2018 USA Wrestling Kids Freestyle National Championships

2018 USA Wrestling Kids Freestyle National Championships results. July 1st at Atlanta, GA.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Bantam – 43
1st Place – Arto Khachatryan of California
2nd Place – Korbin Kiessling of Maryland
3rd Place – Caleb Judice of Louisiana
4th Place – Samuel Martin of Georgia
5th Place – Colton Hamill of Wisconsin
Round 1
Samuel Martin (Georgia) won by tech fall over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Arto Khachatryan (California) won by tech fall over Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) (TF 13-2)
Round 2
Caleb Judice (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) (TF 10-0)
Arto Khachatryan (California) won by tech fall over Samuel Martin (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Arto Khachatryan (California) won by tech fall over Caleb Judice (Louisiana) (TF 16-6)
Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) won by tech fall over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Caleb Judice (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (TF 14-1)
Korbin Kiessling (Maryland) won by fall over Samuel Martin (Georgia) (Fall 1:58)
Round 5
Samuel Martin (Georgia) won by decision over Caleb Judice (Louisiana) (Dec 12-11)
Arto Khachatryan (California) won by tech fall over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Javen Russo of Georgia
2nd Place – Elijah Pagonis of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Jarron Beltran Jr of Arizona
4th Place – Presley Beard of Kansas
5th Place – Grady Moos of Ohio
6th Place – Drew Frye of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Kara-lynn Dover of Georgia
1st: Javen Russo (Georgia) won by decision over Jarron Beltran Jr (Arizona) (Dec 15-12)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Elijah Pagonis (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jarron Beltran Jr (Arizona) (Fall 1:17)
3rd: Elijah Pagonis (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Presley Beard (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
5th: Grady Moos (Ohio) won by tech fall over Drew Frye (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
7th: Kara-lynn Dover (Georgia) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 49
1st Place – Zachary Donalson of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Greyson McDonald of Florida
3rd Place – Callaway Wilson of Wyoming
4th Place – Kymani Tinsley of Georgia
5th Place – Kyler Kiessling of Maryland
Round 1
Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Kyler Kiessling (Maryland) (Fall 0:24)
Greyson McDonald (Florida) won by decision over Kymani Tinsley (Georgia) (Dec 22-13)
Round 2
Callaway Wilson (Wyoming) won by decision over Kymani Tinsley (Georgia) (Dec 17-8)
Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Greyson McDonald (Florida) (Fall 1:45)
Round 3
Greyson McDonald (Florida) won by fall over Callaway Wilson (Wyoming) (Fall 0:55)
Kymani Tinsley (Georgia) won by tech fall over Kyler Kiessling (Maryland) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Callaway Wilson (Wyoming) won by fall over Kyler Kiessling (Maryland) (Fall 0:39)
Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Kymani Tinsley (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Zachary Donalson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Callaway Wilson (Wyoming) (Fall 0:13)
Greyson McDonald (Florida) won by fall over Kyler Kiessling (Maryland) (Fall 0:28)

Bantam – 53
1st Place – Leland Moffat of Michigan
2nd Place – Jackson Smith of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Marquiose Gamble of Florida
4th Place – Braylon Smith of Georgia
5th Place – Karleigh Langley of South Carolina
Round 1
Marquiose Gamble (Florida) won by tech fall over Braylon Smith (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Leland Moffat (Michigan) won by fall over Jackson Smith (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:23)
Round 2
Leland Moffat (Michigan) won by fall over Karleigh Langley (South Carolina) (Fall 0:22)
Jackson Smith (Oklahoma) won by fall over Braylon Smith (Georgia) (Fall 1:16)
Round 3
Jackson Smith (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Karleigh Langley (South Carolina) (TF 10-0)
Leland Moffat (Michigan) won by fall over Marquiose Gamble (Florida) (Fall 0:44)
Round 4
Marquiose Gamble (Florida) won by tech fall over Karleigh Langley (South Carolina) (TF 10-0)
Leland Moffat (Michigan) won by fall over Braylon Smith (Georgia) (Fall 0:33)
Round 5
Braylon Smith (Georgia) won by tech fall over Karleigh Langley (South Carolina) (TF 16-5)
Jackson Smith (Oklahoma) won by fall over Marquiose Gamble (Florida) (Fall 0:34)

