High School Results – Thursday, December 20, 2018

Badger-GB-MR 56 Hillsboro-Central Valley, ND 18
Benson 48 Ortonville 11
Blaine 52 Fridley 27
Byron 42, Triton 40
Cambridge-Isanti 40 Princeton 25
Delano 42 Hutchinson 30
Goodhue 45 Cannon Falls 30
Kasson-Mantorville 74 Pine Island 6
Lake City 51 Stewartville 12
Larimore, ND 42 Fertile-Beltrami 38
New York Mills 35 Osakis 34
Owatonna 73 Rochester Century 3
Pierz 62 Milaca-Faith Christian 6
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 33 La Crescent 20
Sauk Rapids-Rice 41 Little Falls 33
St. Francis 60 Chisago Lakes 11
Stillwater 36 Mounds View 24
St. Michael-Albertville 70 Monticello 9
St. Peter 55 New Ulm Area 23
United Clay Becker Badgers 37 Pelican Rapids 34
Wayzata 40 Osseo 35
Willmar 74 Rocori 5
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36, Kenyon-Wanamingo 31
Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Tri
Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 52 Mahnomen-Waubun 0
Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 64 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 9
CDH Triangular
East Ridge 62 Cretin-Derham Hall 18
East Ridge 66 Henry Sibley 6
Cretin-Derham Hall 42 Henry Sibley 36
Dassel-Cokato Tri
Scott West 42 Dassel-Cokato 21
Dassel-Cokato 33 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 37
Lakeville North Duals
Lakeville North 42 Burnsville 12
Lakeville North 18 Eastview 53
Shakopee 55 Eastview 16
Eastview 53 Lakeville North 18
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson Tri
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 45 Wabasha-Kellogg 30
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 49 St. Charles 46
Mankato West Duals
Mankato West 42 Rochester Mayo 33
Rochester Mayo 51 Mankato East 28
Mankato West 45 Waseca 27
Ogilvie Quadrangular
Minneapolis Roosevelt 39 Ogilvie 36
Eden Valley-Watkins 60 Spectrum 0
Eden Valley-Watkins 51 Ogilvie 16
Minneapolis Roosevelt 42 Spectrum 33
Ogilvie 42 Spectrum 30
Eden Valley-Watkins 60 Minneapolis Roosevelt 15
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Tri
Mora 39, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 30
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 33, Mora 31
Proctor Tri
Mille Lacs Raiders 48 Proctor-Hermantown 36
Rush City-Braham 46 Proctor-Hermantown 30
Rosemount Duals
Prior Lake 52 Rosemount 22
Prior Lake 37 Farmington 31
Royalton Tri
Royalton-Upsala 49 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 46 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 33
Royalton/Upsala 34 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 33
Sauk Centre-Melrose Quadrangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 73 Sauk Centre-Melrose 6
LPGE-Browerville 28 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 25
LPGE-Browerville 71 Sauk Centre-Melrose 12
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 35 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 26
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 69 Sauk Centre-Melrose 12
LPGE-Browerville 39 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 15
Staples-Motley Tri
Barnesville 39 Staples-Motley 30
Ottertail Central Bulldogs 45 Barnesville 27
Ottertail Central 45 Staples-Motley 24

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.