Cliff Keen Independence Invitational

Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
1 Christian Brothers College 299.0
2 Scott West 271.5
3 Solon 260.0
4 Lisbon 251.0
5 Fennimore 247.0
6 Osage 233.0
7 Fort Dodge 231.0
8 Ankeny 227.0
9 Dubuque Hempstead 218.0
10 Iowa City West 212.5
11 Independence 207.5
12 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 199.5
13 Crestwood 197.0
14 New Hampton 196.0
15 Linn-Mar 170.5
16 Prairie, Cedar Rapids 169.0
17 Fort Madison 167.5
18 Carlisle 151.0
19 Smithville 134.0
20 Des Moines Lincoln 133.0
21 Marian Catholic 131.0
22 Alburnett 115.0
23 South Tama County 109.0
24 Notre Dame, Burlington 107.0
25 Maquoketa 103.5
26 North Fayette Valley 96.0
27 Algona 83.0
28 Pleasant Valley 76.0
29 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 75.0
30 Clear Creek-Amana 73.5
31 Waterloo East 50.0
32 Des Moines Roosevelt 42.5
33 Mediapolis 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Blaine Frazier of Notre Dame, Burlington
2nd Place – Carter Fousek of Crestwood
3rd Place – Trever Anderson of Ankeny
4th Place – Cade Siebrecht of Lisbon
5th Place – Lane Cowell of Fort Dodge
6th Place – Zach Tracy of Scott West
7th Place – Brandon O’Brien of Linn-Mar
8th Place – Hunter Kalous of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
9th Place – Grant O’Dell of Iowa City West
10th Place – Owen Kruse of Fort Madison
11th Place – Brody Chyma of South Tama County
12th Place – Spencer Adams of Osage
13th Place – Landon Church of Scott West
14th Place – Adrian Owens of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
15th Place – Dallas Jordan of Waterloo East
16th Place – Will Emmons of Carlisle
17th Place – Dalton Hoover of Independence
18th Place – Joseph Horch of Dubuque Hempstead
19th Place – Ryan Eddy of Independence
20th Place – Daeton Bone of Smithville
21st Place – Kaeden Langfitt of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
22nd Place – Connor Murray of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
23rd Place – Jayden Massey of Clear Creek-Amana
24th Place – Maxson Phommaxaysi of Des Moines Roosevelt
25th Place – Andres Torres of Des Moines Lincoln
26th Place – Chloe Krebsback of Osage
27th Place – Tayton Messler of New Hampton
1st: Blaine Frazier (Notre Dame, Burlington) 6-0, Fr. over Carter Fousek (Crestwood) 6-1, Fr. (MD 9-0)
3rd: Trever Anderson (Ankeny) 6-1, Fr. over Cade Siebrecht (Lisbon) 6-3, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:30 (17-2))
5th: Lane Cowell (Fort Dodge) 4-2, So. over Zach Tracy (Scott West) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
7th: Brandon O’Brien (Linn-Mar) 3-2, So. over Hunter Kalous (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-3, So. (Dec 7-5)
9th: Grant O’Dell (Iowa City West) 5-1, Fr. over Owen Kruse (Fort Madison) 5-2, So. (Fall 5:16)
11th: Brody Chyma (South Tama County) 4-2, So. over Spencer Adams (Osage) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 1:53)
13th: Landon Church (Scott West) 3-3, 8th. over Adrian Owens (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
15th: Dallas Jordan (Waterloo East) 2-3, Fr. over Will Emmons (Carlisle) 1-4, Fr. (MD 11-3)
17th: Dalton Hoover (Independence) 3-3, Fr. over Joseph Horch (Dubuque Hempstead) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:54)
19th: Ryan Eddy (Independence) 5-3, So. over Daeton Bone (Smithville) 2-4, So. (Fall 5:55)
21st: Kaeden Langfitt (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 5-5, So. over Connor Murray (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 1:55)
23rd: Jayden Massey (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-4, Fr. over Maxson Phommaxaysi (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 3:06)
25th: Andres Torres (Des Moines Lincoln) 2-3, Fr. over Chloe Krebsback (Osage) 0-4, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
27th: Tayton Messler (New Hampton) 1-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113
1st Place – Drake Ayala of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Austin Kegley of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
3rd Place – Isaiah Weber of Independence
4th Place – Brody Lee of Fennimore
5th Place – Jaymus Wilson of Alburnett
6th Place – Tyler Stein of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7th Place – Quincy Happel of Lisbon
8th Place – JT O’Rourke of Smithville
9th Place – Logan Arp of South Tama County
10th Place – Cael Cox of Ankeny
11th Place – Joe Jacobs of Osage
12th Place – Tory Pumper of Scott West
13th Place – Adler Kramer of Dubuque Hempstead
14th Place – Gavin Rings of New Hampton
15th Place – Parker McBride of Iowa City West
16th Place – Sidi Sharma of Pleasant Valley
17th Place – Hayden Thompson of Algona
18th Place – Jakobe Lahr of Solon
19th Place – Nicholas Pogue of Carlisle
20th Place – Caden Larson of Independence
21st Place – Nathaniel Bigalk of Crestwood
22nd Place – Matthew Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
23rd Place – Macoy Fitzgerald of Fennimore
24th Place – Kahlil Jackson of Des Moines Roosevelt
1st: Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) 5-0, So. over Austin Kegley (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 3:20)
3rd: Isaiah Weber (Independence) 6-1, Fr. over Brody Lee (Fennimore) 4-2, So. (Fall 3:28)
5th: Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) 4-2, Sr. over Tyler Stein (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
7th: Quincy Happel (Lisbon) 6-2, Fr. over JT O’Rourke (Smithville) 2-3, So. (Fall 3:04)
9th: Logan Arp (South Tama County) 4-1, Fr. over Cael Cox (Ankeny) 4-2, So. (Dec 5-3)
11th: Joe Jacobs (Osage) 4-2, Sr. over Tory Pumper (Scott West) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:51)
13th: Adler Kramer (Dubuque Hempstead) 3-3, So. over Gavin Rings (New Hampton) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 1:34)
15th: Parker McBride (Iowa City West) 2-3, Fr. over Sidi Sharma (Pleasant Valley) 1-4, So. (Fall 2:00)
17th: Hayden Thompson (Algona) 3-2, Fr. over Jakobe Lahr (Solon) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 4:29)
19th: Nicholas Pogue (Carlisle) 3-3, So. over Caden Larson (Independence) 3-4, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:36 (17-2))
21st: Nathaniel Bigalk (Crestwood) 4-4, So. over Matthew Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 1-5, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
23rd: Macoy Fitzgerald (Fennimore) 1-4, So. over Kahlil Jackson (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 4:00)

120
1st Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa City West
2nd Place – Kaden Anderlik of Crestwood
3rd Place – Carson Taylor of Fort Dodge
4th Place – Nathan Kahoe of Des Moines Lincoln
5th Place – Joe Sullivan of Osage
6th Place – Bryce Parke of Linn-Mar
7th Place – Luke Blair of Fennimore
8th Place – Dayne Cordray of Fort Madison
9th Place – Garrett Seaba of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10th Place – Kael Scranton of Clear Creek-Amana
11th Place – Cadin Hermann of Waterloo East
12th Place – Hunter Connolly of Maquoketa
13th Place – Thomas Matteson of Independence
14th Place – Austin Steuhm of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
15th Place – Samuel West of Notre Dame, Burlington
16th Place – Riley Faeth of Ankeny
17th Place – Reece Eakins of Algona
18th Place – Alex Kriener of New Hampton
19th Place – Nate Bell of Des Moines Lincoln
20th Place – Gable Brooks of Dubuque Hempstead
21st Place – Kyler Smith of South Tama County
21st Place – Joel Murphy of Smithville
23rd Place – Adrian Doyle of Waterloo East
24th Place – TJ Cook of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
25th Place – Noah Mackey of Alburnett
26th Place – Lucas Kampman of Solon
27th Place – Wyatt Kruse of Carlisle
1st: Hunter Garvin (Iowa City West) 5-0, Fr. over Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood) 6-1, Sr. (Fall 5:58)
3rd: Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge) 5-1, Jr. over Nathan Kahoe (Des Moines Lincoln) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
5th: Joe Sullivan (Osage) 4-2, Jr. over Bryce Parke (Linn-Mar) 4-3, So. (M. For.)
7th: Luke Blair (Fennimore) 4-2, Jr. over Dayne Cordray (Fort Madison) 3-4, Sr. (Dec 10-6)
9th: Garrett Seaba (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 8-2, Fr. over Kael Scranton (Clear Creek-Amana) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 3:50)
11th: Cadin Hermann (Waterloo East) 4-2, Fr. over Hunter Connolly (Maquoketa) 4-3, So. (Fall 1:46)
13th: Thomas Matteson (Independence) 3-4, Sr. over Austin Steuhm (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-4, So. (Fall 0:13)
15th: Samuel West (Notre Dame, Burlington) 2-3, Fr. over Riley Faeth (Ankeny) 1-5, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
17th: Reece Eakins (Algona) 3-2, So. over Alex Kriener (New Hampton) 3-4, So. (SV-1 8-6)
19th: Nate Bell (Des Moines Lincoln) 3-3, So. over Gable Brooks (Dubuque Hempstead) 2-4, Fr. (MD 9-1)
21st: Kyler Smith (South Tama County) 2-4, Fr. over Joel Murphy (Smithville) 2-5, So. (Dec 10-4)
23rd: Adrian Doyle (Waterloo East) 2-4, So. over TJ Cook (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 2:00)
25th: Noah Mackey (Alburnett) 1-3, So. over Lucas Kampman (Solon) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 1:53)
27th: Wyatt Kruse (Carlisle) 0-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

126
1st Place – Cael Happel of Lisbon
2nd Place – Caleb Rathjen of Ankeny
3rd Place – Hayden Taylor of Solon
4th Place – Kendall Norfleet of Marian Catholic
5th Place – Averee Abben of Osage
6th Place – Brooks Cowell of Fort Dodge
7th Place – Carter Logue of Carlisle
8th Place – Mason Lull of Fennimore
9th Place – Grifen Molle of Notre Dame, Burlington
10th Place – Josh Pelzer of Pleasant Valley
11th Place – Hunter Meyrer of Pleasant Valley
12th Place – Jacob Fryer of Christian Brothers College
13th Place – Hunter Fousek of Crestwood
14th Place – Samual Stevens of Clear Creek-Amana
15th Place – Abel Fanuel of Des Moines Roosevelt
16th Place – Chryshaun Taylor of Waterloo East
17th Place – Kain Wempen of Linn-Mar
18th Place – Gavin Wiseman of Fort Madison
19th Place – Reece Seery of Linn-Mar
20th Place – Cade Murray of New Hampton
21st Place – Brady Knode of South Tama County
21st Place – Levi Lauer of North Fayette Valley
23rd Place – Teegan McEnany of Independence
24th Place – Colton Bahr of Scott West
25th Place – Ivan Martin of Maquoketa
26th Place – Christian Holderby of Smithville
27th Place – Colton Kinsella of Dubuque Hempstead
28th Place – Blaine McGraw of Alburnett
29th Place – Blaine Stepanek of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
30th Place – Alex Coates of Des Moines Roosevelt
31st Place – Bela Upchurch of Clear Creek-Amana
1st: Cael Happel (Lisbon) 9-0, Jr. over Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny) 5-1, So. (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Hayden Taylor (Solon) 7-1, Fr. over Kendall Norfleet (Marian Catholic) 5-2, So. (Dec 4-3)
5th: Averee Abben (Osage) 5-2, So. over Brooks Cowell (Fort Dodge) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
7th: Carter Logue (Carlisle) 4-2, Sr. over Mason Lull (Fennimore) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
9th: Grifen Molle (Notre Dame, Burlington) 5-1, So. over Josh Pelzer (Pleasant Valley) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
11th: Hunter Meyrer (Pleasant Valley) 5-2, So. over Jacob Fryer (Christian Brothers College) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
13th: Hunter Fousek (Crestwood) 6-3, Sr. over Samual Stevens (Clear Creek-Amana) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
15th: Abel Fanuel (Des Moines Roosevelt) 3-3, Jr. over Chryshaun Taylor (Waterloo East) 2-4, Sr. (M. For.)
17th: Kain Wempen (Linn-Mar) 4-2, So. over Gavin Wiseman (Fort Madison) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 1:57)
19th: Reece Seery (Linn-Mar) 4-3, So. over Cade Murray (New Hampton) 4-5, So. (Dec 9-4)
21st: Brady Knode (South Tama County) 3-4, So. over Levi Lauer (North Fayette Valley) 2-5, So. (M. For.)
23rd: Teegan McEnany (Independence) 2-5, Fr. over Colton Bahr (Scott West) 1-5, Jr. (M. For.)
25th: Ivan Martin (Maquoketa) 3-3, Fr. over Christian Holderby (Smithville) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 4:58)
27th: Colton Kinsella (Dubuque Hempstead) 3-4, So. over Blaine McGraw (Alburnett) 2-5, So. (Dec 6-4)
29th: Blaine Stepanek (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-5, Fr. over Alex Coates (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 1:37)
31st: Bela Upchurch (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

132
1st Place – Travis Ford-Melton of Marian Catholic
2nd Place – Vincent Zerban of Christian Brothers College
3rd Place – Robert Avila Jr. of Lisbon
4th Place – Joe Pins of Dubuque Hempstead
5th Place – Justin Stauffacher of Scott West
6th Place – Conrad Braswell of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
7th Place – Devan Lewis of Smithville
8th Place – Zeb Gnida of Solon
9th Place – Sam Kallem of Ankeny
10th Place – Leo Blawou of Des Moines Lincoln
11th Place – Christian Stanek of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
12th Place – Alex Birchman of Fennimore
13th Place – Mason Cleveland of New Hampton
14th Place – Peter Comer of Carlisle
15th Place – Keaton Speicher of Iowa City West
16th Place – Samuel Gisaya of Linn-Mar
17th Place – Matthew Slifka of Crestwood
18th Place – Holdyn Griffith of Independence
19th Place – Dreyzon Phillips of Fort Dodge
20th Place – Nick Hatcher of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
21st Place – Alex Clemons of Pleasant Valley
21st Place – Kaden Hahn of Fennimore
23rd Place – Gary Clark of Des Moines Roosevelt
24th Place – Will Larson of Fort Madison
25th Place – Bryce Allen of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
26th Place – Joey Potter of Osage
27th Place – Bryce Witham of Algona
28th Place – Dylan Barenz of Alburnett
29th Place – Dane Durkop of Maquoketa
30th Place – Hunter Norris of Des Moines Roosevelt
31st Place – Noah Banwart of Clear Creek-Amana
32nd Place – Dylon Good of Waterloo East
1st: Travis Ford-Melton (Marian Catholic) 9-0, Sr. over Vincent Zerban (Christian Brothers College) 5-1, So. (UTB 4-3)
3rd: Robert Avila Jr. (Lisbon) 9-1, Fr. over Joe Pins (Dubuque Hempstead) 5-2, Sr. (MD 16-7)
5th: Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) 5-2, Sr. over Conrad Braswell (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 4:25)
7th: Devan Lewis (Smithville) 4-2, Jr. over Zeb Gnida (Solon) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
9th: Sam Kallem (Ankeny) 6-1, Jr. over Leo Blawou (Des Moines Lincoln) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
11th: Christian Stanek (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 5-2, Fr. over Alex Birchman (Fennimore) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
13th: Mason Cleveland (New Hampton) 6-3, Sr. over Peter Comer (Carlisle) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 1:24)
15th: Keaton Speicher (Iowa City West) 3-3, Sr. over Samuel Gisaya (Linn-Mar) 2-4, Jr. (Dec 12-9)
17th: Matthew Slifka (Crestwood) 6-2, Jr. over Holdyn Griffith (Independence) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 0:52)
19th: Dreyzon Phillips (Fort Dodge) 4-3, So. over Nick Hatcher (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-4, So. (Dec 7-0)
21st: Alex Clemons (Pleasant Valley) 3-4, So. over Kaden Hahn (Fennimore) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
23rd: Gary Clark (Des Moines Roosevelt) 2-4, Jr. over Will Larson (Fort Madison) 2-5, So. (M. For.)
