The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AA – November 9, 2018

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Aaron Tatone

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (1)
3. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
4. Perham (8)
5. Scott West (2)
6. Foley (6)
7. Waconia (2)
8. Totino-Grace (5)
9. South St. Paul (4)
10. Grand Rapids (7)
11. Pierz (8)
12. Marshall (3)

Lean and Mean
Detroit Lakes (8), Hutchinson (2), Litchfield (6), Mora (7), Delano (2), Princeton (7), Thief River Falls (8), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Landen Parent, Princeton (7) 9
2. Mason Gehloff, Waseca (2) 10
3. Owen Werner, Perham (8) 11
4. Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
5. Zyan Hall , Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 9
6. Michael Loger, Totino-Grace (5) 9
7. Tyson Peitz, Waconia (2) 12
8. Christian Noble, Big Lake (6) 9
9. Zac Wilke, Grand Rapids (7) 9
10. Zach McPhee, Proctor/Hermantown (7) 9
113 pounds
1. Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 9
3. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
4. Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
5. Dusty Wilke, Grand Rapids (7) 9
6. Damon Schutz, Worthington (3) 12
7. Hsa Khee Lar, Marshall (3) 11
8. Cooper Peterson, Cannon Falls (1) 11
9. Jacob Hill, Scott West (2) 12
10. Brandt Bombard, North Branch (4) 9
120 pounds
1. Mitchel Petersen, Byron (1) 11
2. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 12
3. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
4. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Chase Debleare, Simley (1) 9
6. Justin Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 12
7. Jake Andres, Pierz (8) 12
8. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
9. Jake Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 12
10. Roman Cortez, South St. Paul (4) 10
126 pounds
1. Luis Fierro, Simley (1) 12
2. Reier Sjomeling, Delano (2) 12
3. Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
4. Brody Ullyott, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
5. Brandon Funk, Pierz (8) 11
6. Colton Bahr, Scott West (2) 11
7. Owen Bertram, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
8. Xavier Schugel, St. Peter (2) 11
9. Zack Wells, Princeton (7) 10
10. Rocco Visci, Big Lake (6) 10
132 pounds
1. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 11
2. Ryan Sokol, Simley (1) 10
3. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 12
4. Blake Weber, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
5. Hsa Law Eh, Marshall (3) 11
6. Max McEnelly, Waconia (2) 8
7. Cale Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
8. Matthew Harfmann, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
9. Alex McPhee, Proctor/Hermantown (7) 10
10. Bryce Erkenbrack , Totino-Grace (5) 11
138 pounds
1. Cael Berg, Simley (1) 10
2. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 12
3. Tanner Kroells, Delano (2) 12
4. Fabyon Greer, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
5. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
6. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
7. Carter Entinger, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
8. Maverick Whitethorn, South St. Paul (4) 9
9. Eddie Simes, Litchfield (6) 9
10. Lukas Paulson , Becker (6) 10
145 pounds
1. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 12
2. Antonio Everett, Simley (1) 12
3. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
4. Tucker Gifferson , Hutchinson (2) 12
5. Noah Parish, Mankato East (2) 12
6. Matthew Pettis, St. Peter (2) 12
7. Carson Tschudi, Delano (2) 10
8. Camron Wigand, South St. Paul (4) 10
9. William Jaeger, Totino-Grace (5) 12
10. Mark Dierkes, Foley (6) 12
152 pounds
1. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
2. Tim Stapleton, Waconia (2) 11
3. Gavin Nelson, Simley (1) 8
4. Miles Fitzgerald, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
5. Brandon Tomala, Pierz (8) 12
6. Tate Card, Hutchinson (2) 12
7. Tayte Harazin, Redwood-River Valley (3) 12
8. Adam Slyvester, Totino-Grace (5) 10
9. Brayden Donkersloot, Worthington (3) 12
10. Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm Area (3) 10
160 pounds
1. Jacob Hageman, Simley (1) 12
2. Sage Loredo-Hollon, St. Peter (2) 12
3. Nathan Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
4. Quinn Christoffersen, South St. Paul (4) 10
5. Mitch Garnatz, Waconia (2) 12
6. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (8) 12
7. Connor Thorsten, Foley (6) 11
8. Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
9. Jace Demmers, Scott West (2) 11
10. Jordan Stenzel, Hutchinson (2) 12
170 pounds
1. Isaiah Thompson, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
2. Cade Mueller, Waconia (2) 12
3. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
4. Nolan Wanzek, Simley (1) 11
5. Dalton Andrist, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
6. Dawson Kellogg, Perham (8) 11
7. Matthew Jeska, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 12
8. Dionte Robinson, Columbia Heights (5) 12
9. Cole Verichak, Hibbing (7) 12
10. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 12
182 pounds
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Quayin Short, Simley (1) 10
3. Dustin Dittrich, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
4. Zach Peterson, Perham (8) 12
5. Tristan Lange, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
6. Koin Baier, Mankato East (2) 10
7. Eli Hunt, St. Peter (2) 11
8. Gavin Christoffersen, South St. Paul (4) 12
9. Zach Stahl, Marshall (3) 12
10. Christian Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 12
195 pounds
1. Ty Moser, Perham (8) 12
2. Gabe Zierden, Albany (6) 12
3. Brenan Peralta, Thief River Falls (8) 12
4. Carson Huls, Pierz (8) 12
5. Bennett Tabor, Simley (1) 10
6. Grant Parrish, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
7. Jaiden Bahr, Marshall (3) 11
8. Jacob Schmitz, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
9. Hunter Gorecki, Foley (6) 10
10. Jon Huss, Scott West (2) 12
220 pounds
1. Garsen Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Danny Striggow, Orono (5) 11
3. Riley Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
4. Kaleb Haase, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
5. Josh Franklin, Fridley (5) 10
6. Alex Stephens, Totino-Grace (5) 11
7. Jesse Midas, Monticello (6) 11
8. Zach Neumann, Hibbing (7) 12
9. Cody Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 11
10. Ryan Prisch, St. Paul Humboldt (4) 11
285 pounds
1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley (1) 12
2. Chase Liestman, Litchfield (6) 12
3. Cedric Williams, Robbinsdale Cooper (5) 12
4. Calvin Menke, Scott West (2) 12
5. Chad Maddock, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
6. Gibby Brito, South St. Paul (4) 12
7. Bennett Weber, Waconia (2) 11
8. Joe Hinkle, Totino-Grace (5) 11
9. Dustin Portales, Fergus Falls (8) 11
10. Zach Carlson, Chisago Lakes (4) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.