Grand Forks Central Sertoma Duals

December 7-8

Grand Forks Central Sertoma Duals
1st Place – Perham
2nd Place – Thief River Falls
3rd Place – Badger-Greenbush-MR
4th Place – Bismarck Century
8th Place – West Fargo
8th Place – Stewartville
8th Place – Grand Forks Central
8th Place – Central Cass
9th Place – Jamestown
10th Place – Valley City
12th Place – Turtle Mountain
12th Place – Fosston
14th Place – Grafton
16th Place – Wahpeton
16th Place – Grand Forks Red River

Badger-Greenbush-MR Results

Badger-Greenbush-MR defeated Jamestown 37-29
152 – Noah Braun (Jamestown) over Dade Melby (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Maj 10-2
160 – Andy Dostal (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Johnny Browning (Jamestown) Fall 3:27
170 – Caleb Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Austin Kessler (Jamestown) Maj 9-0
182 – Joe Dezelar (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Aaron Mack (Jamestown) Dec 3-1
195 – Samuel Krebs (Jamestown) over Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 8-4
220 – Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Zach Evans (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Damien Krebs (Jamestown) Dec 2-0
106 – Aden Braun (Jamestown) over Jaxon Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 1:12
113 – Joel Bowman (Jamestown) over Tony Olson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Maj 9-1
120 – Talor Huebner (Jamestown) over Brogan Beito (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 5:47
126 – Garrett Undeberg (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Avery Augustson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Colton Mewes (Jamestown) Dec 12-7
145 – Owen Novacek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Braden Hatcher (Jamestown) Fall 1:01

Badger-Greenbush-MR defeated Stewartville 70-12
160 – Andy Dostal (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Caleb Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Trey Emerich (Stewartville) Fall 0:10
182 – Ethan Meyer (Stewartville) over Joe Dezelar (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 2:40
195 – Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Caden King (Stewartville) Fall 2:49
285 – Zach Evans (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Carter Jannsen (Stewartville) Fall 3:53
106 – Jaxon Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) Fall 1:09
113 – Tony Olson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Jon Laures (Stewartville) Fall 1:13
120 – Brogan Beito (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) Fall 0:21
126 – Garrett Undeberg (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Avery Augustson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Ty Smidt (Stewartville) Fall 3:32
138 – Blake Carr (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Owen Novacek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Brody Olson (Stewartville) Maj 16-5
152 – Dade Melby (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Perham defeated Badger-Greenbush-MR 58-9
160 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Andy Dostal (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 8-2
170 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Caleb Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 6-2
182 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Joe Dezelar (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 2:44
195 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 3:14
220 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 9-8
285 – Zach Evans (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Rowdie Lindquist (Perham) Dec 4-0
106 – Aaron Lorentz (Perham) over Jaxon Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 1:01
113 – Owen Werner (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Blaze Brady (Perham) over Tony Olson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 3:08
126 – Garrett Undeberg (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Blake Lorentz (Perham) Fall 2:37
132 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Avery Augustson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 3:53
138 – Coltan Satter (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Leighton Rach (Perham) over Owen Novacek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 5-4
152 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Dade Melby (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Maj 11-2

Badger-Greenbush-MR defeated Bismarck Century 37-32
106 – Jacob Ersland (Bismarck Century) over Jaxon Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) TF 15-0
113 – Neal Bohrer (Bismarck Century) over Tony Olson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 7-0
120 – Hayden Johnsrud (Bismarck Century) over Brogan Beito (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 3:52
126 – Clay Radenz (Bismarck Century) over Garrett Undeberg (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 3:13
132 – Devin Schulz (Bismarck Century) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Avery Augustson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Ben Weigum (Bismarck Century) Maj 13-4
145 – Owen Novacek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) over Dade Melby (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 1-0
160 – Andy Dostal (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Bryant Nelson (Bismarck Century) Dec 6-4
170 – Caleb Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Jacob Boehm (Bismarck Century) Fall 1:13
182 – Joe Dezelar (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Anthony Carranza (Bismarck Century) Fall 0:28
195 – Nathan Waage (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Malikai Rivera (Bismarck Century) Fall 1:30
285 – Konnor Stordalen (Bismarck Century) over Zach Evans (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 3-0

