Knights of Columbus

At Jamestown, ND

Knights of Columbus
1 Jamestown 174.0
2 Devils Lake 144.5
3 Fargo Davies 141.0
4 Moorhead 136.5
5 Valley City 104.0
6 Fargo South 92.5
7 Des Lacs – Burlington 88.0
8 Grand Forks Red River 55.0
9 Bismarck Legacy 8.0
10 Bismarck High 0.0
11 Mandan 0.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Varsity – 106
1st Place – Aden Braun of Jamestown
2nd Place – Koye Grebel of Valley City
3rd Place – Ethan Miller of Valley City
4th Place – Ethan Sprenger of Devils Lake
5th Place – Griffin Quade of Moorhead
Round 1
Koye Grebel (Valley City) won by decision over Ethan Miller (Valley City) (Dec 6-2)
Ethan Sprenger (Devils Lake) won by fall over Griffin Quade (Moorhead) (Fall 1:29)
Round 2
Aden Braun (Jamestown) won by fall over Griffin Quade (Moorhead) (Fall 1:56)
Koye Grebel (Valley City) won by major decision over Ethan Sprenger (Devils Lake) (Maj 14-3)
Round 3
Aden Braun (Jamestown) won by fall over Ethan Sprenger (Devils Lake) (Fall 2:48)
Ethan Miller (Valley City) won by medical forfeit over Griffin Quade (Moorhead) (MFF)
Round 4
Aden Braun (Jamestown) won by fall over Ethan Miller (Valley City) (Fall 1:05)
Koye Grebel (Valley City) won by medical forfeit over Griffin Quade (Moorhead) (MFF)
Round 5
Aden Braun (Jamestown) won by fall over Koye Grebel (Valley City) (Fall 0:41)
Ethan Miller (Valley City) won by fall over Ethan Sprenger (Devils Lake) (Fall 1:02)

Varsity – 113
1st Place – Joel Bowman of Jamestown
2nd Place – Ashise Gurung of Fargo South
3rd Place – Bennett Rogelstad of Valley City
4th Place – Kaleb Schwandt of Devils Lake
5th Place – Tate Estenson of Devils Lake
Round 1
Joel Bowman (Jamestown) won by fall over Kaleb Schwandt (Devils Lake) (Fall 0:43)
Bennett Rogelstad (Valley City) won by tech fall over Tate Estenson (Devils Lake) (TF 15-0)
Round 2
Ashise Gurung (Fargo South) won by tech fall over Tate Estenson (Devils Lake) (TF 21-6)
Joel Bowman (Jamestown) won by fall over Bennett Rogelstad (Valley City) (Fall 5:56)
Round 3
Ashise Gurung (Fargo South) won by decision over Bennett Rogelstad (Valley City) (Dec 10-5)
Kaleb Schwandt (Devils Lake) won by decision over Tate Estenson (Devils Lake) (Dec 13-8)
Round 4
Ashise Gurung (Fargo South) won by fall over Kaleb Schwandt (Devils Lake) (Fall 4:00)
Joel Bowman (Jamestown) won by fall over Tate Estenson (Devils Lake) (Fall 1:38)
Round 5
Joel Bowman (Jamestown) won by major decision over Ashise Gurung (Fargo South) (Maj 9-1)
Bennett Rogelstad (Valley City) won by decision over Kaleb Schwandt (Devils Lake) (Dec 11-6)

