2018 USA Wrestling Kids Greco-Roman National Championships

2018 USA Wrestling Kids Greco-Roman National Championships results. June 30th at Atlanta, GA.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Bantam – 43
1st Place – Arto Khachatryan of California
2nd Place – Korbin Kiessling of Maryland
3rd Place – Colton Hamill of Wisconsin
4th Place – Samuel Martin of Georgia
Round 1
Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) won by tech fall over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Arto Khachatryan (California) won by fall over Samuel Martin (Georgia) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) won by tech fall over Samuel Martin (Georgia) (TF 12-0)
Arto Khachatryan (California) won by tech fall over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Arto Khachatryan (California) won by fall over Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) (Fall 1:41)
Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) won by fall over Samuel Martin (Georgia) (Fall 0:47)

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Elijah Pagonis of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Javen Russo of Georgia
3rd Place – Presley Beard of Kansas
4th Place – Grady Moos of Ohio
5th Place – Drew Frye of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Kara-lynn Dover of Georgia
7th Place – Jarron Beltran Jr of Arizona
1st: Elijah Pagonis (Oklahoma) won by fall over Presley Beard (Kansas) (Fall 1:48)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Javen Russo (Georgia) won by forfeit over Presley Beard (Kansas) (FF)
3rd: Javen Russo (Georgia) won by fall over Grady Moos (Ohio) (Fall 3:19)
5th: Drew Frye (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Kara-lynn Dover (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
7th: Jarron Beltran Jr (Arizona) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 49
1st Place – Zachary Donalson of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Greyson McDonald of Florida
3rd Place – Callaway Wilson of Wyoming
4th Place – Kymani Tinsley of Georgia
5th Place – Kyler Kiessling of Maryland
Round 1
Greyson McDonald (Florida) won by tech fall over Callaway Wilson (Wyoming) (TF 18-4)
Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Kymani Tinsley (Georgia) (Fall 1:04)
Round 2
Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Kyler Kiessling (Maryland) (Fall 0:28)
Callaway Wilson (Wyoming) won by decision over Kymani Tinsley (Georgia) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Kymani Tinsley (Georgia) won by fall over Kyler Kiessling (Maryland) (Fall 0:51)
Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Greyson McDonald (Florida) (Fall 1:23)
Round 4
Greyson McDonald (Florida) won by tech fall over Kyler Kiessling (Maryland) (TF 12-0)
Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Callaway Wilson (Wyoming) (Fall 0:19)
Round 5
Callaway Wilson (Wyoming) won by fall over Kyler Kiessling (Maryland) (Fall 0:19)
Greyson McDonald (Florida) won by fall over Kymani Tinsley (Georgia) (Fall 0:39)

Bantam – 53
1st Place – Jackson Smith of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Leland Moffat of Michigan
3rd Place – Marquiose Gamble of Florida
Round 1
Leland Moffat (Michigan) won by fall over Marquiose Gamble (Florida) (Fall 1:18)
Round 2
Jackson Smith (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Leland Moffat (Michigan) (TF 14-2)
Round 3
Jackson Smith (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Marquiose Gamble (Florida) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 56
1st Place – Reza Massjouni of Virginia
2nd Place – Isaiah Eide of Minnesota
3rd Place – Samuel Moran of Washington
4th Place – Prince Wilson of Kansas
5th Place – Elijah Castanon of Florida
6th Place – Landon Weidler of Illinois
7th Place – Conner Peyton of Illinois
1st: Reza Massjouni (Virginia) won by decision over Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) (Dec 7-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by rule over Samuel Moran (Washington) (RULE)
3rd: Samuel Moran (Washington) won by decision over Prince Wilson (Kansas) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Elijah Castanon (Florida) won by fall over Landon Weidler (Illinois) (Fall 0:26)
7th: Conner Peyton (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 62
1st Place – Russ Haas of Texas
2nd Place – Rocco Ruiz of Florida
3rd Place – Logan Price of Florida
4th Place – Jacob Penzkover of Wisconsin
5th Place – Samuel Donaldson of Georgia
6th Place – Patrick Pina Iii of Arizona
7th Place – Jameson Onstott of Michigan
8th Place – Gavon Larson of South Dakota
1st: Russ Haas (Texas) won by tech fall over Logan Price (Florida) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Rocco Ruiz (Florida) won by decision over Logan Price (Florida) (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Rocco Ruiz (Florida) won by fall over Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:18)
5th: Samuel Donaldson (Georgia) won by tech fall over Patrick Pina Iii (Arizona) (TF 16-5)
7th: Jameson Onstott (Michigan) won by fall over Gavon Larson (South Dakota) (Fall 1:12)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Asher Bacon of Florida
2nd Place – William Moran of Washington
3rd Place – Blayne Kuschel of Minnesota
4th Place – Myles Greenfield of Illinois
5th Place – Gabriel Roberts of Oklahoma
6th Place – Kellan Powers of Oklahoma
7th Place – Tracey Dennard of Tennessee
8th Place – Aj Barnabei of Michigan
1st: Asher Bacon (Florida) won by tech fall over William Moran (Washington) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: William Moran (Washington) won by tech fall over Blayne Kuschel (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
3rd: Blayne Kuschel (Minnesota) won by fall over Myles Greenfield (Illinois) (Fall 0:50)
5th: Gabriel Roberts (Oklahoma) won by decision over Kellan Powers (Oklahoma) (Dec 11-7)
7th: Tracey Dennard (Tennessee) won by forfeit over Aj Barnabei (Michigan) (FF)