Badger-Greenbush-MR defeated Grand Forks Central 55-13
182 – Joe Dezelar (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Cameran Bridgeford (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:15
195 – Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Austin Bicker (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:33
220 – Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Grant Sullivan (Grand Forks Central) Fall 2:47
285 – Zach Evans (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Brody DeFoe (Grand Forks Central) Dec 2-0
106 – Tyson Gass (Grand Forks Central) over Jaxon Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Maj 15-1
113 – Tony Olson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Amelia Foltz (Grand Forks Central) Fall 2:29
120 – Brogan Beito (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Hayden Mack (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:08
126 – Garrett Undeberg (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Braydon Williams (Grand Forks Central) Maj 10-2
132 – Avery Augustson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Josh Isassi (Grand Forks Central) TF 23-8
138 – Mike Erickson (Grand Forks Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Owen Novacek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Alec Humble (Grand Forks Central) TF 17-0
152 – Dade Melby (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Evan Bridgeford (Grand Forks Central) Dec 6-1
160 – Andy Dostal (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Ben Stevens (Grand Forks Central) TF 17-2
170 – Will Rohrich (Grand Forks Central) over Caleb Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 9-5

Badger-Greenbush-MR defeated Bismarck Century 37-32
220 – Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Malikai Rivera (Bismarck Century) Fall 1:30
285 – Konnor Stordalen (Bismarck Century) over Zach Evans (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 3-0
106 – Jacob Ersland (Bismarck Century) over Jaxon Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) TF 15-0
113 – Neal Bohrer (Bismarck Century) over Tony Olson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 7-0
120 – Hayden Johnsrud (Bismarck Century) over Brogan Beito (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 3:52
126 – Clay Radenz (Bismarck Century) over Garrett Undeberg (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 3:13
132 – Devin Schulz (Bismarck Century) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Avery Augustson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Ben Weigum (Bismarck Century) Maj 13-4
145 – Owen Novacek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) over Dade Melby (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 1-0
160 – Andy Dostal (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Bryant Nelson (Bismarck Century) Dec 6-4
170 – Caleb Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Jacob Boehm (Bismarck Century) Fall 1:13
182 – Joe Dezelar (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Anthony Carranza (Bismarck Century) Fall 0:28
195 – Nathan Waage (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Fosston Results

Grand Forks Central defeated Fosston 57-24
145 – Alec Humble (Grand Forks Central) over Kaden Kappedal (Fosston) Fall 3:04
152 – Evan Bridgeford (Grand Forks Central) over Gabe Berry (Fosston) Fall 5:02
160 – Ben Stevens (Grand Forks Central) over Tyler Maruska (Fosston) Fall 3:19
170 – Will Rohrich (Grand Forks Central) over Dane Schoenborn (Fosston) Fall 3:27
182 – Cameran Bridgeford (Grand Forks Central) over Henry Burrack (Fosston) Dec 7-2
195 – Teigen Hextell (Fosston) over Austin Bicker (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:02
220 – Jacob Lomen (Fosston) over Grant Sullivan (Grand Forks Central) Fall 2:51
285 – Beau Peterson (Grand Forks Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Amelia Foltz (Grand Forks Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Tyson Gass (Grand Forks Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Christian Schmidt (Fosston) over Cyncere Haskins (Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:53
126 – Braydon Williams (Grand Forks Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Josh Isassi (Grand Forks Central) over Kaden Sanford (Fosston) Fall 0:55
138 – Carter Sorenson (Fosston) over Mike Erickson (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:17

Fosston defeated Grafton 66-16
170 – Henry Burrack (Fosston) over Luis Rosa (Grafton) Fall 1:08
182 – Teigen Hextell (Fosston) over Brian Sisk (Grafton) Fall 3:11
195 – Jacob Lomen (Fosston) over Felipe Garcia (Grafton) Fall 0:35
220 – Evan Chalich (Fosston) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Axel Munter (Fosston) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Aiden Wolfe (Fosston) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Chance Burns (Grafton) over Keegan Senger (Fosston) Fall 3:05
120 – Mason Erickson (Fosston) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Robert Parsons (Grafton) over Christian Schmidt (Fosston) Maj 18-5
132 – Alex Ibanez (Grafton) over Kaden Sanford (Fosston) Fall 4:14
138 – Carter Sorenson (Fosston) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Jayce Thompson (Fosston) over Carter Parsons (Grafton) Fall 1:57
152 – Gabe Berry (Fosston) over Rey Rios (Grafton) Fall 1:01
160 – Dane Schoenborn (Fosston) over Hunter Frier (Grafton) Fall 1:58

Valley City defeated Fosston 41-36
160 – Dane Schoenborn (Fosston) over Jonathan Redfearn (Valley City) Fall 1:44
170 – David Peterson (Valley City) over Henry Burrack (Fosston) Dec 4-2
182 – Teigen Hextell (Fosston) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jacob Lomen (Fosston) over Ethan Langemo (Valley City) Fall 2:50
220 – Evan Chalich (Fosston) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jaden Oestern (Valley City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Koye Grebel (Valley City) over Keegan Senger (Fosston) Maj 9-1
113 – Bennett Rogelstad (Valley City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Christian Schmidt (Fosston) over Austin Rogelstad (Valley City) Fall 3:19
126 – Espen Kunze (Valley City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Nic Pfeifer (Valley City) over Kaden Sanford (Fosston) Maj 12-0
138 – Carter Sorenson (Fosston) over Evan Mielke (Valley City) Fall 1:26
145 – Parker Larson (Valley City) over Kaden Kappedal (Fosston) Fall 0:31
152 – Tyson Hovland (Valley City) over Gabe Berry (Fosston) Fall 2:56

Fosston defeated Wahpeton 48-36
182 – Henry Burrack (Fosston) over Austin Blair (Wahpeton) Fall 2:52
195 – Teigen Hextell (Fosston) over Chase Moderow (Wahpeton) Fall 0:23
220 – Josh Krump (Wahpeton) over Jacob Lomen (Fosston) Fall 5:26
285 – Axel Munter (Fosston) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Keegan Senger (Fosston) over Preston Meyer (Wahpeton) Fall 0:16
113 – Alberto Aguire (Wahpeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Christian Schmidt (Fosston) over Hunter Owens (Wahpeton) Fall 1:11
126 – Devan Diemert (Wahpeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Shea Truesdell (Wahpeton) over Kaden Sanford (Fosston) Fall 1:02
138 – Carter Sorenson (Fosston) over Kaleb Mostoller (Wahpeton) Fall 0:28
145 – Tanner Thiel (Wahpeton) over Kaden Kappedal (Fosston) Fall 2:20
152 – Gabe Berry (Fosston) over Jackson Burchill (Wahpeton) Fall 1:21
160 – Dane Schoenborn (Fosston) over Wauker Spanel (Wahpeton) Fall 0:59
170 – Garrett Lathrop (Wahpeton) over Tyler Maruska (Fosston) Fall 3:00

Fosston defeated Turtle Mountain 40-39
220 – Hunter Harviell (Turtle Mountain) over Evan Chalich (Fosston) Fall 0:51
285 – Seth Baker (Turtle Mountain) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Keegan Senger (Fosston) over Craig Bercier (Turtle Mountain) Fall 0:35
113 – Frank Chapman (Turtle Mountain) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Christian Schmidt (Fosston) over Josiah Marcellais (Turtle Mountain) Fall 3:21
126 – Wyatt Goulet (Turtle Mountain) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Keon Laducer (Turtle Mountain) over Kaden Sanford (Fosston) Fall 2:23
138 – Carter Sorenson (Fosston) over Tate Laducer (Turtle Mountain) Fall 4:51
145 – Clay LaRocque (Turtle Mountain) over Kaden Kappedal (Fosston) Fall 1:32
152 – Gabe Berry (Fosston) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Tyler Maruska (Fosston) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Dane Schoenborn (Fosston) over Isaac Short (Turtle Mountain) Fall 1:57
182 – Henry Burrack (Fosston) over Levi LaFountain (Turtle Mountain) Dec 9-4
195 – Louis DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain) over Jacob Lomen (Fosston) Dec 9-5
Fosston’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for Tie Breaker by amount of pins

Perham Results

Perham defeated Grand Forks Red River 78-3
152 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Zion Diggs (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 3:25
160 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Micaiah Peterson (Grand Forks Red River) over Matthew Bush (Perham) Dec 2-1
182 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Colton Saxon-Peterka (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 0:53
195 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Gus Welsh (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 0:22
220 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Colton Kostynick (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Aaron Lorentz (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Owen Werner (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Blaze Brady (Perham) over Camden Larsen (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 0:49
126 – Blake Lorentz (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Joseph Sundine (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 3:59
138 – Coltan Satter (Perham) over Gage Braswell (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 1:00
145 – Leighton Rach (Perham) over Bobby Vonesh (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 1:05

Perham defeated West Fargo 76-6
160 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Lanier Karpeh (West Fargo) Fall 0:50
170 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Cade Pederson (West Fargo) Fall 1:27
195 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Jacob Bild (West Fargo) Fall 1:33
220 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Ben Anderson (West Fargo) Fall 1:54
285 – Rowdie Lindquist (Perham) over KC Ortiz (West Fargo) Fall 1:44
106 – Tyler Porter (West Fargo) over Aaron Lorentz (Perham) Fall 3:25
113 – Owen Werner (Perham) over Cole Irwin (West Fargo) Fall 2:14
120 – Blaze Brady (Perham) over Kaleb Porter (West Fargo) MFF
126 – Blake Lorentz (Perham) over Nicholas Anderson (West Fargo) Fall 0:53
132 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Coltan Satter (Perham) over Declan Genova (West Fargo) Maj 11-1
145 – Leighton Rach (Perham) over Aaron Magnell (West Fargo) Fall 1:17
152 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Spencer LeDoux (West Fargo) Fall 5:46

Perham defeated Badger-Greenbush-MR 58-9
160 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Andy Dostal (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 8-2
170 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Caleb Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 6-2
182 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Joe Dezelar (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 2:44
195 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 3:14
220 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 9-8
285 – Zach Evans (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Rowdie Lindquist (Perham) Dec 4-0
106 – Aaron Lorentz (Perham) over Jaxon Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 1:01
113 – Owen Werner (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Blaze Brady (Perham) over Tony Olson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 3:08
126 – Garrett Undeberg (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Blake Lorentz (Perham) Fall 2:37
132 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Avery Augustson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 3:53
138 – Coltan Satter (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Leighton Rach (Perham) over Owen Novacek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 5-4
152 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Dade Melby (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Maj 11-2

Perham defeated Thief River Falls 56-12
220 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) TF 18-3
285 – Colton Kostynick (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Aaron Lorentz (Perham) over Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:51
113 – Owen Werner (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Blaze Brady (Perham) over Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) Dec 9-7
126 – Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) over Blake Lorentz (Perham) Dec 11-6
132 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) Dec 5-2
138 – Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Coltan Satter (Perham) Inj 4:06
145 – Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) over Leighton Rach (Perham) Dec 5-1
152 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Cole Johnson (Thief River Falls) Fall 1:31
160 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Brandon Zuniga (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:23
170 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Dakota Fellman (Thief River Falls) Fall 3:28
182 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Kevin Jensen (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:18
195 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Brenan Peralta (Thief River Falls) Dec 5-2

Stewartville Results

Stewartville defeated Wahpeton 40-32
152 – Jackson Burchill (Wahpeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Wauker Spanel (Wahpeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Garrett Lathrop (Wahpeton) over Trey Emerich (Stewartville) TF 16-0
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Ethan Meyer (Stewartville) over Chase Moderow (Wahpeton) Fall 1:18
220 – Josh Krump (Wahpeton) over Caden King (Stewartville) Dec 5-2
285 – Carter Jannsen (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) over Preston Meyer (Wahpeton) Maj 15-4
113 – Hunter Owens (Wahpeton) over Jon Laures (Stewartville) Fall 3:05
120 – Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) over Bryce Awender (Wahpeton) Fall 1:35
126 – Devan Diemert (Wahpeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Ty Smidt (Stewartville) over Shea Truesdell (Wahpeton) Fall 1:43
138 – Blake Carr (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Brody Olson (Stewartville) over Tanner Thiel (Wahpeton) Fall 1:30

Badger-Greenbush-MR defeated Stewartville 70-12
160 – Andy Dostal (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Caleb Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Trey Emerich (Stewartville) Fall 0:10
182 – Ethan Meyer (Stewartville) over Joe Dezelar (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 2:40
195 – Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Caden King (Stewartville) Fall 2:49
285 – Zach Evans (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Carter Jannsen (Stewartville) Fall 3:53
106 – Jaxon Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) Fall 1:09
113 – Tony Olson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Jon Laures (Stewartville) Fall 1:13
120 – Brogan Beito (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) Fall 0:21
126 – Garrett Undeberg (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Avery Augustson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Ty Smidt (Stewartville) Fall 3:32
138 – Blake Carr (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Owen Novacek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Brody Olson (Stewartville) Maj 16-5
152 – Dade Melby (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

West Fargo defeated Stewartville 48-27
170 – Lanier Karpeh (West Fargo) over Trey Emerich (Stewartville) Fall 2:22
182 – Cade Pederson (West Fargo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Ethan Meyer (Stewartville) over Jacob Bild (West Fargo) Fall 0:51
220 – Caden King (Stewartville) over Ben Anderson (West Fargo) Fall 1:57
285 – KC Ortiz (West Fargo) over Carter Jannsen (Stewartville) Fall 0:46
106 – Tyler Porter (West Fargo) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) Fall 1:20
113 – Cole Irwin (West Fargo) over Jon Laures (Stewartville) Fall 2:26
120 – Kaleb Porter (West Fargo) over Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) Fall 0:53
126 – Nicholas Anderson (West Fargo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Ty Smidt (Stewartville) over Josh Franek (West Fargo) Fall 1:46
138 – Blake Carr (Stewartville) over Declan Genova (West Fargo) Dec 3-1
145 – Brody Olson (Stewartville) over Aaron Magnell (West Fargo) Fall 0:24
152 – Spencer LeDoux (West Fargo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Double Forfeit

