Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic

December 7-8

Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
1 Liberty (Liberty) 547.0
2 Waukee 448.5
3 Apple Valley 445.5
4 Millard South 421.5
5 Kearney 374.0
6 Lincoln East 306.5
7 Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas 296.0
8 Grand Island 287.5
9 North Scott 267.0
10 Iowa City West 253.0
11 Fort Dodge 241.5
12 Totino-Grace 238.5
13 Spirit Lake Park 229.5
14 Underwood 220.5
15 Woodbury Central 216.5
16 Olathe South 214.5
17 Mill Valley High School 209.5
18 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 207.0
19 Papillion-La Vista 194.5
20 Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest 191.5
21 Atlantic-CAM 182.5
22 Plattsmouth 179.5
23 Lewis Central 174.0
24 Creighton Prep 160.5
25 Olathe North 158.5
26 Glenwood 145.0
27 Missouri Valley 143.5
28 Millard West 143.0
29 Saint James Academy 138.0
30 Millard North 117.0
31 Ames 99.0
32 South Sioux City 84.5
33 Norris 84.0
34 LeMars 72.0
35 Gardner-Edgerton 61.0
36 Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 59.5
37 Nebraska City 55.5
38 Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 43.5
39 Pittsburg High 30.0
40 St. Albert 13.5

Final Brackets

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Easton Hilton of Liberty (Liberty)
2nd Place – Connor Kelley of Waukee
3rd Place – Brandon Baustert of Lincoln East
4th Place – Hayden Mills of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
5th Place – Caleb Coyle of Millard South
6th Place – Tanner Wink of Lewis Central
7th Place – Grant O’Dell of Iowa City West
8th Place – Lane Cowell of Fort Dodge
9th Place – Archer Heelen of Kearney
10th Place – Juan Pedro Jr. of Grand Island
11th Place – Dalton Bell of Glenwood
12th Place – Liam Sutton of Mill Valley High School
13th Place – Jonathan Burnette of Spirit Lake Park
14th Place – Peyton Westlin of North Scott
15th Place – Garrett McLaren of Atlantic-CAM
16th Place – Niles Sollazzo of Underwood
17th Place – Nate Hartman of Millard West
18th Place – Ben Kroeger of Papillion-La Vista
19th Place – Jordan Habben of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
20th Place – Hayden Schalk of Nebraska City
21st Place – Tanner Potter of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
22nd Place – Christiaan Krueger of Woodbury Central
23rd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley
24th Place – Tanner Clanton of Millard North
25th Place – Dominick Arce-Matos of Ames
26th Place – Blake Dirksen of LeMars
27th Place – Francisco Becerra of Creighton Prep
28th Place – Cael Nielsen of Plattsmouth
29th Place – Rameses Peterson of Totino-Grace
30th Place – Max Schemmel of Saint James Academy
31st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
32nd Place – William Cehacek of St. Albert
32nd Place – Gabe Beaman of Pittsburg High
1st: Easton Hilton (Liberty (Liberty)) 12-2, Fr. over Connor Kelley (Waukee) 10-2, So. (MD 11-2)
3rd: Brandon Baustert (Lincoln East) 6-1, Fr. over Hayden Mills (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 10-2, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
5th: Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 12-2, So. over Tanner Wink (Lewis Central) 9-6, So. (Dec 5-0)
7th: Grant O’Dell (Iowa City West) 12-3, Fr. over Lane Cowell (Fort Dodge) 9-6, So. (DQ)
9th: Archer Heelen (Kearney) 6-2, Fr. over Juan Pedro Jr. (Grand Island) 6-3, So. (Dec 4-2)
11th: Dalton Bell (Glenwood) 10-7, Sr. over Liam Sutton (Mill Valley High School) 5-8, So. (Fall 3:12)
13th: Jonathan Burnette (Spirit Lake Park) 6-3, Fr. over Peyton Westlin (North Scott) 4-6, Fr. (Dec 6-4)
15th: Garrett McLaren (Atlantic-CAM) 11-5, Fr. over Niles Sollazzo (Underwood) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 1:39)
Cons. 1st: Nate Hartman (Millard West) 9-2, Jr. over Ben Kroeger (Papillion-La Vista) 7-5, Jr. (Inj. 1:51)
Cons. 3rd: Jordan Habben (Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas) 8-4, Fr. over Hayden Schalk (Nebraska City) 8-5, Fr. (MD 12-0)
Cons. 5th: Tanner Potter (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 8-6, Sr. over Christiaan Krueger (Woodbury Central) 8-5, Fr. (Fall 3:44)
Cons. 7th: Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley ) 4-5, 8th. over Tanner Clanton (Millard North) 6-8, So. (Fall 1:25)
Cons. 9th: Dominick Arce-Matos (Ames) 4-5, So. over Blake Dirksen (LeMars) 10-5, So. (Dec 6-0)
Cons. 11th: Francisco Becerra (Creighton Prep) 4-9, So. over Cael Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 3-11, Fr. (Fall 2:25)
Cons. 13th: Rameses Peterson (Totino-Grace) 5-6, 8th. over Max Schemmel (Saint James Academy) 2-10, So. (Fall 1:12)
Cons. 15th: William Cehacek (St. Albert) 0-9, Fr. over Gabe Beaman (Pittsburg High) 0-6, Fr. (DFF)
113
1st Place – Drake Ayala of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Joey Thompson of Totino-Grace
3rd Place – Beau Klingensmith of Woodbury Central
4th Place – Thurman Christensen of Waukee
5th Place – Stevie Barnes of Underwood
6th Place – Blake Cushing of Grand Island
7th Place – Brayden Graff of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8th Place – Hunter Nagatani of Kearney
9th Place – Brett Umentum of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
10th Place – Nic Swift of Lincoln East
11th Place – Reid Stracke of Nebraska City
12th Place – Parker McBride of Iowa City West
13th Place – Josh Connor of North Scott
14th Place – Tyler Johnson of Olathe South
15th Place – Collin Smith of Gardner-Edgerton
16th Place – Jeremy McKee of Millard South
17th Place – Jordan Bobier of Papillion-La Vista
18th Place – Dominic Cherek of Plattsmouth
19th Place – Ethan Follmann of Atlantic-CAM
20th Place – Joesph Triscornia of Olathe North
21st Place – Mason Allen of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
22nd Place – Sam Kyle of Missouri Valley
23rd Place – Cole Moberly of Mill Valley High School
24th Place – Nate Sanchez of Creighton Prep
25th Place – Jackson Schemmel of Saint James Academy
26th Place – Daniel Hinds of LeMars
27th Place – Seth Gann of Pittsburg High
28th Place – Eric Tapia of Spirit Lake Park
29th Place – Nick Duong of Liberty (Liberty)
30th Place – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley
31st Place – Seth Frush of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
32nd Place – Robbie O’Doniel of Lewis Central
1st: Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) 13-0, So. over Joey Thompson (Totino-Grace) 8-1, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Beau Klingensmith (Woodbury Central) 11-1, So. over Thurman Christensen (Waukee) 11-3, So. (Dec 11-9)
5th: Stevie Barnes (Underwood) 14-1, Fr. over Blake Cushing (Grand Island) 6-3, So. (M. For.)
7th: Brayden Graff (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 10-2, Fr. over Hunter Nagatani (Kearney) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
9th: Brett Umentum (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 9-4, Fr. over Nic Swift (Lincoln East) 5-3, So. (Dec 9-4)
11th: Reid Stracke (Nebraska City) 10-4, So. over Parker McBride (Iowa City West) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 1:17)
13th: Josh Connor (North Scott) 4-5, So. over Tyler Johnson (Olathe South) 6-7, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
15th: Collin Smith (Gardner-Edgerton) 5-8, Fr. over Jeremy McKee (Millard South) 2-5, So. (M. For.)
Cons. 1st: Jordan Bobier (Papillion-La Vista) 8-5, So. over Dominic Cherek (Plattsmouth) 6-7, So. (Dec 8-2)
Cons. 3rd: Ethan Follmann (Atlantic-CAM) 4-3, Fr. over Joesph Triscornia (Olathe North) 6-6, So. (Dec 9-8)
Cons. 5th: Mason Allen (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 12-6, Jr. over Sam Kyle (Missouri Valley) 11-6, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)
Cons. 7th: Cole Moberly (Mill Valley High School) 6-7, Jr. over Nate Sanchez (Creighton Prep) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 1:40)
Cons. 9th: Jackson Schemmel (Saint James Academy) 4-9, Jr. over Daniel Hinds (LeMars) 8-7, So. (MD 13-4)
Cons. 11th: Seth Gann (Pittsburg High) 3-5, Fr. over Eric Tapia (Spirit Lake Park) 1-9, So. (MD 12-1)
Cons. 13th: Nick Duong (Liberty (Liberty)) 7-6, So. over Marcell Booth (Apple Valley ) 1-7, 7th. (Dec 14-10)
Cons. 15th: Seth Frush (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 6-6, So. over Robbie O’Doniel (Lewis Central) 2-12, Fr. (Fall 0:14)
120
1st Place – Jeremiah Reno of Liberty (Liberty)
2nd Place – Zach Keal of Mill Valley High School
3rd Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa City West
4th Place – Kyler Dunn of Spirit Lake Park
5th Place – Carson Taylor of Fort Dodge
6th Place – Nick Miller of Waukee
7th Place – Nathan Rizek of Lincoln East
8th Place – Rylie Steele of Kearney
9th Place – Wyatt May of Millard West
10th Place – Westin Allen of Underwood
11th Place – Cael Bredar of North Scott
12th Place – Solomon Allerheiligen of Millard North
13th Place – Nate Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
14th Place – Brackett Locke of Woodbury Central
15th Place – Zavier Trovato of Missouri Valley
16th Place – Luke Huffman of Gardner-Edgerton
17th Place – Garrett Carbullido of Millard South
18th Place – Ethan Cronk of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
19th Place – Ian Rudner of Papillion-La Vista
20th Place – Jaden Overman of Creighton Prep
21st Place – Joe Weaver of Atlantic-CAM
22nd Place – Josh Boots of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
23rd Place – Caleb Delp of Olathe North
24th Place – Michael Loger of Totino-Grace
25th Place – Kael Kingery of Grand Island
26th Place – Jordan Corrieri of Ames
27th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
28th Place – Jorge Loarca of Nebraska City
29th Place – Josh Adkins of Plattsmouth
30th Place – Kolby Fry of Lewis Central
31st Place – Matt Wood of Saint James Academy
32nd Place – Mateo Palma of Olathe South
32nd Place – Luke Elbrader of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
1st: Jeremiah Reno (Liberty (Liberty)) 15-0, Jr. over Zach Keal (Mill Valley High School) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 1:27)
3rd: Hunter Garvin (Iowa City West) 12-1, Fr. over Kyler Dunn (Spirit Lake Park) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 1:58)
5th: Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge) 13-2, Jr. over Nick Miller (Waukee) 12-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
7th: Nathan Rizek (Lincoln East) 6-2, Sr. over Rylie Steele (Kearney) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 1:11)
9th: Wyatt May (Millard West) 9-4, Jr. over Westin Allen (Underwood) 12-4, Fr. (Fall 1:57)
11th: Cael Bredar (North Scott) 6-6, Jr. over Solomon Allerheiligen (Millard North) 9-5, So. (Dec 7-2)
13th: Nate Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 8-3, Jr. over Brackett Locke (Woodbury Central) 7-5, So. (Fall 1:09)
15th: Zavier Trovato (Missouri Valley) 7-8, So. over Luke Huffman (Gardner-Edgerton) 2-9, So. (M. For.)
Cons. 1st: Garrett Carbullido (Millard South) 10-3, Jr. over Ethan Cronk (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 9-5, Fr. (Fall 0:52)
Cons. 3rd: Ian Rudner (Papillion-La Vista) 9-4, So. over Jaden Overman (Creighton Prep) 4-9, Jr. (Fall 4:33)
Cons. 5th: Joe Weaver (Atlantic-CAM) 14-4, So. over Josh Boots (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 4:56)
Cons. 7th: Caleb Delp (Olathe North) 6-7, Sr. over Michael Loger (Totino-Grace) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 3:20)
Cons. 9th: Kael Kingery (Grand Island) 5-4, So. over Jordan Corrieri (Ames) 2-7, So. (TF-1.5 5:20 (16-0))
Cons. 11th: Forfeit Forfeit () 2-6, . over Jorge Loarca (Nebraska City) 7-7, Jr. (DQ)
Cons. 13th: Josh Adkins (Plattsmouth) 4-8, Fr. over Kolby Fry (Lewis Central) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 3:59)
Cons. 15th: Matt Wood (Saint James Academy) 1-6, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-6, . (M. For.)
126
1st Place – Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace
2nd Place – Kyle Dutton of Liberty (Liberty)
3rd Place – Conor Knopick of Millard South
4th Place – Camden Russell of Millard West
5th Place – Keegan Slyter of Olathe North
6th Place – Gage Ferguson of Kearney
7th Place – Brooks Cowell of Fort Dodge
8th Place – Tristen Jessen of Woodbury Central
9th Place – Caleb McCabe of North Scott
10th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
11th Place – Joseph Dennison of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
12th Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley
12th Place – Joe Waters of Spirit Lake Park
13th Place – Brody Arrants of Grand Island
14th Place – John Moulton of Creighton Prep
15th Place – Ben Bluel of Olathe South
16th Place – Cody Niemiec of Papillion-La Vista
17th Place – Carson Dulitz of Mill Valley High School
18th Place – Carter Smith of Waukee
19th Place – Zane Ziegler of Underwood
20th Place – Chance Taylor of Plattsmouth
21st Place – Steele McLaren of Atlantic-CAM
22nd Place – Taber Dominguez of Lewis Central
23rd Place – Dominique Hollowell of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
24th Place – Anthony Davis of Ames
25th Place – Jude Ryan of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
26th Place – Tyler Huey of Glenwood
27th Place – Lee Hobbs of Nebraska City
28th Place – Heath Jensen of Lincoln East
29th Place – Jackson Sudtelgte of LeMars
30th Place – Mark Mueller of Iowa City West
31st Place – Gage Belt of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
32nd Place – Cody Gilpin of Missouri Valley
1st: Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) 11-0, Sr. over Kyle Dutton (Liberty (Liberty)) 13-1, Fr. (MD 19-8)
3rd: Conor Knopick (Millard South) 13-1, So. over Camden Russell (Millard West) 10-2, Sr. (M. For.)
5th: Keegan Slyter (Olathe North) 13-1, Jr. over Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 5-3, So. (Dec 9-4)
7th: Brooks Cowell (Fort Dodge) 11-6, Jr. over Tristen Jessen (Woodbury Central) 8-5, Fr. (Fall 1:33)
9th: Caleb McCabe (North Scott) 9-3, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)
11th: Joseph Dennison (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 10-3, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)
13th: Brody Arrants (Grand Island) 6-3, So. over John Moulton (Creighton Prep) 7-7, Sr. (MD 11-3)
15th: Ben Bluel (Olathe South) 8-5, So. over Cody Niemiec (Papillion-La Vista) 2-5, Jr. (M. For.)
Cons. 1st: Carson Dulitz (Mill Valley High School) 8-4, So. over Carter Smith (Waukee) 8-7, So. (MD 10-0)
Cons. 3rd: Zane Ziegler (Underwood) 5-3, Jr. over Chance Taylor (Plattsmouth) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 3:18)
Cons. 5th: Steele McLaren (Atlantic-CAM) 14-4, So. over Taber Dominguez (Lewis Central) 10-6, So. (Dec 5-0)
Cons. 7th: Dominique Hollowell (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 7-5, Sr. over Anthony Davis (Ames) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
Cons. 9th: Jude Ryan (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 9-6, So. over Tyler Huey (Glenwood) 5-6, So. (Fall 1:07)
Cons. 11th: Lee Hobbs (Nebraska City) 6-8, So. over Heath Jensen (Lincoln East) 2-7, So. (Fall 1:29)
Cons. 13th: Jackson Sudtelgte (LeMars) 6-8, So. over Mark Mueller (Iowa City West) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 5:03)
Cons. 15th: Gage Belt (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 4-14, Jr. over Cody Gilpin (Missouri Valley) 5-10, Fr. (M. For.)
132
1st Place – Phillip Moomey of Kearney
2nd Place – Antrell Taylor of Millard South
3rd Place – Austin Kolvek of Liberty (Liberty)
4th Place – Nolan Niemiec of Papillion-La Vista
5th Place – Jack Gaukel of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6th Place – Peyton Meink of Millard North
7th Place – Dallas Koelzer of Olathe South
8th Place – Bret Minor of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
9th Place – Adam Mickelson of Apple Valley
10th Place – Kolby Lukasiewicz of Grand Island
11th Place – Austin Keal of Mill Valley High School
12th Place – Gunner Murphy of Olathe North
13th Place – Daniel McMullen of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
14th Place – Keaton Speicher of Iowa City West
15th Place – Brayden Ratcliffe of Gardner-Edgerton
16th Place – Bryce Erkenbrack of Totino-Grace
17th Place – Breckin Sperling of Lincoln East
18th Place – Dreyzon Phillips of Fort Dodge
19th Place – Trenten Doty of North Scott
20th Place – Lucas Garnder of Waukee
21st Place – Brock Bashus of Plattsmouth
22nd Place – Ryker Case of Glenwood
23rd Place – Quaid Werklund of Lewis Central
24th Place – Fred Veatch of Missouri Valley
25th Place – Jack Steinlage of Saint James Academy
26th Place – Axel Hernandez of South Sioux City
27th Place – Jaxson Bell of Atlantic-CAM
28th Place – Jason Sudtelgte of LeMars
29th Place – Caden Stutzman of Norris
30th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
31st Place – Luc Veasman of Creighton Prep
32nd Place – Nate Frank of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
32nd Place – Aiden Keller of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
1st: Phillip Moomey (Kearney) 8-0, Sr. over Antrell Taylor (Millard South) 13-1, Fr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Austin Kolvek (Liberty (Liberty)) 14-1, Sr. over Nolan Niemiec (Papillion-La Vista) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 1:20)
5th: Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 11-1, So. over Peyton Meink (Millard North) 11-3, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
7th: Dallas Koelzer (Olathe South) 12-2, Jr. over Bret Minor (Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas) 11-3, Sr. (M. For.)
9th: Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley ) 6-4, Sr. over Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island) 6-3, So. (Dec 3-1)
11th: Austin Keal (Mill Valley High School) 7-6, Jr. over Gunner Murphy (Olathe North) 6-7, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
13th: Daniel McMullen (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 9-3, Jr. over Keaton Speicher (Iowa City West) 7-7, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
15th: Brayden Ratcliffe (Gardner-Edgerton) 7-7, Sr. over Bryce Erkenbrack (Totino-Grace) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 5:01)
Cons. 1st: Breckin Sperling (Lincoln East) 6-2, Jr. over Dreyzon Phillips (Fort Dodge) 8-7, So. (Fall 3:39)
Cons. 3rd: Trenten Doty (North Scott) 6-5, Jr. over Lucas Garnder (Waukee) 5-9, So. (Fall 3:12)
Cons. 5th: Brock Bashus (Plattsmouth) 9-6, Sr. over Ryker Case (Glenwood) 10-8, So. (Dec 2-0)
Cons. 7th: Quaid Werklund (Lewis Central) 6-5, Sr. over Fred Veatch (Missouri Valley) 10-8, So. (TF-1.5 4:39 (16-0))
Cons. 9th: Jack Steinlage (Saint James Academy) 4-10, So. over Axel Hernandez (South Sioux City) 6-5, Sr. (M. For.)
