NCAA Division II Wrestling Coaches Association Rankings – December 31, 2018

The NCAA Division II Wrestling Coaches Association Top 25 and Individual Rankings have been released for December 31, 2018.

RankTeamPointsInd. Ranked
1Nebraska-Kearney957
2St. Cloud State918
3Notre Dame675
4Pitt-Johnstown535
5McKendree526
6Minnesota State474
7Wheeling Jesuit445
8Lindenwood386
9UNC-Pembroke373
10Drury322
11CSU-Pueblo314
11Tiffin314
13Central Oklahoma303
14Fort Hays State282
15Kutztown272
16Maryville254
17Western State242
18Indianapolis233
18Ashland233
20LIU-Post201
21Upper Iowa184
22Newman172
23Colorado Mesa162
24UMary152
25Millersville131
25Ouachita Baptist131

Others receiving votes: 27. Northern State, 27. MSU Moorhead, 29. Mercyhurst, 29. Lake Erie, 31. Gannon, 31. Adams State, 33. Simon Fraser, 34. UW-Parkside, 34. West Liberty, 36. Southwest Minnesota State, 36. East Stroudsburg, 36. King, 39. Findlay, 40. Newberry, 41. Belmont Abbey, 41. Emmanuel, 43. Colorado Mines, 43. Ohio Valley

125 Pounds

  1. Brett Velasquez – St. Cloud State
  2. Josh Portillo – Nebraska-Kearney
  3. Carlos Jacquez – Lindenwood
  4. Nick Daggett – UNC-Pembroke
  5. Cole Laya – Wheeling Jesuit
  6. Cole Jones – MSU Moorhead
  7. Blake Glogouski – Lake Erie
  8. Marcus Povlick – McKendree
  9. Tyler Kreith – Maryville
  10. Maleek Williams – Upper Iowa
  11. Joe Arroyo – UW-Parkside
  12. Eric Bartos – Mercyhurst

133 Pounds

  1. George Farmah – Minnesota State
  2. Kelan McKenna – Notre Dame
  3. Tyler Warner – Wheeling Jesuit
  4. D’andre Brumfield – CSU-Pueblo
  5. Darek Huff – Adams State
  6. Tate Barnhadt – Mary
  7. Justin Folley – Upper Iowa
  8. Danny Swan – Lindenwood
  9. Charles McNeal – McKendree
  10. Airk Furseth – UW-Parkside
  11. Garrett Vos – St. Cloud
  12. Noah Au-Yeung – Colorado Mines

141 Pounds

  1. Joe Calderone – LIU-Post
  2. Brandon Ball – Fort Hays State
  3. Joey Alessandro – Pitt-Johnstown
  4. Jon Killingsworth – Nebraska-Kearney
  5. Chandler Minnard – Ashland
  6. Kolton Roth – Northern State
  7. Eduardo Penha – Colorado Mesa
  8. Jose Rodriguez – Notre Dame
  9. Travis Swanson – St Cloud State
  10. Isiah Royal – Newberry
  11. Dylan Nace – East Stroudsburg
  12. Kevin Kissane – Newman

149 Pounds

  1. Chris Eddins – Pitt-Johnstown
  2. Blake Clevenger – Drury
  3. James Pleski – St.Cloud State
  4. Gavin Londoff – Lindenwood
  5. Trey Grine – Tiffin
  6. Isaiah Kemper – McKendree
  7. Jacob Wasser – Nebraska-Kearney
  8. Kyle Rathman – Minnesota State
  9. Kyle Barkovich – UIndy
  10. Caden Moore – Northern State
  11. Dalton Flint – Emmanuel
  12. Josh Wimer – Findlay

157 Pounds

  1. Matt Malcolm – Nebraska-Kearney
  2. Tyler Mies – Newman
  3. Tyler Mann – Ouachita Baptist
  4. Efe Osaghae-Fort Hays State
  5. George McGuire – Gannon
  6. Payton Tawater – Colorado Mesa
  7. Jake Barzowski – St. Cloud State
  8. Cortez Arrendondo – Southwest Minnesota State
  9. Nate Smalling – McKendree
  10. Nick Boggs – Lake Erie
  11. James Wimer – Findlay
  12. Beau Minnick – Tiffin

165 Pounds

  1. Calvin Ochs – Nebraska-Kearney
  2. Rodney Sheppard – UNC-Pembroke
  3. Shane Ruhnke – Millersville
  4. Devin FitzPatrick – St. Cloud State
  5. Bret Romanzak – Ashland
  6. Seth Elwood – Minnesota State
  7. Tyler Harrington – Maryville
  8. Logan Grass – Mercyhurst
  9. Devin Austin – Pitt-Johnstown
  10. Keegan Driscoll – Wheeling Jesuit
  11. Greg Hilliard – Belmont Abbey
  12. Dalton George – Ohio Valley

174 Pounds

  1. Brandon Supernaw – Western State
  2. Nick Foster – McKendree
  3. Kolton Eischens – St. Cloud State
  4. Zach Johnston – Minnesota State
  5. Zach Stodden – Nebraska-Kearney
  6. Cornell Beachem – Notre Dame
  7. Brock Biddle – Pitt-Johnstown
  8. Phillip Springsteen – UMary
  9. Michael Raccioppi – East Stroudsburg
  10. Adam Blees – MSU Moohead
  11. Connor Craig – Wheeling Jesuit
  12. Nathan Vandermeer – Findlay

184 Pounds

  1. Jeff Reimel – Kutztown
  2. Tony Vezzetti – Notre Dame
  3. Michael Pixley – McKendree
  4. Heath Gray – Central Oklahoma
  5. Hayden Bronne – Tiffin
  6. Brandon Sloop – UNC-Pembroke
  7. Dalton Hahn – Upper Iowa
  8. Brody Connor – Uindy
  9. Tarrence Williams – CSU-Pueblo
  10. Colton Clingenpeel – Lindenwood
  11. James Lehman – UW-Parkside
  12. Bailey Kelly – Maryville

197 Pounds

  1. Vince Dietz – St. Cloud State
  2. Jared Rennick – Drury
  3. Ethan Sheretz – Maryville
  4. Colton Looper – Central Oklahoma
  5. Nick Mason – Tiffin
  6. Levi Niebauer – Pitt-Johnstown
  7. Logan Kemp – West Liberty
  8. Elijah Seay – King
  9. Konnor Schmidt – Western State
  10. Haszell West – CSU-Pueblo
  11. Jared McKindley – Lindenwood
  12. Nick Baumler – Upper Iowa

285 Pounds

  1. Kameron Teacher – Notre Dame
  2. Terrance Fanning – Wheeling Jesuit
  3. Dylan Faulkenberg – Uindy
  4. Gavin Nye – CSU-Pueblo
  5. Jarod Hinrichs- Nebraska Kearney
  6. Ciaran Ball – Simon Fraser
  7. Andrew Dunn – Kutztown
  8. Blake Berryhill – Central Oklahoma
  9. Jacob Robb – Mercyhurst
  10. Tristen Weirich – Ashland
  11. Courvosier Morrow – Lindenwood
  12. Evan Loughman – Lake Erie

View more college rankings

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.