NWCA Division III Rankings – December 21, 2018

The National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Rankings have been released for December 21, 2018.

Ranking,    Team,    Record,  Prev Rank

  1. Augsburg University (MN) (3 – 0) 1
  2. Wartburg College (IA) (6 – 0) 2
  3. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (9 – 3) 3
  4. Ithaca College (NY) (3 – 2) 4
  5. Wabash College (IN) (3 – 1) 5
  6. University of Mount Union (OH) (10 – 0) 6
  7. Loras College (IA) (5 – 1) 7
  8. Baldwin Wallace University (OH) (5 – 1) 8
  9. York College (PA) (2 – 0) 9
  10. University of Wisconsin – La Crosse (WI) (4 – 1) 10
  11. Coe College (IA) (5 – 2) 11
  12. North Central College (IL) (4 – 2) 12
  13. Roger Williams University (RI) (6 – 2) 13
  14. Central College (IA) (7 – 1) 14
  15. The College of New Jersey (NJ) (2 – 1) 15
  16. University of Wisconsin – Whitewater (WI) (3 – 2) 16
  17. Olivet College (MI) (7 – 1) 17
  18. New York University (NY) (3 – 1) 18
  19. Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ) (5 – 3) 19
  20. Worcester Polytechnic Institute (MA) (4 – 3) 20
  21. Millikin University (IL) (4 – 3) 21
  22. Washington & Lee University (VA) (5 – 0) 22
  23. Ferrum College (VA) (6 – 1) 23
  24. US Coast Guard Academy (CT) (1 – 1) 25
  25. Messiah College (PA) (6 – 3) NR125
  26. Peter Del Gallo – University of Southern Maine (jr)
  27. Jay Albis – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
  28. Mike Tortorice – UW Whitewater (jr)
  29. Carlos Feuntez – Wheaton College (sr)
  30. Ferdinand Mase – Ithaca College (sr)
  31. Victor Gliva – Augsburg University (jr)
  32. Jordan Burkholder – Muskingum University (jr)
  33. Jakson Lakso – Otterbein University (jr)
  34. Eron Haynes – Nebraska Wesleyan University (so)
  35. Brady Kyner– Wartburg College (so)

Next Ranking: January 9, 2019

View NWCA Division III Wrestling Rankings at oswegolakers.com

125

  1. Peter Del Gallo – University of Southern Maine (jr)
  2. Jay Albis – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
  3. Mike Tortorice – UW-Whitewater (jr)
  4. Carlos Fuentez – Wheaton College (sr)
  5. Ferdinand Mase – Ithaca College (sr)
  6. Victor Gliva – Augsburg University (jr)
  7. Jordan Burkholder – Muskingum University (jr)
  8. Jackson Lakso – Otterbein University (jr)
  9. Eron Haynes – Nebraska Wesleyan University (so)
  10. Brady Kyner – Wartburg College (so)

133

  1. Brock Rathbun – Wartburg College (so)
  2. Sam Bennyhoff – Augsburg University (sr)
  3. Kordell Rush – Delaware Valley University (jr)
  4. Brock Henderson – Coe College (so)
  5. Cam Timok – Central College (sr)
  6. Ben Vosters – UW Stevens Point (sr)
  7. Ryker Eckenbarger – McDaniel College (jr)
  8. Ricky Cavallo – Johns Hopkins University (sr)
  9. Jordin James – University of Mount Union (so)
  10. Riley Lomenick – Wabash College (so)

141

  1. Troy Stanich – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
  2. Ben Brisman – Ithaca College (jr)
  3. David Flynn – Augsburg University (jr)
  4. Chris Williams – Millikin University (sr)
  5. Brendan Ladd – Alma College (jr)
  6. Kevin Kelly – Loras College (sr)
  7. Joe Ferinde – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
  8. Ryan Peters – Springfield College (so)
  9. Max Tempel – Castleton University (jr)
  10. Owen Doster – Wabash College (jr)

149

  1. Alex Wilson – Augsburg University (sr)
  2. Collin Saunders – Ferrum College (sr)
  3. Da’Mani Burns – Johnson & Wales University (fr)
  4. Stephen Maloney – Messiah College (jr)
  5. Stanley Bleich – Baldwin Wallace University (so)
  6. Brett Kaliner – Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
  7. Greg Warner – York College (sr)
  8. Griffin Schermer – Wabash College (sr)
  9. Ryan Budzek – The College of New Jersey (sr)
  10. Matt McGowan – US Coast Guard Academy (so)

157

  1. Cross Cannone – Wartburg College (sr)
  2. Kaidon Winters – Rochester Institute of Technology (so)
  3. Steve Bonsall – University of Chicago (jr)
  4. Tyler Marsh – Worcester Polytechnic Institute (jr)
  5. Grant Sorensen – Trinity College (sr)
  6. Aaron Wilson – Augsburg University (sr)
  7. Brandon Murray – Loras College (so)
  8. Bradan Birt – Millikin University (so)
  9. Grant Zamin – UW La Crosse (so)
  10. Cole Erickson – Coe College (jr)

165

  1. Ryan Epps – Augsburg University (jr)
  2. Anthony Arroyo – Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
  3. Mark Choinski – UW Oshkosh (sr)
  4. Taylor Shay – Roger Williams University (jr)
  5. Andrew Tolbert – Ferrum College (sr)
  6. Nick Racanelli – Wilkes University (sr)
  7. Nick Remke – US Coast Guard Academy (sr)
  8. Ben Hewson – Cornell College (sr)
  9. Mike Ross – Wartburg College (so)
  10. Brad Kerkhoff – Buena Vista University (sr)

174

  1. Darden Schurg – Wabash College (so)
  2. Jairod James – University of Mount Union (sr)
  3. Sawyer Massie – UW LaCrosse (jr)
  4. Kyle Briggs – Wartburg College (so)
  5. Jake Voss – Coe College (sr)
  6. Nick Bonomo – UW Whitewater (sr)
  7. AJ Aeberli – US Coast Guard Academy (jr)
  8. Dan Kilroy – College of New Jersey (jr)
  9. Kyle Peisker – University of Chicago (jr)
  10. Joe Scott – Washington & Lee University (jr)

184

  1. Jake Ashcraft – Ithaca College (sr)
  2. John Boyle – Western New England University (jr)
  3. Khamri Thomas – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
  4. Tannar Vassar – Augsburg University (jr)
  5. Frankie Krauss – York College (sr)
  6. Dan Wensley – Worcester Polytechnic Institute (sr)
  7. Isaac Odell – Wheaton College (jr)
  8. Paul Detwiler – US Coast Guard Academy (fr)
  9. Dyaln Roth – Heidelberg University (jr)
  10. Michael Gallagher – Rhode Island College (sr)

197

  1. Etini Udott – Centenary University (sr)
  2. Guy Patron – Loras College (jr)
  3. Keajion Jennings – Millikin University (sr)
  4. Lance Benick – Augsburg University (so)
  5. Michael DiNardo – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
  6. Kobe Woods – Wartburg College (so)
  7. Beau Yineman – UW Oshkosh (fr)
  8. Ken Burrs – Waynesburg University (jr)
  9. Zachary Lehman – Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
  10. Hasan Alic – York College (sr)

285

  1. Jake Evans – Waynesburg University (sr)
  2. James Bethel – Oneonta State (sr)
  3. Adarios Jones – Augustana College (jr)
  4. Konrad Ernst – UW La Crosse (jr)
  5. Jake O’Brien – Ithaca College (sr)
  6. Garrett Wesneski – Lycoming College (sr)
  7. Paul Triandafilou – Gettysburg College (sr)
  8. Joe Fusco – Springfield College (jr)
  9. Blake Bunce – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
  10. Drew Casper – Otterbein University (jr)

View more college rankings

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.