2018 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional Kids, Cadets Greco-Roman

2018 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional Kids, Cadets Greco-Roman results. May 20th at Rochester, Minn.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Bantam – 43
1st Place – Colton Hamill of Wisconsin
Round 1
Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 49
1st Place – Carson Triplett of Minnesota
2nd Place – Weston Charmoli of Minnesota
3rd Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of Minnesota
4th Place – Logan Grant of Wisconsin
Round 1
Weston Charmoli (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Logan Grant (Wisconsin) (FF)
Carson Triplett (Minnesota) won by fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
Zeke Mikolyzk (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Logan Grant (Wisconsin) (FF)
Carson Triplett (Minnesota) won by decision over Weston Charmoli (Minnesota) (Dec 17-8)
Round 3
Carson Triplett (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Logan Grant (Wisconsin) (FF)
Weston Charmoli (Minnesota) won by fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (Fall 3:27)

Bantam – 53
1st Place – Jaxon Lopez of Nebraska
2nd Place – Maddox Benson of Nebraska
3rd Place – Owen Willis of Minnesota
Round 1
Jaxon Lopez (Nebraska) won by fall over Maddox Benson (Nebraska) (Fall 0:19)
Round 2
Maddox Benson (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Owen Willis (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Jaxon Lopez (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Owen Willis (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 56
1st Place – Isaiah Eide of Minnesota
2nd Place – Rhys Safratowich of North Dakota
3rd Place – Connor Peyton of Illinois
4th Place – Michael Alexander of Minnesota
5th Place – Tucker Dunlavy of South Dakota
Round 1
Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Michael Alexander (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
Rhys Safratowich (North Dakota) won by fall over Connor Peyton (Illinois) (Fall 3:08)
Round 2
Rhys Safratowich (North Dakota) won by fall over Tucker Dunlavy (South Dakota) (Fall 3:15)
Connor Peyton (Illinois) won by fall over Michael Alexander (Minnesota) (Fall 3:43)
Round 3
Connor Peyton (Illinois) won by fall over Tucker Dunlavy (South Dakota) (Fall 3:01)
Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Rhys Safratowich (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tucker Dunlavy (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Rhys Safratowich (North Dakota) won by fall over Michael Alexander (Minnesota) (Fall 1:21)
Round 5
Michael Alexander (Minnesota) won by fall over Tucker Dunlavy (South Dakota) (Fall 1:49)
Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Connor Peyton (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 62
1st Place – Evan Marvin of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jacob Penzkover of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Braylon Adams of Illinois
Round 1
Evan Marvin (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by fall over Braylon Adams (Illinois) (Fall 1:25)
Round 3
Evan Marvin (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Braylon Adams (Illinois) (TF 14-4)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Blayne Kuschel of Minnesota
2nd Place – Myles Greenfield of Illinois
Round 1
Blayne Kuschel (Minnesota) won by fall over Myles Greenfield (Illinois) (Fall 1:37)
Round 2
Blayne Kuschel (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Myles Greenfield (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Bantam – 85
1st Place – Michael Garman of Nebraska
Round 1
Michael Garman (Nebraska) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Michael Garman (Nebraska) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 49
1st Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Minnesota
Round 1
Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 53
1st Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
2nd Place – Michael Elsmore of Minnesota
Round 1
Michael Elsmore (Minnesota) won by fall over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (Fall 1:44)
Round 2
Liam Collins (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Michael Elsmore (Minnesota) (TF 17-6)
Round 3
Liam Collins (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Michael Elsmore (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 56
1st Place – Weston Porter of Iowa
2nd Place – Ashton Charmoli of Minnesota
3rd Place – Cruzer Dominguez of Nebraska
4th Place – Jordan Heindl of Minnesota
5th Place – Israel Garcia of Iowa
6th Place – Braeden Hamill of Wisconsin
1st: Weston Porter (Iowa) won by tech fall over Ashton Charmoli (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
3rd: Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) won by fall over Jordan Heindl (Minnesota) (Fall 3:41)
5th: Israel Garcia (Iowa) won by tech fall over Braeden Hamill (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 59
1st Place – Max Cumbee of Illinois
2nd Place – Morgan Turner of Illinois
3rd Place – Allen Krenik of Minnesota
4th Place – Brendon Oehme of South Dakota
5th Place – Matthew Deutch of Illinois
Round 1
Max Cumbee (Illinois) won by tech fall over Allen Krenik (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Matthew Deutch (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Brendon Oehme (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Matthew Deutch (Illinois) (TF 15-2)
Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Allen Krenik (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brendon Oehme (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Max Cumbee (Illinois) won by tech fall over Matthew Deutch (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Max Cumbee (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brendon Oehme (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Allen Krenik (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Matthew Deutch (Illinois) (TF 16-6)
Round 5
Allen Krenik (Minnesota) won by decision over Brendon Oehme (South Dakota) (Dec 9-6)
Max Cumbee (Illinois) won by decision over Morgan Turner (Illinois) (Dec 4-4)

Intermediate – 63
1st Place – Martez Sheard of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Alexander Penzkover of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jack Mulnix of Wisconsin
4th Place – Gabriel Nudi of Wisconsin
5th Place – Charlie Boelman of Iowa
6th Place – Mandius Volentine of Iowa
1st: Martez Sheard (Wisconsin) won by fall over Alexander Penzkover (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:15)
3rd: Jack Mulnix (Wisconsin) won by decision over Gabriel Nudi (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-6)
5th: Charlie Boelman (Iowa) won by tech fall over Mandius Volentine (Iowa) (TF 18-8)

Intermediate – 67
1st Place – Zack Carr of Minnesota
2nd Place – Coy Mehlert of Iowa
3rd Place – Lincoln Robideau of Minnesota
4th Place – Dawson Youngblut of Iowa
5th Place – Brenden Ging of Nebraska
6th Place – Isaac Mayora of Illinois
1st: Zack Carr (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Coy Mehlert (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) (TF 12-0)
5th: Brenden Ging (Nebraska) won by decision over Isaac Mayora (Illinois) (Dec 3-0)

Intermediate – 71
1st Place – Kaleb Mead of Minnesota
2nd Place – Gavin Landers of Iowa
3rd Place – Cade Aaberg of Wisconsin
4th Place – Torrey Paplow of Minnesota
5th Place – Cash Hatfield of Iowa
6th Place – Lucas Runyon of Iowa
1st: Kaleb Mead (Minnesota) won by decision over Gavin Landers (Iowa) (Dec 10-4)
3rd: Cade Aaberg (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Torrey Paplow (Minnesota) (TF 15-5)
5th: Cash Hatfield (Iowa) won by tech fall over Lucas Runyon (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 77
1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
2nd Place – Colten Maves of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Evan Bartholomaus of Minnesota
4th Place – Colin Peyton of Illinois
5th Place – Anthony Matzke of North Dakota
6th Place – Ryan Goth of Minnesota
1st: Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Colten Maves (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Evan Bartholomaus (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Colin Peyton (Illinois) (TF 12-0)
5th: Anthony Matzke (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Ryan Goth (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 84
1st Place – Cooper Rowe of Minnesota
2nd Place – Zeke Lehrke of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Colten Peyton of Illinois
4th Place – Addison Blaiser of Minnesota
5th Place – Peyton Wolner of Minnesota
Round 1
Cooper Rowe (Minnesota) won by fall over Addison Blaiser (Minnesota) (Fall 1:33)
Colten Peyton (Illinois) won by fall over Peyton Wolner (Minnesota) (Fall 1:05)
Round 2
Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Peyton Wolner (Minnesota) (Fall 0:15)
Cooper Rowe (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Colten Peyton (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) won by decision over Colten Peyton (Illinois) (Dec 15-14)
Addison Blaiser (Minnesota) won by fall over Peyton Wolner (Minnesota) (Fall 0:34)
Round 4
Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Addison Blaiser (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Cooper Rowe (Minnesota) won by fall over Peyton Wolner (Minnesota) (Fall 0:34)
Round 5
Cooper Rowe (Minnesota) won by fall over Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:21)
Colten Peyton (Illinois) won by tech fall over Addison Blaiser (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 105
1st Place – Brayden Koester of Iowa
2nd Place – Lake Walters of Illinois
Round 1
Brayden Koester (Iowa) won by tech fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Brayden Koester (Iowa) won by tech fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – Cole Dunlavy of South Dakota
Round 1
Cole Dunlavy (South Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Cole Dunlavy (South Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 58
1st Place – Titan Friederichs of Minnesota
2nd Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Domenic Munaretto of Illinois
4th Place – Jonathan Marquez of Illinois
5th Place – Bailey Casey of Wisconsin
6th Place – Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
1st: Titan Friederichs (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) won by decision over Jonathan Marquez (Illinois) (Dec 6-3)
5th: Bailey Casey (Wisconsin) won by decision over Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) (Dec 7-0)

