The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class A – December 21, 2018

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. LPGE-Browerville (5)
2. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3)
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4)
4. Minneota (3)
5. Frazee (8)
6. Goodhue (1)
7. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
8. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
9. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
10. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
11. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6)
12. Minnewaska Area (5)

Lean and Mean
Ottertail Central (6), Windom/Mountain Lake (3), