High School Results – Saturday, December 8, 2018

Andover Husky Invite
1 Kasson-Mantorville 298.0
2 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 147.5
3 Princeton 124.0
4 Royalton-Upsala 112.5
5 Orono 106.0
6 Fridley 105.0
7 Centennial 97.5
8 Andover 90.5
9 Mille Lacs Raiders 50.0
10 Minneapolis South 42.0
11 Chippewa Falls 41.0
12 North 21.0
13 St. Paul Como Park 20.0
Barnesville Invitational
1 Lisbon 233.0
2 Bertha Hewitt Verndale-Parkers Prairie 174.0
3 Fargo Davies 103.0
4 Fargo North 94.0
5 Osakis 75.0
6 Breckenridge 65.5
7 Fargo South 65.0
8 Sheyenne 63.0
9 Fertile-Beltrami 61.0
10 Barnesville 55.5
Brainerd Paul Bunyan Wrestling Tournament
December 7-8
1 Brainerd 182.0
2 Frazee 160.5
3 Bemidji 153.0
4 Foley 149.0
5 Pierz Healy 133.5
6 White Bear Lake Area 121.0
7 Mound Westonka 102.0
8 Moorhead 98.5
9 Grand Rapids 96.0
10 Staples-Motley 86.5
11 Little Falls 83.5
12 C-E-C Lumberjacks 44.0
13 Chisago Lakes 41.0
Byron Dave Scharberg Memorial Tournament
Byron 50, Lewiston-Altura 24
Dover-Eyota 69, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 6
Byron 57, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 24
Dover-Eyota 52, Lewiston-Altura 21
Dover-Eyota 45, Byron 28
Lewiston-Altura 41, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 33
Chanhassen Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament
1 Owatonna 210.0
2 Wayzata 161.5
3 Lakeville North 122.5
4 Buffalo 120.0
5 Mankato West 113.0
6 Sauk Rapids-Rice 90.0
7 Osseo 89.0
8 Eden Prairie 75.5
9 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 71.0
10 Minnetonka 66.5
11 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 56.0
12 Maple Grove 45.0
13 Burnsville 42.0
14 Hopkins 36.0
15 Minneapolis Washburn 35.0
Coon Rapids Board/Hyland Duels
1st Place – Mounds View
2nd Place – Northfield
3rd Place – Coon Rapids
4th Place – Zumbrota – Mazeppa
5th Place – St. Francis
6th Place – Hibbing
7th Place – Irondale
8th Place – Westfield-Hayfield/Blooming Prairie
Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
1 Liberty (Liberty) 547.0
2 Waukee 448.5
3 Apple Valley 445.5
4 Millard South 421.5
5 Kearney 374.0
6 Lincoln East 306.5
7 Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas 296.0
8 Grand Island 287.5
9 North Scott 267.0
10 Iowa City West 253.0
11 Fort Dodge 241.5
12 Totino-Grace 238.5
13 Spirit Lake Park 229.5
14 Underwood 220.5
15 Woodbury Central 216.5
16 Olathe South 214.5
17 Mill Valley High School 209.5
18 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 207.0
19 Papillion-La Vista 194.5
20 Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest 191.5
21 Atlantic-CAM 182.5
22 Plattsmouth 179.5
23 Lewis Central 174.0
24 Creighton Prep 160.5
25 Olathe North 158.5
26 Glenwood 145.0
27 Missouri Valley 143.5
28 Millard West 143.0
29 Saint James Academy 138.0
30 Millard North 117.0
31 Ames 99.0
32 South Sioux City 84.5
33 Norris 84.0
34 LeMars 72.0
35 Gardner-Edgerton 61.0
36 Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 59.5
37 Nebraska City 55.5
38 Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 43.5
39 Pittsburg High 30.0
40 St. Albert 13.5
Crookston Rodd Olson Invitational
1 United North Central Warriors 155.5
2 Park Rapids Area 142.0
3 United Clay Becker Badgers 137.0
4 New York Mills 131.0
5 Hillsboro-Central Valley 122.0
6 Roseau 114.0
7 Crookston 100.0
8 Mahnomen-Waubun 61.0
9 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 51.0
10 Red Lake County Central 50.0
Delano Invitational
1 Delano 181.5
2 Dassel-Cokato 156.5
3 St. Peter 150.5
4 Rogers 145.0
5 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 129.5
6 Blaine 127.0
7 Becker 119.5
8 St. Thomas Academy 54.0
9 Park Center 37.0
10 St. Croix Lutheran 34.0
11 Benilde St. Margarets 17.0
12 Rockford 0.0
Grand Forks Central Sertoma Duals
December 7-8
1st Place – Perham
2nd Place – Thief River Falls
3rd Place – Badger-Greenbush-MR
4th Place – Bismarck Century
8th Place – West Fargo
8th Place – Stewartville
8th Place – Grand Forks Central
8th Place – Central Cass
9th Place – Jamestown
10th Place – Valley City
12th Place – Turtle Mountain
12th Place – Fosston
14th Place – Grafton
16th Place – Wahpeton
16th Place – Grand Forks Red River
Grant County Invitational
1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 213.0
2 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 205.0
3 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 176.0
4 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 159.0
5 MAHACA 158.0
6 Fergus Falls 93.0
7 Alexandria 77.0
8 Border West 68.0
9 Pelican Rapids 50.0
JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational
1 Windom/Mt. Lake 159.5
2 Minneota 152.5
3 Worthington 135.5
4 Harrisburg 132.5
5 Jackson County Central 120.0
6 Waseca 104.0
7 St. James Area 102.0
8 Sioux City East 97.0
9 Adrian 94.0
10 Aitkin 92.5
11 West Lyon 69.0
12 New Richland-H-E-G 66.0
13 Wabasha-Kellogg 62.0
14 Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial 59.0
15 United South Central 41.0
16 Luverne 36.0
17 Madelia/Truman 7.0
La Crosse Wrestling Invitational
1 La Crosse Aquinas 167.0
1 La Crosse Logan/Central 167.0
3 La Crescent 118.0
4 Winona-Winona Cotter 114.0
5 Saint Croix Central 111.0
6 Rochester Century 104.0
7 Onalaska/Luther 93.0
8 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 69.5
9 Brookwood 69.0
10 Arcadia 67.0
11 De Soto 39.0
12 Montello 26.0
13 Independence/Gilmanton 3.0
Park Wolfpack Duals
Pool A
Park 49 Eagan 26
Hastings 46 Blue Earth 21
Blue Earth 41 Park 32
Hastings 51 Eagan 12
Hastings 53 Park 21
Blue Earth 38 Eagan 28
Pool B
Albert Lea 44 River Falls 36
Hutchinson 57 Bloomington Kennedy 15
Albert Lea 55 Bloomington Kennedy 24
Hutchinson 44 River Falls 27
Albert Lea 36 Hutchinson 27
River Falls 59 Bloomington Kennedy 21
1st: Hastings 35 Albert Lea 31
3rd: Hutchinson 48 Blue Earth 24
5th: River Falls 53 Park 25
7th: Eagan 51 Bloomington Kennedy 25
Prior Lake Ron Edwards Duals
St. Michael-Albertville 46 East Ridge 21
Simley 64 Prior Lake 13
Waconia 59 Farmington 14
St. Michael-Albertville 61 Prior Lake 15
Waconia 42 East Ridge 33
Simley 39 Waconia 28
Simley 53 Farmington 7
East Ridge 49 Prior Lake 27
St. Michael-Albertville 63 Farmington 9
South Winneshiek Invitational
1 West Delaware 254.0
2 Denver 204.0
3 Osage 167.5
4 GMLOS 160.0
4 New Hampton/Turkey Valley 160.0
6 Decorah 108.0
7 North Fayette/Valley 87.5
8 South Winneshiek 67.0
9 St.Ansgar 20.0
9 Waukon 20.0
Tomah Scramble
1 Lancaster 414.0
2 Baraboo 340.0
3 Tomah 323.0
4 Westby 304.5
5 West Salem/Bangor 292.0
6 Caledonia 255.0
7 Richland Center 230.0
8 Mosinee 198.0
9 Mauston 184.0
10 Regis/Altoona 182.0
11 Royall 161.0
12 GET/Mel Min 143.0
13 Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek 125.0
14 Cashton 122.5
Watertown 8 Team Duals
Canby defeated Sioux Falls O’Gorman 55-16
Canby defeated Vermillion 49-23
Canby defeated Tea Area 57-19
Watertown defeated Canby 57-9
Woodbury Duals
Quarterfinals:
Shakopee 66, Annandale-Maple Lake 6
Rochester Mayo 61, Mahtomedi 18
Cambridge 34, Woodbury 33 (criteria)
Anoka 84, Henry Sibley 0
Semifinals:
Shakopee 62, Rochester Mayo 17
Anoka 45, Cambridge 19
Consolation:
Woodbury 63, Henry Sibley 13
Annandale-Maple Lake 63, Mahtomedi 9
7th: Mahtomedi, Henry Sibley
5th: Woodbury 47, Annandale-Maple Lake 24
3rd: Cambridge 42, Rochester Mayo 30
1st: Shakopee 57, Anoka 6

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.