Bantam – 85
1st Place – Cruz LeBlanc of Louisiana
2nd Place – Easton Fryover of Michigan
3rd Place – Layne James of Arizona
4th Place – Gavin Sebastian of Michigan
Round 1
Layne James (Arizona) won by tech fall over Gavin Sebastian (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
Cruz LeBlanc (Louisiana) won by fall over Easton Fryover (Michigan) (Fall 3:13)
Round 2
Easton Fryover (Michigan) won by decision over Layne James (Arizona) (Dec 16-15)
Cruz LeBlanc (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Gavin Sebastian (Michigan) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Layne James (Arizona) won by decision over Cruz LeBlanc (Louisiana) (Dec 16-8)
Easton Fryover (Michigan) won by tech fall over Gavin Sebastian (Michigan) (TF 12-0)

Intermediate – 49
1st Place – Malik Hoskins of Arizona
2nd Place – Kylan Berry of Maine
3rd Place – Carter Shin of Virginia
4th Place – Quauhtli Zuniga of Washington
5th Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Minnesota
6th Place – Conner Lilledahl of Missouri
1st: Malik Hoskins (Arizona) won by decision over Kylan Berry (Maine) (Dec 4-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Kylan Berry (Maine) won by rule over Carter Shin (Virginia) (RULE)
3rd: Carter Shin (Virginia) won by tech fall over Quauhtli Zuniga (Washington) (TF 16-6)
5th: Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Conner Lilledahl (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 53
1st Place – Corey Brown of Maryland
2nd Place – Dylan Frothinger of Idaho
3rd Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
4th Place – Evan Kowalsky of Maine
5th Place – James Bilby of Kansas
6th Place – Alister Martin of Georgia
7th Place – Karson Kahalekomo of Indiana
8th Place – Jay McQuiston of Pennsylvania
1st: Corey Brown (Maryland) won by decision over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (Dec 14-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) won by decision over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (Dec 12-3)
3rd: Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) won by fall over Evan Kowalsky (Maine) (Fall 0:57)
5th: James Bilby (Kansas) won by tech fall over Alister Martin (Georgia) (TF 12-2)
7th: Karson Kahalekomo (Indiana) won by tech fall over Jay McQuiston (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 56
1st Place – Carter Blair of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Caine Martin of California
3rd Place – Hunter Duncan of Washington
4th Place – Alan Shimp of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Izaiah Brown of Maryland
6th Place – Braeden Hamill of Wisconsin
1st: Carter Blair (Oklahoma) won by fall over Hunter Duncan (Washington) (Fall 2:50)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Caine Martin (California) won by decision over Hunter Duncan (Washington) (Dec 10-10)
3rd: Caine Martin (California) won by fall over Alan Shimp (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:12)
5th: Izaiah Brown (Maryland) won by tech fall over Braeden Hamill (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 59
1st Place – Grey Burnett of Ohio
2nd Place – Morgan Turner of Illinois
3rd Place – Seamus Berry of Maine
4th Place – Kayla Batres of Connecticut
5th Place – Matthew Deutch of Illinois
6th Place – Caleb Kirk of Louisiana
7th Place – Jovanni Tovar of Florida
8th Place – Alex Allison of South Carolina
1st: Grey Burnett (Ohio) won by decision over Morgan Turner (Illinois) (Dec 14-9)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by rule over Seamus Berry (Maine) (RULE)
3rd: Seamus Berry (Maine) won by tech fall over Kayla Batres (Connecticut) (TF 10-0)
5th: Matthew Deutch (Illinois) won by decision over Caleb Kirk (Louisiana) (Dec 6-6)
7th: Jovanni Tovar (Florida) won by decision over Alex Allison (South Carolina) (Dec 12-8)

Intermediate – 63
1st Place – Will Detar of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Guillermo Jaramillo of Florida
3rd Place – Keegan Bassett of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Max Cumbee of Illinois
5th Place – Matthew Dailey of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Clayton Waltenbaugh of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Eli Herring of Tennessee
8th Place – Jack Mulnix of Wisconsin
1st: Will Detar (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Guillermo Jaramillo (Florida) (Dec 12-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Guillermo Jaramillo (Florida) won by rule over Keegan Bassett (Pennsylvania) (RULE)
3rd: Keegan Bassett (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Max Cumbee (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th: Matthew Dailey (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Clayton Waltenbaugh (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
7th: Eli Herring (Tennessee) won by fall over Jack Mulnix (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:28)

Intermediate – 67
1st Place – Legend Ellis of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Meyer Murray of Michigan
3rd Place – Tyree Graham of Florida
4th Place – Lincoln Robideau of Minnesota
5th Place – Brenden Ging of Nebraska
6th Place – Deven Lopez of Colorado
7th Place – Alexander Penzkover of Wisconsin
8th Place – Elliott Crews of Virginia
1st: Legend Ellis (Oklahoma) won by decision over Meyer Murray (Michigan) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Meyer Murray (Michigan) won by decision over Tyree Graham (Florida) (Dec 9-6)
3rd: Tyree Graham (Florida) won by fall over Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota) (Fall 1:37)
5th: Brenden Ging (Nebraska) won by fall over Deven Lopez (Colorado) (Fall 0:42)
7th: Alexander Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Elliott Crews (Virginia) (TF 14-3)

Intermediate – 71
1st Place – Vinnie Gutierrez of California
2nd Place – Kaleb Mead of Minnesota
3rd Place – Joseph Schinder of New Jersey
4th Place – Jayci Shelton of Missouri
5th Place – Tohmi Carney of Oklahoma
6th Place – Dustin Kohn of Florida
7th Place – Wylan Hess of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Dominick Durham of Louisiana
1st: Vinnie Gutierrez (California) won by decision over Joseph Schinder (New Jersey) (Dec 11-7)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Kaleb Mead (Minnesota) won by decision over Joseph Schinder (New Jersey) (Dec 14-10)
3rd: Kaleb Mead (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jayci Shelton (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
5th: Tohmi Carney (Oklahoma) won by decision over Dustin Kohn (Florida) (Dec 8-0)
7th: Wylan Hess (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Dominick Durham (Louisiana) (Dec 13-4)

Intermediate – 77
1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
2nd Place – Jayden James of New Jersey
3rd Place – Ethan Christoffer of Louisiana
4th Place – Cael Loria of Connecticut
5th Place – Ivan Ivanov of Idaho
6th Place – Carter Nekvapil of Oregon
7th Place – Kristian Scott of Louisiana
8th Place – Joseph Bernardi of Connecticut
1st: Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jayden James (New Jersey) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Jayden James (New Jersey) won by rule over Ethan Christoffer (Louisiana) (RULE)
3rd: Ethan Christoffer (Louisiana) won by decision over Cael Loria (Connecticut) (Dec 11-6)
5th: Ivan Ivanov (Idaho) won by fall over Carter Nekvapil (Oregon) (Fall 3:21)
7th: Kristian Scott (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Joseph Bernardi (Connecticut) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 84
1st Place – Cooper Rowe of Minnesota
2nd Place – Zayn Navarrete of Texas
3rd Place – Kaiden Phillips of Missouri
4th Place – Ronan An of Georgia
5th Place – Max Wolfley of Idaho
6th Place – Brody Kelly of Illinois
7th Place – Victor MarksJenkins of Maryland
8th Place – Colten Peyton of Illinois
1st: Cooper Rowe (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kaiden Phillips (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Zayn Navarrete (Texas) won by tech fall over Kaiden Phillips (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Zayn Navarrete (Texas) won by tech fall over Ronan An (Georgia) (TF 13-2)
5th: Max Wolfley (Idaho) won by fall over Brody Kelly (Illinois) (Fall 1:11)
7th: Victor MarksJenkins (Maryland) won by fall over Colten Peyton (Illinois) (Fall 0:50)

Intermediate – 93
1st Place – Evan Perez of Colorado
2nd Place – Dylan Reel of Georgia
3rd Place – David Jewell of Georgia
4th Place – Jake Gravitt of Georgia
5th Place – MacKenna Atkinson of Pennsylvania
Round 1
David Jewell (Georgia) won by fall over Jake Gravitt (Georgia) (Fall 2:32)
Evan Perez (Colorado) won by tech fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Evan Perez (Colorado) won by tech fall over Dylan Reel (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Jake Gravitt (Georgia) won by fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:23)
Round 3
Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by tech fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
Evan Perez (Colorado) won by fall over David Jewell (Georgia) (Fall 1:02)
Round 4
Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by fall over David Jewell (Georgia) (Fall 1:23)
Evan Perez (Colorado) won by fall over Jake Gravitt (Georgia) (Fall 0:51)
Round 5
Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by fall over Jake Gravitt (Georgia) (Fall 0:40)
David Jewell (Georgia) won by tech fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 105
1st Place – David Calkins of California
2nd Place – Danny Zmorowski of Ohio
3rd Place – Peter Mocco of Florida
4th Place – Christian Noblett of Georgia
5th Place – Lake Walters of Illinois
Round 1
David Calkins (California) won by tech fall over Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) (TF 11-0)
Peter Mocco (Florida) won by fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (Fall 1:12)
Round 2
Christian Noblett (Georgia) won by fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (Fall 2:58)
Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) won by tech fall over Peter Mocco (Florida) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Peter Mocco (Florida) won by fall over Christian Noblett (Georgia) (Fall 0:33)
David Calkins (California) won by fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (Fall 0:21)
Round 4
David Calkins (California) won by fall over Christian Noblett (Georgia) (Fall 0:09)
Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) won by fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (Fall 0:21)
Round 5
Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) won by fall over Christian Noblett (Georgia) (Fall 0:42)
David Calkins (California) won by tech fall over Peter Mocco (Florida) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – Xzavier DeLeon of Michigan
1st: Xzavier DeLeon (Michigan) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 58
1st Place – Domenic Munaretto of Illinois
2nd Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
4th Place – Collin Nasdeo of Pennsylvania
Round 1
Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Collin Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by decision over Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) (Dec 9-7)
Round 2
Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) won by fall over Collin Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:32)
Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by decision over Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) (Dec 16-14)
Round 3
Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by fall over Collin Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:02)
Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) (TF 14-2)