Bantam – 56
1st Place – Reza Massjouni of Virginia
2nd Place – Isaiah Eide of Minnesota
3rd Place – Prince Wilson of Kansas
4th Place – Samuel Moran of Washington
5th Place – Elijah Castanon of Florida
6th Place – Matheo Cisneros of Florida
7th Place – Landon Weidler of Illinois
1st: Reza Massjouni (Virginia) won by fall over Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) (Fall 0:54)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by fall over Prince Wilson (Kansas) (Fall 1:05)
3rd: Prince Wilson (Kansas) won by decision over Samuel Moran (Washington) (Dec 7-5)
5th: Elijah Castanon (Florida) won by tech fall over Matheo Cisneros (Florida) (TF 14-4)
7th: Landon Weidler (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 62
1st Place – Russ Haas of Texas
2nd Place – Rocco Ruiz of Florida
3rd Place – Logan Price of Florida
4th Place – Jacob Penzkover of Wisconsin
5th Place – Braylon Adams of Illinois
6th Place – Samuel Donaldson of Georgia
7th Place – Gavon Larson of South Dakota
8th Place – Patrick Pina Iii of Arizona
1st: Russ Haas (Texas) won by fall over Rocco Ruiz (Florida) (Fall 1:22)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Rocco Ruiz (Florida) won by fall over Logan Price (Florida) (Fall 0:24)
3rd: Logan Price (Florida) won by decision over Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-7)
5th: Braylon Adams (Illinois) won by fall over Samuel Donaldson (Georgia) (Fall 1:23)
7th: Gavon Larson (South Dakota) won by fall over Patrick Pina Iii (Arizona) (Fall 4:00)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Asher Bacon of Florida
2nd Place – William Moran of Washington
3rd Place – Blayne Kuschel of Minnesota
4th Place – Aj Barnabei of Michigan
5th Place – Myles Greenfield of Illinois
6th Place – Gabriel Roberts of Oklahoma
7th Place – Tracey Dennard of Tennessee
8th Place – Kellan Powers of Oklahoma
1st: Asher Bacon (Florida) won by tech fall over Blayne Kuschel (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: William Moran (Washington) won by tech fall over Blayne Kuschel (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: William Moran (Washington) won by tech fall over Aj Barnabei (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
5th: Myles Greenfield (Illinois) won by decision over Gabriel Roberts (Oklahoma) (Dec 14-5)
7th: Tracey Dennard (Tennessee) won by decision over Kellan Powers (Oklahoma) (Dec 14-7)

Bantam – 85
1st Place – Layne James of Arizona
2nd Place – Easton Fryover of Michigan
3rd Place – Gavin Sebastian of Michigan
4th Place – Cruz LeBlanc of Louisiana
Round 1
Gavin Sebastian (Michigan) won by fall over Cruz LeBlanc (Louisiana) (Fall 1:40)
Layne James (Arizona) won by fall over Easton Fryover (Michigan) (Fall 1:59)
Round 2
Layne James (Arizona) won by decision over Cruz LeBlanc (Louisiana) (Dec 10-4)
Easton Fryover (Michigan) won by tech fall over Gavin Sebastian (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Easton Fryover (Michigan) won by fall over Cruz LeBlanc (Louisiana) (Fall 1:14)
Layne James (Arizona) won by tech fall over Gavin Sebastian (Michigan) (TF 18-7)

Intermediate – 49
1st Place – Malik Hoskins of Arizona
2nd Place – Kylan Berry of Maine
3rd Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Minnesota
4th Place – Quauhtli Zuniga of Washington
5th Place – Carter Shin of Virginia
6th Place – Conner Lilledahl of Missouri
1st: Malik Hoskins (Arizona) won by decision over Kylan Berry (Maine) (Dec 10-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Kylan Berry (Maine) won by rule over Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) won by fall over Quauhtli Zuniga (Washington) (Fall 0:30)
5th: Carter Shin (Virginia) won by tech fall over Conner Lilledahl (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 53
1st Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
2nd Place – Dylan Frothinger of Idaho
3rd Place – Karson Kahalekomo of Indiana
4th Place – Evan Kowalsky of Maine
5th Place – Corey Brown of Maryland
6th Place – Wyatt Rossi of Maryland
7th Place – James Bilby of Kansas
8th Place – Aberic Scott of Oklahoma
1st: Liam Collins (Minnesota) won by decision over Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) (Dec 17-14)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) won by tech fall over Karson Kahalekomo (Indiana) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Karson Kahalekomo (Indiana) won by decision over Evan Kowalsky (Maine) (Dec 14-8)
5th: Corey Brown (Maryland) won by tech fall over Wyatt Rossi (Maryland) (TF 12-2)
7th: James Bilby (Kansas) won by tech fall over Aberic Scott (Oklahoma) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate – 56
1st Place – Caine Martin of California
2nd Place – Hunter Duncan of Washington
3rd Place – Alan Shimp of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Carter Blair of Oklahoma
5th Place – Braeden Hamill of Wisconsin
6th Place – Izaiah Brown of Maryland
1st: Caine Martin (California) won by tech fall over Alan Shimp (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Hunter Duncan (Washington) won by fall over Alan Shimp (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:43)
3rd: Hunter Duncan (Washington) won by fall over Carter Blair (Oklahoma) (Fall 3:47)
5th: Braeden Hamill (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Izaiah Brown (Maryland) (TF 16-6)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 59
1st Place – Grey Burnett of Ohio
2nd Place – Ignacio Villasenor of Colorado
3rd Place – Cameron Sontz of New Jersey
4th Place – Seamus Berry of Maine
5th Place – Morgan Turner of Illinois
6th Place – Jovanni Tovar of Florida
7th Place – Hudson Chittum of Tennessee
8th Place – Emma Bacon of Florida
1st: Grey Burnett (Ohio) won by tech fall over Ignacio Villasenor (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Ignacio Villasenor (Colorado) won by decision over Cameron Sontz (New Jersey) (Dec 11-4)
3rd: Cameron Sontz (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Seamus Berry (Maine) (TF 10-0)
5th: Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jovanni Tovar (Florida) (TF 10-0)
7th: Hudson Chittum (Tennessee) won by decision over Emma Bacon (Florida) (Dec 13-4)

