2018 MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Freestyle State

2018 MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Freestyle State results. May 13th at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

PeeWee – 43
1st Place – Damian Diaz of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Alexander Bragg of Highway
1st: Damian Diaz (No Nonsense) over Alexander Bragg (Highway) Dec 11-8
PeeWee – 45
1st Place – Timothy Richardson of Park Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Lyden of Forest Lake Wrestling
1st: Timothy Richardson (Park Wrestling Club) over Tyler Lyden (Forest Lake Wrestling) Dec 6-2
PeeWee – 49
1st Place – Nikolai DePatto of Takedown Athletic Club
PeeWee – 53
1st Place – Lachlan Robideau of BOLD Warriors
PeeWee – 56
1st Place – Garrett Colligan of Stewartville Wrestling Club
PeeWee – 62
1st Place – Adler Ollman of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Ryan Fuenffinger of Avengers
2nd Place – Berea Nicholson of STILLWATER
3rd Place – Derek Fier of THOR
4th Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of Laker Freestyle CLub
5th Place – Asher Miller of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
Round Robin Matches
Ryan Fuenffinger (Avengers) over Derek Fier (THOR) TF 10-0
Berea Nicholson (STILLWATER) over Derek Fier (THOR) Fall 1:06
Ryan Fuenffinger (Avengers) over Berea Nicholson (STILLWATER) TF 10-0
Bantam – 49
1st Place – Carson Triplett of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Tucker McLennan of Highway
3rd Place – Logan Grant of Warrior Warehouse
4th Place – Weston Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – William Holmbo of Anoka
6th Place – Gabriel Zimmerman of Royalton
1st: Carson Triplett (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Tucker McLennan (Highway) Fall 0:22
3rd: Logan Grant (Warrior Warehouse) over Weston Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) Dec 14-9
5th: William Holmbo (Anoka) over Gabriel Zimmerman (Royalton) ID
Bantam – 53
1st Place – Garrett Bjerga of Staples
2nd Place – Jack McAninch of Mankato Area
3rd Place – Kaden Clark of Forest Lake Wrestling
4th Place – Chase Hoffmann of Stewartville Wrestling Club
5th Place – Declan Dahl of Anoka
6th Place – Elijah Hartwig of Rosemount
1st: Garrett Bjerga (Staples) over Jack McAninch (Mankato Area) Fall 0:45
3rd: Kaden Clark (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Chase Hoffmann (Stewartville Wrestling Club) Fall 3:13
5th: Declan Dahl (Anoka) over Elijah Hartwig (Rosemount) TF 12-1
Bantam – 56
1st Place – Isaiah Eide of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Evan Marvin of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mason Romero of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Dominic Jordan of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
5th Place – Walker Kohlmeyer of Caledonia
6th Place – Brodie Lawrence of STILLWATER
1st: Isaiah Eide (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Evan Marvin (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2
3rd: Mason Romero (St. Francis Gladiators) over Dominic Jordan (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) Dec 20-14
5th: Walker Kohlmeyer (Caledonia) over Brodie Lawrence (STILLWATER) Fall 2:59
Bantam – 62
1st Place – Lain Kuhlman of Northfield
2nd Place – Jacob Penzkover of Warrior Warehouse
3rd Place – Jay Hammarsten of East Ridge
4th Place – Conner Helgeson of Northfield
5th Place – Winston Collison of RUM RIVER WRESTLING
Round Robin Matches
Lain Kuhlman (Northfield) over Jay Hammarsten (East Ridge) TF 10-0
Jacob Penzkover (Warrior Warehouse) over Jay Hammarsten (East Ridge) TF 14-4
Lain Kuhlman (Northfield) over Jacob Penzkover (Warrior Warehouse) TF 10-0
1st: Conner Helgeson (Northfield) over Winston Collison (RUM RIVER WRESTLING) Fall 2:56
Bantam – 70
1st Place – Brady Kirkpatrick of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Connor Flanagan of STILLWATER
3rd Place – Charlie Johnson of Northfield
4th Place – Maverick Boenseneilers of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Graham Thayer of Rosemount
6th Place – Vincent Kaiser of North Branch Wrestling
1st: Brady Kirkpatrick (No Nonsense) over Connor Flanagan (STILLWATER) Fall 1:04
3rd: Charlie Johnson (Northfield) over Maverick Boenseneilers (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) TF 10-0
5th: Graham Thayer (Rosemount) over Vincent Kaiser (North Branch Wrestling) Fall 0:24
Bantam – 85
1st Place – Owen Kuehl of Blaine Wrestling Association
2nd Place – Rhys Rowley of Stewartville Wrestling Club
1st: Owen Kuehl (Blaine Wrestling Association) over Rhys Rowley (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Bantam – 85+
1st Place – Irvin Weinreich of Simley

Intermediate – 49
1st Place – Owen Parish of Northfield
2nd Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Laker Freestyle CLub
1st: Owen Parish (Northfield) over Rocco Mikolyzk (Laker Freestyle CLub) Fall 1:24