Novice – 63
1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Texas
2nd Place – Lincoln Sledzianowski of Florida
3rd Place – Jordan McKamey of Washington
4th Place – Raekwon Shabazz of Connecticut
5th Place – Ryan Meier of Massachusetts
6th Place – Cole Blattner of Missouri
7th Place – Nathan Gugelman Ll of Idaho
8th Place – Dalton Lilledahl of Missouri
1st: Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) won by decision over Lincoln Sledzianowski (Florida) (Dec 10-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Lincoln Sledzianowski (Florida) won by rule over Jordan McKamey (Washington) (RULE)
3rd: Jordan McKamey (Washington) won by decision over Raekwon Shabazz (Connecticut) (Dec 10-4)
5th: Ryan Meier (Massachusetts) won by tech fall over Cole Blattner (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
7th: Nathan Gugelman Ll (Idaho) won by decision over Dalton Lilledahl (Missouri) (Dec 16-11)

Novice – 67
1st Place – Jason Goodin of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Jorden Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Johnathan Moder of Florida
4th Place – Elijah Broady of Indiana
5th Place – Chris LaLonde of Colorado
6th Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
7th Place – Adam St. Cyr of Maine
8th Place – Cameron Perez of Michigan
1st: Jason Goodin (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:20)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Johnathan Moder (Florida) (Dec 6-6)
3rd: Johnathan Moder (Florida) won by fall over Elijah Broady (Indiana) (Fall 0:54)
5th: Chris LaLonde (Colorado) won by decision over James Hemmila (Illinois) (Dec 7-6)
7th: Adam St. Cyr (Maine) won by tech fall over Cameron Perez (Michigan) (TF 15-4)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Michael Kersey of Florida
2nd Place – Chase Van Hoven of Virginia
3rd Place – Donny Almeyda of New Jersey
4th Place – Drew Montgomery of Maryland
5th Place – Jake Knight of Iowa
6th Place – Hayden Andrus of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Jack Myers of New Jersey
8th Place – Tanner Starr of Alabama
1st: Michael Kersey (Florida) won by fall over Chase Van Hoven (Virginia) (Fall 0:54)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Chase Van Hoven (Virginia) won by decision over Donny Almeyda (New Jersey) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Donny Almeyda (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Drew Montgomery (Maryland) (TF 12-2)
5th: Jake Knight (Iowa) won by tech fall over Hayden Andrus (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)
7th: Jack Myers (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Tanner Starr (Alabama) (TF 11-0)

Novice – 74
1st Place – Joey Canova of New Jersey
2nd Place – Bo Bassett of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Ryker Graff of Iowa
4th Place – Aiden Burford of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Sam Herring of Tennessee
6th Place – Derek Barrows of Colorado
7th Place – Johnny Leck of Kansas
8th Place – Cooper Hilton of Tennessee
1st: Joey Canova (New Jersey) won by decision over Bo Bassett (Pennsylvania) (Dec 11-4)
2nd: Bo Bassett (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Ryker Graff (Iowa) (TF 14-4)
3rd: Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by decision over Aiden Burford (Pennsylvania) (Dec 11-4)
5th: Sam Herring (Tennessee) won by decision over Derek Barrows (Colorado) (Dec 8-2)
7th: Johnny Leck (Kansas) won by decision over Cooper Hilton (Tennessee) (Dec 10-7)

Novice – 78
1st Place – Evan Boblits of Maryland
2nd Place – Travis Clawson of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Adyn Bostick of Arizona
4th Place – Colton Weiler of Wisconsin
5th Place – Michael Craft of New Jersey
6th Place – Drew Korth of Utah
7th Place – Kolter Burton of Idaho
8th Place – Nathaniel Askew Iv of Georgia
1st: Evan Boblits (Maryland) won by tech fall over Travis Clawson (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Travis Clawson (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Adyn Bostick (Arizona) (TF 13-0)
3rd: Adyn Bostick (Arizona) won by tech fall over Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Michael Craft (New Jersey) won by fall over Drew Korth (Utah) (Fall 1:36)
7th: Kolter Burton (Idaho) won by tech fall over Nathaniel Askew Iv (Georgia) (TF 14-3)

