HCV Duals

At Hillsboro, ND

HCV Duals

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Results

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated Hillsboro-Central Valley 60-12
106 – Joey Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Coldin Beliles (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Dec 14-11
113 – Brodie Strand (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Dawson Zutz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Jeremiah Torroll (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 0:39
126 – Jordan Summers (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Luke Leshuk (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Dec 4-0
132 – Matthew Pollock (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Matt Anderson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 1:09
138 – Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Kyle Alfson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) TF 16-1
145 – Zander Jenson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Logan Tucker (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Barrett Willison (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 0:39
160 – Cade Sogge (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Carter Schmidt (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Mark Hastings (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Preston Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 0:36
195 – Carter Steen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Jake Moore (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Maj 10-1
220 – Dylan Taves (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Jacob Pruneda (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Dec 10-9
285 – Seth Owens (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Central Cass defeated Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 37-25
113 – Jake Deutsch (Central Cass) over Brodie Strand (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Maj 13-1
120 – Dawson Zutz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Grant Schatzke (Central Cass) Fall 3:05
126 – Jordan Summers (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Matthew Pollock (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Gabe Schrader (Central Cass) Fall 0:52
138 – Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Andrew Volk (Central Cass) Dec 12-6
145 – Junior Totay (Central Cass) over Zander Jenson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Dec 10-7
152 – Chase Jacobson (Central Cass) over Logan Tucker (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Dec 5-1
160 – Chase Gross (Central Cass) over Cade Sogge (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Dec 2-0
170 – Carter Schmidt (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Jeremiah Sullivan (Central Cass) Maj 13-2
182 – Joe Ellison (Central Cass) over Preston Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Dec 6-2
195 – Jerrin Baumgarten (Central Cass) over Carter Steen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Dec 7-1
220 – Nathan Kaim (Central Cass) over Tristan Olson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 0:18
285 – Cade Merrigan (Central Cass) over Dylan Taves (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 1:55
106 – Josiah Crandall (Central Cass) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated Pembina County North 60-21
106 – Trevor Hinkle (Pembina County North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Brodie Strand (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Carson Brown (Pembina County North) Fall 3:34
120 – Dawson Zutz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Matthew Keena (Pembina County North) Fall 1:06
126 – Jordan Summers (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Jayce Horgan (Pembina County North) Fall 1:31
132 – Matthew Pollock (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Preston Litton (Pembina County North) Fall 0:43
138 – Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Cooper White (Pembina County North) Fall 0:47
145 – Demetrius Avela (Pembina County North) over Zander Jenson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Dec 7-4
152 – Logan Tucker (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Ashton Johnson (Pembina County North) Fall 1:31
160 – Dominic Calvillo (Pembina County North) over Skylor Jerome (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 0:40
170 – Carter Schmidt (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Preston Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Gavin Hornung (Pembina County North) Fall 1:29
195 – Eli Bjornstad (Pembina County North) over Carter Steen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 3:50
220 – Tristan Olson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Dylan Taves (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated LaMoure 57-21
106 – Joey Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Brodie Strand (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Brayden Steffes (LaMoure) over Dawson Zutz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 0:51
126 – Jordan Summers (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Lukas Hoff (LaMoure) Fall 3:00
132 – Matthew Pollock (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Andrew Hoff (LaMoure) Maj 12-1
138 – Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Garrett Hebl (LaMoure) TF 16-1
145 – Bryce Fischer (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Gavin Alber (LaMoure) Fall 3:36
152 – Brett Wendel (LaMoure) over Skylor Jerome (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 1:18
160 – Logan Tucker (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Brady Lettenmaier (LaMoure) Fall 1:35
170 – Carter Schmidt (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Wyatt Weight (LaMoure) Fall 0:29
182 – Clark Thielges (LaMoure) over Preston Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 3:35
195 – Chris Heyd (LaMoure) over Carter Steen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Dec 2-0
220 – Tristan Olson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Zachary Lahlum (LaMoure) Fall 0:33
285 – Dylan Taves (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated New York Mills 36-30
160 – Skylor Jerome (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Carter Schmidt (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Dylan Fischer (New York Mills) Dec 4-2
182 – Elliot Mann (New York Mills) over Preston Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 2:32
195 – Alex Sandoval (New York Mills) over Carter Steen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Dec 7-3
220 – Tristan Olson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Dylan Taves (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Chris Yoder (New York Mills) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Austin Hughes (New York Mills) over Brodie Strand (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Dec 7-1
120 – Jacob Guck (New York Mills) over Dawson Zutz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 1:57
126 – Jordan Summers (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Carter Haman (New York Mills) Dec 3-0
132 – Matthew Pollock (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Dane Niemi (New York Mills) Dec 5-4
138 – Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Derrik Wegscheid (New York Mills) Fall 1:45
145 – Gabe Geiser (New York Mills) over Bryce Fischer (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 1:20
152 – Logan Tucker (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Bren Salo (New York Mills) Dec 3-2

Mahnomen-Waubun Results

Central Cass defeated Mahnomen-Waubun 66-15
106 – Jake Deutsch (Central Cass) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Josiah Crandall (Central Cass) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Garret Eiynck (Mahnomen-Waubun ) over Grant Schatzke (Central Cass) Fall 1:25
126 – Will Olson (Mahnomen-Waubun ) over Marcus Biffert (Central Cass) Fall 5:30
132 – Jadan Bartz (Central Cass) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Andrew Volk (Central Cass) over David Rock (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 0:50
145 – Adam Syverson (Mahnomen-Waubun ) over Aidan Olson-Tingelstad (Central Cass) Dec 8-4
152 – Chase Jacobson (Central Cass) over Marvin Bellecourt (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 1:10
160 – Chase Gross (Central Cass) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Jeremiah Sullivan (Central Cass) over Blake Geray (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 3:01
182 – Joe Ellison (Central Cass) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Nathan Kaim (Central Cass) over Nathaniel Olson (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 0:29
220 – Cade Merrigan (Central Cass) over Shae Yates (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 0:59
285 – Ryan Muscha (Central Cass) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

LaMoure defeated Mahnomen-Waubun 48-18
120 – Garret Eiynck (Mahnomen-Waubun ) over Brayden Steffes (LaMoure) Fall 5:47
126 – Lukas Hoff (LaMoure) over Will Olson (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Dec 6-0
132 – Andrew Hoff (LaMoure) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Garrett Hebl (LaMoure) over David Rock (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 1:39
145 – Gavin Alber (LaMoure) over Adam Syverson (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 2:25
152 – Brett Wendel (LaMoure) over Nikowa Fortier (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 1:30
160 – Brady Lettenmaier (LaMoure) over Marvin Bellecourt (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 1:40
170 – Wyatt Weight (LaMoure) over Blake Geray (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Dec 9-6
182 – Clark Thielges (LaMoure) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Chris Heyd (LaMoure) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Nathaniel Olson (Mahnomen-Waubun ) over Zachary Lahlum (LaMoure) Fall 2:45
285 – Shae Yates (Mahnomen-Waubun ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Double Forfeit

Grafton defeated Mahnomen-Waubun 36-30
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Chance Burns (Grafton) over Will Olson (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 3:20
126 – Robert Parsons III (Grafton) over Garret Eiynck (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 3:46
132 – Alex Ivanez (Grafton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – David Rock (Mahnomen-Waubun ) over Jose Rodriguez (Grafton) Fall 0:37
145 – Adam Syverson (Mahnomen-Waubun ) over Carter Parsons (Grafton) Fall 0:18
152 – Rey Rios (Grafton) over Thomas Azure (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 1:14
160 – Saleem Elsarraf (Grafton) over Marvin Bellecourt (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 3:22
170 – Blake Geray (Mahnomen-Waubun ) over Luis Rosa (Grafton) Fall 0:43
182 – Brian Sisk (Grafton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Nathaniel Olson (Mahnomen-Waubun ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Shae Yates (Mahnomen-Waubun ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit

Hillsboro-Central Valley defeated Mahnomen-Waubun 69-12
138 – Matt Anderson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over David Rock (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 1:40
145 – Kyle Alfson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Adam Syverson (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Dec 12-11
152 – Marvin Bellecourt (Mahnomen-Waubun ) over Adyn Eckart (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 0:40
160 – Barrett Willison (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Gavin Wright (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Blake Geray (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 0:50
182 – Mark Hastings (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jake Moore (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Nathaniel Olson (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 0:19
220 – Jacob Pruneda (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Shae Yates (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 4:00
285 – Seth Owens (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Coldin Beliles (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Carter Iverson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Garret Eiynck (Mahnomen-Waubun ) over Jeremiah Torroll (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 0:53
126 – Luke Leshuk (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Will Olson (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 0:12
132 – John Geray (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Pembina County North defeated Mahnomen-Waubun 51-21
152 – Ashton Johnson (Pembina County North) over Marvin Bellecourt (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 0:57
160 – Dominic Calvillo (Pembina County North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Malachi Brower (Mahnomen-Waubun ) over Luka Carpenter (Pembina County North) Fall 2:00
182 – Gavin Hornung (Pembina County North) over Blake Geray (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 1:15
195 – Eli Bjornstad (Pembina County North) over Nathaniel Olson (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 1:14
220 – Shae Yates (Mahnomen-Waubun ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit
106 – Trevor Hinkle (Pembina County North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Carson Brown (Pembina County North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Garret Eiynck (Mahnomen-Waubun ) over Matthew Keena (Pembina County North) Dec 6-0
126 – Jayce Horgan (Pembina County North) over Will Olson (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Fall 1:20
132 – Preston Litton (Pembina County North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Cooper White (Pembina County North) over David Rock (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Inj 2:00
145 – Demetrius Avela (Pembina County North) over Adam Syverson (Mahnomen-Waubun ) Dec 9-8
Pembina County North’s team score was adjusted by -6.0 for forfeit
Mahnomen-Waubun ‘s team score was adjusted by 6.0 for forfeit

New York Mills Results

New York Mills defeated Grafton 55-3
106 – Chris Yoder (New York Mills) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Austin Hughes (New York Mills) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jacob Guck (New York Mills) over Chance Burns (Grafton) Fall 1:00
126 – Carter Haman (New York Mills) over Robert Parsons III (Grafton) Maj 10-0
132 – Dane Niemi (New York Mills) over Alex Ivanez (Grafton) Dec 7-1
138 – Derrik Wegscheid (New York Mills) over Jose Rodriguez (Grafton) Fall 1:31
145 – Gabe Geiser (New York Mills) over Rey Rios (Grafton) Fall 1:15
152 – Bren Salo (New York Mills) over Carter Parsons (Grafton) Fall 2:21
160 – Double Forfeit
170 – Dylan Fischer (New York Mills) over Saleem Elsarraf (Grafton) Fall 3:58
182 – Elliot Mann (New York Mills) over Luis Rosa (Grafton) Fall 0:16
195 – Brian Sisk (Grafton) over Alex Sandoval (New York Mills) Dec 9-2
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Double Forfeit

