Events of the Week – December 31, 2018

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Train with PTW at the MN TOUGH Wrestling Camps!! Learn more at PonceTrainedWrestling.com.


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Jan 2 WedElk River at Blaine - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuAugustana at Northern State - Aberdeen, S.D. - 7 PM - College Event
Jan 3 ThuAndover, Robbinsdale Armstrong at Irondale/Spring Lake Park - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuBlue Earth at Fairmont/Martin County West - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuBritton, Deuel, Ortonville at Clark/Willow Lake - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuBrooklyn Center at Minnehaha/DeLaSalle - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuCoon Rapids at Elk River - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuDelano at Waconia - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuDilworth-Glyndon-Felton at United Clay Becker - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuEdina, Orono at Wayzata - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuFertile-Beltrami at Red Lake County Central - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuForest Lake at Stillwater - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuFridley at Columbia Heights - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuGlencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, Mankato East at WEM/JWP - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuHillsboro at Crookston - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuJackson County Central, Luverne at Redwood/River Valley - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuKimball at Pierz - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuLake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Sibley East at LeSueur-Henderson - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuLPGE-Browerville, Royalton, Staples-Motley at Paynesville - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuMinneapolis Southwest, Minnetonka at Eden Prairie - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuMinneota, Pipestone at Quad County - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuMound-Westonka, St. Croix Lutheran at Spectrum - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuOsseo at Park Center - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuPelican Rapids, Wadena-Deer Creek at Fergus Falls - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuProctor, Rush City/Braham at Pine City/Hinckley - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuSauk Centre/Melrose at Morris/Hancock - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuSt. Agnes at Trinity School - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuSt. Paul Humboldt at South St. Paul - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuTriton at Westfield - - HS Event
Jan 3 ThuWest Central Area at New York Mills - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriMSU-Moorhead at San Francisco State - San Francisco, CA - College Event
Jan 4-5 Fri-Sat2019 NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals - Teams: Augsburg, Itasca, Rochester, St. Cloud State, and others - Louisville, KY - College Event view view
Jan 4 FriAnnandale/Maple Lake, Pierz at Little Falls - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriBelgrade-Brooten Tournament - Teams: Albany, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Becker, Belgrade-Brooten, Fulda/Murray County Central, Ottertail County Central, Thief River Falls - - HS Event view
Jan 4 FriBemidji, North Branch, Stillwater at Cambridge - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriBenson, Eden Valley-Watkins, LPGE-Browerville, New London-Spicer at Minnewaska - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriChaska/Chanhassen at Eastview - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriCretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul Central at Park - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriDassel-Cokato at Litchfield - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriDecorah, LaCrescent, Wabasha-Kellogg at Caledonia/Houston - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriFaribault at Mankato West - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriFergus Falls, Sartell at Rocori - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriGMLOS, Lewiston/Rushford at Fillmore Central - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriLakeville North, Prior Lake at Eagan - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriMadelia/Truman, Windom/Mountain Lake at New Richland-Ellendale - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriMahnomen/Waubun Tournament - Teams: Crookston, Mahnomen/Waubun, Pelican Rapids, Red Lake County Central, Wadena-Deer Creek - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriMaple Grove at Totino Grace - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriMinnetonka Tournament - Teams: Minnetonka, Orono - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriNorth St. Paul, Roseville at Mounds View - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriPequot Lakes/Pine River at Blackduck/Cass Lake - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriWaseca at St. James - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriWhite Bear Lake at East Ridge - - HS Event