Novice – 63
1st Place – Carter Kendrick of South Dakota
2nd Place – Lincoln Flayter of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Logan Schwanz of Minnesota
4th Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Iowa
5th Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of Minnesota
6th Place – Riley Clark of Minnesota
1st: Carter Kendrick (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Lincoln Flayter (Wisconsin) (TF 15-3)
3rd: Logan Schwanz (Minnesota) won by fall over Brayden Bohnsack (Iowa) (Fall 1:24)
5th: Jacob Fitzpatrick (Minnesota) won by fall over Riley Clark (Minnesota) (Fall 1:56)

Novice – 67
1st Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
2nd Place – Timothy Koester of Iowa
3rd Place – Brady Murphy of Minnesota
4th Place – Ryan Hawkins of Wisconsin
5th Place – Caley Graber of Minnesota
Round 1
Brady Murphy (Minnesota) won by decision over Caley Graber (Minnesota) (Dec 9-8)
James Hemmila (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ryan Hawkins (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
James Hemmila (Illinois) won by tech fall over Timothy Koester (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Brady Murphy (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ryan Hawkins (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Timothy Koester (Iowa) won by tech fall over Ryan Hawkins (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
James Hemmila (Illinois) won by injury default over Caley Graber (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 4
Timothy Koester (Iowa) won by injury default over Caley Graber (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)
James Hemmila (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brady Murphy (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)
Round 5
Timothy Koester (Iowa) won by injury default over Brady Murphy (Minnesota) (Inj. 2:48)
Ryan Hawkins (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Caley Graber (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Tegan Sherk of Minnesota
2nd Place – Aiden Smith of Iowa
3rd Place – Jayden Rinken of Iowa
4th Place – Jacob Herm of Wisconsin
5th Place – Trevon Oehme of South Dakota
6th Place – Tanis Olson of Wisconsin
1st: Tegan Sherk (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Aiden Smith (Iowa) (TF 13-0)
3rd: Jayden Rinken (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jacob Herm (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Trevon Oehme (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Tanis Olson (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 74
1st Place – Ryker Graff of Iowa
2nd Place – Easton Dircks of Minnesota
3rd Place – Tyson Charmoli of Minnesota
4th Place – Calvin Singewald of Minnesota
5th Place – Braedyn Rakes of Nebraska
6th Place – Davis Bramman of Iowa
1st: Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by tech fall over Easton Dircks (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Tyson Charmoli (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Calvin Singewald (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Davis Bramman (Iowa) (TF 11-0)

Novice – 78
1st Place – Evan Boblits of Maryland
2nd Place – Colton Weiler of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Raydon Bipes of Minnesota
4th Place – Declan Koch of Wisconsin
5th Place – Blake Fox of Iowa
6th Place – Cody Tews of Minnesota
1st: Evan Boblits (Maryland) won by tech fall over Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Raydon Bipes (Minnesota) won by decision over Declan Koch (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-2)
5th: Blake Fox (Iowa) won by tech fall over Cody Tews (Minnesota) (TF 13-2)

Novice – 82
1st Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
2nd Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
3rd Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
4th Place – Logan Glynn of Nebraska
5th Place – Nolan Ambrose of Minnesota
6th Place – Cole Dummer of Wisconsin
1st: Matthew Martino (Idaho) won by tech fall over Alex Braun (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by decision over Logan Glynn (Nebraska) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) won by decision over Cole Dummer (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-10)

Novice – 86
1st Place – Benjamin Smith of Maryland
2nd Place – Ian Crapp of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Landon Robideau of Minnesota
4th Place – Nolan Fellers of Unattached
5th Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of Minnesota
6th Place – Aiden Colbert of Illinois
1st: Benjamin Smith (Maryland) won by tech fall over Ian Crapp (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Landon Robideau (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Nolan Fellers (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
5th: Bradley Rodriguez-Little (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Aiden Colbert (Illinois) (TF 17-6)

Novice – 92
1st Place – Bryce Burkett of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tristan Steldt of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Aidan Fartaczek of Minnesota
4th Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
5th Place – Anthony Gutierrez of Illinois
6th Place – Isreal Madimba of Minnesota
1st: Bryce Burkett (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tristan Steldt (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Aidan Fartaczek (Minnesota) won by fall over Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) (Fall 1:44)
5th: Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) won by fall over Isreal Madimba (Minnesota) (Fall 1:35)

Novice – 98
1st Place – Hudson Rogers of Idaho
2nd Place – Ashton Keller of South Dakota
3rd Place – Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
4th Place – Zak McPhee of Minnesota
5th Place – William Schmitt of Wisconsin
6th Place – Casey Popish of Nebraska
1st: Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by tech fall over Ashton Keller (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) won by decision over Zak McPhee (Minnesota) (Dec 10-2)
5th: William Schmitt (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Casey Popish (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 108
1st Place – Aydan Carlson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Andonis Bonar Ii of Nebraska
3rd Place – Dreshaun Staton-Ross of Iowa
4th Place – Ray Pember of Wisconsin
5th Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jackson Marr of Minnesota
1st: Aydan Carlson (Minnesota) won by fall over Andonis Bonar Ii (Nebraska) (Fall 0:58)
3rd: Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Ray Pember (Wisconsin) (TF 14-3)
5th: Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jackson Marr (Minnesota) (TF 12-0)

Novice – 117
1st Place – Brent Slade of Iowa
2nd Place – Damarion Ross of Iowa
3rd Place – Kai Calcutt of Illinois
4th Place – Jayden Delao of Wisconsin
5th Place – Josh Couch of Minnesota
6th Place – Luke Romack of Wisconsin
1st: Brent Slade (Iowa) won by decision over Damarion Ross (Iowa) (Dec 3-3)
3rd: Kai Calcutt (Illinois) won by fall over Jayden Delao (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:34)
5th: Josh Couch (Minnesota) won by fall over Luke Romack (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:57)

Novice – 135
1st Place – Brian Petrancosta of Illinois
2nd Place – Kyle Peyton of Illinois
Round 1
Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) won by tech fall over Kyle Peyton (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Kyle Peyton (Illinois) and Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) (DFF)
Round 3
Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) and Kyle Peyton (Illinois) (DFF)

Schoolboy – 71
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Minnesota
2nd Place – Angelo Di Pol of South Dakota
3rd Place – Miles Anderson of Nebraska
4th Place – Brayten Casey of Wisconsin
5th Place – Cadyn Coyle of Nebraska
6th Place – Joseph Lindquist of Minnesota
1st: Logan Swensen (Minnesota) won by fall over Angelo Di Pol (South Dakota) (Fall 0:49)
3rd: Miles Anderson (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Brayten Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
5th: Cadyn Coyle (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Joseph Lindquist (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Dominic Schiavone of Illinois
2nd Place – Simon Kruse of Minnesota
3rd Place – Anthony Ruzic of Illinois
Round 1
Dominic Schiavone (Illinois) won by fall over Anthony Ruzic (Illinois) (Fall 0:42)
Round 2
Dominic Schiavone (Illinois) won by fall over Simon Kruse (Minnesota) (Fall 3:13)
Round 3
Simon Kruse (Minnesota) won by decision over Anthony Ruzic (Illinois) (Dec 9-8)

Schoolboy – 83
1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place – Ayson Rice of South Dakota
3rd Place – Tyler Wells of Minnesota
4th Place – Caleb Thoennes of Minnesota
5th Place – Kale Petersen of Iowa
6th Place – Joey Showalter of Wisconsin
1st: Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Ayson Rice (South Dakota) (TF 16-2)
3rd: Tyler Wells (Minnesota) won by decision over Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota) (Dec 8-2)
5th: Kale Petersen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joey Showalter (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 87
1st Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
2nd Place – Colin Young of Illinois
3rd Place – Ryder Block of Iowa
4th Place – Kaleb Casey of Wisconsin
5th Place – Cash Raymond of Minnesota
6th Place – Trason Oehme of South Dakota
1st: Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Colin Young (Illinois) (TF 12-0)
3rd: Ryder Block (Iowa) won by tech fall over Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
5th: Cash Raymond (Minnesota) won by fall over Trason Oehme (South Dakota) (Fall 1:17)

