Events of the Week – November 26, 2018

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Train with PTW at The PT3 Academy and travel on the Trinity Tour at the Tulsa Kickoff Classic!! Learn more at PonceTrainedWrestling.com.


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Nov 28 WedMinnesota West at Iowa Lakes - Estherville, IA - 7 pm - College Event
Nov 29 ThuSt. Cloud State at Southwest Minnesota State - Marshall, MN - 7:00 pm - College Event view
Nov 29 ThuBurnsville at Eagan - - HS Event
Nov 29 ThuByron at Cannon Falls - - HS Event
Nov 29 ThuColumbia Heights at St. Agnes - - HS Event
Nov 29 ThuEden Prairie, Ogilvie, Woodbury at Robbinsdale Armstrong - - HS Event
Nov 29 ThuIrondale/Spring Lake Park, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, St. Paul Harding at North St. Paul - - HS Event
Nov 29 ThuKasson-Mantorville at Stewartville - - HS Event
Nov 29 ThuKenyon-Wanamingo at Goodhue - - HS Event
Nov 29 ThuLake City, New Richland/Ellendale at Pine Island - - HS Event
Nov 29 ThuLeSueur-Henderson, Waseca at WEM/JWP - - HS Event
Nov 29 ThuMadelia/Truman, Wabasso/Red Rock Central at St. Clair - - HS Event
Nov 29 ThuMinnehaha/DeLaSalle at Fridley - - HS Event
Nov 29 ThuMinneota, Minnewaska at Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United - - HS Event
Nov 29 ThuNew Prague at Scott West - - HS Event
Nov 29 ThuPembina County North at Greenbush-Middle River - - HS Event
Nov 29 ThuSt. Francis at Cambridge - - HS Event
Nov 29 ThuTriton at Zumbrota-Mazeppa - - HS Event
Nov 29 ThuWatertown-Mayer at St. Peter - - HS Event
Nov 30 FriNorthern State at MSU-Moorhead - Moorhead, MN - 7 pm - College Event view
Nov 30-1 Fri-SatCliff Keen Invitational - Teams: Minnesota, North Dakota State, and others - Las Vegas, NV - College Event view
Nov 30 FriAlexandria, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Lakeville South, St. Paul Central at Eastview - - HS Event
Nov 30 FriAtwater-Cosmos-Grove City Tournament - Teams: Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Big Lake, Canby, Norwood-Young America, Paynesville, Pipestone - - HS Event
Nov 30 FriBelgrade-Brooten Tournament - Teams: Annandale/Maple Lake, Belgrade-Brooten, Benson, Eden Valley-Watkins, Holdingford, Morris/Hancock, New London-Spicer, Ortonville, Quad County, Redwood Valley, Willmar - - HS Event
Nov 30 FriChamplin Park, Irondale/Spring Lake Park at Roseville - - HS Event
Nov 30 FriEast Ridge, Shakopee at Lakeville North - - HS Event
Nov 30 FriFargo Davies at Moorhead - - HS Event
Nov 30 FriFoley Tournament - Teams: Foley, St. Cloud Apollo/St. Cloud Tech - - HS Event
Nov 30 FriGrand Rapids, Spectrum at Trinity School - - HS Event
Nov 30 FriLPGE-Browerville, Staples-Motley, United Clay Becker at New York Mill - - HS Event
Nov 30 FriMonticello, Pine City/Hinckley at Becker - - HS Event
Nov 30 FriSauk Centre/Melrose Tournament - Teams: Albany, Bemidji, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Osakis, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Centre/Melrose - - HS Event
Nov 30 FriSimley at Apple Valley - - HS Event
Nov 30 FriSt. Francis at Coon Rapids - - HS Event
Nov 30 FriSt. Paul Harding at Blaine - - HS Event
Nov 30 FriSt. Thomas Academy at Cretin-Derham Hall - - HS Event
Nov 30 FriUnited South Central at Blue Earth - - HS Event
Nov 30-1 Fri-SatIndependence Tournament - Teams: Scott West - - HS Event
Nov 30-1 Fri-SatWahpeton Tournament - Teams: Barneville, Border West, Breckenridge, Brookings, Crookston, Fargo North, Frazee, Grand Forks Central, Kindred, Lisbon, Sisseton, Wahpeton, West Fargo Sheyenne - - HS Event
Nov 30 FriSt. Ansgar Mat Club Tournament - St. Ansgar (IA) School - Youth Open
Dec 1 SatBuena Vista Open - Teams: Southwest MN State, Augsburg, Mankato, MN West, and others - Storm Lake, IA - College Event view
Dec 1 SatJim Koch Wisconsin Open - Teams: Augustana and others - Kenosha, WI - 9 am - College Event view
Dec 1 SatMilwaukee School of Engineering Invitational - Teams: St. Olaf and others - Milwaukee, WI - 9 am - College Event view
Dec 1 SatMSU-Moorhead Dragon Open - Teams: Moorhead, St. John's, Concordia, Itasca, Ridgewater, Rochester, Northland, and others - Moorhead, MN - 9 am - College Event view
Dec 1 SatBenilde-St. Margaret's, Medford, St. Agnes at Cretin-Derham Hall - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatBlue Earth Tournament - Teams: Blue Earth, Brainerd, Fairmont/Martin County West, Lake Mills, Madelia/Truman, Mankato East, Maple River, WEM/JWP - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatChisago Lakes Tournament - Teams: Cambridge, Centennial, Chisago Lakes, Foley, Hibbing, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Little Falls - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatDell Rapids Tournament - Teams: Adrian, Beresford, Bon Homme, Dell Rapids, McCook Central, Tri-Valley, Wabasso/Red Rock Central - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatEdina Tournament - Teams: Andover, Bloomington Kennedy, Cannon Falls, Edina, Farmington, Grand Rapids, Lake City, Royalton, St. Croix Lutheran, St. Thomas Academy, Sibley East, Spectrum - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatEllsworth Tournament - Teams: Dover-Eyota, Ellsworth, Mora - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatFaribault Tournament - Teams: Austin, East Ridge, Faribault, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Northfield, Owatonna, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, St. Paul Johnson, Stillwater, Tri-City United - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatFlandreau Tournament - Teams: Deuel, Elk Point-Jefferson, Flandreau, Garretson, Howard, Madison, Luverne, Sioux Valley - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatFosston/Bagley Tournament - Teams: Blackduck/Cass Lake, Detroit Lakes, Fertile-Beltramit, Fosston/Bagley, Ottertail County Central, Red Lake County Central, Roseau - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatFridley Tournament - Teams: Armstrong, Champlin Park, Delano, Fridley, Hopkins, Irondale/Spring Lake Park, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, Minneapolis Washburn, Mound-Westonka, North St. Paul, Richfield, Tartan, Zimmerman - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatGlencoe-Silver Lake Tournament - Teams: Bold, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Kimball, LeSueur-Henderson, New Ulm, St. Clair, Trinity School, Watertown-Mayer, Windom/Mountain Lake, Zumbrota-Mazeppa - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatGlenwood City Tournament - Teams: Bloomer/Colfax, Glenwood City, Neillsville, Somerset, Spooner, Triton - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatHastings Tournament - Teams: Albert Lea, Coon Rapids, Hastings, Minnetonka, Prior Lake, St. Francis, Shakopee - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatHillsboro Tournament - Teams: Central Cass, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Fargo Davies Grafton, Hillsboro, LaMoure, New York Mills, Pembina County North, United Clay Becker - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatJamestown Tournament - Teams: Des Lacs-Burlington, Devils Lake, Fargo Davies, Fargo South, Grand Forks Red River, Jamestown, Moorhead, Valley City - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatLakeville North Tournament - Teams: Chaska/Chanhassen, Cloquet, Henry Sibley, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, New Richmond, Princeton, Rosemount, South St. Paul - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatLitchfield Tournament - Teams: Alexandria, Eden Valley-Watkins, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Milaca, Minneota, Monticello, Totino Grace - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatMaple Grove Tournament - Teams: Burnsville, Byron, Mahtomedi, Maple Grove, New London-Spicer, Park, Park Center - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatNew Prague Tournament - Teams: Anoka, Eden Prairie, New Prague, Simley, United South Central - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatOsseo Tournament - Teams: Blaine, Columbia Heights, Eagan, Minneapolis Edison, Minneapolis Southwest, Mounds View, Osseo, Rogers, St. Paul Humboldt, Wayzata, Woodbury - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatRochester Century Tournament - Teams: Chatfield, Pine Island, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Stewartville - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatRush City/Braham Tournament - Teams: Brooklyn Center, Crosby-Ironton, Deer River, Mille Lacs, Ogilvie, Rush City/Braham, Virginia - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatSt. James Tournament - Teams: GMLOS, Jackson County Central, Lake Crystal, Mankato West, Marshall, Minnehaha/DeLaSalle, New Richland/Ellendale St. James - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatSt. Michael-Albertville Tournament - Teams: Cooper, Dassel-Cokato, Elk River, Forest Lake, Perham, St. Cloud Tech, St. Michael-Albertville, Sauk Rapids, Waconia, Willmar - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatWadena Tournament - Teams: Bertha-Hewtt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, LPGE-Browerville, Minnewaska, Pequot Lakes/Pine River, Staples-Motley, Thief River Falls, United North Central, Wadena-Deer Creek - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatWashington Technology Tournament - Teams: Goodhue, Minneapolis South, North Branch, Roseville, Washington Technology - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatWinona Tournament - Teams: Apple Valley, Caledonia/Houston, Cochrane-Fountain City, Fillmore Central, Kasson-Mantorville, LaCrescent, Lewiston/Rushford, Minneapolis North, St. Charles, Wabasha-Kellogg Winona - - HS Event
Dec 1 SatEastview Lightning Wrestling Tournament - Eastview HS - Youth Open
Dec 1 SatStockwell Invitational Wrestling Tournament - Grades 5-8 - Owatonna Middle School - Youth Open
Dec 1-2 Sat-SunHawkeye Nationals - Young Arena, Waterloo, Iowa - Youth Open
Dec 2 SunNewberry Duals - Teams: St. Cloud State and others - Newberry, SC - 8 am - College Event
Dec 2 SunCole McAdam Memorial Tournament - Faribault HS - Youth Open
Dec 2 SunDunagan Youth Classic - Stewartville HS - Youth Open
Dec 2 SunEllsworth Youth Folkstyle Tournament - Ellsworth HS - Youth Open
Dec 2 SunHastings PreK thru 6th Grade Team Event - Hastings HS - Youth Open
Dec 2 SunNew Prague MN/USA State Folkstyle Qualifier - New Prague HS - Youth Open
Dec 2 SunSTMA Open - St. Michael-Albertville HS - Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.