Cons. 11th: Jaxson Bell (Atlantic-CAM) 8-9, So. over Jason Sudtelgte (LeMars) 3-13, So. (Fall 5:13)
Cons. 13th: Caden Stutzman (Norris) 6-8, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)
Cons. 15th: Luc Veasman (Creighton Prep) 2-11, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)
138
1st Place – Maxx Mayfield of Lincoln East
2nd Place – Chase McLaren of Atlantic-CAM
3rd Place – Cody Anderson of Waukee
4th Place – Johnny Akin of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
5th Place – Nick Hamilton of Underwood
6th Place – Kage Lenger of Liberty (Liberty)
7th Place – Deven Strief of North Scott
8th Place – Tyler Antoniak of Millard South
9th Place – Gauge McBride of Kearney
10th Place – Tanner Higgins of Lewis Central
11th Place – Brandon Madden of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
12th Place – David Martinez of Olathe North
13th Place – Nate Monahan of Woodbury Central
14th Place – Issac Bryan of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
15th Place – Graham Gambrall of Iowa City West
16th Place – Josh Colgrove of Plattsmouth
17th Place – Dalton Flibotte of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
18th Place – Tyler Salpas of Grand Island
19th Place – Kody Cook of Fort Dodge
20th Place – Bobby Thomas of Olathe South
21st Place – Reece Watson of Pittsburg High
22nd Place – Cade Sungaard of Apple Valley
23rd Place – Eric Spaeth of Totino-Grace
24th Place – Edgar Tapia of Spirit Lake Park
25th Place – Maxwell Patton of Millard North
26th Place – Noah Barker of Ames
27th Place – C.J. Kraus of Millard West
28th Place – Landon Roberts of Papillion-La Vista
29th Place – Drayden De Boer of LeMars
30th Place – Andrew Gill of Glenwood
31st Place – Jack Vlahos of Nebraska City
32nd Place – Keaton Barnes of St. Albert
1st: Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East) 8-0, Jr. over Chase McLaren (Atlantic-CAM) 15-1, Sr. (MD 14-2)
3rd: Cody Anderson (Waukee) 11-1, Jr. over Johnny Akin (Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas) 10-2, So. (Dec 8-1)
5th: Nick Hamilton (Underwood) 14-2, Fr. over Kage Lenger (Liberty (Liberty)) 13-3, So. (Dec 3-1)
7th: Deven Strief (North Scott) 8-4, So. over Tyler Antoniak (Millard South) 10-4, Fr. (Dec 7-3)
9th: Gauge McBride (Kearney) 6-3, Jr. over Tanner Higgins (Lewis Central) 8-7, Jr. (Dec 10-6)
11th: Brandon Madden (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 11-3, Jr. over David Martinez (Olathe North) 6-7, Sr. (Fall 1:19)
13th: Nate Monahan (Woodbury Central) 9-3, Jr. over Issac Bryan (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 5-4, So. (Dec 7-6)
15th: Graham Gambrall (Iowa City West) 11-4, So. over Josh Colgrove (Plattsmouth) 5-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:34 (16-1))
Cons. 1st: Dalton Flibotte (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 14-4, Jr. over Tyler Salpas (Grand Island) 4-4, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
Cons. 3rd: Kody Cook (Fort Dodge) 7-8, So. over Bobby Thomas (Olathe South) 6-7, So. (Dec 7-2)
Cons. 5th: Reece Watson (Pittsburg High) 6-3, Sr. over Cade Sungaard (Apple Valley ) 4-5, So. (Fall 4:38)
Cons. 7th: Eric Spaeth (Totino-Grace) 5-4, So. over Edgar Tapia (Spirit Lake Park) 4-6, Jr. (M. For.)
Cons. 9th: Maxwell Patton (Millard North) 7-7, Jr. over Noah Barker (Ames) 3-6, Sr. (Fall 5:03)
Cons. 11th: C.J. Kraus (Millard West) 5-8, Jr. over Landon Roberts (Papillion-La Vista) 3-7, Jr. (M. For.)
Cons. 13th: Drayden De Boer (LeMars) 6-5, Fr. over Andrew Gill (Glenwood) 2-12, So. (Dec 8-5)
Cons. 15th: Jack Vlahos (Nebraska City) 3-7, Sr. over Keaton Barnes (St. Albert) 1-9, Fr. (Fall 1:25)
145
1st Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Nick James of Kearney
3rd Place – Jared Simma of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
4th Place – Creighton Baughman of Papillion-La Vista
5th Place – Wade Mitchell of Woodbury Central
6th Place – Logan Rathjen of Liberty (Liberty)
7th Place – Blake Thomsen of Underwood
8th Place – Levi May of Millard West
9th Place – Collin Lewis of North Scott
10th Place – Jermaine Sammler of Waukee
11th Place – Nick Wolf of Lewis Central
12th Place – Chris Adams of Nebraska City
13th Place – Jacob Boone of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
14th Place – Brandon Mills of Fort Dodge
15th Place – Blake Smith of Millard South
16th Place – Kadin Stutzman of Atlantic-CAM
17th Place – Jose Cervantes of Olathe North
18th Place – Corey Bates of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
19th Place – Sam Maloley of Creighton Prep
20th Place – William Jaeger of Totino-Grace
21st Place – Guillermo Espinoza of Millard North
22nd Place – Zach Jensen of Spirit Lake Park
23rd Place – Zach Nielsen of Plattsmouth
24th Place – Izaiah Deras of Grand Island
25th Place – Jonah Hall of Olathe South
26th Place – Mack Dofner of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
27th Place – Brandon Stolzer of Norris
28th Place – Zach Ghale of Gardner-Edgerton
29th Place – Mohamed Siidow of South Sioux City
30th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
32nd Place – Michael Radford of Glenwood
32nd Place – Luis Paez of LeMars
32nd Place – Eric McIlnay of Missouri Valley
1st: Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley ) 9-0, Sr. over Nick James (Kearney) 7-1, Sr. (MD 9-0)
3rd: Jared Simma (Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas) 12-1, So. over Creighton Baughman (Papillion-La Vista) 12-2, Sr. (Fall 3:19)
5th: Wade Mitchell (Woodbury Central) 13-1, Jr. over Logan Rathjen (Liberty (Liberty)) 13-4, Fr. (MD 11-3)
7th: Blake Thomsen (Underwood) 13-3, Jr. over Levi May (Millard West) 9-3, Sr. (M. For.)
9th: Collin Lewis (North Scott) 10-2, Sr. over Jermaine Sammler (Waukee) 6-10, So. (Fall 0:25)
11th: Nick Wolf (Lewis Central) 8-7, Jr. over Chris Adams (Nebraska City) 9-5, Sr. (DQ)
13th: Jacob Boone (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 9-4, Sr. over Brandon Mills (Fort Dodge) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
15th: Blake Smith (Millard South) 5-4, Jr. over Kadin Stutzman (Atlantic-CAM) 11-6, Fr. (Dec 12-7)
Cons. 1st: Jose Cervantes (Olathe North) 9-4, Jr. over Corey Bates (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 9-3, Jr. (Fall 1:57)
Cons. 3rd: Sam Maloley (Creighton Prep) 7-5, Jr. over William Jaeger (Totino-Grace) 6-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
Cons. 5th: Guillermo Espinoza (Millard North) 10-4, So. over Zach Jensen (Spirit Lake Park) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 3:12)
Cons. 7th: Zach Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 10-5, Sr. over Izaiah Deras (Grand Island) 3-7, So. (Fall 1:04)
Cons. 9th: Jonah Hall (Olathe South) 8-7, Jr. over Mack Dofner (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 5-9, Jr. (Fall 2:55)
Cons. 11th: Brandon Stolzer (Norris) 9-7, Jr. over Zach Ghale (Gardner-Edgerton) 5-9, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
Cons. 13th: Mohamed Siidow (South Sioux City) 3-7, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . (M. For.)
Cons. 15th: Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Eric McIlnay (Missouri Valley) 7-9, So. (DFF)
152
1st Place – Joseph Hancock of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
2nd Place – Easton Graff of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3rd Place – Kyler Rieck of Spirit Lake Park
4th Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley
5th Place – Drake Smith of Liberty (Liberty)
6th Place – Mason Seifried of Waukee
7th Place – Jake Matthaidess of North Scott
8th Place – Connor Lange of Missouri Valley
9th Place – Brodie Scott of Mill Valley High School
10th Place – Cole Price of Papillion-La Vista
11th Place – Ethan Valencia of Millard West
12th Place – Jake Lear of Lewis Central
13th Place – AJ Rodriguez of Gardner-Edgerton
14th Place – Seneca Calhoun of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
15th Place – Tyler Nelson of Norris
16th Place – Jacob Sheldon of Grand Island
17th Place – Alex Vacha of Millard South
18th Place – Jake Francksen-Small of LeMars
19th Place – Tanner Ownes of Underwood
20th Place – Caleb Laney of Plattsmouth
21st Place – Colten Kowalek of Kearney
22nd Place – Brandon Stowe of Olathe South
23rd Place – Anthony Arens of Totino-Grace
24th Place – Dylan Zimmerman of Fort Dodge
25th Place – Antonio Rinn of Millard North
26th Place – Payton Fewson of Atlantic-CAM
27th Place – Angel Arcos of Creighton Prep
28th Place – Zach Willoughby of Olathe North
29th Place – Chance Sjulin of Nebraska City
30th Place – Jaden Hamman of Woodbury Central
31st Place – Joseph Plunkett of Saint James Academy
32nd Place – Riley Jones of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
1st: Joseph Hancock (Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas) 12-0, Sr. over Easton Graff (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 9-1, Sr. (TB-1 3-2)
3rd: Kyler Rieck (Spirit Lake Park) 9-1, Sr. over Brady Gross (Apple Valley ) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
5th: Drake Smith (Liberty (Liberty)) 9-2, Jr. over Mason Seifried (Waukee) 10-5, Sr. (Dec 11-5)
7th: Jake Matthaidess (North Scott) 10-3, Jr. over Connor Lange (Missouri Valley) 12-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
9th: Brodie Scott (Mill Valley High School) 9-4, So. over Cole Price (Papillion-La Vista) 11-3, So. (Dec 7-2)
11th: Ethan Valencia (Millard West) 9-5, Jr. over Jake Lear (Lewis Central) 6-10, Jr. (MD 11-3)
13th: AJ Rodriguez (Gardner-Edgerton) 9-4, Jr. over Seneca Calhoun (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 5:07)
15th: Tyler Nelson (Norris) 7-7, Jr. over Jacob Sheldon (Grand Island) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 1:51)
Cons. 1st: Alex Vacha (Millard South) 11-3, Sr. over Jake Francksen-Small (LeMars) 11-3, Jr. (Fall 2:43)
Cons. 3rd: Tanner Ownes (Underwood) 5-3, Sr. over Caleb Laney (Plattsmouth) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 1:39)
Cons. 5th: Colten Kowalek (Kearney) 5-3, Sr. over Brandon Stowe (Olathe South) 7-8, Sr. (Dec 11-5)
Cons. 7th: Anthony Arens (Totino-Grace) 7-6, So. over Dylan Zimmerman (Fort Dodge) 6-9, So. (Dec 5-2)
Cons. 9th: Antonio Rinn (Millard North) 10-4, Jr. over Payton Fewson (Atlantic-CAM) 2-6, So. (Dec 3-2)
Cons. 11th: Angel Arcos (Creighton Prep) 2-11, Sr. over Zach Willoughby (Olathe North) 1-7, So. (Fall 1:07)
Cons. 13th: Chance Sjulin (Nebraska City) 5-9, So. over Jaden Hamman (Woodbury Central) 2-7, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
Cons. 15th: Joseph Plunkett (Saint James Academy) 1-10, So. over Riley Jones (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 5-9, So. (M. For.)
160
1st Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Gavin Brown of Olathe South
3rd Place – Aidan Williams of Grand Island
4th Place – Adam Sylvester of Totino-Grace
5th Place – Caleb Kingery of Lewis Central
6th Place – Michael Baker of Underwood
7th Place – Wentric Williams III of Liberty (Liberty)
8th Place – Connor Pellett of Atlantic-CAM
9th Place – Carter Abels of Kearney
10th Place – Jon Johnson of Missouri Valley
11th Place – Jordan Moyer of Nebraska City
12th Place – Tanner Spyksma of Waukee
13th Place – Jackson McCall of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
14th Place – Dylan Carlson of LeMars
15th Place – Mitch Mayberry of Glenwood
16th Place – Luke Nigh of Millard North
17th Place – Nate Cornwall of Spirit Lake Park
18th Place – Zachary Campbell of North Scott
19th Place – Savion Wheat of Fort Dodge
20th Place – Trevor Anderson of Lincoln East
21st Place – Alex White of Millard South
22nd Place – Matthew Headid of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
23rd Place – William Calixto of Olathe North
24th Place – Dominic Fate of Creighton Prep
25th Place – Travis Powers of Papillion-La Vista
26th Place – Eric Orrison of Gardner-Edgerton
27th Place – Seth Stamm of Woodbury Central
28th Place – Dalton Harvey of Mill Valley High School
29th Place – Mason Applegate of Iowa City West
30th Place – Edgar Perez of South Sioux City
31st Place – Noah Bollhoefer of Ames
32nd Place – Aiden Quinn of Saint James Academy
1st: Devin Roberts (Apple Valley ) 7-1, Sr. over Gavin Brown (Olathe South) 12-1, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Aidan Williams (Grand Island) 7-1, Sr. over Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 7-3, So. (Fall 1:11)
5th: Caleb Kingery (Lewis Central) 12-3, Sr. over Michael Baker (Underwood) 13-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
7th: Wentric Williams III (Liberty (Liberty)) 13-2, Fr. over Connor Pellett (Atlantic-CAM) 14-3, Sr. (Fall 1:30)
9th: Carter Abels (Kearney) 5-3, So. over Jon Johnson (Missouri Valley) 11-6, Jr. (Fall 1:55)
11th: Jordan Moyer (Nebraska City) 10-4, Sr. over Tanner Spyksma (Waukee) 5-10, Fr. (MD 13-3)
13th: Jackson McCall (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 9-3, Jr. over Dylan Carlson (LeMars) 8-4, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
15th: Mitch Mayberry (Glenwood) 8-7, Fr. over Luke Nigh (Millard North) 8-5, So. (Fall 1:33)
Cons. 1st: Nate Cornwall (Spirit Lake Park) 6-3, Sr. over Zachary Campbell (North Scott) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 3:09)
Cons. 3rd: Savion Wheat (Fort Dodge) 9-6, Jr. over Trevor Anderson (Lincoln East) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 3:32)
Cons. 5th: Alex White (Millard South) 5-3, Jr. over Matthew Headid (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 6-4, Jr. (MD 9-0)
Cons. 7th: William Calixto (Olathe North) 5-7, Sr. over Dominic Fate (Creighton Prep) 5-8, So. (Dec 7-5)
Cons. 9th: Travis Powers (Papillion-La Vista) 5-8, Jr. over Eric Orrison (Gardner-Edgerton) 5-9, So. (Fall 1:07)
Cons. 11th: Seth Stamm (Woodbury Central) 5-8, Sr. over Dalton Harvey (Mill Valley High School) 3-9, So. (Fall 0:55)
Cons. 13th: Mason Applegate (Iowa City West) 6-9, Fr. over Edgar Perez (South Sioux City) 1-8, Sr. (Fall 3:00)
Cons. 15th: Noah Bollhoefer (Ames) 2-9, Jr. over Aiden Quinn (Saint James Academy) 0-7, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
170
1st Place – Greyden Penner of Liberty (Liberty)
2nd Place – Anthony Zach of Waukee
3rd Place – Grant Lyman of Lincoln East
4th Place – Kaden Smith of Fort Dodge
5th Place – Gus Franzen of Kearney
6th Place – Seth Nitzel of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
7th Place – Dylan Anderson of Apple Valley
8th Place – Blake Jouret of Olathe South
9th Place – Jayden Wooten of Plattsmouth
10th Place – Nick Gill of Glenwood
11th Place – Alexzaiah Deras of Grand Island
12th Place – Zachary Serna of Norris
13th Place – Keegan Bradley of Spirit Lake Park
14th Place – Connor Rinn of Millard North
15th Place – McCoy Stoker of Olathe North
16th Place – Brendan Oshel of Gardner-Edgerton
17th Place – Tommy Carroll of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
18th Place – Krew Tran of Millard South
19th Place – Bradyn Barclay of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
20th Place – Nate Link of North Scott
21st Place – Mason Sorge of Iowa City West
22nd Place – Colton Hoag of LeMars
23rd Place – Adan Curiel of South Sioux City
24th Place – Michael Adams of Creighton Prep
25th Place – Kenny Jimerson of Atlantic-CAM
26th Place – Channing Massey of Pittsburg High
27th Place – Drake Adair of Underwood
28th Place – Austin Eledge of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
29th Place – Brayden Sanford of Woodbury Central
30th Place – Pavle Petrovic of Papillion-La Vista
31st Place – Mike Gittins of Lewis Central
1st: Greyden Penner (Liberty (Liberty)) 14-0, Jr. over Anthony Zach (Waukee) 12-1, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Grant Lyman (Lincoln East) 6-1, Jr. over Kaden Smith (Fort Dodge) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 1:03)
5th: Gus Franzen (Kearney) 7-1, Sr. over Seth Nitzel (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 11-2, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
7th: Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley ) 5-4, Jr. over Blake Jouret (Olathe South) 10-4, Fr. (Fall 3:48)
9th: Jayden Wooten (Plattsmouth) 11-3, Sr. over Nick Gill (Glenwood) 11-6, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
11th: Alexzaiah Deras (Grand Island) 4-5, Sr. over Zachary Serna (Norris) 10-5, Sr. (M. For.)
13th: Keegan Bradley (Spirit Lake Park) 5-4, So. over Connor Rinn (Millard North) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 2:39)
15th: McCoy Stoker (Olathe North) 4-3, Sr. over Brendan Oshel (Gardner-Edgerton) 6-7, So. (Fall 5:28)
Cons. 1st: Tommy Carroll (Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas) 9-2, Jr. over Krew Tran (Millard South) 7-6, Sr. (MD 12-1)
Cons. 3rd: Bradyn Barclay (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 7-4, Jr. over Nate Link (North Scott) 4-6, Jr. (Dec 11-5)
Cons. 5th: Mason Sorge (Iowa City West) 8-7, Sr. over Colton Hoag (LeMars) 10-4, So. (Dec 3-2)
Cons. 7th: Adan Curiel (South Sioux City) 6-4, Jr. over Michael Adams (Creighton Prep) 5-9, Sr. (Fall 3:02)
Cons. 9th: Kenny Jimerson (Atlantic-CAM) 10-7, Sr. over Channing Massey (Pittsburg High) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 0:32)
Cons. 11th: Drake Adair (Underwood) 5-9, Sr. over Austin Eledge (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 1-7, Jr. (Dec 11-4)
Cons. 13th: Brayden Sanford (Woodbury Central) 3-7, So. over Pavle Petrovic (Papillion-La Vista) 1-6, Jr. (M. For.)
