High School Conference Standings 2017-2018

High school conference standings compiled by Roger Mischke.

Send updates to info@theguillotine.com

CENTRAL LAKES CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Willmar Cardinals8-016-3
St. Cloud Tech Tigers7-113-5
Brainerd Warriors5-311-13
Sartell/St. Stephen Sabres4-49-12
Sauk Rapids/Rice Storm4-416-9
Rocori Spartans4-410-11
Alexandria Cardinals3-58-9
Fergus Falls Otters1-74-17
St. Cloud Apollo Eagles0-80-20
GRANITE RIDGE CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Foley Falcons6-031-4
Becker Bulldogs5-110-6
Little Falls Flyers3-316-13
Albany Huskies3-38-12
Mora Mustangs2-416-9
Milaca Wolves1-55-15
Zimmerman Thunder0-65-7
CENTRAL MINNESOTA CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Pierz Pioneers6-021-10
BBE Jaguars5-120-3
Paynesville Bulldogs4-215-14
Kimball Area Cubs3-37-15
HLWW Lakers2-46-17
Holdingford Huskers1-63-12
Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles0-61-21
GREAT RIVER CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Mille Lacs Raiders5-013-8
Rush City/Braham Tigers4-110-5
Cloquet-Esko Lumberjacks3-27-19
Pine City/Hinckley Dragons3-37-17
Ogilvie Lions1-46-14
Proctor/Hermantown Rails
WRIGHT COUNTY CONFERENCE
WestConferenceOverall
Watertown/Mayer Royals6-012-5
Litchfield Dragons5-118-8
Annandale/Maple Lake Lighting4-216-15
Dassel Cokato Chargers3-310-10
Mound Westonka White Hawks2-413-17
New London/Spicer Wildcats1-58-13
Glencoe-Silver Lake Panthers0-68-18
EastConferenceOverall
Waconia Wildcats3-115-6
Delano Tigers3-117-6
Hutchinson Tigers2-214-9
New Prague Tigers2-224-6
Orono Spartans0-412-12
MISSISSIPPI 8 CONFERENCE
WestConferenceOverall
St. Michael/Albertville Knights5-027-4
Big Lake Hornets3-219-7
Buffalo Bison3-28-7
Rogers Royals3-312-11
Monticello Magic0-53-12
EastConferenceOverall
St. Francis4-114-7
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejackets4-123-6
Princeton Tigers2-315-8
North Branch Vikings1-42-13
Chisago Lakes Vikings0-55-25
WEST CENTRAL CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
D-B/LQPVMONTI United6-017-10
ACGC Falcons5-126-9
Minnewaska Lakers4-217-12
Morris Area Tigers (MAHACA)3-38-10
Benson Braves3-69-13
Sauk Centre/Melrose1-64-18
BOLD Warriors1-76-17
PARK REGION CONFERENCE
NorthConferenceOverall
Ottertail Central Bulldogs4-020-8
New York Mills Eagles4-312-4
United North Central Warriors3-27-15
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/PP2-610-10
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines0-63-15
SouthConferenceOverall
LPGE/BR Wolves3-024-3
West Central Area Knights6-217-4
Royalton/Upsala Royals3-215-10
Osakis Silverstreaks0-65-18
MID-STATE CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Detroit Lakes Lakers5-020-6
PL/PR/B Roadcrew4-118-13
Staples-Motley Cardinals3-210-9
Park Rapids Panthers3-210-12
Aitkin Gobblers1-417-10
Crosby-Ironton Rangers0-58-19
TRI-METRO CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Fridley Tigers7-016-6
St. Croix Lutheran Crusaders6-117-10
St. Agnes Aggies4-38-22
BC/CA Centaurs3-411-11
Spectrum Sting2-37-12
Columbia Heights Hylanders2-53-10
Trinity of RR Tri-Hawks2-54-9
Minnehaha Academy Redhawks
GOPHER CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Maple River Eagles5-019-4
Westfield Razorbacks4-111-7
Medford Tigers3-27-5
WEM/JWP Grizzlies1-56-14
United South Central Rebels1-48-7
NRHEG Panthers0-53-7
BIG NINE CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Owatonna Huskies10-021-6
Albert Lea Tigers9-127-5
Faribault Falcons8-217-5
Northfield Raiders7-313-9
Mankato West Scarlets6-415-6
Rochester Mayer Spartans5-513-13
Mankato East Cougars4-615-8
Austin Packers3-77-9
Winona Winhawks2-82-14
Rochester Century Panthers1-95-18
Rochester John Marshall Rockets0-102-17
SOUTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Shakopee Sabers9-026-3
Apple Valley Eagles8-117-3
Prior Lake Lakers7-214-11
Eagan Wildcats6-314-6
Eastview Lighting4-59-13
Farmington Tigers4-59-13
Lakeville South Cougars2-79-11
Lakeville North Panthers2-78-13
Rosemount Irish2-73-20
Burnsville Blaze1-83-14
HIAWATHA VALLEY LEAGUEConferenceOverall
Kasson-Mantorville Co-Mets9-025-0
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars8-128-6
Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights7-219-11
Goodhue Wildcats6-322-6
Stewartville Tigers5-416-11
Lake City Tigers3-68-7
Pine Island Panthers3-611-13
Byron Bears3-68-10
Cannon Falls Bombers1-88-9
Triton Cobras0-85-16
MINNESOTA RIVER CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Scott West Panthers4-016-3
Sibley East Wolverines3-123-5
Tri-City United2-210-6
Norwood Young America Raiders1-45-13
LeSueur-Henderson Giants0-42-17
THREE RIVERS CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
PEM Bulldogs9-019-6
LARP Screaming Eagles5-410-11
Chatfield Gophers8-112-3
Caledonia/Houston Warriors7-311-8
GMLOS Bulldogs6-310-3
St. Charles Saints2-76-11
Dover-Eyota Eagles5-7
Wabasha-Kellogg Falcons2-64-11
LaCrescent Lancers2-9
Fillmore County Central Falcon0-92-16
LAKE CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Wayzata Trojans4-014-10
Minnetonka Skippers3-116-11
Eden Prairie Eagles2-2
Hopkins Royals1-36-9
Edina Hornets0-49-16
BIG SOUTH
(East)ConferenceOverall
Fairmont/MCW Red Bulls5-027-1
Blue Earth Area Buccaneers4-120-10
St. Peter Saints3-212-10
New Ulm Eagles2-38-16
Waseca Bluejays1-46-11
St. James Area Saints0-57-15
(West)ConferenceOverall
Marshall/Lakeville Tigers6-019-3
Redwood-River Valley Badgers4-217-11
Worthington Trojans6-311-10
Pipestone Area Arrows3-311-18
Jackson County Central Huskies3-38-9
Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras1-59-10
Luverne Cardinals0-61-12
MINNEAPOLIS CITY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Minneapolis Washburn Millers6-0
Minneapolis South Tigers5-17-8
Minneapolis Roosevelt Teddies3-310-14
Minneapolis North Polars3-33-16
Minneapolis Southwest Lakers2-42-22
Minneapolis Edison Tommies2-45-15
Minneapolis Patrick Henry Patriots0-60-10
ST. PAUL CITY CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
St. Paul Tech. Magnet School6-011-5
St. Paul Harding Knights5-19-6
St. Paul Johnson Governors4-211-4
St. Paul Central Minuteman2-45-18
St. Paul Como Park Cougars2-44-5
St. Paul Highland Park Scots1-51-9
St. Paul Humboldt Hawks1-52-9
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
NORTH DIVISIONConferenceOverall
Anoka Tornadoes6-025-4
Blaine Bengals5-115-5
Coon Rapids Cardinals4-218-9
Centennial Cougars2-45-14
Elk River Elks2-27-12
Andover Huskies1-54-4
Champlin Park Rebels0-61-23
WEST DIVISIONConferenceOverall
Totino Grace Eagles5-120-6
Maple Grove Crimson6-020-7
Spring Lake Park Panthers3-315-6
Osseo Orioles3-28-15
Robbinsdale Armstrong Falcons1-52-14
Irondale Knights3-315-16
Park Center Pirates1-53-13
METRO WESTConferenceOverall
Bloomington Kennedy Eagles4-015-9
Chaska Storm Hawks3-113-5
Richfield Spartans2-28-15
Robbinsdale Cooper Hawks1-33-12
BSM Red Knights1-37-13
METRO EASTConferenceOverall
Simley Spartans7-030-7
Hastings Raiders6-122-14
South St. Paul Packers5-223-4
Henry Sibley Warriors3-46-14
Mahtomedi Zephyrs4-318-11
Tartan Titans2-57-20
St. Thomas Academy Cadets2-510-9
RED ROCK CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Wabasso/RRC Rabbits2-017-7
Adrian Dragons1-14-14
Fulda/MCC Raiders0-20-18
HEART O’LAKES (Don’t wrestle everyone)ConferenceOverall
Perham Yellowjackets3-030-5
Frazee Hornets3-124-8
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Rebels4-218-6
Breckenridge Cowboys3-18-10
Barnesville Trojans2-34-14
United Clay Becker Badgers1-2
Pelican Rapids Vikings0-4
MAT KING CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Bemidji Lumberjacks4-021-10
Grand Rapids Thunderhawks3-125-8
Hibbing Bluejackets4-113-17
Deer River Warriors3-116-14
NKG/International Falls Spartans0-40-22
Virginia Blue Devils
NORTH STAR CONFERENCEConferenceOverall
Thief River Falls Prowlers4-113-10
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Bears3-121-3
Fosston-Bagley Brawlers3-217-7
Crookston Pirates1-312-5
WHAN Wolves0-48-9
Roseau Rams
Red Lake County Central Mustangs
INDEPENDENTConferenceOverall
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/WWG Panthers30-3
Sibley East Wolverines23-5
Minneota Vikings18-9
Canby Lancers17-6
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River Gators16-9
KMS Fighting Saints14-6
Border West Buccaneers10-9
Fertile-Beltrami Falcons5-10
Ortonville Trojans7-13
Quad County Cobras7-18
Mahnomen-Waubun Cougars
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.