Jan 4 FriZimmerman at Milaca - - HS Event
Jan 4-5 Fri-SatBismarck Rotary Tournament - Teams: Aberdeen, Beulah/Hazen, Bismarck, Bismarck Century, Bismarck Legacy, Bismarck St. Mary's, Carrington, Dickinson, Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Grand Forks Red River, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot, Moorhead, Napoleon, Rapid City Central, Rapid City Stevens, Turtle Mountain, Valley City, Wahpeton, Watertown, Watford City, West Fargo, West Fargo Sheyenne Williston - - HS Event view
Jan 4-5 Fri-SatBOLD at Sibley East - - HS Event
Jan 4-5 Fri-SatCentral Cass Tournament - Teams: Barnesville, Bishop Ryan, Britton, Central Cass, Ellendale/Edgeley, Grafton, Harvey. Hillsboro, Kindred, LaMoure, Larimore, Lisbon, Mayville-Portland, New York Mills, Northern Lights, Oakes, Pembina County North, Roseau, Sisseton, South Border, Velva, Webster - - HS Event view
Jan 4-5 Fri-SatCheesehead Tournament - Teams: Albert Lea (MN), Arrowhead (WI), Aurora Christian (IL), DeForest (WI), DeKalb (IL), Desert Vista (AZ), Edwardsville (IL), Fennimore (WI), Freedom (WI), High Point (NJ), Joliet Catholic (IL), Kasson-Mant. (MN), Kaukauna (WI), Lockport (IL), Lyons TWP (IL), Mason City (IA), Metea Valley (IL), Mt Carmel (IL), Mukwonago (WI), Neuqua Valley (IL), Pewaukee (WI), Platte County (MO), Simley (MN), Smithville (MO), Southeast Polk (IA), St. Charles East (IL), Stoughton (WI), Two Rivers (WI), Waterford (WI), Wrightstown (WI) - Kaukauna - HS Event view
Jan 4-5 Fri-SatHibbing Tournament - Teams: Deer River, Hibbing, Nashwauk-Keewatin, Princeton, Virginia - - HS Event
Jan 4-5 Fri-SatThe Clash - Teams: Apple Valley (MN), Anoka (MN), Benttendorf (IA), Blaine (MN), Burlington (WI), Carl Sandburg (IL), Denver (IA), Dover-Eyota (MN), East Ridge (MN), Ellsworth (WI), Forest Lake (MN), Glenbard North (IL), Grant (IL), Huntley (IL), Kearney (MO), Kenyon-Wanamingo (MN), Rochester Mayo (MN), Mitchell (SD), New Hampton (IA), North Scott, Eldridge (IA), Northfield (MN), Northwest (NE), Oak Park River Forest (IL), Owatonna (MN), Perham (MN), Shakopee (MN), St. Michael-Alberville (MN), Thompson (AL), Vacaville (CA), Washington (IL), Waverly Shellrock (IA), Waukee (IA) - Rochester - HS Event view view
Jan 4 FriFarmington Youth Wrestling Tournament - Farmington HS - Youth Open
Jan 4 FriGrizzly Youth Wrestling Tournament - Waterville HS - Youth Open
Jan 4 FriMedford Wrestling Tournament - Medford HS - Youth Open
Jan 5 SatCentral College Tournament - Teams: St. John's, St. Olaf, and others - Pella, IA - 9 am - College Event
Jan 5 SatFlash Flanagan Open - Teams: South Dakota State and others - Dubuque, IA - College Event view
Jan 5 SatJim Fox Duals - Teams: Concordia and others - Dubuque, IA - 1:00 pm - College Event
Jan 5 SatMenlo Invitational - Teams: Moorhead and others - Atherton, CA - 9 am - College Event
Jan 5 SatMinot State at MSU-Mankato - Mankato, MN - 2 pm - College Event view
Jan 5 SatBrandon Valley Dan Pansch/Jesse James Invitational - Teams: Beresford, Bon Homme, Brandon Valley, Canton, Chamberlain, Dell Rapids, Flandreau, Garretson, Harrisburg, Huron, Luverne, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Tea, Tri-Valley, West Central Area, Vermillion Yankton - - HS Event view
Jan 5 SatBrooklyn Center Tournament - Teams: Brooklyn Center, Champlin Park, Chaska/Chanhassen Minneapolis North, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Park Center, Richfield, St. Paul Central, Wayzata - - HS Event view
Jan 5 SatBuffalo Tournament - Teams: Buffalo, Centennial, Marshall, Medford, Mound-Westonka, Staples-Motley, Willmar - - HS Event
Jan 5 SatBurnsville Tournament - Teams: Burnsville, Faribault, St. Thomas Academy - - HS Event
Jan 5 SatCambridge Bluejacket Invite - Teams: Big Lake, Brainerd, Cambridge, Elk River, Little Falls, Mahtomedi, St. Peter - - HS Event view
Jan 5 SatCannon Falls Tournament - Teams: Austin, Byron, Cannon Falls, Henry Sibley, Hutchinson, Kimball, Pine Island, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, St. Agnes, St. Charles, St. Paul Johnson, Sauk Rapids, Wabasha-Kellogg, Woodbury - - HS Event view
Jan 5 SatFarmington Tournament - Teams: Chatfield, Coon Rapids, Farmington, Osseo, St. Francis, Scott West, United South Central, Winona - - HS Event view
