La Crosse Wrestling Invitational

La Crosse Wrestling Invitational
1 La Crosse Aquinas 167.0
1 La Crosse Logan/Central 167.0
3 La Crescent 118.0
4 Winona-Winona Cotter 114.0
5 Saint Croix Central 111.0
6 Rochester Century 104.0
7 Onalaska/Luther 93.0
8 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 69.5
9 Brookwood 69.0
10 Arcadia 67.0
11 De Soto 39.0
12 Montello 26.0
13 Independence/Gilmanton 3.0

Final Brackets

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Kailix Roe of La Crosse Logan/Central
2nd Place – Jack Christenson of La Crosse Aquinas
3rd Place – Evan Maurud of Winona-Winona Cotter
4th Place – Hunter Feyereisen of Saint Croix Central
5th Place – Nick Zetah of Rochester Century
6th Place – Spencer Gerow of Arcadia
1st: Kailix Roe (La Crosse Logan/Central) 8-2, Jr. over Jack Christenson (La Crosse Aquinas) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 0:26)
3rd: Evan Maurud (Winona-Winona Cotter) 3-1, 7th. over Hunter Feyereisen (Saint Croix Central) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 5-3)
5th: Nick Zetah (Rochester Century) 2-4, Fr. over Spencer Gerow (Arcadia) 2-5, So. (Fall 4:25)
113
1st Place – Logan Henningson of Winona-Winona Cotter
2nd Place – Jaden Peterson of Rochester Century
3rd Place – Bradon Knutson of Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton
4th Place – Donavan Wylie of La Crosse Logan/Central
5th Place – Gabe Rombalski of Independence/Gilmanton
Round 1
Jaden Peterson (Rochester Century) 4-2, Fr. over Gabe Rombalski (Independence/Gilmanton) 3-6, So. (Fall 0:49)
Bradon Knutson (Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton) 3-4, Jr. over Donavan Wylie (La Crosse Logan/Central) 4-7, So. (Dec 14-11)
Round 2
Logan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) 4-0, 8th. over Donavan Wylie (La Crosse Logan/Central) 4-7, So. (For.)
Bradon Knutson (Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton) 3-4, Jr. over Gabe Rombalski (Independence/Gilmanton) 3-6, So. (Fall 1:16)
Round 3
Logan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) 4-0, 8th. over Bradon Knutson (Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 3:11)
Jaden Peterson (Rochester Century) 4-2, Fr. over Donavan Wylie (La Crosse Logan/Central) 4-7, So. (Fall 2:59)
Round 4
Logan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) 4-0, 8th. over Jaden Peterson (Rochester Century) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 3:16)
Donavan Wylie (La Crosse Logan/Central) 4-7, So. over Gabe Rombalski (Independence/Gilmanton) 3-6, So. (Fall 1:54)
Round 5
Logan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) 4-0, 8th. over Gabe Rombalski (Independence/Gilmanton) 3-6, So. (Fall 1:11)
Jaden Peterson (Rochester Century) 4-2, Fr. over Bradon Knutson (Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton) 3-4, Jr. (MD 13-0)
120
1st Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona-Winona Cotter
2nd Place – Dylan Ellefson of La Crosse Logan/Central
3rd Place – Jadin Atha of Brookwood
4th Place – David Olson of Saint Croix Central
5th Place – Jack Gauger of La Crosse Aquinas
6th Place – Josh Stuebs of Onalaska/Luther
Round 1
Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) 5-0, Jr. over Josh Stuebs (Onalaska/Luther) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:48)
Dylan Ellefson (La Crosse Logan/Central) 7-5, Fr. over Jack Gauger (La Crosse Aquinas) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 1:01)
Jadin Atha (Brookwood) 5-2, Jr. over David Olson (Saint Croix Central) 2-4, Fr. (Dec 10-9)
Round 2
Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) 5-0, Jr. over Jadin Atha (Brookwood) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 1:35)
Dylan Ellefson (La Crosse Logan/Central) 7-5, Fr. over David Olson (Saint Croix Central) 2-4, Fr. (Dec 5-0)
Jack Gauger (La Crosse Aquinas) 2-4, Fr. over Josh Stuebs (Onalaska/Luther) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:48)
Round 3
Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) 5-0, Jr. over David Olson (Saint Croix Central) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 1:34)
Dylan Ellefson (La Crosse Logan/Central) 7-5, Fr. over Josh Stuebs (Onalaska/Luther) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
Jadin Atha (Brookwood) 5-2, Jr. over Jack Gauger (La Crosse Aquinas) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 1:30)
Round 4
Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) 5-0, Jr. over Jack Gauger (La Crosse Aquinas) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 0:10)
Dylan Ellefson (La Crosse Logan/Central) 7-5, Fr. over Jadin Atha (Brookwood) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 4:28)
David Olson (Saint Croix Central) 2-4, Fr. over Josh Stuebs (Onalaska/Luther) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:07)
Round 5
Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) 5-0, Jr. over Dylan Ellefson (La Crosse Logan/Central) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 1:03)
David Olson (Saint Croix Central) 2-4, Fr. over Jack Gauger (La Crosse Aquinas) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 1:35)
Jadin Atha (Brookwood) 5-2, Jr. over Josh Stuebs (Onalaska/Luther) 1-5, Fr. (MD 16-3)
126
1st Place – Joseph Penchi of La Crosse Aquinas
2nd Place – Aiden Brosinski of De Soto
3rd Place – Tanner Klar of Arcadia
4th Place – Joey Schreier of La Crescent
5th Place – Orion Sass of Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton
6th Place – Erik Collins of Saint Croix Central
1st: Joseph Penchi (La Crosse Aquinas) 7-0, Fr. over Aiden Brosinski (De Soto) 7-2, Fr. (MD 10-1)
3rd: Tanner Klar (Arcadia) 6-1, Sr. over Joey Schreier (La Crescent) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
5th: Orion Sass (Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton) 4-5, 8th. over Erik Collins (Saint Croix Central) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 1:56)
132
1st Place – Evann Fabian of Winona-Winona Cotter
2nd Place – Tadan Holzer of Saint Croix Central
3rd Place – Tyler Klar of Arcadia
4th Place – Cale Anderson of Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton
5th Place – Nick Friske of Brookwood
6th Place – Mark Craig of La Crosse Aquinas
1st: Evann Fabian (Winona-Winona Cotter) 3-1, Jr. over Tadan Holzer (Saint Croix Central) 2-1, So. (Fall 5:30)
3rd: Tyler Klar (Arcadia) 6-1, Sr. over Cale Anderson (Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton) 5-4, So. (Dec 5-3)
5th: Nick Friske (Brookwood) 4-2, Fr. over Mark Craig (La Crosse Aquinas) 1-4, So. (Fall 4:03)
138
1st Place – Devin Wasley of Saint Croix Central
2nd Place – Caden Anderson of Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton
3rd Place – Jakob Zhovtis of La Crosse Aquinas
4th Place – Noah Moline of La Crosse Logan/Central
5th Place – Matthew Dedrick of Montello
6th Place – Charlie Guzman of Brookwood
1st: Devin Wasley (Saint Croix Central) 3-1, Fr. over Caden Anderson (Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton) 4-3, So. (Dec 8-4)
3rd: Jakob Zhovtis (La Crosse Aquinas) 4-4, Jr. over Noah Moline (La Crosse Logan/Central) 3-8, So. (Fall 2:33)
5th: Matthew Dedrick (Montello) 2-2, So. over Charlie Guzman (Brookwood) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:55)
145
1st Place – Ty Mallicoat of La Crescent
2nd Place – Zach DeGroot of La Crosse Aquinas
3rd Place – Dan Peterson of Brookwood
4th Place – Alex Scoville of De Soto
5th Place – Carter Hovland of Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton
6th Place – David Krause of La Crosse Logan/Central
1st: Ty Mallicoat (La Crescent) 3-0, Sr. over Zach DeGroot (La Crosse Aquinas) 5-3, Jr. (MD 12-4)
3rd: Dan Peterson (Brookwood) 5-1, Fr. over Alex Scoville (De Soto) 6-4, So. (Fall 2:54)
5th: Carter Hovland (Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton) 3-2, 8th. over David Krause (La Crosse Logan/Central) 3-8, Sr. (OT 8-6)
152
1st Place – Garrett Pavelko of Rochester Century
2nd Place – Dylan Worrel of La Crescent
3rd Place – James Gjefle of Brookwood
4th Place – Dallas Kapanke of La Crosse Logan/Central
5th Place – Riley ‘Bam Bam’ Klar of La Crosse Aquinas
6th Place – Zach Taylor of Independence/Gilmanton
1st: Garrett Pavelko (Rochester Century) 3-0, Jr. over Dylan Worrel (La Crescent) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd: James Gjefle (Brookwood) 3-2, Sr. over Dallas Kapanke (La Crosse Logan/Central) 5-5, Sr. (Dec 13-6)
5th: Riley ‘Bam Bam’ Klar (La Crosse Aquinas) 3-2, Fr. over Zach Taylor (Independence/Gilmanton) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 2:36)
160
1st Place – Owen Pharo of Rochester Century
2nd Place – Drew Torres of Montello
3rd Place – Jeremiah Nagel of La Crosse Logan/Central
4th Place – Ian Kaczmarowski of La Crosse Aquinas
5th Place – Keegan McCarthy of La Crescent
6th Place – Nolan Niemierowicz of Arcadia
Round 1
Owen Pharo (Rochester Century) 7-0, Jr. over Keegan McCarthy (La Crescent) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 0:41)
Jeremiah Nagel (La Crosse Logan/Central) 8-4, Sr. over Ian Kaczmarowski (La Crosse Aquinas) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 4:33)
Drew Torres (Montello) 6-1, Sr. over Nolan Niemierowicz (Arcadia) 0-8, Jr. (Fall 0:38)
Round 2
Owen Pharo (Rochester Century) 7-0, Jr. over Nolan Niemierowicz (Arcadia) 0-8, Jr. (Fall 1:07)
Drew Torres (Montello) 6-1, Sr. over Jeremiah Nagel (La Crosse Logan/Central) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 10-3)
Ian Kaczmarowski (La Crosse Aquinas) 5-4, Fr. over Keegan McCarthy (La Crescent) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 1:20)
Round 3
Owen Pharo (Rochester Century) 7-0, Jr. over Drew Torres (Montello) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
Jeremiah Nagel (La Crosse Logan/Central) 8-4, Sr. over Keegan McCarthy (La Crescent) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 1:00)
Ian Kaczmarowski (La Crosse Aquinas) 5-4, Fr. over Nolan Niemierowicz (Arcadia) 0-8, Jr. (Fall 0:38)
Round 4
Owen Pharo (Rochester Century) 7-0, Jr. over Ian Kaczmarowski (La Crosse Aquinas) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 0:25)
Jeremiah Nagel (La Crosse Logan/Central) 8-4, Sr. over Nolan Niemierowicz (Arcadia) 0-8, Jr. (Fall 1:44)
Drew Torres (Montello) 6-1, Sr. over Keegan McCarthy (La Crescent) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 0:57)
Round 5
Owen Pharo (Rochester Century) 7-0, Jr. over Jeremiah Nagel (La Crosse Logan/Central) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
Drew Torres (Montello) 6-1, Sr. over Ian Kaczmarowski (La Crosse Aquinas) 5-4, Fr. (Dec 8-4)
Keegan McCarthy (La Crescent) 1-4, Sr. over Nolan Niemierowicz (Arcadia) 0-8, Jr. (Fall 2:51)
170
1st Place – Ethan Newman of Onalaska/Luther
2nd Place – Kevin Marx of La Crosse Logan/Central
3rd Place – Dylan Halvorson of La Crosse Aquinas
4th Place – Braeden Bloom of Saint Croix Central
5th Place – Dylan Schultz of La Crescent
6th Place – Miguel Sepulveda of Arcadia
1st: Ethan Newman (Onalaska/Luther) 7-2, Sr. over Kevin Marx (La Crosse Logan/Central) 3-1, So. (MD 10-2)
3rd: Dylan Halvorson (La Crosse Aquinas) 4-4, Fr. over Braeden Bloom (Saint Croix Central) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:59)
5th: Dylan Schultz (La Crescent) 2-2, Jr. over Miguel Sepulveda (Arcadia) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 2:36)
182
1st Place – Colton Jorgenson of La Crescent
2nd Place – Noah Schank of Arcadia
3rd Place – Nick Blum of Onalaska/Luther
4th Place – Cameron Zimmerman of Brookwood
5th Place – Casey Neumann of Rochester Century
6th Place – Riley Haag of La Crosse Aquinas
1st: Colton Jorgenson (La Crescent) 3-0, Sr. over Noah Schank (Arcadia) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 5:21)
3rd: Nick Blum (Onalaska/Luther) 4-1, Jr. over Cameron Zimmerman (Brookwood) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 11-4)
5th: Casey Neumann (Rochester Century) 4-3, Jr. over Riley Haag (La Crosse Aquinas) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 4:24)
195
1st Place – Nom Yang of Onalaska/Luther
2nd Place – Alex Gavrilos of La Crosse Logan/Central
3rd Place – Noah DeGroot of La Crosse Aquinas
4th Place – Cezar Garcia of De Soto
5th Place – Logan Knapton of Saint Croix Central
6th Place – Nate Davis of Rochester Century
1st: Nom Yang (Onalaska/Luther) 7-1, Jr. over Alex Gavrilos (La Crosse Logan/Central) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 4:33)
3rd: Noah DeGroot (La Crosse Aquinas) 6-2, Jr. over Cezar Garcia (De Soto) 4-5, So. (Fall 2:16)
5th: Logan Knapton (Saint Croix Central) 2-3, Jr. over Nate Davis (Rochester Century) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:36)
220
1st Place – Seth Arndt of Rochester Century
2nd Place – Clayton Jorgenson of La Crescent
3rd Place – Lance Thorn of Winona-Winona Cotter
4th Place – Jake Blum of Onalaska/Luther
5th Place – Charlie Langeberg of La Crosse Aquinas
6th Place – Austin Sather of La Crosse Logan/Central
1st: Seth Arndt (Rochester Century) 5-0, Jr. over Clayton Jorgenson (La Crescent) 2-1, Sr. (OT 8-6)
3rd: Lance Thorn (Winona-Winona Cotter) 3-1, Jr. over Jake Blum (Onalaska/Luther) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 3:28)
5th: Charlie Langeberg (La Crosse Aquinas) 5-3, Jr. over Austin Sather (La Crosse Logan/Central) 3-8, Sr. (Fall 2:44)
285
1st Place – Robert Snodgrass of La Crosse Logan/Central
2nd Place – Nathan Berends of Saint Croix Central
3rd Place – Zander Rusert of Winona-Winona Cotter
4th Place – Stefan Nikoloski of Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton
5th Place – Damian Tracy of Onalaska/Luther
6th Place – Josue Garcia of Arcadia
Round 1
Robert Snodgrass (La Crosse Logan/Central) 12-0, Sr. over Josue Garcia (Arcadia) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:20)
Damian Tracy (Onalaska/Luther) 4-5, Jr. over Nathan Berends (Saint Croix Central) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 1:50)
Zander Rusert (Winona-Winona Cotter) 3-2, So. over Stefan Nikoloski (Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:31)
Round 2
Robert Snodgrass (La Crosse Logan/Central) 12-0, Sr. over Zander Rusert (Winona-Winona Cotter) 3-2, So. (Dec 13-8)
Stefan Nikoloski (Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton) 2-3, Jr. over Damian Tracy (Onalaska/Luther) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 1:59)
Nathan Berends (Saint Croix Central) 4-2, Sr. over Josue Garcia (Arcadia) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:55)
Round 3
Robert Snodgrass (La Crosse Logan/Central) 12-0, Sr. over Stefan Nikoloski (Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:59)
Damian Tracy (Onalaska/Luther) 4-5, Jr. over Josue Garcia (Arcadia) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:16)
Nathan Berends (Saint Croix Central) 4-2, Sr. over Zander Rusert (Winona-Winona Cotter) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:15)
Round 4
Robert Snodgrass (La Crosse Logan/Central) 12-0, Sr. over Nathan Berends (Saint Croix Central) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 2:15)
Zander Rusert (Winona-Winona Cotter) 3-2, So. over Damian Tracy (Onalaska/Luther) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 0:15)
Stefan Nikoloski (Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton) 2-3, Jr. over Josue Garcia (Arcadia) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:22)
Round 5
Robert Snodgrass (La Crosse Logan/Central) 12-0, Sr. over Damian Tracy (Onalaska/Luther) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 1:03)
Nathan Berends (Saint Croix Central) 4-2, Sr. over Stefan Nikoloski (Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 13-9)
Zander Rusert (Winona-Winona Cotter) 3-2, So. over Josue Garcia (Arcadia) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:09)