Minnesota team places 11th at Junior Women National Duals

2018 USA Wrestling Junior Women National Duals results. June 20-21 at Tulsa, Okla.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

GOLD/SILVER Pool Results (Places 1-8)
1st Place – Texas 1
2nd Place – Illinois
3rd Place – Wisconsin
4th Place – Georgia
5th Place – Florida
6th Place – Texas 2
8th Place – Kansas
8th Place – Alaska
1st: Texas 1 defeated Illinois 47-20.
3rd: Wisconsin defeated Georgia 39-28.
5th: Florida defeated Texas 2 46-15.
7th: This match has not been wrestled yet.

BRONZE/COPPER Results (Places 9-12)
1st Place – Missouri
2nd Place – Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Minnesota
4th Place – Kentucky
Round 1
Missouri defeated Pennsylvania 38-30.
Minnesota defeated Kentucky 34-26.
Round 2
Pennsylvania defeated Kentucky 50-8.
Missouri defeated Minnesota 37-20.
Round 3
Pennsylvania defeated Minnesota 40-21.
Missouri defeated Kentucky 45-22.

A POOL Results
1st Place – Texas 1
2nd Place – Kansas
3rd Place – Illinois
4th Place – Alaska
5th Place – Pennsylvania
6th Place – Kentucky
Round 1
Texas 1 defeated Kentucky 62-3.
Kansas defeated Illinois 32-28.
Alaska defeated Pennsylvania 32-31.
Round 2
Texas 1 defeated Pennsylvania 47-15.
Illinois defeated Alaska 34-21.
Kansas defeated Kentucky 50-19.
Round 3
Texas 1 defeated Alaska 50-17.
Illinois defeated Kentucky 44-17.
Kansas defeated Pennsylvania 30-30.
Round 4
Texas 1 defeated Kansas 51-14.
Illinois defeated Pennsylvania 40-24.
Alaska defeated Kentucky 45-20.
Round 5
Texas 1 defeated Illinois 43-20.
Kansas defeated Alaska 37-26.
Pennsylvania defeated Kentucky 48-10.

B POOL Results
1st Place – Florida
2nd Place – Wisconsin
3rd Place – Texas 2
4th Place – Georgia
5th Place – Missouri
6th Place – Minnesota
Round 1
Florida defeated Wisconsin 37-27.
Georgia defeated Missouri 38-26.
Texas 2 defeated Minnesota 48-12.
Round 2
Wisconsin defeated Texas 2 41-26.
Missouri defeated Minnesota 40-20.
Florida defeated Georgia 36-30.
Round 3
Wisconsin defeated Minnesota 43-17.
Florida defeated Missouri 38-25.
Texas 2 defeated Georgia 37-33.
Round 4
Wisconsin defeated Georgia 44-22.
Texas 2 defeated Missouri 40-22.
Florida defeated Minnesota 47-13.
Round 5
Wisconsin defeated Missouri 46-17.
Georgia defeated Minnesota 46-20.
Florida defeated Texas 2 43-11.

Minnesota Results

B POOL

Match #1 Round 1
Texas 2 defeated Minnesota 48-12
117 – Madison Brown (Texas 2) over Jezebel Snyder (Minnesota) TF 15-2
122 – Zahra Metzgar (Texas 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) over Juliana Baugher (Texas 2) TF 10-0
132 – Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) over Lydiana Hill (Texas 2) Dec 14-10
138 – Mhina Oseitutu (Texas 2) over Marie Peterson (Minnesota) TF 10-0
144 – Madison Guinn (Texas 2) over Mary Saunders (Minnesota) Fall 0:24
152 – Jude Miller (Texas 2) over Madison Horn (Minnesota) Fall 1:17
164 – Joylynn Wegman (Texas 2) over Erin Bersie (Minnesota) Fall 2:52
180 – Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) over Brittyn Corbishley (Texas 2) TF 19-8
200 – Emma Lozada (Texas 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
225 – Alyssa Alvarez (Texas 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Double Forfeit
106 – Elexis Kalar (Texas 2) over Darcy Phillips (Minnesota) TF 10-0
112 – Madison Meyer (Texas 2) over Analise Hiltner (Minnesota) TF 10-0

Match #2 Round 2
Missouri defeated Minnesota 40-20
152 – Kaylee Gross (Missouri) over Madison Horn (Minnesota) Fall 5:31
164 – Madison Horn (Minnesota) over Talora Frisbee (Missouri) TF 12-2
180 – Jaycee Foeller (Missouri) over Erin Bersie (Minnesota) TF 14-2
200 – Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
225 – Samantha Apple (Missouri) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Double Forfeit
106 – Emalie Olson (Missouri) over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) TF 10-0
112 – McKenzie Gilreath (Missouri) over Darcy Phillips (Minnesota) TF 10-0
117 – Mary Harrell (Missouri) over Analise Hiltner (Minnesota) Fall 1:19
122 – Elizabeth Miller (Missouri) over Jezebel Snyder (Minnesota) Fall 5:52
127 – Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) over Nonnie Justice (Missouri) TF 10-0
132 – Kya Rybachek (Minnesota) over Tess Kinne (Missouri) Fall 1:29
138 – Jazzmine Seely (Missouri) over Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) TF 13-2
144 – Emma Cole (Missouri) over Marie Peterson (Minnesota) TF 10-0
Missouri’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for athlete misconduct

Match #3 Round 3
Wisconsin defeated Minnesota 43-17
127 – Gabby Skidmore (Wisconsin) over Kya Rybachek (Minnesota) TF 10-0
132 – Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) over Megan Struble (Wisconsin) Dec 6-0
138 – Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) over Naleah Hedges (Wisconsin) Fall 1:52
144 – Jad Herzer (Wisconsin) over Mary Saunders (Minnesota) TF 10-0
152 – Melissa Jacobs (Minnesota) over Marta Jasperson (Wisconsin) Fall 2:24
164 – Sarah Engedal (Wisconsin) over Madison Horn (Minnesota) Dec 7-0
180 – Tabitha Brietrick (Wisconsin) over Erin Bersie (Minnesota) TF 10-0
200 – Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) over Natalie Kemp (Wisconsin) Dec 10-3
225 – Kayla Henk (Wisconsin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Lili Alderson (Wisconsin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Racquel Rojano (Wisconsin) over Darcy Phillips (Minnesota) Fall 0:41
112 – Isabella Anderson (Wisconsin) over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) Fall 0:21
117 – Josie Bartishofski (Wisconsin) over Analise Hiltner (Minnesota) TF 10-0
122 – Hope Trevino (Wisconsin) over Jezebel Snyder (Minnesota) Dec 9-6

Match #4 Round 4
Florida defeated Minnesota 47-13
132 – Kya Rybachek (Minnesota) over Jada St Cyr (Florida) Fall 3:51
138 – Madison Diaz (Florida) over Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) Fall 0:48
144 – Anna Luciano (Florida) over Marie Peterson (Minnesota) Fall 0:29
152 – Eunique Davis (Florida) over Melissa Jacobs (Minnesota) Fall 0:09
164 – Shania Gowan (Florida) over Madison Horn (Minnesota) TF 11-0
180 – Ridlica Tataille (Florida) over Erin Bersie (Minnesota) Fall 0:58
200 – Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) over Issa Salgado (Florida) TF 11-0
225 – Double Forfeit
100 – Jessica Corredor (Florida) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Winnie Cajuste (Florida) over Darcy Phillips (Minnesota) TF 11-0
112 – Hannah Hall (Florida) over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) Fall 1:10
117 – Kimberly Iglesias (Florida) over Analise Hiltner (Minnesota) Fall 2:09
122 – Karoline Ortiz (Florida) over Jezebel Snyder (Minnesota) TF 10-0
127 – Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) over Rebecca Dawson (Florida) TF 10-0

Match #5 Round 5
Georgia defeated Minnesota 46-20
138 – Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) over Cassidy Potts (Georgia) Fall 2:31
144 – Tiyahna Askew (Georgia) over Mary Saunders (Minnesota) Fall 1:30
152 – Destinee Rivera (Georgia) over Melissa Jacobs (Minnesota) TF 12-1
164 – Heaven Byrd (Georgia) over Madison Horn (Minnesota) Fall 0:51
180 – Erin Bersie (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
200 – Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) over Kaylee Seabolt (Georgia) Dec 5-1
225 – Stacey Pgouda (Georgia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Morgan Wilmoth (Georgia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Amani Jones (Georgia) over Darcy Phillips (Minnesota) Fall 1:51
112 – Catherine Bertrand (Georgia) over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) TF 10-0
117 – Kennedi Wade Crittle (Georgia) over Analise Hiltner (Minnesota) TF 10-0
122 – Hailey Horton (Georgia) over Jezebel Snyder (Minnesota) TF 14-4
127 – Kasey Baynon (Georgia) over Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) TF 10-0
132 – Savannah Vold (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

BRONZE/COPPER

Match #1 Round 1
Minnesota defeated Kentucky 34-26
122 – Jezebel Snyder (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) over Savanna Bacon (Kentucky) TF 10-0
132 – Kya Rybachek (Minnesota) over Carley O`Neill (Kentucky) Fall 2:08
138 – Courtney Pittman (Kentucky) over Mary Saunders (Minnesota) TF 11-0
144 – Melissa Jacobs (Minnesota) over Caitlyn Powers (Kentucky) TF 10-0
152 – Madison Horn (Minnesota) over Aubrey Miller (Kentucky) Fall 2:28
164 – Erin Bersie (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
180 – Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
200 – Double Forfeit
225 – MaQuoia Bernabe (Kentucky) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Ashley Courtney (Kentucky) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Victoria Doughty (Kentucky) over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) Fall 1:39
112 – Jaine Stephens (Kentucky) over Darcy Phillips (Minnesota) TF 10-0
117 – Hailey Watson (Kentucky) over Jezebel Snyder (Minnesota) Dec 14-8

Match #2 Round 2
Missouri defeated Minnesota 37-20
152 – Kaylee Gross (Missouri) over Madison Horn (Minnesota) TF 10-0
164 – Talora Frisbee (Missouri) over Erin Bersie (Minnesota) Fall 1:09
180 – Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) over Jaycee Foeller (Missouri) Dec 12-11
200 – Double Forfeit
225 – Samantha Apple (Missouri) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Double Forfeit
106 – Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
112 – Analise Hiltner (Minnesota) over McKenzie Gilreath (Missouri) TF 12-2
117 – Mary Harrell (Missouri) over Jezebel Snyder (Minnesota) Fall 1:47
122 – Elizabeth Miller (Missouri) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) over Nonnie Justice (Missouri) Dec 10-2
132 – Kya Rybachek (Minnesota) over Tess Kinne (Missouri) Fall 1:15
138 – Jazzmine Seely (Missouri) over Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) Fall 0:55
144 – Emma Cole (Missouri) over Melissa Jacobs (Minnesota) Fall 5:37

Match #3 Round 3
Pennsylvania defeated Minnesota 40-21
164 – Madison Horn (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
180 – Erin Bersie (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
200 – Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
225 – Double Forfeit
100 – Grace Gundrum (Pennsylvania) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Tatiana Ortiz (Pennsylvania) over Darcy Phillips (Minnesota) Fall 0:34
112 – Montana DeLawder (Pennsylvania) over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) TF 12-0
117 – Janyssa Berrios (Pennsylvania) over Analise Hiltner (Minnesota) Fall 0:55
122 – Alanna Barberio (Pennsylvania) over Jezebel Snyder (Minnesota) TF 10-0
127 – Amanda Walker (Pennsylvania) over Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) TF 10-0
132 – Madison Matta (Pennsylvania) over Kya Rybachek (Minnesota) TF 14-4
138 – Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) over Lily Sherer (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:19
144 – Tiffani Baublitz (Pennsylvania) over Marie Peterson (Minnesota) TF 10-0
152 – Madison Konopka (Pennsylvania) over Melissa Jacobs (Minnesota) Fall 1:06

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.