2018 MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Greco State

2018 MN/USA Wrestling Kids and Cadets Greco State results. May 12th at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

PeeWee – 40
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
PeeWee – 43
1st Place – Alexander Bragg of Highway
2nd Place – Damian Diaz of No Nonsense
3rd Place – Justice Perry of RUM RIVER WRESTLING
Round Robin Matches
Alexander Bragg (Highway) over Justice Perry (RUM RIVER WRESTLING) Dec 14-9
Alexander Bragg (Highway) over Damian Diaz (No Nonsense) Dec 11-11
Damian Diaz (No Nonsense) over Justice Perry (RUM RIVER WRESTLING) TF 20-10
PeeWee – 45
1st Place – Timothy Richardson of Park Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Lyden of Forest Lake Wrestling
1st: Timothy Richardson (Park Wrestling Club) over Tyler Lyden (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 10-0
PeeWee – 49
1st Place – Nikolai DePatto of Takedown Athletic Club
PeeWee – 53
1st Place – Lachlan Robideau of BOLD Warriors
PeeWee – 56
1st Place – Garrett Colligan of Stewartville Wrestling Club
PeeWee – 62
1st Place – Adler Ollman of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Hailey Goth of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
1st: Adler Ollman (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Hailey Goth (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Bantam – 45
1st Place – Ryan Fuenffinger of Avengers
2nd Place – Berea Nicholson of STILLWATER
3rd Place – Derek Fier of THOR
4th Place – Asher Miller of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
5th Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of Laker Freestyle CLub
Round Robin Matches
Berea Nicholson (STILLWATER) over Derek Fier (THOR) Fall 0:41
Ryan Fuenffinger (Avengers) over Derek Fier (THOR) TF 10-0
Ryan Fuenffinger (Avengers) over Berea Nicholson (STILLWATER) Fall 1:44
1st: Asher Miller (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Zeke Mikolyzk (Laker Freestyle CLub) Fall 3:05
Bantam – 49
1st Place – Carson Triplett of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Weston Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Tucker McLennan of Highway
4th Place – Logan Grant of Warrior Warehouse
5th Place – Gabriel Zimmerman of Royalton
6th Place – William Holmbo of Anoka
1st: Carson Triplett (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Weston Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 10-0
3rd: Tucker McLennan (Highway) over Logan Grant (Warrior Warehouse) Fall 1:10
5th: Gabriel Zimmerman (Royalton) over William Holmbo (Anoka) Fall 0:22
Bantam – 53
1st Place – Garrett Bjerga of Staples
2nd Place – Chase Hoffmann of Stewartville Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jack McAninch of Mankato Area
4th Place – Kaden Clark of Forest Lake Wrestling
5th Place – Elijah Hartwig of Rosemount
6th Place – Owen Willis of Sartell Wrestling Club
1st: Garrett Bjerga (Staples) over Chase Hoffmann (Stewartville Wrestling Club) Fall 0:18
3rd: Jack McAninch (Mankato Area) over Kaden Clark (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 12-2
5th: Elijah Hartwig (Rosemount) over Owen Willis (Sartell Wrestling Club) Fall 0:08
Bantam – 56
1st Place – Isaiah Eide of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Michael Alexander of Warrior Warehouse
3rd Place – Evan Marvin of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Dominic Jordan of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
5th Place – Mason Romero of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Dominick Spangler of North Branch Wrestling
1st: Isaiah Eide (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Michael Alexander (Warrior Warehouse) Fall 0:11
3rd: Evan Marvin (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Dominic Jordan (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) TF 10-0
5th: Mason Romero (St. Francis Gladiators) over Dominick Spangler (North Branch Wrestling) Fall 0:23
Bantam – 62
1st Place – Lain Kuhlman of Northfield
2nd Place – Jacob Penzkover of Warrior Warehouse
3rd Place – Conner Helgeson of Northfield
4th Place – Winston Collison of RUM RIVER WRESTLING
5th Place – Jay Hammarsten of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Lain Kuhlman (Northfield) over Conner Helgeson (Northfield) TF 10-0
Jacob Penzkover (Warrior Warehouse) over Conner Helgeson (Northfield) TF 12-1
Lain Kuhlman (Northfield) over Jacob Penzkover (Warrior Warehouse) TF 14-4
Bantam – 70
1st Place – Brady Kirkpatrick of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Charlie Johnson of Northfield
3rd Place – Connor Flanagan of STILLWATER
4th Place – Vincent Kaiser of North Branch Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Brady Kirkpatrick (No Nonsense) over Connor Flanagan (STILLWATER) Fall 1:34
Brady Kirkpatrick (No Nonsense) over Charlie Johnson (Northfield) Fall 1:19
Charlie Johnson (Northfield) over Connor Flanagan (STILLWATER) TF 10-0
Bantam – 85
1st Place – Owen Kuehl of Blaine Wrestling Association
2nd Place – Rhys Rowley of Stewartville Wrestling Club
1st: Owen Kuehl (Blaine Wrestling Association) over Rhys Rowley (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Bantam – 85+
1st Place – Irvin Weinreich of Simley
Intermediate – 49
1st Place – Owen Parish of Northfield
2nd Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Laker Freestyle CLub
1st: Owen Parish (Northfield) over Rocco Mikolyzk (Laker Freestyle CLub) Fall 1:08
Intermediate – 53
1st Place – Liam Collins of Laker Freestyle CLub
2nd Place – Jordan Heindl of Unattached
3rd Place – William Lee of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Michael Elsmore of Stewartville Wrestling Club
5th Place – Domenek Williams of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Bianca Eide of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
1st: Liam Collins (Laker Freestyle CLub) over Jordan Heindl (Unattached) Dec 15-9
3rd: William Lee (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Michael Elsmore (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 19-8
5th: Domenek Williams (Ghost Riders) over Bianca Eide (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) Dec 12-5
Intermediate – 56
1st Place – Sully Marx of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Adam Parish of Northfield
3rd Place – Ashton Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Kolten Hoffmann of Stewartville Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jackson Thorn of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Ryker Clobes of No Nonsense
1st: Sully Marx (Hi Flyers) over Adam Parish (Northfield) Fall 2:33
3rd: Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Kolten Hoffmann (Stewartville Wrestling Club) Fall 1:08
5th: Jackson Thorn (Hi Flyers) over Ryker Clobes (No Nonsense) TF 12-1
Intermediate – 59
1st Place – Gage Bjerga of Staples
2nd Place – Allen Krenik of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Christopher McLennan of Highway
4th Place – Crew Roach of Simley
Round Robin Matches
Gage Bjerga (Staples) over Allen Krenik (Ghost Riders) TF 21-9
Christopher McLennan (Highway) over Gage Bjerga (Staples) Dec 14-16
Allen Krenik (Ghost Riders) over Christopher McLennan (Highway) TF 14-4
Intermediate – 63
1st Place – Owen LaRose of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Noah Nicholson of STILLWATER
3rd Place – Axel Rogotzke of East Ridge
4th Place – Finnegan Bromenschenkel of Anoka
5th Place – Jacob Redden of Excalibur Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Owen LaRose (Hi Flyers) TF 13-2
Noah Nicholson (STILLWATER) over Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) Fall 2:49
Owen LaRose (Hi Flyers) over Noah Nicholson (STILLWATER) Fall 1:14
Intermediate – 67
1st Place – Zack Carr of Park Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lincoln Robideau of BOLD Warriors
3rd Place – Alexander Penzkover of Warrior Warehouse
4th Place – Cael Smith of Unattached
5th Place – Jack Bridenstine of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place – Brady McLennan of Highway
1st: Zack Carr (Park Wrestling Club) over Lincoln Robideau (BOLD Warriors) TF 16-6
3rd: Alexander Penzkover (Warrior Warehouse) over Cael Smith (Unattached) TF 10-0
5th: Jack Bridenstine (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Brady McLennan (Highway) Fall 3:39
Intermediate – 71
1st Place – Caden Staab of Northfield
2nd Place – Taylon Little Soldier of Northfield
3rd Place – Torrey Paplow of Brotherhood Wrestling
4th Place – Cash McMichael of Brotherhood Wrestling
5th Place – Tyler Berchtold of South Saint Paul
6th Place – Jarret Payne of Benson
1st: Caden Staab (Northfield) over Taylon Little Soldier (Northfield) Fall 0:52
3rd: Torrey Paplow (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Cash McMichael (Brotherhood Wrestling) TF 23-10
5th: Tyler Berchtold (South Saint Paul) over Jarret Payne (Benson) Dec 6-1
Intermediate – 77
1st Place – Kaleb Mead of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Bronson Markwood of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Grayson Gibson of West Central Wrestling Club
4th Place – Evan Bartholomaus of Mongoose Wrestling Club
5th Place – Oliver Ollman of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place – Carson Hartmann of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
1st: Kaleb Mead (No Nonsense) over Bronson Markwood (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 14-3
3rd: Grayson Gibson (West Central Wrestling Club) over Evan Bartholomaus (Mongoose Wrestling Club) Fall 1:43
5th: Oliver Ollman (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Carson Hartmann (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) TF 12-0
Intermediate – 84
1st Place – Cooper Rowe of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Cullen Christenson of Forest Lake Wrestling
