2018 MN/USA Kids Folkstyle State Tournament

2018 MN/USA Kids Folkstyle State Tournament results. March 9-11 at Rochester, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Pee Wee – A
1st Place – Damian Diaz of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Hunter Houle of Zimmerman Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Jacob Graber of Northfield
4th Place – Hamilton Fitzgerald of FMT/MCW
5th Place – Sawyer Sweazey of Princeton
6th Place – Atticus Krebs of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
1st: Damian Diaz (No Nonsense) won by fall over Hunter Houle (Zimmerman Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
3rd: Jacob Graber (Northfield) won by decision over Hamilton Fitzgerald (FMT/MCW) (Dec 7-3)
5th: Sawyer Sweazey (Princeton) won by fall over Atticus Krebs (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)
Pee Wee – B
1st Place – Cameron Rodgers of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Alexander Bragg of Princeton
3rd Place – Justice Perry of Rum River Wrestling
4th Place – Asher Theis of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Maddex Mills of STMA
6th Place – Everett Priebe of Chatfield
1st: Cameron Rodgers (No Nonsense) won by tech fall over Alexander Bragg (Princeton) (TF 16-0)
3rd: Justice Perry (Rum River Wrestling) won by major decision over Asher Theis (Shakopee Mat Club) (Maj 10-2)
5th: Maddex Mills (STMA) won by fall over Everett Priebe (Chatfield) (Fall 0:28)
Pee Wee – C
1st Place – Monti Fry of Unattached
2nd Place – Timothy Richardson of Park Wrestling club
3rd Place – Trevin Johnson of Kenyon Wanamingo
4th Place – Owen Kaufhold of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Tyler Lyden of Forest Lake Wrestling
6th Place – Ryder Bester of Prior Lake
1st: Monti Fry (Unattached) won by decision over Timothy Richardson (Park Wrestling club) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Trevin Johnson (Kenyon Wanamingo) won by fall over Owen Kaufhold (Shakopee Mat Club) (Fall 1:25)
5th: Tyler Lyden (Forest Lake Wrestling) won by forfeit over Ryder Bester (Prior Lake) (FF)
Pee Wee – D
1st Place – William Urban of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
2nd Place – Jett Foster of Pine Island
3rd Place – Camrik Tappe of UNITED – Dawson / Lac Qui Parl
4th Place – Ja’Marion Phillips of Osseo Maple Grove
5th Place – Tavin Holicky of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Gabe Gilman of LCWM
1st: William Urban (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by decision over Jett Foster (Pine Island) (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Camrik Tappe (UNITED – Dawson / Lac Qui Parl) won by fall over Ja’Marion Phillips (Osseo Maple Grove) (Fall 0:24)
5th: Tavin Holicky (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Gabe Gilman (LCWM) (Fall 1:29)
Pee Wee – E
1st Place – Chael Johnson of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl
2nd Place – George Harvey of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Elias Nielsen of St. Peter
4th Place – Kray Wynia of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – Tate Kirkpatrick of Anoka Brawlers
6th Place – Lennox Gilbert of Rum River Wrestling
1st: Chael Johnson (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl) won by fall over George Harvey (Prior Lake) (Fall 0:16)
3rd: Elias Nielsen (St. Peter) won by tech fall over Kray Wynia (Kasson-Mantorville) (TF 18-2)
5th: Tate Kirkpatrick (Anoka Brawlers) won by fall over Lennox Gilbert (Rum River Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)
Pee Wee – F
1st Place – Lachlan Robideau of BOLD
2nd Place – Brody Brown of Rum River Wrestling
3rd Place – Emmett Horn of Big Lake Swarm
4th Place – Caleb Hoen of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Nolan Meisch of Anoka Brawlers
6th Place – Hudson Piekarski of Moorhead Magic
1st: Lachlan Robideau (BOLD) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brody Brown (Rum River Wrestling) (SV-1 9-7)
3rd: Emmett Horn (Big Lake Swarm) won by fall over Caleb Hoen (Shakopee Mat Club) (Fall 0:48)
5th: Nolan Meisch (Anoka Brawlers) won by fall over Hudson Piekarski (Moorhead Magic) (Fall 0:19)
Pee Wee – G
1st Place – Bryce Siem of St. James Cyclones Wrestling C
2nd Place – Benjamin Tokin of East Ridge
3rd Place – Garrett Colligan of Stewartville Wrestling
4th Place – Dominic Ortiz of East Side Wrestling Club
5th Place – Garrett Blaser of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Hailey Goth of STMA
1st: Bryce Siem (St. James Cyclones Wrestling C) won by fall over Benjamin Tokin (East Ridge) (Fall 4:13)
3rd: Garrett Colligan (Stewartville Wrestling) won by fall over Dominic Ortiz (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:55)
5th: Garrett Blaser (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Hailey Goth (STMA) (Fall 2:22)
Pee Wee – H
1st Place – Adler Ollman of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Caden Wevley of West Central Area
3rd Place – Caleb Brown of East Ridge
Round 1
Adler Ollman (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Caden Wevley (West Central Area) (Dec 17-12)
Caleb Brown (East Ridge) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Caden Wevley (West Central Area) received a bye () (Bye)
Adler Ollman (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by fall over Caleb Brown (East Ridge) (Fall 2:14)
Round 3
Caden Wevley (West Central Area) won by fall over Caleb Brown (East Ridge) (Fall 2:12)
Adler Ollman (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Pee Wee – I
1st Place – Keegan Grunig of LCWM
2nd Place – Cade Malchow of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Keegan Grunig (LCWM) won by fall over Cade Malchow (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
Bantam – A
1st Place – Nathan Hoopman of East Ridge
2nd Place – Lamond McCabe of Champlin park youth
3rd Place – Bladen Ricard of truman
4th Place – Dylan Dohmen of Simley
5th Place – Maxwell Dinh of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place – Easton Johnston of Pine Island
1st: Nathan Hoopman (East Ridge) won by fall over Lamond McCabe (Champlin park youth) (Fall 2:44)
3rd: Bladen Ricard (truman) won in overtime over Dylan Dohmen (Simley) (OT 13-11)
5th: Maxwell Dinh (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by fall over Easton Johnston (Pine Island) (Fall 2:31)
Bantam – B
1st Place – Ryan Fuenffinger of Avengers
2nd Place – Beckett Ward of Hastings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Grayson Schroeder of Pine Island
4th Place – Berea Nicholson of stillwater
5th Place – Charlie Wagner of New Prague
6th Place – Clayton Wick of Centennial Youth Wrestling
1st: Ryan Fuenffinger (Avengers) won by decision over Beckett Ward (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Grayson Schroeder (Pine Island) won by fall over Berea Nicholson (stillwater) (Fall 2:52)
5th: Charlie Wagner (New Prague) won by fall over Clayton Wick (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:11)
Bantam – C
1st Place – Gunner Polikowsky of Chatfield
2nd Place – Duke Parsons of stillwater
3rd Place – Tucker McLennan of Princeton
4th Place – Carson Triplett of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Sam Knopp-Madson of Robbinsdale Area Wrestling
6th Place – Cody Folger of Rockford
1st: Gunner Polikowsky (Chatfield) won by decision over Duke Parsons (stillwater) (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Tucker McLennan (Princeton) won by fall over Carson Triplett (Shakopee Mat Club) (Fall 1:20)
5th: Sam Knopp-Madson (Robbinsdale Area Wrestling) won by major decision over Cody Folger (Rockford) (Maj 12-4)
Bantam – D
1st Place – Jacob Williams of Becker Bulldogs
2nd Place – Nolan Ourada of Redwood river valley
3rd Place – Isaac Staggemeyer of No Nonsense
4th Place – Eli Hanson of Kenyon Wanamingo
5th Place – Landon Borgen of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Jacob Lehman of Shakopee Mat Club
1st: Jacob Williams (Becker Bulldogs) won by decision over Nolan Ourada (Redwood river valley) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Isaac Staggemeyer (No Nonsense) won by decision over Eli Hanson (Kenyon Wanamingo) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Landon Borgen (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Jacob Lehman (Shakopee Mat Club) (Fall 1:23)
Bantam – E
1st Place – Garrett Bjerga of Staples
2nd Place – Elliot Jones of Medford
3rd Place – Connor Othoudt of LCWM
4th Place – Miles Aase of Owatonna Wrestling Club
5th Place – Easton Balma of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Evan Sheeran of Rochester Century
1st: Garrett Bjerga (Staples) won by fall over Elliot Jones (Medford) (Fall 0:19)
3rd: Connor Othoudt (LCWM) won by fall over Miles Aase (Owatonna Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
5th: Easton Balma (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Evan Sheeran (Rochester Century) (Maj 17-9)
Bantam – F
1st Place – Isaiah Eide of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Joey Cady of LARP
3rd Place – Patrick Heim of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Bentley Miller of Westfield
5th Place – Evan Marvin of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jameson Priebe of Chatfield
1st: Isaiah Eide (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Joey Cady (LARP) (Dec 9-2)
3rd: Patrick Heim (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Bentley Miller (Westfield) (Dec 10-3)
5th: Evan Marvin (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jameson Priebe (Chatfield) (Dec 10-3)
Bantam – G
1st Place – Liam Sommer of Kenyon Wanamingo
2nd Place – Jaxon Johnson of Warrior Warehouse
3rd Place – Tj Combs of Andover
4th Place – Jay Hammarsten of East Ridge
5th Place – Walker Kohlmeyer of Caledonia Warriors
6th Place – Ethan Herzog of Andover
1st: Liam Sommer (Kenyon Wanamingo) won by fall over Jaxon Johnson (Warrior Warehouse) (Fall 0:38)
3rd: Tj Combs (Andover) won by fall over Jay Hammarsten (East Ridge) (Fall 1:49)
5th: Walker Kohlmeyer (Caledonia Warriors) won by major decision over Ethan Herzog (Andover) (Maj 8-0)
Bantam – H
1st Place – Lain Kuhlman of Northfield
2nd Place – Brady Kirkpatrick of No Nonsense
3rd Place – Blayne Kuschel of Becker Bulldogs
4th Place – Wes Goetzinger of Chatfield
5th Place – Jayden Bates of Unattached
6th Place – Kyan Davis of East Ridge
1st: Lain Kuhlman (Northfield) won by major decision over Brady Kirkpatrick (No Nonsense) (Maj 13-4)
3rd: Blayne Kuschel (Becker Bulldogs) won by decision over Wes Goetzinger (Chatfield) (Dec 9-6)
5th: Jayden Bates (Unattached) won by decision over Kyan Davis (East Ridge) (Dec 7-0)
Bantam – I
1st Place – Zeke Ranvek of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Danko Tokin of East Ridge
3rd Place – Gavin Edwards of Byron
4th Place – Charlie Johnson of Northfield
5th Place – Rex Ayshford of Byron
6th Place – Andrew Triplett of No Nonsense
1st: Zeke Ranvek (Kasson-Mantorville) won by fall over Danko Tokin (East Ridge) (Fall 0:39)
3rd: Gavin Edwards (Byron) won by fall over Charlie Johnson (Northfield) (Fall 2:22)
5th: Rex Ayshford (Byron) won by fall over Andrew Triplett (No Nonsense) (Fall 0:50)
Bantam – J
1st Place – Brady Harrison of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Brody Magaard of Princeton
3rd Place – Richard Busby of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Patrick Sullivan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
5th Place – Cavan Lumby of stillwater
6th Place – Wyatt Pagel of Northfield
1st: Brady Harrison (No Nonsense) won by fall over Brody Magaard (Princeton) (Fall 0:15)
3rd: Richard Busby (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Patrick Sullivan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
5th: Cavan Lumby (stillwater) won by fall over Wyatt Pagel (Northfield) (Fall 0:57)
Bantam – K
1st Place – Owen Greenig of Le Sueur Henderson Giants
2nd Place – Lincoln Marr of Forest Lake Wrestling
3rd Place – Xzavier Mares of Willmar
4th Place – Bobby McNutt of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Elijah Schrom of Triton
6th Place – Seth Podany of Robbinsdale Area Wrestling
1st: Owen Greenig (Le Sueur Henderson Giants) won by major decision over Lincoln Marr (Forest Lake Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)
3rd: Xzavier Mares (Willmar) won by fall over Bobby McNutt (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
5th: Elijah Schrom (Triton) won by fall over Seth Podany (Robbinsdale Area Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
Bantam – L
1st Place – Phillip Harris of Anoka Brawlers
2nd Place – Irvin Weinreich of Simley
1st: Phillip Harris (Anoka Brawlers) won by tech fall over Irvin Weinreich (Simley) (TF 17-2)
Intermediate – 49
1st Place – Jordan Heindl of Unattached
2nd Place – Owen Parish of Northfield
3rd Place – Shaun Pearson of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Prior Lake
5th Place – Henry Langeberg of New Prague
6th Place – Mason Stenson of Farmington Wrestling
1st: Jordan Heindl (Unattached) won by major decision over Owen Parish (Northfield) (Maj 14-0)
3rd: Shaun Pearson (St. Francis Gladiators) won by decision over Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake) (Dec 8-2)
5th: Henry Langeberg (New Prague) won by decision over Mason Stenson (Farmington Wrestling) (Dec 12-7)
Intermediate – 53
1st Place – Jackson Thorn of STMA
2nd Place – Liam Collins of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Kolten Hoffmann of Pine Island
4th Place – William Lee of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ashton Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – David Bauer of Hastings Wrestling Club
1st: Jackson Thorn (STMA) won by decision over Liam Collins (Prior Lake) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Kolten Hoffmann (Pine Island) won by fall over William Lee (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)
5th: Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) won by decision over David Bauer (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
Intermediate – 56
1st Place – Adam Parish of Northfield
2nd Place – Cassen Brumm of ANML
3rd Place – Tucker Skluzacek of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Tyson DeWall of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Landon Bagne of Big Lake Swarm
6th Place – Kale Westgaard of Big Lake Swarm
1st: Adam Parish (Northfield) won by decision over Cassen Brumm (ANML) (Dec 9-2)
3rd: Tucker Skluzacek (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Tyson DeWall (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)
5th: Landon Bagne (Big Lake Swarm) won by forfeit over Kale Westgaard (Big Lake Swarm) (FF)
Intermediate – 59
1st Place – Anthony Heim of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Benjamin Gunlogson of UNITED – Dawson / Lac Qui Parl
3rd Place – Trent Ignaszewski of Albert Lea
4th Place – Noah Nicholson of stillwater
5th Place – Owen LaRose of STMA
6th Place – Allen Krenik of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
1st: Anthony Heim (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Benjamin Gunlogson (UNITED – Dawson / Lac Qui Parl) (Dec 7-0)
3rd: Trent Ignaszewski (Albert Lea) won by tech fall over Noah Nicholson (stillwater) (TF 18-2)
5th: Owen LaRose (STMA) won by decision over Allen Krenik (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)
Intermediate – 63
1st Place – Bennett Kujawa of Becker Bulldogs
2nd Place – Martez Sheard of Warrior Warehouse
3rd Place – Caden Borgen of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Calvin Rannow of No Nonsense
5th Place – Christian Zibrowski of Rushford-Peterson
6th Place – Clayton Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Bennett Kujawa (Becker Bulldogs) won in tie breaker – 1 over Martez Sheard (Warrior Warehouse) (TB-1 5-2)
3rd: Caden Borgen (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Calvin Rannow (No Nonsense) (Fall 4:04)
