. Max Otterdahl, Rosemount (2) 11
6. Dillion McEachran, Faribault (1) 11
7. Will Flemister, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
8. James Johnson, Minnetonka (6) 11
9. Ty Cobb, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 12
10. Brandon Floyd, Tartan (4) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed