Grant County Invitational

Grant County Invitational
1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 213.0
2 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 205.0
3 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 176.0
4 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 159.0
5 MAHACA 158.0
6 Fergus Falls 93.0
7 Alexandria 77.0
8 Border West 68.0
9 Pelican Rapids 50.0

Final Brackets

Results on TrackWrestling

Officials (Left to Right): Dustin Geiser – NorthStar Wrestling Association, Tim Frederick, Shane Tappe Southern – MN Wrestling Association, Greg Peterson.

106
1st Place – Walker Bents of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Eli Larson of Border West
3rd Place – Zander Clausen of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
4th Place – Caden Rose of MAHACA
5th Place – Da’mon Britten of Fergus Falls
6th Place – Kolby Peters of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
1st: Walker Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 6-0, Fr. over Eli Larson (Border West) 4-3, 8th. (Fall 5:42)
3rd: Zander Clausen (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 5-1, 8th. over Caden Rose (MAHACA) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 2:48)
5th: Da’mon Britten (Fergus Falls) 1-2, Jr. over Kolby Peters (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 1-6, 7th. (Fall 2:45)
113
1st Place – Davin Rose of MAHACA
2nd Place – Laredo Bugbee of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
3rd Place – Dain Mortenson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
4th Place – Ryan Jensen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
5th Place – Jeris Lemm of Alexandria
6th Place – Ashton Danner of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
1st: Davin Rose (MAHACA) 7-0, 8th. over Laredo Bugbee (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 3:15)
3rd: Dain Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-3, Fr. over Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 4-3, 7th. (Fall 0:18)
5th: Jeris Lemm (Alexandria) 2-2, Jr. over Ashton Danner (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 1:42)
120
1st Place – Ethan Lebrija of MAHACA
2nd Place – Blaine Fischer of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place – Ryan Borris of Alexandria
4th Place – Brien Poser of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
5th Place – Landon Knoshal of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
6th Place – Anthony Reese of Pelican Rapids
1st: Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) 7-1, Fr. over Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 4-2, Fr. (MD 16-3)
3rd: Ryan Borris (Alexandria) 8-2, Jr. over Brien Poser (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 8-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:10 (16-0))
5th: Landon Knoshal (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 3-2, So. over Anthony Reese (Pelican Rapids) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 4-1)
126
1st Place – Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Anthony Sykora of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Hayden Hart of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
4th Place – AJ Sparr of Alexandria
5th Place – Sam Zindel of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
6th Place – Maximus Hanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
1st: Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 5-0, Jr. over Anthony Sykora (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 4-1, 8th. (Fall 3:28)
3rd: Hayden Hart (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 6-3, Jr. over AJ Sparr (Alexandria) 6-4, So. (Dec 7-5)
5th: Sam Zindel (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 5-2, 8th. over Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 1-3, 7th. (Dec 5-0)
132
1st Place – Tyler Jensen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Jed Feuchtenberger of MAHACA
3rd Place – Justin Boyd of Fergus Falls
4th Place – Hunter Hanson of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
5th Place – Sebastian Centeno of Pelican Rapids
6th Place – Logan Bock of Border West
1st: Tyler Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 6-0, Fr. over Jed Feuchtenberger (MAHACA) 6-2, Fr. (TB-1 3-2)
3rd: Justin Boyd (Fergus Falls) 3-1, Sr. over Hunter Hanson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 3:33)
5th: Sebastian Centeno (Pelican Rapids) 4-2, Fr. over Logan Bock (Border West) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 2:51)
138
1st Place – Matt Hendricks of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
2nd Place – Jordan Lohse of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Tate Runge of Alexandria
4th Place – Kadin Huntley of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
5th Place – Taiton Linder of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
6th Place – Hunter Massner of MAHACA
1st: Matt Hendricks (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 7-2, Jr. over Jordan Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 4-1, So. (Fall 4:48)
3rd: Tate Runge (Alexandria) 5-6, So. over Kadin Huntley (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 2:25)
5th: Taiton Linder (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 5-3, Jr. over Hunter Massner (MAHACA) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 1:26)
145
1st Place – Tyler Bents of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Max Naddy of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
3rd Place – Trevon Johnson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
4th Place – Kaleb Getz of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
5th Place – JP Rodel of Alexandria
6th Place – Ben Travis of MAHACA
1st: Tyler Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 6-0, Sr. over Max Naddy (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 3:17)
3rd: Trevon Johnson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 3-3, So. over Kaleb Getz (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 0:08)
