Rogers Holiday Matness

Rogers Holiday Matness
1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 180.0
2 Rogers 159.0
3 Becker 144.0
4 Osseo 139.0
5 Elk River 115.0
6 Princeton 88.0
7 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 57.0
8 Wabasha-Kellogg 53.5
9 Chisago Lakes 53.0
9 St. Thomas Academy 53.0
11 Monticello 48.5
12 Holdingford 45.0
13 Champlin Park 42.0
14 Zimmerman 40.0
15 Park Center 25.5
16 Richfield 18.0
17 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 17.0
18 Proctor-Hermantown 13.0
19 Minneapolis Roosevelt 0.0

OW: Kyle Boeke, Princeton, 10th, 132 pounds

Fall Award – Jack White – Osseo 138 lbs. Junior

Final Brackets

Results on TrackWrestling

TEAM Rankings
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguars No. 10A
Princeton Tigers AA Lean and Mean

Individual Rankings
106 pounds
Walker Bents BBE No. 5A
Parker Adkins Princeton No. 10AA
Zack McPhee Procter No. 9AA
113 pounds
Landen Parent Princeton No. 4AA
120 pounds
Blaine Fischer BBE No. 6A
126 pounds
Canon Swanson BBE No. 1A
132 pounds
Nolan Rommel Wabasha-Kellogg No. 4A
Tyler Jensen BBE No. 7A
Jake Nelson Becker No. 8AA
Zack Wells Princeton No. 10AA
138 pounds
Lukas Paulson Becker No. 9AA
145 pounds
Tyler Bents BBE No. 5A
Tagen Miller Wabasha-Kellogg No. 7A
152 pounds
Zac Holtz Kimball Area No. 7A
170 pounds
Matt Boyum Chaska-Chanhassen No. 2AAA
182 pounds
Jacob Meissner Osseo No. 6AAA
195 pounds
Carter Holtz Kimball Area No. 10A
220 pounds
Jesse Midas Monticello No. 6AA
285 pounds
Ethan Joehmon Chaska No. 4AAA
Zach Carlson Chisago Lakes No. 7AA