Intermediate – 53
1st Place – Liam Collins of Laker Freestyle CLub
2nd Place – Jordan Heindl of Unattached
3rd Place – William Lee of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Domenek Williams of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Michael Elsmore of Stewartville Wrestling Club
6th Place – Nolan Bloch of Park Wrestling Club
1st: Liam Collins (Laker Freestyle CLub) over Jordan Heindl (Unattached) TF 12-2
3rd: William Lee (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Domenek Williams (Ghost Riders) TF 14-4
5th: Michael Elsmore (Stewartville Wrestling Club) over Nolan Bloch (Park Wrestling Club) Dec 10-6
Intermediate – 56
1st Place – Jackson Thorn of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Sully Marx of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Adam Parish of Northfield
4th Place – David Meberg of Blaine Wrestling Association
5th Place – Ashton Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Brett Miller of Scoring Edge
1st: Jackson Thorn (Hi Flyers) over Sully Marx (Hi Flyers) Dec 16-11
3rd: Adam Parish (Northfield) over David Meberg (Blaine Wrestling Association) TF 14-4
5th: Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Brett Miller (Scoring Edge) Fall 0:21
Intermediate – 59
1st Place – Gage Bjerga of Staples
2nd Place – Allen Krenik of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Darryl (Buddy) Jackson of JJ Trained
4th Place – Crew Roach of Simley
5th Place – Christopher McLennan of Highway
1st: Gage Bjerga (Staples) over Allen Krenik (Ghost Riders) Dec 12-8
Intermediate – 63
1st Place – Noah Nicholson of STILLWATER
2nd Place – Owen LaRose of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Axel Rogotzke of East Ridge
4th Place – Finnegan Bromenschenkel of Unattached
5th Place – Jacob Redden of Excalibur Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Owen LaRose (Hi Flyers) over Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) Dec 11-8
Noah Nicholson (STILLWATER) over Owen LaRose (Hi Flyers) Dec 14-10
Noah Nicholson (STILLWATER) over Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) Fall 3:00
1st: Finnegan Bromenschenkel (Unattached) over Jacob Redden (Excalibur Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Intermediate – 67
1st Place – Lincoln Robideau of BOLD Warriors
2nd Place – Zack Carr of Park Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alexander Penzkover of Warrior Warehouse
4th Place – Cael Smith of Unattached
5th Place – Jack Bridenstine of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place – Charli Raymond of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st: Lincoln Robideau (BOLD Warriors) over Zack Carr (Park Wrestling Club) Dec 20-12
3rd: Alexander Penzkover (Warrior Warehouse) over Cael Smith (Unattached) TF 12-2
5th: Jack Bridenstine (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Charli Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 1:08
Intermediate – 71
1st Place – Taylon Little Soldier of Northfield
2nd Place – Caden Staab of Northfield
3rd Place – Torrey Paplow of Brotherhood Wrestling
4th Place – Tyler Berchtold of South Saint Paul
5th Place – Cash McMichael of Brotherhood Wrestling
6th Place – Ryan Goth of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
1st: Taylon Little Soldier (Northfield) over Caden Staab (Northfield) Dec 8-6
3rd: Torrey Paplow (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Tyler Berchtold (South Saint Paul) TF 10-0
5th: Cash McMichael (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Ryan Goth (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) Dec 10-9
Intermediate – 77
1st Place – Grayson Gibson of West Central Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bronson Markwood of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Kaleb Mead of No Nonsense
4th Place – Carson Hartmann of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
5th Place – Evan Bartholomaus of Mongoose Wrestling Club
6th Place – Oliver Ollman of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Grayson Gibson (West Central Wrestling Club) over Bronson Markwood (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 10-0
3rd: Kaleb Mead (No Nonsense) over Carson Hartmann (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) Fall 1:00
5th: Evan Bartholomaus (Mongoose Wrestling Club) over Oliver Ollman (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) TF 10-0
Intermediate – 84
1st Place – Cooper Rowe of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Owen Gruchow of West Central Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cullen Christenson of Forest Lake Wrestling
4th Place – William Romero of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Owen Lexvold of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6th Place – Adrian Young of Benson
1st: Cooper Rowe (No Nonsense) over Owen Gruchow (West Central Wrestling Club) TF 14-1
3rd: Cullen Christenson (Forest Lake Wrestling) over William Romero (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 12-2
5th: Owen Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Adrian Young (Benson) TF 10-0
Intermediate – 93
1st Place – Marcus Hubbard of Park Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Blake McMullen of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cain Lexvold of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Logan Myers of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
1st: Marcus Hubbard (Park Wrestling Club) over Blake McMullen (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 8-4
1st: Cain Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Logan Myers (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 3:58
Intermediate – 105
1st Place – Brodie Rasmussen of THOR
2nd Place – Shawn Henderson of RUM RIVER WRESTLING
3rd Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Levi Mechtel of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
5th Place – Mason Adams of Brotherhood Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Shawn Henderson (RUM RIVER WRESTLING) over Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 12-5
Brodie Rasmussen (THOR) over Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Brodie Rasmussen (THOR) over Shawn Henderson (RUM RIVER WRESTLING) Fall 1:07
Intermediate – 120
1st Place – Tyler Cook of Centennial
2nd Place – Braeden Maxey of North Metro Wrestling
1st: Tyler Cook (Centennial) over Braeden Maxey (North Metro Wrestling) Fall 2:56

Novice – 58
1st Place – Titan Friederichs of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Eli Schultz of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Joel Friederichs of JJ Trained
Round Robin Matches
Eli Schultz (Hi Flyers) over Joel Friederichs (JJ Trained) Dec 11-10
Titan Friederichs (JJ Trained) over Eli Schultz (Hi Flyers) Dec 8-0
Titan Friederichs (JJ Trained) over Joel Friederichs (JJ Trained) TF 12-2
Novice – 63
1st Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of LAW
2nd Place – Gabriel Cohn of East Ridge
3rd Place – Logan Schwanz of No Nonsense
4th Place – Gigi Bragg of Anoka
5th Place – Riley Clark of JJ Trained
6th Place – Nicholas Niemi of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
1st: Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) over Gabriel Cohn (East Ridge) TF 12-2
3rd: Logan Schwanz (No Nonsense) over Gigi Bragg (Anoka) Dec 7-5
5th: Riley Clark (JJ Trained) over Nicholas Niemi (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) Dec 10-6
Novice – 67
1st Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
2nd Place – Calvin Miller of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
1st: Caley Graber (Northfield) over Calvin Miller (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) TF 10-0
Novice – 70
1st Place – Tegan Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Max Martin of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
4th Place – Carson Petry of Owatonna
5th Place – Isaiah Mead of No Nonsense
6th Place – Abram Anderson of Rosemount
1st: Tegan Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) over Max Martin (Hutchinson) TF 10-0
3rd: Lawson Eller (New Prague) over Carson Petry (Owatonna) Dec 16-12
5th: Isaiah Mead (No Nonsense) over Abram Anderson (Rosemount) TF 11-0
Novice – 74
1st Place – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Easton Dircks of Scoring Edge
3rd Place – Adam Devlaeminck of THOR
4th Place – Calvin Singewald of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
5th Place – Jacob Benson-Vick of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place – Alex Lehman of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
1st: Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Easton Dircks (Scoring Edge) TF 12-0
3rd: Adam Devlaeminck (THOR) over Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 10-0
5th: Jacob Benson-Vick (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Alex Lehman (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) TF 16-6
Novice – 78
1st Place – Raydon Bipes of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Tyler Turzinski of Laker Freestyle CLub
3rd Place – Tommy Elwood of Medford
4th Place – Kyler Walters of Laker Freestyle CLub
5th Place – Sullivan Anez of willmar
6th Place – Parker Jackson of No Nonsense
1st: Raydon Bipes (No Nonsense) over Tyler Turzinski (Laker Freestyle CLub) TF 11-0
3rd: Tommy Elwood (Medford) over Kyler Walters (Laker Freestyle CLub) Fall 0:52
5th: Sullivan Anez (willmar) over Parker Jackson (No Nonsense) TF 10-0
Novice – 82
1st Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ian Schultz of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Frankie McAninch of Mankato Area
1st: Alex Braun (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) over Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
3rd: Ian Schultz (Hi Flyers) over Bradley Rodriguez-Little (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) TF 10-0
5th: Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Frankie McAninch (Mankato Area) TF 10-0
Novice – 86
1st Place – Landon Robideau of BOLD Warriors
2nd Place – Owen Denstad of Caledonia
3rd Place – Jarrett Wadsen of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Tanner Elzen of Stewartville Wrestling Club
5th Place – Gunnar Mullen of Park Wrestling Club
6th Place – Chase Smith of Benson
1st: Landon Robideau (BOLD Warriors) over Owen Denstad (Caledonia) TF 12-1
3rd: Jarrett Wadsen (Hi Flyers) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 13-2
5th: Gunnar Mullen (Park Wrestling Club) over Chase Smith (Benson) TF 12-0
Novice – 92
1st Place – Conlan Carlson of willmar
2nd Place – Bryce Burkett of No Nonsense
3rd Place – Aidan Fartaczek of Wayzata
4th Place – Josiah LeMire of STILLWATER
5th Place – Brock Fier of THOR
6th Place – Christopher Lattery of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Conlan Carlson (willmar) over Bryce Burkett (No Nonsense) Dec 6-3
3rd: Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) over Josiah LeMire (STILLWATER) Fall 1:11
5th: Brock Fier (THOR) over Christopher Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) Dec 8-4
Novice – 98
1st Place – Zak McPhee of North Shore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Seth Stai of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Julian Berg of JJ Trained
4th Place – Alex Hinrichs of PEM
5th Place – Tristan Zingler of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Christian Jensen of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
1st: Zak McPhee (North Shore Wrestling Club) over Seth Stai (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
3rd: Julian Berg (JJ Trained) over Alex Hinrichs (PEM) Fall 0:57
5th: Tristan Zingler (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Christian Jensen (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) TF 13-2
Novice – 108
1st Place – Aydan Carlson of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake Wrestling
3rd Place – Kaleb Firkus of No Nonsense
4th Place – Trent Frerichs of Forest Lake Wrestling
5th Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Aydan Carlson (St. Francis Gladiators) over Jackson Marr (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 11-0
Jackson Marr (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Kaleb Firkus (No Nonsense) Fall 1:02
Aydan Carlson (St. Francis Gladiators) over Kaleb Firkus (No Nonsense) Fall 0:26
Novice – 117
1st Place – Caleb Wald of Wayzata
2nd Place – Hunter Gruchow of West Central Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Josh Couch of rochester mayo
Round Robin Matches
Caleb Wald (Wayzata) over Hunter Gruchow (West Central Wrestling Club) TF 18-8
Caleb Wald (Wayzata) over Josh Couch (rochester mayo) Fall 0:40
Hunter Gruchow (West Central Wrestling Club) over Josh Couch (rochester mayo) Fall 1:28
Novice – 135
1st Place – Jacob Schimek of Brotherhood Wrestling
2nd Place – Ella Pagel of Northfield
1st: Jacob Schimek (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Ella Pagel (Northfield) TF 10-0
Novice – 160
1st Place – Marcus Whiting of Centennial
2nd Place – Kevin Boeke of Highway
Round Robin Matches
Marcus Whiting (Centennial) over Kevin Boeke (Highway) TF 10-0
Kevin Boeke (Highway) over Kaleb Palkki (St. Francis Gladiators) FF
Marcus Whiting (Centennial) over Kaleb Palkki (St. Francis Gladiators) FF
Novice – 160+
1st Place – Andrew Brazil of Excalibur Wrestling Club

Schoolboy/girl – 71
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Logan Steele of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joseph Lindquist of Laker Freestyle CLub
Round Robin Matches
Logan Steele (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Joseph Lindquist (Laker Freestyle CLub) TF 12-1
Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Logan Steele (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Joseph Lindquist (Laker Freestyle CLub) TF 10-0
Schoolboy/girl – 77
1st Place – Alan Koehler of Laker Freestyle CLub
2nd Place – Simon Kruse of Brotherhood Wrestling
3rd Place – Mason Ringate of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Justin Jobe of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Alan Koehler (Laker Freestyle CLub) over Simon Kruse (Brotherhood Wrestling) TF 10-0
Alan Koehler (Laker Freestyle CLub) over Mason Ringate (Hi Flyers) TF 10-0
Simon Kruse (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Mason Ringate (Hi Flyers) TF 17-6
Schoolboy/girl – 83
1st Place – Tyler Wells of Highway
2nd Place – Caleb Thoennes of St Cloud
3rd Place – Alex Diederich of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Robert Sherk of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ethan Sylvester of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
6th Place – Kie Anderson of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Tyler Wells (Highway) over Caleb Thoennes (St Cloud) TF 10-0
3rd: Alex Diederich (Hi Flyers) over Robert Sherk (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Ethan Sylvester (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) over Kie Anderson (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) Dec 8-7
Schoolboy/girl – 87
1st Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague
2nd Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Cash Raymond of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Easton Miller of Scoring Edge
5th Place – Cody Zitzmann of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
Round Robin Matches
Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Cash Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 8-2
Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Leonard Tukhlynovych (JJ Trained) Dec 3-0
Leonard Tukhlynovych (JJ Trained) over Cash Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 8-1
Schoolboy/girl – 90
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Farmville
2nd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Colton Bornholdt of New Prague
4th Place – Eli Kruse of Brotherhood Wrestling
5th Place – Braden Lettner of Park Wrestling Club
6th Place – Michael Zimmerman of Royalton
1st: Zach Hanson (Farmville) over Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Eli Kruse (Brotherhood Wrestling) TF 10-0
5th: Braden Lettner (Park Wrestling Club) over Michael Zimmerman (Royalton) TF 10-0
Schoolboy/girl – 97
1st Place – Drayden Morton of MN Elite
2nd Place – Travis Smith of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Terae Dunn of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
4th Place – Beau Murphy of Northfield
5th Place – Colten Black of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Charles Petit of Wayzata
1st: Drayden Morton (MN Elite) over Travis Smith (Hi Flyers) TF 10-0
3rd: Terae Dunn (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Beau Murphy (Northfield) TF 14-3
5th: Colten Black (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Charles Petit (Wayzata) TF 11-0
Schoolboy/girl – 102
1st Place – Brendan Howes of Forest Lake Wrestling
2nd Place – Coy Gunderson of KMS Saints
3rd Place – Joey Novak of New Prague
4th Place – Caden Rose of THOR
5th Place – Kain Sanders of Brotherhood Wrestling
6th Place – Matthew Haley of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Brendan Howes (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Coy Gunderson (KMS Saints) TF 10-0
3rd: Joey Novak (New Prague) over Caden Rose (THOR) Fall 0:33
5th: Kain Sanders (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Matthew Haley (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) TF 13-0
Schoolboy/girl – 106
1st Place – Kyler Wong of Wayzata
2nd Place – Adam Cherne of Wayzata
3rd Place – Dylan Louwagie of THOR
4th Place – Davin Rose of THOR
5th Place – Lane Fink of THOR
6th Place – Dylan Enriquez of Sartell Wrestling Club
1st: Kyler Wong (Wayzata) over Adam Cherne (Wayzata) Dec 5-0
3rd: Dylan Louwagie (THOR) over Davin Rose (THOR) Dec 4-3
5th: Lane Fink (THOR) over Dylan Enriquez (Sartell Wrestling Club) FF
Schoolboy/girl – 110
1st Place – Y.j. Eveillard of Owatonna
2nd Place – Jed Wester of Annandale
3rd Place – Zack Fier of THOR
4th Place – Michael Loger of Totino-Grace
5th Place – Will Nihart of South Saint Paul
6th Place – Marco Christiansen of No Nonsense
1st: Y.j. Eveillard (Owatonna) over Jed Wester (Annandale) TF 18-7
3rd: Zack Fier (THOR) over Michael Loger (Totino-Grace) TF 13-0
5th: Will Nihart (South Saint Paul) over Marco Christiansen (No Nonsense) Fall 2:44
Schoolboy/girl – 114
1st Place – Cole Glazier of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Gavin Rockstroh of Forest Lake Wrestling
3rd Place – Dain Mortenson of THOR
4th Place – Enoch Madimba of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
5th Place – Nikolas Petsinger of Owatonna
6th Place – Lincoln Fink of THOR
1st: Cole Glazier (Albert Lea) over Gavin Rockstroh (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd: Dain Mortenson (THOR) over Enoch Madimba (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) Dec 9-5
5th: Nikolas Petsinger (Owatonna) over Lincoln Fink (THOR) Dec 13-9
Schoolboy/girl – 119
1st Place – Dane Niemi of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Sam Marx of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Wiley Wiegert of No Nonsense
4th Place – Tate Link of DC CHARGERS
Round Robin Matches
Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Wiley Wiegert (No Nonsense) TF 10-0
Sam Marx (Hi Flyers) over Wiley Wiegert (No Nonsense) TF 10-0
Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Sam Marx (Hi Flyers) Dec 10-2
Schoolboy/girl – 125
1st Place – Jude Link of DC CHARGERS
2nd Place – Owen Bouthilet of STILLWATER
3rd Place – Gavin Gust of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmville
5th Place – Jonah Gruenes of THOR
6th Place – Cooper Ochsendorf of Brotherhood Wrestling
1st: Jude Link (DC CHARGERS) over Owen Bouthilet (STILLWATER) TF 10-0
