2018 USA Wrestling Cadet and Junior Folkstyle National Championships

2018 USA Wrestling Cadet and Junior Folkstyle National Championships results. March 29-30 at Cedar Falls, Iowa.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Cadet – 88
1st Place – MASON GEHLOFF of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jore Volk of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Christopher Martino of Team Idaho
4th Place – Phoenix Blakely of Dakota wrestling nation
5th Place – Tristan Stafford of Threestyle wrestling
6th Place – Camron Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
7th Place – Owen Dunlap of Tinley Park Bulldogs
8th Place – Caleb Drousias of region wrestling acadamy
1st: MASON GEHLOFF (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jore Volk (Pinnacle) (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Christopher Martino (Team Idaho) won by fall over Phoenix Blakely (Dakota wrestling nation) (Fall 2:12)
5th: Tristan Stafford (Threestyle wrestling) won by decision over Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) (Dec 4-2)
7th: Owen Dunlap (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by decision over Caleb Drousias (region wrestling acadamy) (Dec 7-2)
Cadet – 94
1st Place – Maxximus Martinez of Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
2nd Place – Roddy Romero of Team Idaho
3rd Place – Guy Clevenger of Threestyle wrestling
4th Place – Matthew Hogue of Pinnacle
5th Place – Jager Eisch of Askren Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Logan Frazier of Bulldog Premier WC
7th Place – Elijah Anthony of Central Indiana Academy Of Wre
8th Place – Evan Frost of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
1st: Maxximus Martinez (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) won by decision over Roddy Romero (Team Idaho) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Guy Clevenger (Threestyle wrestling) won by decision over Matthew Hogue (Pinnacle) (Dec 8-2)
5th: Jager Eisch (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Logan Frazier (Bulldog Premier WC) (Dec 3-0)
7th: Elijah Anthony (Central Indiana Academy Of Wre) won in sudden victory – 1 over Evan Frost (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (SV-1 11-9)
Cadet – 100
1st Place – Jordan Williams of Threestyle wrestling
2nd Place – Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Alex Almeyda of Edge
4th Place – Blake West of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Chance Lamer of Orange Crush Wrestling Club
6th Place – Gabe Whisenhunt of Orange Crush Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jack Gioffre of The Empire Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jacob Frost of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
1st: Jordan Williams (Threestyle wrestling) won by decision over Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-6)
3rd: Alex Almeyda (Edge) won by decision over Blake West (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-3)
5th: Chance Lamer (Orange Crush Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gabe Whisenhunt (Orange Crush Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
7th: Jack Gioffre (The Empire Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jacob Frost (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)
Cadet – 106
1st Place – Colton Drousias of region wrestling acadamy
2nd Place – Nicolar Rivera of Ringers/Stoughton Wrestling
3rd Place – Jacob Mann of Purler Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Stephen Roberson Jr of region wrestling acadamy
5th Place – Mitchell Mesenbrink of Askren Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Kade Orr of Team Idaho
7th Place – Michael Gioffre of The Empire Wrestling Club
8th Place – Micheal Edwards of Threestyle wrestling
1st: Colton Drousias (region wrestling acadamy) won by fall over Nicolar Rivera (Ringers/Stoughton Wrestling) (Fall 3:39)
3rd: Jacob Mann (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Stephen Roberson Jr (region wrestling acadamy) (Dec 8-1)
5th: Mitchell Mesenbrink (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kade Orr (Team Idaho) (Fall 3:32)
7th: Michael Gioffre (The Empire Wrestling Club) won by decision over Micheal Edwards (Threestyle wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
Cadet – 113
1st Place – Hunter Garvin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mason Campshure of Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts
3rd Place – Kyler Lake of The Empire Wrestling Club
4th Place – Haynie Juraun of Firebaugh High School Wrestlin
5th Place – Tom Crook of Caveman
6th Place – Sam Freeman of WLC BLAST
7th Place – Zachary Keal of Mill Valley Wrestling Club
8th Place – Nick Novak of Pinnacle
1st: Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Campshure (Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts) (Fall 2:48)
