Minneapolis Edison Invite

Minneapolis Edison Invite
1 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 147.0
2 Minneapolis Washburn 141.5
3 St. Paul Harding 135.0
4 Spectrum 124.0
5 St. Paul Central 103.0
6 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 97.5
7 Minneapolis Roosevelt 77.0
8 Minneapolis North Community 72.0
9 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 52.0
10 Minneapolis Edison 42.0

Final Brackets

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Koua Thao of St. Paul Harding
2nd Place – Gavin Gould of Spectrum
3rd Place – Kler Kue Soe of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
4th Place – Khong Oo of St. Paul Central
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Jordan Kueng of Minneapolis North Community
6th Place – Ethan Schmidt of Spectrum
1st: Koua Thao (St. Paul Harding) 11-1, Jr. over Gavin Gould (Spectrum) 2-1, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Kler Kue Soe (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 5-2, Jr. over Khong Oo (St. Paul Central) 4-6, So. (Fall 0:25)
5th: Jordan Kueng (Minneapolis North Community) 1-2, Fr. over Ethan Schmidt (Spectrum) 1-2, 7th. (DFF)
113
1st Place – Patrick Lockwood of Minneapolis Washburn
2nd Place – Law Law Eh of St. Paul Central
3rd Place – Sahloa Eh of St. Paul Harding
4th Place – Baw Mu Htoo of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
5th Place – Lewis Yang of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
6th Place – Edwin Markey of Spectrum
1st: Patrick Lockwood (Minneapolis Washburn) 2-0, Sr. over Law Law Eh (St. Paul Central) 5-2, So. (Fall 3:42)
3rd: Sahloa Eh (St. Paul Harding) 8-5, Fr. over Baw Mu Htoo (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 4:30)
5th: Lewis Yang (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 6-7, 8th. over Edwin Markey (Spectrum) 0-3, Jr. (MD 13-1)
120
1st Place – Wai Wai Eh of St. Paul Central
2nd Place – Cheng Xiong of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
3rd Place – Pedro Cervantes of St. Paul Harding
4th Place – Jeronimo Real of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
5th Place – Noah Smith of Minneapolis Roosevelt
6th Place – Tommy Stark of Minneapolis Washburn
1st: Wai Wai Eh (St. Paul Central) 8-2, Sr. over Cheng Xiong (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 2-5, So. (Fall 1:27)
3rd: Pedro Cervantes (St. Paul Harding) 7-6, Jr. over Jeronimo Real (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 7-4, Jr. (Dec 9-6)
5th: Noah Smith (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 4-5, Sr. over Tommy Stark (Minneapolis Washburn) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 3:13)
126
1st Place – Juan Fraire Morales of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
2nd Place – Mocko Nah of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
3rd Place – Pawan Biswa of St. Paul Harding
4th Place – Benji Huff of Minneapolis Roosevelt
5th Place – Christian Sluwai of Minneapolis North Community
6th Place – Wyatt Ward of Spectrum
1st: Juan Fraire Morales (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 9-1, Sr. over Mocko Nah (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 5-2, Jr. (MD 12-0)
3rd: Pawan Biswa (St. Paul Harding) 6-4, Jr. over Benji Huff (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 3-8, . (Fall 1:22)
5th: Christian Sluwai (Minneapolis North Community) 1-2, Fr. over Wyatt Ward (Spectrum) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:52)
132
1st Place – Adam Devine of Spectrum
2nd Place – Brandon Tucker of Minneapolis North Community
3rd Place – Nathan Borndale of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
4th Place – Wah Saw of St. Paul Harding
5th Place – Hsa Mu Wah of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
6th Place – John Wallace of St. Paul Central
1st: Adam Devine (Spectrum) 3-0, Sr. over Brandon Tucker (Minneapolis North Community) 2-1, So. (Fall 3:22)
3rd: Nathan Borndale (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 8-2, Jr. over Wah Saw (St. Paul Harding) 3-3, So. (TF-1.5 3:42 (16-1))
5th: Hsa Mu Wah (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 3-2, Jr. over John Wallace (St. Paul Central) 1-5, So. (Fall 3:29)
138
1st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place – Christ Oh of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
2nd Place – Thomas Deboer of Spectrum
3rd Place – Bah Blu of St. Paul Harding
4th Place – Gabe Deadwiller of St. Paul Harding
5th Place – Simeon Dossen of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
6th Place – Alan Hernandez of Minneapolis Roosevelt
1st: Christ Oh (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 5-2, Fr. over Thomas Deboer (Spectrum) 1-1, So. (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Bah Blu (St. Paul Harding) 9-3, Jr. over Gabe Deadwiller (St. Paul Harding) 2-2, So. (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Simeon Dossen (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 7-4, Jr. over Alan Hernandez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 1-8, . (MD 21-8)
145
1st Place – Chit Ko of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
2nd Place – William Martinez of St. Paul Central
3rd Place – Ty King of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
4th Place – Jairus Sorensen of Spectrum
5th Place – Britton Peterson of Minneapolis Washburn
6th Place – Kyle Prudhomme of St. Paul Harding
1st: Chit Ko (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 7-0, Sr. over William Martinez (St. Paul Central) 4-6, . (Fall 0:19)
3rd: Ty King (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 7-7, Sr. over Jairus Sorensen (Spectrum) 2-2, 8th. (TF-1.5 0:00 (17-0))
5th: Britton Peterson (Minneapolis Washburn) 4-3, Sr. over Kyle Prudhomme (St. Paul Harding) 5-6, Sr. (Dec 22-15)
152
1st Place – Jan Soto Hernandez of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
2nd Place – Ethan Aune of Spectrum
3rd Place – Jeremiah Searcie of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
4th Place – Arnett Kardel of St. Paul Central
Round 1
Jan Soto Hernandez (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 10-5, Jr. over Jeremiah Searcie (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 2-5, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (21-6))