5th: Christian Zibrowski (Rushford-Peterson) won by fall over Clayton Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) (Fall 3:00)
Intermediate – 67
1st Place – Taylon Little Soldier of Hastings Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nathan Gronli of Owatonna Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zack Carr of Park Wrestling club
4th Place – Grady Weinbrenner of Rogers Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Lincoln Robideau of BOLD
6th Place – Chase Stevens of Farmington Wrestling
1st: Taylon Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nathan Gronli (Owatonna Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
3rd: Zack Carr (Park Wrestling club) won by decision over Grady Weinbrenner (Rogers Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
5th: Lincoln Robideau (BOLD) won by fall over Chase Stevens (Farmington Wrestling) (Fall 2:28)
Intermediate – 71
1st Place – Kaleb Mead of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Parker Zutter of Scoring Edge
3rd Place – Joseph Heim of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Caden Staab of Northfield
5th Place – Evan Bartholomaus of Wabasso/RRC
6th Place – Amilio Salas of Simley
1st: Kaleb Mead (No Nonsense) won by decision over Parker Zutter (Scoring Edge) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Joseph Heim (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Caden Staab (Northfield) (Maj 13-0)
5th: Evan Bartholomaus (Wabasso/RRC) won by fall over Amilio Salas (Simley) (Fall 0:46)
Intermediate – 77
1st Place – Cooper Rowe of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Juan Cobarruvias of Rochester Mayo
3rd Place – Jack Barz of Sauk Rapids- Rice
4th Place – Owen Gruchow of West Central Area
5th Place – Henry Dohnalik of La Crescent Mat Club
6th Place – Kenneth Ferrario of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Cooper Rowe (No Nonsense) won by fall over Juan Cobarruvias (Rochester Mayo) (Fall 2:17)
3rd: Jack Barz (Sauk Rapids- Rice) won by fall over Owen Gruchow (West Central Area) (Fall 2:01)
5th: Henry Dohnalik (La Crescent Mat Club) won by fall over Kenneth Ferrario (St. Francis Gladiators) (Fall 0:40)
Intermediate – 84
1st Place – Caden Grenier of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Talan Osborne of LCWM
3rd Place – Trevor Holmberg of Faribault
4th Place – Caleb Smith of Big Lake Swarm
5th Place – Cullen Christenson of Forest Lake Wrestling
6th Place – Logan Myers of Eastview Wrestling
1st: Caden Grenier (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Talan Osborne (LCWM) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Trevor Holmberg (Faribault) won by decision over Caleb Smith (Big Lake Swarm) (Dec 9-2)
5th: Cullen Christenson (Forest Lake Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Myers (Eastview Wrestling) (Fall 4:06)
Intermediate – 93
1st Place – Marcus Hubbard of Park Wrestling club
2nd Place – Shawn Henderson of Rum River Wrestling
3rd Place – Levi Mechtel of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Cameren Champagne of Willmar
5th Place – Mark Svoboda of Hastings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Noah Prose of Pine Island
1st: Marcus Hubbard (Park Wrestling club) won by fall over Shawn Henderson (Rum River Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)
3rd: Levi Mechtel (Shakopee Mat Club) won by fall over Cameren Champagne (Willmar) (Fall 3:39)
5th: Mark Svoboda (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Noah Prose (Pine Island) (Inj. 0:27)
Intermediate – 105
1st Place – Ryan Block of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Rylan Hoy of Rochester Mayo
3rd Place – Carson Turner of Chaska Stallions
4th Place – Owen Johnson of New Prague
5th Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Landon Bizal of Anoka Brawlers
1st: Ryan Block (Prior Lake) won by decision over Rylan Hoy (Rochester Mayo) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Carson Turner (Chaska Stallions) won by fall over Owen Johnson (New Prague) (Fall 0:37)
5th: Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Landon Bizal (Anoka Brawlers) (Maj 8-0)
Intermediate – 120
1st Place – Tyler Cook of Centennial Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Kasson Wynia of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Peyton Tellijohn of Le Sueur Henderson Giants
4th Place – Ian Asplund of Forest Lake Wrestling
5th Place – Matthew Veroeven of Waseca Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ayden Williams of North Metro Wrestling
1st: Tyler Cook (Centennial Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kasson Wynia (Kasson-Mantorville) (Fall 3:51)
3rd: Peyton Tellijohn (Le Sueur Henderson Giants) won by fall over Ian Asplund (Forest Lake Wrestling) (Fall 3:42)
5th: Matthew Veroeven (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ayden Williams (North Metro Wrestling) (Fall 1:22)
Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Brandon Finley of Anoka Brawlers
2nd Place – Lucas Arias of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Brandon Finley (Anoka Brawlers) won by fall over Lucas Arias (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Fall 0:51)
Novice – 58
1st Place – Logan Davis of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Titan Friederichs of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Austin Grzywinski of stillwater
4th Place – Reggie George of Osakis
5th Place – Gigi Bragg of Anoka Brawlers
6th Place – Eli Schultz of STMA
1st: Logan Davis (Albert Lea) won by decision over Titan Friederichs (JJ Trained) (Dec 9-4)
3rd: Austin Grzywinski (stillwater) won by decision over Reggie George (Osakis) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Gigi Bragg (Anoka Brawlers) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Eli Schultz (STMA) (UTB 0-0)
Novice – 63
1st Place – Ayden Balma of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Brady Murphy of Medford
3rd Place – Nickolas Strand of Bemidji
4th Place – Logan Schwanz of Hutchinson
5th Place – Trey Beissel of Hastings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Calvin Miller of Shakopee Mat Club
1st: Ayden Balma (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Brady Murphy (Medford) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Nickolas Strand (Bemidji) won by decision over Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) (Dec 8-2)
5th: Trey Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by decision over Calvin Miller (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 11-4)
Novice – 67
1st Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
2nd Place – Maverick Mueller of Waconia
3rd Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
4th Place – Easton Dircks of Scoring Edge
5th Place – Brody Castonguay of Northern Elite
6th Place – Trey Gunderson of KMS Saints
1st: Caley Graber (Northfield) won by decision over Maverick Mueller (Waconia) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Lawson Eller (New Prague) won by decision over Easton Dircks (Scoring Edge) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Brody Castonguay (Northern Elite) won by decision over Trey Gunderson (KMS Saints) (Dec 5-1)
Novice – 70
1st Place – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Brody Ignaszewski of Albert Lea
3rd Place – Parker Lyden of Forest Lake Wrestling
4th Place – Cole Munsterteiger of No Nonsense
5th Place – Kyler Walters of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Tegan Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) won by decision over Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Parker Lyden (Forest Lake Wrestling) won by major decision over Cole Munsterteiger (No Nonsense) (Maj 11-3)
5th: Kyler Walters (Shakopee Mat Club) won by fall over Tegan Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) (Fall 0:48)
Novice – 74
1st Place – Bo Bokman of Faribault
2nd Place – Colbe Tappe of UNITED – Dawson / Lac Qui Parl