New York Mills defeated Hillsboro-Central Valley 48-24
106 – Chris Yoder (New York Mills) over Coldin Beliles (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 1:40
113 – Austin Hughes (New York Mills) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jacob Guck (New York Mills) over Jeremiah Torroll (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 0:16
126 – Luke Leshuk (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Carter Haman (New York Mills) Dec 4-3
132 – Matt Anderson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Dane Niemi (New York Mills) Fall 4:53
138 – Kyle Alfson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Gabe Geiser (New York Mills) SV-1 6-4
145 – Derrik Wegscheid (New York Mills) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Bren Salo (New York Mills) over Barrett Willison (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 3:32
160 – Double Forfeit
170 – Dylan Fischer (New York Mills) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Mark Hastings (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Elliot Mann (New York Mills) over Jake Moore (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 1:07
220 – Alex Sandoval (New York Mills) over Jacob Pruneda (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 1:59
285 – Seth Owens (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Central Cass defeated New York Mills 47-29
106 – Jake Deutsch (Central Cass) over Chris Yoder (New York Mills) Fall 1:33
113 – Austin Hughes (New York Mills) over Josiah Crandall (Central Cass) Fall 2:43
120 – Jacob Guck (New York Mills) over Grant Schatzke (Central Cass) TF 16-0
126 – Carter Haman (New York Mills) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Dane Niemi (New York Mills) over Gabe Schrader (Central Cass) Fall 2:53
138 – Junior Totay (Central Cass) over Derrik Wegscheid (New York Mills) Maj 13-3
145 – Aidan Olson-Tingelstad (Central Cass) over Gabe Geiser (New York Mills) Fall 4:48
152 – Chase Jacobson (Central Cass) over Bren Salo (New York Mills) Dec 8-4
160 – Chase Gross (Central Cass) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Dylan Fischer (New York Mills) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Joe Ellison (Central Cass) over Elliot Mann (New York Mills) Maj 11-2
195 – Nathan Kaim (Central Cass) over Alex Sandoval (New York Mills) Fall 1:11
220 – Jerrin Baumgarten (Central Cass) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Ryan Muscha (Central Cass) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated New York Mills 36-30
160 – Skylor Jerome (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Carter Schmidt (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Dylan Fischer (New York Mills) Dec 4-2
182 – Elliot Mann (New York Mills) over Preston Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 2:32
195 – Alex Sandoval (New York Mills) over Carter Steen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Dec 7-3
220 – Tristan Olson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Dylan Taves (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Chris Yoder (New York Mills) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Austin Hughes (New York Mills) over Brodie Strand (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Dec 7-1
120 – Jacob Guck (New York Mills) over Dawson Zutz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 1:57
126 – Jordan Summers (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Carter Haman (New York Mills) Dec 3-0
132 – Matthew Pollock (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Dane Niemi (New York Mills) Dec 5-4
138 – Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Derrik Wegscheid (New York Mills) Fall 1:45
145 – Gabe Geiser (New York Mills) over Bryce Fischer (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 1:20
152 – Logan Tucker (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Bren Salo (New York Mills) Dec 3-2

United Clay Becker Badgers Results

United Clay Becker Badgers defeated Grand Forks Central 80-0
106 – Taylor Johnson (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Lee Billings (Grand Forks Central) Fall 3:17
113 – Zack Cole (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Amelia Foltz (Grand Forks Central) Maj 10-1
120 – Nathan Sperr (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Hayden Mack (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:45
126 – Sam Helgeson (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Cyncere Haskins (Grand Forks Central) Fall 2:56
132 – Garrett Peterson (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Howard Parkes (Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:18
138 – Xavier Strehlow (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Michael Sharp (Grand Forks Central) Maj 10-1
145 – Andrew Wetli (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Taylor Gagnon (Grand Forks Central) Fall 3:44
152 – Hunter Magnusson (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Aaron Waterman (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:46
160 – Jacob Beaudine-Schlick (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Darin Kroshus (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Alex Lassonde (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:55
182 – Jack Mattson (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Joey Stuhaug (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Dongyu Jin (Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:29
220 – TJ Hines (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Xavier Perez (Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:32
285 – Wyatt Dunham (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Adam Olson (Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:29

United Clay Becker Badgers defeated Grafton 67-9
106 – Taylor Johnson (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Chance Burns (Grafton) over Zack Cole (United Clay Becker Badgers) Fall 1:10
120 – Nathan Sperr (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Sam Helgeson (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Robert Parsons III (Grafton) Fall 1:58
132 – Garrett Peterson (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Alex Ivanez (Grafton) Maj 13-2
138 – Xavier Strehlow (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Jose Rodriguez (Grafton) Fall 0:57
145 – Andrew Wetli (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Rey Rios (Grafton) Fall 0:37
152 – Hunter Magnusson (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Carter Parsons (Grafton) Fall 0:32
160 – Jacob Beaudine-Schlick (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Saleem Elsarraf (Grafton) Dec 10-7
170 – Darin Kroshus (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Luis Rosa (Grafton) Fall 0:42
182 – Brian Sisk (Grafton) over Jack Mattson (United Clay Becker Badgers) Dec 7-0
195 – Joey Stuhaug (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – TJ Hines (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Wyatt Dunham (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Central Cass defeated United Clay Becker Badgers 45-25
126 – Sam Helgeson (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Marcus Biffert (Central Cass) Fall 1:30
132 – Garrett Peterson (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Jadan Bartz (Central Cass) Fall 0:20
138 – Andrew Volk (Central Cass) over Xavier Strehlow (United Clay Becker Badgers) TF 18-1
145 – Aidan Olson-Tingelstad (Central Cass) over Andrew Wetli (United Clay Becker Badgers) Dec 10-5
152 – Chase Jacobson (Central Cass) over Hunter Magnusson (United Clay Becker Badgers) Dec 4-0
160 – Chase Gross (Central Cass) over Jacob Beaudine-Schlick (United Clay Becker Badgers) Maj 10-0
170 – Jeremiah Sullivan (Central Cass) over Darin Kroshus (United Clay Becker Badgers) Fall 0:15
182 – Joe Ellison (Central Cass) over Jack Mattson (United Clay Becker Badgers) Fall 0:45
195 – Joey Stuhaug (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Jerrin Baumgarten (Central Cass) Maj 12-4
220 – Cade Merrigan (Central Cass) over TJ Hines (United Clay Becker Badgers) Fall 1:06
285 – Ryan Muscha (Central Cass) over Wyatt Dunham (United Clay Becker Badgers) Fall 2:40
106 – Jake Deutsch (Central Cass) over Taylor Johnson (United Clay Becker Badgers) Fall 0:26
113 – Zack Cole (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Josiah Crandall (Central Cass) Dec 7-2
120 – Nathan Sperr (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Grant Schatzke (Central Cass) Fall 3:19

United Clay Becker Badgers defeated Pembina County North 51-27
138 – Cooper White (Pembina County North) over Xavier Strehlow (United Clay Becker Badgers) Fall 0:37
145 – Demetrius Avela (Pembina County North) over Andrew Wetli (United Clay Becker Badgers) Dec 8-6
152 – Hunter Magnusson (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Ashton Johnson (Pembina County North) Fall 0:20
160 – Dominic Calvillo (Pembina County North) over Jacob Beaudine-Schlick (United Clay Becker Badgers) Fall 1:58
170 – Darin Kroshus (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Luka Carpenter (Pembina County North) Fall 0:32
182 – Gavin Hornung (Pembina County North) over Jack Mattson (United Clay Becker Badgers) Fall 4:41
195 – Joey Stuhaug (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Eli Bjornstad (Pembina County North) Fall 3:57
220 – TJ Hines (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Wyatt Dunham (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Trevor Hinkle (Pembina County North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Zack Cole (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Carson Brown (Pembina County North) Dec 9-2
120 – Nathan Sperr (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Matthew Keena (Pembina County North) Fall 5:06
126 – Sam Helgeson (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Jayce Horgan (Pembina County North) Fall 4:54
132 – Garrett Peterson (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Preston Litton (Pembina County North) Fall 1:33

United Clay Becker Badgers defeated Hillsboro-Central Valley 54-24
152 – Hunter Magnusson (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Barrett Willison (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Inj 0:04
160 – Jacob Beaudine-Schlick (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Gavin Wright (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Darin Kroshus (United Clay Becker Badgers) Fall 2:34
182 – Mark Hastings (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Jack Mattson (United Clay Becker Badgers) Fall 0:57
195 – Joey Stuhaug (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Jake Moore (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 3:48
220 – TJ Hines (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Jacob Pruneda (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 4:08
285 – Seth Owens (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Wyatt Dunham (United Clay Becker Badgers) Fall 4:29
106 – Taylor Johnson (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Coldin Beliles (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 2:51
113 – Zack Cole (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Nathan Sperr (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Jeremiah Torroll (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 3:27
126 – Sam Helgeson (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Luke Leshuk (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Dec 8-5
132 – Garrett Peterson (United Clay Becker Badgers) over John Geray (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 1:26
138 – Matt Anderson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Xavier Strehlow (United Clay Becker Badgers) Fall 0:18
145 – Andrew Wetli (United Clay Becker Badgers) over Kyle Alfson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Dec 9-4

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.