Coon Rapids Board/Hyland Duels

Coon Rapids Board/Hyland Duels
1st Place – Mounds View
2nd Place – Northfield
3rd Place – Coon Rapids
4th Place – Zumbrota – Mazeppa
5th Place – St. Francis
6th Place – Hibbing
7th Place – Irondale
8th Place – Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie

Coon Rapids Results

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Coon Rapids defeated Hibbing 55-18
106 – Enoch Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) over Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 4:00
120 – Jon Svobodny (Coon Rapids) over Dominic Cementina (Hibbing) TF 18-3
126 – Gabe Degris (Coon Rapids) over Josh Cannata (Hibbing) Fall 4:36
132 – Joe Robin (Coon Rapids) over Owen Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 1:52
138 – Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Bryson Larrabee (Hibbing) Fall 2:40
145 – Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) over David Platt (Hibbing) Dec 10-6
152 – Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) over Hunter Sayre (Hibbing) Fall 1:59
160 – Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) over John Larrabee (Hibbing) TF 23-3
170 – Cole Varichak (Hibbing) over Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) Dec 5-0
182 – Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) over Riley Hargrave (Coon Rapids) Fall 4:58
195 – Mauricio Fridlund (Hibbing) over Abdul Hussein (Coon Rapids) Fall 0:29
220 – Zack Neuman (Hibbing) over Nick Berg (Coon Rapids) Dec 7-2
285 – Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Semifinal

Northfield defeated Coon Rapids 46-18
106 – Beau Murphy (Northfield) over Enoch Madimba (Coon Rapids) Dec 8-2
113 – Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) Maj 9-1
120 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over Jon Svobodny (Coon Rapids) Maj 11-3
126 – Gabe Degris (Coon Rapids) over Sam Holman (Northfield) Dec 7-3
132 – Trayton Anderson (Northfield) over Joe Robin (Coon Rapids) TF 16-0
138 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids) Fall 4:53
145 – Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) over Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) Fall 2:00
152 – Ethan Johnson (Northfield) over Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) Dec 7-2
160 – Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) over Nick Mikula (Northfield) Dec 3-0
170 – Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Jack Stanton (Northfield) Fall 5:52
182 – Mason Pagel (Northfield) over Riley Hargrave (Coon Rapids) Fall 1:33
195 – Jack Holman (Northfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – David Tonjum (Northfield) over Nick Berg (Coon Rapids) OT 3-1
285 – Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Antonio Carter (Northfield) Fall 1:49

Match #3 3rd Place Match

Coon Rapids defeated Zumbrota – Mazeppa 35-27
106 – Enoch Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Lucas Schiell (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 6-5
113 – Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) over Ben Murray (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 4:55
120 – Michael Majerus (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Jon Svobodny (Coon Rapids) Fall 3:26
126 – Gabe Degris (Coon Rapids) over John Poulin (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 5-0
132 – Beau Jurrens (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Joe Robin (Coon Rapids) Dec 6-4
138 – Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Cole Poncelet (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Maj 14-5
145 – Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) over Luke Krier (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 1:32
152 – Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) over Gabe Tupper (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 10-5
160 – Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Tyler Soltau (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) 2OT 7-6
170 – Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) over Ethan Kovars (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 6-0
182 – Tyler Merhkens (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Riley Hargrave (Coon Rapids) Fall 3:48
195 – Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jack Haglund (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Nick Berg (Coon Rapids) Fall 5:08
285 – Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Trey Lexvold (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Maj 10-1

Hibbing Results

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Coon Rapids defeated Hibbing 55-18
106 – Enoch Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) over Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 4:00
120 – Jon Svobodny (Coon Rapids) over Dominic Cementina (Hibbing) TF 18-3
126 – Gabe Degris (Coon Rapids) over Josh Cannata (Hibbing) Fall 4:36
132 – Joe Robin (Coon Rapids) over Owen Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 1:52
138 – Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Bryson Larrabee (Hibbing) Fall 2:40
145 – Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) over David Platt (Hibbing) Dec 10-6
152 – Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) over Hunter Sayre (Hibbing) Fall 1:59
160 – Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) over John Larrabee (Hibbing) TF 23-3
170 – Cole Varichak (Hibbing) over Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) Dec 5-0
182 – Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) over Riley Hargrave (Coon Rapids) Fall 4:58
195 – Mauricio Fridlund (Hibbing) over Abdul Hussein (Coon Rapids) Fall 0:29
220 – Zack Neuman (Hibbing) over Nick Berg (Coon Rapids) Dec 7-2
285 – Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Cons. Semi

Hibbing defeated Irondale 52-21
106 – John Bendix (Irondale) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) over Carson Bockenhauer (Irondale) Fall 5:28
120 – Charlie Dojan (Irondale) over Dominic Cementina (Hibbing) Fall 3:05
126 – Josh Cannata (Hibbing) over Antonio Jensen (Irondale) Maj 15-7
132 – Michael Buffington (Irondale) over Owen Hendrickson (Hibbing) Dec 5-2
138 – Bryson Larrabee (Hibbing) over Chris Zuniga (Irondale) Fall 4:49
145 – David Platt (Hibbing) over Nik Strasser (Irondale) Dec 8-6
152 – Hunter Sayre (Hibbing) over Eric Bratsch (Irondale) Fall 2:59
160 – John Larrabee (Hibbing) over Kerry Burggraff-Czech (Irondale) Dec 6-0
170 – Cole Varichak (Hibbing) over Jacob McLellen (Irondale) Fall 1:34
182 – Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) over Orion Stimpel (Irondale) Fall 0:52
195 – Mauricio Fridlund (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Zack Neuman (Hibbing) over Mareon Prowell (Irondale) Fall 1:28
285 – Marvin Lamin (Irondale) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 5th Place Match

St. Francis defeated Hibbing 39-30
106 – Kyle Halstensen (St. Francis) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Bo Flagstad (St. Francis) over Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 1:00
120 – Dominic Cementina (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Josh Cannata (Hibbing) over Tom Green (St. Francis) Fall 1:00
132 – Ben Hallin (St. Francis) over Owen Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 1:00
138 – Bryson Larrabee (Hibbing) over Bret Axelson (St. Francis) Fall 3:00
145 – David Platt (Hibbing) over Mike Wasche (St. Francis) Fall 5:00
152 – Hunter Sayre (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Calvin Grise (St. Francis) over John Larrabee (Hibbing) Fall 1:04
170 – Andrew Hoglund (St. Francis) over Cole Varichak (Hibbing) Dec 8-6
182 – Joey Lipinski (St. Francis) over Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) Fall 5:32
195 – Tate Skogquist (St. Francis) over Mauricio Fridlund (Hibbing) Dec 6-4
220 – Kyle Lindenfesler (St. Francis) over Zack Neuman (Hibbing) Dec 4-3
285 – Double Forfeit

Irondale Results

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Northfield defeated Irondale 77-0
106 – Beau Murphy (Northfield) over John Bendix (Irondale) Fall 1:40
113 – Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Carson Bockenhauer (Irondale) Fall 1:04
120 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over Charlie Dojan (Irondale) Dec 4-0
126 – Sam Holman (Northfield) over Antonio Jensen (Irondale) Fall 3:14
132 – Trayton Anderson (Northfield) over Michael Buffington (Irondale) TF 15-0
138 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Nik Strasser (Irondale) Fall 3:03
145 – Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) over Chris Zuniga (Irondale) Fall 0:34
152 – Ethan Johnson (Northfield) over Eric Bratsch (Irondale) Fall 2:58
160 – Nick Mikula (Northfield) over Kerry Czech (Irondale) Fall 4:42
170 – Jack Stanton (Northfield) over Jacob McLellen (Irondale) Fall 1:50
182 – Mason Pagel (Northfield) over Orion Stimpel (Irondale) Fall 1:23
195 – Jack Holman (Northfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – David Tonjum (Northfield) over Mareon Prowell (Irondale) Dec 9-4
285 – Antonio Carter (Northfield) over Marvin Lamin (Irondale) Fall 5:32

Match #2 Cons. Semi

Hibbing defeated Irondale 52-21
106 – John Bendix (Irondale) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) over Carson Bockenhauer (Irondale) Fall 5:28
120 – Charlie Dojan (Irondale) over Dominic Cementina (Hibbing) Fall 3:05
126 – Josh Cannata (Hibbing) over Antonio Jensen (Irondale) Maj 15-7
132 – Michael Buffington (Irondale) over Owen Hendrickson (Hibbing) Dec 5-2
138 – Bryson Larrabee (Hibbing) over Chris Zuniga (Irondale) Fall 4:49
145 – David Platt (Hibbing) over Nik Strasser (Irondale) Dec 8-6
152 – Hunter Sayre (Hibbing) over Eric Bratsch (Irondale) Fall 2:59
160 – John Larrabee (Hibbing) over Kerry Burggraff-Czech (Irondale) Dec 6-0
170 – Cole Varichak (Hibbing) over Jacob McLellen (Irondale) Fall 1:34
182 – Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) over Orion Stimpel (Irondale) Fall 0:52
195 – Mauricio Fridlund (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Zack Neuman (Hibbing) over Mareon Prowell (Irondale) Fall 1:28
285 – Marvin Lamin (Irondale) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 7th Place Match

Irondale defeated Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie 47-36
106 – John Bendix (Irondale) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Lane Lembke (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Carson Bockenhauer (Irondale) Fall 1:16
120 – Charlie Dojan (Irondale) over Keegan Bronson (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) TF 15-0
126 – Antonio Jensen (Irondale) over Cade Christianson (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 2:26
132 – Michael Buffington (Irondale) over Cael Becker (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 0:26
138 – Nik Strasser (Irondale) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Chris Zuniga (Irondale) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Eric Bratsch (Irondale) over Jack Pennington (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) DQ
160 – Tyler Archer (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Kerry Burggraff-Czech (Irondale) Fall 5:34
170 – Jacob McLellen (Irondale) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Colton Krell (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Orion Stimpel (Irondale) Fall 0:45
195 – Dylan Ehmke (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Dylan Nirk (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Mareon Prowell (Irondale) Fall 1:10
285 – Tristan Rieken (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Marvin Lamin (Irondale) Fall 3:29

Mounds View Results

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Mounds View defeated Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie 68-10
106 – Emily Shilson (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Javan Kaufman (Mounds View) over Lane Lembke (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 3:35
120 – Daniel Cerney (Mounds View) over Keegan Bronson (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 2:45
126 – Zyan Hall (Mounds View) over Cade Christianson (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) TF 15-0
132 – Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) over Cael Becker (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 1:25
138 – Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Garrett Wilson (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) over Jack Pennington (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 2:53
160 – Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Guy Fleischhacker (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Colton Krell (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Chase Dressel (Mounds View) Maj 14-6
195 – Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) over Dylan Ehmke (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 1:38
220 – Charles Dressel (Mounds View) over Dylan Nirk (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Dec 1-0
285 – Tristan Rieken (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Andrew Boucher (Mounds View) Fall 1:54

Match #2 Semifinal

Mounds View defeated Zumbrota – Mazeppa 49-18
106 – Emily Shilson (Mounds View) over Lucas Schiell (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 5:41
113 – Javan Kaufman (Mounds View) over Ben Murray (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 3:42
120 – Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) over Beau Jurrens (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 8-5
126 – Michael Majerus (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Daniel Cerney (Mounds View) Fall 3:15
132 – John Poulin (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Zyan Hall (Mounds View) Dec 8-7
138 – Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) over Cole Poncelet (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 3:31
145 – Garrett Wilson (Mounds View) over Luke Krier (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 0:48
152 – Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) over Gabe Tupper (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 3:30
160 – Tyler Soltau (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) Dec 5-3
170 – Chase Dressel (Mounds View) over Ethan Kovars (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Maj 13-4
182 – Guy Fleischhacker (Mounds View) over Tyler Merhkens (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 5-1
195 – Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) over Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 3-0
220 – Jack Haglund (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Andrew Boucher (Mounds View) over Trey Lexvold (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 0:34

Match #3 1st Place Match

Mounds View defeated Northfield 35-27
106 – Emily Shilson (Mounds View) over Beau Murphy (Northfield) Dec 8-5
113 – Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Javan Kaufman (Mounds View) Dec 5-3
120 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over Daniel Cerney (Mounds View) Maj 11-3
126 – Zyan Hall (Mounds View) over Sam Holman (Northfield) Dec 3-0
132 – Trayton Anderson (Northfield) over Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) Fall 1:04
138 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) TF 16-0
145 – Garrett Wilson (Mounds View) over Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) Dec 3-0
152 – Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) over Ethan Johnson (Northfield) Maj 12-2
160 – Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) over Nick Mikula (Northfield) Maj 13-3
170 – Chase Dressel (Mounds View) over Jack Stanton (Northfield) Fall 3:20
182 – Mason Pagel (Northfield) over Guy Fleischhacker (Mounds View) Fall 1:40
195 – Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) over Jack Holman (Northfield) Fall 0:33
220 – Charles Dressel (Mounds View) over David Tonjum (Northfield) Fall 4:53
285 – Antonio Carter (Northfield) over Andrew Boucher (Mounds View) Dec 1-0

Northfield Results

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Northfield defeated Irondale 77-0
106 – Beau Murphy (Northfield) over John Bendix (Irondale) Fall 1:40
113 – Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Carson Bockenhauer (Irondale) Fall 1:04
120 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over Charlie Dojan (Irondale) Dec 4-0
126 – Sam Holman (Northfield) over Antonio Jensen (Irondale) Fall 3:14
132 – Trayton Anderson (Northfield) over Michael Buffington (Irondale) TF 15-0
138 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Nik Strasser (Irondale) Fall 3:03
145 – Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) over Chris Zuniga (Irondale) Fall 0:34
152 – Ethan Johnson (Northfield) over Eric Bratsch (Irondale) Fall 2:58
160 – Nick Mikula (Northfield) over Kerry Czech (Irondale) Fall 4:42
170 – Jack Stanton (Northfield) over Jacob McLellen (Irondale) Fall 1:50
182 – Mason Pagel (Northfield) over Orion Stimpel (Irondale) Fall 1:23
195 – Jack Holman (Northfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – David Tonjum (Northfield) over Mareon Prowell (Irondale) Dec 9-4
285 – Antonio Carter (Northfield) over Marvin Lamin (Irondale) Fall 5:32

Match #2 Semifinal

Northfield defeated Coon Rapids 46-18
106 – Beau Murphy (Northfield) over Enoch Madimba (Coon Rapids) Dec 8-2
113 – Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) Maj 9-1
120 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over Jon Svobodny (Coon Rapids) Maj 11-3
126 – Gabe Degris (Coon Rapids) over Sam Holman (Northfield) Dec 7-3
132 – Trayton Anderson (Northfield) over Joe Robin (Coon Rapids) TF 16-0
138 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids) Fall 4:53
145 – Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) over Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) Fall 2:00
152 – Ethan Johnson (Northfield) over Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) Dec 7-2
160 – Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) over Nick Mikula (Northfield) Dec 3-0
170 – Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Jack Stanton (Northfield) Fall 5:52
182 – Mason Pagel (Northfield) over Riley Hargrave (Coon Rapids) Fall 1:33
195 – Jack Holman (Northfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – David Tonjum (Northfield) over Nick Berg (Coon Rapids) OT 3-1
285 – Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Antonio Carter (Northfield) Fall 1:49

Match #3 1st Place Match

Mounds View defeated Northfield 35-27
106 – Emily Shilson (Mounds View) over Beau Murphy (Northfield) Dec 8-5
113 – Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Javan Kaufman (Mounds View) Dec 5-3
120 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over Daniel Cerney (Mounds View) Maj 11-3
126 – Zyan Hall (Mounds View) over Sam Holman (Northfield) Dec 3-0
132 – Trayton Anderson (Northfield) over Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) Fall 1:04
138 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) TF 16-0
145 – Garrett Wilson (Mounds View) over Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) Dec 3-0
152 – Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) over Ethan Johnson (Northfield) Maj 12-2
160 – Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) over Nick Mikula (Northfield) Maj 13-3
170 – Chase Dressel (Mounds View) over Jack Stanton (Northfield) Fall 3:20
182 – Mason Pagel (Northfield) over Guy Fleischhacker (Mounds View) Fall 1:40
195 – Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) over Jack Holman (Northfield) Fall 0:33
220 – Charles Dressel (Mounds View) over David Tonjum (Northfield) Fall 4:53
285 – Antonio Carter (Northfield) over Andrew Boucher (Mounds View) Dec 1-0

St. Francis Results

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Zumbrota – Mazeppa defeated St. Francis 35-24
106 – Lucas Schiell (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Kyle Halstensen (St. Francis) TF 19-4
113 – Bo Flagstad (St. Francis) over Ben Murray (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 7-4
120 – Michael Majerus (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Josh Martin (St. Francis) Dec 7-4
126 – John Poulin (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Tom Green (St. Francis) Fall 0:20
132 – Ben Hallin (St. Francis) over Beau Jurrens (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 6-3
138 – Cole Poncelet (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Bret Axelson (St. Francis) Dec 9-4
145 – Mike Wasche (St. Francis) over Luke Krier (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 12-6
152 – Gabe Tupper (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Zach Bonte (St. Francis) Dec 9-7
160 – Tyler Soltau (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Calvin Grise (St. Francis) Fall 1:25
170 – Andrew Hoglund (St. Francis) over Ethan Kovars (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 13-8
182 – Joey Lipinski (St. Francis) over Tyler Merhkens (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 3:43
195 – Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Preston Lane (St. Francis) Fall 1:01
220 – Jack Haglund (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Tate Skogquist (St. Francis) Dec 4-3
285 – Kyle Lindenfesler (St. Francis) over Trey Lexvold (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 1:17

Match #2 Cons. Semi

St. Francis defeated Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie 45-23
106 – Kyle Halstensen (St. Francis) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Lane Lembke (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Bo Flagstad (St. Francis) Fall 2:40
120 – Keegan Bronson (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Josh Martin (St. Francis) Fall 5:34
126 – Tom Green (St. Francis) over Cade Christianson (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 3:31
132 – Ben Hallin (St. Francis) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Bret Axelson (St. Francis) over Cael Becker (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 5:53
145 – Double Forfeit
152 – Mike Wasche (St. Francis) over Tyler Archer (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 0:51
160 – Calvin Grise (St. Francis) over Jack Pennington (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 0:44
170 – Andrew Hoglund (St. Francis) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Colton Krell (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Joey Lipinski (St. Francis) Maj 13-4
195 – Dylan Ehmke (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Tate Skogquist (St. Francis) Dec 15-12
220 – Dylan Nirk (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Preston Lane (St. Francis) Maj 9-0
285 – Kyle Lindenfesler (St. Francis) over Tristan Rieken (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Dec 6-2

Match #3 5th Place Match

St. Francis defeated Hibbing 39-30
106 – Kyle Halstensen (St. Francis) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Bo Flagstad (St. Francis) over Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 1:00
120 – Dominic Cementina (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Josh Cannata (Hibbing) over Tom Green (St. Francis) Fall 1:00
132 – Ben Hallin (St. Francis) over Owen Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 1:00
138 – Bryson Larrabee (Hibbing) over Bret Axelson (St. Francis) Fall 3:00
145 – David Platt (Hibbing) over Mike Wasche (St. Francis) Fall 5:00
152 – Hunter Sayre (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Calvin Grise (St. Francis) over John Larrabee (Hibbing) Fall 1:04
170 – Andrew Hoglund (St. Francis) over Cole Varichak (Hibbing) Dec 8-6
182 – Joey Lipinski (St. Francis) over Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) Fall 5:32
195 – Tate Skogquist (St. Francis) over Mauricio Fridlund (Hibbing) Dec 6-4
220 – Kyle Lindenfesler (St. Francis) over Zack Neuman (Hibbing) Dec 4-3
285 – Double Forfeit

Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie Results

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Mounds View defeated Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie 68-10
106 – Emily Shilson (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Javan Kaufman (Mounds View) over Lane Lembke (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 3:35
120 – Daniel Cerney (Mounds View) over Keegan Bronson (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 2:45
126 – Zyan Hall (Mounds View) over Cade Christianson (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) TF 15-0
132 – Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) over Cael Becker (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 1:25
138 – Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Garrett Wilson (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) over Jack Pennington (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 2:53
160 – Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Guy Fleischhacker (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Colton Krell (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Chase Dressel (Mounds View) Maj 14-6
195 – Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) over Dylan Ehmke (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 1:38
220 – Charles Dressel (Mounds View) over Dylan Nirk (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Dec 1-0
285 – Tristan Rieken (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Andrew Boucher (Mounds View) Fall 1:54

Match #2 Cons. Semi

St. Francis defeated Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie 45-23
106 – Kyle Halstensen (St. Francis) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Lane Lembke (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Bo Flagstad (St. Francis) Fall 2:40
120 – Keegan Bronson (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Josh Martin (St. Francis) Fall 5:34
126 – Tom Green (St. Francis) over Cade Christianson (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 3:31
132 – Ben Hallin (St. Francis) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Bret Axelson (St. Francis) over Cael Becker (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 5:53
145 – Double Forfeit
152 – Mike Wasche (St. Francis) over Tyler Archer (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 0:51
160 – Calvin Grise (St. Francis) over Jack Pennington (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 0:44
170 – Andrew Hoglund (St. Francis) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Colton Krell (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Joey Lipinski (St. Francis) Maj 13-4
195 – Dylan Ehmke (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Tate Skogquist (St. Francis) Dec 15-12
220 – Dylan Nirk (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Preston Lane (St. Francis) Maj 9-0
285 – Kyle Lindenfesler (St. Francis) over Tristan Rieken (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Dec 6-2

Match #3 7th Place Match

Irondale defeated Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie 47-36
106 – John Bendix (Irondale) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Lane Lembke (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Carson Bockenhauer (Irondale) Fall 1:16
120 – Charlie Dojan (Irondale) over Keegan Bronson (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) TF 15-0
126 – Antonio Jensen (Irondale) over Cade Christianson (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 2:26
132 – Michael Buffington (Irondale) over Cael Becker (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) Fall 0:26
138 – Nik Strasser (Irondale) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Chris Zuniga (Irondale) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Eric Bratsch (Irondale) over Jack Pennington (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) DQ
160 – Tyler Archer (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Kerry Burggraff-Czech (Irondale) Fall 5:34
170 – Jacob McLellen (Irondale) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Colton Krell (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Orion Stimpel (Irondale) Fall 0:45
195 – Dylan Ehmke (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Dylan Nirk (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Mareon Prowell (Irondale) Fall 1:10
285 – Tristan Rieken (Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie) over Marvin Lamin (Irondale) Fall 3:29

Zumbrota – Mazeppa Results

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Zumbrota – Mazeppa defeated St. Francis 35-24
106 – Lucas Schiell (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Kyle Halstensen (St. Francis) TF 19-4
113 – Bo Flagstad (St. Francis) over Ben Murray (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 7-4
120 – Michael Majerus (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Josh Martin (St. Francis) Dec 7-4
126 – John Poulin (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Tom Green (St. Francis) Fall 0:20
132 – Ben Hallin (St. Francis) over Beau Jurrens (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 6-3
138 – Cole Poncelet (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Bret Axelson (St. Francis) Dec 9-4
145 – Mike Wasche (St. Francis) over Luke Krier (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 12-6
152 – Gabe Tupper (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Zach Bonte (St. Francis) Dec 9-7
160 – Tyler Soltau (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Calvin Grise (St. Francis) Fall 1:25
170 – Andrew Hoglund (St. Francis) over Ethan Kovars (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 13-8
182 – Joey Lipinski (St. Francis) over Tyler Merhkens (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 3:43
195 – Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Preston Lane (St. Francis) Fall 1:01
220 – Jack Haglund (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Tate Skogquist (St. Francis) Dec 4-3
285 – Kyle Lindenfesler (St. Francis) over Trey Lexvold (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 1:17

Match #2 Semifinal

Mounds View defeated Zumbrota – Mazeppa 49-18
106 – Emily Shilson (Mounds View) over Lucas Schiell (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 5:41
113 – Javan Kaufman (Mounds View) over Ben Murray (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 3:42
120 – Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) over Beau Jurrens (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 8-5
126 – Michael Majerus (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Daniel Cerney (Mounds View) Fall 3:15
132 – John Poulin (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Zyan Hall (Mounds View) Dec 8-7
138 – Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) over Cole Poncelet (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 3:31
145 – Garrett Wilson (Mounds View) over Luke Krier (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 0:48
152 – Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) over Gabe Tupper (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 3:30
160 – Tyler Soltau (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) Dec 5-3
170 – Chase Dressel (Mounds View) over Ethan Kovars (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Maj 13-4
182 – Guy Fleischhacker (Mounds View) over Tyler Merhkens (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 5-1
195 – Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) over Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 3-0
220 – Jack Haglund (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Andrew Boucher (Mounds View) over Trey Lexvold (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 0:34

Match #3 3rd Place Match

Coon Rapids defeated Zumbrota – Mazeppa 35-27
106 – Enoch Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Lucas Schiell (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 6-5
113 – Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) over Ben Murray (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 4:55
120 – Michael Majerus (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Jon Svobodny (Coon Rapids) Fall 3:26
126 – Gabe Degris (Coon Rapids) over John Poulin (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 5-0
132 – Beau Jurrens (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Joe Robin (Coon Rapids) Dec 6-4
138 – Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Cole Poncelet (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Maj 14-5
145 – Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) over Luke Krier (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Fall 1:32
152 – Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) over Gabe Tupper (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 10-5
160 – Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Tyler Soltau (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) 2OT 7-6
170 – Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) over Ethan Kovars (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Dec 6-0
182 – Tyler Merhkens (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Riley Hargrave (Coon Rapids) Fall 3:48
195 – Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jack Haglund (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) over Nick Berg (Coon Rapids) Fall 5:08
285 – Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Trey Lexvold (Zumbrota – Mazeppa) Maj 10-1

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.