Byron Dave Scharberg Memorial Tournament

Byron Dave Scharberg Memorial Tournament
1st Place: Dover-Eyota
2nd Place: Byron
3rd Place: Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson (LARP)
4th Place: Waterville- Ellysian-Morristown-Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (WEM/JWP)

Round 1:

Byron 50, Lewiston-Altura 24
106 — Eddie Lopez (BY) dec. Tyler Kreidemacher 7-5.
113 — Eli Haight (BY) pinned Jordan Zibrowski 3:08.
120 — Maxwell Petersen (BY) pinned Ross Herber 2:50.
126 — Carter Jonsgaard (LARP) pinned Dustin Begnston 1:37.
132 — Mitchel Petersen (BY) pinned Gable Seltz 1:30.
138 — Caleb Mueller (LARP) dec. Parker Kline 6-2.
145 — Kolton Riser (LARP) dec. Will Wharton 6-5.
152 — Dominic Jenkins (LARP) pinned Tyson Dean 0:45.
160 — Donald French (BY) pinned Jackson Koverman 1:19.
170 — Jacob Meyer (LARP) pinned Andrew Gallagher 2:45.
182 — Kaleb Kraetsch (BY) won by forfeit.
195 — Kyle Stahler (BY) tech. fall Carter Weidemann 18-3.
220 — Carter Geertz (BY) won by forfeit.
285 — James Jasperson (BY) won by forfeit.

Dover-Eyota 69, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 6
106 — Brodie Kellen (DE) won by forfeit.
113 — Colton Trogstad (DE) won by forfeit.
120 — Treyton Thesing (DE) pinned Dylan Samlaska 1:16.
132 — Gavin Gust (DE) pinned Tucker Rients 2:58.
138 — Taylor Defrang (DE) maj. dec. Ethan Rider 15-3.
145 — Teigan Miller (DE) tech. fall Jack Morsching 18-1.
152 — Blake Lehnertz (DE) pinned Dalton Klampe 1:29.
160 — Tyler Shea (DE) pinned Jaxson James 5:26.
170 — Marcus Otomo (DE) pinned Theo Miska 1:56.
182 — Ted Carlson (WEM) pinned Carson Mitchell 3:59.
195 — Michael Nelson (DE) pinned Don Carlson 1:56.
220 — Spencer Welsh (DE) pinned Brant Melchert 1:49.
285 — Reece Lemke (DE) pinned Jacob Karsten 3:38.

Round 2:

Byron 57, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 24
106 — Lukas Green (BY) won by forfeit.
113 — Eddie Lopez (BY) won by forfeit.
120 — Eli Haight (BY) won by forfeit.
126 — Maxwell Petersen (BY) pinned Dylan Samlaska 2:23.
132 — Mitchel Petersen (BY) pinned Tucker Rients 1:49.
138 — Ethan Rider (WEM) pinned Parker Kline 3:23.
145 — Jack Morsching (WEM) pinned Will Wharton 5:50.
152 — Tyson Dean (BY) dec. Dalton Klampe 11-9.
160 — Donald French (BY) pinned Jaxson James 1:32.
170 — Andrew Gallagher (BY) won by forfeit.
182 — Kyle Stahler (BY) pinned Ted Carlson 1:01.
195 — Vicente DeLeon (BY) pinned Don Carlson 1:02.
220 — Brant Melchert (WEM) pinned James Jasperson 1:21.
285 — Jacob Karsten (WEM) won by forfeit.

Dover-Eyota 52, Lewiston-Altura 21
106 — Tyler Kreidemacher (LARP) dec. Brodie Kellen 14-11.
113 — Colton Trogstad (DE) pinned Jordan Zibrowski 1:35.
120 — Ross Herber (LARP) pinned Treyton Thesing 4:35.
126 — Gavin Gust (DE) pinned Carter Jonsgaard 4:30.
132 — Gable Seltz (LARP) won by forfeit.
138 — Taylor Defrang (DE) tech. fall Caleb Mueller 23-8.
145 — Teigan Miller (DE) dec. Trystyn Hegland 9-4.
152 — Dominic Jenkins (LARP) pinned Blake Lehnertz 5:09.
160 — Tyler Shea (DE) pinned Jackson Koverman 1:18.
170 — Marcus Otomo (DE) tech. fall Jacob Meyer 19-4.
182 — Carson Mitchell (DE) won by forfeit.
195 — Michael Nelson (DE) won by forfeit.
220 — Reece Lemke (DE) dec. Carter Weidemann 9-6.
285 — Spencer Welsh (DE) won by forfeit.

Round 3:

Dover-Eyota 45, Byron 28
106 — Eddie Lopez (BY) won by forfeit.
113 — Brodie Kellen (DE) dec. Eli Haight 7-5.
120 — Maxwell Petersen (BY) pinned Landon Lehnertz 1:39.
126 — Gavin Gust (DE) pinned Dustin Begnston 3:00.
138 — Mitchel Petersen (BY) won by forfeit.
145 — Taylor Defrang (DE) pinned Will Wharton 1:54.
152 — Teigan Miller (DE) pinned Tyson Dean 1:57.
160 — Donald French (BY) pinned Blake Lehnertz 1:17.
170 — Tyler Shea (DE) pinned Andrew Gallagher 3:30.
182 — Marcus Otomo (DE) pinned Kyle Stahler 3:52.
195 — Michael Nelson (DE) pinned Carter Geertz 0:36.
220 — Vicente DeLeon (BY) maj. dec. Spencer Welsh 12-1.
285 — Reece Lemke (DE) pinned James Jasperson 1:48.

Lewiston-Altura 41, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 33
106 — Tyler Kreidemacher (LARP) won by forfeit.
113 — Jordan Zibrowski (LARP) won by forfeit.
120 — Ross Herber (LARP) pinned Dylan Samlaska 3:02.
126 — Carter Jonsgaard (LARP) won by forfeit.
132 — Gable Seltz (LARP) tech. fall Tucker Rients 20-5.
138 — Ethan Rider (WEM) dec. Caleb Mueller 3-2.
145 — Jack Morsching (WEM) pinned Brendan Honken 0:56.
152 — Dominic Jenkins (LARP) pinned Dalton Klampe 0:37.
160 — Jaxson James (WEM) pinned Jackson Koverman 1:32.
170 — Jacob Meyer (LARP) pinned Theo Miska 2:25.
182 — Ted Carson (WEM) won by forfeit.
195 — Carter Weidemann (LARP) pinned Don Carlson 0:16.
220 — Brant Melchert (WEM) won by forfeit.
285 — Jacob Karsten (WEM) won by forfeit.

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.