Events of the Week – December 24, 2018

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Train with PTW at the MN TOUGH Wrestling Camps!! Learn more at PonceTrainedWrestling.com.


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Dec 26 WedBOLD Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament - BOLD Olivia Campus - Youth Open
Dec 27 ThuACGC K-6 Individual Tournament - ACGC HS - Grove City - Youth Open
Dec 27 ThuTMBWWG Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament - TOURNAMENT IS CANCELED - Prairie Pavilion - Tracy, MN - Youth Open
Dec 28 FriEau Claire Holiday Duals - Teams: Abbotsford/Colby, Cloquet, Downers Grove South, Eau Claire Memorial, Grand Rapids, Independence/Gilmanton, LaCrosse Central, LaCrosse Logan, Ladysmith, Mahtomedi, Mondovi, Osseo-Fairchild, Park, Pine Island, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Rocori, Superior, Whitehall - - HS Event view
Dec 28 FriHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Ogilvie, St. Agnes at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - - HS Event
Dec 28 FriNorth St. Paul Tournament - Teams: Hopkins, North St. Paul, St. Paul Johnson - - HS Event
Dec 28 FriRogers Tournament - Teams: Becker, Belgrade-Brooten, Champlin Park, Chaska/Chanhassen, Chisago Lakes, Holdingford, Kimball, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Monticello, Osseo, Park Center, Princeton, Proctor, Richfield, Rogers, St. Thomas Academy, Wabasha-Kellogg, Zimmerman - - HS Event view
Dec 28-29 Fri-SatBi-State Classic - Teams: Adams-Friendship, Athens, Auburndale, Baraboo, Belmont, Bloomington Kennedy, Boscobel, Caledonia/Houston, Cashton, Chatfield, Cuba City, DC Everest, Dodgeville, Eastview, Eau Claire North, Faribault, Gale-Ettrick-Tremp, Goodhue, Hastings, Holmen, Hudson, Ithaca, Kenyon-Wanamingo, LaCrescent, LaCrosse Aquinas, Lakeville South, Lewiston/Rushford, Lodi, Luxemburg-Casco, Marshfield, Mauston, Medford, Middleton, Monroe, Mount Horeb, Muskego, Nekoosa, New Lisbon, New Richmond, Oconto Falls, Prairie du Chien, Pulaski, Richland Center, River Valley, Riverdale, Royall, South St. Paul, Sparta, Spencer, Stratford, Stillwater, Tomah, Verona, Viroqua, Wausau West, West Salem, W estby, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa - La Crosse, WI - HS Event view view
Dec 28-29 Fri-SatRumble on the Red Tournament - Teams: MINNESOTA: Aitkin, Albany, Albert Lea, Andover, Apple Valley, Austin, Bemidji, Benilde St. Margaret's, Blaine, Breckenridge, Buffalo, Byron, Cambridge-Isanti, Centennial, Coon Rapids, Dassel-Cokato, Delano, DGF, Dover-Eyota, Eagan, East Ridge, Elk River, Farmington, Foley, Frazee, Henry Sibley, Jackson CC, Lakeville North, Mankato East, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Medford, Minneota, Moorhead, Mounds View, New Prague, Northfield, Orono, Owatonna, Perham, Prior Lake, Rosemount, Sartell-St. Stephen, Scott West, Shakopee, Simley, St. Charles, St. Cloud Tech, St. Francis, United Clay Becker, Waconia, Wayzata, West Central Area, White Bear Lake, Willmar, Windom/Mt Lk/B-O, Woodbury, NORTH DAKOTA: Alexander, Bismarck Century, Bismarck High, Bismarck Legacy, Bismarck St. Mary's Central, Carrington, Dickinson, Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Fargo South, Hettinger/Scranton, Hillsboro-Central Valley, Jamestown, Linton-HMB, Mandan, Minot, New Salem-Almont, Oakes, Rugby, Turtle Mountain, Valley City, Wahpeton, West Fargo, West Fargo-Sheyenne, SOUTH DAKOTA: Aberdeen Central, Chamberlain, RC-Stevens, Wisconsin, Stoughton, NEBRASKA: Lincoln East, Arizona, Mountain View - Fargo - HS Event view
Dec 28 FriBlooming Prairie Holiday Youth Wrestling Tournament - Blooming Prairie HS - Youth Open
Dec 28 FriBobcat Wrestling Open Tournament - TOURNAMENT IS CANCELED - Red Rock Central HS - Lamberton - Youth Open
Dec 28 FriLake Crystal (LCWM) Open Wrestling Tournament - LCWM Secondary School - Lake Crystal - Youth Open
Dec 28 FriSibley East Youth Wrestling Tournament - Sibley East HS - Arlington - Youth Open
Dec 29 SatMidland University Viking-Warrior Open - Teams: Augustana, Itasca, and others - Fremont, NE - 9 am - College Event view
Dec 29-30 Sat-SunCitrus Open - Teams: Augsburg, St. John's, and others - Fort Lauderdale, FL - College Event view view
Dec 29-30 Sat-SunKen Kraft Midlands Championships - Teams: South Dakota State and others - Evanston, IL - College Event view view
Dec 29-30 Sat-SunSouth Beach Duals - Teams: Minnesota, North Dakota State, and others - Ft. Lauderdale, FL - College Event view view
Dec 29 SatBenson Tournament - Teams: Benson, Border West, Canby, Crosby-Ironton, Fergus Falls, Morris/Hancock, Norwood-Young America, Ortonville, Quad County, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton - - HS Event
Dec 29 SatFestivus for the Wrestivus - PEM HS - Plainview - Youth Open
Dec 29 SatLCWM Knights K-6th Team Tournament - TOURNAMENT IS CANCELED - LCWM Secondary School - Lake Crystal - Youth Open
Dec 29 SatRogers Youth Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament - Rogers HS - Youth Open
Dec 29 SatWabasso/Red Rock Central MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier - Red Rock Central HS - Lamberton - Youth Open
Dec 29-30 Sat-SunRumble on the Red Youth Duals and Individual Wrestling Championships - Fargodome - Fargo, ND - Youth Open view
Dec 30 SunLittle Kings GMLOS Individual Tournament - Grand Meadow Public Schools - Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar