Crookston Rodd Olson Invitational

Crookston Rodd Olson Invitational
1 United North Central Warriors 155.5
2 Park Rapids Area 142.0
3 United Clay Becker Badgers 137.0
4 New York Mills 131.0
5 Hillsboro-Central Valley 122.0
6 Roseau 114.0
7 Crookston 100.0
8 Mahnomen-Waubun 61.0
9 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 51.0
10 Red Lake County Central 50.0

Final Brackets

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Ethan Hendrickson of United North Central Warriors
2nd Place – Ethan Bowman of Crookston
3rd Place – DAWSON MCGEE of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
4th Place – Chris Yoder of New York Mills
5th Place – Coldin Beliles of Hillsboro-Central Valley
1st: Ethan Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 5-0, Fr. over Ethan Bowman (Crookston) 7-3, 8th. (TF-1.5 4:31 (21-6))
3rd: DAWSON MCGEE (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 2-1, 8th. over Chris Yoder (New York Mills) 5-4, So. (Fall 4:08)
5th: Coldin Beliles (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 2-8, 8th. over () , . (Bye)
113
1st Place – Lucas Kritzeck of Park Rapids Area
2nd Place – Nolan Dans of Crookston
3rd Place – Will Olson of Mahnomen-Waubun
4th Place – TJ Jasicki of United North Central Warriors
Round 1
Lucas Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) 3-0, 8th. over TJ Jasicki (United North Central Warriors) 3-4, Fr. (Inj. 5:12)
Nolan Dans (Crookston) 3-4, So. over Will Olson (Mahnomen-Waubun) 3-7, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Nolan Dans (Crookston) 3-4, So. over TJ Jasicki (United North Central Warriors) 3-4, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)
Lucas Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) 3-0, 8th. over Will Olson (Mahnomen-Waubun) 3-7, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
Will Olson (Mahnomen-Waubun) 3-7, Fr. over TJ Jasicki (United North Central Warriors) 3-4, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)
Lucas Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) 3-0, 8th. over Nolan Dans (Crookston) 3-4, So. (Fall 4:57)
120
1st Place – Zach Brown of Crookston
2nd Place – Carter Haman of New York Mills
3rd Place – Garret Eiynck of Mahnomen-Waubun
4th Place – Nathan Sperr of United Clay Becker Badgers
5th Place – Hunter Skaro of United North Central Warriors
6th Place – Jeremiah Torroll of Hillsboro-Central Valley
1st: Zach Brown (Crookston) 7-0, So. over Carter Haman (New York Mills) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Garret Eiynck (Mahnomen-Waubun) 9-2, So. over Nathan Sperr (United Clay Becker Badgers) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 1:46)
5th: Hunter Skaro (United North Central Warriors) 3-4, So. over Jeremiah Torroll (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 2-8, 8th. (Fall 1:32)
126
1st Place – Dane Niemi of New York Mills
2nd Place – Sam Helgeson of United Clay Becker Badgers
3rd Place – Luke Leshuk of Hillsboro-Central Valley
4th Place – Dylan Rasmussen of United North Central Warriors
5th Place – Braxton Volker of Crookston
6th Place – Gavin Damar of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
1st: Dane Niemi (New York Mills) 7-3, Fr. over Sam Helgeson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 6-1, So. (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Luke Leshuk (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 8-5, Jr. over Dylan Rasmussen (United North Central Warriors) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 2:27)
5th: Braxton Volker (Crookston) 4-6, 8th. over Gavin Damar (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 0-3, So. (Fall 4:54)
132
1st Place – Ashton Clark of Park Rapids Area
2nd Place – Garrett Peterson of United Clay Becker Badgers
3rd Place – Matt Anderson of Hillsboro-Central Valley
4th Place – CARTER RETTKE of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
5th Place – Cameron Weiland of Crookston
6th Place – Hank Tellers of United North Central Warriors
1st: Ashton Clark (Park Rapids Area) 2-0, Sr. over Garrett Peterson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Matt Anderson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 10-3, Sr. over CARTER RETTKE (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
5th: Cameron Weiland (Crookston) 4-4, So. over Hank Tellers (United North Central Warriors) 1-5, 8th. (Dec 8-2)
138
1st Place – Race Knochenmus of Roseau
2nd Place – Gabe Geiser of New York Mills
3rd Place – Sanden O’Connell of United Clay Becker Badgers
4th Place – David Rock of Mahnomen-Waubun
5th Place – Gabe Hendrickson of United North Central Warriors
6th Place – Adyn Eckart of Hillsboro-Central Valley
1st: Race Knochenmus (Roseau) 2-0, So. over Gabe Geiser (New York Mills) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Sanden O’Connell (United Clay Becker Badgers) 3-1, Sr. over David Rock (Mahnomen-Waubun) 4-7, So. (MD 11-3)
5th: Gabe Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 1-4, 8th. over Adyn Eckart (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 2-5, 8th. (Fall 0:30)
145
1st Place – Bren Salo of New York Mills
2nd Place – Adam Syverson of Mahnomen-Waubun
3rd Place – Andrew Wetli of United Clay Becker Badgers
4th Place – Dominick Fuller of United North Central Warriors
5th Place – Connor Eidsmoe of Roseau
6th Place – KENNER BELL of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
1st: Bren Salo (New York Mills) 6-3, Fr. over Adam Syverson (Mahnomen-Waubun) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Andrew Wetli (United Clay Becker Badgers) 6-3, So. over Dominick Fuller (United North Central Warriors) 1-4, So. (Fall 4:09)
5th: Connor Eidsmoe (Roseau) 2-2, So. over KENNER BELL (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 0-3, Sr. (MD 15-5)
152
1st Place – Chandler Mooney of Roseau
2nd Place – Eion Ness of United North Central Warriors
3rd Place – Hunter Magnusson of United Clay Becker Badgers
4th Place – Ethan Boll of Crookston
5th Place – Harley Wellman of Park Rapids Area
6th Place – Nikowa Fortier of Mahnomen-Waubun
1st: Chandler Mooney (Roseau) 3-0, Sr. over Eion Ness (United North Central Warriors) 4-3, Fr. (MD 12-0)
3rd: Hunter Magnusson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 6-2, Sr. over Ethan Boll (Crookston) 6-3, 8th. (Dec 5-0)
5th: Harley Wellman (Park Rapids Area) 1-2, 8th. over Nikowa Fortier (Mahnomen-Waubun) 0-3, . (Fall 1:46)
160
1st Place – Ben Olson of Roseau
2nd Place – Joe Klein of Park Rapids Area
3rd Place – Torrey Carlson of United North Central Warriors
4th Place – Jon Ronning of New York Mills
5th Place – Jacob Beaudine-Schlick of United Clay Becker Badgers
6th Place – Cade Coauette of Crookston
1st: Ben Olson (Roseau) 3-0, So. over Joe Klein (Park Rapids Area) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:24)
3rd: Torrey Carlson (United North Central Warriors) 2-3, Fr. over Jon Ronning (New York Mills) 2-3, So. (OT 3-2)
5th: Jacob Beaudine-Schlick (United Clay Becker Badgers) 4-4, Jr. over Cade Coauette (Crookston) 1-4, So. (Fall 2:36)
170
1st Place – Dylan Fischer of New York Mills
2nd Place – Gavin Wright of Hillsboro-Central Valley
3rd Place – Tristyn Ferguson of Red Lake County Central
4th Place – Dakota Meech of United North Central Warriors
5th Place – Kaden Safratowich of Park Rapids Area
6th Place – Darin Kroshus of United Clay Becker Badgers
1st: Dylan Fischer (New York Mills) 7-1, Sr. over Gavin Wright (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Tristyn Ferguson (Red Lake County Central) 6-2, So. over Dakota Meech (United North Central Warriors) 2-4, So. (Fall 2:14)
5th: Kaden Safratowich (Park Rapids Area) 2-2, Jr. over Darin Kroshus (United Clay Becker Badgers) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 0:58)
182
1st Place – Cody Dravis of Park Rapids Area
2nd Place – Mark Hastings of Hillsboro-Central Valley
3rd Place – Damian Hodgson of Crookston
4th Place – AUSTIN SMITH of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
5th Place – Dale Grindahl of Roseau
6th Place – Gator Bettin of United North Central Warriors
1st: Cody Dravis (Park Rapids Area) 3-0, Sr. over Mark Hastings (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Damian Hodgson (Crookston) 7-3, Sr. over AUSTIN SMITH (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 1-2, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
5th: Dale Grindahl (Roseau) 2-2, Sr. over Gator Bettin (United North Central Warriors) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 2:07)
195
1st Place – Sawyer Klatt of Roseau
2nd Place – Jack Hensel of Park Rapids Area
3rd Place – Joey Stuhaug of United Clay Becker Badgers
4th Place – KOLBY HAMBLIN of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
5th Place – Alex Sandoval of New York Mills
6th Place – Jake Moore of Hillsboro-Central Valley
1st: Sawyer Klatt (Roseau) 2-0, Jr. over Jack Hensel (Park Rapids Area) 2-1, Sr. (MD 10-1)
3rd: Joey Stuhaug (United Clay Becker Badgers) 8-1, Sr. over KOLBY HAMBLIN (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:16)
5th: Alex Sandoval (New York Mills) 5-5, Jr. over Jake Moore (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 3-10, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
220
1st Place – Brock Kako of United North Central Warriors
2nd Place – Kian Scott of Park Rapids Area
3rd Place – Zach Howard of Red Lake County Central
4th Place – Jacob Pruneda of Hillsboro-Central Valley
5th Place – Blake Fee of Crookston
6th Place – Shae Yates of Mahnomen-Waubun
1st: Brock Kako (United North Central Warriors) 3-2, . over Kian Scott (Park Rapids Area) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 2:53)
3rd: Zach Howard (Red Lake County Central) 5-3, So. over Jacob Pruneda (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 6-7, Sr. (Fall 0:36)
5th: Blake Fee (Crookston) 3-4, Sr. over Shae Yates (Mahnomen-Waubun) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 2:07)
285
1st Place – Jared Seibert of United North Central Warriors
2nd Place – Seth Owens of Hillsboro-Central Valley
3rd Place – Wyatt Dunham of United Clay Becker Badgers
4th Place – George Duden of Red Lake County Central
5th Place – Hunter Carnell of Park Rapids Area
6th Place – Breaden Peterson of New York Mills
1st: Jared Seibert (United North Central Warriors) 5-1, Sr. over Seth Owens (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Wyatt Dunham (United Clay Becker Badgers) 3-1, Fr. over George Duden (Red Lake County Central) 3-4, So. (Fall 1:48)
5th: Hunter Carnell (Park Rapids Area) 2-2, Jr. over Breaden Peterson (New York Mills) 0-3, Fr. (Dec 12-10)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.