The Guillotine High School PFP Class Rankings – May 2018

The Guillotine High School Pound-For-Pound Class Rankings for May 2018. The next High School Class Rankings will appear in the fall.

Gable Steveson of Apple Valley

Class of 2018 – Seniors
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley – Minnesota
2. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville – Minnesota
3. Peyton Robb, Owatonna – Nebraska
4. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee – South Dakota State
5. Tyler Eischens, Anoka – Stanford
6. Clay Carlson, Willmar – Nebraska
7. Jake Gliva, Simley – Minnesota
8. Tyler Wagener, Waconia – Augustana
9. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West – Augustana
10. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area – Augustana
11. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area – Augustana
12. Trey Rogers, Hastings – Hofstra
13. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Minnesota
14. Bobby Striggow, Orono – Michigan
15. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West – football at Gustavus Adolphus
16. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake – South Dakota State
17. Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka – North Dakota State
18. Jake Mandt, Chatfield – St. Cloud State
19. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech – North Dakota State
20. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central

Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley

Class of 2019 – Juniors
1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley – Oklahoma State
2. Cade King, Owatonna
3. Cael Carlson, Willmar
4. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area
5. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace
6. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo
7. Cade Mueller, Waconia
8. Brady Gross, Apple Valley
9. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley
10. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia/Houston
11. Trayton Anderson, Farmington
12. Mark Buringa, St. Charles
13. Jaden Kindopp, Canby
14. Colby Njos, Anoka
15. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area

Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville

Class of 2020 – Sophomores
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville
2. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West
3. Joey Thompson, Maple Grove
4. Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
5. Colton Krell, Westfield
6. Mitchel Petersen, Byron
7. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
8. Isaiah Thompson, Detroit Lakes
9. Drew Woodley, Northfield
10. Tim Stapleton, Waconia
11. Paxton Creese, Shakopee
12. Ben Lunn, Shakopee
13. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley
14. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
15. Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena

Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater Area

Class of 2021 – Freshmen
1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area
2. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West
3. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake
4. Ryan Sokol, Simley
5. Quayin Short, Simley
6. Cael Berg, Simley
7. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
8. Zack Holtz, Kimball Area
9. Cael Swensen, Wayzata
10. Blake West, Owatonna


By Jeff Beshey, Class Rankings Editor

Input and feedback: jeffbeshey@theguillotine.com

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed