2018 MSHSL Individual State Championships

2018 MSHSL Individual State Championships results. March 2-3 at St. Paul, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

1st Place – Maxwell Petersen of Byron
2nd Place – Landen Parent of Princeton
3rd Place – Owen Werner of Perham
4th Place – Logan Vaughan of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – Austin Gabbert of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.
6th Place – Zyan Hall of Benilde St Margarets
1st: Maxwell Petersen (Byron) 45-2, 8th. over Landen Parent (Princeton) 41-3, Fr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Owen Werner (Perham) 40-8, So. over Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) 40-10, 8th. (Fall 3:31)
5th: Austin Gabbert (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) 36-7, Fr. over Zyan Hall (Benilde St Margarets) 24-9, 8th. (Dec 6-4)
1st Place – Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Ashton Clark of Park Rapids Area
3rd Place – Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Nate Garceau of Foley
5th Place – Reier Sjomeling of Delano
6th Place – Hsa Khee Lar of Marshall
1st: Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 51-2, Fr. over Ashton Clark (Park Rapids Area) 38-1, Jr. (Dec 10-3)
3rd: Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) 45-5, Sr. over Nate Garceau (Foley) 36-5, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
5th: Reier Sjomeling (Delano) 31-12, Jr. over Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) 36-12, So. (Fall 3:06)
1st Place – Mitchel Petersen of Byron
2nd Place – Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace
3rd Place – Robby Horsman of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Jake Fitzpatrick of Mahtomedi
5th Place – Justin Stauffacher of Scott West
6th Place – Jerry Simes of Litchfield
1st: Mitchel Petersen (Byron) 42-2, So. over Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) 55-2, Jr. (Dec 8-7)
3rd: Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 42-9, Jr. over Jake Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) 51-6, Jr. (Fall 3:16)
5th: Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) 43-14, Jr. over Jerry Simes (Litchfield) 41-12, Fr. (Dec 1-0)
1st Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West
2nd Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato West
3rd Place – Jacob Prunty of Worthington
4th Place – Cade Lundeen of Thief River Falls
5th Place – Cael Berg of Simley
6th Place – Josh Holm of Grand Rapids
1st: Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) 50-4, Sr. over Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) 47-3, So. (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Jacob Prunty (Worthington) 38-3, Sr. over Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 42-7, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
5th: Cael Berg (Simley) 39-16, Fr. over Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) 51-6, Sr. (MD 9-1)
1st Place – Jake Gliva of Simley
2nd Place – Lorenzo Diaz of South Saint Paul
3rd Place – Tyler Shackle of Scott West
4th Place – Afton Kaping of Litchfield
5th Place – Brock Luthens of Hutchinson
6th Place – Jordan Wolter of Fairmont-Martin County West
1st: Jake Gliva (Simley) 48-6, Sr. over Lorenzo Diaz (South Saint Paul) 51-5, Sr. (Dec 11-5)
3rd: Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 42-13, Jr. over Afton Kaping (Litchfield) 42-7, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
5th: Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) 48-3, Sr. over Jordan Wolter (Fairmont-Martin County West) 41-11, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
1st Place – Bennett Berge of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – John Dierkes of Foley
3rd Place – Fabyon Greer of Detroit Lakes
4th Place – Tanner Kroells of Delano
5th Place – Prestin Bradley of Dassel-Cokato
6th Place – Antonio Everett of Simley
1st: Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) 42-8, 8th. over John Dierkes (Foley) 37-10, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd: Fabyon Greer (Detroit Lakes) 33-9, Jr. over Tanner Kroells (Delano) 40-5, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
5th: Prestin Bradley (Dassel-Cokato) 35-8, Jr. over Antonio Everett (Simley) 32-20, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
1st Place – Josh Block of Mankato West
2nd Place – Tim Stapleton of Waconia
3rd Place – AJ Bethea of Hibbing
4th Place – Gage Thomas-Ferry of Milaca-Faith Christian
5th Place – Antonio Cortez of South Saint Paul
6th Place – Miles Fitzgerald of Fairmont-Martin County West
1st: Josh Block (Mankato West) 44-8, Sr. over Tim Stapleton (Waconia) 48-6, So. (Dec 3-1)
3rd: AJ Bethea (Hibbing) 50-3, Sr. over Gage Thomas-Ferry (Milaca-Faith Christian) 13-11, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