Novice – 82
1st Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
2nd Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Garrett Reece of Colorado
4th Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
5th Place – Jake Miller of Oklahoma
6th Place – Luke Dunlap of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Stone Hartford of Washington
8th Place – Greyson Catlow-Sidler of Pennsylvania
1st: Matthew Martino (Idaho) won by tech fall over Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
2nd: Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by rule over Garrett Reece (Colorado) (RULE)
3rd: Garrett Reece (Colorado) won by tech fall over Alex Braun (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Jake Miller (Oklahoma) won by decision over Luke Dunlap (Pennsylvania) (Dec 3-2)
7th: Stone Hartford (Washington) won by tech fall over Greyson Catlow-Sidler (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 86
1st Place – Benjamin Smith of Maryland
2nd Place – Landon Robideau of Minnesota
3rd Place – Terrell Mcfarland of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Sid Tildsley of Massachusetts
5th Place – Hunter Sturgill of Tennessee
6th Place – Tyler McCall of Oklahoma
7th Place – Dylan Milster of Texas
8th Place – Jose Gutierrez of Florida
1st: Benjamin Smith (Maryland) won by fall over Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:47)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Landon Robideau (Minnesota) won by fall over Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:42)
3rd: Landon Robideau (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Sid Tildsley (Massachusetts) (TF 10-0)
5th: Hunter Sturgill (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Tyler McCall (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
7th: Dylan Milster (Texas) won by forfeit over Jose Gutierrez (Florida) (FF)

Novice – 92
1st Place – Alessio Perentin of New Jersey
2nd Place – Bryce Burkett of Minnesota
3rd Place – Dominick Bubar of Maine
4th Place – Jayden Lafrenye of Maine
5th Place – Parker Guge of Kansas
6th Place – Jackson Sweetman of Arizona
7th Place – Cade Parent of Georgia
8th Place – Brock Weiss of Pennsylvania
1st: Alessio Perentin (New Jersey) won by fall over Bryce Burkett (Minnesota) (Fall 0:24)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Bryce Burkett (Minnesota) won by rule over Dominick Bubar (Maine) (RULE)
3rd: Dominick Bubar (Maine) won by tech fall over Jayden Lafrenye (Maine) (TF 14-1)
5th: Parker Guge (Kansas) won by fall over Jackson Sweetman (Arizona) (Fall 3:13)
7th: Cade Parent (Georgia) won by decision over Brock Weiss (Pennsylvania) (Dec 11-4)

Novice – 98
1st Place – Hudson Rogers of Idaho
2nd Place – Brayden White of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Ashton Keller of South Dakota
4th Place – Gavin Salt of Oklahoma
5th Place – Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
6th Place – James Gunzalez of Florida
7th Place – Lucas Estes of Missouri
8th Place – DeLayne Luster of New Mexico
1st: Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by fall over Brayden White (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:21)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Brayden White (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Ashton Keller (South Dakota) (RULE)
3rd: Ashton Keller (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Gavin Salt (Oklahoma) (TF 11-1)
5th: Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) won by decision over James Gunzalez (Florida) (Dec 3-2)
7th: Lucas Estes (Missouri) won by tech fall over DeLayne Luster (New Mexico) (TF 12-1)

Novice – 108
1st Place – Dreshaun Staton-Ross of Iowa
2nd Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Aidan Squier of Connecticut
4th Place – Nicholas DiGerolamo of Louisiana
5th Place – Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
6th Place – Jon Schoenlein of Washington
7th Place – Cole Gros of Louisiana
8th Place – Brody Taylor of Maine
1st: Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Iowa) won by decision over Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by decision over Aidan Squier (Connecticut) (Dec 8-2)
3rd: Aidan Squier (Connecticut) won by fall over Nicholas DiGerolamo (Louisiana) (Fall 1:16)
5th: Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jon Schoenlein (Washington) (TF 11-0)
7th: Cole Gros (Louisiana) won by forfeit over Brody Taylor (Maine) (FF)

Novice – 117
1st Place – Bas Diaz of Florida
2nd Place – Emil Necula of Georgia
3rd Place – Timothy Mitchell of Oregon
4th Place – Nicholas Pina of Arizona
5th Place – Damarion Ross of Iowa
6th Place – Owen McMullen of Pennsylvania
1st: Bas Diaz (Florida) won by decision over Emil Necula (Georgia) (Dec 5-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Emil Necula (Georgia) won by tech fall over Timothy Mitchell (Oregon) (TF 15-4)
3rd: Timothy Mitchell (Oregon) won by tech fall over Nicholas Pina (Arizona) (TF 11-0)
5th: Damarion Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Owen McMullen (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 135
1st Place – Brian Petrancosta of Illinois
2nd Place – Draven Woods of Iowa
3rd Place – Brennan Carey of Missouri
4th Place – Aethan Munden of Connecticut
5th Place – Michael Mocco of Florida
6th Place – Kyle Peyton of Illinois
7th Place – Paris Carlos of Arizona
1st: Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) won by fall over Brennan Carey (Missouri) (Fall 3:29)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Draven Woods (Iowa) won by fall over Brennan Carey (Missouri) (Fall 1:13)
3rd: Draven Woods (Iowa) won by fall over Aethan Munden (Connecticut) (Fall 0:11)
5th: Michael Mocco (Florida) won by forfeit over Kyle Peyton (Illinois) (FF)
7th: Paris Carlos (Arizona) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 160
1st Place – Miguel Rojas of Indiana
2nd Place – Brayden Hill of Kansas
Round 1
Brayden Hill (Kansas) won by tech fall over Miguel Rojas (Indiana) (TF 13-0)
Round 2
Miguel Rojas (Indiana) won by decision over Brayden Hill (Kansas) (Dec 4-1)
Round 3
Miguel Rojas (Indiana) won by decision over Brayden Hill (Kansas) (Dec 3-1)

Schoolboy – 71
1st Place – Zan Fugitt of Missouri
2nd Place – Mack Mauger of Idaho
3rd Place – Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
4th Place – Angelo Di Pol of South Dakota
5th Place – Dylan Abbott of Oklahoma
6th Place – Tobius Kriner of Kansas
1st: Zan Fugitt (Missouri) won by decision over Mack Mauger (Idaho) (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Mack Mauger (Idaho) won by rule over Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) (RULE)
3rd: Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) won by decision over Angelo Di Pol (South Dakota) (Dec 6-0)
5th: Dylan Abbott (Oklahoma) won by decision over Tobius Kriner (Kansas) (Dec 10-4)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Kolby Warren of Missouri
2nd Place – Braden Tatum of Kansas
3rd Place – Nathan Payton of Georgia
4th Place – Cael Alderman of Kansas
5th Place – Dalton Perry of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Blade Walden of Oklahoma
7th Place – Rory Burright of Illinois
8th Place – Audrey Jimenez of Arizona
1st: Kolby Warren (Missouri) won by tech fall over Braden Tatum (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Braden Tatum (Kansas) won by rule over Nathan Payton (Georgia) (RULE)
3rd: Nathan Payton (Georgia) won by decision over Cael Alderman (Kansas) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Blade Walden (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:41)
7th: Rory Burright (Illinois) won by decision over Audrey Jimenez (Arizona) (Dec 14-7)

Schoolboy – 83
1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place – Aden Valencia of California
3rd Place – Kaedyn Williams of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Jameson Garcia of Illinois
5th Place – Ayson Rice of South Dakota
6th Place – Treygen Morin of Idaho
7th Place – Nolan Wertanen of Michigan
8th Place – Christian Chavez of Illinois
1st: Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by decision over Aden Valencia (California) (Dec 9-8)
2nd: Aden Valencia (California) won by rule over Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (RULE)
3rd: Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Jameson Garcia (Illinois) (TF 11-1)
5th: Ayson Rice (South Dakota) won by fall over Treygen Morin (Idaho) (Fall 3:02)
7th: Nolan Wertanen (Michigan) won by decision over Christian Chavez (Illinois) (Dec 12-6)

Schoolboy – 87
1st Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kamdyn Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Mitchell Neiner of Washington
4th Place – Dylan Gilcher of Michigan
5th Place – Austin Craft of New Jersey
6th Place – Marcello Milani of Michigan
7th Place – Tristan Bremer of Idaho
8th Place – Alessandro Nini of New Jersey
1st: Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) won by decision over Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (Dec 6-1)
2nd: Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Mitchell Neiner (Washington) (Fall 2:54)
3rd: Mitchell Neiner (Washington) won by tech fall over Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) (TF 11-0)
5th: Austin Craft (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Marcello Milani (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
7th: Tristan Bremer (Idaho) won by decision over Alessandro Nini (New Jersey) (Dec 4-3)

Schoolboy – 90
1st Place – Marc-anthony Mcgowan of Florida
2nd Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
4th Place – Tanner Frothinger of Idaho
5th Place – Caden Horwath of Michigan
6th Place – Jaden Sanchez of Washington
7th Place – Nakaylen Shabazz of Kansas
8th Place – Vince Citrano of Pennsylvania
1st: Marc-anthony Mcgowan (Florida) won by decision over Zach Hanson (Minnesota) (Dec 10-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) won by decision over Zach Hanson (Minnesota) (Dec 7-6)
3rd: Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
5th: Caden Horwath (Michigan) won by decision over Jaden Sanchez (Washington) (Dec 12-6)
7th: Nakaylen Shabazz (Kansas) won by decision over Vince Citrano (Pennsylvania) (Dec 14-7)

Schoolboy – 97
1st Place – Clarence Moore of California
2nd Place – Kayd Craig of Idaho
3rd Place – Meyer Shapiro of Maryland
4th Place – Will Korth of Utah
5th Place – Ethan Mojena of Florida
6th Place – Duncan Christensen of Virginia
7th Place – Cael Kahle of Wisconsin
8th Place – Joel Adams of Nebraska
1st: Clarence Moore (California) won by decision over Kayd Craig (Idaho) (Dec 4-1)
2nd: Kayd Craig (Idaho) won by rule over Meyer Shapiro (Maryland) (RULE)
3rd: Meyer Shapiro (Maryland) won by decision over Will Korth (Utah) (Dec 9-2)
5th: Ethan Mojena (Florida) won by decision over Duncan Christensen (Virginia) (Dec 6-5)
7th: Cael Kahle (Wisconsin) won by decision over Joel Adams (Nebraska) (Dec 6-4)