3rd: Kyler Lake (The Empire Wrestling Club) won by decision over Haynie Juraun (Firebaugh High School Wrestlin) (Dec 6-3)
5th: Tom Crook (Caveman) won in sudden victory – 1 over Sam Freeman (WLC BLAST) (SV-1 3-1)
7th: Zachary Keal (Mill Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nick Novak (Pinnacle) (Dec 4-1)
Cadet – 120
1st Place – Nic Bouzakis of Tampa Bay Caveman Wrestling Cl
2nd Place – Jesse Mendez of Bulldog Premier WC
3rd Place – Vance VomBaur of Bear Cave
4th Place – Tarrence Daugherty jr of WLC BLAST
5th Place – Caleb Rathjen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Carter Smith of Wentzville Holt Wrestling Club
7th Place – Ivan Morris of Sons of Thunder Academy
8th Place – Ben Lunn of Pinnacle
1st: Nic Bouzakis (Tampa Bay Caveman Wrestling Cl) won by major decision over Jesse Mendez (Bulldog Premier WC) (Maj 15-2)
3rd: Vance VomBaur (Bear Cave) won by decision over Tarrence Daugherty jr (WLC BLAST) (Dec 6-1)
5th: Caleb Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Carter Smith (Wentzville Holt Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
7th: Ivan Morris (Sons of Thunder Academy) won by injury default over Ben Lunn (Pinnacle) (Inj. 0:00)
Cadet – 126
1st Place – Robert Avila of Lisbon Lions
2nd Place – Jack Thomsen of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Khyler Brewer of Team Central Wrestling Club
4th Place – Teague Travis of Tolton
5th Place – CODY GOODWIN of region wrestling acadamy
6th Place – Jack Ganos of Askren Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Max Sanderfoot of Wisconsin
8th Place – Averee Abben of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
1st: Robert Avila (Lisbon Lions) won by major decision over Jack Thomsen (Knights Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)
3rd: Khyler Brewer (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Teague Travis (Tolton) (Dec 9-7)
5th: CODY GOODWIN (region wrestling acadamy) won by fall over Jack Ganos (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:26)
7th: Max Sanderfoot (Wisconsin) won by decision over Averee Abben (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-3)
Cadet – 132
1st Place – Randy Myers of Mounds View Mustangs
2nd Place – Cayden Hughbanks of kansas
3rd Place – Jared Simma of Saint Thomas Aquinas
4th Place – Angel Flores of School Of Hard Knocks
5th Place – Adam Thebeau of Greenfield Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Evan Azurdia of San Fernando High School Wrest
7th Place – James Johnston of Team Donahoe
8th Place – Bailey Thelen of X-Factor Elite
1st: Randy Myers (Mounds View Mustangs) won by fall over Cayden Hughbanks (kansas) (Fall 3:21)
3rd: Jared Simma (Saint Thomas Aquinas) won by decision over Angel Flores (School Of Hard Knocks) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Adam Thebeau (Greenfield Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Evan Azurdia (San Fernando High School Wrest) (Dec 1-0)
7th: James Johnston (Team Donahoe) won by fall over Bailey Thelen (X-Factor Elite) (Fall 2:42)
Cadet – 138
1st Place – Devin Gomez of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Brayden Thompson of Sons of Thunder Academy
3rd Place – AADEN VALDEZ of La Gente
4th Place – Jayden Rittenbury of Legacy Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Antonio Segura of Sons of Thunder Academy
6th Place – Johnny Akin of kansas
7th Place – Issac Ortegon of Askren Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Cole Ramos of kenosha wrestling academy
1st: Devin Gomez (Team Kansas) won by decision over Brayden Thompson (Sons of Thunder Academy) (Dec 8-2)
3rd: AADEN VALDEZ (La Gente) won by decision over Jayden Rittenbury (Legacy Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Antonio Segura (Sons of Thunder Academy) won by decision over Johnny Akin (kansas) (Dec 6-4)
7th: Issac Ortegon (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cole Ramos (kenosha wrestling academy) (Dec 5-0)
Cadet – 145
1st Place – Robert Paul Perez 111 of Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
2nd Place – Manuel Rojas of S.A.W
3rd Place – Cougar Andersen of Threestyle wrestling
4th Place – Jimmy Colley III of Team Donahoe
5th Place – Hunter Meinzen of Sudden Victory Wrestling
6th Place – Gavin Peterson of Maple Grove
7th Place – Jack Patting of young guns
8th Place – Clayton Whiting of Askren Wrestling Academy
1st: Robert Paul Perez 111 (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) won by decision over Manuel Rojas (S.A.W) (Dec 7-0)
3rd: Cougar Andersen (Threestyle wrestling) won by major decision over Jimmy Colley III (Team Donahoe) (Maj 11-1)
5th: Hunter Meinzen (Sudden Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Gavin Peterson (Maple Grove) (Dec 6-5)
7th: Jack Patting (young guns) won by fall over Clayton Whiting (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:26)
Cadet – 152
1st Place – Robert Deters of Unattached
2nd Place – Amado Castellon of Cimarron Memorial High School
3rd Place – Joseph Martin of Dethrone
4th Place – Brock Ellis of Chesterton Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tahjae Jenkins Harris of Huron Wrestling
6th Place – Jorden Douglass of Red Cobra
7th Place – Tyler Ross of Greater Heights Wrestling
8th Place – Will Hansen of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
1st: Robert Deters (Unattached) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Amado Castellon (Cimarron Memorial High School) (UTB 9-8)
3rd: Joseph Martin (Dethrone) won by decision over Brock Ellis (Chesterton Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
5th: Tahjae Jenkins Harris (Huron Wrestling) won by major decision over Jorden Douglass (Red Cobra) (Maj 9-1)
7th: Tyler Ross (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Will Hansen (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:35)
Cadet – 160
1st Place – Duwayne Villalpando of maize
2nd Place – Brady Spaeth of Crass Trained WIC
3rd Place – Quayin Short of Simley
4th Place – Carl Leuer of Pinnacle
5th Place – Diego Chavez of Sunkist wrestling academy
6th Place – Andrew Wenzel of Dakota Wrestling Club
7th Place – Asa Terrell of region wrestling acadamy
8th Place – Kodiak Stephens of Ebbetts Pass Wrestling
1st: Duwayne Villalpando (maize) won by decision over Brady Spaeth (Crass Trained WIC) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Quayin Short (Simley) won by decision over Carl Leuer (Pinnacle) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Diego Chavez (Sunkist wrestling academy) won by decision over Andrew Wenzel (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
7th: Asa Terrell (region wrestling acadamy) won by decision over Kodiak Stephens (Ebbetts Pass Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
Cadet – 170
1st Place – Colton Hawks of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Gavin Wedemeier of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Greyden Penner of Victory wrestling
4th Place – Sam Skillings of Menomonie High School Wrestlin
5th Place – Lucas Cochran of Stinger Wrestling Club
6th Place – Mitchell Nowlan of Andover
7th Place – Brayden Dillow of Chanute Wrestling Club
8th Place – Philip Dozier of Villa-Lombard Cougars
1st: Colton Hawks (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gavin Wedemeier (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)
3rd: Greyden Penner (Victory wrestling) won by major decision over Sam Skillings (Menomonie High School Wrestlin) (Maj 13-4)
5th: Lucas Cochran (Stinger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mitchell Nowlan (Andover) (Dec 8-2)
7th: Brayden Dillow (Chanute Wrestling Club) won by fall over Philip Dozier (Villa-Lombard Cougars) (Fall 3:42)
Cadet – 182
1st Place – Kyle Haas of maize
2nd Place – Isaac Banker of Bonduel
3rd Place – Rocky Elam of Team Central Wrestling Club
4th Place – Peter Ming of Elk Grove Wrestling
5th Place – Cael Knox of Unattached
6th Place – Dorian Walters of Purler Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Ethan Tegels of Cadott
8th Place – Travis Dohmen of Simley
1st: Kyle Haas (maize) won by fall over Isaac Banker (Bonduel) (Fall 1:28)
3rd: Rocky Elam (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Peter Ming (Elk Grove Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
5th: Cael Knox (Unattached) won by fall over Dorian Walters (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:38)
7th: Ethan Tegels (Cadott) won by decision over Travis Dohmen (Simley) (Dec 7-0)
Cadet – 195
1st Place – Silas Allred of CIA
2nd Place – Gavin Carter of Team Kansas
3rd Place – Daniel Striggow of Pinnacle
4th Place – J D Peralta of Red Wave
5th Place – Cruz Partain of Vian Wolverine Wrestling
6th Place – Bret Kostka of Crass Trained WIC
7th Place – Keith Miley of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Jacob Peacy of Askren Wrestling Academy
1st: Silas Allred (CIA) won by decision over Gavin Carter (Team Kansas) (Dec 8-2)
3rd: Daniel Striggow (Pinnacle) won by fall over J D Peralta (Red Wave) (Fall 2:02)
5th: Cruz Partain (Vian Wolverine Wrestling) won by decision over Bret Kostka (Crass Trained WIC) (Dec 5-2)
7th: Keith Miley (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jacob Peacy (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:15)
Cadet – 220
1st Place – CHRIS ISLAND of Best Trained
2nd Place – Nathaniel Deasey of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Braxton Mikesell of Central Valley WC
4th Place – Aurelius Krumholz of Northern Exposure Wrestling Cl
5th Place – Ryan Cochran of Threestyle wrestling
6th Place – Lucas Walker of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
7th Place – jack haglund of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Wrestling