Intermediate – 63
1st Place – Keegan Bassett of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Nico DeSalvo of Louisiana
3rd Place – Will Detar of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Eli Herring of Tennessee
5th Place – Max Cumbee of Illinois
6th Place – Matthew Dailey of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Guillermo Jaramillo of Florida
8th Place – Clayton Waltenbaugh of Pennsylvania
1st: Keegan Bassett (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Nico DeSalvo (Louisiana) (Dec 6-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Nico DeSalvo (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Will Detar (Pennsylvania) (TF 15-2)
3rd: Will Detar (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Eli Herring (Tennessee) (Dec 6-1)
5th: Max Cumbee (Illinois) won by tech fall over Matthew Dailey (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
7th: Guillermo Jaramillo (Florida) won by tech fall over Clayton Waltenbaugh (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 67
1st Place – Legend Ellis of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Lincoln Robideau of Minnesota
3rd Place – Tyree Graham of Florida
4th Place – Donald Jackson of Kansas
5th Place – Grayson Garcia of Illinois
6th Place – Boston Kuschel of Minnesota
7th Place – Alexander Penzkover of Wisconsin
8th Place – David `Cowboy` Payton of Georgia
1st: Legend Ellis (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota) (TF 12-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota) won by decision over Tyree Graham (Florida) (Dec 12-6)
3rd: Tyree Graham (Florida) won by fall over Donald Jackson (Kansas) (Fall 1:29)
5th: Grayson Garcia (Illinois) won by fall over Boston Kuschel (Minnesota) (Fall 3:22)
7th: Alexander Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over David `Cowboy` Payton (Georgia) (TF 14-4)

Intermediate – 71
1st Place – Joseph Schinder of New Jersey
2nd Place – Vinnie Gutierrez of California
3rd Place – Dustin Kohn of Florida
4th Place – Tohmi Carney of Oklahoma
5th Place – Leonardo Rosas of Illinois
6th Place – Wylan Hess of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Dominick Durham of Louisiana
8th Place – Tyler Gray of Florida
1st: Joseph Schinder (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Dustin Kohn (Florida) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Vinnie Gutierrez (California) won by tech fall over Dustin Kohn (Florida) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Vinnie Gutierrez (California) won by decision over Tohmi Carney (Oklahoma) (Dec 12-6)
5th: Leonardo Rosas (Illinois) won by forfeit over Wylan Hess (Pennsylvania) (FF)
7th: Dominick Durham (Louisiana) won by fall over Tyler Gray (Florida) (Fall 3:43)

Intermediate – 77
1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
2nd Place – Jayden James of New Jersey
3rd Place – Carter Nekvapil of Oregon
4th Place – Isaac Padilla of California
5th Place – Ethan Christoffer of Louisiana
6th Place – Gary High of Georgia
7th Place – Cullen Hood of New Jersey
8th Place – Ivan Ivanov of Idaho
1st: Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jayden James (New Jersey) (TF 14-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Jayden James (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Carter Nekvapil (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Carter Nekvapil (Oregon) won by fall over Isaac Padilla (California) (Fall 1:46)
5th: Ethan Christoffer (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Gary High (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
7th: Cullen Hood (New Jersey) won by decision over Ivan Ivanov (Idaho) (Dec 12-6)

Intermediate – 84
1st Place – Cooper Rowe of Minnesota
2nd Place – Zayn Navarrete of Texas
3rd Place – Ronan An of Georgia
4th Place – Brody Kelly of Illinois
5th Place – Victor MarksJenkins of Maryland
6th Place – Kaiden Phillips of Missouri
7th Place – Max Wolfley of Idaho
8th Place – Grady Pease of Maine
1st: Cooper Rowe (Minnesota) won by fall over Zayn Navarrete (Texas) (Fall 1:14)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Zayn Navarrete (Texas) won by tech fall over Ronan An (Georgia) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Ronan An (Georgia) won by decision over Brody Kelly (Illinois) (Dec 16-9)
5th: Victor MarksJenkins (Maryland) won by tech fall over Kaiden Phillips (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
7th: Max Wolfley (Idaho) won by fall over Grady Pease (Maine) (Fall 0:52)

Intermediate – 93
1st Place – Dylan Reel of Georgia
2nd Place – Evan Perez of Colorado
3rd Place – David Jewell of Georgia
4th Place – Jake Gravitt of Georgia
5th Place – MacKenna Atkinson of Pennsylvania
Round 1
David Jewell (Georgia) won by tech fall over Jake Gravitt (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by fall over Evan Perez (Colorado) (Fall 1:37)
Round 2
Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:00)
Evan Perez (Colorado) won by fall over Jake Gravitt (Georgia) (Fall 0:58)
Round 3
Evan Perez (Colorado) won by tech fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by fall over David Jewell (Georgia) (Fall 1:28)
Round 4
David Jewell (Georgia) won by tech fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by fall over Jake Gravitt (Georgia) (Fall 1:39)
Round 5
Jake Gravitt (Georgia) won by tech fall over MacKenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) (TF 11-0)
Evan Perez (Colorado) won by tech fall over David Jewell (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 105
1st Place – Danny Zmorowski of Ohio
2nd Place – David Calkins of California
3rd Place – Peter Mocco of Florida
4th Place – Christian Noblett of Georgia
5th Place – Lake Walters of Illinois
Round 1
Peter Mocco (Florida) won by fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (Fall 0:36)
Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) won by tech fall over Christian Noblett (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) won by tech fall over David Calkins (California) (TF 15-4)
Peter Mocco (Florida) won by tech fall over Christian Noblett (Georgia) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
David Calkins (California) won by tech fall over Christian Noblett (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) won by fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (Fall 0:46)
Round 4
David Calkins (California) won by tech fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) won by tech fall over Peter Mocco (Florida) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
David Calkins (California) won by tech fall over Peter Mocco (Florida) (TF 10-0)
Christian Noblett (Georgia) won by tech fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – Xzavier DeLeon of Michigan
1st: Xzavier DeLeon (Michigan) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 58
1st Place – Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
2nd Place – Domenic Munaretto of Illinois
3rd Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
4th Place – Collin Nasdeo of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Daniel Berardi of New Jersey
Round 1
Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Daniel Berardi (New Jersey) (TF 12-0)
Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) won by fall over Collin Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) won by decision over Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-4)
Collin Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Daniel Berardi (New Jersey) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by fall over Collin Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:38)
Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by decision over Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) (Dec 5-4)
Round 4
Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by decision over Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-8)
Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) won by fall over Daniel Berardi (New Jersey) (Fall 0:24)
Round 5
Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by fall over Daniel Berardi (New Jersey) (Fall 0:59)
Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Collin Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) (TF 15-2)

Novice – 63
1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Texas
2nd Place – Brady Baker of Michigan
3rd Place – Ryan Meier of Massachusetts
4th Place – Raekwon Shabazz of Connecticut
5th Place – Lincoln Sledzianowski of Florida
6th Place – Adam Bilby of Kansas
7th Place – Cole Blattner of Missouri
8th Place – Dalton Lilledahl of Missouri
1st: Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) won by tech fall over Brady Baker (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Brady Baker (Michigan) won by fall over Ryan Meier (Massachusetts) (Fall 1:11)
3rd: Ryan Meier (Massachusetts) won by tech fall over Raekwon Shabazz (Connecticut) (TF 12-2)
5th: Lincoln Sledzianowski (Florida) won by tech fall over Adam Bilby (Kansas) (TF 12-2)
7th: Cole Blattner (Missouri) won by tech fall over Dalton Lilledahl (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 67
1st Place – Carson Walsh of New Jersey
2nd Place – Jorden Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Jason Goodin of Oklahoma
4th Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
5th Place – Tj Koester of Iowa
6th Place – Brock Johnson of Kansas
7th Place – Elijah Broady of Indiana
8th Place – Cameron Perez of Michigan
1st: Carson Walsh (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Jason Goodin (Oklahoma) (TF 14-4)
3rd: Jason Goodin (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over James Hemmila (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th: Tj Koester (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brock Johnson (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
7th: Elijah Broady (Indiana) won by tech fall over Cameron Perez (Michigan) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Jake Knight of Iowa
2nd Place – Chase Van Hoven of Virginia
3rd Place – Michael Kersey of Florida
4th Place – Donny Almeyda of New Jersey
5th Place – Drew Montgomery of Maryland
6th Place – Hayden Andrus of Pennsylvania
7th Place – John Myers of New Jersey
8th Place – Tanner Starr of Alabama
1st: Jake Knight (Iowa) won by tech fall over Michael Kersey (Florida) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Chase Van Hoven (Virginia) won by decision over Michael Kersey (Florida) (Dec 13-11)
3rd: Chase Van Hoven (Virginia) won by decision over Donny Almeyda (New Jersey) (Dec 12-5)
5th: Drew Montgomery (Maryland) won by tech fall over Hayden Andrus (Pennsylvania) (TF 14-4)
7th: John Myers (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Tanner Starr (Alabama) (TF 14-4)

Novice – 74
1st Place – Bo Bassett of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Ryker Graff of Iowa
3rd Place – Joey Canova of New Jersey
4th Place – Co`ji Campbell of Wisconsin
5th Place – Treshaun Tecson of Oklahoma
6th Place – Aiden Burford of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Sam Herring of Tennessee
8th Place – James Tildsley of Massachusetts
1st: Bo Bassett (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Ryker Graff (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joey Canova (New Jersey) (TF 16-6)
3rd: Joey Canova (New Jersey) won by fall over Co`ji Campbell (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:07)
5th: Treshaun Tecson (Oklahoma) won by decision over Aiden Burford (Pennsylvania) (Dec 12-4)
7th: Sam Herring (Tennessee) won by tech fall over James Tildsley (Massachusetts) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 78
1st Place – Evan Boblits of Maryland
2nd Place – Travis Clawson of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Nathaniel Askew Iv of Georgia
4th Place – Adyn Bostick of Arizona
5th Place – Kolter Burton of Idaho
6th Place – Michael Craft of New Jersey
7th Place – Colton Weiler of Wisconsin
8th Place – Jayden Bowles of Florida
1st: Evan Boblits (Maryland) won by fall over Nathaniel Askew Iv (Georgia) (Fall 1:05)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Travis Clawson (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Nathaniel Askew Iv (Georgia) (Dec 17-11)
3rd: Travis Clawson (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Adyn Bostick (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
5th: Kolter Burton (Idaho) won by fall over Michael Craft (New Jersey) (Fall 2:31)
7th: Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jayden Bowles (Florida) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 82
1st Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
3rd Place – Luke Dunlap of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
5th Place – Garrett Reece of Colorado
6th Place – Anthony Knox of New Jersey
7th Place – Stone Hartford of Washington
8th Place – Thaide Mickel of Pennsylvania
1st: Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Luke Dunlap (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Matthew Martino (Idaho) won by decision over Luke Dunlap (Pennsylvania) (Dec 14-6)
3rd: Matthew Martino (Idaho) won by tech fall over Alex Braun (Minnesota) (TF 16-5)
5th: Garrett Reece (Colorado) won by forfeit over Anthony Knox (New Jersey) (FF)
7th: Stone Hartford (Washington) won by decision over Thaide Mickel (Pennsylvania) (Dec 10-6)

Novice – 86
1st Place – Benjamin Smith of Maryland
2nd Place – Landon Robideau of Minnesota
3rd Place – Sid Tildsley of Massachusetts
4th Place – Hunter Sturgill of Tennessee
5th Place – Xaiver Ortega of New Jersey
6th Place – Nolan Fellers of Iowa
7th Place – Terrell Mcfarland of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Silas Foster of Indiana
1st: Benjamin Smith (Maryland) won by tech fall over Landon Robideau (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Landon Robideau (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Sid Tildsley (Massachusetts) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Sid Tildsley (Massachusetts) won by decision over Hunter Sturgill (Tennessee) (Dec 14-6)
5th: Xaiver Ortega (New Jersey) won by decision over Nolan Fellers (Iowa) (Dec 8-4)
7th: Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Silas Foster (Indiana) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 92
1st Place – Alessio Perentin of New Jersey
2nd Place – Kyle Harden of Indiana
3rd Place – Bryce Burkett of Minnesota
4th Place – Jayden Lafrenye of Maine
5th Place – Parker Guge of Kansas
6th Place – Brock Weiss of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Cade Parent of Georgia
8th Place – Brian Thomas of Indiana
1st: Alessio Perentin (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Kyle Harden (Indiana) (TF 16-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Kyle Harden (Indiana) won by rule over Bryce Burkett (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Bryce Burkett (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jayden Lafrenye (Maine) (TF 14-4)
5th: Parker Guge (Kansas) won by decision over Brock Weiss (Pennsylvania) (Dec 14-9)
7th: Cade Parent (Georgia) won by fall over Brian Thomas (Indiana) (Fall 1:38)

Novice – 98
1st Place – Hudson Rogers of Idaho
2nd Place – Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Ashton Keller of South Dakota
4th Place – Brayden White of Pennsylvania
5th Place – James Gunzalez of Florida
6th Place – Blake Sweetman of Arizona
7th Place – Lucas Estes of Missouri
8th Place – Gavin Salt of Oklahoma
1st: Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by decision over Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) (Dec 9-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) won by rule over Ashton Keller (South Dakota) (RULE)
3rd: Ashton Keller (South Dakota) won by decision over Brayden White (Pennsylvania) (Dec 9-2)
5th: James Gunzalez (Florida) won by tech fall over Blake Sweetman (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
7th: Lucas Estes (Missouri) won by forfeit over Gavin Salt (Oklahoma) (FF)

Novice – 108
1st Place – Dreshaun Staton-Ross of Iowa
2nd Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Aidan Squier of Connecticut
4th Place – Jon Schoenlein of Washington
5th Place – Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
6th Place – Nicholas DiGerolamo of Louisiana
7th Place – Tyler Reinhardt of New Mexico
8th Place – Cole Gros of Louisiana
1st: Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) (TF 16-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by decision over Aidan Squier (Connecticut) (Dec 14-7)
3rd: Aidan Squier (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Jon Schoenlein (Washington) (TF 10-0)
5th: Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by fall over Nicholas DiGerolamo (Louisiana) (Fall 3:25)
7th: Tyler Reinhardt (New Mexico) won by fall over Cole Gros (Louisiana) (Fall 3:01)