106
1st Place – Max Ricks of Rogers
2nd Place – Walker Bents of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place – Parker Adkins of Princeton
4th Place – Zak McPhee of Proctor-Hermantown
5th Place – Gage Clem of Elk River
6th Place – Quinn McCalla of Monticello
1st: Max Ricks (Rogers) 14-4, Fr. over Walker Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 19-2, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd: Parker Adkins (Princeton) 13-6, 8th. over Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 14-3, 7th. (Dec 9-4)
5th: Gage Clem (Elk River) 9-5, So. over Quinn McCalla (Monticello) 12-7, Fr. (Dec 14-10)
113
1st Place – John Lundstrom of Osseo
2nd Place – Colton Zwiefel of St. Thomas Academy
3rd Place – Ryan Jensen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4th Place – Andrew Novack of Chisago Lakes
5th Place – Jake Whitcomb of Princeton
6th Place – Chris Dietl of Rogers
1st: John Lundstrom (Osseo) 11-4, Fr. over Colton Zwiefel (St. Thomas Academy) 9-4, . (Fall 6:00)
3rd: Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 11-7, 7th. over Andrew Novack (Chisago Lakes) 11-7, 8th. (Fall 2:34)
5th: Jake Whitcomb (Princeton) 11-7, So. over Chris Dietl (Rogers) 6-9, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
120
1st Place – Sam Essendrup of Rogers
2nd Place – Blaine Fischer of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place – Ethan Anderson of Becker
4th Place – Dillon Osberg of Champlin Park
5th Place – Eli Williams of Elk River
6th Place – John Hughes of Richfield
1st: Sam Essendrup (Rogers) 14-3, Jr. over Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 13-7, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Ethan Anderson (Becker) 15-4, Fr. over Dillon Osberg (Champlin Park) 11-6, . (MD 16-8)
5th: Eli Williams (Elk River) 4-6, Jr. over John Hughes (Richfield) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 3:29)
126
1st Place – Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Colton Pool of Elk River
3rd Place – Ryan Lund of Rogers
4th Place – Zeph Yang of Park Center
5th Place – Abel Vue of Park Center
6th Place – Jacob Cole of Monticello
1st: Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 18-0, Jr. over Colton Pool (Elk River) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd: Ryan Lund (Rogers) 11-8, Fr. over Zeph Yang (Park Center) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
5th: Abel Vue (Park Center) 8-7, Jr. over Jacob Cole (Monticello) 3-2, So. (Fall 4:50)
132
1st Place – Kyle Boeke of Princeton
2nd Place – Jake Nelson of Becker
3rd Place – Pedro Velazquez of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
4th Place – Tyler Jensen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
5th Place – Kaleb Adkins of Princeton
6th Place – Drake Elling of Richfield
1st: Kyle Boeke (Princeton) 19-2, So. over Jake Nelson (Becker) 16-1, Jr. (Dec 10-5)
3rd: Pedro Velazquez (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 14-4, So. over Tyler Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 17-4, Fr. (Dec 9-3)
5th: Kaleb Adkins (Princeton) 11-5, Jr. over Drake Elling (Richfield) 7-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:23 (22-6))
138
1st Place – Lukas Paulson of Becker
2nd Place – Zack Wells of Princeton
3rd Place – Joe Gardas of Zimmerman
4th Place – Colton Strain of Elk River
5th Place – Jack White of Osseo
6th Place – Blake Helling of Rogers
1st: Lukas Paulson (Becker) 16-2, So. over Zack Wells (Princeton) 18-3, So. (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Joe Gardas (Zimmerman) 13-2, Fr. over Colton Strain (Elk River) 7-7, So. (MD 10-2)
5th: Jack White (Osseo) 10-7, Jr. over Blake Helling (Rogers) 5-8, Sr. (Fall 1:47)
145
1st Place – Tyler Bents of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Tagen Miller of Wabasha-Kellogg
3rd Place – Wil Yasseri of Rogers
4th Place – Nolan Rommel of Wabasha-Kellogg
5th Place – Kevin Andres of Becker
6th Place – Alex Berglund of Becker
1st: Tyler Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 19-0, Sr. over Tagen Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd: Wil Yasseri (Rogers) 15-3, So. over Nolan Rommel (Wabasha-Kellogg) 7-4, Jr. (Fall 2:48)
5th: Kevin Andres (Becker) 14-4, Sr. over Alex Berglund (Becker) 4-3, Sr. (M. For.)
152
1st Place – Dylan T. Kampsen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Devin Beier of Wabasha-Kellogg
3rd Place – Jan Soto Hernadez of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
4th Place – Tanner Sanderson of Wabasha-Kellogg
5th Place – Michael Miller of Holdingford
6th Place – Malachi Kolhoff of Princeton
1st: Dylan T. Kampsen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 10-8, So. over Devin Beier (Wabasha-Kellogg) 8-6, Sr. (MD 9-1)
3rd: Jan Soto Hernadez (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 15-5, Jr. over Tanner Sanderson (Wabasha-Kellogg) 7-7, Sr. (Dec 10-4)
5th: Michael Miller (Holdingford) 6-1, Jr. over Malachi Kolhoff (Princeton) 12-11, So. (Dec 7-6)
160
1st Place – Kylen Rish of Becker
2nd Place – Hunter Larson of Elk River
3rd Place – Taiton Linder of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4th Place – Josh Wenthe of Chisago Lakes
5th Place – Jon Frazier of Wabasha-Kellogg
6th Place – Vincent Toleno of Osseo
1st: Kylen Rish (Becker) 15-3, So. over Hunter Larson (Elk River) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 5:36)
3rd: Taiton Linder (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 10-8, Jr. over Josh Wenthe (Chisago Lakes) 7-9, Sr. (M. For.)
5th: Jon Frazier (Wabasha-Kellogg) 5-4, Fr. over Vincent Toleno (Osseo) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 3:18)
170
1st Place – Caden Dewall of Becker
2nd Place – Alex Lange of Holdingford
3rd Place – Nolan Erickson of Rogers
4th Place – Isaiah Sistrunk of Chisago Lakes
5th Place – Jayshaun Hinz of Monticello
6th Place – Jack Rodeghier of Wabasha-Kellogg
1st: Caden Dewall (Becker) 12-0, So. over Alex Lange (Holdingford) 17-4, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)
3rd: Nolan Erickson (Rogers) 13-4, Sr. over Isaiah Sistrunk (Chisago Lakes) 9-10, Sr. (Fall 2:57)
5th: Jayshaun Hinz (Monticello) 6-10, Sr. over Jack Rodeghier (Wabasha-Kellogg) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 0:25)
182
1st Place – Jacob Meissner of Osseo
2nd Place – Gavin Eicher of Rogers
3rd Place – Trent Kohner of Zimmerman
4th Place – Gbolahan Oyetunde of Park Center
5th Place – Maxwell Secord of Holdingford
6th Place – Cooper Wold of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
1st: Jacob Meissner (Osseo) 13-1, Fr. over Gavin Eicher (Rogers) 9-10, Sr. (Fall 4:32)
3rd: Trent Kohner (Zimmerman) 4-3, Jr. over Gbolahan Oyetunde (Park Center) 7-9, Jr. (Fall 1:58)
5th: Maxwell Secord (Holdingford) 8-8, So. over Cooper Wold (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:16)
195
1st Place – Garrison Solliday of St. Thomas Academy
2nd Place – Kaiyre Lewis of Champlin Park
3rd Place – Donovan Skawiniak of Rogers
4th Place – Sam Dahl of Rogers
5th Place – Mark Jenniges of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
6th Place – Nick Goth of Becker
1st: Garrison Solliday (St. Thomas Academy) 12-2, . over Kaiyre Lewis (Champlin Park) 14-8, . (Fall 3:49)
3rd: Donovan Skawiniak (Rogers) 8-3, Sr. over Sam Dahl (Rogers) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 0:06)
5th: Mark Jenniges (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 9-7, So. over Nick Goth (Becker) 11-8, Sr. (Fall 3:02)
220
1st Place – Jagger Schack of Osseo
2nd Place – Jesse Midas of Monticello
3rd Place – Lafayette Bade of Elk River
4th Place – Brayden Weber of Becker
5th Place – Evan Braesch of Rogers
6th Place – Gavin Rosstedt of Champlin Park
1st: Jagger Schack (Osseo) 15-0, So. over Jesse Midas (Monticello) 13-5, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Lafayette Bade (Elk River) 7-1, Sr. over Brayden Weber (Becker) 14-3, So. (M. For.)
5th: Evan Braesch (Rogers) 8-2, Jr. over Gavin Rosstedt (Champlin Park) 12-5, . (Dec 3-2)
285
1st Place – Ethan Jackman of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
2nd Place – Isaac Omland of Osseo
3rd Place – Connor Bleymeyer of Chisago Lakes
4th Place – Luke Chase of Princeton
5th Place – Seth Hopkins of Elk River
6th Place – Assane Ngom of Osseo
1st: Ethan Jackman (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 10-3, Sr. over Isaac Omland (Osseo) 9-5, Jr. (Fall 0:49)
3rd: Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) 8-5, Jr. over Luke Chase (Princeton) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 1:13)
5th: Seth Hopkins (Elk River) 7-7, Jr. over Assane Ngom (Osseo) 3-4, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