25th: Bryce Allen (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 5-5, So. over Joey Potter (Osage) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 4:48)
27th: Bryce Witham (Algona) 3-4, Sr. over Dylan Barenz (Alburnett) 2-5, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
29th: Dane Durkop (Maquoketa) 2-5, Fr. over Hunter Norris (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 0:54)
31st: Noah Banwart (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-5, So. over Dylon Good (Waterloo East) 0-6, So. (Fall 2:11)

138
1st Place – Cobe Siebrecht of Lisbon
2nd Place – Wyatt Henson of Christian Brothers College
3rd Place – Graham Gambrall of Iowa City West
4th Place – Tyler Shackle of Scott West
5th Place – Gunner Rodgers of North Fayette Valley
6th Place – Troy Schnathorst of Carlisle
7th Place – Derek Anderson of Ankeny
8th Place – Kody Cook of Fort Dodge
9th Place – Aidan Nutter of Fennimore
10th Place – Remington Hanson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
11th Place – Johnny Washburn of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
12th Place – Aidan Dall of Solon
13th Place – Brody Roll of Osage
14th Place – Jack Underwood of Christian Brothers College
15th Place – Justin Backlund of Scott West
16th Place – Aidan Ernst of Waterloo East
17th Place – Ben Faber of Dubuque Hempstead
18th Place – Eli Sallis of Waterloo East
19th Place – Clay Schemmel of Crestwood
20th Place – Caelen Shannon of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
21st Place – Quinton Ross of Fort Madison
22nd Place – Boden Koehler of South Tama County
23rd Place – Caleb Straw of Independence
24th Place – Dylan McNally of Linn-Mar
25th Place – Payton Schueller of Maquoketa
26th Place – Conner Gorman of New Hampton
27th Place – Kayden Kolthoff of Ankeny
28th Place – Cole Norris of Des Moines Roosevelt
29th Place – Logan Smith of Alburnett
29th Place – Joseph Boiquaye of Marian Catholic
1st: Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) 8-0, Sr. over Wyatt Henson (Christian Brothers College) 4-1, So. (MD 11-2)
3rd: Graham Gambrall (Iowa City West) 6-1, So. over Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 11-6)
5th: Gunner Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 5-2, Sr. over Troy Schnathorst (Carlisle) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 11-10)
7th: Derek Anderson (Ankeny) 5-2, Sr. over Kody Cook (Fort Dodge) 3-3, So. (Dec 7-3)
9th: Aidan Nutter (Fennimore) 5-1, Jr. over Remington Hanson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 6-4, So. (Fall 1:29)
11th: Johnny Washburn (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 5-2, Jr. over Aidan Dall (Solon) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 1:45)
13th: Brody Roll (Osage) 4-3, Sr. over Jack Underwood (Christian Brothers College) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 3:38)
15th: Justin Backlund (Scott West) 2-3, Sr. over Aidan Ernst (Waterloo East) 2-4, Jr. (M. For.)
17th: Ben Faber (Dubuque Hempstead) 4-2, Jr. over Eli Sallis (Waterloo East) 3-3, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
19th: Clay Schemmel (Crestwood) 6-3, So. over Caelen Shannon (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 3-4, So. (MD 11-0)
21st: Quinton Ross (Fort Madison) 2-4, Jr. over Boden Koehler (South Tama County) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 1:05)
23rd: Caleb Straw (Independence) 3-4, So. over Dylan McNally (Linn-Mar) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 1:40)
25th: Payton Schueller (Maquoketa) 3-3, So. over Conner Gorman (New Hampton) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 3:55)
27th: Kayden Kolthoff (Ankeny) 3-4, Jr. over Cole Norris (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-5, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:36 (15-0))
29th: Logan Smith (Alburnett) 1-5, So. over Joseph Boiquaye (Marian Catholic) 2-8, So. (Fall 3:03)

145
1st Place – Joshua Saunders of Christian Brothers College
2nd Place – Eli Loyd of Pleasant Valley
3rd Place – Ryan Hampton of Smithville
4th Place – Tyler Murphy of Dubuque Hempstead
5th Place – Ryne Mohrfeld of Lisbon
6th Place – Drevon Ross of Fort Dodge
7th Place – Patrick Chambers of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
8th Place – Reed Abbas of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9th Place – Brady Webb of Independence
10th Place – Mitchell Schotanus of Osage
11th Place – Joel Grimes of North Fayette Valley
12th Place – Hunter Pesek of New Hampton
13th Place – Cole Johnson of Algona
14th Place – Wyatt Carl of Ankeny
15th Place – Garrett Arp of South Tama County
16th Place – Jaxon Bentley of Waterloo East
17th Place – Darek Tingle of Carlisle
18th Place – Nathan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
19th Place – Colton Spillman of Solon
20th Place – Luke Fogarty of Scott West
21st Place – Brady Nicewanner of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
21st Place – Mason Miles of Fennimore
23rd Place – Cade Wenthold of Crestwood
24th Place – Logan Reinhart of Smithville
25th Place – Quincy Jones of Des Moines Roosevelt
26th Place – Cale Jackson of Crestwood
27th Place – Allen Shepherd of Des Moines Lincoln
28th Place – Sam Miller of Linn-Mar
29th Place – Nate Beckman of Clear Creek-Amana
30th Place – Drake Davis of Iowa City West
31st Place – Carson Givens of Alburnett
1st: Joshua Saunders (Christian Brothers College) 5-0, Jr. over Eli Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 5-1, Jr. (Fall 1:44)
3rd: Ryan Hampton (Smithville) 6-1, Jr. over Tyler Murphy (Dubuque Hempstead) 5-2, Sr. (MD 13-4)
5th: Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) 7-3, Sr. over Drevon Ross (Fort Dodge) 4-3, Sr. (M. For.)
7th: Patrick Chambers (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 4-2, Sr. over Reed Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 6-4, So. (M. For.)
9th: Brady Webb (Independence) 6-1, Jr. over Mitchell Schotanus (Osage) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 0:50)
11th: Joel Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 5-2, Jr. over Hunter Pesek (New Hampton) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
13th: Cole Johnson (Algona) 4-3, Sr. over Wyatt Carl (Ankeny) 3-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
15th: Garrett Arp (South Tama County) 3-3, Jr. over Jaxon Bentley (Waterloo East) 2-4, So. (M. For.)
17th: Darek Tingle (Carlisle) 4-2, Sr. over Nathan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 3-4, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:08 (19-3))
19th: Colton Spillman (Solon) 4-4, Sr. over Luke Fogarty (Scott West) 3-4, So. (SV-1 6-4)
21st: Mason Miles (Fennimore) 3-4, Jr. over Brady Nicewanner (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-5, So. (Fall 1:31)
23rd: Cade Wenthold (Crestwood) 2-4, Sr. over Logan Reinhart (Smithville) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 5:15)
25th: Quincy Jones (Des Moines Roosevelt) 3-3, Jr. over Cale Jackson (Crestwood) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 4:23)
27th: Allen Shepherd (Des Moines Lincoln) 3-4, Jr. over Sam Miller (Linn-Mar) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 1:26)
29th: Nate Beckman (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-5, So. over Drake Davis (Iowa City West) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 2:43)
31st: Carson Givens (Alburnett) 0-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

152
1st Place – Reese Heller of Marian Catholic
2nd Place – Kyle Prewitt of Christian Brothers College
3rd Place – Matthew Doyle of Independence
4th Place – Zack Bevans of Solon
5th Place – Andrew Rohret of Clear Creek-Amana
6th Place – Max Babcock of New Hampton
7th Place – Blake Ackerman of Smithville
8th Place – Trevor Wanek of Fennimore
9th Place – Colin Muller of Osage
10th Place – Jack Gehl of Dubuque Hempstead
11th Place – Caleb Ebert of Solon
12th Place – John Harris Jr. of Des Moines Lincoln
13th Place – Hunter Bye of Crestwood
14th Place – Cael O’Neill of Solon
15th Place – Gage McCoy of Lisbon
16th Place – Daniel Rose of Ankeny
17th Place – Abass Kemokai of Linn-Mar
18th Place – Dylan Zimmerman of Fort Dodge
19th Place – Colton Kerkow of Scott West
20th Place – Lucas Olson of Carlisle
21st Place – Hunter Berry of Algona
21st Place – Jaycob Thompson of Maquoketa
23rd Place – Jakob McGowan of Fort Madison
24th Place – Max Stoos of Pleasant Valley
25th Place – Bronson Kepner of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
26th Place – Max Adodeely of Lisbon
27th Place – Noah Terwilleger of Iowa City West
28th Place – Zach Senna of Des Moines Roosevelt
29th Place – William Richards of Des Moines Roosevelt
29th Place – Hayden Baker of Alburnett
1st: Reese Heller (Marian Catholic) 12-0, Sr. over Kyle Prewitt (Christian Brothers College) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 3:16)
3rd: Matthew Doyle (Independence) 7-1, Jr. over Zack Bevans (Solon) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
5th: Andrew Rohret (Clear Creek-Amana) 5-2, Sr. over Max Babcock (New Hampton) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 1:17)
7th: Blake Ackerman (Smithville) 4-2, Sr. over Trevor Wanek (Fennimore) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 3:55)
9th: Colin Muller (Osage) 5-1, So. over Jack Gehl (Dubuque Hempstead) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 8-7)
11th: Caleb Ebert (Solon) 5-2, So. over John Harris Jr. (Des Moines Lincoln) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 12-9)
13th: Hunter Bye (Crestwood) 6-3, So. over Cael O’Neill (Solon) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 1:42)
15th: Gage McCoy (Lisbon) 4-5, Jr. over Daniel Rose (Ankeny) 2-4, Jr. (M. For.)
17th: Abass Kemokai (Linn-Mar) 4-2, So. over Dylan Zimmerman (Fort Dodge) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:07)
19th: Colton Kerkow (Scott West) 3-3, Jr. over Lucas Olson (Carlisle) 2-4, Sr. (Dec 10-3)
21st: Jaycob Thompson (Maquoketa) 3-4, So. over Hunter Berry (Algona) 2-5, So. (M. For.)
23rd: Jakob McGowan (Fort Madison) 2-5, Fr. over Max Stoos (Pleasant Valley) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 5:07)
25th: Bronson Kepner (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-3, So. over Max Adodeely (Lisbon) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 3:45)
27th: Noah Terwilleger (Iowa City West) 2-4, Sr. over Zach Senna (Des Moines Roosevelt) 2-5, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
29th: Hayden Baker (Alburnett) 1-5, Fr. over William Richards (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-6, Fr. (Dec 7-5)

160
1st Place – Zach Williams of Osage
2nd Place – Jace Demmers of Scott West
3rd Place – Will Edgar of Christian Brothers College
4th Place – Trever Maiers of Dubuque Hempstead
5th Place – Weston Fantz of North Fayette Valley
6th Place – Clayton Taylor of New Hampton
7th Place – Andy Brokaw of Solon
8th Place – Carter Dietz of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9th Place – Bryce Murray of Carlisle
10th Place – Mason Hedgecorth of Smithville
11th Place – Mickey Griffith of Des Moines Lincoln
12th Place – Ross Niewoehner of Crestwood
13th Place – Joe Priebe of Independence
14th Place – Collin Murphy of Algona
15th Place – Keaton Poe of Fort Madison
16th Place – Vincent Branan of South Tama County
17th Place – Max Kohl of Lisbon
18th Place – Dallas Horne of South Tama County
19th Place – Savion Wheat of Fort Dodge
20th Place – Jordan Bales of Ankeny
21st Place – Nick Blaschke of Fennimore
22nd Place – Mason Applegate of Iowa City West
23rd Place – Caleb Goldner of Ankeny
24th Place – Jeffrey Morgan of Christian Brothers College
25th Place – Matthew Cary of Waterloo East
26th Place – Jayden Bentley of Waterloo East
27th Place – Harrison Cory of Clear Creek-Amana
28th Place – TJ Brown of Pleasant Valley
29th Place – Macauley Riley of Alburnett
30th Place – Mohammed Abdalla of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
31st Place – Maxachille Kuan of Maquoketa
32nd Place – CJ Lucas of Des Moines Roosevelt
1st: Zach Williams (Osage) 6-0, Jr. over Jace Demmers (Scott West) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Will Edgar (Christian Brothers College) 6-1, Sr. over Trever Maiers (Dubuque Hempstead) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 11-4)
5th: Weston Fantz (North Fayette Valley) 5-2, Sr. over Clayton Taylor (New Hampton) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 3:55)
7th: Andy Brokaw (Solon) 5-2, Sr. over Carter Dietz (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 4-6, Sr. (Dec 11-6)
9th: Bryce Murray (Carlisle) 5-1, Jr. over Mason Hedgecorth (Smithville) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 3:48)
11th: Mickey Griffith (Des Moines Lincoln) 5-2, Fr. over Ross Niewoehner (Crestwood) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 3:59)
13th: Joe Priebe (Independence) 5-3, Sr. over Collin Murphy (Algona) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 0:46)
15th: Keaton Poe (Fort Madison) 3-4, So. over Vincent Branan (South Tama County) 2-4, So. (Fall 2:33)
17th: Max Kohl (Lisbon) 6-3, Fr. over Dallas Horne (South Tama County) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
19th: Savion Wheat (Fort Dodge) 4-3, Jr. over Jordan Bales (Ankeny) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 0:44)
21st: Nick Blaschke (Fennimore) 3-4, Jr. over Mason Applegate (Iowa City West) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 1:51)
23rd: Caleb Goldner (Ankeny) 3-4, Jr. over Jeffrey Morgan (Christian Brothers College) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
25th: Matthew Cary (Waterloo East) 3-3, So. over Jayden Bentley (Waterloo East) 2-4, So. (Inj. 2:07)
27th: Harrison Cory (Clear Creek-Amana) 3-4, So. over TJ Brown (Pleasant Valley) 2-5, Jr. (Dec 8-5)
29th: Macauley Riley (Alburnett) 2-5, So. over Mohammed Abdalla (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-9, Jr. (Fall 3:14)
31st: Maxachille Kuan (Maquoketa) 1-5, So. over CJ Lucas (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 5:49)

170
1st Place – Spencer Mooberry of Osage
2nd Place – Colter Bye of Crestwood
3rd Place – Jax Flynn of Solon
4th Place – Mason Wickman of Alburnett
5th Place – Abraham Michel of Maquoketa
6th Place – Cole Davis of Independence
7th Place – Maguire Fitzgerald of Fennimore
8th Place – Carson Devine of Algona
9th Place – Tucker Moore of Notre Dame, Burlington
10th Place – Kent Kragenbrink of Dubuque Hempstead
11th Place – Colton LaGrange of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
12th Place – Ryan Plummer of Linn-Mar
13th Place – Kaden Smith of Fort Dodge
14th Place – Luke Ebers of Christian Brothers College
15th Place – Wyatt Stochl of New Hampton
16th Place – Mason Sorge of Iowa City West
17th Place – Payton Vest of South Tama County
18th Place – Nick Pearson of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
19th Place – Blake Deal of Carlisle
20th Place – Mo Watson of Ankeny
21st Place – Conner Julius of Des Moines Lincoln
21st Place – Dylan Durnan of North Fayette Valley
23rd Place – Ryan Kammerer of Pleasant Valley
24th Place – Collin Fahey of Scott West
25th Place – Peyton Angelias of Lisbon
26th Place – Jaxson Howsare of Solon
27th Place – Trenton Jergenson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
28th Place – Michael Higgins of Independence
29th Place – Prince Nygen of Des Moines Roosevelt
30th Place – Bryce Britton of Fort Madison
31st Place – Nick Lawhon of Smithville
32nd Place – Michael Steffen of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
1st: Spencer Mooberry (Osage) 6-0, So. over Colter Bye (Crestwood) 7-1, Sr. (Fall 1:32)
3rd: Jax Flynn (Solon) 7-1, Jr. over Mason Wickman (Alburnett) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
5th: Abraham Michel (Maquoketa) 5-2, Jr. over Cole Davis (Independence) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
7th: Maguire Fitzgerald (Fennimore) 4-2, Sr. over Carson Devine (Algona) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
9th: Tucker Moore (Notre Dame, Burlington) 5-1, Sr. over Kent Kragenbrink (Dubuque Hempstead) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 2:00)
11th: Colton LaGrange (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 5-2, Sr. over Ryan Plummer (Linn-Mar) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
13th: Kaden Smith (Fort Dodge) 4-3, Sr. over Luke Ebers (Christian Brothers College) 3-4, Jr. (For.)
15th: Wyatt Stochl (New Hampton) 4-4, Sr. over Mason Sorge (Iowa City West) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 1:37)
17th: Payton Vest (South Tama County) 4-2, So. over Nick Pearson (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-3, 1st. (Fall 1:18)
19th: Blake Deal (Carlisle) 4-3, So. over Mo Watson (Ankeny) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
21st: Conner Julius (Des Moines Lincoln) 3-4, Fr. over Dylan Durnan (North Fayette Valley) 2-5, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
23rd: Ryan Kammerer (Pleasant Valley) 2-4, So. over Collin Fahey (Scott West) 1-5, So. (Fall 1:01)
25th: Peyton Angelias (Lisbon) 4-5, Fr. over Jaxson Howsare (Solon) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 2:36)
27th: Trenton Jergenson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 3-4, So. over Michael Higgins (Independence) 2-6, Jr. (Fall 2:59)
29th: Prince Nygen (Des Moines Roosevelt) 2-5, Sr. over Bryce Britton (Fort Madison) 1-7, So. (Fall 5:56)
31st: Nick Lawhon (Smithville) 1-5, Fr. over Michael Steffen (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-6, So. (M. For.)

182
1st Place – Jacob Wempen of Linn-Mar
2nd Place – Will Hoeft of Iowa City West
3rd Place – Jack Darrah of Christian Brothers College
4th Place – Jon Huss of Scott West
5th Place – Will Ahnen of Fennimore
6th Place – Max Schwickerath of New Hampton
7th Place – Seamus Poynton of Solon
8th Place – Colby Lienemann of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9th Place – Logan Andway of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
10th Place – Kale Rodgers of North Fayette Valley
11th Place – Joe Dixon of Iowa City West
12th Place – Aiden Waseskuk of South Tama County
13th Place – Nick Scherle of Ankeny
14th Place – Ryan Cook of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
15th Place – Sam Gumm of Des Moines Roosevelt
16th Place – Scott Wendel of Pleasant Valley
17th Place – Gage Marty of Solon
18th Place – Chance Hocker of Fort Madison
19th Place – Keaton Muller of Osage
20th Place – Colin Lahvic of Des Moines Lincoln
21st Place – Tristan Cordes of Independence
22nd Place – Cole Jarrett of Notre Dame, Burlington
23rd Place – Adam Ward of Dubuque Hempstead
24th Place – Truman Krob of Lisbon
25th Place – Liam Aunan of Maquoketa
26th Place – Spencer Beltz of Clear Creek-Amana
27th Place – Owen Muller of Osage
28th Place – Andrew Mora of Waterloo East
29th Place – Eldon Miller of Smithville
30th Place – Tyler Olmstead of Alburnett
31st Place – Montana Furguson of Lisbon
32nd Place – Jake Teague of Algona
1st: Jacob Wempen (Linn-Mar) 6-0, Sr. over Will Hoeft (Iowa City West) 5-1, Jr. (MD 12-4)
3rd: Jack Darrah (Christian Brothers College) 6-1, Fr. over Jon Huss (Scott West) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
5th: Will Ahnen (Fennimore) 5-2, Jr. over Max Schwickerath (New Hampton) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
7th: Seamus Poynton (Solon) 5-2, Jr. over Colby Lienemann (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 6-4, Sr. (For.)
9th: Logan Andway (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 5-1, Sr. over Kale Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 4-2, So. (Dec 5-3)
11th: Joe Dixon (Iowa City West) 5-2, Sr. over Aiden Waseskuk (South Tama County) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 10-4)
13th: Nick Scherle (Ankeny) 5-3, Jr. over Ryan Cook (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
15th: Sam Gumm (Des Moines Roosevelt) 3-3, Jr. over Scott Wendel (Pleasant Valley) 2-4, Sr. (M. For.)
17th: Gage Marty (Solon) 4-2, Fr. over Chance Hocker (Fort Madison) 3-4, So. (Fall 4:31)
19th: Keaton Muller (Osage) 4-3, So. over Colin Lahvic (Des Moines Lincoln) 3-4, So. (Fall 2:19)
21st: Tristan Cordes (Independence) 3-5, Sr. over Cole Jarrett (Notre Dame, Burlington) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 4:41)
23rd: Adam Ward (Dubuque Hempstead) 2-4, So. over Truman Krob (Lisbon) 3-6, So. (Dec 10-5)
25th: Liam Aunan (Maquoketa) 3-3, Jr. over Spencer Beltz (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-4, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
27th: Owen Muller (Osage) 3-4, Jr. over Andrew Mora (Waterloo East) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 0:32)
29th: Eldon Miller (Smithville) 2-5, Sr. over Tyler Olmstead (Alburnett) 1-6, So. (Fall 0:57)
31st: Montana Furguson (Lisbon) 1-5, Jr. over Jake Teague (Algona) 0-6, So. (M. For.)

195
1st Place – Sam Hayes of Fort Madison
2nd Place – Evan Rosonke of New Hampton
3rd Place – Landon Green of Iowa City West
4th Place – Cole Lewis of Algona
5th Place – Kanan Morris of Alburnett
6th Place – Gabe Hemsted of Carlisle
7th Place – Cole Clark of Lisbon
8th Place – Cole Rathjen of Ankeny
9th Place – Trent Rasmussen of Scott West
10th Place – Ramiro Gomez-Buentello of Des Moines Lincoln
11th Place – Logan Klaas of Fennimore
12th Place – Johnny Federer of Christian Brothers College
13th Place – Christian Kremer of Independence
14th Place – Camden Hanson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
15th Place – Luke Gaffney of Linn-Mar
16th Place – Hayes Diersen of Solon
17th Place – Adam Bock of Solon
18th Place – Ryan Volk of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
19th Place – Levi Noonan of Dubuque Hempstead
20th Place – Amisi Vincent of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
21st Place – Josiah Meier of Osage
21st Place – Ed Hemby of South Tama County
1st: Sam Hayes (Fort Madison) 6-0, Sr. over Evan Rosonke (New Hampton) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 2:39)
3rd: Landon Green (Iowa City West) 5-1, Sr. over Cole Lewis (Algona) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
5th: Kanan Morris (Alburnett) 3-2, Sr. over Gabe Hemsted (Carlisle) 3-3, So. (Fall 2:47)
7th: Cole Clark (Lisbon) 6-2, So. over Cole Rathjen (Ankeny) 3-3, Sr. (M. For.)
9th: Trent Rasmussen (Scott West) 3-1, Jr. over Ramiro Gomez-Buentello (Des Moines Lincoln) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
11th: Logan Klaas (Fennimore) 4-2, Jr. over Johnny Federer (Christian Brothers College) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 0:52)
13th: Christian Kremer (Independence) 3-3, Jr. over Camden Hanson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 2-7, So. (Fall 3:40)
15th: Luke Gaffney (Linn-Mar) 2-3, Fr. over Hayes Diersen (Solon) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:40)
17th: Adam Bock (Solon) 4-2, Sr. over Ryan Volk (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:14)
19th: Levi Noonan (Dubuque Hempstead) 2-3, Sr. over Amisi Vincent (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 0:46)
21st: Ed Hemby (South Tama County) 1-4, Sr. over Josiah Meier (Osage) 0-5, Sr. (M. For.)

220
1st Place – Mike Hoyle of Solon
2nd Place – Tanner Schultz of Linn-Mar
3rd Place – Owen Dunne of Dubuque Hempstead
4th Place – Hunter Struffert of Scott West
5th Place – Tommy Jones of Carlisle
6th Place – Cael Kellogg of South Tama County
7th Place – Diego Lozano of Fort Madison
8th Place – Isaac Ball of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
9th Place – Aaron Ragels of Fennimore
10th Place – Carter Reicks of New Hampton
11th Place – Mason Thomas of Ankeny
12th Place – Sawyer Springer of Fort Dodge
13th Place – Brett Pelfrey of Iowa City West
14th Place – Kain Nelson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
15th Place – Kyle Snowgren of Des Moines Lincoln
16th Place – Kolby Morris of Alburnett
17th Place – Colby Bales of Ankeny
18th Place – Jarin Nitsche of Smithville
19th Place – Isaac Crist of Maquoketa
20th Place – Anjay Rush of Marian Catholic
21st Place – Dylan Reuther of Independence
21st Place – Brennan Davis of Waterloo East
23rd Place – Levi Sledd of Osage
24th Place – Xander Eberle of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
25th Place – Kalem Schrock of South Tama County
26th Place – Keagan Davis of Des Moines Roosevelt
27th Place – Jett Nehls of Osage
28th Place – Skyler Paulsen of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
1st: Mike Hoyle (Solon) 6-0, Sr. over Tanner Schultz (Linn-Mar) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Owen Dunne (Dubuque Hempstead) 5-1, Sr. over Hunter Struffert (Scott West) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 0:59)
5th: Tommy Jones (Carlisle) 5-2, Sr. over Cael Kellogg (South Tama County) 3-3, Sr. (SV-1 6-5)
7th: Diego Lozano (Fort Madison) 5-2, Jr. over Isaac Ball (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 3:26)
9th: Aaron Ragels (Fennimore) 4-1, Jr. over Carter Reicks (New Hampton) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 0:28)
11th: Mason Thomas (Ankeny) 5-2, Sr. over Sawyer Springer (Fort Dodge) 4-3, So. (Dec 5-0)
13th: Brett Pelfrey (Iowa City West) 4-3, Fr. over Kain Nelson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 4-7, So. (Fall 0:25)
15th: Kyle Snowgren (Des Moines Lincoln) 2-3, Jr. over Kolby Morris (Alburnett) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:35)
17th: Colby Bales (Ankeny) 3-2, Jr. over Jarin Nitsche (Smithville) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:34)
19th: Isaac Crist (Maquoketa) 4-3, Jr. over Anjay Rush (Marian Catholic) 6-6, Fr. (Fall 2:51)
21st: Brennan Davis (Waterloo East) 3-4, Sr. over Dylan Reuther (Independence) 2-6, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
23rd: Levi Sledd (Osage) 1-4, Sr. over Xander Eberle (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 1-5, So. (Fall 0:40)
25th: Kalem Schrock (South Tama County) 2-3, So. over Keagan Davis (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:12)
27th: Jett Nehls (Osage) 1-4, Fr. over Skyler Paulsen (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 0-5, Jr. (M. For.)

285
1st Place – Spencer Trenary of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2nd Place – Romello Gray of Ankeny
3rd Place – Calvin Menke of Scott West
4th Place – Drew Evans of Independence
5th Place – Harrison Diffley of Christian Brothers College
6th Place – Brayden Leffler of Fennimore
7th Place – Danen Settles of Fort Madison
8th Place – Mamadee Tullay of Des Moines Lincoln
9th Place – Taven Rich of Maquoketa
10th Place – Stone Peckham of Crestwood
11th Place – Logan Finowski of Fort Dodge
12th Place – Drake Fox of Notre Dame, Burlington
13th Place – Michael Broghammer of Solon
14th Place – Tom Clark of New Hampton
15th Place – Brant Baltes of Lisbon
16th Place – Achilles Solomon of Maquoketa
17th Place – Jordan Jacobus of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
18th Place – Jesse Hilby of Dubuque Hempstead
19th Place – Cayden Lovett of Dubuque Hempstead
20th Place – Dylan Kehoe of Fennimore
21st Place – Daniel Chavez of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
22nd Place – Erich Karsten of Solon
23rd Place – Conner Smith of Osage
24th Place – Carlos Rivera of Pleasant Valley
25th Place – Mason Olmstead of Alburnett
26th Place – Scott Goodhue of Carlisle
1st: Spencer Trenary (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 9-0, Sr. over Romello Gray (Ankeny) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 0:28)
3rd: Calvin Menke (Scott West) 5-1, Sr. over Drew Evans (Independence) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 0:59)
5th: Harrison Diffley (Christian Brothers College) 4-2, Sr. over Brayden Leffler (Fennimore) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 4:11)
7th: Danen Settles (Fort Madison) 4-2, Jr. over Mamadee Tullay (Des Moines Lincoln) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 5:27)
9th: Taven Rich (Maquoketa) 5-1, Jr. over Stone Peckham (Crestwood) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 2:21)
11th: Logan Finowski (Fort Dodge) 4-2, Sr. over Drake Fox (Notre Dame, Burlington) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
13th: Michael Broghammer (Solon) 4-3, Jr. over Tom Clark (New Hampton) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 1:44)
15th: Brant Baltes (Lisbon) 5-3, So. over Achilles Solomon (Maquoketa) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 3:07)
17th: Jordan Jacobus (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 4-2, Jr. over Jesse Hilby (Dubuque Hempstead) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 0:46)
19th: Cayden Lovett (Dubuque Hempstead) 3-3, So. over Dylan Kehoe (Fennimore) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 1:57)
21st: Daniel Chavez (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 2-4, Fr. over Erich Karsten (Solon) 1-5, So. (Fall 0:46)
23rd: Conner Smith (Osage) 1-4, Jr. over Carlos Rivera (Pleasant Valley) 0-5, Sr. (M. For.)
25th: Mason Olmstead (Alburnett) 1-3, So. over Scott Goodhue (Carlisle) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:44)