2018 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional Kids, Cadets, Girls Freestyle

2018 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional Kids, Cadets, Girls Freestyle results. May 19th at Rochester, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Bantam – 43
1st Place – Colton Hamill of Wisconsin
Round 1
Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 49
1st Place – Carson Triplett of Minnesota
2nd Place – Weston Charmoli of Minnesota
3rd Place – Logan Grant of Wisconsin
4th Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of Minnesota
Round 1
Weston Charmoli (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
Carson Triplett (Minnesota) won by decision over Logan Grant (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-2)
Round 2
Carson Triplett (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Weston Charmoli (Minnesota) won by fall over Logan Grant (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:32)
Round 3
Logan Grant (Wisconsin) won by fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (Fall 0:32)
Carson Triplett (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Weston Charmoli (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 53
1st Place – Isaac Staggemeyer of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jaxon Lopez of Nebraska
3rd Place – Maddox Benson of Nebraska
4th Place – Chase Brown of South Dakota
5th Place – Owen Willis of Minnesota
Round 1
Jaxon Lopez (Nebraska) won by fall over Maddox Benson (Nebraska) (Fall 0:20)
Chase Brown (South Dakota) won by fall over Owen Willis (Minnesota) (Fall 1:37)
Round 2
Isaac Staggemeyer (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Chase Brown (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Jaxon Lopez (Nebraska) won by fall over Owen Willis (Minnesota) (Fall 0:14)
Round 3
Isaac Staggemeyer (Minnesota) won by fall over Owen Willis (Minnesota) (Fall 0:50)
Maddox Benson (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Chase Brown (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Isaac Staggemeyer (Minnesota) won by fall over Maddox Benson (Nebraska) (Fall 1:09)
Jaxon Lopez (Nebraska) won by fall over Chase Brown (South Dakota) (Fall 0:35)
Round 5
Isaac Staggemeyer (Minnesota) won by decision over Jaxon Lopez (Nebraska) (Dec 21-12)
Maddox Benson (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Owen Willis (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 56
1st Place – Isaiah Eide of Minnesota
2nd Place – Rhys Safratowich of North Dakota
3rd Place – Connor Peyton of Illinois
4th Place – Michael Alexander of Minnesota
5th Place – Tucker Dunlavy of South Dakota
Round 1
Rhys Safratowich (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Michael Alexander (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Connor Peyton (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tucker Dunlavy (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Rhys Safratowich (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Connor Peyton (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Connor Peyton (Illinois) won by fall over Tucker Dunlavy (South Dakota) (Fall 1:18)
Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by fall over Michael Alexander (Minnesota) (Fall 0:38)
Round 4
Michael Alexander (Minnesota) won by decision over Tucker Dunlavy (South Dakota) (Dec 15-13)
Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Rhys Safratowich (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Rhys Safratowich (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Tucker Dunlavy (South Dakota) (TF 12-2)
Connor Peyton (Illinois) won by tech fall over Michael Alexander (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)

Bantam – 62
1st Place – Evan Marvin of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jacob Penzkover of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Braylon Adams of Illinois
Round 1
Evan Marvin (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Braylon Adams (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by fall over Braylon Adams (Illinois) (Fall 1:16)
Round 3
Evan Marvin (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Blayne Kuschel of Minnesota
2nd Place – Myles Greenfield of Illinois
3rd Place – Dominic Minno of Wisconsin
Round 1
Blayne Kuschel (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dominic Minno (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Myles Greenfield (Illinois) won by tech fall over Dominic Minno (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Blayne Kuschel (Minnesota) won by fall over Myles Greenfield (Illinois) (Fall 1:57)

Bantam – 85
1st Place – Michael Garman of Nebraska
Round 1
Michael Garman (Nebraska) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Michael Garman (Nebraska) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 49
1st Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Minnesota
Round 1
Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 53
1st Place – Jackson Thorn of Minnesota
2nd Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
3rd Place – Michael Elsmore of Minnesota
Round 1
Jackson Thorn (Minnesota) won by decision over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (Dec 14-14)
Round 2
Liam Collins (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Michael Elsmore (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Jackson Thorn (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Michael Elsmore (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 56
1st Place – Cruzer Dominguez of Nebraska
2nd Place – Ashton Charmoli of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jordan Heindl of Minnesota
4th Place – Israel Garcia of Iowa
5th Place – Weston Porter of Iowa
6th Place – Domenek Williams of Minnesota
1st: Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Ashton Charmoli (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Jordan Heindl (Minnesota) won by decision over Israel Garcia (Iowa) (Dec 13-4)
5th: Weston Porter (Iowa) won by tech fall over Domenek Williams (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)

Intermediate – 59
1st Place – Morgan Turner of Illinois
2nd Place – Max Cumbee of Illinois
3rd Place – Allen Krenik of Minnesota
4th Place – Brendon Oehme of South Dakota
5th Place – Matthew Deutch of Illinois
Round 1
Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Max Cumbee (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
Allen Krenik (Minnesota) won by fall over Brendon Oehme (South Dakota) (Fall 0:53)
Round 2
Allen Krenik (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Matthew Deutch (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brendon Oehme (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Brendon Oehme (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Matthew Deutch (Illinois) (TF 13-2)
Max Cumbee (Illinois) won by tech fall over Allen Krenik (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Max Cumbee (Illinois) won by forfeit over Matthew Deutch (Illinois) (FF)
Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Allen Krenik (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Round 5
Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by forfeit over Matthew Deutch (Illinois) (FF)
Max Cumbee (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brendon Oehme (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 63
1st Place – Martez Sheard of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Alexander Penzkover of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Owen LaRose of Minnesota
4th Place – Jack Mulnix of Wisconsin
5th Place – Gabriel Nudi of Wisconsin
6th Place – Charlie Barnhouse of Iowa
1st: Martez Sheard (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Alexander Penzkover (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Owen LaRose (Minnesota) won by fall over Jack Mulnix (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:28)
5th: Gabriel Nudi (Wisconsin) won by fall over Charlie Barnhouse (Iowa) (Fall 0:10)