Schoolboy – 102
1st Place – Cory Land of Alabama
2nd Place – Pierson Manville of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Christian Moder of Florida
4th Place – Zane Licht of Wisconsin
5th Place – Suds Dubler of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Carter Weaver of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Brett Back of Wisconsin
8th Place – Cooper Willis of Wisconsin
1st: Cory Land (Alabama) won by decision over Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) (Dec 10-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Christian Moder (Florida) (RULE)
3rd: Christian Moder (Florida) won by tech fall over Zane Licht (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Suds Dubler (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Carter Weaver (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
7th: Brett Back (Wisconsin) won by decision over Cooper Willis (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-4)

Schoolboy – 106
1st Place – Brennan Van Hoecke of Florida
2nd Place – Corbin Ramos of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Isaac Hegg of Virginia
4th Place – Evan Herriman of Michigan
5th Place – Khtrell Preston-Kurney of Oregon
6th Place – Adan Benavidez of New Mexico
7th Place – Cole Brooks of Oklahoma
8th Place – Brandon Sauter of Ohio
1st: Brennan Van Hoecke (Florida) won by tech fall over Isaac Hegg (Virginia) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin) won by fall over Isaac Hegg (Virginia) (Fall 1:21)
3rd: Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Evan Herriman (Michigan) (TF 12-2)
5th: Khtrell Preston-Kurney (Oregon) won by decision over Adan Benavidez (New Mexico) (Dec 8-3)
7th: Cole Brooks (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Brandon Sauter (Ohio) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 110
1st Place – Xerarch Tungjaroenkul of Kansas
2nd Place – Avery Allen of Montana
3rd Place – Garrett Lyons of Missouri
4th Place – Sean Coughlin of Virginia
5th Place – Dylan Evans of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Chase Short of Missouri
7th Place – Aaron Lucio of Michigan
8th Place – Joseph Blaze of Michigan
1st: Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Kansas) won by decision over Avery Allen (Montana) (Dec 10-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Avery Allen (Montana) won by rule over Garrett Lyons (Missouri) (RULE)
3rd: Garrett Lyons (Missouri) won by decision over Sean Coughlin (Virginia) (Dec 9-8)
5th: Dylan Evans (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Chase Short (Missouri) (Dec 8-2)
7th: Aaron Lucio (Michigan) won by decision over Joseph Blaze (Michigan) (Dec 8-6)

Schoolboy – 114
1st Place – Brock Bobzien of California
2nd Place – Dylan Elmore of Kansas
3rd Place – Anthony Tiamzon-aniciete of Nevada
4th Place – Sawyer Bartelt of Florida
5th Place – Taylor Weaver of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Mitchell Helgert of Washington
7th Place – Micah Hanau of Michigan
8th Place – Henry Amborn of Wisconsin
1st: Brock Bobzien (California) won by decision over Dylan Elmore (Kansas) (Dec 8-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Dylan Elmore (Kansas) won by decision over Anthony Tiamzon-aniciete (Nevada) (Dec 7-2)
3rd: Anthony Tiamzon-aniciete (Nevada) won by decision over Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Taylor Weaver (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Mitchell Helgert (Washington) (Fall 0:17)
7th: Micah Hanau (Michigan) won by tech fall over Henry Amborn (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 119
1st Place – Chapman McKown of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Zachary Tittle of Colorado
3rd Place – Joshua Barr of Michigan
4th Place – Joseph Olalde of Illinois
5th Place – Braxton Strick of Missouri
6th Place – Riley Richtmyer of Montana
7th Place – Cael Nicolella of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Baylor Kaup of Nebraska
1st: Chapman McKown (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Zachary Tittle (Colorado) (TF 13-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Zachary Tittle (Colorado) won by tech fall over Joshua Barr (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Joshua Barr (Michigan) won by decision over Joseph Olalde (Illinois) (Dec 7-6)
5th: Braxton Strick (Missouri) won by tech fall over Riley Richtmyer (Montana) (TF 10-0)
7th: Cael Nicolella (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) (Dec 7-5)

Schoolboy – 125
1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
2nd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jared Keslar of Pennsylvania
4th Place – George Trujillo of Washington
5th Place – Joe Gunzalez of Florida
6th Place – Anthony Mannella of Georgia
7th Place – Gunnar Hamre of Wisconsin
8th Place – Spencer LeClair of Maine
1st: Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
2nd: Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:31)
3rd: Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania) won by fall over George Trujillo (Washington) (Fall 3:08)
5th: Joe Gunzalez (Florida) won by decision over Anthony Mannella (Georgia) (Dec 9-6)
7th: Gunnar Hamre (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Spencer LeClair (Maine) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 130
1st Place – Ethan Birch of California
2nd Place – John Purdy of Indiana
3rd Place – Juan Garcia of Colorado
4th Place – Corey R Camden of Texas
5th Place – Michael Bartush of Connecticut
6th Place – Lowell Arnold of Wisconsin
7th Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska
8th Place – Tanner Kaufman of Wisconsin
1st: Ethan Birch (California) won by fall over John Purdy (Indiana) (Fall 1:05)
2nd: John Purdy (Indiana) won by rule over Juan Garcia (Colorado) (RULE)
3rd: Juan Garcia (Colorado) won by decision over Corey R Camden (Texas) (Dec 8-5)
5th: Michael Bartush (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Lowell Arnold (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
7th: Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Tanner Kaufman (Wisconsin) (TF 12-1)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Thor Michaelson of Washington
2nd Place – Brian Gordon of Virginia
3rd Place – Drake Buchanan of Indiana
4th Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Iowa
5th Place – Danil Korochenskiy of Florida
6th Place – Connor Kuehler of Missouri
7th Place – Garrett Willuweit of Wisconsin
8th Place – Dominic Thebeau of Illinois
1st: Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by decision over Brian Gordon (Virginia) (Dec 6-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Brian Gordon (Virginia) won by decision over Drake Buchanan (Indiana) (Dec 13-11)
3rd: Drake Buchanan (Indiana) won by fall over Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) (Fall 2:00)
5th: Danil Korochenskiy (Florida) won by fall over Connor Kuehler (Missouri) (Fall 0:25)
7th: Garrett Willuweit (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Dominic Thebeau (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 149
1st Place – Gavin Nelson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nicholas Hall of Delaware
3rd Place – Enzo Morlacci of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Bradley Gillum of Illinois
5th Place – Justin Davis of Nebraska
6th Place – Max Callahan of Michigan
7th Place – Tanner Meyers of South Dakota
8th Place – Bryce Milster of Texas
1st: Gavin Nelson (Minnesota) won by decision over Nicholas Hall (Delaware) (Dec 9-8)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Nicholas Hall (Delaware) won by rule over Enzo Morlacci (Pennsylvania) (RULE)
3rd: Enzo Morlacci (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Bradley Gillum (Illinois) (Dec 8-4)
5th: Justin Davis (Nebraska) won by decision over Max Callahan (Michigan) (Dec 8-0)
7th: Tanner Meyers (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Bryce Milster (Texas) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 165
1st Place – Ashton Davis of Tennessee
2nd Place – Bryce Simmons of Michigan
3rd Place – Omaury Alvarez of Georgia
4th Place – Aidan McLaughlin of Kansas
5th Place – Soren Herzog of New Mexico
6th Place – Kael Howell of Delaware
7th Place – Santiago Arciniega of Florida
8th Place – Skyler Wade of Illinois
1st: Ashton Davis (Tennessee) won by fall over Bryce Simmons (Michigan) (Fall 1:21)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Bryce Simmons (Michigan) won by decision over Omaury Alvarez (Georgia) (Dec 8-6)
3rd: Omaury Alvarez (Georgia) won by fall over Aidan McLaughlin (Kansas) (Fall 1:14)
5th: Soren Herzog (New Mexico) won by fall over Kael Howell (Delaware) (Fall 1:24)
7th: Santiago Arciniega (Florida) won by fall over Skyler Wade (Illinois) (Fall 0:33)

Schoolboy – 187
1st Place – Quentin Saunders of Kansas
2nd Place – Logan Badge of Michigan
3rd Place – Leighton Jones of Indiana
4th Place – Jamikael Lytle of Connecticut
5th Place – Skeet Newton of Idaho
6th Place – Noah Duran of California
7th Place – Carson Hall of Alabama
8th Place – Navarro Schunke of South Dakota
1st: Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by decision over Logan Badge (Michigan) (Dec 7-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Logan Badge (Michigan) won by rule over Leighton Jones (Indiana) (RULE)
3rd: Leighton Jones (Indiana) won by fall over Jamikael Lytle (Connecticut) (Fall 1:06)
5th: Skeet Newton (Idaho) won by forfeit over Noah Duran (California) (FF)
7th: Carson Hall (Alabama) won by tech fall over Navarro Schunke (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 250
1st Place – Jaren Rohde of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Ryan Boersma of Illinois
3rd Place – Alex Semenenko of New York
4th Place – Eathan Westfall of Michigan
5th Place – Peyton Hahn of Missouri
6th Place – Keaten Pues of Wisconsin
1st: Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) won by decision over Ryan Boersma (Illinois) (Dec 7-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Ryan Boersma (Illinois) won by decision over Alex Semenenko (New York) (Dec 8-6)
3rd: Alex Semenenko (New York) won by tech fall over Eathan Westfall (Michigan) (TF 17-5)
5th: Peyton Hahn (Missouri) won by fall over Keaten Pues (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:02)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.