3rd: Gavin Gust (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmville) TF 14-4
5th: Jonah Gruenes (THOR) over Cooper Ochsendorf (Brotherhood Wrestling) Fall 2:23
Schoolboy/girl – 130
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Brady Kasprick of Frontier Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ruben Saldivar of Simley
4th Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Mongoose Wrestling Club
5th Place – Nicholas Nelson of Blue Earth
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Brady Kasprick (Frontier Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
Schoolboy/girl – 136
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Schoolboy/girl – 149
1st Place – Gavin Nelson of Simley
2nd Place – Keaton Haas of THOR
3rd Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
4th Place – J-Roc Solheim of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Keaton Haas (THOR) over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) Fall 0:16
Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Keaton Haas (THOR) TF 0-10
Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) Fall 3:20
Schoolboy/girl – 165
1st Place – Antony Tuttle of north saint paul
2nd Place – Thomas Dineen of Benson
3rd Place – Barrick Nelson of Northern Elite
4th Place – Carter Gibson of West Central Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Thomas Dineen (Benson) over Barrick Nelson (Northern Elite) Fall 1:18
Antony Tuttle (north saint paul) over Thomas Dineen (Benson) TF 2-13
Antony Tuttle (north saint paul) over Barrick Nelson (Northern Elite) TF 10-0
Schoolboy/girl – 187
1st Place – Daniel Graham of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Will Sather of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Dominick Wuethrich of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
4th Place – Carson Schoenbauer of Ghost Riders
1st: Daniel Graham (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Will Sather (JJ Trained) TF 10-0
Schoolboy/girl – 250
1st Place – Douglas Sabin of Park Wrestling Club

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Jore Volk of Lakeville
2nd Place – Walker Bents of Central Minnesota Wrestling
3rd Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake Wrestling
4th Place – Marshall Larson of Scoring Edge
5th Place – Mason Gehloff of MN Elite
6th Place – Jesse Welter of Forest Lake Wrestling
1st: Jore Volk (Lakeville) over Walker Bents (Central Minnesota Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd: Reid Nelson (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Marshall Larson (Scoring Edge) TF 16-5
5th: Mason Gehloff (MN Elite) over Jesse Welter (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 10-0
Cadet – 100
1st Place – Blake West of MN Elite
2nd Place – Derek Steele of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Spencer Johnson of Sartell Wrestling Club
4th Place – Matthew Hogue of Wayzata
5th Place – Brett Regnier of THOR
Round Robin Matches
Blake West (MN Elite) over Spencer Johnson (Sartell Wrestling Club) Fall 0:42
Derek Steele (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Spencer Johnson (Sartell Wrestling Club) TF 16-6
Blake West (MN Elite) over Derek Steele (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) ID
Cadet – 106
1st Place – Chase Murphy of Northfield
2nd Place – Cael Swensen of Wayzata
3rd Place – Nicholas Lattery of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – Cayden Christenson of Forest Lake Wrestling
1st: Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Cael Swensen (Wayzata) Dec 6-6
1st: Nicholas Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Cayden Christenson (Forest Lake Wrestling) Fall 0:44
Cadet – 113
1st Place – Landen Parent of Central Minnesota Wrestling
2nd Place – Chase DeBlaere of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kanin Hable of Owatonna
4th Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jake Messner of Northfield
6th Place – Connor Wakefield of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
1st: Landen Parent (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Chase DeBlaere (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Kanin Hable (Owatonna) over Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Jake Messner (Northfield) over Connor Wakefield (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Cadet – 120
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake Wrestling
2nd Place – Maxwell Petersen of MN Elite
3rd Place – Ryan Scherber of Buffalo
4th Place – Nick Novak of New Prague
5th Place – Garrett Olson of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
6th Place – Eddie Simes of Litchfield
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Maxwell Petersen (MN Elite) TF 11-1
3rd: Ryan Scherber (Buffalo) over Nick Novak (New Prague) TF 12-2
5th: Garrett Olson (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) over Eddie Simes (Litchfield) TF 10-0
Cadet – 126
1st Place – Kyle Boeke of Highway
2nd Place – Will Magaard of KMS Saints
3rd Place – Alex McPhee of North Shore Wrestling Club
4th Place – Trevor Pearson of Brotherhood Wrestling
5th Place – Caden Carlson of willmar
6th Place – Aaron Meincke of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
1st: Kyle Boeke (Highway) over Will Magaard (KMS Saints) Dec 15-10
3rd: Alex McPhee (North Shore Wrestling Club) over Trevor Pearson (Brotherhood Wrestling) Fall 2:05
5th: Caden Carlson (willmar) over Aaron Meincke (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) TF 17-6
Cadet – 132
1st Place – Hunter Lyden of East Ridge
2nd Place – Connor Simmonds of Brotherhood Wrestling
3rd Place – Zack Wells of Highway
4th Place – Blake Weber of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kade Lozinski of THOR
6th Place – Maddox O’Reilly of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
1st: Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) over Connor Simmonds (Brotherhood Wrestling) Fall 4:35
3rd: Zack Wells (Highway) over Blake Weber (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
5th: Kade Lozinski (THOR) over Maddox O’Reilly (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) Fall 2:25
Cadet – 138
1st Place – Landen Johnson of Owatonna
2nd Place – Jerry Simes of Litchfield
3rd Place – Cole Becker of STMA
4th Place – Jack Fudge of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Braeden Hendel of Brotherhood Wrestling
6th Place – Ethan Plonka of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
1st: Landen Johnson (Owatonna) over Jerry Simes (Litchfield) TF 12-0
3rd: Cole Becker (STMA) over Jack Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 12-1
5th: Braeden Hendel (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Ethan Plonka (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) FF
Cadet – 145
1st Place – Solomon Lankow of Park Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gavin Osterhaus of Burnsville
3rd Place – Tyler Raway of Forest Lake Wrestling
4th Place – Austin Hamel of Farmville
5th Place – Trevon Johnson of THOR
6th Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Ridge
1st: Solomon Lankow (Park Wrestling Club) over Gavin Osterhaus (Burnsville) Dec 25-19
3rd: Tyler Raway (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Austin Hamel (Farmville) TF 17-7
5th: Trevon Johnson (THOR) over Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) TF 12-2
Cadet – 152
1st Place – Connor Dehn of Totino-Grace
2nd Place – Adam Sylvester of Totino-Grace
3rd Place – Baxter O’Reilly of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
4th Place – Quinn Christoffersen of South Saint Paul
5th Place – Brendan Dunagan of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
6th Place – Reid Lawrence of Hugo
1st: Connor Dehn (Totino-Grace) over Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:43
3rd: Baxter O’Reilly (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) over Quinn Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) ID
5th: Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling) over Reid Lawrence (Hugo) TF 10-0
Cadet – 160
1st Place – Quayin Short of Simley
2nd Place – Vincent Mosher of Laker Freestyle CLub
3rd Place – Adam Zosel of Aftershock
4th Place – Austin Kloos of THOR
5th Place – Gabe Nagel of Scoring Edge
6th Place – Cayden Homme of Wayzata
1st: Quayin Short (Simley) over Vincent Mosher (Laker Freestyle CLub) TF 16-4
3rd: Adam Zosel (Aftershock) over Austin Kloos (THOR) Fall 2:10
5th: Gabe Nagel (Scoring Edge) over Cayden Homme (Wayzata) TF 12-2
Cadet – 170
1st Place – Carl Leuer of STMA
2nd Place – James Brown of RUM RIVER WRESTLING
3rd Place – Conner Thorsten of Unattached
4th Place – Grant Louwagie of THOR
5th Place – Derek Meincke of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
6th Place – Christain Sackett of Stewartville Wrestling Club
1st: Carl Leuer (STMA) over James Brown (RUM RIVER WRESTLING) TF 13-2
3rd: Conner Thorsten (Unattached) over Grant Louwagie (THOR) TF 11-0
5th: Derek Meincke (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) over Christain Sackett (Stewartville Wrestling Club) Dec 8-3
Cadet – 182
1st Place – MacAron Kukowski of Farmville
2nd Place – Wyatt Lidberg of STMA
3rd Place – Avery Northquest of Southern MN Wrestling Club
4th Place – Dj Smith of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
5th Place – Deklin Goeden of West Central Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
MacAron Kukowski (Farmville) over Wyatt Lidberg (STMA) Dec 6-4
MacAron Kukowski (Farmville) over Avery Northquest (Southern MN Wrestling Club) Fall 2:37
Wyatt Lidberg (STMA) over Avery Northquest (Southern MN Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Cadet – 195
1st Place – Hunter Gorecki of Forest Lake Wrestling
2nd Place – Max Balow of Impact Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Benjamin Reiland of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
4th Place – Justin Matson of Forest Lake Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Hunter Gorecki (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Benjamin Reiland (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) Fall 4:00
Hunter Gorecki (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Max Balow (Impact Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
Max Balow (Impact Wrestling Club) over Benjamin Reiland (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) TF 14-4
Cadet – 220
1st Place – Jagger Schack of Osseo
2nd Place – Dominik Vacura of Greenbush
3rd Place – Daniel Striggow of Medina
4th Place – Josh Steffen of THOR
5th Place – Jack Haglund of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
6th Place – Vincent Johnson of Anoka
1st: Jagger Schack (Osseo) over Dominik Vacura (Greenbush) Dec 21-18
3rd: Daniel Striggow (Medina) over Josh Steffen (THOR) TF 10-0
5th: Jack Haglund (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) over Vincent Johnson (Anoka) TF 10-0

Girls Div 0 – 62
1st Place – Hailey Goth of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club

Girls Intermediate (Div 1) – 45
1st Place – Berea Nicholson of STILLWATER
Girls Intermediate (Div 1) – 50
1st Place – Elin Lahr of STILLWATER
Girls Intermediate (Div 1) – 55
1st Place – Macy Schaefer of Kenyon Wanamingo
Girls Intermediate (Div 1) – 75
1st Place – Madilyn Grabau of Pine Island
Girls Intermediate (Div 1) – 86
1st Place – Jennifer Cooper of East Side Wrestling Club

Girls Novice (Div 2) – 55
1st Place – Bianca Eide of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Evelyn Yonke of JJ Trained
1st: Bianca Eide (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Evelyn Yonke (JJ Trained) TF 12-1
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 65
1st Place – Gigi Bragg of Anoka
2nd Place – Charli Raymond of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Lauren Elsmore of Pine Island
Round Robin Matches
Gigi Bragg (Anoka) over Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) TF 10-0
Gigi Bragg (Anoka) over Charli Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 7-6
Charli Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) TF 10-0
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 70
1st Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 75
1st Place – Cassandra Gonzales of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 80
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Addison Blaiser of Forest Lake Wrestling
1st: Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Addison Blaiser (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 10-0
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 90
1st Place – Riley Myers of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Julia Cooper of East Side Wrestling Club
1st: Riley Myers (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Julia Cooper (East Side Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 95
1st Place – Alley Altringer of Anoka
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 102
1st Place – Annabelle Petsinger of Owatonna

Girls Schoolgirl – 92
1st Place – Angel Phillips of East Side Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brooklyn Conrad of Unattached
1st: Angel Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) over Brooklyn Conrad (Unattached) Dec 1-1
Girls Schoolgirl – 101
1st Place – Gisele Gallegos of South Saint Paul
Girls Schoolgirl – 110
1st Place – Duffani Gallegos of South Saint Paul
Girls Schoolgirl – 119
1st Place – Bella Heaney of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
Girls Schoolgirl – 127
1st Place – Diann Smith of Unattached

Girls Cadet Junior – 112
1st Place – Darcy Phillips of East Side Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aubrey Mathiowetz of Mongoose Wrestling Club
1st: Darcy Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Mongoose Wrestling Club) Fall 0:34
Girls Cadet Junior – 117
1st Place – Anna Hiltner of Bloomington Wrestling Club
Girls Cadet Junior – 127
1st Place – Kya Rybachek of Avengers
2nd Place – Jasmin Olson of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
1st: Kya Rybachek (Avengers) over Jasmin Olson (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) Fall 0:44
Girls Cadet Junior – 132
1st Place – Amor Tuttle of north saint paul
Girls Cadet Junior – 152
1st Place – Melissa Jacobs of Ghost Riders
2nd Place – Madison Horn of Unattached
3rd Place – Hailie Lattery of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Round Robin Matches
Madison Horn (Unattached) over Hailie Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) TF 15-4
Melissa Jacobs (Ghost Riders) over Hailie Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) Fall 1:19
Melissa Jacobs (Ghost Riders) over Madison Horn (Unattached) Dec 8-6
Girls Cadet Junior – 180
1st Place – Faith Tuttle of South Saint Paul

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed