NCAA DII Wrestling Coaches Association Rankings – November 28, 2018

NCAA DII Wrestling Coaches Association Rankings have been released for November 28, 2018.

1 St. Cloud State
2 Nebraska Kearney
3 Notre Dame
4 McKendree
5 Upper Iowa
6 Minnesota State Mankato
7 Wheeling Jesuit
8 Pitt Johnstown
9 Western Colorado
10 Lindenwood
11 Indianapolis
12 Newberry
13 Chadron State
14 Ashland
15 UW-Parkside
16 Kutztown
16 Fort Hays State
18 Millersville
19 Long Island-Post
20 Gannon
21 Seton Hill
21 Mercyhurst
21 Ouachita Baptist
24 Findlay
25 Lake Erie
25 Newman
25 Colorado Mesa

Others Receiving Votes: Truman State, Mary, Adams State, Drury, Simon Fraser, Colorado Pueblo, Northern, UNC-Pembroke, Tiffin, San Fransisco State, Colorado School of Mines, Limestone, Augustana, Bellarmine, Queens, West Liberty, Southwest Minnesota State, Belmont Abbey, East Stroudsburg, King, Maryville, Minnesota State Moorhead

125
1 Maleek Williams – Upper Iowa
2 Brett Velasquez – St. Cloud State
3 Josh Portillo – Nebraska – Kearney
4 Carlos Jacquez – Lindenwood
5 Marcus Povlick – McKendree
6 Nick Daggett – UNCP
7 Cole Laya – Wheeling Jesuit
8 Eric Bartos – Mercyhurst
9 Brandon Vu- SFSU
10 Blake Glogouski – Lake Erie
11 Austin Neal – Newberry
12 Cole Jones – MSU Moorhead

133
1 George Farmah-Mankato
2 Kelan McKenna-Notre Dame
3 Airk Furseth-Parkside
4 Tyler Warner-Wheeling Jesuit
5 D’andre Brumfield- CSU Pueblo
6 Darek Huff-Adams State
7 Noah Au-Yeung-CSU Mines
8 Tate Barnhadt-Mary
9 Danny Swan -Lindenwood
10 Jordan Gurrola-San Francisco State
11 Garrett Vos – StC
12 Ana Abduljelil-Indianapolis

141
1 Joe Calderone-Long Island Post
2 Isaiah Royal-Newberry
3 Brock Thumm-Chadron St
4 Brandon Ball-Fort Hays State
5 Joey Alessandro-Pitt Johnstown
6 Jon Killingsworth- Nebraska Kearney
7 Chandler Minnard-Ashland
8 Hunter Eckert – Mary
9 Kolton Roth – Northern
10 Eduardo Penha- Colorado Mesa
11 Jose Rodriguez – Notre Dame
12 Dylan Nace-East Stroudsburg

149
1 Chris Eddins-Pitt Johnstown
2 James Pleski-St.Cloud State
3 Josh Wimer-Findlay
4 Isaiah Kemper-McKendree
5 Chase Clasen- Chadron State
6 Blake Clevenger-Drury
7 Gavin Londoff-Lindenwood
8 Gage Branson – Bellarmine
9 Taylor Misuna-Notre Dame
10 Landon Goforth-King
11 Kyle Rathman-Mankato
12 Caden Moore – Northern

157
1 Matt Malcolm-Nebraska Kearney
2 Tyler Mann-Ouachita Baptist
3 Tyler Mies-Newman
4 Efe Osaghae-Fort Hays State
5 George McGuire-Gannon
6 Nick Boggs-Lake Erie
7 Payton Tawater-Colorado Mesa
8 Austin Palmer-Newberry
9 Jake Barzowski – StC
10 Cortez Arredondo-SW Minnesota
11 Heath Lange-Indianapolis
12 Brock Benitz-Upper Iowa

165
1 Bret Romanzak-Ashland
2 Brock Wingbermuehle-McKendree
3 Calvin Ochs-Nebraska Kearney
4 Shane Ruhnke-Millersville
5 Seth Elwood-Mankato
6 Kyle Jolas-Lindenwood
7 Keegan Driscoll-Wheeling Jesuit
8 Devin Fitzpatrick-St. Cloud State
9 Greg Hilliard-Belmont Abbey
10 Jason Buhr-Colorado Mesa
11 Koery Windham-Adams State
12 Logan Grass – Mercyhurst

174
1 Brandon Supernaw-Western State
2 Nick Foster-McKendree
3 Kolton Eischens-St. Cloud
4 Zach Johnston-Mankato
5 Zach Stodden-Nebraska Kearney
6 Damon Greenwald-Seton Hill
7 Cornell Beachem – Notre Dame
8 Lukas Poloncic-Augustana
9 Cayden Whitaker – Indianapolis
10 Michael Raccioppi – ESU
11 Nathan Vandemeer-Findlay
12 Jordan Gundrum – UIU

184
1 Jeff Reimel-Kutztown
2 Tony Vezzetti-Notre Dame
3 James Lehman-Parkside
4 Brody Connor-Indianapolis
5 Dalton Hahn-Upper Iowa
6 Nick Costa-Gannon
7 Billy Bowlen-Seton Hill
8 Noah Curreri (Queens)
9 Kaden Campbell – Northern
10 Tyree Overton – StC
11 Hayden Bronne – Tiffin
12 Jesse Palser – Lake Erie

197
1 Vince Dietz-St Cloud State
2 Konnor Schmidt-Western State
3 Nick Baumler-Upper Iowa
4 Samuel Reeves-Truman State
5 Levi Niebauer-Pitt Johnstown
6 Colton Dull-Millersville
7 Jarred Campbell – Notre Dame
8 Nick Mason -Tiffin
9 Logan Kemp-West Liberty
10 Wade French-Chadron State
11 Jared Rennick- Drury
12 Ethan Sheretz- Maryville

285
1 Kameron Teacher-Notre Dame
2 Terrance Fanning-Wheeling Jesuit
3 Jarrod Hinrichs-Nebraska Kearney
4 Dylan Faulkenberg-Indianapolis
5 Ciaran Ball-Simon Fraser
6 Jacob Robb-Mercyhurst
7 Daniel Bland-Limestone
8 Patton Gossett-Newberry
9 Andrew Dunn-Kutztown
10 Rulon Taylor- Chadron State
11 Zach Muller – StC
12 Andrew Petersen-SW Minnesota

View more college rankings

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.