Schoolboy – 90
1st Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Kannon Webster of Illinois
3rd Place – Gable Porter of Iowa
4th Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
5th Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Minnesota
6th Place – Cael Robb of Minnesota
1st: Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kannon Webster (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Gable Porter (Iowa) won by fall over Zach Hanson (Minnesota) (Fall 1:14)
5th: Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) won by fall over Cael Robb (Minnesota) (Fall 1:10)

Schoolboy – 97
1st Place – Brayden Sonnentag of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Duncan Christensen of Virginia
3rd Place – Joseph Fernau of Illinois
4th Place – Aden Braun of North Dakota
5th Place – Cooper Willis of Wisconsin
6th Place – Beau Murphy of Minnesota
1st: Brayden Sonnentag (Wisconsin) won by decision over Duncan Christensen (Virginia) (Dec 7-1)
3rd: Joseph Fernau (Illinois) won by tech fall over Aden Braun (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Cooper Willis (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Beau Murphy (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)

Schoolboy – 102
1st Place – Brendan Howes of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brett Back of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Layne Brenden of Iowa
4th Place – Gavin Chapman of South Dakota
5th Place – Dylan Enriquez of Minnesota
6th Place – Zane Licht of Wisconsin
1st: Brendan Howes (Minnesota) won by decision over Brett Back (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-8)
3rd: Layne Brenden (Iowa) won by fall over Gavin Chapman (South Dakota) (Fall 1:00)
5th: Dylan Enriquez (Minnesota) won by fall over Zane Licht (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:00)

Schoolboy – 106
1st Place – Aiden Riggins of Iowa
2nd Place – Davin Rose of Minnesota
3rd Place – Alex Mentzer of South Dakota
4th Place – Corbin Ramos of Wisconsin
5th Place – Ethan Stiles of Illinois
6th Place – Brandon Fischer of Wisconsin
1st: Aiden Riggins (Iowa) won by decision over Davin Rose (Minnesota) (Dec 10-8)
3rd: Alex Mentzer (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin) (TF 18-5)
5th: Ethan Stiles (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brandon Fischer (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)

Schoolboy – 110
1st Place – Jayden Colon of Illinois
2nd Place – Nicholas Fox of Iowa
3rd Place – Hoyt Blaskowski of Wisconsin
4th Place – Nikolas Petsinger of Minnesota
5th Place – Blake Hinrichsen of Illinois
6th Place – Jed Wester of Minnesota
1st: Jayden Colon (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nicholas Fox (Iowa) (TF 13-0)
3rd: Hoyt Blaskowski (Wisconsin) won by fall over Nikolas Petsinger (Minnesota) (Fall 0:33)
5th: Blake Hinrichsen (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jed Wester (Minnesota) (TF 20-7)

Schoolboy – 114
1st Place – David Mayora of Illinois
2nd Place – Cody Weix of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Henry Amborn of Wisconsin
4th Place – Dominik Mallinder of Illinois
5th Place – Andrew Ryden of Illinois
6th Place – Enoch Madimba of Minnesota
1st: David Mayora (Illinois) won by decision over Cody Weix (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-8)
3rd: Henry Amborn (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Dominik Mallinder (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th: Andrew Ryden (Illinois) won by fall over Enoch Madimba (Minnesota) (Fall 2:18)

Schoolboy – 119
1st Place – Joseph Olalde of Illinois
2nd Place – Baylor Kaup of Nebraska
3rd Place – Jarrett Roos of Iowa
Round 1
Joseph Olalde (Illinois) won by tech fall over Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Joseph Olalde (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jarrett Roos (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jarrett Roos (Iowa) (TF 15-4)

Schoolboy – 125
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
2nd Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
3rd Place – Tj Schierl of Wisconsin
4th Place – Dylan Whitt of Iowa
5th Place – Gunnar Hamre of Wisconsin
6th Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Minnesota
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) (Fall 1:33)
3rd: Tj Schierl (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Dylan Whitt (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th: Gunnar Hamre (Wisconsin) won by fall over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) (Fall 1:43)

Schoolboy – 130
1st Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska
2nd Place – Jude Link of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brady Kasprick of Minnesota
4th Place – Ryder Hunkins of Illinois
5th Place – Charles Powers of Nebraska
6th Place – Seth Niday of Wisconsin
1st: Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jude Link (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Brady Kasprick (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ryder Hunkins (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th: Charles Powers (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Seth Niday (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Braden Stauffenberg of Illinois
2nd Place – Hunter Gartmann of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Iowa
4th Place – Dominic Thebeau of Illinois
5th Place – Gaetano Console of Illinois
6th Place – Bryson Larrabee of Minnesota
1st: Braden Stauffenberg (Illinois) won by fall over Hunter Gartmann (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:41)
3rd: Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) won by tech fall over Dominic Thebeau (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
5th: Gaetano Console (Illinois) won by injury default over Bryson Larrabee (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy – 149
1st Place – Bradley Gillum of Illinois
2nd Place – Jacob Hansen of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Gavin Nelson of Minnesota
4th Place – Justin Davis of Nebraska
5th Place – Tanner Meyers of South Dakota
6th Place – Eli Sallis of Iowa
1st: Bradley Gillum (Illinois) won by fall over Jacob Hansen (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:58)
3rd: Gavin Nelson (Minnesota) won by fall over Justin Davis (Nebraska) (Fall 0:38)
5th: Tanner Meyers (South Dakota) won by decision over Eli Sallis (Iowa) (Dec 9-0)

Schoolboy – 165
1st Place – Max Ramberg of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Fred Morris of Illinois
3rd Place – Shammond Nichols of Illinois
4th Place – Cade Bickerdyke of South Dakota
5th Place – George Bird of Nebraska
6th Place – Dylan Meade of South Dakota
1st: Max Ramberg (Wisconsin) won by fall over Fred Morris (Illinois) (Fall 0:40)
3rd: Shammond Nichols (Illinois) won by fall over Cade Bickerdyke (South Dakota) (Fall 2:43)
5th: George Bird (Nebraska) won by injury default over Dylan Meade (South Dakota) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy – 187
1st Place – Navarro Schunke of South Dakota
2nd Place – Gabe Edwards of Nebraska
3rd Place – Nathan Wemstrom of Illinois
4th Place – Mekhi McDowell of Illinois
5th Place – Kiara Ganey of Illinois
6th Place – Malakai Robinson of North Dakota
1st: Navarro Schunke (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Gabe Edwards (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Nathan Wemstrom (Illinois) won by tech fall over Mekhi McDowell (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th: Kiara Ganey (Illinois) won by decision over Malakai Robinson (North Dakota) (Dec 6-4)

Schoolboy – 250
1st Place – Jaren Rohde of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Ryan Boersma of Illinois
3rd Place – Isaiah Gonzalez of Illinois
4th Place – Douglas Sabin of Minnesota
Round 1
Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Douglas Sabin (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) won by fall over Ryan Boersma (Illinois) (Fall 1:53)
Round 2
Ryan Boersma (Illinois) won by tech fall over Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) won by fall over Douglas Sabin (Minnesota) (Fall 1:09)
Round 3
Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Ryan Boersma (Illinois) won by fall over Douglas Sabin (Minnesota) (Fall 0:10)

Cadet Men – 88
1st Place – Mason Gehloff of Minnesota
2nd Place – Christopher Martino of Idaho
3rd Place – Jore Volk of Minnesota
4th Place – Preston Spray of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jesse Welter of Minnesota
6th Place – Kendrionte Lindsey of Illinois
1st: Mason Gehloff (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Christopher Martino (Idaho) (TF 22-12)
3rd: Jore Volk (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Preston Spray (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Jesse Welter (Minnesota) won by injury default over Kendrionte Lindsey (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet Men – 94
1st Place – Sam Smith of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Benjamin Aranda of Illinois
3rd Place – Daniel Sheen of Illinois
4th Place – Reid Nelson of Minnesota
5th Place – Andy Meyer of South Dakota
6th Place – Chad Bellis of Illinois
1st: Sam Smith (Wisconsin) won by fall over Benjamin Aranda (Illinois) (Fall 4:13)
3rd: Daniel Sheen (Illinois) won by decision over Reid Nelson (Minnesota) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Andy Meyer (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Chad Bellis (Illinois) (TF 19-9)

Cadet Men – 100
1st Place – Blake West of Minnesota
2nd Place – Cale Anderson of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Richard Fedalen of Maryland
4th Place – Caleb Coyle of Nebraska
5th Place – Blaine Brenner of Wisconsin
6th Place – Abraham Hinrichsen of Illinois
1st: Blake West (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Cale Anderson (Wisconsin) (TF 22-11)
3rd: Richard Fedalen (Maryland) won by decision over Caleb Coyle (Nebraska) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Blaine Brenner (Wisconsin) won by decision over Abraham Hinrichsen (Illinois) (Dec 12-10)

Cadet Men – 106
1st Place – Drake Ayala of Iowa
2nd Place – Jaden Bird of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Tommy Curran of Illinois
4th Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Iowa
5th Place – Joshua Frye of Wisconsin
6th Place – Kolten Crawford of Iowa
1st: Drake Ayala (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jaden Bird (Wisconsin) (TF 11-1)
3rd: Tommy Curran (Illinois) won by tech fall over Stevie Ray Barnes (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th: Joshua Frye (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kolten Crawford (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men – 113
1st Place – Chase DeBlaere of Minnesota
2nd Place – Danny Curran of Illinois
3rd Place – Dyson Kunz of Nebraska
4th Place – Hunter Gilmore of Nebraska
5th Place – Darien Malone of South Dakota
6th Place – Tyler Driessens of Illinois
1st: Chase DeBlaere (Minnesota) won by injury default over Danny Curran (Illinois) (Inj. 1:30)
3rd: Dyson Kunz (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Hunter Gilmore (Nebraska) (TF 16-2)
5th: Darien Malone (South Dakota) won by fall over Tyler Driessens (Illinois) (Fall 3:15)

Cadet Men – 120
1st Place – Conor Knopick of Nebraska
2nd Place – Cade Willis of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jakason Burks of Nebraska
4th Place – Dane Higgins of Wisconsin
5th Place – Matthew Bianchi of Wisconsin
6th Place – Hayden Taylor of Iowa
1st: Conor Knopick (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Cade Willis (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Jakason Burks (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Dane Higgins (Wisconsin) (TF 16-4)
5th: Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Hayden Taylor (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men – 126
1st Place – Jacob Rundell of Illinois
2nd Place – Trevor Pearson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Braden Sehr of South Dakota
4th Place – Bryce Jankowski of Wisconsin
5th Place – Maxwell Sanderfoot of Wisconsin
6th Place – Kyle Boeke of Minnesota
1st: Jacob Rundell (Illinois) won by tech fall over Trevor Pearson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Braden Sehr (South Dakota) won by fall over Bryce Jankowski (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:31)
5th: Maxwell Sanderfoot (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kyle Boeke (Minnesota) (TF 18-6)

Cadet Men – 132
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Minnesota
2nd Place – Elijah Madimba of Minnesota
3rd Place – Hunter Lyden of Minnesota
4th Place – Aaron Dobbs of Wisconsin
5th Place – Donnie Hidden of Illinois
6th Place – Connor Simmonds of Minnesota
1st: Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) won by fall over Elijah Madimba (Minnesota) (Fall 1:10)
3rd: Hunter Lyden (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Aaron Dobbs (Wisconsin) (TF 13-1)
5th: Donnie Hidden (Illinois) won by injury default over Connor Simmonds (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet Men – 138
1st Place – Luke Mechler of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Landen Johnson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Alex Pena of Illinois
4th Place – Issac Ortegon of Wisconsin
5th Place – Lucus Anglin of South Dakota
6th Place – Lukas Paulson of Minnesota
1st: Luke Mechler (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Landen Johnson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Alex Pena (Illinois) won by injury default over Issac Ortegon (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Lucus Anglin (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Lukas Paulson (Minnesota) (TF 13-2)

Cadet Men – 145
1st Place – Dalan Jones of Minnesota
2nd Place – Gavin Osterhaus of Minnesota
3rd Place – Austin Hamel of Minnesota
4th Place – Deiondre Williams of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jacob Sollberger of Illinois
6th Place – Pate Eastin of Illinois
1st: Dalan Jones (Minnesota) won by fall over Gavin Osterhaus (Minnesota) (Fall 2:20)
3rd: Austin Hamel (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Deiondre Williams (Wisconsin) (TF 19-8)
5th: Jacob Sollberger (Illinois) won by tech fall over Pate Eastin (Illinois) (TF 12-0)

Cadet Men – 152
1st Place – Kaden Reetz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Connor Dehn of Minnesota
3rd Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Iowa
4th Place – Bowen Rothbauer of Wisconsin
5th Place – Adam Sylvester of Minnesota
6th Place – Baxter O`Reilly of Minnesota
1st: Kaden Reetz (Wisconsin) won by fall over Connor Dehn (Minnesota) (Fall 1:16)
3rd: Adam Ahrendsen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Bowen Rothbauer (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Adam Sylvester (Minnesota) won by fall over Baxter O`Reilly (Minnesota) (Fall 0:58)

Cadet Men – 160
1st Place – Brady Spaeth of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Damion Schunke of South Dakota
3rd Place – Sage Walker of Iowa
4th Place – Andrew Wenzel of Illinois
5th Place – Roush Jaeger of Iowa
6th Place – Andrew Mulay of Illinois
1st: Brady Spaeth (Wisconsin) won by decision over Damion Schunke (South Dakota) (Dec 18-9)
3rd: Sage Walker (Iowa) won by fall over Andrew Wenzel (Illinois) (Fall 0:35)
5th: Roush Jaeger (Iowa) won by decision over Andrew Mulay (Illinois) (Dec 7-7)

Cadet Men – 170
1st Place – Sam Skillings of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Asa Terrell of Illinois
3rd Place – Zachary Wallace of Wisconsin
4th Place – Spencer Mooberry of Iowa
5th Place – Blayze Standley of Nebraska
6th Place – Connor Thorsten of Minnesota
1st: Sam Skillings (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Asa Terrell (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Zachary Wallace (Wisconsin) won by fall over Spencer Mooberry (Iowa) (Fall 0:37)
5th: Blayze Standley (Nebraska) won by fall over Connor Thorsten (Minnesota) (Fall 0:28)

Cadet Men – 182
1st Place – Tyler Hannah of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Avery Northquest of Minnesota
3rd Place – Logan Klaas of Wisconsin
4th Place – Bennett Tabor of Minnesota
5th Place – Keaton Muller of Iowa
6th Place – Dj Smith of Minnesota
1st: Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Avery Northquest (Minnesota) (TF 13-2)
3rd: Logan Klaas (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Bennett Tabor (Minnesota) (TF 12-0)
5th: Keaton Muller (Iowa) won by injury default over Dj Smith (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet Men – 195
1st Place – Micah Dpwns of Illinois
2nd Place – Connor Searcy of Kansas
3rd Place – Aaron Ragels of Wisconsin
4th Place – Hunter Gorecki of Minnesota
5th Place – Kasten Grape of Nebraska
6th Place – Bret Kostka of Wisconsin
1st: Micah Dpwns (Illinois) won by fall over Connor Searcy (Kansas) (Fall 5:27)
3rd: Aaron Ragels (Wisconsin) won by fall over Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota) (Fall 0:33)
5th: Kasten Grape (Nebraska) won by injury default over Bret Kostka (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet Men – 220
1st Place – Daniel Striggow of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jagger Schack of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kalob Runyon of Iowa
4th Place – Daniel Kim of Illinois
5th Place – Marshall Baldwin of South Dakota
Round 1
Daniel Striggow (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Marshall Baldwin (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Kalob Runyon (Iowa) won by tech fall over Daniel Kim (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Jagger Schack (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Daniel Kim (Illinois) (TF 16-4)
Kalob Runyon (Iowa) won by decision over Marshall Baldwin (South Dakota) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3
Jagger Schack (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kalob Runyon (Iowa) (TF 14-2)
Daniel Striggow (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Daniel Kim (Illinois) (TF 14-2)
Round 4
Daniel Striggow (Minnesota) won by fall over Jagger Schack (Minnesota) (Fall 0:52)
Daniel Kim (Illinois) won by decision over Marshall Baldwin (South Dakota) (Dec 12-10)
Round 5
Jagger Schack (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Marshall Baldwin (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Daniel Striggow (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kalob Runyon (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men – 285
1st Place – Gavin Layton of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jerrod Osterkamp of Wisconsin
Round 1
Jerrod Osterkamp (Wisconsin) won by decision over Gavin Layton (Minnesota) (Dec 10-8)
Round 2
Gavin Layton (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jerrod Osterkamp (Wisconsin) (TF 15-2)
Round 3
Gavin Layton (Minnesota) won by fall over Jerrod Osterkamp (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:32)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.