Intermediate – 67
1st Place – Lincoln Robideau of Minnesota
2nd Place – Dawson Youngblut of Iowa
3rd Place – Zack Carr of Minnesota
4th Place – Coy Mehlert of Iowa
5th Place – Brenden Ging of Nebraska
6th Place – Charli Raymond of Minnesota
1st: Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota) won by decision over Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) (Dec 8-7)
3rd: Zack Carr (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Coy Mehlert (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th: Brenden Ging (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Charli Raymond (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 71
1st Place – Bruno Cassioppi of Illinois
2nd Place – Cade Aaberg of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Gavin Landers of Iowa
4th Place – Taylon Little Soldier of Minnesota
5th Place – Lucas Runyon of Iowa
6th Place – Dylan Colleran of Iowa
1st: Bruno Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cade Aaberg (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Gavin Landers (Iowa) won by tech fall over Taylon Little Soldier (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Lucas Runyon (Iowa) won by tech fall over Dylan Colleran (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 77
1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
2nd Place – Colin Peyton of Illinois
3rd Place – Rocco Cassioppi of Illinois
4th Place – Colten Maves of Wisconsin
5th Place – Brody Sendele of Illinois
6th Place – Luis Flores of Illinois
1st: Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Colin Peyton (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Rocco Cassioppi (Illinois) won by decision over Colten Maves (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-6)
5th: Brody Sendele (Illinois) won by tech fall over Luis Flores (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 84
1st Place – Cooper Rowe of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brody Kelly of Illinois
3rd Place – Colten Peyton of Illinois
4th Place – Zeke Lehrke of Wisconsin
5th Place – Peyton Wolner of Minnesota
Round 1
Brody Kelly (Illinois) won by tech fall over Peyton Wolner (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Cooper Rowe (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Colten Peyton (Illinois) won by tech fall over Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) (TF 14-1)
Cooper Rowe (Minnesota) won by decision over Brody Kelly (Illinois) (Dec 14-6)
Round 3
Cooper Rowe (Minnesota) won by fall over Colten Peyton (Illinois) (Fall 0:56)
Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Peyton Wolner (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Round 4
Colten Peyton (Illinois) won by tech fall over Peyton Wolner (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Brody Kelly (Illinois) won by tech fall over Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
Round 5
Brody Kelly (Illinois) won by fall over Colten Peyton (Illinois) (Fall 0:32)
Cooper Rowe (Minnesota) won by fall over Peyton Wolner (Minnesota) (Fall 0:12)

Intermediate – 93
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 105
1st Place – Brayden Koester of Iowa
2nd Place – Lake Walters of Illinois
Round 1
Brayden Koester (Iowa) won by tech fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Brayden Koester (Iowa) won by tech fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – Cole Dunlavy of South Dakota
Round 1
Cole Dunlavy (South Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Cole Dunlavy (South Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 58
1st Place – Titan Friederichs of Minnesota
2nd Place – Domenic Munaretto of Illinois
3rd Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
4th Place – Joel Friederichs of Minnesota
5th Place – Bailey Casey of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jonathan Marquez of Illinois
1st: Titan Friederichs (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Joel Friederichs (Minnesota) (TF 17-7)
5th: Bailey Casey (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jonathan Marquez (Illinois) (Dec 14-14)

Novice – 63
1st Place – Lincoln Flayter of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Iowa
4th Place – Logan Schwanz of Minnesota
5th Place – Connor Fiser of Iowa
6th Place – Drew Davis of Illinois
1st: Lincoln Flayter (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jacob Fitzpatrick (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Brayden Bohnsack (Iowa) won by decision over Logan Schwanz (Minnesota) (Dec 8-6)
5th: Connor Fiser (Iowa) won by injury default over Drew Davis (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)

Novice – 67
1st Place – Timothy Koester of Iowa
2nd Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
3rd Place – Caley Graber of Minnesota
4th Place – Brady Murphy of Minnesota
5th Place – Ryan Hawkins of Wisconsin
Round 1
Caley Graber (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brady Murphy (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Timothy Koester (Iowa) won by tech fall over Ryan Hawkins (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
James Hemmila (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ryan Hawkins (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Timothy Koester (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brady Murphy (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Timothy Koester (Iowa) won by decision over James Hemmila (Illinois) (Dec 12-7)
Caley Graber (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ryan Hawkins (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
Round 4
James Hemmila (Illinois) won by tech fall over Caley Graber (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
Brady Murphy (Minnesota) won by fall over Ryan Hawkins (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:06)
Round 5
James Hemmila (Illinois) won by fall over Brady Murphy (Minnesota) (Fall 2:51)
Timothy Koester (Iowa) won by decision over Caley Graber (Minnesota) (Dec 6-2)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Jacob Herm of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Tegan Sherk of Minnesota
3rd Place – Trevon Oehme of South Dakota
4th Place – Aiden Smith of Iowa
5th Place – Jayden Rinken of Iowa
6th Place – Tanis Olson of Wisconsin
1st: Jacob Herm (Wisconsin) won by decision over Tegan Sherk (Minnesota) (Dec 8-4)
3rd: Trevon Oehme (South Dakota) won by decision over Aiden Smith (Iowa) (Dec 14-10)
5th: Jayden Rinken (Iowa) won by tech fall over Tanis Olson (Wisconsin) (TF 16-6)

