Chisago Lakes Duals

Chisago Lakes Duals

Cambridge-Isanti Results

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Hibbing 48-30
106 – Triston Schulz (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Logan Lindquist (Cambridge-Isanti) over Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 1:03
120 – Payton Doty (Cambridge-Isanti) over Josh Cannata (Hibbing) Maj 13-2
126 – Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) over Gavin Hajek (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 5:31
132 – Dalton Ball (Cambridge-Isanti) over Owen Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 3:51
138 – David Platt (Hibbing) over Jacob Mujwid (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:26
145 – Romeo Nordquist (Cambridge-Isanti) over Garrett Kaivola (Hibbing) Dec 18-13
152 – Ryan Droubie (Cambridge-Isanti) over Hunter Sayre (Hibbing) Fall 0:41
160 – Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) over John Larrabee (Hibbing) Fall 0:43
170 – Cole Verichak (Hibbing) over Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 3:05
182 – Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) Fall 0:00
195 – Easton Johnson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Mauricio Fridlund (Hibbing) Maj 10-1
220 – Zach Neumann (Hibbing) over Michael Noonan (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 3:18
285 – Christopher Tureson (Hibbing) over Jacob McCabe (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 3:30
Cambridge-Isanti’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for missed

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Kenyon Wanamingo 40-30
106 – Logan Lindquist (Cambridge-Isanti) over Kiefer Olson (Kenyon Wanamingo) Fall 0:21
113 – Dillon Bartel (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Triston Schulz (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:39
120 – Payton Doty (Cambridge-Isanti) over Wyatt Rauk (Kenyon Wanamingo) Fall 1:47
126 – Gavin Hajek (Cambridge-Isanti) over Isaiah Thompson (Kenyon Wanamingo) Dec 8-5
132 – Dalton Ball (Cambridge-Isanti) over Alec Johnson (Kenyon Wanamingo) Dec 10-8
138 – Jeron Matson (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Jacob Mujwid (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:43
145 – Romeo Nordquist (Cambridge-Isanti) over Tyler Craig (Kenyon Wanamingo) TB-1 9-6
152 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Ryan Droubie (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 4:58
160 – Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Nathan Bauer (Kenyon Wanamingo) Dec 4-0
170 – Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti) over Logan Meyers (Kenyon Wanamingo) Maj 16-8
182 – Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Carter Quam (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Austin Cantrell (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:13
220 – Easton Johnson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Owen Hilke (Kenyon Wanamingo) Fall 3:47
285 – Jesse Jackson (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Jacob McCabe (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:22

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Centennial 60-22
106 – Sam Rodriguez (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Triston Schulz (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Payton Doty (Cambridge-Isanti) over Tyler Stidham (Centennial) Fall 0:39
126 – Gavin Hajek (Cambridge-Isanti) over Caitlin Lombard (Centennial) Fall 4:00
132 – Dalton Ball (Cambridge-Isanti) over Joe Streff (Centennial) Fall 0:00
138 – Jacob Mujwid (Cambridge-Isanti) over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) Fall 2:38
145 – Jonah Hylton (Centennial) over Romeo Nordquist (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 5:48
152 – Ryan Droubie (Cambridge-Isanti) over Zach Mulberry (Centennial) Fall 3:02
160 – Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Cameron Bettinger (Centennial) Fall 0:19
170 – Isaiah Bettinger (Centennial) over Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti) Maj 10-2
182 – Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Max Kolflat (Centennial) Fall 3:21
195 – Matthew Simonson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Carter Kohler (Centennial) Fall 0:35
220 – John Noll (Centennial) over Easton Johnson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:37
285 – Luke Breuning (Centennial) over Jacob McCabe (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:13

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Little Falls 51-27
106 – Logan Lindquist (Cambridge-Isanti) over Austin Litke (Little Falls) Dec 7-1
113 – Bryce Udy (Little Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Payton Doty (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Gavin Hajek (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Dalton Ball (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jacob Mujwid (Cambridge-Isanti) over Kole Kern (Little Falls) Fall 0:56
145 – Simon Pantzke (Little Falls) over Romeo Nordquist (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:51
152 – Ryan Droubie (Cambridge-Isanti) over Aiden St. Onge (Little Falls) Fall 0:32
160 – Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) over Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 3-0
170 – Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti) over Charles Steadman (Little Falls) Fall 1:57
182 – Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Kelly Kern (Little Falls) Fall 1:07
195 – David Bollin (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Sam Nagel (Little Falls) over Michael Noonan (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:46
285 – Luke Venske (Little Falls) over Jacob McCabe (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:00

Centennial Results

Centennial defeated Chisago Lakes 49-23
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Andrew Novack (Chisago Lakes) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Lucas Mathison (Chisago Lakes) over Tyler Stidham (Centennial) TF 16-0
126 – Caitlin Lombard (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Joe Streff (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Nolan Huffman (Chisago Lakes) over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) Fall 3:38
145 – Jonah Hylton (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Zach Mulberry (Centennial) over Charlie Schumacher (Chisago Lakes) Fall 1:02
160 – Austin Siefert (Chisago Lakes) over Cameron Bettinger (Centennial) Fall 0:38
170 – Isaiah Bettinger (Centennial) over Josh Wenthe (Chisago Lakes) Maj 15-5
182 – Max Kolflat (Centennial) over Isaiah Sistrunk (Chisago Lakes) Dec 7-0
195 – Carter Kohler (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – John Noll (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Luke Breuning (Centennial) over Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) Fall 3:46

Foley defeated Centennial 57-24
106 – Alex Jennissen (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Levi Jacobson (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Evan Milejczak (Foley) over Tyler Stidham (Centennial) Fall 1:09
126 – Ethan Oswald (Foley) over Caitlin Lombard (Centennial) Fall 0:22
132 – Logan Thorsten (Foley) over Joe Streff (Centennial) Fall 1:04
138 – Noah Keller (Foley) over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) Fall 4:43
145 – Alex Vait (Foley) over Jonah Hylton (Centennial) Dec 11-6
152 – Sutherlin Schmit (Foley) over Zach Mulberry (Centennial) Fall 3:27
160 – Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Cameron Bettinger (Centennial) Fall 0:45
170 – Isaiah Bettinger (Centennial) over Max Lefebvre (Foley) Fall 3:53
182 – Max Kolflat (Centennial) over Max Henne (Foley) Fall 5:16
195 – Levi Henry (Foley) over Carter Kohler (Centennial) Fall 3:40
220 – John Noll (Centennial) over Carter Svihla (Foley) Fall 5:36
285 – Luke Breuning (Centennial) over Elon Johnson (Foley) Fall 2:54

Centennial defeated Little Falls 42-41
106 – Austin Litke (Little Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Bryce Udy (Little Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Tyler Stidham (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Caitlin Lombard (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Joe Streff (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Kole Kern (Little Falls) over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) TF 17-2
145 – Simon Pantzke (Little Falls) over Jonah Hylton (Centennial) Fall 5:13
152 – Aiden St. Onge (Little Falls) over Zach Mulberry (Centennial) Fall 0:29
160 – Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) over Cameron Bettinger (Centennial) Fall 2:15
170 – Isaiah Bettinger (Centennial) over Charles Steadman (Little Falls) Fall 3:25
182 – Max Kolflat (Centennial) over Kelly Kern (Little Falls) Fall 3:20
195 – Grant Litke (Little Falls) over Carter Kohler (Centennial) Fall 0:34
220 – John Noll (Centennial) over Sam Nagel (Little Falls) Fall 1:11
285 – Luke Breuning (Centennial) over Luke Venske (Little Falls) Fall 1:19

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Centennial 60-22
106 – Sam Rodriguez (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Triston Schulz (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Payton Doty (Cambridge-Isanti) over Tyler Stidham (Centennial) Fall 0:39
126 – Gavin Hajek (Cambridge-Isanti) over Caitlin Lombard (Centennial) Fall 4:00
132 – Dalton Ball (Cambridge-Isanti) over Joe Streff (Centennial) Fall 0:00
138 – Jacob Mujwid (Cambridge-Isanti) over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) Fall 2:38
145 – Jonah Hylton (Centennial) over Romeo Nordquist (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 5:48
152 – Ryan Droubie (Cambridge-Isanti) over Zach Mulberry (Centennial) Fall 3:02
160 – Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Cameron Bettinger (Centennial) Fall 0:19
170 – Isaiah Bettinger (Centennial) over Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti) Maj 10-2
182 – Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Max Kolflat (Centennial) Fall 3:21
195 – Matthew Simonson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Carter Kohler (Centennial) Fall 0:35
220 – John Noll (Centennial) over Easton Johnson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:37
285 – Luke Breuning (Centennial) over Jacob McCabe (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:13

Chisago Lakes Results

Centennial defeated Chisago Lakes 49-23
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Andrew Novack (Chisago Lakes) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Lucas Mathison (Chisago Lakes) over Tyler Stidham (Centennial) TF 16-0
126 – Caitlin Lombard (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Joe Streff (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Nolan Huffman (Chisago Lakes) over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) Fall 3:38
145 – Jonah Hylton (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Zach Mulberry (Centennial) over Charlie Schumacher (Chisago Lakes) Fall 1:02
160 – Austin Siefert (Chisago Lakes) over Cameron Bettinger (Centennial) Fall 0:38
170 – Isaiah Bettinger (Centennial) over Josh Wenthe (Chisago Lakes) Maj 15-5
182 – Max Kolflat (Centennial) over Isaiah Sistrunk (Chisago Lakes) Dec 7-0
195 – Carter Kohler (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – John Noll (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Luke Breuning (Centennial) over Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) Fall 3:46

Hibbing defeated Chisago Lakes 59-12
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Lucas Mathison (Chisago Lakes) over Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 1:50
120 – Josh Cannata (Hibbing) over Lucas Mathison (Chisago Lakes) Fall 0:23
126 – Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Owen Hendrickson (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – David Platt (Hibbing) over Nolan Huffman (Chisago Lakes) Fall 0:22
145 – Garrett Kaivola (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Hunter Sayre (Hibbing) over Charlie Schumacher (Chisago Lakes) Dec 4-3
160 – John Larrabee (Hibbing) over Austin Siefert (Chisago Lakes) Fall 2:54
170 – Cole Verichak (Hibbing) over Josh Wenthe (Chisago Lakes) Dec 4-3
182 – Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) over Isaiah Sistrunk (Chisago Lakes) TF 18-3
195 – Mauricio Fridlund (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Zach Neumann (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) over Christopher Tureson (Hibbing) Fall 0:37

Foley defeated Chisago Lakes 58-12
106 – Evan Miller (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Andrew Novack (Chisago Lakes) over Cole Rudnitski (Foley) Fall 1:02
120 – Evan Milejczak (Foley) over Lucas Mathison (Chisago Lakes) Dec 5-1
126 – Ethan Oswald (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Logan Thorsten (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Isaiah Fitch (Foley) over Nolan Huffman (Chisago Lakes) Maj 9-0
145 – Michael Rothfork (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Michael Moulzolf (Foley) over Charlie Schumacher (Chisago Lakes) Fall 2:42
160 – Mark Dierkes (Foley) over Austin Siefert (Chisago Lakes) Fall 5:01
170 – Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Josh Wenthe (Chisago Lakes) Dec 8-5
182 – Max Lefebvre (Foley) over Isaiah Sistrunk (Chisago Lakes) Dec 3-0
195 – Levi Henry (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Carter Svihla (Foley) over Zach Carlson (Chisago Lakes) Dec 10-5
285 – Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) over Elijah Novak (Foley) Fall 1:09

Foley Results

Foley defeated Hibbing 53-12
106 – Alex Jennissen (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Levi Jacobson (Foley) over Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 2:10
120 – Ethan Oswald (Foley) over Josh Cannata (Hibbing) Dec 7-2
126 – Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) over Evan Milejczak (Foley) Fall 0:56
132 – Logan Thorsten (Foley) over Owen Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 3:28
138 – David Platt (Hibbing) over Isaiah Fitch (Foley) Dec 8-4
145 – Michael Rothfork (Foley) over Garrett Kaivola (Hibbing) TF 15-0
152 – Sutherlin Schmit (Foley) over Hunter Sayre (Hibbing) Fall 0:37
160 – Mark Dierkes (Foley) over John Larrabee (Hibbing) Dec 12-6
170 – Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Cole Verichak (Hibbing) Dec 5-0
182 – Max Henne (Foley) over Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) Dec 1-0
195 – Max Henne (Foley) over Mauricio Fridlund (Hibbing) Fall 0:42
220 – Zach Neumann (Hibbing) over Carter Svihla (Foley) Dec 9-3
285 – Elon Johnson (Foley) over Christopher Tureson (Hibbing) Fall 4:46

Foley defeated Centennial 57-24
106 – Alex Jennissen (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Levi Jacobson (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Evan Milejczak (Foley) over Tyler Stidham (Centennial) Fall 1:09
126 – Ethan Oswald (Foley) over Caitlin Lombard (Centennial) Fall 0:22
132 – Logan Thorsten (Foley) over Joe Streff (Centennial) Fall 1:04
138 – Noah Keller (Foley) over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) Fall 4:43
145 – Alex Vait (Foley) over Jonah Hylton (Centennial) Dec 11-6
152 – Sutherlin Schmit (Foley) over Zach Mulberry (Centennial) Fall 3:27
160 – Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Cameron Bettinger (Centennial) Fall 0:45
170 – Isaiah Bettinger (Centennial) over Max Lefebvre (Foley) Fall 3:53
182 – Max Kolflat (Centennial) over Max Henne (Foley) Fall 5:16
195 – Levi Henry (Foley) over Carter Kohler (Centennial) Fall 3:40
220 – John Noll (Centennial) over Carter Svihla (Foley) Fall 5:36
285 – Luke Breuning (Centennial) over Elon Johnson (Foley) Fall 2:54

Foley defeated Chisago Lakes 58-12
106 – Evan Miller (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Andrew Novack (Chisago Lakes) over Cole Rudnitski (Foley) Fall 1:02
120 – Evan Milejczak (Foley) over Lucas Mathison (Chisago Lakes) Dec 5-1
126 – Ethan Oswald (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Logan Thorsten (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Isaiah Fitch (Foley) over Nolan Huffman (Chisago Lakes) Maj 9-0
145 – Michael Rothfork (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Michael Moulzolf (Foley) over Charlie Schumacher (Chisago Lakes) Fall 2:42
160 – Mark Dierkes (Foley) over Austin Siefert (Chisago Lakes) Fall 5:01
170 – Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Josh Wenthe (Chisago Lakes) Dec 8-5
182 – Max Lefebvre (Foley) over Isaiah Sistrunk (Chisago Lakes) Dec 3-0
195 – Levi Henry (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Carter Svihla (Foley) over Zach Carlson (Chisago Lakes) Dec 10-5
285 – Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) over Elijah Novak (Foley) Fall 1:09

Foley defeated Kenyon Wanamingo 35-23
106 – Alex Jennissen (Foley) over Kiefer Olson (Kenyon Wanamingo) Maj 10-2
113 – Levi Jacobson (Foley) over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon Wanamingo) Dec 9-7
120 – Evan Milejczak (Foley) over Wyatt Rauk (Kenyon Wanamingo) Dec 9-2
126 – Ethan Oswald (Foley) over Isaiah Thompson (Kenyon Wanamingo) Dec 9-3
132 – Jeron Matson (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Logan Thorsten (Foley) Dec 3-1
138 – Isaiah Fitch (Foley) over Bray Olson (Kenyon Wanamingo) Dec 4-0
145 – Michael Rothfork (Foley) over Tyler Craig (Kenyon Wanamingo) Maj 8-0
152 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Sutherlin Schmit (Foley) TF 15-0
160 – Nathan Bauer (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Mark Dierkes (Foley) Dec 4-0
170 – Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Logan Meyers (Kenyon Wanamingo) Fall 1:34
182 – Max Lefebvre (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Carter Quam (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Levi Henry (Foley) Fall 1:50
220 – Carter Svihla (Foley) over Owen Hilke (Kenyon Wanamingo) Dec 6-0
285 – Jesse Jackson (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Elon Johnson (Foley) Fall 2:45

