2018 Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open

2018 Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open Results. November 4th at Brookings, S.D.

Brackets/Results on arena.flowrestling.org

Brackets – pdf

125 LBS
1st Sean Russell Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached) DEC Skyler Petry Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached), 3-2
3rd Patrick Mckee Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached) FOR Steve Polakowski Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached)
5th Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (Nebraska-Unattached) TF Braedon Clopton Marion, IN (Briar Cliff University), 19-4 7:00

133 LBS
1st Ethan Lizak Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached) TF Christian Miller Plainview, NE (Nebraska), 16-0 3:40
3rd Tucker Sjomeling Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) MD Brian Peska Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 10-2
5th D’earion Stokes Riverdale, IL (Briar Cliff University) DEC Jake Gliva Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached), 9-7 SV

141 LBS
1st Mitchell Mckee Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached) FOR Hunter Marko Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached)
3rd Brent Jones Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached) MD Clay Carlson Brookings, SD (South Dakota State Unattached), 17-8
5th Zach Price Brookings, SD (South Dakota State Unattached) M FOR Aris Shino Lincoln, NE (Nebraska)

149 LBS
1st Henry Pohlmeyer Brookings, SD (South Dakota State Unattached) DEC Thomas Thorn Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached), 4-3
3rd Brayton Lee Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached) DEC Jordan Shearer Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 3-1
5th Collin Purinton Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) MD Zemua Baptista Filley, NE (Nebraska), 12-2

157 LBS
1st Steven Bleise Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached) DEC Luke Weber Lincoln, NE (Nebraska-Unattached), 8-7
3rd Jake Silverstein Commack, NY (Nebraska-Unattached) NC Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Nebraska-Unattached)
5th Ryan Thomas Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached) DEC Kasper Mcintosh Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached), 9-6

165 LBS
1st Carson Brolsma Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached) DEC Jake Allar Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached), 3-1 SV
3rd Johnny Blankenship Platte City, MO (Nebraska) FOR Logan Petersen Brookings, SD (South Dakota State Unattached)
5th Bailey Neises Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) DEC Kenny O’neil Brookings, SD (South Dakota State Unattached), 8-2

174 LBS
1st Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska) DEC Devin Skatzka Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached), 10-5
3rd Bailee O’reilly Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached) DEC Brett Bye Brookings, SD (South Dakota State Unattached), 6-3
5th Garrett Jordan Brookings, SD (South Dakota State Unattached) F Zyire Ardoin-dural Katy, TX (Briar Cliff University), 1:46

184 LBS
1st Zach Carlson Brookings, SD (South Dakota State Unattached) DEC Owen Webster Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached), 4-3
3rd Caden Steffen Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached) DEC Daniel Bishop Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 9-7 SV
5th Lukas Poloncic Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University) DEC Colton Wolfe Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 10-3

197 LBS
1st Dylan Anderson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached) DEC Tanner Sloan Brookings, SD (South Dakota State Unattached), 3-2
3rd Eric Schultz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Clayton Wahlstrom Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 8-4
5th Garrett Joles Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached) M FOR Martin Mueller Brookings, SD (South Dakota State Unattached)

285 LBS
1st Gable Steveson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached) DEC Rylee Streifel Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Unattached), 8-4
3rd Christian Lance Lincoln, NE (Nebraska-Unattached) DEC Patrick Grayson Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 3-2
5th Austin Emmerson Lincoln, NE (Nebraska-Unattached) F Luke Nohns Sioux Falls, SD (Augustana University), 4:17

View more college results

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.