3rd Place – Kaden Nicolas of Becker Bulldogs
4th Place – Tyler Turzinski of Prior Lake
5th Place – Charles Vanier of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
6th Place – Calvin Singewald of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st: Bo Bokman (Faribault) won by decision over Colbe Tappe (UNITED – Dawson / Lac Qui Parl) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Kaden Nicolas (Becker Bulldogs) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyler Turzinski (Prior Lake) (SV-1 5-3)
5th: Charles Vanier (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Dec 10-8)
Novice – 78
1st Place – Jackson Barron of Kenyon Wanamingo
2nd Place – Daniel Gunlogson of UNITED – Dawson / Lac Qui Parl
3rd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Vance Barz of Sauk Rapids- Rice
5th Place – Tommy Elwood of Medford
6th Place – Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
1st: Jackson Barron (Kenyon Wanamingo) won by decision over Daniel Gunlogson (UNITED – Dawson / Lac Qui Parl) (Dec 5-3)
3rd: Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids- Rice) (Fall 3:33)
5th: Tommy Elwood (Medford) won by decision over Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
Novice – 82
1st Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Brady Westall of New Prague
3rd Place – Luke Swanson of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Nicholas Korman of Albert Lea
5th Place – Kenny Erickson of Aitkin
6th Place – Owen Denstad of Caledonia Warriors
1st: Alex Braun (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Westall (New Prague) (Fall 3:21)
3rd: Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) won by decision over Nicholas Korman (Albert Lea) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) won by decision over Owen Denstad (Caledonia Warriors) (Dec 3-0)
Novice – 86
1st Place – Landon Robideau of BOLD
2nd Place – Zachary Smith of Big Lake Swarm
3rd Place – Ryan Palmer of LCWM
4th Place – Levi Mueller of Waconia
5th Place – Byron Getchell of USC
6th Place – Gunnar Mullen of Park Wrestling club
1st: Landon Robideau (BOLD) won by fall over Zachary Smith (Big Lake Swarm) (Fall 0:36)
3rd: Ryan Palmer (LCWM) won by major decision over Levi Mueller (Waconia) (Maj 12-0)
5th: Byron Getchell (USC) won by fall over Gunnar Mullen (Park Wrestling club) (Fall 4:02)
Novice – 92
1st Place – Bryce Burkett of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Cittadino Tuttle of Unattached
3rd Place – Aidan Fartaczek of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Maverick Henderson of Rum River Wrestling
5th Place – Sam Shepersky of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Seth Stai of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Bryce Burkett (No Nonsense) won by decision over Cittadino Tuttle (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Maverick Henderson (Rum River Wrestling) (Fall 3:13)
5th: Sam Shepersky (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by fall over Seth Stai (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
Novice – 98
1st Place – Julian Berg of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zak McPhee of North Shore Wrestling
4th Place – Ethan Lane of Frontier Wrestling Club
5th Place – David Revering of BHVPP Raqiders
6th Place – Calder Sheehan of Rochester Mayo
1st: Julian Berg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by fall over Marcell Booth (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
3rd: Zak McPhee (North Shore Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Lane (Frontier Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:51)
5th: David Revering (BHVPP Raqiders) won by injury default over Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) (Inj. 0:00)
Novice – 108
1st Place – Aydan Carlson of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Nicholas Slater of LCWM
3rd Place – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake Wrestling
4th Place – Leighton Robb of St. Peter
5th Place – Luke DeChene of Anoka Brawlers
6th Place – Brock Zurn of Prior Lake
1st: Aydan Carlson (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Nicholas Slater (LCWM) (Fall 2:56)
3rd: Jackson Marr (Forest Lake Wrestling) won by decision over Leighton Robb (St. Peter) (Dec 13-9)
5th: Luke DeChene (Anoka Brawlers) won by major decision over Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) (Maj 24-10)
Novice – 117
1st Place – Ben Schultz of Osseo Maple Grove
2nd Place – Caleb Wald of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Tristan Holbrook of Scott West Panther Cubs
4th Place – Blake Fitcher of Owatonna Wrestling Club
5th Place – Josh Couch of Rochester Mayo
6th Place – Estin Bishman of Princeton
1st: Ben Schultz (Osseo Maple Grove) won by decision over Caleb Wald (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Tristan Holbrook (Scott West Panther Cubs) won by decision over Blake Fitcher (Owatonna Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
5th: Josh Couch (Rochester Mayo) won by fall over Estin Bishman (Princeton) (Fall 1:28)
Novice – 135
1st Place – Jacob Schimek of St. Clair
2nd Place – Ella Pagel of Northfield
3rd Place – Roberto Hernandez of Adrian Wrestling Club
4th Place – Colin Staab of Northfield
5th Place – Keegan Kuball of WEM
6th Place – Mitchell Knight of Champlin park youth
1st: Jacob Schimek (St. Clair) won by fall over Ella Pagel (Northfield) (Fall 1:29)
3rd: Roberto Hernandez (Adrian Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colin Staab (Northfield) (Fall 0:33)
5th: Keegan Kuball (WEM) won by fall over Mitchell Knight (Champlin park youth) (Fall 1:48)
Novice – 160
1st Place – William Rustan of West Central Area
2nd Place – Sutton Kenning of St. Cloud Tech
3rd Place – Michael Anderson of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
4th Place – Ian Larrabee of Avengers
5th Place – Steven Petrich of Staples
6th Place – Marcus Whiting of Centennial Youth Wrestling
1st: William Rustan (West Central Area) won by fall over Sutton Kenning (St. Cloud Tech) (Fall 1:17)
3rd: Michael Anderson (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by fall over Ian Larrabee (Avengers) (Fall 4:15)
5th: Steven Petrich (Staples) won by fall over Marcus Whiting (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)
Novice – 160+
1st Place – Logan Ross of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Luke Herder of New Prague
1st: Logan Ross (JJ Trained) won by fall over Luke Herder (New Prague) (Fall 0:31)
Novice – 160++
1st Place – Isaiah Wright of Osseo Maple Grove
2nd Place – Gustavo Salas of Rocket Wrestling
3rd Place – Max Davis of Grizzly Wrestling
Round 1
Max Davis (Grizzly Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Isaiah Wright (Osseo Maple Grove) won by fall over Gustavo Salas (Rocket Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
Round 2
Isaiah Wright (Osseo Maple Grove) received a bye () (Bye)
Gustavo Salas (Rocket Wrestling) won by fall over Max Davis (Grizzly Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
Gustavo Salas (Rocket Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Isaiah Wright (Osseo Maple Grove) won by fall over Max Davis (Grizzly Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)
Schoolboy/girl – 71
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Mason Mills of STMA
3rd Place – Michael Olson of Albert Lea
4th Place – Blake Beissel of Hastings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brian Ramola of Rogers Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Riley Skluzacek of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
1st: Logan Swensen (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Mason Mills (STMA) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Michael Olson (Albert Lea) won by major decision over Blake Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
5th: Brian Ramola (Rogers Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Skluzacek (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:16)
Schoolboy/girl – 77
1st Place – Alan Koehler of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Riley Graber of Northfield
3rd Place – Jack Nelson of No Nonsense
4th Place – Nolan Reiter of Big Lake Swarm
5th Place – Luke Koenen of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Parker Kamm of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl
1st: Alan Koehler (Prior Lake) won by decision over Riley Graber (Northfield) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Jack Nelson (No Nonsense) won by decision over Nolan Reiter (Big Lake Swarm) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Luke Koenen (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Parker Kamm (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl) (Dec 6-3)
Schoolboy/girl – 83
1st Place – Tyler Wells of Princeton
2nd Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague
3rd Place – Mitchell Koss of ANML
4th Place – Matthew Randolph of Scott West Panther Cubs
5th Place – Lincoln Vick of Waconia
6th Place – Emmit Tutt of Champlin park youth
1st: Tyler Wells (Princeton) won by decision over Koy Buesgens (New Prague) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Mitchell Koss (ANML) won by decision over Matthew Randolph (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Lincoln Vick (Waconia) won by decision over Emmit Tutt (Champlin park youth) (Dec 4-0)
Schoolboy/girl – 87
1st Place – Parker Janssen of STMA
2nd Place – Zachary Silvis of Park Wrestling club
3rd Place – Max Ricks of Rogers Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cash Raymond of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
5th Place – Noah Gindele of ANML
6th Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
1st: Parker Janssen (STMA) won by decision over Zachary Silvis (Park Wrestling club) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Max Ricks (Rogers Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cash Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Dec 8-5)
5th: Noah Gindele (ANML) won by decision over Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
Schoolboy/girl – 90
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
2nd Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Cael Robb of Owatonna Wrestling Club
4th Place – Colton Bornholdt of New Prague
5th Place – Terae Dunn of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Zach Tracy of Scott West Panther Cubs
1st: Zach Hanson (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by decision over Leonard Tukhlynovych (JJ Trained) (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Cael Robb (Owatonna Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) (Maj 14-2)
5th: Terae Dunn (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Zach Tracy (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Dec 6-2)
Schoolboy/girl – 97
1st Place – Carter Ban of Anoka Brawlers
2nd Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Coy Gunderson of KMS Saints
4th Place – Logan Butzon of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jacory Bates of Unattached
6th Place – Landon Church of Scott West Panther Cubs
1st: Carter Ban (Anoka Brawlers) won by fall over Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:25)
3rd: Coy Gunderson (KMS Saints) won by major decision over Logan Butzon (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Maj 18-7)
5th: Jacory Bates (Unattached) won by fall over Landon Church (Scott West Panther Cubs) (Fall 1:07)
Schoolboy/girl – 102
1st Place – Brendan Howes of Anoka Brawlers
2nd Place – Joey Novak of New Prague
3rd Place – Dylan Enriquez of Sartell Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cash Sixberry of Big Lake Swarm
5th Place – Jonathan Harvey of Impact Wrestling
6th Place – Damian Riewe of Mankato Youth Wrestling
1st: Brendan Howes (Anoka Brawlers) won by major decision over Joey Novak (New Prague) (Maj 8-0)
3rd: Dylan Enriquez (Sartell Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cash Sixberry (Big Lake Swarm) (Maj 14-4)
5th: Jonathan Harvey (Impact Wrestling) won by decision over Damian Riewe (Mankato Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
Schoolboy/girl – 106
1st Place – Kyler Wong of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Logan Henningson of Warrior Warehouse
3rd Place – Yj Eveillard of Owatonna Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cade Jackson of Northwest
5th Place – Alex Lofgren of Forest Lake Wrestling
6th Place – Travis Smith of STMA
1st: Kyler Wong (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Logan Henningson (Warrior Warehouse) (Dec 5-3)
3rd: Yj Eveillard (Owatonna Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cade Jackson (Northwest) (TF 18-3)
5th: Alex Lofgren (Forest Lake Wrestling) won by fall over Travis Smith (STMA) (Fall 3:09)
Schoolboy/girl – 110
1st Place – Cole Glazier of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Anthony Sykora of West Central Area
3rd Place – Caden O’malley of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Payton Doty of Rum River Wrestling
5th Place – Jed Wester of ANML
6th Place – Jayce Barron of Kenyon Wanamingo
1st: Cole Glazier (Albert Lea) won by fall over Anthony Sykora (West Central Area) (Fall 3:35)
3rd: Caden O’malley (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Payton Doty (Rum River Wrestling) (Fall 2:16)
5th: Jed Wester (ANML) won by fall over Jayce Barron (Kenyon Wanamingo) (Fall 1:29)
Schoolboy/girl – 114
1st Place – Seth Newby of Bemidji
2nd Place – Max Johnson of Osseo Maple Grove
3rd Place – Aiden Tobin of Faribault
4th Place – Vincent Mueller of East Ridge
5th Place – Braydon Ripka of Luverne
6th Place – Christian Seals of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
1st: Seth Newby (Bemidji) won by major decision over Max Johnson (Osseo Maple Grove) (Maj 17-4)
3rd: Aiden Tobin (Faribault) won by fall over Vincent Mueller (East Ridge) (Fall 1:51)
5th: Braydon Ripka (Luverne) won by fall over Christian Seals (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:17)
Schoolboy/girl – 119
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Owen Bouthilet of stillwater
3rd Place – Jacob Whitaker of Anoka Brawlers
4th Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Bradee Dwinell of Waconia
6th Place – Kelly Omann of Rogers Area Wrestling Club
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Owen Bouthilet (stillwater) (Fall 3:23)
3rd: Jacob Whitaker (Anoka Brawlers) won by decision over Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
5th: Bradee Dwinell (Waconia) won by fall over Kelly Omann (Rogers Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:16)
Schoolboy/girl – 125
1st Place – Jude Link of DC Chargers
2nd Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Leibold of Royalton Royals
4th Place – Nicholas Nelson of Blue Earth
5th Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmington Wrestling
6th Place – Jack Springer of Eagan
1st: Jude Link (DC Chargers) won by fall over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:38)
3rd: Jacob Leibold (Royalton Royals) won by fall over Nicholas Nelson (Blue Earth) (Fall 1:38)
5th: Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington Wrestling) won by decision over Jack Springer (Eagan) (Dec 9-4)
Schoolboy/girl – 130
1st Place – Joseph Forsberg of FMT/MCW
2nd Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
3rd Place – Mason Potz of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Marco Reyes of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Jaedin Johnson of Kenyon Wanamingo
6th Place – Hudson Mann of JJ Trained
1st: Joseph Forsberg (FMT/MCW) won by decision over Tate Hermes (Medford) (Dec 9-4)
3rd: Mason Potz (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Marco Reyes (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
5th: Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon Wanamingo) won by fall over Hudson Mann (JJ Trained) (Fall 0:39)
Schoolboy/girl – 136
1st Place – Gavin Nelson of Simley
2nd Place – Jadon Hellerud of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Cale Abraham of Northwest
4th Place – Liam Olive of Rochester Mayo
5th Place – Peyton Hoff of Warrior Warehouse
6th Place – J-Roc Solheim of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
1st: Gavin Nelson (Simley) won by decision over Jadon Hellerud (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Cale Abraham (Northwest) won by major decision over Liam Olive (Rochester Mayo) (Maj 12-2)
5th: Peyton Hoff (Warrior Warehouse) won by fall over J-Roc Solheim (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
Schoolboy/girl – 149
1st Place – Landan DuVal of Simley
2nd Place – Antony Tuttle of Unattached
3rd Place – Cody Anderson of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Evan Lewis of Owatonna Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jackson Cercioglu of Henry Sibley
6th Place – Zack Gau of JJ Trained
1st: Landan DuVal (Simley) won by decision over Antony Tuttle (Unattached) (Dec 5-3)
3rd: Cody Anderson (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) won by major decision over Evan Lewis (Owatonna Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)
5th: Jackson Cercioglu (Henry Sibley) won by decision over Zack Gau (JJ Trained) (Dec 1-0)
Schoolboy/girl – 165
1st Place – Carter Holtz of Kimball
2nd Place – Nick Mikula of Northfield
3rd Place – Isaiah Brown of Rogers Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Dominick Scatena of Tonka Wave (Minnetonka)
5th Place – Kaden Olson of Princeton
6th Place – Justin Blascyk of West Central Area
1st: Carter Holtz (Kimball) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nick Mikula (Northfield) (SV-1 12-10)
3rd: Isaiah Brown (Rogers Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dominick Scatena (Tonka Wave (Minnetonka)) (Dec 9-3)
5th: Kaden Olson (Princeton) won by fall over Justin Blascyk (West Central Area) (Fall 1:11)
Schoolboy/girl – 187
1st Place – Will Sather of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Connor Popp of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
3rd Place – Tegan Determan of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Riley Hagmann of Owatonna Wrestling Club
5th Place – Cameron Scholten of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Nathan Spindler of STMA
1st: Will Sather (JJ Trained) won by fall over Connor Popp (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (Fall 2:54)
3rd: Tegan Determan (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Riley Hagmann (Owatonna Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)
5th: Cameron Scholten (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Spindler (STMA) (Fall 0:48)
Schoolboy/girl – 250
1st Place – Anthony Moe-tucker of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Robert Bastyr of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Douglas Sabin of Park Wrestling club
Round 1
Anthony Moe-tucker (Kasson-Mantorville) won by fall over Robert Bastyr (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:45)
Douglas Sabin (Park Wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Anthony Moe-tucker (Kasson-Mantorville) won by fall over Douglas Sabin (Park Wrestling club) (Fall 1:34)
Robert Bastyr (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Anthony Moe-tucker (Kasson-Mantorville) received a bye () (Bye)
Robert Bastyr (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Douglas Sabin (Park Wrestling club) (Fall 0:53)
Girls Div 0 – 36
1st Place – Tessa Saum of East Side Wrestling Club
1st: Tessa Saum (East Side Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Girls Div 0 – 43
1st Place – Kalla Crabtree of Andover
2nd Place – Calla Lumby of stillwater
3rd Place – Julianna DeMarco of East Ridge
Round 1
Kalla Crabtree (Andover) won by fall over Calla Lumby (stillwater) (Fall 1:08)
Julianna DeMarco (East Ridge) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Kalla Crabtree (Andover) won by fall over Julianna DeMarco (East Ridge) (Fall 0:29)
Calla Lumby (stillwater) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Kalla Crabtree (Andover) received a bye () (Bye)
Calla Lumby (stillwater) won by fall over Julianna DeMarco (East Ridge) (Fall 1:15)
Girls Div 0 – 45
1st Place – Claire Nestingen of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Monroe Eggum of stillwater
1st: Claire Nestingen (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Monroe Eggum (stillwater) (Fall 2:53)
Girls Div 0 – 49
1st Place – Madilyn Trottier of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Isabella Jensen of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Adriana Kunz of Triton
4th Place – Jovie Walters of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Hope Lofton of New Prague
6th Place – Ayla Austad of Rum River Wrestling
1st: Madilyn Trottier (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Isabella Jensen (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)
3rd: Adriana Kunz (Triton) won by tech fall over Jovie Walters (Shakopee Mat Club) (TF 17-1)
5th: Hope Lofton (New Prague) won by fall over Ayla Austad (Rum River Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)
Girls Div 0 – 56
1st Place – Hailey Goth of STMA
1st: Hailey Goth (STMA) received a bye () (Bye)
Girls Intermediate (Div 1) – 45
1st Place – Berea Nicholson of stillwater
2nd Place – Rachel Keller of Mound-Westonka
3rd Place – Kayla Pastika of Northfield
4th Place – Dai Nathanson of White Bear Lake Youth
Round 1
Rachel Keller (Mound-Westonka) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Kayla Pastika (Northfield) (UTB 4-3)
Berea Nicholson (stillwater) won by fall over Dai Nathanson (White Bear Lake Youth) (Fall 0:15)
Round 2
Rachel Keller (Mound-Westonka) won by fall over Dai Nathanson (White Bear Lake Youth) (Fall 0:33)
Berea Nicholson (stillwater) won by fall over Kayla Pastika (Northfield) (Fall 2:59)
Round 3
Berea Nicholson (stillwater) won by fall over Rachel Keller (Mound-Westonka) (Fall 0:40)
Kayla Pastika (Northfield) won by fall over Dai Nathanson (White Bear Lake Youth) (Fall 0:13)
Girls Intermediate (Div 1) – 50
1st Place – Azalea Kallal of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Taylor Sanborn of Andover
3rd Place – Lilly Stevens of Farmington Wrestling
Round 1
Azalea Kallal (JJ Trained) received a bye () (Bye)
Taylor Sanborn (Andover) won by fall over Lilly Stevens (Farmington Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)
Round 2
Azalea Kallal (JJ Trained) won by tech fall over Taylor Sanborn (Andover) (TF 18-2)
Lilly Stevens (Farmington Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Azalea Kallal (JJ Trained) won by tech fall over Lilly Stevens (Farmington Wrestling) (TF 17-2)
Taylor Sanborn (Andover) received a bye () (Bye)
Girls Intermediate (Div 1) – 55
1st Place – Macy Schaefer of Kenyon Wanamingo
2nd Place – Jaycie Helmer of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alexa Guy of JJ Trained
4th Place – Maya Jelinek of stillwater
5th Place – Ariana Mead of No Nonsense
6th Place – Trinity Yates of Hastings Wrestling Club
1st: Macy Schaefer (Kenyon Wanamingo) won by decision over Jaycie Helmer (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Alexa Guy (JJ Trained) won by decision over Maya Jelinek (stillwater) (Dec 14-7)
5th: Ariana Mead (No Nonsense) won by major decision over Trinity Yates (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-1)
Girls Intermediate (Div 1) – 60
1st Place – Taitum Kostecka of Andover
2nd Place – Kyra Viesselman of East Ridge
3rd Place – Shyanne Brooks of Park Wrestling club
4th Place – Delainey McDonough of Centennial Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Lexi Gralish of East Side Wrestling Club
1st: Taitum Kostecka (Andover) won by fall over Kyra Viesselman (East Ridge) (Fall 3:27)
3rd: Shyanne Brooks (Park Wrestling club) won by fall over Delainey McDonough (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:25)
5th: Lexi Gralish (East Side Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Girls Intermediate (Div 1) – 65
1st Place – Trista Gessler of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Kendyl Nolte of Chatfield
3rd Place – Mira Detloff of Watertown
Round 1
Mira Detloff (Watertown) received a bye () (Bye)
Trista Gessler (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kendyl Nolte (Chatfield) (Fall 0:48)
Round 2
Kendyl Nolte (Chatfield) received a bye () (Bye)
Trista Gessler (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Mira Detloff (Watertown) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3
Trista Gessler (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Kendyl Nolte (Chatfield) won by fall over Mira Detloff (Watertown) (Fall 0:51)
Girls Intermediate (Div 1) – 70
1st Place – Madilyn Grabau of Pine Island
2nd Place – Alexandera Kostecka of Andover
3rd Place – Danica Fuelling of East Ridge
Round 1
Madilyn Grabau (Pine Island) won by fall over Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) (Fall 0:31)
Alexandera Kostecka (Andover) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Madilyn Grabau (Pine Island) received a bye () (Bye)
Alexandera Kostecka (Andover) won by fall over Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) (Fall 2:39)
Round 3
Madilyn Grabau (Pine Island) won by tech fall over Alexandera Kostecka (Andover) (TF 16-0)
Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) received a bye () (Bye)
Girls Intermediate (Div 1) – 86
1st Place – Sydney Naze of Triton
2nd Place – Jennifer Cooper of East Side Wrestling Club
1st: Sydney Naze (Triton) won by fall over Jennifer Cooper (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 55
1st Place – Bianca Eide of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Abigail Gindele of ANML
3rd Place – Evelyn Yonke of Anoka Brawlers
Round 1
Bianca Eide (Shakopee Mat Club) won by tech fall over Abigail Gindele (ANML) (TF 15-0)
Evelyn Yonke (Anoka Brawlers) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Abigail Gindele (ANML) won in sudden victory – 1 over Evelyn Yonke (Anoka Brawlers) (SV-1 9-7)
Bianca Eide (Shakopee Mat Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Abigail Gindele (ANML) received a bye () (Bye)
Bianca Eide (Shakopee Mat Club) won by fall over Evelyn Yonke (Anoka Brawlers) (Fall 0:40)
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 60
1st Place – Gigi Bragg of Anoka Brawlers
2nd Place – Maggie Olson of Albert Lea
3rd Place – Lauren Elsmore of Pine Island
4th Place – Lucy Gralish of East Side Wrestling Club
Round 1
Maggie Olson (Albert Lea) won by decision over Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) (Dec 2-0)
Gigi Bragg (Anoka Brawlers) won by fall over Lucy Gralish (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2
Gigi Bragg (Anoka Brawlers) won by major decision over Maggie Olson (Albert Lea) (Maj 14-0)
Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) won by fall over Lucy Gralish (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)
Round 3
Maggie Olson (Albert Lea) won by fall over Lucy Gralish (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)
Gigi Bragg (Anoka Brawlers) won by fall over Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) (Fall 2:15)
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 65
1st Place – Charli Raymond of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Isabelle Townley of Owatonna Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joscelyn Barron of Kenyon Wanamingo
4th Place – Fayth Lindahl of Blaine Wrestling Association
Round 1
Joscelyn Barron (Kenyon Wanamingo) won by decision over Fayth Lindahl (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Dec 13-7)
Charli Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by fall over Isabelle Townley (Owatonna Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)
Round 2
Charli Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by fall over Fayth Lindahl (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Fall 1:07)
Isabelle Townley (Owatonna Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joscelyn Barron (Kenyon Wanamingo) (Fall 2:20)
Round 3
Isabelle Townley (Owatonna Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Fayth Lindahl (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Maj 9-0)
Charli Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) won by fall over Joscelyn Barron (Kenyon Wanamingo) (Fall 2:44)
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 70
1st Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
2nd Place – Nadia Happel of Warrior Warehouse
3rd Place – Cassandra Gonzales of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Samantha Lumley of Becker Bulldogs
Round 1
Nadia Happel (Warrior Warehouse) won by decision over Cassandra Gonzales (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 7-3)
Caley Graber (Northfield) won by fall over Samantha Lumley (Becker Bulldogs) (Fall 2:01)
Round 2
Nadia Happel (Warrior Warehouse) won by tech fall over Samantha Lumley (Becker Bulldogs) (TF 15-0)
Caley Graber (Northfield) won by tech fall over Cassandra Gonzales (Shakopee Mat Club) (TF 28-13)
Round 3
Caley Graber (Northfield) won by fall over Nadia Happel (Warrior Warehouse) (Fall 2:40)
Cassandra Gonzales (Shakopee Mat Club) won by fall over Samantha Lumley (Becker Bulldogs) (Fall 2:24)
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 75
1st Place – Kiiaana Gavere of Northern Elite
2nd Place – Addison Blaiser of Forest Lake Wrestling
3rd Place – Tamar Saum of East Side Wrestling Club
4th Place – Savannah Chamberlain of Anoka Brawlers
5th Place – Ava Kuhlman of Northfield
1st: Kiiaana Gavere (Northern Elite) won by decision over Addison Blaiser (Forest Lake Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Tamar Saum (East Side Wrestling Club) won by fall over Savannah Chamberlain (Anoka Brawlers) (Fall 0:46)
5th: Ava Kuhlman (Northfield) received a bye () (Bye)
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 80
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Hayden Hawkins of Warrior Warehouse
3rd Place – Breanna Subbert of Westfield
4th Place – Ava Bruegger of Central Raiders
5th Place – Natalie Klavetter of Minnesota Storm
6th Place – Eve Goetzinger of Chatfield
1st: Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Hayden Hawkins (Warrior Warehouse) (Fall 1:17)
3rd: Breanna Subbert (Westfield) won by fall over Ava Bruegger (Central Raiders) (Fall 1:03)
5th: Natalie Klavetter (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Eve Goetzinger (Chatfield) (Fall 1:08)
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 85
1st Place – Ava Storey of White Bear Lake Youth
2nd Place – Riley Myers of Eastview Wrestling
3rd Place – Rowan Seeley of Northfield
4th Place – Julia Cooper of East Side Wrestling Club
Round 1
Ava Storey (White Bear Lake Youth) won by fall over Julia Cooper (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
Riley Myers (Eastview Wrestling) won by fall over Rowan Seeley (Northfield) (Fall 2:09)
Round 2
Rowan Seeley (Northfield) won by fall over Julia Cooper (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
Ava Storey (White Bear Lake Youth) won by decision over Riley Myers (Eastview Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
Round 3
Riley Myers (Eastview Wrestling) won by fall over Julia Cooper (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
Ava Storey (White Bear Lake Youth) won by fall over Rowan Seeley (Northfield) (Fall 0:49)
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 90
1st Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alayna Olson of TCU Titans Youth Wrestling
1st: Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alayna Olson (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 95
1st Place – Alley Altringer of Anoka Brawlers
2nd Place – Chloe Berg of Chatfield
1st: Alley Altringer (Anoka Brawlers) won by fall over Chloe Berg (Chatfield) (Fall 1:29)
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 102
1st Place – Lainey Houts of Northfield
1st: Lainey Houts (Northfield) received a bye () (Bye)
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 126
1st Place – Ella Pagel of Northfield
1st: Ella Pagel (Northfield) received a bye () (Bye)
Girls Schoolgirl – 79
1st Place – Destiney Lofton of New Prague
1st: Destiney Lofton (New Prague) received a bye () (Bye)
Girls Schoolgirl – 85
1st Place – Zoe Bruegger of Central Raiders
1st: Zoe Bruegger (Central Raiders) received a bye () (Bye)
Girls Schoolgirl – 92
1st Place – Gisele Gallegos of South Saint Paul
2nd Place – Angel Phillips of East Side Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brooklyn Conrad of Minnesota Storm
Round 1
Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) received a bye () (Bye)
Angel Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooklyn Conrad (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 3:46)
Round 2
Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) won by decision over Brooklyn Conrad (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 9-5)
Angel Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) won by fall over Angel Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)
Brooklyn Conrad (Minnesota Storm) received a bye () (Bye)
Girls Schoolgirl – 101
1st Place – Aireaana Gavere of Northern Elite
2nd Place – Duffani Gallegos of South Saint Paul
3rd Place – Emma Francisco of Minnesota Storm
Round 1
Duffani Gallegos (South Saint Paul) received a bye () (Bye)
Aireaana Gavere (Northern Elite) won by fall over Emma Francisco (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 0:28)
Round 2
Aireaana Gavere (Northern Elite) received a bye () (Bye)
Duffani Gallegos (South Saint Paul) won by fall over Emma Francisco (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 1:10)
Round 3
Emma Francisco (Minnesota Storm) received a bye () (Bye)
Aireaana Gavere (Northern Elite) won by decision over Duffani Gallegos (South Saint Paul) (Dec 16-12)
Girls Schoolgirl – 110
1st Place – Bella Heaney of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Dalila Nieto of Bloomington Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Araceli Estrada of Park Wrestling club
Round 1
Dalila Nieto (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by fall over Araceli Estrada (Park Wrestling club) (Fall 1:54)
Bella Heaney (Shakopee Mat Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Araceli Estrada (Park Wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
Bella Heaney (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Dalila Nieto (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3
Bella Heaney (Shakopee Mat Club) won by fall over Araceli Estrada (Park Wrestling club) (Fall 3:17)
Dalila Nieto (Bloomington Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Girls Schoolgirl – 145
1st Place – Arika Matich of Andover
2nd Place – Tatiyana Schack of Osseo Maple Grove
1st: Arika Matich (Andover) won by decision over Tatiyana Schack (Osseo Maple Grove) (Dec 14-10)
Girls Schoolgirl – 185
1st Place – Teanna Meyer of truman
1st: Teanna Meyer (truman) received a bye () (Bye)
Girls Cadet Junior – 106
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Skyla Thompson of ML/WR Rebels Takedown Club
1st: Emily Shilson (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Skyla Thompson (ML/WR Rebels Takedown Club) (TF 19-4)
Girls Cadet Junior – 117
1st Place – AnnAnn Hiltner of Bloomington Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Darcy Phillips of East Side Wrestling Club
1st: AnnAnn Hiltner (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by decision over Darcy Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
Girls Cadet Junior – 122
1st Place – Justyce Ripka of Luverne
2nd Place – Kailey Beermann of Lamberton
1st: Justyce Ripka (Luverne) won by fall over Kailey Beermann (Lamberton) (Fall 1:50)
Girls Cadet Junior – 127
1st Place – Makayla Welch of Rum River Wrestling
2nd Place – Kya Rybachek of Bluejackets
3rd Place – Neenah Bosman of Minnesota Storm
4th Place – Jasmin Olson of Minnesota Storm
Round 1
Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by fall over Neenah Bosman (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 0:56)
Kya Rybachek (Bluejackets) won by fall over Jasmin Olson (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 1:25)
Round 2
Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by fall over Jasmin Olson (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 0:21)
Kya Rybachek (Bluejackets) won by fall over Neenah Bosman (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 1:25)
Round 3
Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by fall over Kya Rybachek (Bluejackets) (Fall 1:10)
Neenah Bosman (Minnesota Storm) won by tech fall over Jasmin Olson (Minnesota Storm) (TF 15-0)
Girls Cadet Junior – 132
1st Place – Amor Tuttle of Unattached
2nd Place – Savannah Vold of Minnesota Storm
1st: Amor Tuttle (Unattached) won by decision over Savannah Vold (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 3-1)
Girls Cadet Junior – 138
1st Place – Rebekah Hoppe of Southern Minnesota Wrestling C
2nd Place – Kahlea Jolly of Centennial Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Deanna Francisco of Minnesota Storm
4th Place – Kristine Walsh of Minnesota Storm
Round 1
Kahlea Jolly (Centennial Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Deanna Francisco (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 3:53)
Rebekah Hoppe (Southern Minnesota Wrestling C) won by fall over Kristine Walsh (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
Deanna Francisco (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Kristine Walsh (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 0:43)
Rebekah Hoppe (Southern Minnesota Wrestling C) won by decision over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
Round 3
Rebekah Hoppe (Southern Minnesota Wrestling C) won in sudden victory – 1 over Deanna Francisco (Minnesota Storm) (SV-1 6-4)
Kahlea Jolly (Centennial Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kristine Walsh (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 1:24)
Girls Cadet Junior – 144
1st Place – Marie Peterson of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Madison Horn of stillwater
3rd Place – Mary Saunders of Minnesota Storm
Round 1
Marie Peterson (Minnesota Storm) received a bye () (Bye)
Madison Horn (stillwater) won by fall over Mary Saunders (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 1:23)
Round 2
Marie Peterson (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Mary Saunders (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 3:48)
Madison Horn (stillwater) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Marie Peterson (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Madison Horn (stillwater) (Dec 5-0)
Mary Saunders (Minnesota Storm) received a bye () (Bye)
Girls Cadet Junior – 164
1st Place – Melissa Jacobs of Scott West Panther Cubs
2nd Place – Erin Bersie of Buffalo
3rd Place – Paige Rossol of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
Melissa Jacobs (Scott West Panther Cubs) won by tech fall over Paige Rossol (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)
Erin Bersie (Buffalo) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Erin Bersie (Buffalo) won by fall over Paige Rossol (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
Melissa Jacobs (Scott West Panther Cubs) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Paige Rossol (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Melissa Jacobs (Scott West Panther Cubs) won by decision over Erin Bersie (Buffalo) (Dec 2-0)
Girls Cadet Junior – 200
1st Place – Faith Tuttle of Unattached
2nd Place – Kyila Schiell of Minnesota Storm
1st: Faith Tuttle (Unattached) won by fall over Kyila Schiell (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 0:31)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.