3rd Place – William Romero of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Owen Lexvold of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5th Place – Owen Gruchow of West Central Wrestling Club
6th Place – Adrian Young of Benson
1st: Cooper Rowe (No Nonsense) over Cullen Christenson (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd: William Romero (St. Francis Gladiators) over Owen Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 11-6
5th: Owen Gruchow (West Central Wrestling Club) over Adrian Young (Benson) TF 10-0
Intermediate – 93
1st Place – Marcus Hubbard of Park Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Blake McMullen of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cain Lexvold of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Logan Myers of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
1st: Marcus Hubbard (Park Wrestling Club) over Blake McMullen (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
1st: Cain Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Logan Myers (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 0:21
Intermediate – 105
1st Place – Brodie Rasmussen of THOR
2nd Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Levi Mechtel of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
4th Place – Shawn Henderson of RUM RIVER WRESTLING
5th Place – Mason Adams of Brotherhood Wrestling
1st: Brodie Rasmussen (THOR) over Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 10-8
Intermediate – 120
1st Place – Braeden Maxey of North Metro Wrestling
2nd Place – Tyler Cook of Centennial
1st: Braeden Maxey (North Metro Wrestling) over Tyler Cook (Centennial) Dec 11-9
Novice – 58
1st Place – Titan Friederichs of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Eli Schultz of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Joel Friederichs of JJ Trained
Round Robin Matches
Eli Schultz (Hi Flyers) over Joel Friederichs (JJ Trained) TF 10-0
Titan Friederichs (JJ Trained) over Eli Schultz (Hi Flyers) 3C
Titan Friederichs (JJ Trained) over Joel Friederichs (JJ Trained) TF 10-0
Novice – 63
1st Place – Logan Schwanz of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of LAW
3rd Place – Gabriel Cohn of East Ridge
4th Place – Evan Pommier of North Branch Wrestling
5th Place – Riley Clark of JJ Trained
6th Place – Gigi Bragg of Anoka
1st: Logan Schwanz (No Nonsense) over Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) Dec 15-11
3rd: Gabriel Cohn (East Ridge) over Evan Pommier (North Branch Wrestling) Fall 0:44
5th: Riley Clark (JJ Trained) over Gigi Bragg (Anoka) TF 16-6
Novice – 67
1st Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
2nd Place – Calvin Miller of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
1st: Caley Graber (Northfield) over Calvin Miller (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) Dec 20-12
Novice – 70
1st Place – Tegan Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
3rd Place – Nick Thein of Stewartville Wrestling Club
4th Place – Parker Lyden of Forest Lake Wrestling
5th Place – Carson Petry of Owatonna
6th Place – Max Martin of Hutchinson
1st: Tegan Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) over Lawson Eller (New Prague) Dec 7-4
3rd: Nick Thein (Stewartville Wrestling Club) over Parker Lyden (Forest Lake Wrestling) ID
5th: Carson Petry (Owatonna) over Max Martin (Hutchinson) Dec 10-9
Novice – 74
1st Place – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Calvin Singewald of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Adam Devlaeminck of THOR
4th Place – Jacob Benson-Vick of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
5th Place – Easton Dircks of Scoring Edge
6th Place – Benito Diaz of No Nonsense
1st: Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 12-0
3rd: Adam Devlaeminck (THOR) over Jacob Benson-Vick (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) TF 17-7
5th: Easton Dircks (Scoring Edge) over Benito Diaz (No Nonsense) Fall 2:24
Novice – 78
1st Place – Tommy Elwood of Medford
2nd Place – Destin Fier of THOR
3rd Place – Raydon Bipes of No Nonsense
4th Place – Kyler Walters of Laker Freestyle CLub
5th Place – Wyatt Walters of Mankato Area
6th Place – Parker Jackson of No Nonsense
1st: Tommy Elwood (Medford) over Destin Fier (THOR) Fall 0:34
3rd: Raydon Bipes (No Nonsense) over Kyler Walters (Laker Freestyle CLub) Fall 1:57
5th: Wyatt Walters (Mankato Area) over Parker Jackson (No Nonsense) TF 10-0
Novice – 82
1st Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Frankie McAninch of Mankato Area
4th Place – Ian Schultz of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of Woodbury Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Dane Larson of Scoring Edge
1st: Alex Braun (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) over Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) Fall 1:27
3rd: Frankie McAninch (Mankato Area) over Ian Schultz (Hi Flyers) TF 10-0
5th: Bradley Rodriguez-Little (Woodbury Youth Wrestling) over Dane Larson (Scoring Edge) Fall 0:47
Novice – 86
1st Place – Landon Robideau of BOLD Warriors
2nd Place – Owen Denstad of Caledonia
3rd Place – Jarrett Wadsen of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Tanner Elzen of Stewartville Wrestling Club
5th Place – Gunnar Mullen of Park Wrestling Club
6th Place – Chase Smith of Benson
1st: Landon Robideau (BOLD Warriors) over Owen Denstad (Caledonia) Fall 1:08
3rd: Jarrett Wadsen (Hi Flyers) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville Wrestling Club) TF 18-8
5th: Gunnar Mullen (Park Wrestling Club) over Chase Smith (Benson) Fall 0:50
Novice – 92
1st Place – Bryce Burkett of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Aidan Fartaczek of Wayzata
3rd Place – Israel Madimba of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – Christopher Lattery of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
5th Place – Brock Fier of THOR
6th Place – Braeden Arduser of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Bryce Burkett (No Nonsense) over Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) Dec 16-9
3rd: Israel Madimba (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Christopher Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) Dec 7-4
5th: Brock Fier (THOR) over Braeden Arduser (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) TF 12-1
Novice – 98
1st Place – Zak McPhee of North Shore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Julian Berg of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Seth Stai of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Owen Murphy of Northfield
5th Place – Tristan Zingler of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Annabelle Petsinger of Owatonna
1st: Zak McPhee (North Shore Wrestling Club) over Julian Berg (JJ Trained) Fall 1:34
3rd: Seth Stai (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) over Owen Murphy (Northfield) Fall 2:24
5th: Tristan Zingler (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Annabelle Petsinger (Owatonna) TF 15-4
Novice – 108
1st Place – Aydan Carlson of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Trent Frerichs of Forest Lake Wrestling
3rd Place – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake Wrestling
4th Place – Kaleb Firkus of No Nonsense
5th Place – Eli Gruenes of THOR
6th Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
1st: Aydan Carlson (St. Francis Gladiators) over Trent Frerichs (Forest Lake Wrestling) Fall 0:42
3rd: Jackson Marr (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Kaleb Firkus (No Nonsense) TF 14-4
5th: Eli Gruenes (THOR) over Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 14-10
Novice – 117
1st Place – Hunter Gruchow of West Central Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ben Schultz of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Caleb Wald of Wayzata
4th Place – Josh Couch of rochester mayo
5th Place – Blake Krause of Farmville
Round Robin Matches
Hunter Gruchow (West Central Wrestling Club) over Ben Schultz (Hi Flyers) Fall 3:59
Hunter Gruchow (West Central Wrestling Club) over Caleb Wald (Wayzata) Fall 1:13
Ben Schultz (Hi Flyers) over Caleb Wald (Wayzata) Dec 12-4
Novice – 135
1st Place – Jacob Schimek of Brotherhood Wrestling
2nd Place – Ella Pagel of Northfield
1st: Jacob Schimek (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Ella Pagel (Northfield) TF 10-0
Novice – 160
1st Place – Marcus Whiting of Centennial
2nd Place – Kevin Boeke of Highway
3rd Place – Kaleb Palkki of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Marcus Whiting (Centennial) over Kevin Boeke (Highway) Fall 0:45
Kevin Boeke (Highway) over Kaleb Palkki (St. Francis Gladiators) Dec 2-1
Marcus Whiting (Centennial) over Kaleb Palkki (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:54
Novice – 160+
1st Place – Andrew Brazil of Excalibur Wrestling Club
Schoolboy/girl – 71
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Joseph Lindquist of Laker Freestyle CLub
3rd Place – Logan Steele of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Joseph Lindquist (Laker Freestyle CLub) over Logan Steele (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) Fall 0:48
Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Joseph Lindquist (Laker Freestyle CLub) TF 10-0
Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Logan Steele (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Schoolboy/girl – 77
1st Place – Alan Koehler of Laker Freestyle CLub
2nd Place – Riley Graber of Northfield
3rd Place – Simon Kruse of Brotherhood Wrestling
4th Place – Justin Jobe of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Alan Koehler (Laker Freestyle CLub) over Simon Kruse (Brotherhood Wrestling) Dec 9-4
Alan Koehler (Laker Freestyle CLub) over Riley Graber (Northfield) FF
Riley Graber (Northfield) over Simon Kruse (Brotherhood Wrestling) Fall 1:46
Schoolboy/girl – 83
1st Place – Caleb Thoennes of St Cloud
2nd Place – Alex Diederich of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Tyler Wells of Highway
4th Place – Robert Sherk of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Matthew Randolph of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Peyton Gillund of THOR
1st: Caleb Thoennes (St Cloud) over Alex Diederich (Hi Flyers) TF 10-0
3rd: Tyler Wells (Highway) over Robert Sherk (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
5th: Matthew Randolph (Ghost Riders) over Peyton Gillund (THOR) TF 10-0
Schoolboy/girl – 87
1st Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Cash Raymond of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague
4th Place – Cody Zitzmann of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
5th Place – Kley Krause of Farmville
6th Place – Easton Miller of Scoring Edge
1st: Leonard Tukhlynovych (JJ Trained) over Cash Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 12-0
3rd: Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Cody Zitzmann (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) TF 10-0
5th: Kley Krause (Farmville) over Easton Miller (Scoring Edge) TF 12-2
Schoolboy/girl – 90
1st Place – Colton Bornholdt of New Prague
2nd Place – Michael Zimmerman of Royalton
3rd Place – Zach Hanson of Farmville
4th Place – Dawson McGee of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Eli Kruse of Brotherhood Wrestling
1st: Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Michael Zimmerman (Royalton) TF 11-0
3rd: Zach Hanson (Farmville) over Dawson McGee (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Eli Kruse (Brotherhood Wrestling) TF 12-0
Schoolboy/girl – 97
1st Place – Travis Smith of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Elijah Paulson of Anoka
3rd Place – Terae Dunn of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
4th Place – Logan Butzon of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Beau Murphy of Northfield
6th Place – Tyson Ullyott of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Travis Smith (Hi Flyers) over Elijah Paulson (Anoka) TF 10-0
3rd: Terae Dunn (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Logan Butzon (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
5th: Beau Murphy (Northfield) over Tyson Ullyott (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 0:34
Schoolboy/girl – 102
1st Place – Brendan Howes of Forest Lake Wrestling
2nd Place – Coy Gunderson of KMS Saints
3rd Place – Kain Sanders of Brotherhood Wrestling
4th Place – Caden Rose of THOR
5th Place – Joey Novak of New Prague
6th Place – Matthew Haley of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Brendan Howes (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Coy Gunderson (KMS Saints) Fall 1:50
3rd: Kain Sanders (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Caden Rose (THOR) TF 24-13
5th: Joey Novak (New Prague) over Matthew Haley (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) Fall 2:17
Schoolboy/girl – 106
1st Place – Davin Rose of THOR
2nd Place – Kyler Wong of Wayzata
3rd Place – Dylan Enriquez of Sartell Wrestling Club
4th Place – Lucas Kritzeck of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jacory Bates of Unattached
6th Place – Matthew Redden of Excalibur Wrestling Club
1st: Davin Rose (THOR) over Kyler Wong (Wayzata) Dec 12-6
3rd: Dylan Enriquez (Sartell Wrestling Club) over Lucas Kritzeck (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Jacory Bates (Unattached) over Matthew Redden (Excalibur Wrestling Club) TF 12-1
Schoolboy/girl – 110
1st Place – Jed Wester of ANML
2nd Place – Michael Loger of Totino-Grace
3rd Place – Y.J. Eveillard of Owatonna
4th Place – Zack Fier of THOR
5th Place – Cade Jackson of Northwest Wrestling Club
6th Place – Nikolas Petsinger of Owatonna
1st: Jed Wester (ANML) over Michael Loger (Totino-Grace) Fall 1:30
3rd: Y.J. Eveillard (Owatonna) over Zack Fier (THOR) TF 17-6
5th: Cade Jackson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Nikolas Petsinger (Owatonna) Dec 6-6
Schoolboy/girl – 114
1st Place – Cole Glazier of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Gavin Rockstroh of Forest Lake Wrestling
3rd Place – Dain Mortenson of THOR
4th Place – Ripley Means of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
5th Place – Enoch Madimba of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place – Lincoln Fink of THOR
1st: Cole Glazier (Albert Lea) over Gavin Rockstroh (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 12-0
3rd: Dain Mortenson (THOR) over Ripley Means (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) Fall 0:24
5th: Enoch Madimba (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Lincoln Fink (THOR) Fall 3:32
Schoolboy/girl – 119
1st Place – Dane Niemi of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Sam Marx of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Wiley Wiegert of No Nonsense
4th Place – Tate Link of DC CHARGERS
Round Robin Matches
Sam Marx (Hi Flyers) over Wiley Wiegert (No Nonsense) TF 12-2
Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Sam Marx (Hi Flyers) TF 0-10
Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Wiley Wiegert (No Nonsense) TF 10-0
Schoolboy/girl – 125
1st Place – Jude Link of DC CHARGERS
2nd Place – Gavin Gust of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmville
4th Place – Owen Bouthilet of STILLWATER
5th Place – Hunter Gibson of West Central Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cooper Ochsendorf of Brotherhood Wrestling
1st: Jude Link (DC CHARGERS) over Gavin Gust (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) Fall 1:13
3rd: Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmville) over Owen Bouthilet (STILLWATER) TF 14-2
5th: Hunter Gibson (West Central Wrestling Club) over Cooper Ochsendorf (Brotherhood Wrestling) Fall 1:56
Schoolboy/girl – 130
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Brady Kasprick of Frontier Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nicholas Nelson of Blue Earth
4th Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Mongoose Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Brady Kasprick (Frontier Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
Brady Kasprick (Frontier Wrestling Club) over Nicholas Nelson (Blue Earth) TF 1-12
Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Nicholas Nelson (Blue Earth) Fall 1:00
Schoolboy/girl – 136
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Schoolboy/girl – 149
1st Place – Gavin Nelson of Simley
2nd Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
3rd Place – Keaton Haas of THOR
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) over Keaton Haas (THOR) Fall 0:28
Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) TF 10-0
Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Keaton Haas (THOR) Fall 1:51
Schoolboy/girl – 165
1st Place – Antony Tuttle of north saint paul
2nd Place – Barrick Nelson of Northern Elite
3rd Place – Thomas Dineen of Benson
4th Place – Carter Gibson of West Central Wrestling Club
5th Place – J-Roc Solheim of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Antony Tuttle (north saint paul) over Thomas Dineen (Benson) TF 11-0
Antony Tuttle (north saint paul) over Barrick Nelson (Northern Elite) TF 0-10
Barrick Nelson (Northern Elite) over Thomas Dineen (Benson) TF 19-7
Schoolboy/girl – 187
1st Place – Will Sather of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Daniel Graham of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dominick Wuethrich of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Daniel Graham (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Dominick Wuethrich (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Will Sather (JJ Trained) over Daniel Graham (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 1:47
Will Sather (JJ Trained) over Dominick Wuethrich (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) TF 15-4
Schoolboy/girl – 250
1st Place – Douglas Sabin of Park Wrestling Club
Cadet – 94
1st Place – Mason Gehloff of MN Elite
2nd Place – Jore Volk of Farmville
3rd Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake Wrestling
4th Place – Marshall Larson of Scoring Edge
5th Place – Walker Bents of Central Minnesota Wrestling
6th Place – Jesse Welter of Forest Lake Wrestling
1st: Mason Gehloff (MN Elite) over Jore Volk (Farmville) Fall 2:24
3rd: Reid Nelson (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Marshall Larson (Scoring Edge) Fall 1:31
5th: Walker Bents (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Jesse Welter (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 10-0
Cadet – 100
1st Place – Blake West of MN Elite
2nd Place – Matthew Hogue of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Derek Steele of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Spencer Johnson of Sartell
5th Place – Brett Regnier of THOR
Round Robin Matches
Blake West (MN Elite) over Derek Steele (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) Dec 12-4
Blake West (MN Elite) over Matthew Hogue (Maple Grove) TF 15-4
Matthew Hogue (Maple Grove) over Derek Steele (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Cadet – 106
1st Place – Cael Swensen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Chase Murphy of Northfield
3rd Place – Cayden Christenson of Forest Lake Wrestling
4th Place – Nicholas Lattery of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Round Robin Matches
Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Cayden Christenson (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 13-0
Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Cayden Christenson (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 10-0
Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Chase Murphy (Northfield) Dec 9-1
Cadet – 113
1st Place – Landen Parent of Central Minnesota Wrestling
2nd Place – Chase DeBlaere of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kanin Hable of Owatonna
4th Place – Jake Messner of Northfield
5th Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Connor Wakefield of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
1st: Landen Parent (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Chase DeBlaere (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Kanin Hable (Owatonna) over Jake Messner (Northfield) Dec 12-8
5th: Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) over Connor Wakefield (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) Fall 0:26
Cadet – 120
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake Wrestling
2nd Place – Maxwell Petersen of MN Elite
3rd Place – Ryan Scherber of Buffalo
4th Place – Nick Novak of New Prague
5th Place – Garrett Olson of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
6th Place – Eric Carrasco of THOR
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Maxwell Petersen (MN Elite) TF 17-7
3rd: Ryan Scherber (Buffalo) over Nick Novak (New Prague) TF 14-4
5th: Garrett Olson (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) over Eric Carrasco (THOR) Fall 0:34
Cadet – 126
1st Place – Kyle Boeke of Highway
2nd Place – Alex McPhee of North Shore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Trevor Pearson of Brotherhood Wrestling
4th Place – Will Magaard of KMS Saints
5th Place – Brody Ullyott of Northwest Wrestling Club
6th Place – Caden Carlson of willmar
1st: Kyle Boeke (Highway) over Alex McPhee (North Shore Wrestling Club) Fall 0:20
3rd: Trevor Pearson (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Will Magaard (KMS Saints) TF 13-2
5th: Brody Ullyott (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Caden Carlson (willmar) TF 16-4
Cadet – 132
1st Place – Hunter Lyden of East Ridge
2nd Place – Connor Simmonds of Brotherhood Wrestling
3rd Place – Blake Weber of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Austin Moscho of St Cloud
5th Place – Riley Quern of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
6th Place – Johnny Soto of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) over Connor Simmonds (Brotherhood Wrestling) Dec 17-16
3rd: Blake Weber (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Austin Moscho (St Cloud) TF 12-1
5th: Riley Quern (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Johnny Soto (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) TF 10-0
Cadet – 138
1st Place – Lukas Paulson of Becker
2nd Place – Jack Fudge of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Landen Johnson of Owatonna
4th Place – Jerry Simes of Litchfield
5th Place – Cole Becker of STMA
6th Place – Braeden Hendel of Brotherhood Wrestling
1st: Lukas Paulson (Becker) over Jack Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Landen Johnson (Owatonna) over Jerry Simes (Litchfield) TF 10-0
5th: Cole Becker (STMA) over Braeden Hendel (Brotherhood Wrestling) TF 12-0
Cadet – 145
1st Place – Gavin Osterhaus of Burnsville
2nd Place – Tyler Raway of Forest Lake Wrestling
3rd Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Ridge
4th Place – Sam Fernholz of Central Minnesota Wrestling
5th Place – Trevon Johnson of THOR
6th Place – Solomon Lankow of Park Wrestling Club
1st: Gavin Osterhaus (Burnsville) over Tyler Raway (Forest Lake Wrestling) Dec 9-2
3rd: Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Sam Fernholz (Central Minnesota Wrestling) TF 30-17
5th: Trevon Johnson (THOR) over Solomon Lankow (Park Wrestling Club) Fall 1:29
Cadet – 152
1st Place – Baxter O`Reilly of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Quinn Christoffersen of South Saint Paul
3rd Place – Adam Sylvester of Totino-Grace
4th Place – Brendan Dunagan of Mounds View Mustangs Wrestling
5th Place – Connor Dehn of Totino-Grace
1st: Baxter O`Reilly (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) over Quinn Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) Dec 20-11
Cadet – 160
1st Place – Quayin Short of Simley
2nd Place – Isaac Denstad of Caledonia
3rd Place – Vincent Mosher of Laker Freestyle CLub
4th Place – Cayden Homme of Wayzata
5th Place – Austin Kloos of THOR
6th Place – Adam Zosel of Aftershock
1st: Quayin Short (Simley) over Isaac Denstad (Caledonia) TF 15-5
3rd: Vincent Mosher (Laker Freestyle CLub) over Cayden Homme (Wayzata) TF 19-6
5th: Austin Kloos (THOR) over Adam Zosel (Aftershock) Fall 2:30
Cadet – 170
1st Place – James Brown of RUM RIVER WRESTLING
2nd Place – Connor Thorsten of Oak Park
3rd Place – Aj Aitkin of Maple Grove
4th Place – Grant Louwagie of THOR
5th Place – Christain Sackett of Stewartville Wrestling Club
6th Place – Mason Pagel of Northfield
1st: James Brown (RUM RIVER WRESTLING) over Connor Thorsten (Oak Park) Dec 10-3
3rd: Aj Aitkin (Maple Grove) over Grant Louwagie (THOR) TF 18-6
5th: Christain Sackett (Stewartville Wrestling Club) over Mason Pagel (Northfield) Fall 3:27
Cadet – 182
1st Place – Dj Smith of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – MacAron Kukowski of Farmville
3rd Place – Avery Northquest of Southern MN Wrestling Club
4th Place – Wyatt Lidberg of STMA
5th Place – Deklin Goeden of West Central Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Dj Smith (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over MacAron Kukowski (Farmville) Fall 5:05
MacAron Kukowski (Farmville) over Avery Northquest (Southern MN Wrestling Club) Fall 4:05
Avery Northquest (Southern MN Wrestling Club) over Dj Smith (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) TF 17-5
Cadet – 195
1st Place – Max Balow of Impact Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hunter Gorecki of Forest Lake Wrestling
3rd Place – Justin Matson of Forest Lake Wrestling
4th Place – Benjamin Reiland of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
Round Robin Matches
Max Balow (Impact Wrestling Club) over Hunter Gorecki (Forest Lake Wrestling) Fall 1:53
Hunter Gorecki (Forest Lake Wrestling) over Justin Matson (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 10-0
Max Balow (Impact Wrestling Club) over Justin Matson (Forest Lake Wrestling) TF 20-10
Cadet – 220
1st Place – Dominik Vacura of Greenbush
2nd Place – Jagger Schack of Osseo
3rd Place – Vincent Johnson of Anoka
4th Place – Josh Steffen of THOR
5th Place – Jack Haglund of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jagger Schack (Osseo) over Vincent Johnson (Anoka) TF 11-0
Dominik Vacura (Greenbush) over Jagger Schack (Osseo) Dec 18-13
Dominik Vacura (Greenbush) over Vincent Johnson (Anoka) Fall 0:26
Cadet – 285
1st Place – Gavin Layton of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Girls Intermediate (Div 1) – 45
1st Place – Berea Nicholson of STILLWATER
Girls Intermediate (Div 1) – 50
1st Place – Elin Lahr of STILLWATER
Girls Intermediate (Div 1) – 55
1st Place – Macy Schaefer of Kenyon Wanamingo
Girls Intermediate (Div 1) – 75
1st Place – Madilyn Grabau of Pine Island
Girls Intermediate (Div 1) – 86
1st Place – Jennifer Cooper of East Side Wrestling Club
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 55
1st Place – Bianca Eide of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Evelyn Yonke of JJ Trained
1st: Bianca Eide (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Evelyn Yonke (JJ Trained) Dec 15-6
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 65
1st Place – Gigi Bragg of Anoka
2nd Place – Charli Raymond of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Lauren Elsmore of Pine Island
Round Robin Matches
Charli Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) TF 11-0
Gigi Bragg (Anoka) over Charli Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 12-0
Gigi Bragg (Anoka) over Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) TF 10-0
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 70
1st Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 75
1st Place – Cassandra Gonzales of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 80
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Addison Blaiser of Forest Lake Wrestling
1st: Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Addison Blaiser (Forest Lake Wrestling) Fall 1:53
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 90
1st Place – Riley Myers of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Julia Cooper of East Side Wrestling Club
1st: Riley Myers (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Julia Cooper (East Side Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Girls Novice (Div 2) – 95
1st Place – Alley Altringer of Anoka
2nd Place – Annabelle Petsinger of Owatonna
1st: Alley Altringer (Anoka) over Annabelle Petsinger (Owatonna) Fall 2:52
Girls Schoolgirl – 92
1st Place – Brooklyn Conrad of Unattached
Girls Schoolgirl – 101
1st Place – Gisele Gallegos of South Saint Paul
Girls Schoolgirl – 110
1st Place – Duffani Gallegos of South Saint Paul
Girls Schoolgirl – 119
1st Place – Bella Heaney of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
Girls Schoolgirl – 127
1st Place – Diann Smith of Unattached
Girls Cadet Junior – 112
1st Place – Darcy Phillips of East Side Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aubrey Mathiowetz of Mongoose Wrestling Club
1st: Darcy Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Mongoose Wrestling Club) Fall 0:45
Girls Cadet Junior – 117
1st Place – Anna Hiltner of Bloomington Wrestling Club
Girls Cadet Junior – 127
1st Place – Kya Rybachek of Avengers
2nd Place – Jasmin Olson of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
1st: Kya Rybachek (Avengers) over Jasmin Olson (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) Fall 0:21
Girls Cadet Junior – 132
1st Place – Amor Tuttle of north saint paul
Girls Cadet Junior – 152
1st Place – Melissa Jacobs of Ghost Riders
Girls Cadet Junior – 180
1st Place – Faith Tuttle of South Saint Paul

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.