5th: JP Rodel (Alexandria) 6-6, So. over Ben Travis (MAHACA) 1-6, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
152
1st Place – Kaden Hartwell of Fergus Falls
2nd Place – Gideon Joos of MAHACA
3rd Place – Bryce Lien of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Wyatt Snitker of Alexandria
5th Place – Dylan T. Kampsen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
6th Place – Hunter Doll of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
1st: Kaden Hartwell (Fergus Falls) 3-0, So. over Gideon Joos (MAHACA) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 3:26)
3rd: Bryce Lien (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 3-2, Sr. over Wyatt Snitker (Alexandria) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:00)
5th: Dylan T. Kampsen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 4-3, So. over Hunter Doll (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 5-5, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
160
1st Place – Dalton Rose of MAHACA
2nd Place – Zane Brosowske of Pelican Rapids
3rd Place – Nik Gardin of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
4th Place – Cole Fronning of Fergus Falls
5th Place – Bret Duncan of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – Michael Niesen of Border West
1st: Dalton Rose (MAHACA) 7-0, Jr. over Zane Brosowske (Pelican Rapids) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Nik Gardin (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 7-3, Jr. over Cole Fronning (Fergus Falls) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:41)
5th: Bret Duncan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 2-3, Jr. over Michael Niesen (Border West) 1-5, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
170
1st Place – Zane Swanson of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
2nd Place – Keaton Haas of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Issac Deal of Border West
4th Place – John Ziebell of Pelican Rapids
5th Place – Deklin Goeden of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – Connor Nadgwick of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
1st: Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 4-3, Jr. over Keaton Haas (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-1, Fr. (Fall 0:44)
3rd: Issac Deal (Border West) 5-2, Sr. over John Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 4-2, So. (MD 16-7)
5th: Deklin Goeden (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 3-3, So. over Connor Nadgwick (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:41)
182
1st Place – Michael Doubek of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Colton Lindquist of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Noah Schleske of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
4th Place – Stone Irvine of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
5th Place – Tristan Raths of MAHACA
6th Place – Lance Nelson of Border West
1st: Michael Doubek (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 3-0, Jr. over Colton Lindquist (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 8-5)
3rd: Noah Schleske (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 5-5, Jr. over Stone Irvine (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 3-3, So. (Fall 2:39)
5th: Tristan Raths (MAHACA) 2-4, So. over Lance Nelson (Border West) 2-5, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
195
1st Place – Wyatt Olson of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
2nd Place – Mark Jenniges of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place – Matt Mcniell of MAHACA
4th Place – Micheal Dennis of Border West
5th Place – Connor Tierney of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
6th Place – Zack Parlow of Pelican Rapids
1st: Wyatt Olson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 5-0, Sr. over Mark Jenniges (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:36)
3rd: Matt Mcniell (MAHACA) 7-2, Sr. over Micheal Dennis (Border West) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 3:36)
5th: Connor Tierney (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 4-4, Jr. over Zack Parlow (Pelican Rapids) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:52)
220
1st Place – Quintin Lehmann of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
2nd Place – Wyatt Thorson of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
3rd Place – Devin Stone of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Jebadia Jones of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
5th Place – Nash Roach of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
6th Place – Dustin Andrews of Border West
1st: Quintin Lehmann (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-1, Sr. over Wyatt Thorson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Devin Stone (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 3-2, Jr. over Jebadia Jones (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 2-4, So. (Fall 2:14)
5th: Nash Roach (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 2-4, Sr. over Dustin Andrews (Border West) 1-5, So. (Fall 0:53)
285
1st Place – Dustin Portales of Fergus Falls
2nd Place – Cian Buehler of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
3rd Place – Tanner Johnson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
4th Place – Austin Mattson of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
5th Place – Bryce Feuerhake of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
6th Place – Kylen Runninghawk of MAHACA
1st: Dustin Portales (Fergus Falls) 3-0, Jr. over Cian Buehler (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 6-1, So. (Fall 3:41)
3rd: Tanner Johnson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-2, Sr. over Austin Mattson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:07)
5th: Bryce Feuerhake (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 2-4, Fr. over Kylen Runninghawk (MAHACA) 0-6, So. (Fall 0:41)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.