2018 MN/USA Wrestling Junior Greco State

2018 MN/USA Wrestling Junior Greco State results. May 12th at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Junior – 113
1st Place – Koua Thao of East Side Wrestling Club
Junior – 120
1st Place – Ashton Clark of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona Wrestling
3rd Place – Jonathan Svobodny of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
4th Place – Yim-leej Yang of East Side Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Ryan Henningson (Winona Wrestling) over Jonathan Svobodny (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) Fall 5:13
Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Ryan Henningson (Winona Wrestling) TF 10-0
Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Jonathan Svobodny (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) TF 10-0
Junior – 126
1st Place – Jordan Driscoll of Ham Lake
2nd Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Andrew Sanders of Minnetonka
4th Place – Francis Fuenffinger of The Avengers
Round Robin Matches
Jordan Driscoll (Ham Lake) over Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) Fall 0:17
Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) over Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) Dec 8-4
Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) over Jordan Driscoll (Ham Lake) TF 13-2
Junior – 132
1st Place – Samuel Kulseth of Brotherhood wrestling
2nd Place – Gabriel Degris of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
3rd Place – Cody Sele of frontier
Round Robin Matches
Samuel Kulseth (Brotherhood wrestling) over Cody Sele (frontier) TF 13-3
Gabriel Degris (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) over Cody Sele (frontier) TF 14-4
Samuel Kulseth (Brotherhood wrestling) over Gabriel Degris (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) Fall 1:10
Junior – 138
1st Place – Clay Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Brock Luthens of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Adam Mickelson of Apple Valley
4th Place – Teddy Pesch of Thor Wrestling
5th Place – Brody Olson of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cade Lundeen of frontier
1st: Clay Carlson (Willmar) over Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) TF 10-0
3rd: Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) over Teddy Pesch (Thor Wrestling) Dec 5-2
5th: Brody Olson (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) over Cade Lundeen (frontier) TF 13-0
Junior – 145
1st Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Xavier Judge of Bloomington WC
3rd Place – Jake Davis of frontier
4th Place – Luke Pelarski of Scoring Edge
1st: Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) over Xavier Judge (Bloomington WC) TF 11-0
Junior – 152
1st Place – Cael Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Moses Madimba of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
3rd Place – Chandler Mooney of frontier
4th Place – Royce Hogue of Maple Grove
5th Place – Nick Dunagan of Mounds View Mustang Wrestling
6th Place – Nathan Simmonds of Brotherhood wrestling
1st: Cael Carlson (Willmar) over Moses Madimba (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) TF 12-1
3rd: Chandler Mooney (frontier) over Royce Hogue (Maple Grove) TF 12-0
5th: Nick Dunagan (Mounds View Mustang Wrestling) over Nathan Simmonds (Brotherhood wrestling) Fall 2:38
Junior – 160
1st Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville
2nd Place – Spencer Miller of Takedown Gym
3rd Place – Carter Marx of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gavin Christoffersen of SSP
5th Place – Braydon Johnson of Brotherhood wrestling
6th Place – Trappier Botz of West Central Wrestling Club
1st: Willie Bastyr (Lakeville) over Spencer Miller (Takedown Gym) Fall 2:57
3rd: Carter Marx (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) over Gavin Christoffersen (SSP) TF 10-0
5th: Braydon Johnson (Brotherhood wrestling) over Trappier Botz (West Central Wrestling Club) Fall 5:11
Junior – 170
1st Place – Tallin Johnson of Southern Minnesota Wrestling C
2nd Place – Jeremiah Colon of Brotherhood wrestling
3rd Place – Isaiah Thompson of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tyler Soltau of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Wrestling
5th Place – Isaiah Thompson of Unattached
6th Place – Maxwell Lefebvre of Central mn
1st: Tallin Johnson (Southern Minnesota Wrestling C) over Jeremiah Colon (Brotherhood wrestling) Fall 2:11
3rd: Isaiah Thompson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Tyler Soltau (Zumbrota-Mazeppa Wrestling) TF 12-0
5th: Isaiah Thompson (Unattached) over Maxwell Lefebvre (Central mn) Fall 1:46
Junior – 182
1st Place – Zach Glazier of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Michael Nelson of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cody Dravis of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Zachary Stahl of Thor Wrestling
5th Place – Jack Engle of West Central Wrestling Club
6th Place – Grant Parrish of Forest Lake
1st: Zach Glazier (Albert Lea) over Michael Nelson (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) Dec 9-8
3rd: Cody Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Zachary Stahl (Thor Wrestling) TF 12-0
5th: Jack Engle (West Central Wrestling Club) over Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) ID
Junior – 195
1st Place – Jacob Scherber of Buffalo
2nd Place – Jordan Skadsem of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gabe Zierden of Thorn Brothers
4th Place – Derek Werner of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
5th Place – Brennan Rutt of New Prague
6th Place – Jack Russell of Ponce Trained
1st: Jacob Scherber (Buffalo) over Jordan Skadsem (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 12-1
3rd: Gabe Zierden (Thorn Brothers) over Derek Werner (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Fall 0:41
5th: Brennan Rutt (New Prague) over Jack Russell (Ponce Trained) TF 10-0
Junior – 220
1st Place – Antonio Davis of Park Wrestling
2nd Place – Jake Erckenbrack of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cole Fibranz of Central mn
4th Place – Wyatt Kruse of RUM RIVER WRESTLING
5th Place – Morgen Moreno of Westfield
6th Place – Joseph Hinkle of Unattached
1st: Antonio Davis (Park Wrestling) over Jake Erckenbrack (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 2:38
3rd: Cole Fibranz (Central mn) over Wyatt Kruse (RUM RIVER WRESTLING) Fall 3:51
5th: Morgen Moreno (Westfield) over Joseph Hinkle (Unattached) Fall 1:36
Junior – 285
1st Place – Mitchell Trigg of Central mn
2nd Place – Noah Carter of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nick Pierce of St. Francis
4th Place – Clayton Luthe of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
1st: Mitchell Trigg (Central mn) over Noah Carter (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) Fall 1:28

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed