High School Results – Friday, December 14, 2018

Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 49 Quad County 26
Foley 61 Milaca-Faith Christian 6
Litchfield 45 Buffalo 30
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 51 Ogilvie 28
Big Bear Tournament
December 14-15
After Day 1
1 Detroit Lakes 124.0
2 Hutchinson 105.0
3 Thief River Falls 89.0
4 Minnewaska Area 84.0
5 Badger-GB-MR 78.0
6 Pierz 74.0
7 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 72.5
8 Bertha Verndale Parkers 71.0
9 Hibbing 68.0
10 Frazee 65.5
11 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 60.0
12 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 59.5
12 MAHACA 59.5
14 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 57.5
15 Lakeville North 56.0
16 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 55.0
17 United North Central Warriors 53.5
18 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 51.0
18 Roseau 51.0
20 Saint Cloud Tech/Apollo 48.0
21 New York Mills 47.0
22 Aitkin 45.0
22 Park Rapids Area 45.0
24 Andover 44.5
25 Barnesville 41.0
26 Fergus Falls 39.0
27 Crookston 38.5
28 Mora 37.0
29 Staples Motley 36.5
30 Deer River 36.0
31 Crosby-Ironton 33.0
31 Fosston-Bagley 33.0
33 Virginia Area 30.0
34 Wadena-Deer Creek 29.0
35 Mahnomen-Waubun 25.0
36 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 13.0
37 Nash-Kee- Greenway 11.0
37 Sauk Centre-Melrose 11.0
39 Fertile-Beltrami 9.0
BOLD Tri
Benson 41 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 34
Benson 42 BOLD 33
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 45 BOLD 21
Chaska Tri
Fridley 37 Hopkins 31
Fridley 40 Chaska/Chanhassen 33
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tourney
1 Goodhue 206.5
2 Woodbury 199.0
3 St. Croix Falls 165.5
4 Rogers 165.0
5 Grand Rapids 151.0
6 Howard Lake Waverly Winstead 134.0
7 Royalton 107.5
8 Stewartville 100.5
9 Champlin Park 65.0
10 Robbinsdale Armstrong 58.5
11 Proctor-Hermantown 54.0
12 Chisago Lakes 36.0
13 Maple Grove 34.0
14 Rush City/Braham 33.0
15 North St. Paul 29.0
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Duals
First Round
Tri-City United 60 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 10
Becker 61 Norwood-Young America 18
Annandale/Maple Lake 42 Eden Prairie 35
Redwood-River Valley 55 Paynesville Area 22
Semifinals
Tri-City United 42 Redwood-River Valley 27
Becker 42 Annandale/Maple Lake 25
Consolation Semifinals
Paynesville 41 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 25
Eden Prairie 49 Norwood-Young America 30
1st: Tri-City United 31 Becker 30
3rd: Redwood/River Valley 51 Annandale/Maple Lake 18
5th: Eden Prairie 41 Paynesville Area 36
7th: Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 42 Norwood-Young Amerca 33
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
December 14-15
After Day 1
1 Kasson-Mantorville 110.5
2 Simley 102.5
3 Willmar 98.5
4 Farimont 93.5
4 Shakopee 93.5
6 Owatonna 92.0
7 Apple Valley 90.5
8 St. Michael-Albertville 90.0
9 Holmen 89.0
10 Scott West 87.5
11 Waconia 80.0
12 Kaukauna 76.5
13 Stillwater 75.0
14 Albert Lea 73.5
15 East Ridge 67.0
16 Luxemburg-Casco 66.5
17 Anoka 66.0
17 Forest Lake 66.0
19 St. Francis 63.5
20 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 62.0
21 Wayzata 56.0
22 Prior Lake 55.5
23 St. Rita 54.5
24 Mounds View 52.0
25 Edmond 50.5
26 Coon Rapids 49.0
26 Plainview Elgin Millville 49.0
28 Hortonville 48.0
29 Cambridge-Isanti 47.0
30 Eagan 45.0
31 Byron 44.5
32 Totino-Grace 42.5
33 Ellsworth 41.0
34 Aurora Christian 40.5
35 Rochester Mayo 38.0
36 Hastings 36.0
37 Farmington 32.5
38 Westfield 23.0
39 Minnetonka 18.0
40 Leo 12.0
Park Triangular
Park 56 Bloomington Kennedy 14
Roseville Area 57 Bloomington Kennedy 15
Roseville Area 52 Park 21
Quad County Tri
Alexandria 45 Quad County 24
Dawson/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo 36 Alexandria 33
Dawson/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo 49 Quad Coutny 26
Saint Agnes Quad
Kimball 58 Saint Agnes 19
Kimball Area 45 Sibley East 30
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 48 Sibley East 25
Sibley East 52 St. Agnes 8
White Bear Lake Quadrangular
Little Falls 63 Cretin-Derham Hall 9
Little Falls 48 Irondale 27
Little Falls 37 White Bear Lake Area 34
Zimmerman Tri
Holdingford 32 North Branch 27
Holdingford Zimmerman 27
Zimmerman 33 North Branch 27

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.