Minnesota teams place 3rd and 12th at Cadet Greco-Roman National Duals

2018 USA Wrestling Cadet Greco-Roman National Duals results. June 13-14 at Spokane, Wash.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Gold /Silver Pool Results (Places 1-8)
1st Place – Illinois
2nd Place – Washington
3rd Place – Minnesota Storm Red
4th Place – Kansas
5th Place – Pennsylvania
6th Place – Oklahoma
7th Place – Georgia
8th Place – Iowa
1st: Illinois defeated Washington 39-36.
3rd: Minnesota Storm Red defeated Kansas 46-33.
5th: Pennsylvania defeated Oklahoma 40-38.
7th: Georgia defeated Iowa 42-34.

Bronze/Copper Pool Results (Places 9-16)
1st Place – California
2nd Place – Wisconsin
3rd Place – Indiana
4th Place – Minnesota Storm Blue
5th Place – Colorado
6th Place – Washington Blue
7th Place – Missouri
8th Place – Oregon Blue
1st: California defeated Wisconsin 41-37.
3rd: Indiana defeated Minnesota Storm Blue 41-38.
5th: Colorado defeated Washington Blue 47-28.
7th: Missouri defeated Oregon Blue 42-34.

Yellow Pool Results (Places 17-19)
1st Place – Idaho Red
2nd Place – Utah
3rd Place – Montana
Round 1
Utah defeated Montana 57-22.
Round 2
Idaho Red defeated Utah 42-37.
Round 3
Idaho Red defeated Montana 41-36.

Green Pool Results (Places 20-23)
1st Place – Florida
2nd Place – Oregon Red
3rd Place – Idaho Blue
4th Place – North Carolina Red
Round 1
Oregon Red defeated North Carolina Red 44-25.
Florida defeated Idaho Blue 50-18.
Round 2
Idaho Blue defeated North Carolina Red 37-15.
Florida defeated Oregon Red 62-8.
Round 3
Florida defeated North Carolina Red 67-2.
Oregon Red defeated Idaho Blue 44-23.

Red Pool Results (Places 24-27)
1st Place – New Jersey
2nd Place – Texas
3rd Place – North Carolina Blue
4th Place – Colorado 2
Round 1
Texas defeated North Carolina Blue 36-31.
New Jersey defeated Colorado 2 78-4.
Round 2
North Carolina Blue defeated Colorado 2 32-31.
New Jersey defeated Texas 48-32.
Round 3
New Jersey defeated North Carolina Blue 75-6.
Texas defeated Colorado 2 46-21.

A Pool Results
1st Place – Illinois
2nd Place – Kansas
3rd Place – Minnesota Storm Blue
4th Place – Indiana
5th Place – New Jersey
6th Place – Montana
7th Place – Texas
8th Place – North Carolina Red
1st: Illinois defeated Kansas 51-22.
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kansas defeated Minnesota Storm Blue 48-30.
3rd: Minnesota Storm Blue defeated Indiana 44-34.
5th: New Jersey defeated Montana 59-18.
7th: Texas defeated North Carolina Red 61-1.

B Pool Results
1st Place – Washington
2nd Place – Iowa
3rd Place – Wisconsin
4th Place – Missouri
5th Place – Idaho Red
6th Place – Oregon Red
7th Place – Colorado 2
1st: Washington defeated Iowa 57-19.
2nd Place Wrestleback
Iowa defeated Wisconsin 66-14.
3rd: Wisconsin defeated Missouri 41-40.
5th: Idaho Red defeated Oregon Red 62-22.
7th: Colorado 2 defeated null 0-0.

C Pool Results
1st Place – Georgia
2nd Place – Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Washington Blue
4th Place – California
5th Place – Florida
6th Place – North Carolina Blue
1st: Georgia defeated Pennsylvania 39-34.
2nd Place Wrestleback
Pennsylvania defeated Washington Blue 0-0.
3rd: Washington Blue defeated California 44-38.
5th: Florida defeated North Carolina Blue 52-17.
7th: null defeated null 0-0.

D Pool Results
1st Place – Minnesota Storm Red
2nd Place – Oklahoma
3rd Place – Colorado
4th Place – Oregon Blue
5th Place – Utah
6th Place – Idaho Blue
1st: Minnesota Storm Red defeated Oklahoma 41-38.
2nd Place Wrestleback
Oklahoma defeated Colorado 0-0.
3rd: Colorado defeated Oregon Blue 44-21.
5th: Utah defeated Idaho Blue 70-10.
7th: null defeated null 0-0.

Minnesota Storm Red Results

D Pool

Match #1 Quarterfinal
Minnesota Storm Red defeated Idaho Blue 64-15
120 – Max Petersen (Minnesota Storm Red) over Lane Reardon (Idaho Blue) TF 10-0
126 – Dante Roggio (Idaho Blue) over Kyle Boeke (Minnesota Storm Red) Fall 2:57
132 – Gabe Prather (Idaho Blue) over Zack Wells (Minnesota Storm Red) TF 16-6
138 – Landen Johnson (Minnesota Storm Red) over Preston Owens (Idaho Blue) Dec 14-12
145 – Dalan Jones (Minnesota Storm Red) over Kyle Smith (Idaho Blue) TF 10-0
152 – Lorenzo Luis (Idaho Blue) over Jim Brown (Minnesota Storm Red) DQ
160 – Quayin Short (Minnesota Storm Red) over Jackson Rickter (Idaho Blue) Fall 0:23
170 – Carl Leuer (Minnesota Storm Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Joey Johnson (Minnesota Storm Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Daniel Striggow (Minnesota Storm Red) over Isaiah Laguna (Idaho Blue) TF 10-0
220 – Tommy Johnson (Minnesota Storm Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Gavin Layton (Minnesota Storm Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
88 – Mason Gehloff (Minnesota Storm Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
94 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota Storm Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Christian Noble (Minnesota Storm Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Cael Swensen (Minnesota Storm Red) over Austin Madden (Idaho Blue) TF 11-0
113 – Chase DeBlaere (Minnesota Storm Red) over Canyon Mansfield (Idaho Blue) TF 10-0

Match #2 Semifinal
Minnesota Storm Red defeated Oregon Blue 55-22
126 – Kyle Boeke (Minnesota Storm Red) over Hunter McIrvin (Oregon Blue) TF 10-0
132 – Hunter Lyden (Minnesota Storm Red) over Danny Cornejo (Oregon Blue) TF 12-0
138 – Manuel Monroy (Oregon Blue) over Landen Johnson (Minnesota Storm Red) TF 10-0
145 – Gavin Osterhaus (Minnesota Storm Red) over Archer Bergeron (Oregon Blue) TF 13-2
152 – Connor Dehn (Minnesota Storm Red) over Tyson Resko (Oregon Blue) TF 10-0
160 – Quayin Short (Minnesota Storm Red) over Carson Fassett (Oregon Blue) TF 12-1
170 – Gavin Rice (Oregon Blue) over DJ Smith (Minnesota Storm Red) Dec 11-8
182 – Mac Kukowski (Minnesota Storm Red) over Cole Jackson (Oregon Blue) Fall 1:32
195 – Daniel Striggow (Minnesota Storm Red) over Owen Magill (Oregon Blue) TF 10-0
220 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota Storm Red) over Jimmy Jordahl (Oregon Blue) Fall 0:27
285 – Gavin Layton (Minnesota Storm Red) over Jacob Barnes (Oregon Blue) TF 11-0
88 – Mason Gehloff (Minnesota Storm Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
94 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota Storm Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Gabe Whisenhunt (Oregon Blue) over Blake West (Minnesota Storm Red) TF 12-1
106 – Evan Potter (Oregon Blue) over Christian Noble (Minnesota Storm Red) TF 12-2
113 – Nash Singleton (Oregon Blue) over Landen Parent (Minnesota Storm Red) Fall 2:09
120 – Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota Storm Red) over Freddy Barahas (Oregon Blue) TF 10-0

Match #3 1st Place Match
Minnesota Storm Red defeated Oklahoma 41-38
138 – Jaxon Randall (Oklahoma) over Landen Johnson (Minnesota Storm Red) TF 19-6
145 – Cougar Andersen (Oklahoma) over Dalan Jones (Minnesota Storm Red) TF 18-8
152 – Tate Picklo (Oklahoma) over Connor Dehn (Minnesota Storm Red) Dec 13-6
160 – Quayin Short (Minnesota Storm Red) over Jacob Law (Oklahoma) TF 15-4
170 – Cade Cook (Oklahoma) over Carl Leuer (Minnesota Storm Red) Dec 8-8
182 – Mac Kukowski (Minnesota Storm Red) over Emmanuel Skillings (Oklahoma) Fall 4:50
195 – Judson Rowland (Oklahoma) over Daniel Striggow (Minnesota Storm Red) Fall 1:44
220 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota Storm Red) over Cruz Partain (Oklahoma) Dec 8-6
285 – Steven Culberson (Oklahoma) over Gavin Layton (Minnesota Storm Red) Fall 0:57
88 – Mason Gehloff (Minnesota Storm Red) over Sam Smith (Oklahoma) Fall 0:28
94 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota Storm Red) over Garrett McBride (Oklahoma) TF 13-3
100 – Blake West (Minnesota Storm Red) over Jason Gilbert (Oklahoma) Fall 1:44
106 – Cael Swensen (Minnesota Storm Red) over Cutter Sheets (Oklahoma) TF 10-0
113 – Carter Young (Oklahoma) over Chase DeBlaere (Minnesota Storm Red) TF 11-1
120 – John Wiley (Oklahoma) over Max Petersen (Minnesota Storm Red) Dec 16-14
126 – Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota Storm Red) over Hudson Neeley (Oklahoma) TF 15-4
132 – Cade Manion (Oklahoma) over Hunter Lyden (Minnesota Storm Red) Dec 11-4

Gold/Silver Pool

Match #1 Round 1
Minnesota Storm Red defeated Pennsylvania 54-20
152 – Jim Brown (Minnesota Storm Red) over Keegan Rothrock (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
160 – Quayin Short (Minnesota Storm Red) over Ian Edwards (Pennsylvania) TF 11-0
170 – DJ Smith (Minnesota Storm Red) over Isaiah Auman (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
182 – Joey Johnson (Minnesota Storm Red) over Chase Mielnik (Pennsylvania) Fall 3:52
195 – Dorian Crosby (Pennsylvania) over Daniel Striggow (Minnesota Storm Red) Dec 7-3
220 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota Storm Red) over Zac Poust (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:28
285 – Colby Whitehill (Pennsylvania) over Gavin Layton (Minnesota Storm Red) Fall 1:16
88 – Mason Gehloff (Minnesota Storm Red) over Jacob VanDee (Pennsylvania) Fall 2:32
94 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota Storm Red) over Matthew Hammond (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
100 – Blake West (Minnesota Storm Red) over Cooper Price (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
106 – Cael Swensen (Minnesota Storm Red) over Sheldon Seymour (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-4
113 – Landen Parent (Minnesota Storm Red) over Kurtis Phipps (Pennsylvania) TF 11-0
120 – Max Petersen (Minnesota Storm Red) over Jeremiah Smith (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
126 – Kyle Boeke (Minnesota Storm Red) over Zack Witmer (Pennsylvania) Dec 13-6
132 – Wyatt Henson (Pennsylvania) over Zack Wells (Minnesota Storm Red) TF 13-0
138 – Landen Johnson (Minnesota Storm Red) over Bryce Gonzalez (Pennsylvania) TF 14-4
145 – Carson Manville (Pennsylvania) over Gavin Osterhaus (Minnesota Storm Red) Fall 0:53

Match #2 Round 2
Minnesota Storm Red defeated Iowa 48-27
160 – Quayin Short (Minnesota Storm Red) over Spencer Mooberry (Iowa) TF 15-4
170 – Will Hoeft (Iowa) over Carl Leuer (Minnesota Storm Red) Dec 14-7
182 – Mac Kukowski (Minnesota Storm Red) over Evan Rosonke (Iowa) Fall 1:54
195 – Cade Parker (Iowa) over Joey Johnson (Minnesota Storm Red) Fall 2:46
220 – Tommy Johnson (Minnesota Storm Red) over Gavin Bascom (Iowa) TF 10-0
285 – Griffin Liddle (Iowa) over Gavin Layton (Minnesota Storm Red) Fall 1:54
88 – Mason Gehloff (Minnesota Storm Red) over Brandon O`Brien (Iowa) TF 10-0
94 – Carter Fousek (Iowa) over Reid Nelson (Minnesota Storm Red) TF 21-10
100 – Blake West (Minnesota Storm Red) over Lane Cowell (Iowa) Dec 8-5
106 – Cael Swensen (Minnesota Storm Red) over Stevie Ray Barnes (Iowa) Fall 2:11
113 – Chase DeBlaere (Minnesota Storm Red) over Hunter Garvin (Iowa) TF 10-0
120 – Caleb Rathjen (Iowa) over Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota Storm Red) Dec 10-1
126 – Kyle Boeke (Minnesota Storm Red) over Jack Thomsen (Iowa) TF 10-0
132 – Hunter Lyden (Minnesota Storm Red) over Ben Monroe (Iowa) TF 13-0
138 – Cael Rahnavardi (Iowa) over Landen Johnson (Minnesota Storm Red) Fall 3:17
145 – Dalan Jones (Minnesota Storm Red) over Adam Ahrendson (Iowa) TF 10-0
152 – Connor Dehn (Minnesota Storm Red) over Ethan Vetterick (Iowa) TF 11-0

Match #3 Round 3
Illinois defeated Minnesota Storm Red 45-30
170 – Adrien Cramer (Illinois) over Carl Leuer (Minnesota Storm Red) Fall 2:14
182 – Josh LaBarbera (Illinois) over Mac Kukowski (Minnesota Storm Red) Inj 5:59
195 – Brandon Hoselton (Illinois) over Daniel Striggow (Minnesota Storm Red) TF 14-3
220 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota Storm Red) over Micah Downs (Illinois) Fall 2:57
285 – Hayden Copass (Illinois) over Tommy Johnson (Minnesota Storm Red) Dec 15-8
88 – Mason Gehloff (Minnesota Storm Red) over Carson Nishida (Illinois) Fall 0:27
94 – Benjamin Aranda (Illinois) over Reid Nelson (Minnesota Storm Red) TF 11-0
100 – Blake West (Minnesota Storm Red) over Abraham Hinrichsen (Illinois) Dec 5-2
106 – Cael Swensen (Minnesota Storm Red) over Thomas Curran (Illinois) Dec 6-4
113 – Joseph Cape (Illinois) over Landen Parent (Minnesota Storm Red) Dec 7-5
120 – Ezekiel Hulet (Illinois) over Max Petersen (Minnesota Storm Red) TF 10-0
126 – Fabian Lopez (Illinois) over Kyle Boeke (Minnesota Storm Red) TF 10-0
132 – Luke Odom (Illinois) over Hunter Lyden (Minnesota Storm Red) Fall 1:14
138 – Damien Lopez (Illinois) over Landen Johnson (Minnesota Storm Red) TF 11-0
145 – Gavin Osterhaus (Minnesota Storm Red) over Caden Ernd (Illinois) Dec 11-7
152 – Jim Brown (Minnesota Storm Red) over Jake Viloria (Illinois) TF 11-0
160 – Quayin Short (Minnesota Storm Red) over Andrew Wenzel (Illinois) TF 12-2

Match #4 3rd Place Match
Minnesota Storm Red defeated Kansas 46-33
182 – Kyle Haas (Kansas) over Joey Johnson (Minnesota Storm Red) Fall 1:06
195 – Gavin Carter (Kansas) over Daniel Striggow (Minnesota Storm Red) TF 11-0
220 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota Storm Red) over Connor Searcy (Kansas) TF 10-0
285 – Gavin Layton (Minnesota Storm Red) over Tony Caldwell (Kansas) TF 14-4
88 – Mason Gehloff (Minnesota Storm Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
94 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota Storm Red) over Jordan Habben (Kansas) TF 11-1
100 – Devon Weber (Kansas) over Christian Noble (Minnesota Storm Red) TF 10-0
106 – Cael Swensen (Minnesota Storm Red) over Bishop Murray (Kansas) TF 12-0
113 – Chase DeBlaere (Minnesota Storm Red) over Derek Duffett (Kansas) Fall 2:30
120 – Keagan Slyter (Kansas) over Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota Storm Red) TF 11-0
126 – Kyle Boeke (Minnesota Storm Red) over Dallas Koelzer (Kansas) Fall 1:52
132 – Hunter Lyden (Minnesota Storm Red) over Jared Simma (Kansas) Fall 0:41
138 – Devin Gomez (Kansas) over Landen Johnson (Minnesota Storm Red) Fall 0:56
145 – George Weber (Kansas) over Dalan Jones (Minnesota Storm Red) Dec 19-15
152 – Connor Dehn (Minnesota Storm Red) over Taidon Willis (Kansas) Fall 5:45
160 – Quayin Short (Minnesota Storm Red) over Malachi Karibo (Kansas) TF 11-1
170 – Duwayne Villalpando (Kansas) over Carl Leuer (Minnesota Storm Red) Fall 2:00

Minnesota Storm Blue Results

A Pool

Match #1 Quarterfinal
New Jersey defeated Minnesota Storm Blue 50-29
120 – Ben Lunn (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Hunter Gandy (New Jersey) Fall 2:33
126 – Trevor Pearson (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Anthony White (New Jersey) Fall 5:54
132 – Andrew Troczynski (New Jersey) over Elijah Madimba (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 0:16
138 – Alexander Strashinsky (New Jersey) over Lukas Paulson (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 13-3
145 – Joseph Zargo (New Jersey) over Tyler Raway (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 14-4
152 – Paul Jakub (New Jersey) over Adam Sylvester (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 1:11
160 – Martin Cosgrove (New Jersey) over Gabe Nagel (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 15-4
170 – Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Kieran Calvetti (New Jersey) Dec 11-8
182 – Hunter Suter (New Jersey) over Avery Northquest (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 24-13
195 – Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Cody Thurston (New Jersey) Fall 1:27
220 – Sean Horner (New Jersey) over RED CARD Jagger Schack (Minnesota Storm Blue) Dec 7-3
285 – Keshon Davila (New Jersey) over Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota Storm Blue) Dec 18-12
88 – Jore Volk (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Jake Gollin (New Jersey) TF 10-0
94 – Evan Tallmadge (New Jersey) over Walker Bents (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 12-0
100 – Alexander Almeyda (New Jersey) over Derek Steele (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 4:25
106 – Daniel Wask (New Jersey) over Chase Murphy (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 13-3
113 – Nicholas Kayal (New Jersey) over Kanin Hable (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 12-0

Match #2 Cons. Round 1
Minnesota Storm Blue defeated North Carolina Red 78-5
126 – Alex McPhee (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Jonah Hayes (North Carolina Red) Fall 0:21
132 – Lydell Canady (North Carolina Red) over Elijah Madimba (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 4:01
138 – Jerry Simes (Minnesota Storm Blue) over LJ Davenport (North Carolina Red) Fall 1:06
145 – Tyler Raway (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Brendan Dunagan (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Connor Thorsten (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Jacob Polansky (North Carolina Red) Fall 0:48
170 – Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Darionte McLaurin (North Carolina Red) TF 11-0
182 – Max Balow (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Josh Steffen (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
88 – Jore Volk (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
94 – Marshall Larson (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Derek Steele (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Logan Pugh (North Carolina Red) TF 10-0
106 – Javan Kaufman (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Kanin Hable (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Maximus Buico (North Carolina Red) Fall 1:57
120 – Ryan Scherber (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Cody Jamerson (North Carolina Red) Fall 1:00

Match #3 Cons. Semi
Minnesota Storm Blue defeated Montana 55-21
132 – Alex McPhee (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Justin Kovalicky (Montana) TF 13-2
138 – Lukas Paulson (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Blake Jolma (Montana) Dec 8-8
145 – Connor Harris (Montana) over Tyler Raway (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 12-1
152 – Hunter Meinzen (Montana) over Adam Sylvester (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 12-2
160 – Coy Cohenour (Montana) over Gabe Nagel (Minnesota Storm Blue) Dec 4-2
170 – Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Duane Otto (Montana) TF 15-1
182 – Avery Northquest (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Elija Davis (Montana) TF 13-2
195 – Max Balow (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – RED CARD Jagger Schack (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Ethan DeRoche (Montana) Dec 15-8
285 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Mayson Phipps (Montana) Dec 8-1
88 – Jore Volk (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
94 – Walker Bents (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Zane Martin (Montana) TF 10-0
100 – Derek Steele (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Landen Stewart (Montana) TF 11-1
106 – Javan Kaufman (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Eli Warner (Montana) TF 10-0
113 – Kanin Hable (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Bryson Danzinger (Montana) TF 11-0
120 – Cooper Birdwell (Montana) over Ben Lunn (Minnesota Storm Blue) Dec 6-2
126 – Trevor Pearson (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Jackson Bakken (Montana) TF 10-0

Match #4 3rd Place Match
Minnesota Storm Blue defeated Indiana 44-34
138 – Tyler Fuqua (Indiana) over Lukas Paulson (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 2:09
145 – Bryer Hall (Indiana) over Tyler Raway (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 20-7
152 – Brock Ellis (Indiana) over Brendan Dunagan (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 0:51
160 – Aiden Warren (Indiana) over Gabe Nagel (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 14-2
170 – Macartney Parkinson (Indiana) over Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota Storm Blue) Dec 6-3
182 – Max Balow (Minnesota Storm Blue) over YELLOW CARD Dylan Case (Indiana) Fall 3:29
195 – Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Jake Aleska (Indiana) Fall 1:30
220 – RED CARD Jagger Schack (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Garrett Sandefur (Indiana) Fall 2:40
285 – Taylor Webster (Indiana) over Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 10-0
88 – Jore Volk (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Caleb Drousias (Indiana) Fall 0:14
94 – Marshall Larson (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Elijah Anthony (Indiana) DQ
100 – Derek Steele (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Carter Overby (Indiana) TF 10-0
106 – Chase Murphy (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Kamariyon Nelson (Indiana) Dec 13-9
113 – Kanin Hable (Minnesota Storm Blue) over RED CARD Colton Drousias (Indiana) Dec 6-4
120 – Ryan Scherber (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Andrew Sinkovics (Indiana) Fall 2:06
126 – Jesse Mendez (Indiana) over Trevor Pearson (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 11-0
132 – Matthew Koontz (Indiana) over Elijah Madimba (Minnesota Storm Blue) Dec 10-6

Match #5 2nd Place Match
Kansas defeated Minnesota Storm Blue 48-30
145 – George Weber (Kansas) over Tyler Raway (Minnesota Storm Blue) Dec 8-2
152 – Adam Sylvester (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Taidon Willis (Kansas) Fall 1:19
160 – Malachi Karibo (Kansas) over Connor Thorsten (Minnesota Storm Blue) Dec 15-14
170 – Duwayne Villalpando (Kansas) over Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 15-2
182 – Kyle Haas (Kansas) over Max Balow (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 0:31
195 – Connor Searcy (Kansas) over Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 10-0
220 – Gavin Carter (Kansas) over RED CARD Jagger Schack (Minnesota Storm Blue) Dec 14-8
285 – Ethan Kramer (Kansas) over Josh Steffen (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 10-0
88 – Jore Volk (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
94 – Marshall Larson (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Jordan Habben (Kansas) TF 14-4
100 – Devon Weber (Kansas) over Derek Steele (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 12-1
106 – Chase Murphy (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Bishop Murray (Kansas) Fall 5:06
113 – Kanin Hable (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Derek Duffett (Kansas) Fall 1:36
120 – Keagan Slyter (Kansas) over Ryan Scherber (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 11-0
126 – Dallas Koelzer (Kansas) over Trevor Pearson (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 2:25
132 – Jared Simma (Kansas) over Alex McPhee (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 12-2
138 – Marcelo Martinez (Kansas) over Jerry Simes (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 10-0

Bronze/Copper Pool

Match #1 Round 1
Minnesota Storm Blue defeated Missouri 44-36
88 – Jore Volk (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Dalton Coe (Missouri) Fall 0:21
94 – Marshall Larson (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Derek Steele (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Landon Kivett (Missouri) TF 15-2
106 – Javan Kaufman (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Korbin Shepherd (Missouri) over Kanin Hable (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 14-2
120 – Ben Lunn (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Eli Rocha (Missouri) Dec 9-8
126 – Alex McPhee (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Oscar Ortiz (Missouri) Dec 8-8
132 – Grayston DiBlasi (Missouri) over Trevor Pearson (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 0:47
138 – Garrett LaBelle (Missouri) over Lukas Paulson (Minnesota Storm Blue) Dec 10-1
145 – Tyler Raway (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Gavin Gross (Missouri) Fall 3:47
152 – Tyler Ross (Missouri) over Adam Sylvester (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 2:44
160 – Jack Darrah (Missouri) over Connor Thorsten (Minnesota Storm Blue) Dec 12-5
170 – Greyden Penner (Missouri) over Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota Storm Blue) Dec 6-5
182 – Avery Northquest (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Drake Tipton (Missouri) Fall 1:23
195 – Jaydon Walls (Missouri) over Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 3:38
220 – RED CARD Jagger Schack (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Xavier Walsh (Missouri) Fall 1:37
285 – Chase McCoy (Missouri) over Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 0:22

Match #2 Round 2
California defeated Minnesota Storm Blue 48-31
160 – Coulter Malone (California) over Gabe Nagel (Minnesota Storm Blue) Dec 5-4
170 – Kodiak Stephens (California) over Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota Storm Blue) Dec 6-2
182 – Avery Northquest (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Carlsten Rawls (California) TF 15-4
195 – Eric Hayward (California) over Max Balow (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 13-0
220 – Chris Island (California) over RED CARD Jagger Schack (Minnesota Storm Blue) Inj 0:19
285 – Josiah Hill (California) over Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 11-1
88 – Jore Volk (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Logan Valledor (California) Dec 13-8
94 – Walker Bents (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Joseph Kashitani (California) TF 10-0
100 – Andre Gonzales (California) over Derek Steele (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 12-0
106 – Isaiah Kainoa Medina (California) over Chase Murphy (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 12-2
113 – Kanin Hable (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Noah Arsitio (California) TF 12-2
120 – Ryan Scherber (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Zach Thompson (California) Fall 5:50
126 – Trevor Pearson (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Dylan Maples (California) Fall 1:59
132 – Nathan Aguilar (California) over Alex McPhee (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 17-6
138 – Cade Lucio (California) over Lukas Paulson (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 12-2
145 – George Ruiz (California) over Tyler Raway (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 1:21
152 – Nicholas Zavala (California) over Brendan Dunagan (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 0:51

Match #3 Round 3
Minnesota Storm Blue defeated Colorado 40-37
88 – Jore Volk (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
94 – Brayden Legge (Colorado) over Marshall Larson (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 4:51
100 – Dillon Roman (Colorado) over Derek Steele (Minnesota Storm Blue) Dec 7-6
106 – Javan Kaufman (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Kanin Hable (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Ben Lunn (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Ryan Kuykendall (Colorado) TF 10-0
126 – Owen Berry (Colorado) over Trevor Pearson (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 10-0
132 – Ian Diffendaffer (Colorado) over Elijah Madimba (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 2:45
138 – Aaden Valdez (Colorado) over Lukas Paulson (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 10-0
145 – Antonio Segura (Colorado) over Tyler Raway (Minnesota Storm Blue) Dec 10-1
152 – Adam Sylvester (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Cameron Klein (Colorado) TF 14-2
160 – Connor Thorsten (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Kase Givens (Colorado) TF 10-0
170 – Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota Storm Blue) over RED CARD Cody DuBois (Colorado) Inj 0:00
182 – Avery Northquest (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Amos Wilson (Colorado) TF 10-0
195 – Elijah Olson (Colorado) over Max Balow (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 23-10
220 – Deonte Bridges (Colorado) over Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 1:36
285 – Kyle Good (Colorado) over Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota Storm Blue) Dec 7-6

Match #4 3rd Place Match
Indiana defeated Minnesota Storm Blue 41-38
88 – Jore Volk (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Caleb Drousias (Indiana) TF 12-0
94 – Walker Bents (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Elijah Anthony (Indiana) TF 14-4
100 – Derek Steele (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Carter Overby (Indiana) TF 14-4
106 – Alec Freeman (Indiana) over Javan Kaufman (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 12-2
113 – Cole Ross (Indiana) over Kanin Hable (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 10-0
120 – Ryan Scherber (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Ethan Kaiser (Indiana) Fall 4:02
126 – Jesse Mendez (Indiana) over Trevor Pearson (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 0:30
132 – Matthew Koontz (Indiana) over Alex McPhee (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 14-4
138 – Tyler Fuqua (Indiana) over Lukas Paulson (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 2:57
145 – Tyler Raway (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Bryer Hall (Indiana) TF 10-0
152 – Brock Ellis (Indiana) over Adam Sylvester (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 0:33
160 – Aiden Warren (Indiana) over Connor Thorsten (Minnesota Storm Blue) TF 13-0
170 – Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Jujuan Dale (Indiana) TF 11-0
182 – Macartney Parkinson (Indiana) over Avery Northquest (Minnesota Storm Blue) Dec 12-9
195 – Max Balow (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Jake Aleska (Indiana) Fall 1:36
220 – Taylor Webster (Indiana) over Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota Storm Blue) Fall 0:14
285 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota Storm Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed