The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class A – November 9, 2018

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3)
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
3. LPGE-Browerville (5)
4. Goodhue (1)
5. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4)
6. Minneota (3)
7. Frazee (8)
8. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6)
9. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
10. Canby (3)
11. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7)
12. Minnewaska Area (5)

Lean and Mean
Ottertail Central (6), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), GMLOS (1), West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6), Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5), Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Blue Earth Area (2), Aitkin (7), Fosston/Bagley (8)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Drayden Morton, Sibley East (4) 9
2. Anthony Romero, GMLOS (1) 10
3. Bryce Sonnek, United South Central (2) 10
4. Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
5. Ethan Hendrickson, United North Central (8) 9
6. Walker Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
7. Tony Olson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
8. Troy Parulski, St. James Area (3) 11
9. Laredo Bugbee, Ottertail Central (6) 11
10. Cole Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
113 pounds
1. Carter Meiners, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
2. Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 9
3. Zach Brown, Crookston (8) 10
4. Kelvin Andrade-Ponce, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
5. Trevor Michienzi, Deer River (7) 11
6. Ross Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
7. Derek Steele, Sibley East (4) 10
8. Eric Carrasco, Minneota (3) 10
9. John Fitzpatrick, Crosby-Ironton (7) 8
10. Craig Schmitz, Paynesville Area (5) 10
120 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
3. Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
4. Carter Jonsagaard, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 10
5. Charley Elwood, Medford (2) 8
6. Blaine Fischer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
7. Michael Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
8. Justin Crandall, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
9. Marshall Michienzi, Deer River (7) 11
10. Mason Irlbeck, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
126 pounds
1. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
2. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
3. Jorge Hernandez, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
4. Seth Goetzinger, Chatfield (1) 10
5. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
6. Ramzee Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
7. Trevor Pearson, Maple River (2) 11
8. Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 9
9. Logan Taylor, Adrian (3) 11
10. Dane Niemi, New York Mills (6) 9
132 pounds
1. Jackson Hale, GMLOS (1) 12
2. Teddy Pesch, Minneota (3) 12
3. Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
4. Sam Kulseth, St. James Area (3) 12
5. Quinn Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
6. Nolan Rommel, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 11
7. Trayton Hewitt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
8. Taylor Ludwig, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 11
9. Grant Budden, Pipestone Area (3) 11
10. Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 10
138 pounds
1. Blake Legred, United South Central (2) 12
2. Dereck Ellingson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
3. Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East (4) 11
4. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 12
5. Kaden Hiemenz, Frazee (8) 10
6. Nate Williams, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
7. Kaleb Getz, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
8. Trey Fairbanks, Deer River (7) 11
9. Jake Mortensen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
10. Tyler Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
145 pounds
1. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 12
2. Willie Von Ruden, Medford (2) 11
3. Owen Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
4. Seth Brossard, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
5. Joash Lord, Norwood Young America (4) 12
6. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
7. Zach Spinks, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
8. Anthony Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
9. Matt Frost, New York Mills (6) 12
10. Luke Pelarski, Aitkin (7) 12
152 pounds
1. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
2. Cole VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
3. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (8) 12
4. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 12
5. Lukas Meier, Crookston (8) 12
6. Alex Borsgard, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
7. Ayden Friese, Quad County (5) 12
8. Zack Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 10
9. Tyler Spolarich, Aitkin (7) 10
10. Jared Knutson, Benson (5) 12
160 pounds
1. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 11
3. Jared Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
4. Marcus Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
5. Grant Hendren, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
6. Zane Swanson, Ottertail Central (6) 11
7. Matt Ziebell, Pelican Rapids (6) 11
8. Tallin Johnson, St. James Area (3) 11
9. Andy Dostal, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
10. Baxter O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
170 pounds
1. Colton Krell, Westfield (2) 11
2. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
3. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
4. Ian Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
5. Shawn Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
6. Dylan Rudningen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
7. Joe Dezelar, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
8. Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 9
9. Aiden Willard, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 11
10. Ben Olson, Roseau (8) 10
182 pounds
1. Jaden Kindopp, Canby (3) 12
2. Kaleb O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
3. Trevor Eisfeld, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
4. Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
5. Noah Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
6. Brett Graham, Frazee (8) 11
7. Preston Snobl, Barnesville (6) 12
8. Jacob Lomen, Fosston/Bagley (8) 11
9. Avery Northquest, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
10. Nathan Trio, Maple River (2) 11
195 pounds
1. Jacob Bennett, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
2. Michael Nelson, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
3. Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
4. Wyatt Olson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
5. Jace Paplow, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
6. Dylan Nirk, Westfield (2) 11
7. Gabe Drewes, Frazee (8) 12
8. Jayden Taylor, WEM/JWP (2) 11
9. Mason Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
10. Evan Stoks, Canby (3) 12
220 pounds
1. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
2. Luke Tweeton, Frazee (8) 11
3. Taylor Eigenheer, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
4. Kode O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
5. Hans Holmquist, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
6. Tanner Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
7. Alex Chidester, Ogilvie (7) 12
8. Kaya Lindell, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
9. Wyatt Thorson, Ottertail Central (6) 11
10. Derek Werner, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
285 pounds
1. Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11
2. Scot Edwards, Adrian (3) 11
3. Denver Noyes, Canby (3) 11
4. Zach Evans, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
5. Jared Seibert, United North Central (8) 12
6. Braden Willis, Mille Lacs (7) 12
7. Jacob Swalla, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
8. Sam Meeker, Norwood Young America (4) 12
9. Clayton Luthe, GMLOS (1) 12
10. Jesse Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.