South Winneshiek Invitational

South Winneshiek Invitational
1 West Delaware 254.0
2 Denver 204.0
3 Osage 167.5
4 GMLOS 160.0
4 New Hampton/Turkey Valley 160.0
6 Decorah 108.0
7 North Fayette/Valley 87.5
8 South Winneshiek 67.0
9 St.Ansgar 20.0
9 Waukon 20.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Cohen Wiste of GMLOS
2nd Place – Ethan Maldonado of South Winneshiek
3rd Place – Spencer Adams of Osage
4th Place – Blake Engel of West Delaware
5th Place – Braeden Ellis of North Fayette/Valley
6th Place – Austin Wilkins of Decorah
1st: Cohen Wiste (GMLOS) 4-1, 8th. over Ethan Maldonado (South Winneshiek) 6-1, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
3rd: Spencer Adams (Osage) 13-4, Fr. over Blake Engel (West Delaware) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 2:27)
5th: Braeden Ellis (North Fayette/Valley) 5-6, Fr. over Austin Wilkins (Decorah) 4-6, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
113
1st Place – Brooks Meyer of Denver
2nd Place – Joe Jacobs of Osage
3rd Place – Luke Farmer of West Delaware
4th Place – Phillip French of South Winneshiek
5th Place – James Jacobsen of GMLOS
6th Place – Gavin Rings of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
1st: Brooks Meyer (Denver) 10-1, So. over Joe Jacobs (Osage) 12-3, Sr. (Fall 1:46)
3rd: Luke Farmer (West Delaware) 6-4, Jr. over Phillip French (South Winneshiek) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 2:50)
5th: James Jacobsen (GMLOS) 3-3, 8th. over Gavin Rings (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 3:29)
120
1st Place – Joe Sullivan of Osage
2nd Place – Evan Woods of West Delaware
3rd Place – Wes Soltau of GMLOS
4th Place – Marcus Gibbs of Waukon
5th Place – Alex Kriener of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
6th Place – Jacob Germann of North Fayette/Valley
1st: Joe Sullivan (Osage) 13-2, Jr. over Evan Woods (West Delaware) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 1:50)
3rd: Wes Soltau (GMLOS) 4-2, Fr. over Marcus Gibbs (Waukon) 6-7, So. (Fall 5:27)
5th: Alex Kriener (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 6-7, So. over Jacob Germann (North Fayette/Valley) 2-8, Fr. (Inj. 0:49)
126
1st Place – Isaac Schimmels of Denver
2nd Place – Kyzer Engen of Decorah
3rd Place – Averee Abben of Osage
4th Place – Reily Dolan of West Delaware
5th Place – Cade Murray of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
6th Place – Derek Peterson of St.Ansgar
1st: Isaac Schimmels (Denver) 11-1, So. over Kyzer Engen (Decorah) 5-5, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Averee Abben (Osage) 13-4, So. over Reily Dolan (West Delaware) 4-6, So. (Dec 5-3)
5th: Cade Murray (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 8-6, So. over Derek Peterson (St.Ansgar) 3-4, So. (Fall 3:59)
132
1st Place – Gabriel Lewis of Denver
2nd Place – Ryan Phillips of West Delaware
3rd Place – Donavon Felten of GMLOS
4th Place – Mason Cleveland of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
5th Place – Jackson Rolfs of Decorah
6th Place – Ryan Adams of Osage
1st: Gabriel Lewis (Denver) 11-0, Jr. over Ryan Phillips (West Delaware) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Donavon Felten (GMLOS) 4-2, Fr. over Mason Cleveland (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 6:32)
5th: Jackson Rolfs (Decorah) 8-3, So. over Ryan Adams (Osage) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 5:30)
138
1st Place – Jadyn Peyton of West Delaware
2nd Place – Gunner Rodgers of North Fayette/Valley
3rd Place – Daniel Smith of GMLOS
4th Place – Brody Roll of Osage
5th Place – Alex Krabbenhoft of Denver
6th Place – Mason Olsgard of Decorah
1st: Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) 8-1, Fr. over Gunner Rodgers (North Fayette/Valley) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Daniel Smith (GMLOS) 4-2, So. over Brody Roll (Osage) 12-5, Sr. (Fall 1:28)
5th: Alex Krabbenhoft (Denver) 7-5, So. over Mason Olsgard (Decorah) 4-6, Jr. (M. For.)
