2018 Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational

2018 Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational Results. November 30-December 1 at Las Vegas, Nev.

Brackets/Results on arena.flowrestling.org

125 LBS
1st Sebastian Rivera Evanston, IL (Northwestern) DEC Ronnie Bresser Corvallis, OR (Oregon State), 6-4 SV
3rd Sean Russell Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) DEC Brent Fleetwood Fargo, ND (North Dakota State), 4-0
5th Drew Mattin Delta, OH (Michigan) DEC Travis Piotrowski Champaign, IL (Illinois), 3-2
7th Zeke Moisey Morgantown, WV (Nebraska) DEC Devin Schroder West Lafayette, IN (Purdue), 4-3
133 LBS
1st Nick Suriano New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers) MD Micky Phillippi Derry, PA (Pittsburgh), 11-3
3rd Luke Pletcher Latrobe, PA (Ohio State) DEC Ethan Lizak Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 5-4
5th John Erneste Columbia, MO (Missouri) DEC Montorie Bridges Laramie, WY (Wyoming), 10-4
7th Charles Tucker Ithaca, NY (Cornell) M FOR Cam Sykora Fargo, ND (North Dakota State)
141 LBS
1st Joseph Mckenna NJ (Ohio State) DEC Jaydin Eierman Columbia, MO (Missouri), 6-2
3rd Kanen Storr Ames, IA (Michigan) DEC Dom Demas Norman, OK (Oklahoma), 5-2
5th Josh Alber Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa) M FOR Michael Carr Champaign, IL (Illinois)
7th Samuel Krivus Charlottesville, VA (Virginia) DEC Sam Turner Laramie, WY (Wyoming), 5-3
149 LBS
1st Anthony Ashnault New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers) DEC Micah Jordan Columbus, OH (Ohio State), 14-10
3rd Austin O’connor Pittsboro, NC (North Carolina) DEF Brock Zacherl Mayport, PA (Clarion)
5th Mitch Finesilver Englewood, CO (Duke) DEC Josh Heil Buies Creek, NC (Campbell University), 9-4
7th Max Thomsen Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa) DEC Jared Prince Safety Harbor, FL (United States Naval Academy), 12-6
157 LBS
1st Ryan Deakin Broomfield, CO (Northwestern) DEC Griffin Parriott Webster, MN (Purdue), 8-2
3rd Tyler Berger Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Keshawn Hayes Columbus, OH (Ohio State), 6-3
5th Taleb Rahmani Marysville, OH (Pittsburgh) DEC Kennedy Monday Chapel Hill, NC (North Carolina), 9-2
7th Eric Barone Champaign, IL (Illinois) DEC Hunter Willits Corvallis, OR (Oregon State), 4-0
165 LBS
1st Isaiah White Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Mekhi Lewis Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech), 2-0
3rd Demetrius Romero Orem, UT (Utah Valley) DEC Logan Massa Saint Johns, MI (Michigan), 9-6
5th Branson Ashworth Laramie, WY (Wyoming) M FOR Bryce Steiert Waverly, IA (Northern Iowa)
7th Connor Flynn Columbia, MO (Missouri) DEC Joey Gunther Champaign, IL (Illinois), 4-0
174 LBS
1st Myles Amine Brighton, MI (Michigan) DEC Daniel Lewis Columbia, MO (Missouri), 10-7
3rd Taylor Lujan Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa) M FOR Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska)
5th Spencer Carey Owasso, OK (United States Naval Academy) M FOR Dylan Lydy West Lafayette, IN (Purdue)
7th Devin Skatzka Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) DEC Kimball Bastian Orem, UT (Utah Valley), 9-4
184 LBS
1st Myles Martin Columbus, OH (Ohio State) DEC Taylor Venz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 11-5
3rd Drew Foster Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa) DEC Zack Zavatsky Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech), 9-5
5th Lou Deprez Binghamton, NY (Binghamton) DEC Maxwell Dean Ithaca, NY (Cornell), 5-3 SV
7th Nino Bonaccorsi Bethel Park, PA (Pittsburgh) MD Will Schany NEWCOMB HALL, VA (Virginia), 14-3
197 LBS
1st Kollin Moore Columbus, OH (Ohio State) DEC Eric Schultz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 8-3
3rd Jay Aiello VA (Virginia) DEC Nathan Traxler Palo Alto, CA (Stanford), 4-2
5th Christian Brunner IL (Purdue) M FOR Greg Bulsak South Park Township, PA (Clarion)
7th Tom Sleigh Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) M FOR Tanner Orndorff Orem, UT (Utah Valley)
285 LBS
1st Gable Steveson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) MD Tate Orndorff Orem, UT (Utah Valley), 12-4
3rd Zach Elam Kansas City, MO (Missouri) DEC Demetrius Thomas Pittsburgh, PA (Pittsburgh), 3-1 SV
5th Cory Daniel Chapel Hill, NC (North Carolina) M FOR Chase Singletary Blairstown, NJ (Ohio State)
7th Brian Andrews Laramie, WY (Wyoming) M FOR Joseph Goodhart Philadelphia, PA (Drexel)

Semifinals
125 Sebastian Rivera Evanston, IL (Northwestern) DEC Brent Fleetwood Fargo, ND (North Dakota State), 9-3
125 Ronnie Bresser Corvallis, OR (Oregon State) DEC Sean Russell Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 2-1
133 Nick Suriano New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers) DEC John Erneste Columbia, MO (Missouri), 3-2
133 Micky Phillippi Derry, PA (Pittsburgh) DEC Luke Pletcher Latrobe, PA (Ohio State), 2-1
141 Joseph Mckenna NJ (Ohio State) DEC Josh Alber Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa), 8-1
141 Jaydin Eierman Columbia, MO (Missouri) DEC Michael Carr Champaign, IL (Illinois), 5-2
149 Anthony Ashnault New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers) MD Mitch Finesilver Englewood, CO (Duke), 12-4
149 Micah Jordan Columbus, OH (Ohio State) MD Brock Zacherl Mayport, PA (Clarion), 19-6
157 Griffin Parriott Webster, MN (Purdue) DEC Taleb Rahmani Marysville, OH (Pittsburgh), 5-3
157 Ryan Deakin Broomfield, CO (Northwestern) MD Kennedy Monday Chapel Hill, NC (North Carolina), 9-1
165 Isaiah White Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Logan Massa Saint Johns, MI (Michigan), 6-2
165 Mekhi Lewis Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) DEC Bryce Steiert Waverly, IA (Northern Iowa), 2-0
174 Myles Amine Brighton, MI (Michigan) DEC Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska), 5-1
174 Daniel Lewis Columbia, MO (Missouri) F Taylor Lujan Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa), 1:54
184 Myles Martin Columbus, OH (Ohio State) MD Maxwell Dean Ithaca, NY (Cornell), 17-7
184 Taylor Venz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Drew Foster Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa), 11-8
197 Kollin Moore Columbus, OH (Ohio State) MD Christian Brunner IL (Purdue), 22-11
197 Eric Schultz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Greg Bulsak South Park Township, PA (Clarion), 8-6
285 Gable Steveson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) DEC Cory Daniel Chapel Hill, NC (North Carolina), 9-3
285 Tate Orndorff Orem, UT (Utah Valley) DEC Chase Singletary Blairstown, NJ (Ohio State), 8-2

Consolation-Semifinals
125 Brent Fleetwood Fargo, ND (North Dakota State) DEC Travis Piotrowski Champaign, IL (Illinois), 4-0
125 Sean Russell Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) DEC Drew Mattin Delta, OH (Michigan), 7-3
133 Ethan Lizak Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) DEC John Erneste Columbia, MO (Missouri), 7-3
133 Luke Pletcher Latrobe, PA (Ohio State) DEC Montorie Bridges Laramie, WY (Wyoming), 3-1 SV
141 Kanen Storr Ames, IA (Michigan) DEC Josh Alber Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa), 6-3
141 Dom Demas Norman, OK (Oklahoma) M FOR Michael Carr Champaign, IL (Illinois)
149 Austin O’connor Pittsboro, NC (North Carolina) DEC Mitch Finesilver Englewood, CO (Duke), 3-1
149 Brock Zacherl Mayport, PA (Clarion) DEC Josh Heil Buies Creek, NC (Campbell University), 10-6
157 Keshawn Hayes Columbus, OH (Ohio State) DEC Taleb Rahmani Marysville, OH (Pittsburgh), 7-5
157 Tyler Berger Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Kennedy Monday Chapel Hill, NC (North Carolina), 4-3
165 Logan Massa Saint Johns, MI (Michigan) DEC Branson Ashworth Laramie, WY (Wyoming), 3-2
165 Demetrius Romero Orem, UT (Utah Valley) M FOR Bryce Steiert Waverly, IA (Northern Iowa)
174 Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska) NC Dylan Lydy West Lafayette, IN (Purdue)
174 Taylor Lujan Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa) F Spencer Carey Owasso, OK (United States Naval Academy), 1:57
184 Zack Zavatsky Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) DEC Maxwell Dean Ithaca, NY (Cornell), 13-6
184 Drew Foster Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa) F Lou Deprez Binghamton, NY (Binghamton), 1:32
197 Jay Aiello VA (Virginia) DEC Christian Brunner IL (Purdue), 9-5
197 Nathan Traxler Palo Alto, CA (Stanford) DEC Greg Bulsak South Park Township, PA (Clarion), 5-1
285 Demetrius Thomas Pittsburgh, PA (Pittsburgh) DEC Cory Daniel Chapel Hill, NC (North Carolina), 3-1 TB2
285 Zach Elam Kansas City, MO (Missouri) F Chase Singletary Blairstown, NJ (Ohio State), 3:21

Quarterfinals
125 Sebastian Rivera Evanston, IL (Northwestern) DEC Drew Mattin Delta, OH (Michigan), 5-2
125 Brent Fleetwood Fargo, ND (North Dakota State) DEC Zeke Moisey Morgantown, WV (Nebraska), 10-3
125 Sean Russell Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) DEC Travis Piotrowski Champaign, IL (Illinois), 2-0
125 Ronnie Bresser Corvallis, OR (Oregon State) MD Devin Schroder West Lafayette, IN (Purdue), 12-2
133 Nick Suriano New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers) DEC Korbin Myers Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech), 7-2
133 John Erneste Columbia, MO (Missouri) F Noah Gonser Ypsilanti, MI (Campbell University), 1:15
133 Micky Phillippi Derry, PA (Pittsburgh) DEC Ethan Lizak Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 4-0
133 Luke Pletcher Latrobe, PA (Ohio State) DEC Charles Tucker Ithaca, NY (Cornell), 4-3
141 Joseph Mckenna NJ (Ohio State) DEC Dom Demas Norman, OK (Oklahoma), 8-3
141 Josh Alber Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa) DEC Nicholas Gil Annapolis, MD (United States Naval Academy), 2-1 TB2
141 Michael Carr Champaign, IL (Illinois) MD Sam Turner Laramie, WY (Wyoming), 14-3
141 Jaydin Eierman Columbia, MO (Missouri) DEC Kanen Storr Ames, IA (Michigan), 3-2
149 Anthony Ashnault New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers) TF Alec Opsal U.S. Air Force Academy, CO (Air Force), 18-2 5:33
149 Mitch Finesilver Englewood, CO (Duke) DEC Max Thomsen Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa), 3-2
149 Brock Zacherl Mayport, PA (Clarion) DEC Grant Leeth Columbia, MO (Missouri), 3-2
149 Micah Jordan Columbus, OH (Ohio State) DEC Austin O’connor Pittsboro, NC (North Carolina), 7-3
157 Griffin Parriott Webster, MN (Purdue) DEC Tyler Berger Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 4-2 SV
157 Taleb Rahmani Marysville, OH (Pittsburgh) MD Eric Barone Champaign, IL (Illinois), 12-4
157 Kennedy Monday Chapel Hill, NC (North Carolina) DEC John Van brill New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers), 11-4
157 Ryan Deakin Broomfield, CO (Northwestern) MD Hunter Willits Corvallis, OR (Oregon State), 11-2
165 Logan Massa Saint Johns, MI (Michigan) TF Demetrius Romero Orem, UT (Utah Valley), 18-0 4:24
165 Isaiah White Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Joey Gunther Champaign, IL (Illinois), 7-3
165 Bryce Steiert Waverly, IA (Northern Iowa) DEC Connor Flynn Columbia, MO (Missouri), 6-3
165 Mekhi Lewis Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) DEC Branson Ashworth Laramie, WY (Wyoming), 3-1
174 Myles Amine Brighton, MI (Michigan) DEC Matthew Finesilver Englewood, CO (Duke), 11-5
174 Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska) DEC Spencer Carey Owasso, OK (United States Naval Academy), 6-2
174 Taylor Lujan Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa) DEC Brandon Womack Ithaca, NY (Cornell), 16-9
174 Daniel Lewis Columbia, MO (Missouri) F Devin Skatzka Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 2:27
184 Myles Martin Columbus, OH (Ohio State) MD Lou Deprez Binghamton, NY (Binghamton), 13-3
184 Maxwell Dean Ithaca, NY (Cornell) MD Chip Ness Chapel Hill, NC (North Carolina), 10-0
184 Drew Foster Cedar Falls, IA (Northern Iowa) DEC Zack Zavatsky Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech), 9-6
184 Taylor Venz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) F Nino Bonaccorsi Bethel Park, PA (Pittsburgh), 5:29
197 Kollin Moore Columbus, OH (Ohio State) DEC Ben Honis Ithaca, NY (Cornell), 7-2
197 Christian Brunner IL (Purdue) DEC Tanner Orndorff Orem, UT (Utah Valley), 7-3
197 Greg Bulsak South Park Township, PA (Clarion) DEC Tom Sleigh Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech), 8-1
197 Eric Schultz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Jay Aiello VA (Virginia), 3-2
285 Gable Steveson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) MD Aj Nevills Fresno, CA (Fresno State), 15-6
285 Cory Daniel Chapel Hill, NC (North Carolina) DEC Jake Boyd Norman, OK (Oklahoma), 3-0
285 Tate Orndorff Orem, UT (Utah Valley) DEC Brian Andrews Laramie, WY (Wyoming), 6-2
285 Chase Singletary Blairstown, NJ (Ohio State) F Matt Stencel Oregon, OH (Central Michigan), 4:33

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.