Novice – 117
1st Place – Bas Diaz of Florida
2nd Place – Emil Necula of Georgia
3rd Place – Damarion Ross of Iowa
4th Place – Timothy Mitchell of Oregon
5th Place – Nicholas Pina of Arizona
6th Place – Michael Mocco of Florida
7th Place – Owen McMullen of Pennsylvania
1st: Bas Diaz (Florida) won by tech fall over Damarion Ross (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Emil Necula (Georgia) won by tech fall over Damarion Ross (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Emil Necula (Georgia) won by tech fall over Timothy Mitchell (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
5th: Nicholas Pina (Arizona) won by tech fall over Michael Mocco (Florida) (TF 10-0)
7th: Owen McMullen (Pennsylvania) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 135
1st Place – Vincenzo Lavalle of New Jersey
2nd Place – Brian Petrancosta of Illinois
3rd Place – Draven Woods of Iowa
4th Place – Brennan Carey of Missouri
5th Place – Aethan Munden of Connecticut
6th Place – Paris Carlos of Arizona
1st: Vincenzo Lavalle (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) won by rule over Draven Woods (Iowa) (RULE)
3rd: Draven Woods (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brennan Carey (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
5th: Aethan Munden (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Paris Carlos (Arizona) (TF 10-0)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 160
1st Place – Christian Preston of Alabama
2nd Place – Brayden Hill of Kansas
3rd Place – Miguel Rojas of Indiana
Round 1
Brayden Hill (Kansas) won by decision over Miguel Rojas (Indiana) (Dec 2-1)
Round 2
Christian Preston (Alabama) won by decision over Brayden Hill (Kansas) (Dec 10-3)
Round 3
Christian Preston (Alabama) won by tech fall over Miguel Rojas (Indiana) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 71
1st Place – Zan Fugitt of Missouri
2nd Place – Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
3rd Place – Mack Mauger of Idaho
4th Place – Angelo Di Pol of South Dakota
5th Place – Samuel Smith of Arizona
6th Place – Dylan Abbott of Oklahoma
7th Place – Tobius Kriner of Kansas
1st: Zan Fugitt (Missouri) won by tech fall over Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) won by rule over Mack Mauger (Idaho) (RULE)
3rd: Mack Mauger (Idaho) won by tech fall over Angelo Di Pol (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Samuel Smith (Arizona) won by tech fall over Dylan Abbott (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
7th: Tobius Kriner (Kansas) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Kolby Warren of Missouri
2nd Place – Dalton Perry of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Braden Tatum of Kansas
4th Place – Cael Alderman of Kansas
5th Place – Blade Walden of Oklahoma
6th Place – Rory Burright of Illinois
7th Place – Aj Hague of Colorado
8th Place – Julian Henderson of Maine
1st: Kolby Warren (Missouri) won by decision over Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania) (Dec 10-9)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Braden Tatum (Kansas) (RULE)
3rd: Braden Tatum (Kansas) won by tech fall over Cael Alderman (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
5th: Blade Walden (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Rory Burright (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
7th: Aj Hague (Colorado) won by fall over Julian Henderson (Maine) (Fall 1:01)

Schoolboy – 83
1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place – Codie Cuerbo of Ohio
3rd Place – Aden Valencia of California
4th Place – Ayson Rice of South Dakota
5th Place – Kaedyn Williams of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Coy Hammack of Indiana
7th Place – Cael Nasdeo of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Logan Smith of Nebraska
1st: Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Codie Cuerbo (Ohio) (TF 15-4)
2nd: Codie Cuerbo (Ohio) won by rule over Aden Valencia (California) (RULE)
3rd: Aden Valencia (California) won by decision over Ayson Rice (South Dakota) (Dec 15-7)
5th: Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Coy Hammack (Indiana) (Fall 2:40)
7th: Cael Nasdeo (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Logan Smith (Nebraska) (Dec 8-8)

Schoolboy – 87
1st Place – Mitchell Neiner of Washington
2nd Place – Dylan Gilcher of Michigan
3rd Place – Tristan Bremer of Idaho
4th Place – Marcello Milani of Michigan
5th Place – Kamdyn Williams of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
7th Place – Dj Gillett of Oregon
8th Place – Anthony Perez of Ohio
1st: Mitchell Neiner (Washington) won by decision over Tristan Bremer (Idaho) (Dec 10-3)
2nd: Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) won by tech fall over Tristan Bremer (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) won by tech fall over Marcello Milani (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
5th: Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) (Dec 5-2)
7th: Dj Gillett (Oregon) won by fall over Anthony Perez (Ohio) (Fall 1:05)