Hibbing Results

Foley defeated Hibbing 53-12
106 – Alex Jennissen (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Levi Jacobson (Foley) over Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 2:10
120 – Ethan Oswald (Foley) over Josh Cannata (Hibbing) Dec 7-2
126 – Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) over Evan Milejczak (Foley) Fall 0:56
132 – Logan Thorsten (Foley) over Owen Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 3:28
138 – David Platt (Hibbing) over Isaiah Fitch (Foley) Dec 8-4
145 – Michael Rothfork (Foley) over Garrett Kaivola (Hibbing) TF 15-0
152 – Sutherlin Schmit (Foley) over Hunter Sayre (Hibbing) Fall 0:37
160 – Mark Dierkes (Foley) over John Larrabee (Hibbing) Dec 12-6
170 – Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Cole Verichak (Hibbing) Dec 5-0
182 – Max Henne (Foley) over Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) Dec 1-0
195 – Max Henne (Foley) over Mauricio Fridlund (Hibbing) Fall 0:42
220 – Zach Neumann (Hibbing) over Carter Svihla (Foley) Dec 9-3
285 – Elon Johnson (Foley) over Christopher Tureson (Hibbing) Fall 4:46

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Hibbing 48-30
106 – Triston Schulz (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Logan Lindquist (Cambridge-Isanti) over Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 1:03
120 – Payton Doty (Cambridge-Isanti) over Josh Cannata (Hibbing) Maj 13-2
126 – Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) over Gavin Hajek (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 5:31
132 – Dalton Ball (Cambridge-Isanti) over Owen Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 3:51
138 – David Platt (Hibbing) over Jacob Mujwid (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:26
145 – Romeo Nordquist (Cambridge-Isanti) over Garrett Kaivola (Hibbing) Dec 18-13
152 – Ryan Droubie (Cambridge-Isanti) over Hunter Sayre (Hibbing) Fall 0:41
160 – Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) over John Larrabee (Hibbing) Fall 0:43
170 – Cole Verichak (Hibbing) over Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 3:05
182 – Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) Fall 0:00
195 – Easton Johnson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Mauricio Fridlund (Hibbing) Maj 10-1
220 – Zach Neumann (Hibbing) over Michael Noonan (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 3:18
285 – Christopher Tureson (Hibbing) over Jacob McCabe (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 3:30
Cambridge-Isanti’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for missed

Hibbing defeated Chisago Lakes 59-12
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Lucas Mathison (Chisago Lakes) over Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 1:50
120 – Josh Cannata (Hibbing) over Lucas Mathison (Chisago Lakes) Fall 0:23
126 – Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Owen Hendrickson (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – David Platt (Hibbing) over Nolan Huffman (Chisago Lakes) Fall 0:22
145 – Garrett Kaivola (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Hunter Sayre (Hibbing) over Charlie Schumacher (Chisago Lakes) Dec 4-3
160 – John Larrabee (Hibbing) over Austin Siefert (Chisago Lakes) Fall 2:54
170 – Cole Verichak (Hibbing) over Josh Wenthe (Chisago Lakes) Dec 4-3
182 – Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) over Isaiah Sistrunk (Chisago Lakes) TF 18-3
195 – Mauricio Fridlund (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Zach Neumann (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) over Christopher Tureson (Hibbing) Fall 0:37

Hibbing defeated Little Falls 46-36
106 – Austin Litke (Little Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) over Bryce Udy (Little Falls) Fall 2:39
120 – Josh Cannata (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Owen Hendrickson (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – David Platt (Hibbing) over Kole Kern (Little Falls) Fall 0:44
145 – Simon Pantzke (Little Falls) over Garrett Kaivola (Hibbing) Fall 3:28
152 – Aiden St. Onge (Little Falls) over Hunter Sayre (Hibbing) Fall 2:35
160 – Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) over John Larrabee (Hibbing) Fall 1:14
170 – Cole Verichak (Hibbing) over Charles Steadman (Little Falls) Fall 0:41
182 – Mauricio Fridlund (Hibbing) over Kelly Kern (Little Falls) Maj 8-0
195 – Grant Litke (Little Falls) over Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) Fall 0:59
220 – Zach Neumann (Hibbing) over Sam Nagel (Little Falls) Fall 5:43
285 – Luke Venske (Little Falls) over Christopher Tureson (Hibbing) Fall 1:16

Kenyon Wanamingo Results

Kenyon Wanamingo defeated Little Falls 51-25
106 – Austin Litke (Little Falls) over Kiefer Olson (Kenyon Wanamingo) Maj 9-1
113 – Dillon Bartel (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Bryce Udy (Little Falls) Fall 1:17
120 – Wyatt Rauk (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Isaiah Thompson (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jeron Matson (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Bray Olson (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Kole Kern (Little Falls) Fall 3:01
145 – Simon Pantzke (Little Falls) over Tyler Craig (Kenyon Wanamingo) Dec 9-7
152 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Aiden St. Onge (Little Falls) Fall 1:03
160 – Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) over Logan Meyers (Kenyon Wanamingo) Fall 1:18
170 – Nathan Bauer (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Charles Steadman (Little Falls) Fall 1:35
182 – Carter Quam (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Kelly Kern (Little Falls) Fall 1:00
195 – Grant Litke (Little Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Sam Nagel (Little Falls) over Owen Hilke (Kenyon Wanamingo) Fall 3:43
285 – Jesse Jackson (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Luke Venske (Little Falls) Dec 5-1

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Kenyon Wanamingo 40-30
106 – Logan Lindquist (Cambridge-Isanti) over Kiefer Olson (Kenyon Wanamingo) Fall 0:21
113 – Dillon Bartel (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Triston Schulz (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:39
120 – Payton Doty (Cambridge-Isanti) over Wyatt Rauk (Kenyon Wanamingo) Fall 1:47
126 – Gavin Hajek (Cambridge-Isanti) over Isaiah Thompson (Kenyon Wanamingo) Dec 8-5
132 – Dalton Ball (Cambridge-Isanti) over Alec Johnson (Kenyon Wanamingo) Dec 10-8
138 – Jeron Matson (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Jacob Mujwid (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:43
145 – Romeo Nordquist (Cambridge-Isanti) over Tyler Craig (Kenyon Wanamingo) TB-1 9-6
152 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Ryan Droubie (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 4:58
160 – Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Nathan Bauer (Kenyon Wanamingo) Dec 4-0
170 – Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti) over Logan Meyers (Kenyon Wanamingo) Maj 16-8
182 – Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Carter Quam (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Austin Cantrell (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:13
220 – Easton Johnson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Owen Hilke (Kenyon Wanamingo) Fall 3:47
285 – Jesse Jackson (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Jacob McCabe (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:22

Foley defeated Kenyon Wanamingo 35-23
106 – Alex Jennissen (Foley) over Kiefer Olson (Kenyon Wanamingo) Maj 10-2
113 – Levi Jacobson (Foley) over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon Wanamingo) Dec 9-7
120 – Evan Milejczak (Foley) over Wyatt Rauk (Kenyon Wanamingo) Dec 9-2
126 – Ethan Oswald (Foley) over Isaiah Thompson (Kenyon Wanamingo) Dec 9-3
132 – Jeron Matson (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Logan Thorsten (Foley) Dec 3-1
138 – Isaiah Fitch (Foley) over Bray Olson (Kenyon Wanamingo) Dec 4-0
145 – Michael Rothfork (Foley) over Tyler Craig (Kenyon Wanamingo) Maj 8-0
152 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Sutherlin Schmit (Foley) TF 15-0
160 – Nathan Bauer (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Mark Dierkes (Foley) Dec 4-0
170 – Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Logan Meyers (Kenyon Wanamingo) Fall 1:34
182 – Max Lefebvre (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Carter Quam (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Levi Henry (Foley) Fall 1:50
220 – Carter Svihla (Foley) over Owen Hilke (Kenyon Wanamingo) Dec 6-0
285 – Jesse Jackson (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Elon Johnson (Foley) Fall 2:45

Little Falls Results

Kenyon Wanamingo defeated Little Falls 51-25
106 – Austin Litke (Little Falls) over Kiefer Olson (Kenyon Wanamingo) Maj 9-1
113 – Dillon Bartel (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Bryce Udy (Little Falls) Fall 1:17
120 – Wyatt Rauk (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Isaiah Thompson (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jeron Matson (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Bray Olson (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Kole Kern (Little Falls) Fall 3:01
145 – Simon Pantzke (Little Falls) over Tyler Craig (Kenyon Wanamingo) Dec 9-7
152 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Aiden St. Onge (Little Falls) Fall 1:03
160 – Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) over Logan Meyers (Kenyon Wanamingo) Fall 1:18
170 – Nathan Bauer (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Charles Steadman (Little Falls) Fall 1:35
182 – Carter Quam (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Kelly Kern (Little Falls) Fall 1:00
195 – Grant Litke (Little Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Sam Nagel (Little Falls) over Owen Hilke (Kenyon Wanamingo) Fall 3:43
285 – Jesse Jackson (Kenyon Wanamingo) over Luke Venske (Little Falls) Dec 5-1

Centennial defeated Little Falls 42-41
106 – Austin Litke (Little Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Bryce Udy (Little Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Tyler Stidham (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Caitlin Lombard (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Joe Streff (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Kole Kern (Little Falls) over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) TF 17-2
145 – Simon Pantzke (Little Falls) over Jonah Hylton (Centennial) Fall 5:13
152 – Aiden St. Onge (Little Falls) over Zach Mulberry (Centennial) Fall 0:29
160 – Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) over Cameron Bettinger (Centennial) Fall 2:15
170 – Isaiah Bettinger (Centennial) over Charles Steadman (Little Falls) Fall 3:25
182 – Max Kolflat (Centennial) over Kelly Kern (Little Falls) Fall 3:20
195 – Grant Litke (Little Falls) over Carter Kohler (Centennial) Fall 0:34
220 – John Noll (Centennial) over Sam Nagel (Little Falls) Fall 1:11
285 – Luke Breuning (Centennial) over Luke Venske (Little Falls) Fall 1:19

Hibbing defeated Little Falls 46-36
106 – Austin Litke (Little Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) over Bryce Udy (Little Falls) Fall 2:39
120 – Josh Cannata (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Owen Hendrickson (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – David Platt (Hibbing) over Kole Kern (Little Falls) Fall 0:44
145 – Simon Pantzke (Little Falls) over Garrett Kaivola (Hibbing) Fall 3:28
152 – Aiden St. Onge (Little Falls) over Hunter Sayre (Hibbing) Fall 2:35
160 – Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) over John Larrabee (Hibbing) Fall 1:14
170 – Cole Verichak (Hibbing) over Charles Steadman (Little Falls) Fall 0:41
182 – Mauricio Fridlund (Hibbing) over Kelly Kern (Little Falls) Maj 8-0
195 – Grant Litke (Little Falls) over Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) Fall 0:59
220 – Zach Neumann (Hibbing) over Sam Nagel (Little Falls) Fall 5:43
285 – Luke Venske (Little Falls) over Christopher Tureson (Hibbing) Fall 1:16

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Little Falls 51-27
106 – Logan Lindquist (Cambridge-Isanti) over Austin Litke (Little Falls) Dec 7-1
113 – Bryce Udy (Little Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Payton Doty (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Gavin Hajek (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Dalton Ball (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jacob Mujwid (Cambridge-Isanti) over Kole Kern (Little Falls) Fall 0:56
145 – Simon Pantzke (Little Falls) over Romeo Nordquist (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:51
152 – Ryan Droubie (Cambridge-Isanti) over Aiden St. Onge (Little Falls) Fall 0:32
160 – Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) over Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 3-0
170 – Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti) over Charles Steadman (Little Falls) Fall 1:57
182 – Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Kelly Kern (Little Falls) Fall 1:07
195 – David Bollin (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Sam Nagel (Little Falls) over Michael Noonan (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:46
285 – Luke Venske (Little Falls) over Jacob McCabe (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:00