5th: Antonio Cortez (South Saint Paul) 50-6, Sr. over Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) 43-11, So. (Dec 5-3)
1st Place – Tyler Wagener of Waconia
2nd Place – Quayin Short of Simley
3rd Place – Walker Weege of Annand-M Lk Lightning
4th Place – Austin Baker of Detroit Lakes
5th Place – Carter Marx of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
6th Place – Joe Morris of Big Lake
1st: Tyler Wagener (Waconia) 53-1, Sr. over Quayin Short (Simley) 43-12, Fr. (Dec 10-3)
3rd: Walker Weege (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 35-11, Sr. over Austin Baker (Detroit Lakes) 38-6, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
5th: Carter Marx (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 44-9, Jr. over Joe Morris (Big Lake) 30-10, Sr. (MD 15-6)
1st Place – Cade Mueller of Waconia
2nd Place – Peyton Mortenson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle
3rd Place – Josh Bernier of Thief River Falls
4th Place – Braydon Ortloff of Detroit Lakes
5th Place – Kole Platt of Nash-Kee-Greenway
6th Place – Jacob Hageman of Simley
1st: Cade Mueller (Waconia) 49-5, Jr. over Peyton Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle) 41-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Josh Bernier (Thief River Falls) 48-6, Sr. over Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) 25-3, Sr. (Fall 3:46)
5th: Kole Platt (Nash-Kee-Greenway) 40-9, Jr. over Jacob Hageman (Simley) 32-15, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
1st Place – Isaiah Thompson of Detroit Lakes
2nd Place – Justin Henry of Foley
3rd Place – Ethan Shea of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Hayden Strain of Cannon Falls
5th Place – Dylan Lentz of Columbia Heights
6th Place – Wyatt Martin of Marshall
1st: Isaiah Thompson (Detroit Lakes) 45-6, So. over Justin Henry (Foley) 40-14, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) 38-12, Sr. over Hayden Strain (Cannon Falls) 34-6, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)
5th: Dylan Lentz (Columbia Heights) 34-6, Sr. over Wyatt Martin (Marshall) 30-12, Sr. (SV-1 16-11)
1st Place – Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Dustin Dittrich of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
3rd Place – Zach Peterson of Perham
4th Place – Gabe Zierden of Albany
5th Place – Tyler Buesgens of Scott West
6th Place – Collin Steuber of Fairmont-Martin County West
1st: Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 30-0, So. over Dustin Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 38-6, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
3rd: Zach Peterson (Perham) 46-3, Jr. over Gabe Zierden (Albany) 39-2, Jr. (Fall 2:33)
5th: Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) 51-3, Sr. over Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 50-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
1st Place – Bobby Striggow of Orono
2nd Place – Saylor Schmit of Foley
3rd Place – Ty Moser of Perham
4th Place – Nick Nolan of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.
5th Place – Jim Paulson of Kasson-Mantorville
6th Place – Mason Byrne of Worthington
1st: Bobby Striggow (Orono) 47-0, Sr. over Saylor Schmit (Foley) 26-2, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
3rd: Ty Moser (Perham) 46-2, Jr. over Nick Nolan (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) 28-3, Sr. (Fall 0:30)
5th: Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) 38-14, Sr. over Mason Byrne (Worthington) 27-6, Sr. (Fall 2:31)
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley
2nd Place – Steven Hajas of Delano
3rd Place – Nate Schutz of Totino-Grace
4th Place – Reed Rasset of Annand-M Lk Lightning
5th Place – Kaleb Haase of Redwood-River Valley
6th Place – Sam Wamre of United Clay Becker Badgers
1st: Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) 49-1, Jr. over Steven Hajas (Delano) 33-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:12 (20-4))
3rd: Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) 44-13, Sr. over Reed Rasset (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 31-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th: Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) 41-9, So. over Sam Wamre (United Clay Becker Badgers) 37-6, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
1st Place – Zachary Jakes of Mankato West
2nd Place – Mitch Trigg of Foley
3rd Place – Tony Putz of St. Peter
4th Place – Chase Liestman of Litchfield
5th Place – Cedric Williams of Robbinsdale Cooper
6th Place – Manny Alvarez of Columbia Heights
1st: Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) 41-0, Sr. over Mitch Trigg (Foley) 47-3, Sr. (Dec 8-7)
3rd: Tony Putz (St. Peter) 35-3, Sr. over Chase Liestman (Litchfield) 38-9, Jr. (Fall 4:41)
5th: Cedric Williams (Robbinsdale Cooper) 25-7, Jr. over Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) 33-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
1st Place – Joey Thompson of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Paxton Creese of Shakopee
3rd Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona-Winona Cotter
4th Place – Cael Swensen of Wayzata
5th Place – Blake West of Owatonna
6th Place – Nicholas Novak of New Prague
1st: Joey Thompson (Maple Grove) 46-0, So. over Paxton Creese (Shakopee) 45-2, So. (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) 44-2, So. over Cael Swensen (Wayzata) 37-7, Fr. (Dec 7-4)
5th: Blake West (Owatonna) 46-5, Fr. over Nicholas Novak (New Prague) 44-6, Fr. (Dec 12-7)
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Ben Lunn of Shakopee
3rd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
4th Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley
5th Place – Brandon Psyk of St Michael-Albertville
6th Place – Cole West of Woodbury
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) 49-2, Fr. over Ben Lunn (Shakopee) 40-6, So. (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) 47-6, 7th. over Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) 29-14, So. (Fall 1:54)
5th: Brandon Psyk (St Michael-Albertville) 44-9, Jr. over Cole West (Woodbury) 19-5, . (Fall 5:11)
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater
2nd Place – Drew Woodley of Northfield
3rd Place – Israel Navarro of Willmar
4th Place – Boyd Mumbuwa of Minnetonka
5th Place – Hunter Lyden of East Ridge
6th Place – Adam Mickelson of Apple Valley
1st: Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) 44-1, Fr. over Drew Woodley (Northfield) 45-5, So. (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Israel Navarro (Willmar) 41-5, Sr. over Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) 49-7, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
5th: Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) 49-6, 8th. over Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) 22-8, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
1st Place – Patrick McKee of St Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Zach Smith of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Trayton Anderson of Farmington
4th Place – Jake Johnsrud of Albert Lea Area
5th Place – Alex Kern of Saint Cloud Tech
6th Place – Tanner Kunshier of St Francis
1st: Patrick McKee (St Michael-Albertville) 52-0, Sr. over Zach Smith (Prior Lake) 12-3, Sr. (Inj. 3:20)
3rd: Trayton Anderson (Farmington) 39-5, Jr. over Jake Johnsrud (Albert Lea Area) 41-11, Sr. (MD 10-0)
5th: Alex Kern (Saint Cloud Tech) 29-8, Sr. over Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) 39-11, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
1st Place – Clay Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Dylan Droegemueller of Anoka
4th Place – Trey Kruse of Stillwater
5th Place – Gavin Ignaszewski of Albert Lea Area
6th Place – Bret Wilson of Rogers
1st: Clay Carlson (Willmar) 48-0, Sr. over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) 44-8, Jr. (Dec 10-4)
3rd: Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) 50-4, Sr. over Trey Kruse (Stillwater) 41-11, So. (MD 13-0)
5th: Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) 40-10, Sr. over Bret Wilson (Rogers) 43-6, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
1st Place – Cael Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Curtis Lemair of Prior Lake
4th Place – Colby Njos of Anoka
5th Place – Jack Vaselaar of Winona-Winona Cotter
6th Place – Cain Van Ryn of Faribault
1st: Cael Carlson (Willmar) 48-0, Jr. over Brady Gross (Apple Valley) 43-8, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Curtis Lemair (Prior Lake) 39-4, Sr. over Colby Njos (Anoka) 52-6, Jr. (TB-1 3-1)
5th: Jack Vaselaar (Winona-Winona Cotter) 41-7, Sr. over Cain Van Ryn (Faribault) 25-15, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
1st Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Mitchell Wilson of St Francis
3rd Place – Sam Webster of Shakopee
4th Place – Dallas Hooper of Saint Cloud Tech
5th Place – Brock Rinehart of Woodbury
6th Place – TJ Turinske of White Bear Lake Area
1st: Nate Larson (Apple Valley) 44-3, Sr. over Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) 26-2, Sr. (Fall 3:32)
3rd: Sam Webster (Shakopee) 42-6, Sr. over Dallas Hooper (Saint Cloud Tech) 40-10, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th: Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) 42-7, . over TJ Turinske (White Bear Lake Area) 33-8, Jr. (Dec 9-6)
1st Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee
2nd Place – Tyler Eischens of Anoka
3rd Place – Brody Nielsen of Albert Lea Area
4th Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville South
5th Place – Jimmy Brown of Cambridge-Isanti
6th Place – Simon Bryce of Little Falls
1st: Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) 49-1, Sr. over Tyler Eischens (Anoka) 51-1, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) 45-7, Sr. over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) 33-7, So. (Dec 8-7)
5th: Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) 44-9, So. over Simon Bryce (Little Falls) 43-8, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Owatonna
2nd Place – Austin Brenner of Saint Cloud Tech
3rd Place – Riley Habisch of Buffalo
4th Place – Martin Puttbrese of Cambridge-Isanti
5th Place – Jacob Forar of Lakeville North
6th Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley
1st: Peyton Robb (Owatonna) 48-0, Sr. over Austin Brenner (Saint Cloud Tech) 44-4, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd: Riley Habisch (Buffalo) 32-6, Jr. over Martin Puttbrese (Cambridge-Isanti) 44-7, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
5th: Jacob Forar (Lakeville North) 32-9, Sr. over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) 34-12, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
1st Place – Zach Glazier of Albert Lea Area
2nd Place – Cole Kirpach of St Francis
3rd Place – Kenny ONeil of Prior Lake
4th Place – Grant Parrish of Forest Lake
5th Place – Wyatt Lidberg of St Michael-Albertville
6th Place – Jake Leicht of Bloomington Kennedy
1st: Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) 47-1, Jr. over Cole Kirpach (St Francis) 43-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Kenny ONeil (Prior Lake) 32-4, Sr. over Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) 46-8, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
5th: Wyatt Lidberg (St Michael-Albertville) 41-11, So. over Jake Leicht (Bloomington Kennedy) 41-6, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
1st Place – Cade King of Owatonna
2nd Place – Calvin Sund of Prior Lake
3rd Place – TJ Pottinger of Hastings
4th Place – Riley Schock of Moorhead
5th Place – Rowan Morgan of Mounds View
6th Place – Gabe Anderson of St Michael-Albertville
1st: Cade King (Owatonna) 44-0, Jr. over Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) 24-4, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd: TJ Pottinger (Hastings) 44-7, Sr. over Riley Schock (Moorhead) 26-2, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) 42-8, Jr. over Gabe Anderson (St Michael-Albertville) 40-13, Sr. (Fall 3:04)
1st Place – Trey Rogers of Hastings
2nd Place – Jacob Scherber of Buffalo
3rd Place – Richie Hammonds of Anoka
4th Place – Hunter Schoenborn of Bemidji
5th Place – Jared Stewart of Lakeville South
6th Place – Cody Peterson of Centennial
1st: Trey Rogers (Hastings) 49-0, Sr. over Jacob Scherber (Buffalo) 34-2, Sr. (MD 17-7)
3rd: Richie Hammonds (Anoka) 43-3, Sr. over Hunter Schoenborn (Bemidji) 41-16, Sr. (MD 24-11)
5th: Jared Stewart (Lakeville South) 37-10, Jr. over Cody Peterson (Centennial) 27-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
1st Place – Austin Rendler of Faribault
2nd Place – Ezayah Oropeza of Rosemount
3rd Place – Cole Fibranz of Sartell-Saint Stephen
4th Place – Sam Horn of Eden Prairie
5th Place – Isaiah Green of Saint Cloud Tech
6th Place – Isaac Arjes of Austin
1st: Austin Rendler (Faribault) 45-1, Sr. over Ezayah Oropeza (Rosemount) 38-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Cole Fibranz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 43-2, Jr. over Sam Horn (Eden Prairie) 44-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
5th: Isaiah Green (Saint Cloud Tech) 33-8, So. over Isaac Arjes (Austin) 19-4, Sr. (Inj. 2:32)
1st Place – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Brandon Frankfurth of Anoka
3rd Place – Dillon McEachran of Faribault
4th Place – Bryce Benhart of Lakeville North
5th Place – Corey Guenther of North
6th Place – Noah Carter of Rochester Mayo
1st: Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) 39-0, Sr. over Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) 53-2, Sr. (Fall 0:17)
3rd: Dillon McEachran (Faribault) 38-6, Sr. over Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) 42-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
5th: Corey Guenther (North) 37-2, Sr. over Noah Carter (Rochester Mayo) 35-12, Sr. (UTB 3-2)
1st Place – Will Magaard of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2nd Place – Charley Elwood of Medford
3rd Place – Seth Goetzinger of Chatfield
4th Place – Ethan Arett of Westfield Razorbacks
5th Place – Carter Meiners of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
6th Place – Michael Majerus of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
1st: Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 46-1, So. over Charley Elwood (Medford) 26-4, 7th. (Dec 10-7)
3rd: Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) 34-8, Fr. over Ethan Arett (Westfield Razorbacks) 32-10, Sr. (Dec 10-4)