Jan 5 SatFlanagan Invitational - Teams: Caledonia/Houston, Crestwood, Fillmore Central - - HS Event view
Jan 5 SatFoley Tournament - Teams: Canby, Dassel-Cokato, Detroit Lakes, Foley, Holdingford, Litchfield, Milaca, Monticello, Paynesville, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Cloud Tech, Watertown-Mayer - - HS Event
Jan 5 SatHopkins Tournament - Teams: Bold, Columbia Heights, Edina, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Park, Pine City/Hinckley, St. Paul Como Park, St. Paul Humboldt, Triton, Washington Technology - - HS Event view
Jan 5 SatMilbank Tournament - Teams: Border West, Dawson/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo, Lennox, Milbank, Minneota, Sioux Falls Washington - - HS Event
Jan 5 SatMilwaukee Lutheran Tournament - Teams: Milwaukee Lutheran, St. Croix Lutheran - - HS Event view
Jan 5 SatMora Tournament - Teams: Aitkin, Alexandria, Andover, Chisago Lakes, Mille Lacs, Mora, Rush City/Braham, Spectrum, Waconia - - HS Event
Jan 5 SatNew Richmond Tournament - Teams: New Richmond, Trinity School - - HS Event view
Jan 5 SatNorwood-Young America Tournament - Teams: Armstrong, Eden Valley-Watkins, Madelia/Truman, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle, New Ulm, Norwood-Young America, Sibley East, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, Waseca, WEM/JWP - - HS Event view
Jan 5 SatOgilvie Tournament - Teams: Benson, Blackduck/Cass Lake, Crosby-Ironton, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Minneapolis Edison, North Branch, Ogilvie, Osakis,k Park Rapids, Proctor, Royalton, St. Croix Falls, Unity, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley - - HS Event view
Jan 5 SatSioux City East Tournament - Teams: Jackson County Central, Sioux City East - - HS Event
Jan 5 SatSuperior Tournament - Teams: Ashland, Bayfield, Chequamegon, Cloquet, Eau Claire Memorial, Grand Rapids, Ladysmith, Northwestern, Proctor, Shell Lake, Superior - - HS Event view
Jan 5 SatTartan Tournament - Teams: Cretin-Derham Hall, Irondale/Spring Lake Park, Lake City, Lakeville North, Maple River, Roseville, Tartan - - HS Event view
Jan 5 SatTri-City Tournament - Teams: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, LeSueur-Henderson, Mankato East, New Prague, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, St. Clair, Tri-City United - - HS Event
Jan 5 SatWest Sioux Tournament - Teams: Brookings, Pipestone, Sioux Falls Lincoln, West Sioux - - HS Event view
Jan 5 SatANML Youth Wrestling Open Tournament - Maple Lake Activity Center - Youth Open
Jan 5 SatBHVPP Youth Open Wrestling Tournament - Verndale School - Youth Open
Jan 5 SatEagan MatCat Open Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament - Eagan HS - Youth Open
Jan 5 SatGIANT Showdown Youth Team Tournament - Le Sueur-Henderson HS - Youth Open
Jan 5 SatHarlan Schlaak Memorial Tournament - NRHEG HS - New Richland - Youth Open
Jan 5 SatPIERZ Mark Jensen Open - Pierz Healy HS - Youth Open
Jan 5 SatRushford-Peterson Elementary Wrestling Tournament - Rushford-Peterson HS - Rushford - Youth Open
Jan 5 SatSpirit Lake Park Youth Wrestling Tournament - Spirit Lake HS - Youth Open
Jan 5 SatSt. James Open Kids Wrestling Tournament - St. James HS - Youth Open
Jan 5 SatUNC Warriors Elementary Youth Open - Sebeka School - Youth Open
Jan 5 SatWest Central Area-Ashby-Brandon/Evansville Elementary Wrestling Tournament - West Central Area HS - Barrett - Youth Open
Jan 5 SatWhite Bear Lake Youth Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament - White Bear Lake HS - North Campus - Youth Open
Jan 5-6 Sat-SunAAU Winter Nationals - Ralston Arena - Omaha, NE - Youth Open
Jan 5-6 Sat-SunBadgerland Nationals - Mitchell Hall, UW-La Crosse, La Crosse, WI - Youth Open
Jan 6 SunRutgers at Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN - 2:15 pm - College Event view
Jan 6 SunANML Lightning K-3 Team Duals - Maple Lake Activity Center - Youth Open
Jan 6 SunBuffalo Youth Wrestling Open - Buffalo HS - Youth Open
Jan 6 SunBurnsville Youth Wrestling K-8 Folkstyle Tournament - Burnsville HS - Youth Open
Jan 6 SunCentennial Wrestling MN USA State Folkstyle Qualifier - Centennial HS - Youth Open
Jan 6 SunKilowatt Open Youth Wrestling Tournament - Yellow Medicine East HS - Granite Falls - Youth Open
Jan 6 SunLegends Youth Wrestling Tournament - Crestwood HS - Cresco, IA - Youth Open
Jan 6 SunMora Mustangs K-6 Wrestling Tournament - Mora HS - Youth Open
Jan 6 SunROCORI Youth Open - ROCORI HS - Cold Spring - Youth Open
Jan 6 SunStewartville Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier - Stewartville Middle School - Youth Open
Jan 6 SunUnited Youth Individual Tournament - Montevideo HS - Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.