Schoolboy – 90
1st Place – Marc-anthony Mcgowan of Florida
2nd Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Caden Horwath of Michigan
4th Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
5th Place – Tanner Frothinger of Idaho
6th Place – Vince Citrano of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Jake Dailey of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Mekhi Neal of Maryland
1st: Marc-anthony Mcgowan (Florida) won by tech fall over Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) won by rule over Caden Horwath (Michigan) (RULE)
3rd: Caden Horwath (Michigan) won by tech fall over Zach Hanson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) won by decision over Vince Citrano (Pennsylvania) (Dec 12-11)
7th: Jake Dailey (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Mekhi Neal (Maryland) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 97
1st Place – Clarence Moore of California
2nd Place – Drayden Morton of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kayd Craig of Idaho
4th Place – Meyer Shapiro of Maryland
5th Place – Cooper Davidson-haase of Florida
6th Place – Ethan Mojena of Florida
7th Place – Will Korth of Utah
8th Place – Samuel Cartella of Ohio
1st: Clarence Moore (California) won by decision over Drayden Morton (Minnesota) (Dec 11-4)
2nd: Drayden Morton (Minnesota) won by rule over Kayd Craig (Idaho) (RULE)
3rd: Kayd Craig (Idaho) won by decision over Meyer Shapiro (Maryland) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Cooper Davidson-haase (Florida) won by injury default over Ethan Mojena (Florida) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Will Korth (Utah) won by tech fall over Samuel Cartella (Ohio) (TF 13-2)

Schoolboy – 102
1st Place – Pierson Manville of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Cory Land of Alabama
3rd Place – Christian Moder of Florida
4th Place – Cameron Steed of Oklahoma
5th Place – Suds Dubler of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Brett Back of Wisconsin
7th Place – Carter Weaver of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Zane Licht of Wisconsin
1st: Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Christian Moder (Florida) (Dec 8-2)
2nd: Cory Land (Alabama) won by tech fall over Christian Moder (Florida) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Cory Land (Alabama) won by decision over Cameron Steed (Oklahoma) (Dec 8-7)
5th: Suds Dubler (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Brett Back (Wisconsin) (TF 14-2)
7th: Carter Weaver (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Zane Licht (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 106
1st Place – Brennan Van Hoecke of Florida
2nd Place – Corbin Ramos of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Evan Herriman of Michigan
4th Place – Tyler Sagi of New Jersey
5th Place – Cole Brooks of Oklahoma
6th Place – Zachary Eliszewski of Wisconsin
7th Place – Fernando Bonilla of Georgia
8th Place – Troy Guerra of Texas
1st: Brennan Van Hoecke (Florida) won by decision over Evan Herriman (Michigan) (Dec 16-10)
2nd: Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Evan Herriman (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tyler Sagi (New Jersey) (TF 15-4)
5th: Cole Brooks (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Zachary Eliszewski (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
7th: Fernando Bonilla (Georgia) won by decision over Troy Guerra (Texas) (Dec 20-15)

Schoolboy – 110
1st Place – Avery Allen of Montana
2nd Place – Dylan Evans of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Joseph Blaze of Michigan
4th Place – Aaron Lucio of Michigan
5th Place – Xerarch Tungjaroenkul of Kansas
6th Place – Joe Fongaro of New Jersey
7th Place – Garrett Lyons of Missouri
8th Place – Kasius Graham of Nevada
1st: Avery Allen (Montana) won by decision over Dylan Evans (Pennsylvania) (Dec 8-7)
2nd: Dylan Evans (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Joseph Blaze (Michigan) (Dec 8-0)
3rd: Joseph Blaze (Michigan) won by tech fall over Aaron Lucio (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
5th: Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Kansas) won by decision over Joe Fongaro (New Jersey) (Dec 14-9)
7th: Garrett Lyons (Missouri) won by decision over Kasius Graham (Nevada) (Dec 16-11)

Schoolboy – 114
1st Place – Brock Bobzien of California
2nd Place – Dylan Elmore of Kansas
3rd Place – Anthony Tiamzon-aniciete of Nevada
4th Place – Henry Amborn of Wisconsin
5th Place – Nate Burnett of Ohio
6th Place – Sawyer Bartelt of Florida
7th Place – Taylor Weaver of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Ryan Schepers of Missouri
1st: Brock Bobzien (California) won by decision over Dylan Elmore (Kansas) (Dec 16-8)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Dylan Elmore (Kansas) won by tech fall over Anthony Tiamzon-aniciete (Nevada) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Anthony Tiamzon-aniciete (Nevada) won by fall over Henry Amborn (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:22)
5th: Nate Burnett (Ohio) won by decision over Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) (Dec 8-1)
7th: Taylor Weaver (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Ryan Schepers (Missouri) (Dec 10-9)

Schoolboy – 119
1st Place – Joshua Barr of Michigan
2nd Place – Chapman McKown of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Ethan Riddle of Wisconsin
4th Place – Zachary Tittle of Colorado
5th Place – Matteo Vargo of South Carolina
6th Place – Cael Nicolella of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Braxton Strick of Missouri
8th Place – David Sweetman of Arizona
1st: Joshua Barr (Michigan) won by decision over Ethan Riddle (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Chapman McKown (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Ethan Riddle (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)
3rd: Chapman McKown (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Zachary Tittle (Colorado) (TF 16-5)
5th: Matteo Vargo (South Carolina) won by tech fall over Cael Nicolella (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
7th: Braxton Strick (Missouri) won by fall over David Sweetman (Arizona) (Fall 1:40)

