2018 Art Kraft Memorial

2018 Art Kraft Memorial results. December 8th at River Grove, Ill.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

College – 125
1st Place – Kameron Kempker of Grand Valley State
2nd Place – Thomas Russell of Triton College
3rd Place – Dakota Greer of Muskegon
4th Place – Hunter Lajiness of Henry Ford CC
5th Place – Keegan Schultschik of Cornell College
6th Place – Zack Sykes of Muskegon
7th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place – Lane Wells of Harper College
8th Place – Aaron Shaw of Lincoln
1st: Kameron Kempker (Grand Valley State) won by disqualification over Thomas Russell (Triton College) (DQ)
3rd: Dakota Greer (Muskegon) won by tech fall over Hunter Lajiness (Henry Ford CC) (TF 17-2)
5th: Keegan Schultschik (Cornell College) won by tech fall over Zack Sykes (Muskegon) (TF 18-0)
7th: Lane Wells (Harper College) and Aaron Shaw (Lincoln) (DFF)

College – 133
1st Place – Christian Mejia of Mckendree University
2nd Place – Raul Marrero of Lincoln
3rd Place – Austin Maher of Elmhurst College
4th Place – Andrew Poniatowski of Triton College
5th Place – Dylan Wilkins of Muskegon
6th Place – Angel Rios Jr of Millikin University
1st: Christian Mejia (Mckendree University) won by decision over Raul Marrero (Lincoln) (Dec 12-6)
3rd: Austin Maher (Elmhurst College) won by disqualification over Andrew Poniatowski (Triton College) (DQ)
5th: Dylan Wilkins (Muskegon) won by decision over Angel Rios Jr (Millikin University) (Dec 1-0)

College – 141
1st Place – Michael Carrasco of Muskegon
2nd Place – Killian Perrigon of Cornell College
3rd Place – Santos Alvarez of Henry Ford Unattached
4th Place – Gabe Tebo of Muskegon
5th Place – Craig Stallings of Unattatched
6th Place – Ron Wanda of Millikin University
1st: Michael Carrasco (Muskegon) won by decision over Killian Perrigon (Cornell College) (Dec 8-6)
3rd: Santos Alvarez (Henry Ford Unattached) won by decision over Gabe Tebo (Muskegon) (Dec 11-4)
5th: Craig Stallings (Unattatched) won by major decision over Ron Wanda (Millikin University) (Maj 15-3)

College – 149
1st Place – Tyree Johnson of Triton College
2nd Place – James Foy of Harper College
3rd Place – Garrett Morris of Muskegon
4th Place – Jaycob Bechtol of Muskegon
5th Place – Thaddeus Dietrich of Ancilla College
6th Place – Ulises Jacobo of Harper College
1st: Tyree Johnson (Triton College) won by major decision over James Foy (Harper College) (Maj 10-1)
3rd: Garrett Morris (Muskegon) won by decision over Jaycob Bechtol (Muskegon) (Dec 9-2)
5th: Thaddeus Dietrich (Ancilla College) won by medical forfeit over Ulises Jacobo (Harper College) (MFF)

College – 157
1st Place – Tristin Guaman of Harper College
2nd Place – Peter Enos of Mckendree University
3rd Place – Liam Kinjorski of olivet college
4th Place – Matt Ortiz of Unattatched
5th Place – Frank Mercurio of olivet college
6th Place – Garrick Walker of Millikin University
1st: Tristin Guaman (Harper College) won by decision over Peter Enos (Mckendree University) (Dec 6-5)
3rd: Liam Kinjorski (olivet college) won by disqualification over Matt Ortiz (Unattatched) (DQ)
5th: Frank Mercurio (olivet college) won by decision over Garrick Walker (Millikin University) (Dec 7-2)

College – 165
1st Place – Michial Foy of Harper College
2nd Place – Doug Ferrier of olivet college
3rd Place – Braydon Johnson of Minnesota West CC
4th Place – Sage Gonzalez of Muskegon
5th Place – Colin Honderd of Cornell College
6th Place – Nick Dado of Joliet Junior college
1st: Michial Foy (Harper College) won by fall over Doug Ferrier (olivet college) (Fall 2:14)
3rd: Braydon Johnson (Minnesota West CC) won by decision over Sage Gonzalez (Muskegon) (Dec 2-1)
5th: Colin Honderd (Cornell College) won by fall over Nick Dado (Joliet Junior college) (Fall 1:53)

College – 174
1st Place – Dominic Mancina of Henry Ford CC
2nd Place – Adrian Cervantes of Joliet Junior college
3rd Place – Asher Eichert of Triton College
4th Place – Nic Jarvis of Cornell College
5th Place – Nevin Brittain of Elmhurst College
6th Place – Juan Quiroz of Harper College
7th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place – Raphael Morales of Triton College
8th Place – Dorian Franklin of Minnesota West CC
1st: Dominic Mancina (Henry Ford CC) won by decision over Adrian Cervantes (Joliet Junior college) (Dec 8-3)
3rd: Asher Eichert (Triton College) won by decision over Nic Jarvis (Cornell College) (Dec 11-4)
5th: Nevin Brittain (Elmhurst College) won by decision over Juan Quiroz (Harper College) (Dec 10-4)
7th: Dorian Franklin (Minnesota West CC) and Raphael Morales (Triton College) (DFF)

College – 184
1st Place – Devin Roettger of Cornell College
2nd Place – Robert Granberry of olivet college
3rd Place – John Marsh of Cornell College
4th Place – Tyjonn Lockett of Millikin University
5th Place – Corey Perkins of Muskegon
6th Place – Arnold Fox of Millikin University
1st: Devin Roettger (Cornell College) won by fall over Robert Granberry (olivet college) (Fall 4:25)
3rd: John Marsh (Cornell College) won by medical forfeit over Tyjonn Lockett (Millikin University) (MFF)
5th: Corey Perkins (Muskegon) won by decision over Arnold Fox (Millikin University) (Dec 5-3)

College – 197
1st Place – Kendale McCoy of Cornell College
2nd Place – Austin Parks of Unattatched
3rd Place – Zian Rosario of Elmhurst College
4th Place – Joel Swanson of Joliet Junior college
5th Place – Dominic Gallo of Elmhurst College
6th Place – Peyton Kobel of Muskegon
1st: Kendale McCoy (Cornell College) won in sudden victory – 1 over Austin Parks (Unattatched) (SV-1 5-3)
3rd: Zian Rosario (Elmhurst College) won by fall over Joel Swanson (Joliet Junior college) (Fall 4:34)
5th: Dominic Gallo (Elmhurst College) won by decision over Peyton Kobel (Muskegon) (Dec 3-2)

College – 285
1st Place – Christopher Colvin of Triton College
2nd Place – Zach Dixon of Elmhurst College
3rd Place – Jacob Weingardt of Unattatched
4th Place – Cole Yung of Cornell College
5th Place – Jackson Schenk of st Clair Community College
6th Place – Daniel McNally of Millikin University
1st: Christopher Colvin (Triton College) won by fall over Zach Dixon (Elmhurst College) (Fall 3:22)
3rd: Jacob Weingardt (Unattatched) won by decision over Cole Yung (Cornell College) (Dec 6-3)
5th: Jackson Schenk (st Clair Community College) won by major decision over Daniel McNally (Millikin University) (Maj 12-1)

View more college results

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?