Novice – 74
1st Place – Ryker Graff of Iowa
2nd Place – Tyson Charmoli of Minnesota
3rd Place – Easton Dircks of Minnesota
4th Place – Calvin Singewald of Minnesota
5th Place – Braedyn Rakes of Nebraska
6th Place – Broc Vaughan of Minnesota
1st: Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by decision over Tyson Charmoli (Minnesota) (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Easton Dircks (Minnesota) won by decision over Calvin Singewald (Minnesota) (Dec 9-2)
5th: Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska) won by decision over Broc Vaughan (Minnesota) (Dec 12-8)

Novice – 78
1st Place – Evan Boblits of Maryland
2nd Place – Declan Koch of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Wesley Anderson of Iowa
4th Place – Raydon Bipes of Minnesota
5th Place – Colton Weiler of Wisconsin
6th Place – Chase Mills of Minnesota
1st: Evan Boblits (Maryland) won by tech fall over Declan Koch (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Wesley Anderson (Iowa) won by decision over Raydon Bipes (Minnesota) (Dec 10-7)
5th: Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Chase Mills (Minnesota) (TF 11-1)

Novice – 82
1st Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
2nd Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
3rd Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
4th Place – Cole Dummer of Wisconsin
5th Place – Logan Glynn of Nebraska
6th Place – Ian Schultz of Minnesota
1st: Alex Braun (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Matthew Martino (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Cole Dummer (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Logan Glynn (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Ian Schultz (Minnesota) (TF 18-8)

Novice – 86
1st Place – Benjamin Smith of Maryland
2nd Place – Nolan Fellers of Iowa
3rd Place – Landon Robideau of Minnesota
4th Place – Dominic Serio of Illinois
5th Place – Ian Crapp of Wisconsin
6th Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of Minnesota
1st: Benjamin Smith (Maryland) won by tech fall over Nolan Fellers (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Landon Robideau (Minnesota) won by fall over Dominic Serio (Illinois) (Fall 0:47)
5th: Ian Crapp (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Bradley Rodriguez-Little (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 92
1st Place – Tucker Stangel of Iowa
2nd Place – Jimmy Mastny of Illinois
3rd Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
4th Place – Aidan Fartaczek of Minnesota
5th Place – Bryce Burkett of Minnesota
6th Place – Anthony Gutierrez of Illinois
1st: Tucker Stangel (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jimmy Mastny (Illinois) (TF 15-2)
3rd: Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by tech fall over Aidan Fartaczek (Minnesota) (TF 19-9)
5th: Bryce Burkett (Minnesota) won by fall over Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) (Fall 0:31)

Novice – 98
1st Place – Hudson Rogers of Idaho
2nd Place – Tanner Halopka of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
4th Place – Cittadino Tuttle of Minnesota
5th Place – Ashton Keller of South Dakota
6th Place – Zak McPhee of Minnesota
1st: Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by tech fall over Tanner Halopka (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Cittadino Tuttle (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)
5th: Ashton Keller (South Dakota) won by decision over Zak McPhee (Minnesota) (Dec 8-5)

Novice – 108
1st Place – Dreshaun Staton-Ross of Iowa
2nd Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Aydan Carlson of Minnesota
4th Place – Jackson Marr of Minnesota
5th Place – Andonis Bonar Ii of Nebraska
6th Place – Ray Pember of Wisconsin
1st: Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Aydan Carlson (Minnesota) won by decision over Jackson Marr (Minnesota) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Andonis Bonar Ii (Nebraska) won by fall over Ray Pember (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:05)

Novice – 117
1st Place – Damarion Ross of Iowa
2nd Place – Jayden Delao of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Brent Slade of Iowa
4th Place – Kai Calcutt of Illinois
5th Place – Josh Couch of Minnesota
6th Place – Luke Romack of Wisconsin
1st: Damarion Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jayden Delao (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Brent Slade (Iowa) won by fall over Kai Calcutt (Illinois) (Fall 1:37)
5th: Josh Couch (Minnesota) won by fall over Luke Romack (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:12)

Novice – 135
1st Place – Brian Petrancosta of Illinois
1st Place – Kyle Peyton of Illinois
Round 1
Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) won by fall over Kyle Peyton (Illinois) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2
Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) and Kyle Peyton (Illinois) (DFF)
Round 3

Schoolboy – 71
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brayten Casey of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Angelo Di Pol of South Dakota
4th Place – Mason Mills of Minnesota
5th Place – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle of Nebraska
6th Place – Joseph Lindquist of Minnesota
1st: Logan Swensen (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brayten Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Angelo Di Pol (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Mason Mills (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
5th: Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Joseph Lindquist (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Dominic Schiavone of Illinois
2nd Place – Koufax Christensen of Iowa
3rd Place – Anthony Ruzic of Illinois
4th Place – Simon Kruse of Minnesota
Round 1
Dominic Schiavone (Illinois) won by decision over Koufax Christensen (Iowa) (Dec 18-18)
Anthony Ruzic (Illinois) won by decision over Simon Kruse (Minnesota) (Dec 8-1)
Round 2
Dominic Schiavone (Illinois) won by tech fall over Anthony Ruzic (Illinois) (TF 19-7)
Koufax Christensen (Iowa) won by decision over Simon Kruse (Minnesota) (Dec 8-5)
Round 3
Dominic Schiavone (Illinois) won by decision over Simon Kruse (Minnesota) (Dec 16-9)
Koufax Christensen (Iowa) won by decision over Anthony Ruzic (Illinois) (Dec 15-9)

Schoolboy – 83
1st Place – Tyler Wells of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
3rd Place – Kale Petersen of Iowa
4th Place – Logan Smith of Nebraska
5th Place – Joey Showalter of Wisconsin
6th Place – Chase Beckett of Wisconsin
1st: Tyler Wells (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) (TF 14-4)
3rd: Kale Petersen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Logan Smith (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
5th: Joey Showalter (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Chase Beckett (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 87
1st Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ryder Block of Iowa
3rd Place – Garret Rinken of Iowa
4th Place – Logan Graf of South Dakota
5th Place – Kaleb Casey of Wisconsin
6th Place – Colin Young of Illinois
1st: Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ryder Block (Iowa) (TF 12-1)
3rd: Garret Rinken (Iowa) won by tech fall over Logan Graf (South Dakota) (TF 13-3)
5th: Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Colin Young (Illinois) (TF 12-1)