5th: Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 39-8, Fr. over Michael Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 37-8, So. (Dec 8-6)
1st Place – Ben Naddy of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
2nd Place – Trevor Janssen of Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
3rd Place – Brett Willaby of Windom-Mountain Lake
4th Place – Carter Jonsagaard of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
5th Place – Michael Miller of Frazee
6th Place – Blaine Fischer of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
1st: Ben Naddy (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 39-1, Sr. over Trevor Janssen (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) 38-6, So. (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) 41-4, So. over Carter Jonsagaard (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 34-13, Fr. (MD 13-4)
5th: Michael Miller (Frazee) 46-4, Sr. over Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 40-16, 8th. (TF-1.5 4:13 (17-2))
1st Place – Dayne Morton of Sibley East
2nd Place – Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place – Jace Geving of Deer River
4th Place – Jackson Hale of GMLOS
5th Place – Jorge Hernandez of LeSueur-Henderson
6th Place – Marc Hendricks of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
1st: Dayne Morton (Sibley East) 44-3, Sr. over Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 47-3, So. (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Jace Geving (Deer River) 49-3, Sr. over Jackson Hale (GMLOS) 34-5, Jr. (Fall 1:57)
5th: Jorge Hernandez (LeSueur-Henderson) 39-10, Jr. over Marc Hendricks (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 40-11, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)
1st Place – Michael Suda of Pipestone Area
2nd Place – Blake Legred of United South Central
3rd Place – Dereck Ellingson of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
4th Place – Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee
5th Place – Jamaal Baird of Deer River
6th Place – Mason Gode of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
1st: Michael Suda (Pipestone Area) 40-3, Sr. over Blake Legred (United South Central) 39-6, Jr. (Dec 13-9)
3rd: Dereck Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 37-7, Jr. over Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) 45-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
5th: Jamaal Baird (Deer River) 44-6, Sr. over Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 41-9, Fr. (Dec 7-1)
1st Place – Hunter Burnett of Pipestone Area
2nd Place – Mark Buringa of St Charles
3rd Place – Tyler Bents of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4th Place – Nate Hart of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
5th Place – Teddy Pesch of Minneota
6th Place – Joash Lord of Norwood-Young America
1st: Hunter Burnett (Pipestone Area) 44-2, Sr. over Mark Buringa (St Charles) 41-6, Jr. (Dec 12-6)
3rd: Tyler Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 46-8, Jr. over Nate Hart (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 47-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
5th: Teddy Pesch (Minneota) 31-11, Jr. over Joash Lord (Norwood-Young America) 32-11, Jr. (MD 9-0)
1st Place – Kyle Cavanaugh of Caledonia-Houston
2nd Place – Gage Zieske of Osakis
3rd Place – Willie Von Ruden of Medford
4th Place – Owen Novacek of Badger-GB-MR
5th Place – Alex Borsgard of Windom-Mountain Lake
6th Place – Owen Bjerga of Staples Motley
1st: Kyle Cavanaugh (Caledonia-Houston) 32-4, Jr. over Gage Zieske (Osakis) 44-2, Sr. (MD 11-1)
3rd: Willie Von Ruden (Medford) 35-5, So. over Owen Novacek (Badger-GB-MR) 44-5, Jr. (Fall 3:00)
5th: Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) 40-6, Jr. over Owen Bjerga (Staples Motley) 38-7, So. (MD 16-7)
1st Place – Brady Tweeton of Barnesville
2nd Place – Jake Mandt of Chatfield
3rd Place – Chandler Mooney of Roseau
4th Place – Zack Holtz of Kimball Area
5th Place – Lukas Meier of Crookston
6th Place – Jack Ridgway of Trinity School At River Ridge
1st: Brady Tweeton (Barnesville) 44-1, Sr. over Jake Mandt (Chatfield) 38-1, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
3rd: Chandler Mooney (Roseau) 43-3, Jr. over Zack Holtz (Kimball Area) 40-8, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
5th: Lukas Meier (Crookston) 36-9, Jr. over Jack Ridgway (Trinity School At River Ridge) 30-9, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
1st Place – Adam Jaeger of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Cole Vanoverbeke of Minneota
4th Place – Mason Huemann of Goodhue
5th Place – Zach Buseman of Blue Earth Area
6th Place – Tommy Wentzlaff of Sibley East
1st: Adam Jaeger (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 34-0, Sr. over Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) 48-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Cole Vanoverbeke (Minneota) 39-11, Jr. over Mason Huemann (Goodhue) 39-7, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)
5th: Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) 42-7, Sr. over Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 46-5, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
1st Place – Zach Schneider of Caledonia-Houston
2nd Place – Colton Krell of Westfield Razorbacks
3rd Place – Kaden Spindler of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Jackson Held of Royalton-Upsala
5th Place – Kelby O’Reilly of Goodhue
6th Place – Ian Frenzel of Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
1st: Zach Schneider (Caledonia-Houston) 37-3, Sr. over Colton Krell (Westfield Razorbacks) 38-4, So. (Dec 9-2)
3rd: Kaden Spindler (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 44-4, Sr. over Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) 43-6, Jr. (Fall 1:25)
5th: Kelby O’Reilly (Goodhue) 32-9, Jr. over Ian Frenzel (Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena) 33-7, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
1st Place – Jaden Kindopp of Canby
2nd Place – Levi Larkin of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Nick Altermatt of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
4th Place – Colton Waldvogel of Osakis
5th Place – Kaleb O’Reilly of Goodhue
6th Place – Hayden Voxland of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
1st: Jaden Kindopp (Canby) 37-11, Jr. over Levi Larkin (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 38-8, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)
3rd: Nick Altermatt (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 35-2, Sr. over Colton Waldvogel (Osakis) 37-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
5th: Kaleb O’Reilly (Goodhue) 41-8, Jr. over Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 34-16, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
1st Place – Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Holt Truax of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
3rd Place – Michael Nelson of Dover-Eyota
4th Place – Garrett Ploeger of Pipestone Area
5th Place – Marshall Meehl of Royalton-Upsala
6th Place – Logan Quam of Kenyon-Wanamingo
1st: Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 42-3, Sr. over Holt Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 43-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Michael Nelson (Dover-Eyota) 37-6, Jr. over Garrett Ploeger (Pipestone Area) 37-9, Sr. (MD 16-6)
5th: Marshall Meehl (Royalton-Upsala) 29-13, Sr. over Logan Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 29-9, Sr. (Fall 1:35)
1st Place – Dalton Wagner of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Jacob Bennett of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Hunter Jennings of Triton
4th Place – Jake Ubert of Fosston-Bagley
5th Place – Morgen Moreno of Westfield Razorbacks
6th Place – Jake Erckenbrack of New York Mills
1st: Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) 13-0, Sr. over Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 47-4, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd: Hunter Jennings (Triton) 26-5, Sr. over Jake Ubert (Fosston-Bagley) 38-5, Sr. (Fall 2:59)
5th: Morgen Moreno (Westfield Razorbacks) 35-7, Sr. over Jake Erckenbrack (New York Mills) 36-5, Sr. (Fall 0:49)
1st Place – Will Storch of Wem-jwp
2nd Place – Jason Kasella of Royalton-Upsala
3rd Place – Kyle Schmidt of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
4th Place – Luke Tweeton of Frazee
5th Place – Grant Ludwig of Paynesville Area
6th Place – Dominik Vacura of Badger-GB-MR
1st: Will Storch (Wem-jwp) 42-1, Sr. over Jason Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) 42-2, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd: Kyle Schmidt (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 38-10, Sr. over Luke Tweeton (Frazee) 39-10, So. (UTB 6-5)
5th: Grant Ludwig (Paynesville Area) 37-8, Sr. over Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) 30-7, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)
1st Place – Craig Orlando of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Tanner Tappe of Frazee
3rd Place – Trevor Oppedal of Blue Earth Area
4th Place – Mitchell Oswald of Westfield Razorbacks
5th Place – Josh Hansen of Canby
6th Place – RJ Ehlert of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
1st: Craig Orlando (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 42-3, So. over Tanner Tappe (Frazee) 28-6, Sr. (MD 12-2)
3rd: Trevor Oppedal (Blue Earth Area) 34-6, Sr. over Mitchell Oswald (Westfield Razorbacks) 34-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
5th: Josh Hansen (Canby) 44-8, Sr. over RJ Ehlert (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 33-15, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed