High School Conference Standings 2017-2018

High school conference standings compiled by Roger Mischke.

Send updates to info@theguillotine.com

CENTRAL LAKES CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Willmar Cardinals 8-0 16-3
St. Cloud Tech Tigers 7-1 13-5
Brainerd Warriors 5-3 11-13
Sartell/St. Stephen Sabres 4-4 9-12
Sauk Rapids/Rice Storm 4-4 16-9
Rocori Spartans 4-4 10-11
Alexandria Cardinals 3-5 8-9
Fergus Falls Otters 1-7 4-17
St. Cloud Apollo Eagles 0-8 0-20
GRANITE RIDGE CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Foley Falcons 6-0 31-4
Becker Bulldogs 5-1 10-6
Little Falls Flyers 3-3 16-13
Albany Huskies 3-3 8-12
Mora Mustangs 2-4 16-9
Milaca Wolves 1-5 5-15
Zimmerman Thunder 0-6 5-7
CENTRAL MINNESOTA CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Pierz Pioneers 6-0 21-10
BBE Jaguars 5-1 20-3
Paynesville Bulldogs 4-2 15-14
Kimball Area Cubs 3-3 7-15
HLWW Lakers 2-4 6-17
Holdingford Huskers 1-6 3-12
Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles 0-6 1-21
GREAT RIVER CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Mille Lacs Raiders 5-0 13-8
Rush City/Braham Tigers 4-1 10-5
Cloquet-Esko Lumberjacks 3-2 7-19
Pine City/Hinckley Dragons 3-3 7-17
Ogilvie Lions 1-4 6-14
Proctor/Hermantown Rails
WRIGHT COUNTY CONFERENCE
West Conference Overall
Watertown/Mayer Royals 6-0 12-5
Litchfield Dragons 5-1 18-8
Annandale/Maple Lake Lighting 4-2 16-15
Dassel Cokato Chargers 3-3 10-10
Mound Westonka White Hawks 2-4 13-17
New London/Spicer Wildcats 1-5 8-13
Glencoe-Silver Lake Panthers 0-6 8-18
East Conference Overall
Waconia Wildcats 3-1 15-6
Delano Tigers 3-1 17-6
Hutchinson Tigers 2-2 14-9
New Prague Tigers 2-2 24-6
Orono Spartans 0-4 12-12
MISSISSIPPI 8 CONFERENCE
West Conference Overall
St. Michael/Albertville Knights 5-0 27-4
Big Lake Hornets 3-2 19-7
Buffalo Bison 3-2 8-7
Rogers Royals 3-3 12-11
Monticello Magic 0-5 3-12
East Conference Overall
St. Francis 4-1 14-7
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejackets 4-1 23-6
Princeton Tigers 2-3 15-8
North Branch Vikings 1-4 2-13
Chisago Lakes Vikings 0-5 5-25
WEST CENTRAL CONFERENCE Conference Overall
D-B/LQPVMONTI United 6-0 17-10
ACGC Falcons 5-1 26-9
Minnewaska Lakers 4-2 17-12
Morris Area Tigers (MAHACA) 3-3 8-10
Benson Braves 3-6 9-13
Sauk Centre/Melrose 1-6 4-18
BOLD Warriors 1-7 6-17
PARK REGION CONFERENCE
North Conference Overall
Ottertail Central Bulldogs 4-0 20-8
New York Mills Eagles 4-3 12-4
United North Central Warriors 3-2 7-15
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/PP 2-6 10-10
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 0-6 3-15
South Conference Overall
LPGE/BR Wolves 3-0 24-3
West Central Area Knights 6-2 17-4
Royalton/Upsala Royals 3-2 15-10
Osakis Silverstreaks 0-6 5-18
MID-STATE CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Detroit Lakes Lakers 5-0 20-6
PL/PR/B Roadcrew 4-1 18-13
Staples-Motley Cardinals 3-2 10-9
Park Rapids Panthers 3-2 10-12
Aitkin Gobblers 1-4 17-10
Crosby-Ironton Rangers 0-5 8-19
TRI-METRO CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Fridley Tigers 7-0 16-6
St. Croix Lutheran Crusaders 6-1 17-10
St. Agnes Aggies 4-3 8-22
BC/CA Centaurs 3-4 11-11
Spectrum Sting 2-3 7-12
Columbia Heights Hylanders 2-5 3-10
Trinity of RR Tri-Hawks 2-5 4-9
Minnehaha Academy Redhawks
GOPHER CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Maple River Eagles 5-0 19-4
Westfield Razorbacks 4-1 11-7
Medford Tigers 3-2 7-5
WEM/JWP Grizzlies 1-5 6-14
United South Central Rebels 1-4 8-7
NRHEG Panthers 0-5 3-7
BIG NINE CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Owatonna Huskies 10-0 21-6
Albert Lea Tigers 9-1 27-5
Faribault Falcons 8-2 17-5
Northfield Raiders 7-3 13-9
Mankato West Scarlets 6-4 15-6
Rochester Mayer Spartans 5-5 13-13
Mankato East Cougars 4-6 15-8
Austin Packers 3-7 7-9
Winona Winhawks 2-8 2-14
Rochester Century Panthers 1-9 5-18
Rochester John Marshall Rockets 0-10 2-17
SOUTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Shakopee Sabers 9-0 26-3
Apple Valley Eagles 8-1 17-3
Prior Lake Lakers 7-2 14-11
Eagan Wildcats 6-3 14-6
Eastview Lighting 4-5 9-13
Farmington Tigers 4-5 9-13
Lakeville South Cougars 2-7 9-11
Lakeville North Panthers 2-7 8-13
Rosemount Irish 2-7 3-20
Burnsville Blaze 1-8 3-14
HIAWATHA VALLEY LEAGUE Conference Overall
Kasson-Mantorville Co-Mets 9-0 25-0
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars 8-1 28-6
Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights 7-2 19-11
Goodhue Wildcats 6-3 22-6
Stewartville Tigers 5-4 16-11
Lake City Tigers 3-6 8-7
Pine Island Panthers 3-6 11-13
Byron Bears 3-6 8-10
Cannon Falls Bombers 1-8 8-9
Triton Cobras 0-8 5-16
MINNESOTA RIVER CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Scott West Panthers 4-0 16-3
Sibley East Wolverines 3-1 23-5
Tri-City United 2-2 10-6
Norwood Young America Raiders 1-4 5-13
LeSueur-Henderson Giants 0-4 2-17
THREE RIVERS CONFERENCE Conference Overall
PEM Bulldogs 9-0 19-6
LARP Screaming Eagles 5-4 10-11
Chatfield Gophers 8-1 12-3
Caledonia/Houston Warriors 7-3 11-8
GMLOS Bulldogs 6-3 10-3
St. Charles Saints 2-7 6-11
Dover-Eyota Eagles 5-7
Wabasha-Kellogg Falcons 2-6 4-11
LaCrescent Lancers 2-9
Fillmore County Central Falcon 0-9 2-16
LAKE CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Wayzata Trojans 4-0 14-10
Minnetonka Skippers 3-1 16-11
Eden Prairie Eagles 2-2
Hopkins Royals 1-3 6-9
Edina Hornets 0-4 9-16
BIG SOUTH
(East) Conference Overall
Fairmont/MCW Red Bulls 5-0 27-1
Blue Earth Area Buccaneers 4-1 20-10
St. Peter Saints 3-2 12-10
New Ulm Eagles 2-3 8-16
Waseca Bluejays 1-4 6-11
St. James Area Saints 0-5 7-15
(West) Conference Overall
Marshall/Lakeville Tigers 6-0 19-3
Redwood-River Valley Badgers 4-2 17-11
Worthington Trojans 6-3 11-10
Pipestone Area Arrows 3-3 11-18
Jackson County Central Huskies 3-3 8-9
Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras 1-5 9-10
Luverne Cardinals 0-6 1-12
MINNEAPOLIS CITY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Minneapolis Washburn Millers 6-0
Minneapolis South Tigers 5-1 7-8
Minneapolis Roosevelt Teddies 3-3 10-14
Minneapolis North Polars 3-3 3-16
Minneapolis Southwest Lakers 2-4 2-22
Minneapolis Edison Tommies 2-4 5-15
Minneapolis Patrick Henry Patriots 0-6 0-10
ST. PAUL CITY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
St. Paul Tech. Magnet School 6-0 11-5
St. Paul Harding Knights 5-1 9-6
St. Paul Johnson Governors 4-2 11-4
St. Paul Central Minuteman 2-4 5-18
St. Paul Como Park Cougars 2-4 4-5
St. Paul Highland Park Scots 1-5 1-9
St. Paul Humboldt Hawks 1-5 2-9
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
NORTH DIVISION Conference Overall
Anoka Tornadoes 6-0 25-4
Blaine Bengals 5-1 15-5
Coon Rapids Cardinals 4-2 18-9
Centennial Cougars 2-4 5-14
Elk River Elks 2-2 7-12
Andover Huskies 1-5 4-4
Champlin Park Rebels 0-6 1-23
WEST DIVISION Conference Overall
Totino Grace Eagles 5-1 20-6
Maple Grove Crimson 6-0 20-7
Spring Lake Park Panthers 3-3 15-6
Osseo Orioles 3-2 8-15
Robbinsdale Armstrong Falcons 1-5 2-14
Irondale Knights 3-3 15-16
Park Center Pirates 1-5 3-13
METRO WEST Conference Overall
Bloomington Kennedy Eagles 4-0 15-9
Chaska Storm Hawks 3-1 13-5
Richfield Spartans 2-2 8-15
Robbinsdale Cooper Hawks 1-3 3-12
BSM Red Knights 1-3 7-13
METRO EAST Conference Overall
Simley Spartans 7-0 30-7
Hastings Raiders 6-1 22-14
South St. Paul Packers 5-2 23-4
Henry Sibley Warriors 3-4 6-14
Mahtomedi Zephyrs 4-3 18-11
Tartan Titans 2-5 7-20
St. Thomas Academy Cadets 2-5 10-9
RED ROCK CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Wabasso/RRC Rabbits 2-0 17-7
Adrian Dragons 1-1 4-14
Fulda/MCC Raiders 0-2 0-18
HEART O’LAKES (Don’t wrestle everyone) Conference Overall
Perham Yellowjackets 3-0 30-5
Frazee Hornets 3-1 24-8
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Rebels 4-2 18-6
Breckenridge Cowboys 3-1 8-10
Barnesville Trojans 2-3 4-14
United Clay Becker Badgers 1-2
Pelican Rapids Vikings 0-4
MAT KING CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Bemidji Lumberjacks 4-0 21-10
Grand Rapids Thunderhawks 3-1 25-8
Hibbing Bluejackets 4-1 13-17
Deer River Warriors 3-1 16-14
NKG/International Falls Spartans 0-4 0-22
Virginia Blue Devils
NORTH STAR CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Thief River Falls Prowlers 4-1 13-10
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Bears 3-1 21-3
Fosston-Bagley Brawlers 3-2 17-7
Crookston Pirates 1-3 12-5
WHAN Wolves 0-4 8-9
Roseau Rams
Red Lake County Central Mustangs
INDEPENDENT Conference Overall
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/WWG Panthers 30-3
Sibley East Wolverines 23-5
Minneota Vikings 18-9
Canby Lancers 17-6
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River Gators 16-9
KMS Fighting Saints 14-6
Border West Buccaneers 10-9
Fertile-Beltrami Falcons 5-10
Ortonville Trojans 7-13
Quad County Cobras 7-18
Mahnomen-Waubun Cougars
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.