Schoolboy – 90
1st Place – Kannon Webster of Illinois
2nd Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Gable Porter of Iowa
4th Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
5th Place – Quintin Wolbert of Wisconsin
6th Place – Cael Robb of Minnesota
1st: Kannon Webster (Illinois) won by decision over Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Gable Porter (Iowa) won by decision over Zach Hanson (Minnesota) (Dec 8-6)
5th: Quintin Wolbert (Wisconsin) won by decision over Cael Robb (Minnesota) (Dec 14-12)

Schoolboy – 97
1st Place – Brayden Sonnentag of Wisconsin
2nd Place – McKinley Robbins of Iowa
3rd Place – Joseph Fernau of Illinois
4th Place – Cooper Willis of Wisconsin
5th Place – Keith Smith of Nebraska
6th Place – Parker Janssen of Minnesota
1st: Brayden Sonnentag (Wisconsin) won by decision over McKinley Robbins (Iowa) (Dec 7-2)
3rd: Joseph Fernau (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cooper Willis (Wisconsin) (TF 12-1)
5th: Keith Smith (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Parker Janssen (Minnesota) (TF 13-2)

Schoolboy – 102
1st Place – Layne Brenden of Iowa
2nd Place – Chris Ferguson of Iowa
3rd Place – Brendan Howes of Minnesota
4th Place – Zane Licht of Wisconsin
5th Place – Brett Back of Wisconsin
6th Place – Tanner Andersen of Wisconsin
1st: Layne Brenden (Iowa) won by decision over Chris Ferguson (Iowa) (Dec 10-2)
3rd: Brendan Howes (Minnesota) won by decision over Zane Licht (Wisconsin) (Dec 14-11)
5th: Brett Back (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Tanner Andersen (Wisconsin) (FF)

Schoolboy – 106
1st Place – Aiden Riggins of Iowa
2nd Place – Ethan Stiles of Illinois
3rd Place – Corbin Ramos of Wisconsin
4th Place – Bryce McDonough of Iowa
5th Place – Alex Mentzer of South Dakota
6th Place – Davin Rose of Minnesota
1st: Aiden Riggins (Iowa) won by decision over Ethan Stiles (Illinois) (Dec 10-10)
3rd: Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Bryce McDonough (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
5th: Alex Mentzer (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Davin Rose (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 110
1st Place – Jayden Colon of Illinois
2nd Place – Nicholas Fox of Iowa
3rd Place – Jed Wester of Minnesota
4th Place – Hoyt Blaskowski of Wisconsin
5th Place – Blake Hinrichsen of Illinois
6th Place – Nikolas Petsinger of Minnesota
1st: Jayden Colon (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nicholas Fox (Iowa) (TF 15-4)
3rd: Jed Wester (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Hoyt Blaskowski (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Blake Hinrichsen (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nikolas Petsinger (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)

Schoolboy – 114
1st Place – David Mayora of Illinois
2nd Place – Henry Amborn of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Josh Ferguson of Iowa
4th Place – Enoch Madimba of Minnesota
5th Place – Dominik Mallinder of Illinois
6th Place – Andrew Ryden of Illinois
1st: David Mayora (Illinois) won by fall over Henry Amborn (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:31)
3rd: Josh Ferguson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Enoch Madimba (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Dominik Mallinder (Illinois) won by decision over Andrew Ryden (Illinois) (Dec 17-12)

Schoolboy – 119
1st Place – Ethan Riddle of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Cael Erickson of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Joseph Olalde of Illinois
4th Place – Baylor Kaup of Nebraska
5th Place – Jarrett Roos of Iowa
Round 1
Cael Erickson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Joseph Olalde (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jarrett Roos (Iowa) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Ethan Riddle (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jarrett Roos (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Joseph Olalde (Illinois) won by tech fall over Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Ethan Riddle (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Joseph Olalde (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Cael Erickson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jarrett Roos (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Ethan Riddle (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Cael Erickson (Wisconsin) (TF 14-3)
Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) won by decision over Jarrett Roos (Iowa) (Dec 12-9)
Round 5
Ethan Riddle (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) (TF 12-2)
Cael Erickson (Wisconsin) won by decision over Joseph Olalde (Illinois) (Dec 12-7)

Schoolboy – 125
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
2nd Place – Braeden Scoles of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
4th Place – Gunnar Hamre of Wisconsin
5th Place – Dylan Whitt of Iowa
6th Place – Adam Kruse of Nebraska
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Braeden Scoles (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:38)
3rd: Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Gunnar Hamre (Wisconsin) (TF 13-3)
5th: Dylan Whitt (Iowa) won by tech fall over Adam Kruse (Nebraska) (TF 14-4)

Schoolboy – 130
1st Place – Garrett Willuweit of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jude Link of Minnesota
3rd Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska
4th Place – Seth Niday of Wisconsin
5th Place – Brady Kasprick of Minnesota
6th Place – Ruben Saldivar of Minnesota
1st: Garrett Willuweit (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jude Link (Minnesota) (Dec 14-11)
3rd: Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Seth Niday (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Brady Kasprick (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ruben Saldivar (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Braden Stauffenberg of Illinois
2nd Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Iowa
3rd Place – Gaetano Console of Illinois
4th Place – Kaden Hooker of Wisconsin
5th Place – Dominic Thebeau of Illinois
6th Place – Wendy Washington of Illinois
1st: Braden Stauffenberg (Illinois) won by fall over Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) (Fall 3:13)
3rd: Gaetano Console (Illinois) won by fall over Kaden Hooker (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:12)
5th: Dominic Thebeau (Illinois) won by tech fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 149
1st Place – Noah Mulvaney of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Gavin Nelson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Bradley Gillum of Illinois
4th Place – Jack Schweitzer of Wisconsin
5th Place – Justin Davis of Nebraska
6th Place – Alex Morris of Nebraska
1st: Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) won by decision over Gavin Nelson (Minnesota) (Dec 9-5)
3rd: Bradley Gillum (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jack Schweitzer (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Justin Davis (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Alex Morris (Nebraska) (TF 15-4)

Schoolboy – 165
1st Place – Antony Tuttle of Minnesota
2nd Place – Cade Bickerdyke of South Dakota
3rd Place – Shammond Nichols of Illinois
4th Place – Fred Morris of Illinois
5th Place – Dylan Meade of South Dakota
6th Place – George Bird of Nebraska
1st: Antony Tuttle (Minnesota) won by fall over Cade Bickerdyke (South Dakota) (Fall 0:38)
3rd: Shammond Nichols (Illinois) won by tech fall over Fred Morris (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th: Dylan Meade (South Dakota) won by fall over George Bird (Nebraska) (Fall 1:04)

Schoolboy – 187
1st Place – Nathan Wemstrom of Illinois
2nd Place – Gabe Edwards of Nebraska
3rd Place – Navarro Schunke of South Dakota
4th Place – Mekhi McDowell of Illinois
5th Place – Kiara Ganey of Illinois
6th Place – Malakai Robinson of North Dakota
1st: Nathan Wemstrom (Illinois) won by fall over Gabe Edwards (Nebraska) (Fall 1:39)
3rd: Navarro Schunke (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Mekhi McDowell (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th: Kiara Ganey (Illinois) won by decision over Malakai Robinson (North Dakota) (Dec 3-2)

Schoolboy – 250
1st Place – Jaren Rohde of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Ryan Boersma of Illinois
3rd Place – Griffin Empey of Wisconsin
4th Place – Isaiah Gonzalez of Illinois
5th Place – Douglas Sabin of Minnesota
Round 1
Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Griffin Empey (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Ryan Boersma (Illinois) won by fall over Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) (Fall 0:42)
Round 2
Ryan Boersma (Illinois) won by fall over Douglas Sabin (Minnesota) (Fall 0:37)
Griffin Empey (Wisconsin) won by decision over Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) (Dec 3-1)
Round 3
Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) won by fall over Douglas Sabin (Minnesota) (Fall 0:37)
Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) won by decision over Ryan Boersma (Illinois) (Dec 4-4)
Round 4
Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Douglas Sabin (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Ryan Boersma (Illinois) won by fall over Griffin Empey (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:52)
Round 5
Griffin Empey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Douglas Sabin (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) (TF 12-0)

Cadet Men – 88
1st Place – Mason Gehloff of Minnesota
2nd Place – Christopher Martino of Idaho
3rd Place – Jore Volk of Minnesota
4th Place – Preston Spray of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jesse Welter of Minnesota
6th Place – Jaymz Young of Illinois
1st: Mason Gehloff (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Christopher Martino (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Jore Volk (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Preston Spray (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Jesse Welter (Minnesota) won by fall over Jaymz Young (Illinois) (Fall 1:26)

Cadet Men – 94
1st Place – Carter Fousek of Iowa
2nd Place – Daniel Sheen of Illinois
3rd Place – Benjamin Aranda of Illinois
4th Place – Reid Nelson of Minnesota
5th Place – Jace Rhodes of Iowa
6th Place – Sam Smith of Wisconsin
1st: Carter Fousek (Iowa) won by tech fall over Daniel Sheen (Illinois) (TF 13-3)
3rd: Benjamin Aranda (Illinois) won by decision over Reid Nelson (Minnesota) (Dec 10-8)
5th: Jace Rhodes (Iowa) won by tech fall over Sam Smith (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)

Cadet Men – 100
1st Place – Cale Anderson of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Blaine Brenner of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Blake West of Minnesota
4th Place – Caleb Meunier of Wisconsin
5th Place – Richard Fedalen of Maryland
6th Place – Jager Eisch of Wisconsin
1st: Cale Anderson (Wisconsin) won by decision over Blaine Brenner (Wisconsin) (Dec 16-11)
3rd: Blake West (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Caleb Meunier (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Richard Fedalen (Maryland) won by tech fall over Jager Eisch (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)

Cadet Men – 106
1st Place – Drake Ayala of Iowa
2nd Place – Tommy Curran of Illinois
3rd Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Iowa
4th Place – Gavin Drexler of Wisconsin
5th Place – Chase Murphy of Minnesota
6th Place – Caden Arps of Nebraska
1st: Drake Ayala (Iowa) won by tech fall over Tommy Curran (Illinois) (TF 17-6)
3rd: Stevie Ray Barnes (Iowa) won by tech fall over Gavin Drexler (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
5th: Chase Murphy (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Caden Arps (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men – 113
1st Place – Chase DeBlaere of Minnesota
2nd Place – Danny Curran of Illinois
3rd Place – Dyson Kunz of Nebraska
4th Place – Hagen Heistand of Iowa
5th Place – Kanin Hable of Minnesota
6th Place – Jake Penzato of Illinois
1st: Chase DeBlaere (Minnesota) won by fall over Danny Curran (Illinois) (Fall 4:44)
3rd: Dyson Kunz (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Hagen Heistand (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th: Kanin Hable (Minnesota) won by fall over Jake Penzato (Illinois) (Fall 5:10)

Cadet Men – 120
1st Place – Caleb Rathjen of Iowa
2nd Place – Jakason Burks of Nebraska
3rd Place – Conor Knopick of Nebraska
4th Place – Matthew Bianchi of Wisconsin
5th Place – Hayden Taylor of Iowa
6th Place – Ryan Scherber of Minnesota
1st: Caleb Rathjen (Iowa) won by decision over Jakason Burks (Nebraska) (Dec 13-9)
3rd: Conor Knopick (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) (TF 27-16)
5th: Hayden Taylor (Iowa) won by decision over Ryan Scherber (Minnesota) (Dec 13-6)

Cadet Men – 126
1st Place – Jacob Rundell of Illinois
2nd Place – Braden Sehr of South Dakota
3rd Place – Ryan Dolezal of Wisconsin
4th Place – Zack Wells of Minnesota
5th Place – Kyle Boeke of Minnesota
6th Place – Mason Campshure of Wisconsin
1st: Jacob Rundell (Illinois) won by fall over Braden Sehr (South Dakota) (Fall 1:10)
3rd: Ryan Dolezal (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Zack Wells (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Kyle Boeke (Minnesota) won by fall over Mason Campshure (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:29)

Cadet Men – 132
1st Place – Hunter Lyden of Minnesota
2nd Place – Connor Simmonds of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jack Thomsen of Iowa
4th Place – Reid Ballantyne of Minnesota
5th Place – Jack Gaukel of Iowa
6th Place – Bryce Hatten of Iowa
1st: Hunter Lyden (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Connor Simmonds (Minnesota) (TF 18-8)
3rd: Jack Thomsen (Iowa) won by forfeit over Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) (FF)
5th: Jack Gaukel (Iowa) won by tech fall over Bryce Hatten (Iowa) (TF 14-4)

Cadet Men – 138
1st Place – Luke Mechler of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nick Hamilton of Nebraska
3rd Place – Lucus Anglin of South Dakota
4th Place – Roman Rogotzke of Minnesota
5th Place – Issac Ortegon of Wisconsin
6th Place – Chad Bohrer of Iowa
1st: Luke Mechler (Wisconsin) won by decision over Nick Hamilton (Nebraska) (Dec 8-2)
3rd: Lucus Anglin (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Roman Rogotzke (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Issac Ortegon (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Chad Bohrer (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men – 145
1st Place – Brant Whitaker of Missouri
2nd Place – Gavin Osterhaus of Minnesota
3rd Place – Clayton Whiting of Wisconsin
4th Place – Caden Ernd of Illinois
5th Place – Camden Baarda of Iowa
6th Place – Jacob Sollberger of Illinois
1st: Brant Whitaker (Missouri) won by fall over Gavin Osterhaus (Minnesota) (Fall 0:50)
3rd: Clayton Whiting (Wisconsin) won by decision over Caden Ernd (Illinois) (Dec 13-8)
5th: Camden Baarda (Iowa) won by decision over Jacob Sollberger (Illinois) (Dec 17-10)

Cadet Men – 152
1st Place – Kaden Reetz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Iowa
3rd Place – Connor Dehn of Minnesota
4th Place – Cole Price of Nebraska
5th Place – Peter Hansen of Wisconsin
6th Place – Brendan Dunagan of Minnesota
1st: Kaden Reetz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Adam Ahrendsen (Iowa) (TF 14-4)
3rd: Connor Dehn (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Cole Price (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
5th: Peter Hansen (Wisconsin) won by decision over Brendan Dunagan (Minnesota) (Dec 6-2)

Cadet Men – 160
1st Place – Sage Walker of Iowa
2nd Place – Jack Darrah of Missouri
3rd Place – Brady Spaeth of Wisconsin
4th Place – Gabe Nagel of Minnesota
5th Place – Andrew Wenzel of Illinois
6th Place – Joseph Jens of Illinois
1st: Sage Walker (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jack Darrah (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Brady Spaeth (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Gabe Nagel (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Andrew Wenzel (Illinois) won by injury default over Joseph Jens (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet Men – 170
1st Place – Wyatt Lidberg of Minnesota
2nd Place – Sam Skillings of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Carl Leuer of Minnesota
4th Place – Asa Terrell of Illinois
5th Place – Shaeden Scheidt of South Dakota
6th Place – Spencer Mooberry of Iowa
1st: Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota) won by decision over Sam Skillings (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-9)
3rd: Carl Leuer (Minnesota) won by decision over Asa Terrell (Illinois) (Dec 12-9)
5th: Shaeden Scheidt (South Dakota) won by forfeit over Spencer Mooberry (Iowa) (FF)

Cadet Men – 182
1st Place – Rocky Elam of Missouri
2nd Place – Tyler Hannah of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Joey Johnson of Minnesota
4th Place – Dj Smith of Minnesota
5th Place – Brady Eick of Wisconsin
6th Place – Logan Shramek of Wisconsin
1st: Rocky Elam (Missouri) won by decision over Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-2)
3rd: Joey Johnson (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Dj Smith (Minnesota) (FF)
5th: Brady Eick (Wisconsin) won by decision over Logan Shramek (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-8)

Cadet Men – 195
1st Place – Kasten Grape of Nebraska
2nd Place – Micah Downs of Illinois
3rd Place – Connor Searcy of Kansas
4th Place – Bret Kostka of Wisconsin
5th Place – Aaron Ragels of Wisconsin
6th Place – Rex Johnsen of Iowa
1st: Kasten Grape (Nebraska) won by fall over Micah Downs (Illinois) (Fall 0:33)
3rd: Connor Searcy (Kansas) won by tech fall over Bret Kostka (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Aaron Ragels (Wisconsin) won by fall over Rex Johnsen (Iowa) (Fall 1:13)

Cadet Men – 220
1st Place – Daniel Striggow of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brenick Hoppe of Iowa
3rd Place – Tommy Johnson of Minnesota
4th Place – Jagger Schack of Minnesota
5th Place – Marshall Baldwin of South Dakota
6th Place – Kalob Runyon of Iowa
1st: Daniel Striggow (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brenick Hoppe (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Tommy Johnson (Minnesota) won by fall over Jagger Schack (Minnesota) (Fall 5:55)
5th: Marshall Baldwin (South Dakota) won by decision over Kalob Runyon (Iowa) (Dec 10-8)

Cadet Men – 285
1st Place – Gavin Layton of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jerrod Osterkamp of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Tyler Lawrenson of Iowa
Round 1
Gavin Layton (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tyler Lawrenson (Iowa) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Jerrod Osterkamp (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Tyler Lawrenson (Iowa) (Inj. 3:33)
Round 3
Gavin Layton (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jerrod Osterkamp (Wisconsin) (TF 15-4)

Girls FS Junior/Cadet – A
1st Place – Lili Alderson of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Karina Torres of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Alexis Winecke of Wisconsin
Round 1
Lili Alderson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Karina Torres (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Karina Torres (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Alexis Winecke (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Lili Alderson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Alexis Winecke (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)

Girls FS Junior/Cadet – B
1st Place – Rachel Trevino of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Gwendolyn Golueke of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Isabella Anderson of Wisconsin
4th Place – Aubrey Mathiowetz of Minnesota
Round 1
Rachel Trevino (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Gwendolyn Golueke (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Isabella Anderson (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Gwendolyn Golueke (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Rachel Trevino (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Isabella Anderson (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Isabella Anderson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) (Fall 0:20)
Rachel Trevino (Wisconsin) won by decision over Gwendolyn Golueke (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-8)

Girls FS Junior/Cadet – C
1st Place – Josie Bartishofski of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Emilee Orosz of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jetlyn Michonski of Wisconsin
4th Place – Anna Hiltner of Minnesota
Round 1
Josie Bartishofski (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Anna Hiltner (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Emilee Orosz (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jetlyn Michonski (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-6)
Round 2
Emilee Orosz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Anna Hiltner (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
Josie Bartishofski (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jetlyn Michonski (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Jetlyn Michonski (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Anna Hiltner (Minnesota) (TF 18-5)
Josie Bartishofski (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Emilee Orosz (Wisconsin) (TF 14-3)

Girls FS Junior/Cadet – D
1st Place – Gabrielle Skidmore of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Makayla Welch of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jasmin Olson of Minnesota
4th Place – Hope Trevino of Wisconsin
Round 1
Gabrielle Skidmore (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jasmin Olson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Makayla Welch (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Hope Trevino (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Jasmin Olson (Minnesota) won by decision over Hope Trevino (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-6)
Gabrielle Skidmore (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Makayla Welch (Minnesota) (TF 20-9)
Round 3
Makayla Welch (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jasmin Olson (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
Gabrielle Skidmore (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Hope Trevino (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Girls FS Junior/Cadet – E
1st Place – Amor Tuttle of Minnesota
2nd Place – Aria Nguyen-Smith of Illinois
3rd Place – Naleah Hedges of Wisconsin
Round 1
Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Naleah Hedges (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Aria Nguyen-Smith (Illinois) won by fall over Naleah Hedges (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:27)
Round 3
Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Aria Nguyen-Smith (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Girls FS Junior/Cadet – F
1st Place – Kya Rybachek of Minnesota
2nd Place – Megan Struble of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Savannah Vold of Minnesota
Round 1
Kya Rybachek (Minnesota) won by decision over Savannah Vold (Minnesota) (Dec 7-5)
Round 2
Kya Rybachek (Minnesota) won by fall over Megan Struble (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:15)
Round 3
Megan Struble (Wisconsin) won by decision over Savannah Vold (Minnesota) (Dec 5-4)

Girls FS Junior/Cadet – G
1st Place – Jade Herzer of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Melissa Jacobs of Minnesota
3rd Place – Miranda Wesolowski of Illinois
4th Place – Marissa Yanik of Illinois
Round 1
Melissa Jacobs (Minnesota) won by decision over Miranda Wesolowski (Illinois) (Dec 12-9)
Jade Herzer (Wisconsin) won by fall over Marissa Yanik (Illinois) (Fall 2:32)
Round 2
Miranda Wesolowski (Illinois) won by tech fall over Marissa Yanik (Illinois) (TF 16-4)
Jade Herzer (Wisconsin) won by fall over Melissa Jacobs (Minnesota) (Fall 4:37)
Round 3
Jade Herzer (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Miranda Wesolowski (Illinois) (TF 12-0)
Melissa Jacobs (Minnesota) won by decision over Marissa Yanik (Illinois) (Dec 6-2)

Girls FS Junior/Cadet – H
1st Place – Alexis Gomez of Illinois
2nd Place – Jayden Bentley of Iowa
3rd Place – Marta Jasperson of Wisconsin
Round 1
Alexis Gomez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jayden Bentley (Iowa) (TF 15-2)
Round 2
Jayden Bentley (Iowa) won by fall over Marta Jasperson (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:57)
Round 3
Alexis Gomez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Marta Jasperson (Wisconsin) (TF 12-1)

Girls FS Junior/Cadet – I
1st Place – Natalie Kemp of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Sarah Engedal of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Tabitha Breitrick of Wisconsin
Round 1
Sarah Engedal (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tabitha Breitrick (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Natalie Kemp (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tabitha Breitrick (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Natalie Kemp (Wisconsin) won by decision over Sarah Engedal (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-0)

Girls FS Junior/Cadet – J
1st Place – Faith Tuttle of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brianna Staebler of Wisconsin
Round 1
Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) won by decision over Brianna Staebler (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-4)
Round 2
Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) won by decision over Brianna Staebler (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-5)
Round 3

Girls Kids FS – A
1st Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska
2nd Place – Lauren Elsmore of Minnesota
Round 1
Lauren Elsmore (Minnesota) won by decision over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska) (Dec 16-12)
Round 2
Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Lauren Elsmore (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)
Round 3
Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Lauren Elsmore (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Girls Kids FS – B
1st Place – Caley Graber of Minnesota
2nd Place – Gigi Bragg of Minnesota
3rd Place – Charli Raymond of Minnesota
Round 1
Caley Graber (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Gigi Bragg (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Caley Graber (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Charli Raymond (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Gigi Bragg (Minnesota) won by decision over Charli Raymond (Minnesota) (Dec 8-6)

Girls Kids FS – C
1st Place – Gabriella Gomez of Illinois
2nd Place – Haeli Casey of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Crystal Gutierrez of Wisconsin
Round 1
Haeli Casey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Crystal Gutierrez (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Gabriella Gomez (Illinois) won by decision over Haeli Casey (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3
Gabriella Gomez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Crystal Gutierrez (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)

Girls Kids FS – D
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of Minnesota
2nd Place – Allison Hunter of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Cassandra Gonzales of Minnesota
4th Place – Addison Blaiser of Minnesota
Round 1
Cassandra Gonzales (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Addison Blaiser (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Allison Hunter (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Addison Blaiser (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Allison Hunter (Wisconsin) won by fall over Cassandra Gonzales (Minnesota) (Fall 1:20)
Round 3
Allison Hunter (Wisconsin) won by decision over Addison Blaiser (Minnesota) (Dec 10-2)
Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Cassandra Gonzales (Minnesota) (Fall 0:18)

Girls Kids FS – E
1st Place – Caitlyn Kelley of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Rachel Sova of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Bopasoreya Quintana of Wisconsin
Round 1
Rachel Sova (Wisconsin) won by decision over Bopasoreya Quintana (Wisconsin) (Dec 13-4)
Round 2
Caitlyn Kelley (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Rachel Sova (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Caitlyn Kelley (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Bopasoreya Quintana (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Girls Kids FS – F
1st Place – KayDance Nolan of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Brooklyn Conrad of Minnesota
3rd Place – Alley Altringer of Minnesota
4th Place – Breanna Subbert of Minnesota
Round 1
Brooklyn Conrad (Minnesota) won by decision over Alley Altringer (Minnesota) (Dec 6-4)
KayDance Nolan (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Breanna Subbert (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
KayDance Nolan (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Alley Altringer (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Brooklyn Conrad (Minnesota) won by fall over Breanna Subbert (Minnesota) (Fall 3:50)
Round 3
Alley Altringer (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Breanna Subbert (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
KayDance Nolan (Wisconsin) won by decision over Brooklyn Conrad (Minnesota) (Dec 5-3)

Girls Kids FS – G
1st Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Minnesota
2nd Place – Annabelle Petsinger of Minnesota
3rd Place – Skylar Slade of Iowa
4th Place – Carley Ceshker of Wisconsin
Round 1
Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Skylar Slade (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Annabelle Petsinger (Minnesota) won by decision over Carley Ceshker (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-4)
Round 2
Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Annabelle Petsinger (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Skylar Slade (Iowa) won by decision over Carley Ceshker (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-4)
Round 3
Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Carley Ceshker (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Annabelle Petsinger (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Skylar Slade (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Girls Kids FS – H
1st Place – Marisa Roth of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Larissa Kaz of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Koressa Allgeyer of Wisconsin
4th Place – Emma Gruenhagen of Wisconsin
Round 1
Marisa Roth (Wisconsin) won by fall over Koressa Allgeyer (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:54)
Larissa Kaz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Emma Gruenhagen (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Larissa Kaz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Koressa Allgeyer (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)
Marisa Roth (Wisconsin) won by fall over Emma Gruenhagen (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:44)
Round 3
Koressa Allgeyer (Wisconsin) won by decision over Emma Gruenhagen (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-2)
Marisa Roth (Wisconsin) won by decision over Larissa Kaz (Wisconsin) (Dec 13-8)

Girls Kids FS – I
1st Place – Hanna Errthum of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Anna Strand of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jasmine Hall of Wisconsin
4th Place – Keely Rulo of Illinois
5th Place – Mattie Papenthien of Wisconsin
Round 1
Hanna Errthum (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jasmine Hall (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-7)
Anna Strand (Wisconsin) won by decision over Mattie Papenthien (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-0)
Round 2
Keely Rulo (Illinois) won by fall over Mattie Papenthien (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:29)
Anna Strand (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jasmine Hall (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-3)
Round 3
Anna Strand (Wisconsin) won by decision over Keely Rulo (Illinois) (Dec 7-0)
Hanna Errthum (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Mattie Papenthien (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Hanna Errthum (Wisconsin) won by fall over Keely Rulo (Illinois) (Fall 0:34)
Jasmine Hall (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Mattie Papenthien (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Jasmine Hall (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Keely Rulo (Illinois) (TF 16-6)
Hanna Errthum (Wisconsin) won by fall over Anna Strand (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:08)

Girls Kids FS – J
1st Place – Kaylie Upson of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Wendy Washington of Illinois
3rd Place – Elisabeth Anderson of Wisconsin
Round 1
Kaylie Upson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (Fall 2:14)
Round 2
Wendy Washington (Illinois) won by tech fall over Elisabeth Anderson (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Kaylie Upson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Elisabeth Anderson (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Girls Kids FS – K
1st Place – Katelyn Lewis of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Kiara Ganey of Illinois
Round 1
Katelyn Lewis (Wisconsin) won by fall over Kiara Ganey (Illinois) (Fall 2:49)
Round 2
Kiara Ganey (Illinois) won by decision over Katelyn Lewis (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3
Katelyn Lewis (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kiara Ganey (Illinois) (TF 12-2)

Girls Kids FS – L
1st Place – Kambree Westendorf of Iowa
Round 1
Kambree Westendorf (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Kambree Westendorf (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.