2018 Jimmie Open

2018 Jimmie Open Results. November 3rd at Jamestown, N.D.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

125
1st Place – Nate Humann of University of Mary
2nd Place – Dean Arevalo of Minot State University
3rd Place – Cole Kubesh of Unattached
4th Place – Oscar Nellis of Minot State University
5th Place – Jeremy Leintz of University of Mary
6th Place – Lincoln Turman of University of Mary
1st: Nate Humann (University of Mary ) won by decision over Dean Arevalo (Minot State University) (Dec 12-9)
3rd: Cole Kubesh (Unattached) won by fall over Oscar Nellis (Minot State University) (Fall 2:33)
5th: Jeremy Leintz (University of Mary ) won by medical forfeit over Lincoln Turman (University of Mary ) (MFF)

133
1st Place – McGwire Midkiff of North Dakota State University
2nd Place – Tate Barnhardt of University of Mary
3rd Place – Pedro Corona of University of Jamestown
4th Place – William Horton-Hayden of Minot State University
5th Place – Benjamin Bogart of Concordia College
6th Place – Jacob Prunty of Concordia College
1st: McGwire Midkiff (North Dakota State University) won by decision over Tate Barnhardt (University of Mary ) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Pedro Corona (University of Jamestown ) won by fall over William Horton-Hayden (Minot State University) (Fall 4:29)
5th: Benjamin Bogart (Concordia College ) won by decision over Jacob Prunty (Concordia College ) (Dec 5-2)

141
1st Place – Hunter Eckert of University of Mary
2nd Place – Sawyer Degen of North Dakota State University
3rd Place – Dylan Droegemueller of North Dakota State University
4th Place – Mason Schulz of Minnesota State University Moorhead
5th Place – Samuel Stuhl of North Dakota State University
6th Place – Trevor Fauver of University of Mary
1st: Hunter Eckert (University of Mary ) won by decision over Sawyer Degen (North Dakota State University) (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Dylan Droegemueller (North Dakota State University) won by tech fall over Mason Schulz (Minnesota State University Moorhead ) (TF 17-0)
5th: Samuel Stuhl (North Dakota State University) won by tech fall over Trevor Fauver (University of Mary ) (TF 18-3)

149
1st Place – Braydon Huber of University of Mary
2nd Place – Ty Johnson of Concordia College
3rd Place – Max Bruss of University of Mary
4th Place – Tanner Crissler of Minot State University
5th Place – Devin Steidler of University of Mary
6th Place – Samuel Gilseth of North Dakota State University
1st: Braydon Huber (University of Mary ) won by fall over Ty Johnson (Concordia College ) (Fall 4:44)
3rd: Max Bruss (University of Mary ) won by decision over Tanner Crissler (Minot State University) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Devin Steidler (University of Mary ) won by major decision over Samuel Gilseth (North Dakota State University) (Maj 12-4)

157
1st Place – Adam Jaeger of Concordia College
2nd Place – Marcus Urban of Dakota Wesleyan University
3rd Place – Carsen Paynter of University of Jamestown
4th Place – Zachary Berry of Minot State University
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Austin Baker of Concordia College
6th Place – Alexander Skaare of Concordia College
1st: Adam Jaeger (Concordia College ) won in sudden victory – 1 over Marcus Urban (Dakota Wesleyan University ) (SV-1 7-5)
3rd: Carsen Paynter (University of Jamestown ) won by major decision over Zachary Berry (Minot State University) (Maj 23-10)
5th: Austin Baker (Concordia College ) and Alexander Skaare (Concordia College ) (DFF)

165
1st Place – James Noel of North Dakota State University
2nd Place – Austin Brenner of North Dakota State University
3rd Place – Kaden Spindler of Concordia College
4th Place – Theo Robison of University of Jamestown
5th Place – Austin Eichmann of University of Mary
6th Place – Travis Deegan of Concordia College
1st: James Noel (North Dakota State University) won by decision over Austin Brenner (North Dakota State University) (Dec 7-6)
3rd: Kaden Spindler (Concordia College ) won by major decision over Theo Robison (University of Jamestown ) (Maj 15-7)
5th: Austin Eichmann (University of Mary ) won by decision over Travis Deegan (Concordia College ) (Dec 3-0)

174
1st Place – Jesse Shearer of North Dakota State University
2nd Place – Reed Williams of North Dakota State University
3rd Place – Anthony Raupp of Minot State University
4th Place – Tanner Smith of University of Jamestown
5th Place – Nick Gravdahl of Concordia College
6th Place – Gerald Kenkel of Wayne State
1st: Jesse Shearer (North Dakota State University) won by major decision over Reed Williams (North Dakota State University) (Maj 11-2)
3rd: Anthony Raupp (Minot State University) won by fall over Tanner Smith (University of Jamestown ) (Fall 3:24)
5th: Nick Gravdahl (Concordia College ) won by tech fall over Gerald Kenkel (Wayne State) (TF 16-0)

184
1st Place – Michael Otomo of North Dakota State University
2nd Place – Todd Pottinger of North Dakota State University
3rd Place – Noah Cressell of North Dakota State University
4th Place – Matthew Rabe of Minot State University
5th Place – Gabe Anderson of University of Mary
6th Place – Keegan Berry of Minot State University
1st: Michael Otomo (North Dakota State University) won by decision over Todd Pottinger (North Dakota State University) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Noah Cressell (North Dakota State University) won by tech fall over Matthew Rabe (Minot State University) (TF 18-3)
5th: Gabe Anderson (University of Mary ) won by medical forfeit over Keegan Berry (Minot State University) (MFF)

197
1st Place – Cole Witzig of North Dakota State University
2nd Place – Zavion Roberson of University of Jamestown
3rd Place – Jacob Arends of Concordia College
4th Place – Will Parks of University of Jamestown
5th Place – Je-Mario Jones of Minot State University
6th Place – Ryan Stottler of University of Mary
1st: Cole Witzig (North Dakota State University) won by fall over Zavion Roberson (University of Jamestown ) (Fall 2:32)
3rd: Jacob Arends (Concordia College ) won by injury default over Will Parks (University of Jamestown ) (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Je-Mario Jones (Minot State University) won by forfeit over Ryan Stottler (University of Mary ) (FF)

285
1st Place – Daniel Stibral of North Dakota State University
2nd Place – Noah Carter of Concordia College
3rd Place – Gerardo Jaime of University of Mary
4th Place – Emmitt Brooks of University of Mary
5th Place – Jacob Belland of Minot State University
6th Place – Travis Smith of Unattached
1st: Daniel Stibral (North Dakota State University) won by decision over Noah Carter (Concordia College ) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Gerardo Jaime (University of Mary ) won by medical forfeit over Emmitt Brooks (University of Mary ) (MFF)
5th: Jacob Belland (Minot State University) won by injury default over Travis Smith (Unattached) (Inj. 0:00)

View more college results

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.