Cons. 15th: Mike Gittins (Lewis Central) 3-7, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
182
1st Place – Isaac Trumble of Millard South
2nd Place – Brett Mower of Glenwood
3rd Place – Will Hoeft of Iowa City West
4th Place – Michael Mattison of Apple Valley
5th Place – Jackson White of Liberty (Liberty)
6th Place – Carson Maas of Papillion-La Vista
7th Place – Jim Moss of Woodbury Central
8th Place – Max Knard of Olathe South
9th Place – Ryan Higgins of Lewis Central
10th Place – Oscar Richter of Grand Island
11th Place – Tyler Green of Mill Valley High School
12th Place – Griffin Gammell of Waukee
13th Place – Xavier Vaughn of Creighton Prep
14th Place – Nick Haynes of Missouri Valley
15th Place – Tristan Navrkal of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
16th Place – Josh Pierson of Kearney
17th Place – Caden Rodriguez of Gardner-Edgerton
18th Place – Gable Van Cleave of Norris
19th Place – Kevin Diep of North Scott
20th Place – Charles Lesser of Millard North
21st Place – Mitchell Williamson of Atlantic-CAM
22nd Place – Bear Bouwman of Totino-Grace
23rd Place – Jacob Nicolas of Ames
24th Place – Robert Sadoski JR of LeMars
25th Place – Joe Petry of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
26th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
27th Place – Carter Lahmeyer of Olathe North
28th Place – Jason Salazar of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
28th Place – Victor Bird of South Sioux City
29th Place – Cael McLaren of St. Albert
32nd Place – Tyler Tillman of Nebraska City
32nd Place – Cameron Penny of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
32nd Place – Reed Dickey of Lincoln East
1st: Isaac Trumble (Millard South) 14-0, Jr. over Brett Mower (Glenwood) 14-1, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
3rd: Will Hoeft (Iowa City West) 12-2, Jr. over Michael Mattison (Apple Valley ) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 11-5)
5th: Jackson White (Liberty (Liberty)) 11-3, Jr. over Carson Maas (Papillion-La Vista) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 2:40)
7th: Jim Moss (Woodbury Central) 10-3, Sr. over Max Knard (Olathe South) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 0:47)
9th: Ryan Higgins (Lewis Central) 11-5, Sr. over Oscar Richter (Grand Island) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
11th: Tyler Green (Mill Valley High School) 7-6, Jr. over Griffin Gammell (Waukee) 10-6, Fr. (M. For.)
13th: Xavier Vaughn (Creighton Prep) 9-4, Sr. over Nick Haynes (Missouri Valley) 13-4, Jr. (Fall 3:54)
15th: Tristan Navrkal (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 6-4, Sr. over Josh Pierson (Kearney) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 2:53)
Cons. 1st: Caden Rodriguez (Gardner-Edgerton) 9-5, So. over Gable Van Cleave (Norris) 6-8, Sr. (Dec 11-4)
Cons. 3rd: Kevin Diep (North Scott) 6-5, Sr. over Charles Lesser (Millard North) 4-4, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
Cons. 5th: Mitchell Williamson (Atlantic-CAM) 5-5, Sr. over Bear Bouwman (Totino-Grace) 5-7, Sr. (Fall 3:42)
Cons. 7th: Jacob Nicolas (Ames) 5-9, Jr. over Robert Sadoski JR (LeMars) 9-7, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
Cons. 9th: Joe Petry (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 3-5, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-3, . (M. For.)
Cons. 11th: Carter Lahmeyer (Olathe North) 3-9, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-3, . (M. For.)
Cons. 13th: Cael McLaren (St. Albert) 7-5, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-3, . (M. For.)
Cons. 15th: Forfeit Forfeit () 3-3, . over Tyler Tillman (Nebraska City) 4-9, Jr. (DQ)
195
1st Place – Josh Trumble of Millard South
2nd Place – Gabe Gammell of Waukee
3rd Place – Landon Green of Iowa City West
4th Place – Daylon Keolavone of Grand Island
5th Place – Dylan Meyer of Norris
6th Place – Math Martin of Olathe North
7th Place – Isaac Stean of Saint James Academy
8th Place – Drake Rader of Plattsmouth
9th Place – Chris Karmazin of Lincoln East
10th Place – Teagan Fletcher of North Scott
11th Place – Joey Anderson of Apple Valley
12th Place – Jacob Byers of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
13th Place – Jaren Williams of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
14th Place – Keaton Macaulay of Millard North
15th Place – Jeremiah Cabuyaban of Liberty (Liberty)
16th Place – Joey Glogowski of Creighton Prep
17th Place – Gabe Warren of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
18th Place – Jacob Ranning of Totino-Grace
19th Place – Danny Carroll of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
20th Place – Cole Mayberry of Glenwood
21st Place – Brennick Hoppe of LeMars
22nd Place – Preston Murray of Spirit Lake Park
23rd Place – Ty Dennison of Woodbury Central
24th Place – Ben O’Niell of St. Albert
25th Place – Jarek Braden of Olathe South
26th Place – Devin McKay of Atlantic-CAM
27th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
28th Place – Kolten Jegen of Mill Valley High School
28th Place – Tevin Statzer of Lewis Central
29th Place – Bryent Barthuly of Papillion-La Vista
30th Place – Jace Coenen of Missouri Valley
31st Place – Miguel Zamorano of Pittsburg High
1st: Josh Trumble (Millard South) 12-0, Sr. over Gabe Gammell (Waukee) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Landon Green (Iowa City West) 12-2, Sr. over Daylon Keolavone (Grand Island) 4-3, So. (Dec 10-6)
5th: Dylan Meyer (Norris) 10-2, So. over Math Martin (Olathe North) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
7th: Isaac Stean (Saint James Academy) 9-3, Jr. over Drake Rader (Plattsmouth) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 3:11)
9th: Chris Karmazin (Lincoln East) 6-2, Sr. over Teagan Fletcher (North Scott) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 3:36)
11th: Joey Anderson (Apple Valley ) 4-4, Fr. over Jacob Byers (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 9-4, Sr. (M. For.)
13th: Jaren Williams (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 9-3, Sr. over Keaton Macaulay (Millard North) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
15th: Jeremiah Cabuyaban (Liberty (Liberty)) 9-6, Fr. over Joey Glogowski (Creighton Prep) 3-5, So. (Fall 1:22)
Cons. 1st: Gabe Warren (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 7-3, Sr. over Jacob Ranning (Totino-Grace) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 3:47)
Cons. 3rd: Danny Carroll (Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas) 6-6, So. over Cole Mayberry (Glenwood) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 5:38)
Cons. 5th: Brennick Hoppe (LeMars) 8-7, Jr. over Preston Murray (Spirit Lake Park) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 0:41)
Cons. 7th: Ty Dennison (Woodbury Central) 5-7, So. over Ben O’Niell (St. Albert) 3-9, So. (Fall 3:22)
Cons. 9th: Jarek Braden (Olathe South) 8-6, So. over Devin McKay (Atlantic-CAM) 2-14, So. (Dec 5-0)
Cons. 11th: Kolten Jegen (Mill Valley High School) 2-8, So. over Tevin Statzer (Lewis Central) 3-10, Jr. (DFF)
Cons. 13th: Bryent Barthuly (Papillion-La Vista) 4-9, Jr. over Jace Coenen (Missouri Valley) 9-7, So. (M. For.)