8th Place – Girard Jones of Menomonie High School Wrestlin
1st: CHRIS ISLAND (Best Trained) won by fall over Nathaniel Deasey (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
3rd: Braxton Mikesell (Central Valley WC) won by major decision over Aurelius Krumholz (Northern Exposure Wrestling Cl) (Maj 10-0)
5th: Ryan Cochran (Threestyle wrestling) won by decision over Lucas Walker (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
7th: jack haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa Wrestling) won by fall over Girard Jones (Menomonie High School Wrestlin) (Fall 1:38)
Cadet – 285
1st Place – Robert Gentry of Mooresville Wrestling Club
Round 1
Robert Gentry (Mooresville Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Robert Gentry (Mooresville Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3


Junior – 100
1st Place – Eli Griffin of Threestyle wrestling
2nd Place – Kael Brisker of Big Game Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alec Hunter of Oshkosh,
4th Place – Ronan Schuelke of Mat Rats
5th Place – Kolton Stacey of East ID Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Michael Huscher of Legends of Gold
7th Place – Sage Mortimer of Team Utah
8th Place – Ryan McKitrick of Team Utah
1st: Eli Griffin (Threestyle wrestling) won by tech fall over Kael Brisker (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 18-3)
3rd: Alec Hunter (Oshkosh,) won by decision over Ronan Schuelke (Mat Rats) (Dec 5-1)
5th: Kolton Stacey (East ID Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Huscher (Legends of Gold) (Fall 2:05)
7th: Sage Mortimer (Team Utah) won by decision over Ryan McKitrick (Team Utah) (Dec 8-2)
Junior – 106
1st Place – Jason Henschel of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Blake Peiffer of Askren Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jaden Verhagen of Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts
4th Place – Tommy Larson of Higher Level Wrestling
5th Place – austin bashi of west bloomfield
6th Place – Anjelo Vigilia of Western Warriors
7th Place – Aidan Lenz of Olympian Wrestling Elite
8th Place – Humberto Duarte of Cimarron Memorial High School
1st: Jason Henschel (Team Kansas) won by decision over Blake Peiffer (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Jaden Verhagen (Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts) won by fall over Tommy Larson (Higher Level Wrestling) (Fall 2:38)
5th: austin bashi (west bloomfield) won by decision over Anjelo Vigilia (Western Warriors) (Dec 7-2)
7th: Aidan Lenz (Olympian Wrestling Elite) won by fall over Humberto Duarte (Cimarron Memorial High School) (Fall 2:06)
Junior – 113
1st Place – Aaron Nagao of Team California
2nd Place – Jeremiah Reno of Victory wrestling
3rd Place – Hunter Leake of The Empire Wrestling Club
4th Place – Andrew Chambal of Davison
5th Place – Darrick Stacey of East ID Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Sean Spidle of Team Donahoe
7th Place – Diego Ortega of Western Warriors
8th Place – Andrew Hughes of Legacy Wrestling Academy
1st: Aaron Nagao (Team California) won by major decision over Jeremiah Reno (Victory wrestling) (Maj 13-1)
3rd: Hunter Leake (The Empire Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Chambal (Davison) (Dec 5-3)
5th: Darrick Stacey (East ID Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sean Spidle (Team Donahoe) (Dec 5-0)
7th: Diego Ortega (Western Warriors) won in sudden victory – 1 over Andrew Hughes (Legacy Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 5-3)
Junior – 120
1st Place – Jake Svihel of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Eric Barnett of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Garrett Ricks of Stinger Wrestling Club
4th Place – Savion Dixon of Menifee Wrestling Club
5th Place – Xavier Rico of Thorobred Wrestling Club
6th Place – Will VomBaur of Bear Cave
7th Place – Michael Lundin of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
8th Place – Harley Williamson of Trinity High School Wrestling
1st: Jake Svihel (Pinnacle) won by decision over Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Garrett Ricks (Stinger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Savion Dixon (Menifee Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:49)
5th: Xavier Rico (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Will VomBaur (Bear Cave) (SV-1 11-9)
7th: Michael Lundin (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Harley Williamson (Trinity High School Wrestling) (Dec 12-9)
Junior – 126
1st Place – Cody Phippen of Lawrence Elite
2nd Place – Marcus Castillo of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness
3rd Place – Gavin Ayotte of Extreme Wrestling
4th Place – Jacob Shack of Frost Boyz
5th Place – Jacob Frias of Tucson Cyclones
6th Place – Kaden Anderlik of Outlaw Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jason Valencia of Northview
8th Place – Ryan Spangler of Team S
1st: Cody Phippen (Lawrence Elite) won by decision over Marcus Castillo (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Gavin Ayotte (Extreme Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Shack (Frost Boyz) (Dec 6-5)
5th: Jacob Frias (Tucson Cyclones) won by decision over Kaden Anderlik (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
7th: Jason Valencia (Northview) won by decision over Ryan Spangler (Team S) (Dec 1-0)
Junior – 132
1st Place – Ridge Lovett of Team Idaho
2nd Place – Jackson Currier of Colstrip
3rd Place – Jacob Edwards of Troy Christian
4th Place – James Emmer of Rio Rancho Rams
5th Place – Terrell Barraclough of Empire
6th Place – Domenic Zaccone of Stagg HS
7th Place – Brock Luthens of Hutchinson
8th Place – Kyri Beasley of The Factory
1st: Ridge Lovett (Team Idaho) won by decision over Jackson Currier (Colstrip) (Dec 1-0)
3rd: Jacob Edwards (Troy Christian) won in tie breaker – 1 over James Emmer (Rio Rancho Rams) (TB-1 3-2)
5th: Terrell Barraclough (Empire) won by decision over Domenic Zaccone (Stagg HS) (Dec 5-3)
7th: Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) won by decision over Kyri Beasley (The Factory) (Dec 7-3)
Junior – 138
1st Place – Legend Lamer of Orange Crush Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Dawson Sihavong of Team California
4th Place – Salvador Silva of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness
5th Place – Ethan Leake of The Empire Wrestling Club
6th Place – John Mears of Big Game Wrestling Club
7th Place – Sam Stuhl of Pinnacle
8th Place – Nico Carrasco of BlackCat WC
1st: Legend Lamer (Orange Crush Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) (Maj 10-0)
3rd: Dawson Sihavong (Team California) won by decision over Salvador Silva (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) (Dec 10-4)
5th: Ethan Leake (The Empire Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over John Mears (Big Game Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)
7th: Sam Stuhl (Pinnacle) won by fall over Nico Carrasco (BlackCat WC) (Fall 4:00)
Junior – 145
1st Place – Brock Hardy of Stinger Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Spencer Schickram of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C
3rd Place – Saenz Lawrence of Vacaville Wrestling Club
4th Place – Colby Njos of Pinnacle
5th Place – Michael Weber of Big Game Wrestling Club
6th Place – We Rachal of Harvey Twisters
7th Place – Avry Mutschler of Bulldog wrestling club
8th Place – Trent Dooley of Best Trained
1st: Brock Hardy (Stinger Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Spencer Schickram (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (Maj 16-4)
3rd: Saenz Lawrence (Vacaville Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Colby Njos (Pinnacle) (SV-1 3-1)
5th: Michael Weber (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over We Rachal (Harvey Twisters) (Dec 4-0)
7th: Avry Mutschler (Bulldog wrestling club) won by forfeit over Trent Dooley (Best Trained) (FF)
Junior – 152
1st Place – Alex Facundo of Team Donahoe
2nd Place – Isaac Wilcox of Stinger Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Trey Munoz of Team California
4th Place – Bubba Wilson of Unattached
5th Place – Joshua Otto of Askren Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Cameron Haddock of Lone Star Elite
7th Place – Chance Fry of MWC Wrestling Acadamy
8th Place – Ryan Steffen of Outlaw Wrestling Club
1st: Alex Facundo (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Isaac Wilcox (Stinger Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Trey Munoz (Team California) won by decision over Bubba Wilson (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Joshua Otto (Askren Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cameron Haddock (Lone Star Elite) (SV-1 3-1)
7th: Chance Fry (MWC Wrestling Acadamy) won by tech fall over Ryan Steffen (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (TF 20-3)
Junior – 160
1st Place – Jalin Harper of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Isaiah Luellen of Kansas City Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Noah Blake of USA Gold
4th Place – Zach Lee of Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts
5th Place – Austin Brenner of Pinnacle
6th Place – Tanner Lofthouse of Team Utah
7th Place – Nathan Fuller of Pinnacle
8th Place – Sam Peters of TitleTown Wrestling Club
1st: Jalin Harper (Team Kansas) won by decision over Isaiah Luellen (Kansas City Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Noah Blake (USA Gold) won by major decision over Zach Lee (Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts) (Maj 12-2)
5th: Austin Brenner (Pinnacle) won by decision over Tanner Lofthouse (Team Utah) (Dec 7-5)
7th: Nathan Fuller (Pinnacle) won by decision over Sam Peters (TitleTown Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
Junior – 170
1st Place – Anthony Zach of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Nolan Paar of Ringers
3rd Place – Billy Higgins of MWC Wrestling Acadamy
4th Place – Colter Bye of Outlaw Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tanner Shields of Team Utah
6th Place – Joshua Ramirez of O-Trained
7th Place – Kelby O’reilly of Marana Tigers Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jacob Anderson of Frost Boyz
1st: Anthony Zach (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Nolan Paar (Ringers) (Maj 13-3)
3rd: Billy Higgins (MWC Wrestling Acadamy) won by decision over Colter Bye (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
5th: Tanner Shields (Team Utah) won by injury default over Joshua Ramirez (O-Trained) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Kelby O’reilly (Marana Tigers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Anderson (Frost Boyz) (Dec 6-3)
Junior – 182
1st Place – JackJack Jessen of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Evan Bockman of Frost Boyz
3rd Place – Julien Broderson of Big Game Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brandyn Van Tassell of Team Utah
5th Place – James Noel of Arkansas Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Nate Dooley of Best Trained
7th Place – Bryson Alsteen of Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts
8th Place – James Anding of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
1st: JackJack Jessen (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Evan Bockman (Frost Boyz) (Dec 7-1)
3rd: Julien Broderson (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandyn Van Tassell (Team Utah) (Fall 1:53)
5th: James Noel (Arkansas Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nate Dooley (Best Trained) (Fall 1:25)
7th: Bryson Alsteen (Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts) won by decision over James Anding (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)
Junior – 195
1st Place – Albert Ferrari of Best Trained
2nd Place – Wyatt Hendrickson of Newton
3rd Place – Stephen Buchanan of Wisconsin
4th Place – Garrett Joles of Pinnacle
5th Place – Thomas Penola of CIA
6th Place – Nick Stemmet of Izzy Style Wrestling
7th Place – Jarrad Dixon of Federal Way Spartans
8th Place – Rowan Morgan of Pinnacle
1st: Albert Ferrari (Best Trained) won by decision over Wyatt Hendrickson (Newton) (Dec 7-1)
3rd: Stephen Buchanan (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Garrett Joles (Pinnacle) (Inj. 0:16)
5th: Thomas Penola (CIA) won by fall over Nick Stemmet (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)
7th: Jarrad Dixon (Federal Way Spartans) won by fall over Rowan Morgan (Pinnacle) (Fall 2:48)
Junior – 220
1st Place – Zach Elam of Team Central Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aric Bohn of Askren Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Boone McDermott of Dubuque Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kyle Cornwell of Elwood Elite
5th Place – Jacob Somlai of Askren Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Greg Hagan of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Chase Trussell of Team Utah
8th Place – Korbin McLaughlin of BEliteWC/Team LA Wrestling
1st: Zach Elam (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aric Bohn (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Boone McDermott (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyle Cornwell (Elwood Elite) (Fall 0:57)
5th: Jacob Somlai (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Greg Hagan (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:38)
7th: Chase Trussell (Team Utah) won by fall over Korbin McLaughlin (BEliteWC/Team LA Wrestling) (Fall 3:53)
Junior – 285
1st Place – Anthony Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nash Hutmacher of Chamberlain High School
3rd Place – Max Darrah of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Keegan Wilkinson of Team Utah
5th Place – Tyler Delooff of Lowell Wrestling Club
6th Place – jesse cherry of Webster City LYNX
7th Place – Andy Garcia of La Gente
8th Place – Luis Rodriguez of Team of Hard Knox
1st: Anthony Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nash Hutmacher (Chamberlain High School) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Max Darrah (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Keegan Wilkinson (Team Utah) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Tyler Delooff (Lowell Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over jesse cherry (Webster City LYNX) (MFF)
7th: Andy Garcia (La Gente) won by decision over Luis Rodriguez (Team of Hard Knox) (Dec 8-2)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.