Varsity – 120
1st Place – Brant Fisk of Devils Lake
2nd Place – Talor Heubner of Jamestown
3rd Place – Austin Rogelstad of Valley City
4th Place – Zach Fankhanel of Moorhead
5th Place – Clayto Nissko of Fargo Davies
6th Place – Thanh Tran of Fargo South
1st: Brant Fisk (Devils Lake) won by decision over Talor Heubner (Jamestown) (Dec 7-6)
3rd: Austin Rogelstad (Valley City) won by fall over Zach Fankhanel (Moorhead) (Fall 2:40)
5th: Clayto Nissko (Fargo Davies) won by fall over Thanh Tran (Fargo South) (Fall 0:43)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Varsity – 126
1st Place – Sam Shomento of Devils Lake
2nd Place – Sawyer Frie of Fargo Davies
3rd Place – Tyler Gobernatz of Moorhead
4th Place – Isaac Piseno of Grand Forks Red River
5th Place – Grayson Pease of Des Lacs – Burlington
6th Place – Espen Kunze of Valley City
1st: Sam Shomento (Devils Lake) won by decision over Sawyer Frie (Fargo Davies) (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Tyler Gobernatz (Moorhead) won by medical forfeit over Isaac Piseno (Grand Forks Red River) (MFF)
5th: Grayson Pease (Des Lacs – Burlington) won by fall over Espen Kunze (Valley City) (Fall 2:41)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Varsity – 132
1st Place – Ethan Bowman of Jamestown
2nd Place – Blake Fraase of Fargo South
3rd Place – Xander Risdal of Moorhead
4th Place – Hunter Barth of Fargo Davies
5th Place – Joseph Sundine of Grand Forks Red River
6th Place – Nic Pfeifer of Valley City
7th Place – Colton Young of Devils Lake
1st: Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) won by fall over Blake Fraase (Fargo South) (Fall 1:28)
3rd: Xander Risdal (Moorhead) won by decision over Hunter Barth (Fargo Davies) (Dec 6-5)
5th: Joseph Sundine (Grand Forks Red River) won by fall over Nic Pfeifer (Valley City) (Fall 0:19)
7th: Colton Young (Devils Lake) received a bye () (Bye)

Varsity – 138
1st Place – Colton Mewes of Jamestown
2nd Place – Braden Hatcher of Jamestown
3rd Place – Ryan Barth of Fargo Davies
4th Place – Cale Ibach of Des Lacs – Burlington
5th Place – Caedmon Marx of Bismarck Legacy
6th Place – Kaden Rohloff of Grand Forks Red River
7th Place – Evan Mielke of Valley City
8th Place – Abraham Dimo of Moorhead
1st: Colton Mewes (Jamestown) won in tie breaker – 1 over Braden Hatcher (Jamestown) (TB-1 4-2)
3rd: Ryan Barth (Fargo Davies) won by fall over Cale Ibach (Des Lacs – Burlington) (Fall 1:00)
5th: Caedmon Marx (Bismarck Legacy) won by medical forfeit over Kaden Rohloff (Grand Forks Red River) (MFF)
7th: Evan Mielke (Valley City) won by tech fall over Abraham Dimo (Moorhead) (TF 19-2)

Varsity – 145
1st Place – Parker Larson of Valley City
2nd Place – Ty Weber of Fargo Davies
3rd Place – Ryan Luthi of Moorhead
4th Place – Brayden Gerhardt of Devils Lake
5th Place – Brysom Davis-Jones of Fargo South
6th Place – Gage Braswell of Grand Forks Red River
1st: Parker Larson (Valley City) won by fall over Ty Weber (Fargo Davies) (Fall 4:39)
3rd: Ryan Luthi (Moorhead) won by tech fall over Brayden Gerhardt (Devils Lake) (TF 18-3)
5th: Brysom Davis-Jones (Fargo South) won by fall over Gage Braswell (Grand Forks Red River) (Fall 6:00)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Varsity – 152
1st Place – Brady Behrens of Moorhead
2nd Place – James Fisk of Devils Lake
3rd Place – Walter Winkler of Des Lacs – Burlington
4th Place – Noah Braun of Jamestown
5th Place – Faustin Ndikumwenayo of Fargo Davies
6th Place – Ezra Hanse of Valley City
7th Place – Tyson Hovland of Valley City
1st: Brady Behrens (Moorhead) won by decision over James Fisk (Devils Lake) (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Walter Winkler (Des Lacs – Burlington) won by medical forfeit over Noah Braun (Jamestown) (MFF)
5th: Faustin Ndikumwenayo (Fargo Davies) won by decision over Ezra Hanse (Valley City) (Dec 4-3)
7th: Tyson Hovland (Valley City) received a bye () (Bye)

Varsity – 160
1st Place – Connor Chloupek of Fargo Davies
2nd Place – Johnny Browning of Jamestown
3rd Place – Parker Vilandre of Devils Lake
4th Place – Jonah Schuldheisz of Valley City
5th Place – Victor Larson of Moorhead
6th Place – Moctar Diop of Fargo Davies
7th Place – Nathan Ferm of Des Lacs – Burlington
8th Place – Micah Pemble of Moorhead
1st: Connor Chloupek (Fargo Davies) won in sudden victory – 1 over Johnny Browning (Jamestown) (SV-1 15-11)
3rd: Parker Vilandre (Devils Lake) won by major decision over Jonah Schuldheisz (Valley City) (Maj 9-0)
5th: Victor Larson (Moorhead) won by fall over Moctar Diop (Fargo Davies) (Fall 0:58)
7th: Nathan Ferm (Des Lacs – Burlington) won by fall over Micah Pemble (Moorhead) (Fall 1:52)

Varsity – 170
1st Place – Jaden Mairs of Fargo Davies
2nd Place – Colby Rance of Devils Lake
3rd Place – David Peterson of Valley City
4th Place – Hayden Netland of Moorhead
5th Place – Micaiah Peterson of Grand Forks Red River
6th Place – Caleb Bonness of Des Lacs – Burlington
7th Place – Austin Kessler of Jamestown
8th Place – Coty Huebner of Jamestown
1st: Jaden Mairs (Fargo Davies) won by decision over Colby Rance (Devils Lake) (Dec 10-8)
3rd: David Peterson (Valley City) won by decision over Hayden Netland (Moorhead) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Micaiah Peterson (Grand Forks Red River) won by fall over Caleb Bonness (Des Lacs – Burlington) (Fall 2:40)
7th: Austin Kessler (Jamestown) won by decision over Coty Huebner (Jamestown) (Dec 4-2)

Varsity – 182
1st Place – Riley Schock of Moorhead
2nd Place – Aaron Mack of Jamestown
3rd Place – Ethan Jerome of Moorhead
4th Place – Lance Hoffman of Devils Lake
5th Place – Reis Hermanson of Des Lacs – Burlington
6th Place – Colton Saxon-Peterka of Grand Forks Red River
7th Place – Jamahl Watson of Fargo South
1st: Riley Schock (Moorhead) won by fall over Aaron Mack (Jamestown) (Fall 1:08)
3rd: Ethan Jerome (Moorhead) won by fall over Lance Hoffman (Devils Lake) (Fall 4:10)
5th: Reis Hermanson (Des Lacs – Burlington) won by fall over Colton Saxon-Peterka (Grand Forks Red River) (Fall 1:08)
7th: Jamahl Watson (Fargo South) received a bye () (Bye)

Varsity – 195
1st Place – Coy Spooner of Des Lacs – Burlington
2nd Place – Samuel Krebs of Jamestown
3rd Place – Sean Thompson of Fargo South
4th Place – Mohamed Avdil of Moorhead
5th Place – Firas Omar of Fargo Davies
6th Place – Rylen Reid of Fargo Davies
1st: Coy Spooner (Des Lacs – Burlington) won by decision over Samuel Krebs (Jamestown) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Sean Thompson (Fargo South) won by fall over Mohamed Avdil (Moorhead) (Fall 4:25)
5th: Firas Omar (Fargo Davies) won by fall over Rylen Reid (Fargo Davies) (Fall 1:57)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Varsity – 220
1st Place – Truman Werremeyer of Fargo Davies
2nd Place – Jayson Kurtz of Des Lacs – Burlington
3rd Place – Parker Nelson of Grand Forks Red River
4th Place – James Strand of Fargo Davies
5th Place – Landon Berry of Moorhead
6th Place – Benjamin Dahl of Fargo South
1st: Truman Werremeyer (Fargo Davies) won by fall over Jayson Kurtz (Des Lacs – Burlington) (Fall 3:50)
3rd: Parker Nelson (Grand Forks Red River) won by decision over James Strand (Fargo Davies) (Dec 7-3)
5th: Landon Berry (Moorhead) won by fall over Benjamin Dahl (Fargo South) (Fall 0:21)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Varsity – 285
1st Place – Jaden Oestern of Valley City
2nd Place – Isaiah Gates of Fargo South
3rd Place – Damien Krebs of Jamestown
4th Place – Jack Kuntz of Devils Lake
5th Place – Andrew Teigen of Fargo Davies
6th Place – Cody Lugo of Moorhead
1st: Jaden Oestern (Valley City) won by fall over Isaiah Gates (Fargo South) (Fall 0:33)
3rd: Damien Krebs (Jamestown) won by fall over Jack Kuntz (Devils Lake) (Fall 1:06)
5th: Andrew Teigen (Fargo Davies) won by decision over Cody Lugo (Moorhead) (Dec 5-0)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.