Cons. 15th: Miguel Zamorano (Pittsburg High) 0-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
220
1st Place – Cade Lautt of Saint James Academy
2nd Place – Ethan Kremer of Mill Valley High School
3rd Place – Tony Pray of Creighton Prep
4th Place – Dakoda Powell of Spirit Lake Park
5th Place – Devin Pfeifer of Plattsmouth
6th Place – Gavin Peitzmeier of Millard South
7th Place – Tony Anger of Apple Valley
8th Place – Gabe Greenlee of Ames
9th Place – Luis Quezada of South Sioux City
10th Place – Caden Reeves of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
11th Place – Cale Roller of Atlantic-CAM
12th Place – Alec Younggren of Olathe South
13th Place – Travis Theisen of LeMars
14th Place – Brett Pelfrey of Iowa City West
15th Place – Jordan Baker of Olathe North
16th Place – Callum Trester of Liberty (Liberty)
17th Place – Noah Sprieck of Lincoln East
18th Place – Chris Gardner of Underwood
19th Place – Dawson Dorn of Norris
20th Place – Ben Price of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
21st Place – Dario Rodriguez of Kearney
22nd Place – Dustin Stowe of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
23rd Place – Dakota Asleson of North Scott
24th Place – Caleb Redd of Pittsburg High
25th Place – Ryan Meade of Missouri Valley
26th Place – Ben Ramsey of Glenwood
27th Place – Zach Benton of Nebraska City
28th Place – Kevin Fierro of Grand Island
29th Place – Noah Short of Gardner-Edgerton
30th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
31st Place – Matt Carley of Woodbury Central
32nd Place – Cameron Baker of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
32nd Place – Sawyer Springer of Fort Dodge
1st: Cade Lautt (Saint James Academy) 11-0, Jr. over Ethan Kremer (Mill Valley High School) 10-2, So. (Fall 3:47)
3rd: Tony Pray (Creighton Prep) 11-1, So. over Dakoda Powell (Spirit Lake Park) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
5th: Devin Pfeifer (Plattsmouth) 9-3, Sr. over Gavin Peitzmeier (Millard South) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
7th: Tony Anger (Apple Valley ) 5-4, Jr. over Gabe Greenlee (Ames) 7-7, So. (Dec 7-3)
9th: Luis Quezada (South Sioux City) 6-2, Sr. over Caden Reeves (Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas) 9-4, So. (Fall 1:59)
11th: Cale Roller (Atlantic-CAM) 11-5, Jr. over Alec Younggren (Olathe South) 9-5, So. (Dec 13-11)
13th: Travis Theisen (LeMars) 11-3, Sr. over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa City West) 8-7, Fr. (Fall 0:28)
15th: Jordan Baker (Olathe North) 6-6, Sr. over Callum Trester (Liberty (Liberty)) 8-6, Jr. (M. For.)
Cons. 1st: Noah Sprieck (Lincoln East) 5-2, So. over Chris Gardner (Underwood) 10-6, So. (Dec 6-3)
Cons. 3rd: Dawson Dorn (Norris) 6-6, Sr. over Ben Price (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 7-6, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
Cons. 5th: Dario Rodriguez (Kearney) 5-3, So. over Dustin Stowe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 2:29)
Cons. 7th: Dakota Asleson (North Scott) 4-6, Sr. over Caleb Redd (Pittsburg High) 3-5, So. (Fall 1:21)
Cons. 9th: Ryan Meade (Missouri Valley) 4-9, Sr. over Ben Ramsey (Glenwood) 7-9, Sr. (Inj. 3:48)
Cons. 11th: Zach Benton (Nebraska City) 6-8, Sr. over Kevin Fierro (Grand Island) 1-8, Sr. (M. For.)
Cons. 13th: Noah Short (Gardner-Edgerton) 5-7, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)
Cons. 15th: Matt Carley (Woodbury Central) 1-11, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)
285
1st Place – Tyler Kim of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Peyton Reeves of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
3rd Place – Arron Olson of Missouri Valley
4th Place – Brady Ernst of North Scott
5th Place – Jack Hasz of Creighton Prep
6th Place – Marshune Smith of Ames
7th Place – Ethan McPhillips of Grand Island
8th Place – Jacob Ngeleka of South Sioux City
9th Place – Connor Arndt of Waukee
10th Place – Trevor Nielsen of Plattsmouth
11th Place – Brandon Pena of Olathe North
12th Place – Zephaniah Sivels of Millard North
13th Place – Harry Spencer of Saint James Academy
14th Place – Gerald Picado of Gardner-Edgerton
15th Place – Zach Vesper of Olathe South
16th Place – Logan Finowski of Fort Dodge
17th Place – Keelan Bailey of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
18th Place – Ge’Auvieon Crayton of Lincoln East
19th Place – Joe Hinkle of Totino-Grace
20th Place – Chris Wortman of Millard South
21st Place – Nick Biesemeyer of Liberty (Liberty)
22nd Place – Charles Ziemba of Millard West
23rd Place – Logan Fornoff of Glenwood
24th Place – Raymond Simmons of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
25th Place – Warren Smith of Woodbury Central
26th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
28th Place – Jaydin Aldana of Nebraska City
28th Place – Mason Vander Woude of Lewis Central
28th Place – Austin Anderson of LeMars
29th Place – Brock Pelfrey of Iowa City West
1st: Tyler Kim (Apple Valley ) 8-0, Sr. over Peyton Reeves (Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Arron Olson (Missouri Valley) 11-3, Sr. over Brady Ernst (North Scott) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
5th: Jack Hasz (Creighton Prep) 11-1, Sr. over Marshune Smith (Ames) 9-4, Sr. (Fall 5:08)
7th: Ethan McPhillips (Grand Island) 6-2, Sr. over Jacob Ngeleka (South Sioux City) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 4:43)
9th: Connor Arndt (Waukee) 11-3, Jr. over Trevor Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 4:12)
11th: Brandon Pena (Olathe North) 5-3, Jr. over Zephaniah Sivels (Millard North) 8-5, So. (Dec 7-3)
13th: Harry Spencer (Saint James Academy) 4-3, So. over Gerald Picado (Gardner-Edgerton) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 3:12)
15th: Zach Vesper (Olathe South) 8-5, Sr. over Logan Finowski (Fort Dodge) 6-8, Sr. (TB-1 3-2)
Cons. 1st: Keelan Bailey (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 8-3, So. over Ge’Auvieon Crayton (Lincoln East) 3-3, Fr. (Dec 7-1)
Cons. 3rd: Joe Hinkle (Totino-Grace) 6-4, Jr. over Chris Wortman (Millard South) 6-6, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
Cons. 5th: Nick Biesemeyer (Liberty (Liberty)) 9-6, Jr. over Charles Ziemba (Millard West) 4-7, So. (Fall 0:15)
Cons. 7th: Logan Fornoff (Glenwood) 9-8, Sr. over Raymond Simmons (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 0:23)
Cons. 9th: Warren Smith (Woodbury Central) 3-9, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . (M. For.)
Cons. 11th: Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Austin Anderson (LeMars) 4-5, Sr. (DFF)
Cons. 13th: Brock Pelfrey (Iowa City West) 0-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th: () , . over () , . (Bye)