The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AAA – February 9, 2018

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Steve Patton

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Shakopee (2)
2. Apple Valley (2)
3. Anoka (7)
4. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
5. Willmar (8)
6. Owatonna (1)
7. Forest Lake (7)
8. Albert Lea Area (1)
9. Prior Lake (2)
10. St. Francis (7)
11. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
12. New Prague (2)

Lean and Mean
Faribault (1), Maple Grove (5), Hastings (3), Mounds View (4), Bemidji (8), St. Cloud Tech (8), Stillwater Area (4), Eagan (3), Northfield (1)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Joey Thompson, Maple Grove (5) 10
2. Ryan Henningson, Winona (1) 10
3. Paxton Creese, Shakopee (2) 10
4. Nick Novak, New Prague (2) 9
5. Cael Swenson, Wayzata (5) 9
6. Blake West , Owatonna (1) 9
7. Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids (7) 9
8. Caden Carlson, Willmar (8) 9
9. Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 8
10. Daniel Avre, Minneapolis South (6) 9
113 pounds
1. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 9
2. Ryder Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 7
3. Nic Cantu, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
4. Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
5. Ben Lunn, Shakopee (2) 10
6. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (2) 10
7. Martin Stewart, Farmington (1) 11
8. Javon Taschuk, Stillwater Area (4) 10
9. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 11
10. Colby Dunkel, New Prague (2) 10
120 pounds
1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 9
2. Max Crowe, Shakopee (2) 12
3. Israel Navarro, Willmar (8) 12
4. Jackson Penk, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
5. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 10
6. Adam Mickelson, Apple Valley (2) 11
7. Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka (6) 12
8. Hunter Lyden, East Ridge (3) 8
9. Nathan Nygaard, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
10. Jordan Driscoll, Blaine (7) 11
126 pounds
1. Patrick Mckee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Trayton Anderson, Farmington (1) 11
3. Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis (7) 12
4. Jake Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Azi Rankin, Eden Prairie (6) 11
6. Peyton McLagan , Apple Valley (2) 12
7. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 8
8. Kaden Gage, Eagan (3) 12
9. Tyler Jones, Shakopee (2) 11
10. Pedro Velazquez, Chanhassen (6) 9
132 pounds
1. Clay Carlson, Willmar (8) 12
2. Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka (7) 12
3. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 11
4. Theo Smith, Prior Lake (2) 12
5. Bret Wilson, Rogers (5) 12
6. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
7. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 10
8. Roman Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 9
9. Gavin Ignaszewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
10. Luka Rajkic, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
138 pounds
1. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 11
2. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake (2) 12
3. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 11
4. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 11
5. Jack Vaselaar, Winona (1) 12
6. Mitchell Hogue, Wayzata (5) 12
7. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 11
8. Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 10
9. Moise Madimba, Coon Rapids (7) 11
10. Brian Avre, Minneapolis South (6) 11
145 pounds
1. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 12
2. Mitchell Wilson, St. Francis (7) 12
3. Scott Springer, Anoka (7) 11
4. Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South (2) 10
5. Brock Rinehart, Woodbury (3) 10
6. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 9
7. TJ Turinske, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
8. Brandon Kidd, Elk River (7) 11
9. Dallas Hooper, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
10. Ethan Johnson, Northfield (1) 10
152 pounds
1. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 12
2. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (2) 12
3. Sam Webster, Shakopee (2) 12
4. Carl Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
5. Brody Nielsen, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
6. Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
7. Chance Hinrichs, Bemidji (8) 11
8. Simon Bryce, Little Falls (8) 12
9. Kolbe Booker, Moorhead (8) 10
10. Jake Born, Rogers (5) 11
160 pounds
1. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 12
2. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
3. Tanner Wiese, Forest Lake (7) 12
4. Garrett Whitehead, Park (3) 12
5. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 11
6. Ben Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (5) 11
7. Martin Puttbrese, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
8. Gaige Giles, New Prague (2) 12
9. Devin Roberts, Apple Valley (2) 11
10. Luke Lipinski, St. Francis (7) 12
170 pounds
1. Cole Kirpach, St. Francis (7) 12
2. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
3. Kenny O`Neil, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Lincoln Shinn, Willmar (8) 11
5. Grant Parrish, Forest Lake (7) 11
6. Tony Watts, Apple Valley (2) 12
7. Jake Leicht, Bloomington Kennedy (3) 12
8. John Noll, Centennial (4) 11
9. Wyatt Lidberg, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
10. Matt Boyum, Chanhassen (6) 11
182 pounds
1. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 11
2. Riley Schock, Moorhead (8) 11
3. Calvin Sund, Prior Lake (2) 11
4. TJ Pottinger, Hastings (3) 12
5. Jacob Scherber, Buffalo (5) 12
6. Cody Peterson, Centennial (4) 12
7. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 11
8. Evan Hull, Maple Grove (5) 11
9. Taylor Meissner, Osseo (5) 11
10. Gabe Anderson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
195 pounds
1. Trey Rogers, Hastings (3) 12
2. Richie Hammonds, Anoka (7) 12
3. Nolan Schmitz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
4. Nicholas Staska, Owatonna (1) 11
5. Brady Nielsen, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
6. Hunter Schoenborn, Bemidji (8) 12
7. Daniel Van Oort, Mounds View (4) 12
8. DJ Smith, Shakopee (2) 9
9. Antwann McClenty, Eagan (3) 12
10. Abraham Kamara , Osseo (5) 12
220 pounds
1. Sam Horn, Eden Prairie (6) 12
2. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
3. Austin Rendler, Faribault (1) 12
4. Isaac Arjes, Austin (1) 11
5. Ezayah Oropeza, Rosemount (2) 11
6. Hunter Koenig, Prior Lake (2) 11
7. Marco Cavallaro, East Ridge (3) 11
8. Antonio Davis, Park (3) 10
9. Luke Parzyck, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
10. Adam Skogman, Maple Grove (5) 12
285 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Brandon Frankfurth, Anoka (7) 12
3. Corey Guenther, North (4) 12
4. Bryce Benhart, Lakeville North (2) 11
5. Max Otterdahl, Rosemount (2) 11
6. Dillion McEachran, Faribault (1) 11
7. Will Flemister, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
8. James Johnson, Minnetonka (6) 11
9. Ty Cobb, Irondale (4) 12
10. Brandon Floyd, Tartan (4) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.