Ethan Aune (Spectrum) 2-1, Sr. over Arnett Kardel (St. Paul Central) 0-4, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
Round 2
Jan Soto Hernandez (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 10-5, Jr. over Arnett Kardel (St. Paul Central) 0-4, Sr. (Dec 13-7)
Ethan Aune (Spectrum) 2-1, Sr. over Jeremiah Searcie (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 3:40)
Round 3
Jan Soto Hernandez (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 10-5, Jr. over Ethan Aune (Spectrum) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 12-9)
Jeremiah Searcie (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 2-5, Jr. over Arnett Kardel (St. Paul Central) 0-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
160
1st Place – Adrian Shanahan of St. Paul Central
2nd Place – Evan Haldeman of St. Paul Harding
3rd Place – Anders W-J of Minneapolis Washburn
4th Place – Jefferson Johnson of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
Round 1
Adrian Shanahan (St. Paul Central) 8-2, Sr. over Jefferson Johnson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 1:21)
Evan Haldeman (St. Paul Harding) 7-2, Sr. over Anders W-J (Minneapolis Washburn) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
Adrian Shanahan (St. Paul Central) 8-2, Sr. over Anders W-J (Minneapolis Washburn) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 1:25)
Evan Haldeman (St. Paul Harding) 7-2, Sr. over Jefferson Johnson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 3:50)
Round 3
Adrian Shanahan (St. Paul Central) 8-2, Sr. over Evan Haldeman (St. Paul Harding) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
Anders W-J (Minneapolis Washburn) 3-3, Sr. over Jefferson Johnson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 3:45)
170
1st Place – Austin Carnicom of Minneapolis Washburn
2nd Place – Paul Escoto Perez of Minneapolis Roosevelt
3rd Place – Kao Raduenz of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
4th Place – Vai Cheng of St. Paul Harding
5th Place – Jacob Aune of Spectrum
6th Place – Racha Vang of St. Paul Harding
1st: Austin Carnicom (Minneapolis Washburn) 9-3, So. over Paul Escoto Perez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 2-6, . (Fall 1:42)
3rd: Kao Raduenz (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 4-4, So. over Vai Cheng (St. Paul Harding) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
5th: Jacob Aune (Spectrum) 1-2, So. over Racha Vang (St. Paul Harding) 1-9, . (Fall 0:56)
182
1st Place – Randry Mugisha of Minneapolis Edison
2nd Place – Owen Kimmes of Minneapolis Roosevelt
3rd Place – Kaylon King of Minneapolis Washburn
4th Place – Eh Ku Ku of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
5th Place – Jonathan Meader of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
6th Place – Xixu Vue of St. Paul Harding
1st: Randry Mugisha (Minneapolis Edison) 5-2, Sr. over Owen Kimmes (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 5-3, . (Fall 3:06)
3rd: Kaylon King (Minneapolis Washburn) 7-3, Jr. over Eh Ku Ku (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 2-5, So. (Dec 10-5)
5th: Jonathan Meader (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 2-5, So. over Xixu Vue (St. Paul Harding) 2-3, N/A. (Fall 0:44)
195
1st Place – Kenyan Porter of Minneapolis North Community
2nd Place – Giovanni Green of Minneapolis Edison
3rd Place – Isaac Ruby of Minneapolis Roosevelt
4th Place – Jake Larson of Minneapolis Washburn
5th Place – Tyler David of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
6th Place – Josh Angel of St. Paul Harding
1st: Kenyan Porter (Minneapolis North Community) 2-0, Sr. over Giovanni Green (Minneapolis Edison) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Isaac Ruby (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 5-7, . over Jake Larson (Minneapolis Washburn) 6-6, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
5th: Tyler David (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 2-4, So. over Josh Angel (St. Paul Harding) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 1:19)
220
1st Place – Henry Kantzes of Minneapolis Washburn
2nd Place – Makeryen Thompson of Minneapolis North Community
3rd Place – Andrew Deboer of Spectrum
4th Place – Destiny Azonwu of St. Paul Harding
5th Place – Sam Cooper of Spectrum
6th Place – Tou Kong of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st: Henry Kantzes (Minneapolis Washburn) 11-2, Sr. over Makeryen Thompson (Minneapolis North Community) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:12)
3rd: Andrew Deboer (Spectrum) 2-1, Jr. over Destiny Azonwu (St. Paul Harding) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 5:13)
5th: Sam Cooper (Spectrum) 1-2, Sr. over Tou Kong (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 0-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
HWT
1st Place – Vincent Gladbach of Minneapolis Washburn
2nd Place – Jack Auginash of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
3rd Place – Jacob Kettelhodt of Spectrum
4th Place – Brong Lee of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
Round 1
Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) 3-0, So. over Jack Auginash (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 2-1, So. (Fall 3:31)
Jacob Kettelhodt (Spectrum) 1-2, Sr. over Brong Lee (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 1-6, So. (Fall 2:26)
Round 2
Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) 3-0, So. over Brong Lee (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 1-6, So. (Fall 1:12)
Jack Auginash (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 2-1, So. over Jacob Kettelhodt (Spectrum) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
Round 3
Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) 3-0, So. over Jacob Kettelhodt (Spectrum) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 0:42)
Jack Auginash (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 2-1, So. over Brong Lee (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 1-6, So. (Fall 0:42)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?