SEMIFINALS
106 pounds
Walker Bents (BBE) Fall Parker Adkins (PRIN) 5:11
Max Ricks (ROG) Tech. Fall Zak McPhee (PROC) 4:00
113 pounds
Colton Zweifel (STA) Fall Ryan Jensen (BBE) 5:19
John Lundstrom (OS) Fall Andrew Novack (CL) 1:17
120 pounds
Blaine Fischer (BBE) Dec. Ethan Anderson (BEC) 6-4
Sam Essendrup (ROG) Tech. Fall Dillon OSberg (CP) 4:47
126 pounds
Canon Swanson (BBE) Fall Ryan Lund (ROG) 2:35
Colton Pool (ER) Fall Zeph Yang (PACE) 1:12
132 pounds
Jake Nelson (BEC) Dec. Tyler Jensen (BBE) 4-2
Kyle Boeke (PRI) Dec. Pedro Velazquez (CCS) 6-2
138 pounds
Zach Wells (PR) Dec. Colton Strain (ER) 14-9
Lukas Paulson (BEC) Dec. Joe Gardens (ZIM) 7-3
145 pounds
Tyler Bents (BBE) Maj. Dec. Nolan Rommel (WK) 14-1
Tagen Miller (WK) Tech. Fall Will Yasseri (ROG) 4:43
152 pounds
Devin Beier (WK) Maj. Dec. Jan Soto Hernandez (MPH) 17-3
Dylan T. Kampsen (BBE) Dec. Tanner Sanderson (WK) 9-8
160 pounds
Kylen Rish (BEC) Dec. Taiton Linder (BBE) 4-2
Hunter Larson (ELRI) Default Josh Wenthe (CL)
170 pounds
Caden Dewall (BEC) Fall Isaiah Sistrunk (CL) 3:01
Alex Lange (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Nolan Erickson (ROG) 14-5
182 pounds
Jacob Meissner (OS) Fall Trent Köhner (ZIM) 2:46
Gavin Eicher (ROG) Fall Maxwell Secord (HOLD) 1:02
195 pounds
Kalyre Lewis (CHPA) Dec. Sam Dahl (ROG) 5-3
Garson Solliday (STA) Fall Donovan Skawiniak (ROG) 2:00
220 pounds
Jagger Schack (OS) Default Brayden Weber (BEC)
Jesse Midas (MONT) Fall Lafayette Bade (ER) 5:13
285 pounds
Ethan Jackman (CCS) Fall Connor Bieymeyer (CL) 1:41
Isaac Omland (OS) Fall Luke Chase (PRI) 2:40

The Guillotine Photos on Flickr

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.