145
1st Place – Riley Wright of Denver
2nd Place – Carson Babcock of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
3rd Place – Cael Meyer of West Delaware
4th Place – Jackson Hale of GMLOS
5th Place – Joel Grimes of North Fayette/Valley
6th Place – Miles Hansmeier of Waukon
1st: Riley Wright (Denver) 11-1, Sr. over Carson Babcock (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 4-1, So. (MD 12-3)
3rd: Cael Meyer (West Delaware) 7-2, So. over Jackson Hale (GMLOS) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
5th: Joel Grimes (North Fayette/Valley) 9-4, Jr. over Miles Hansmeier (Waukon) 6-5, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
152
1st Place – Mitchel Mangold of West Delaware
2nd Place – Max Babcock of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
3rd Place – Christian Jacobsen of GMLOS
4th Place – Colin Muller of Osage
5th Place – Logan Schnuelle of South Winneshiek
6th Place – Alex Streif of North Fayette/Valley
1st: Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware) 6-1, Sr. over Max Babcock (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd: Christian Jacobsen (GMLOS) 4-2, So. over Colin Muller (Osage) 11-5, So. (Fall 2:44)
5th: Logan Schnuelle (South Winneshiek) 6-3, Jr. over Alex Streif (North Fayette/Valley) 7-5, So. (For.)
160
1st Place – Zach Williams of Osage
2nd Place – John Ebaugh of Denver
3rd Place – Jared Voss of West Delaware
4th Place – Weston Fantz of North Fayette/Valley
5th Place – Noah Sayles of GMLOS
6th Place – Clayton Taylor of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
1st: Zach Williams (Osage) 15-0, Jr. over John Ebaugh (Denver) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 1:21)
3rd: Jared Voss (West Delaware) 7-3, So. over Weston Fantz (North Fayette/Valley) 9-4, Sr. (Fall 1:01)
5th: Noah Sayles (GMLOS) 4-2, So. over Clayton Taylor (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 5:52)
170
1st Place – Cael Krueger of Denver
2nd Place – Wyatt Voelker of West Delaware
3rd Place – Spencer Mooberry of Osage
4th Place – Elijah Mitchell of Decorah
5th Place – Wyatt Stochl of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
6th Place – Isiah Morse of GMLOS
1st: Cael Krueger (Denver) 10-1, Sr. over Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) 6-2, Fr. (MD 13-4)
3rd: Spencer Mooberry (Osage) 15-1, So. over Elijah Mitchell (Decorah) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:52)
5th: Wyatt Stochl (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 7-6, Sr. over Isiah Morse (GMLOS) 2-4, So. (MD 18-5)
182
1st Place – Jack Neuhaus of West Delaware
2nd Place – Max Schwickerath of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
3rd Place – Kale Rodgers of North Fayette/Valley
4th Place – Andy Murphy of Decorah
5th Place – Cameron Sneed of GMLOS
6th Place – Brennen Graber of Denver
1st: Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) 8-1, Jr. over Max Schwickerath (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Kale Rodgers (North Fayette/Valley) 9-3, So. over Andy Murphy (Decorah) 7-4, Sr. (SV-1 8-6)
5th: Cameron Sneed (GMLOS) 3-3, So. over Brennen Graber (Denver) 6-7, So. (Fall 3:33)
195
1st Place – Evan Rosonke of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
2nd Place – Jordan Bries of West Delaware
3rd Place – Dawson Palmer of Decorah
4th Place – Damon Meyer of South Winneshiek
5th Place – Sage Hulshizer of St.Ansgar
6th Place – Keaton Muller of Osage
1st: Evan Rosonke (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 13-1, Jr. over Jordan Bries (West Delaware) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 1:36)
3rd: Dawson Palmer (Decorah) 8-4, Jr. over Damon Meyer (South Winneshiek) 4-2, So. (MD 17-8)
5th: Sage Hulshizer (St.Ansgar) 4-3, So. over Keaton Muller (Osage) 6-8, So. (Fall 3:19)
220
1st Place – Trever Dorn of Denver
2nd Place – Carter Reicks of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
3rd Place – Ben Petlon of West Delaware
4th Place – Levi Sledd of Osage
5th Place – Zach Poshusta of South Winneshiek
1st: Trever Dorn (Denver) 9-2, Jr. over Carter Reicks (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 1:10)
3rd: Ben Petlon (West Delaware) 4-5, Jr. over Levi Sledd (Osage) 4-10, Sr. (Fall 1:41)
5th: Zach Poshusta (South Winneshiek) 2-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
285
1st Place – Brock Farley of Denver
2nd Place – Carson Petlon of West Delaware
3rd Place – Clayton Luthe of GMLOS
4th Place – Daniel Schwartzhoff of Decorah
5th Place – Tom Clark of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
6th Place – Jackson Blue of North Fayette/Valley
1st: Brock Farley (Denver) 10-2, Sr. over Carson Petlon (West Delaware) 5-2, So. (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Clayton Luthe (GMLOS) 5-1, Sr. over Daniel Schwartzhoff (Decorah) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 2:00)
5th: Tom Clark (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 8-7, Sr. over Jackson Blue (North Fayette/Valley) 5-5, So. (Fall 2:13)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.