Schoolboy – 125
1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
2nd Place – Jared Keslar of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
4th Place – Joe Gunzalez of Florida
5th Place – Gunnar Hamre of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jadon Skellenger of Idaho
7th Place – George Trujillo of Washington
8th Place – Braeden Scoles of Wisconsin
1st: Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) (TF 15-3)
2nd: Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Joe Gunzalez (Florida) (Dec 8-4)
5th: Gunnar Hamre (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jadon Skellenger (Idaho) (Fall 1:03)
7th: George Trujillo (Washington) won by decision over Braeden Scoles (Wisconsin) (Dec 14-13)

Schoolboy – 130
1st Place – Corey R Camden of Texas
2nd Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska
3rd Place – Juan Garcia of Colorado
4th Place – John Purdy of Indiana
5th Place – Ethan Birch of California
6th Place – Clayton Robinson of Colorado
7th Place – Michael Bartush of Connecticut
8th Place – Cayden Cash of Virginia
1st: Corey R Camden (Texas) won by decision over Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) (Dec 11-6)
2nd: Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) won by rule over Juan Garcia (Colorado) (RULE)
3rd: Juan Garcia (Colorado) won by tech fall over John Purdy (Indiana) (TF 15-4)
5th: Ethan Birch (California) won by injury default over Clayton Robinson (Colorado) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Michael Bartush (Connecticut) won by decision over Cayden Cash (Virginia) (Dec 15-14)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Grant MacKay of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Thor Michaelson of Washington
3rd Place – Drake Buchanan of Indiana
4th Place – Brian Gordon of Virginia
5th Place – Chance Cole of Missouri
6th Place – Danil Korochenskiy of Florida
7th Place – Garrett Willuweit of Wisconsin
8th Place – Brody Burns of North Carolina
1st: Grant MacKay (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Drake Buchanan (Indiana) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by tech fall over Drake Buchanan (Indiana) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by decision over Brian Gordon (Virginia) (Dec 8-2)
5th: Chance Cole (Missouri) won by tech fall over Danil Korochenskiy (Florida) (TF 10-0)
7th: Garrett Willuweit (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Brody Burns (North Carolina) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 149
1st Place – Nicholas Hall of Delaware
2nd Place – Enzo Morlacci of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Gavin Nelson of Minnesota
4th Place – Bradley Gillum of Illinois
5th Place – Justin Davis of Nebraska
6th Place – Max Callahan of Michigan
7th Place – Noah Mulvaney of Wisconsin
8th Place – Tanner Meyers of South Dakota
1st: Nicholas Hall (Delaware) won by tech fall over Gavin Nelson (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Enzo Morlacci (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Gavin Nelson (Minnesota) (Dec 11-5)
3rd: Enzo Morlacci (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Bradley Gillum (Illinois) (Dec 9-2)
5th: Justin Davis (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Max Callahan (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
7th: Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tanner Meyers (South Dakota) (TF 14-3)

Schoolboy – 165
1st Place – Ashton Davis of Tennessee
2nd Place – Omaury Alvarez of Georgia
3rd Place – Bryce Simmons of Michigan
4th Place – Max Ramberg of Wisconsin
5th Place – Tyler Hicks of Ohio
6th Place – Soren Herzog of New Mexico
7th Place – Aidan McLaughlin of Kansas
8th Place – Kael Howell of Delaware
1st: Ashton Davis (Tennessee) won by fall over Omaury Alvarez (Georgia) (Fall 0:16)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Omaury Alvarez (Georgia) won by tech fall over Bryce Simmons (Michigan) (TF 12-0)
3rd: Bryce Simmons (Michigan) won by tech fall over Max Ramberg (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Tyler Hicks (Ohio) won by decision over Soren Herzog (New Mexico) (Dec 14-12)
7th: Aidan McLaughlin (Kansas) won by decision over Kael Howell (Delaware) (Dec 10-2)

Schoolboy – 187
1st Place – Logan Badge of Michigan
2nd Place – Quentin Saunders of Kansas
3rd Place – Jamikael Lytle of Connecticut
4th Place – Leighton Jones of Indiana
5th Place – Carson Hall of Alabama
6th Place – Navarro Schunke of South Dakota
7th Place – Skeet Newton of Idaho
8th Place – Noah Duran of California
1st: Logan Badge (Michigan) won by fall over Jamikael Lytle (Connecticut) (Fall 1:30)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by fall over Jamikael Lytle (Connecticut) (Fall 0:39)
3rd: Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by decision over Leighton Jones (Indiana) (Dec 12-6)
5th: Carson Hall (Alabama) won by decision over Navarro Schunke (South Dakota) (Dec 9-6)
7th: Skeet Newton (Idaho) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 250
1st Place – Ryan Boersma of Illinois
2nd Place – Alex Semenenko of New York
3rd Place – Jaren Rohde of Wisconsin
4th Place – Keaten Pues of Wisconsin
5th Place – Eathan Westfall of Michigan
6th Place – Peyton Hahn of Missouri
1st: Ryan Boersma (Illinois) won by tech fall over Alex Semenenko (New York) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Alex Semenenko (New York) won by tech fall over Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) (TF 16-4)
3rd: Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) won by fall over Keaten Pues (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:29)
5th: Eathan Westfall (Michigan) won by fall over Peyton Hahn (Missouri) (Fall 1:30)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.