The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AAA – November 23, 2018

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Steve Patton

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Shakopee (2)
2. Apple Valley (2)
3. Owatonna (1)
4. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
5. East Ridge (3)
6. Bemidji (8)
7. Anoka (7)
8. Willmar (8)
9. Blaine (7)
10. Northfield (1)
11. New Prague (2)
12. Rosemount (2)

Lean and Mean
Hastings (3), Coon Rapids (7), Stillwater Area (4), Mounds View (4), Lakeville South (2), Albert Lea Area (1), Cambridge-Isanti (7), Prior Lake (2)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Blake West, Owatonna (1) 10
2. Pierson Manville, Shakopee (2) 7
3. Matt Hogue, East Ridge (3) 10
4. Chase Murphy, Northfield (1) 10
5. Emily Shilson, Mounds View (4) 12
6. Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 9
7. Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 9
8. Teagan Block, Prior Lake (2) 10
9. Logan Henningson, Winona (1) 8
10. Dylan Enriquez, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 9
113 pounds
1. Paxton Creese, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Ryan Henningson, Winona (1) 11
3. Cael Swensen, Wayzata (5) 10
4. Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
5. Cole Decker, Forest Lake (7) 10
6. Colby Dunkel, New Prague (2) 11
7. Daniel Avre, Minneapolis South (6) 10
8. Charlie Dojan, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 10
9. Luke Studer, Blaine (7) 9
10. Nathan Fenske, Lakeville North (2) 12
120 pounds
1. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 10
2. Ben Lunn, Shakopee (2) 11
3. Nicholas Novak, New Prague (2) 10
4. Cole West, Woodbury (3) 12
5. Javon Taschuk, Stillwater Area (4) 11
6. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 12
7. Jared Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
8. Martin Stewart, Apple Valley (2) 12
9. Jake Messner, Northfield (1) 9
10. Zyan Hall, Mounds View (4) 9
126 pounds
1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 10
2. Nic Cantu, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (2) 11
4. Jordan Driscoll, Blaine (7) 12
5. Bryce Dagel, Eden Prairie (6) 10
6. Nathan Nygaard, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
7. Ryan Scherber, Buffalo (5) 10
8. Cory St. Martin, Prior Lake (2) 11
9. Parker Dobrocky, Anoka (7) 12
10. Denny Busbey, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
132 pounds
1. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 11
2. Ryder Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 8
3. Adam Mickelson, Apple Valley (2) 12
4. Jackson Penk, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
5. Azi Rankins, Eden Prairie (6) 12
6. Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids (7) 10
7. Jacob Mujwid, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
8. Mason Enderlein, Eastview (2) 11
9. Kyle Patnode, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
10. Tyler Studer, Blaine (7) 11
138 pounds
1. Trayton Anderson, Northfield (1) 12
2. Hunter Lyden, East Ridge (3) 9
3. Nick Pelach, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
4. Pedro Velazquez, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 10
5. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo (1) 10
6. Ty Gage, Eagan (3) 11
7. Ryan Cripe, Lakeville South (2) 11
8. Wil Yasseri, Rogers (5) 10
9. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 9
10. Jahsa Rankins, Eden Prairie (6) 12
145 pounds
1. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 11
3. Scott Springer, Anoka (7) 12
4. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 12
5. Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 11
6. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
7. Luke Peterson, Farmington (1) 11
8. Jacob Rathke, Lakeville South (2) 12
9. Royce Hogue, East Ridge (3) 11
10. Brandon Kidd, Shakopee (2) 12
152 pounds
1. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 12
2. Carson Manville, Shakopee (2) 10
3. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 12
4. Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South (2) 11
5. Brock Rinehart, Woodbury (3) 11
6. TJ Turinske, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
7. Roman Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 10
8. Max Scheffler, New Prague (2) 11
9. Jake Born, Rogers (5) 12
10. Ethan Johnson, Northfield (1) 11
160 pounds
1. Devin Roberts, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 12
3. Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
4. Moise Madimba, Coon Rapids (7) 12
5. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 10
6. Mitch Engebretson, Mounds View (4) 12
7. Chance Hinrichs, Bemidji (8) 12
8. Hayden LeMonds, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
9. Kolby Olson, Northfield (1) 12
10. Jonathan Bricker, Minnetonka (6) 12
170 pounds
1. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 12
2. Wyatt Lidberg, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
3. Matt Boyum, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
4. Ben Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (5) 12
5. John Noll, Centennial (4) 12
6. Corbin Leflay, Hastings (3) 12
7. Travis Drews , Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
8. Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 9
9. Austin Underdahl, Faribault (1) 12
10. Ethan Roux, Willmar (8) 11
182 pounds
1. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 12
2. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3. Calvin Sund, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Riley Schock, Moorhead (8) 12
5. Carl Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
6. Chase Dressel, Mounds View (4) 12
7. Josh Piechowski, Stillwater Area (4) 11
8. Xander Falkenstein, Eden Prairie (6) 12
9. Grant Litke, Little Falls (8) 12
10. Taylor Meissner, Osseo (5) 12
195 pounds
1. Lincoln Shinn, Willmar (8) 12
2. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 12
3. Nick Staska, Owatonna (1) 12
4. Brady Nielsen, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Brennan Rutt, New Prague (2) 12
6. Evan Hull, Maple Grove (5) 12
7. Josh Heyda, Faribault (1) 12
8. Jack Casey, Shakopee (2) 11
9. Nic Geiger, Bemidji (8) 12
10. Godswill Pepple, Hastings (3) 12
220 pounds
1. Ezayah Oropeza, Rosemount (2) 12
2. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
3. Jared Stewart, Lakeville South (2) 12
4. Isaac Arjes, Austin (1) 12
5. Isaiah Green, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
6. Andrew Reigstad, Willmar (8) 12
7. Hunter Koenig, Prior Lake (2) 12
8. Antonio Davis, Park (3) 11
9. Marco Cavallaro, East Ridge (3) 12
10. Jagger Schack, Osseo (5) 10
285 pounds
1. Bryce Benhart, Lakeville North (2) 12
2. Charlie Farhat, Willmar (8) 12
3. Will Petersen, Roseville Area (4) 12
4. James Johnson, Minnetonka (6) 12
5. Ethan Jackman, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
6. Max Otterdahl, Rosemount (2) 12
7. Luke Parzyck, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
8. Nick Pierce, St. Francis (7) 12
9. Kaleb Beam, Bemidji (8) 12
10. Tommy Johnson, Shakopee (2) 10

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.