Central Cass defeated Stewartville 41-28
195 – Jerrin Baumgarten (Central Cass) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Cade Merrigan (Central Cass) over Caden King (Stewartville) Maj 13-0
285 – Ryan Muscha (Central Cass) over Carter Jannsen (Stewartville) Maj 15-2
106 – Josiah Crandall (Central Cass) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) Fall 0:28
113 – Jon Laures (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Grant Schatzke (Central Cass) over Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) Dec 9-5
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Ty Smidt (Stewartville) over Gabe Schrader (Central Cass) Fall 1:56
138 – Blake Carr (Stewartville) over Junior Totay (Central Cass) Maj 12-3
145 – Brody Olson (Stewartville) over Aidan Olson-Tingelstad (Central Cass) Fall 2:40
152 – Chase Jacobson (Central Cass) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Chase Gross (Central Cass) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Jeremiah Sullivan (Central Cass) over Trey Emerich (Stewartville) Fall 0:28
182 – Ethan Meyer (Stewartville) over Joe Ellison (Central Cass) Fall 1:51

Thief River Falls Results

Thief River Falls defeated Central Cass 52-20
160 – Cole Johnson (Thief River Falls) over Chase Gross (Central Cass) Fall 3:18
170 – Kyle Miller (Thief River Falls) over Jeremiah Sullivan (Central Cass) Dec 3-2
182 – Joe Ellison (Central Cass) over Kevin Jensen (Thief River Falls) Fall 1:12
195 – Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) over Nathan Kaim (Central Cass) Fall 4:22
220 – Brenan Peralta (Thief River Falls) over Jerrin Baumgarten (Central Cass) Fall 0:11
285 – Ryan Muscha (Central Cass) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Jake Deutsch (Central Cass) over Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) TF 15-0
113 – Ethan Lane (Thief River Falls) over Josiah Crandall (Central Cass) Dec 8-5
120 – Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Grant Schatzke (Central Cass) Maj 14-2
126 – Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) over Gabe Schrader (Central Cass) Fall 0:32
138 – Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Junior Totay (Central Cass) Fall 1:05
145 – Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) over Aidan Olson-Tingelstad (Central Cass) Fall 1:20
152 – Chase Jacobson (Central Cass) over Brandon Zuniga (Thief River Falls) Dec 7-0

Thief River Falls defeated Bismarck Century 42-25
160 – Aaron Bruggeman (Thief River Falls) over Bryant Nelson (Bismarck Century) Fall 2:54
170 – Bowen Miller (Thief River Falls) over Jacob Boehm (Bismarck Century) Dec 8-4
182 – Kevin Jensen (Thief River Falls) over Anthony Carranza (Bismarck Century) Dec 3-2
195 – Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Brenan Peralta (Thief River Falls) over Malikai Rivera (Bismarck Century) Fall 0:20
285 – Konnor Stordalen (Bismarck Century) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Jacob Ersland (Bismarck Century) over Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) Maj 13-3
113 – Neal Bohrer (Bismarck Century) over Ethan Lane (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:36
120 – Hayden Johnsrud (Bismarck Century) over Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) SV-1 7-5
126 – Clay Radenz (Bismarck Century) over Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) Fall 5:21
132 – Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) over Devin Schulz (Bismarck Century) Dec 9-5
138 – Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Ben Weigum (Bismarck Century) Fall 1:25
145 – Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) over Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) Dec 6-4
152 – Cole Johnson (Thief River Falls) over Dany Asonkeng (Bismarck Century) Fall 0:20

Perham defeated Thief River Falls 56-12
220 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) TF 18-3
285 – Colton Kostynick (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Aaron Lorentz (Perham) over Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:51
113 – Owen Werner (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Blaze Brady (Perham) over Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) Dec 9-7
126 – Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) over Blake Lorentz (Perham) Dec 11-6
132 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) Dec 5-2
138 – Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Coltan Satter (Perham) Inj 4:06
145 – Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) over Leighton Rach (Perham) Dec 5-1
152 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Cole Johnson (Thief River Falls) Fall 1:31
160 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Brandon Zuniga (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:23
170 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Dakota Fellman (Thief River Falls) Fall 3:28
182 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Kevin Jensen (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:18
195 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Brenan Peralta (Thief River Falls) Dec 5-2

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.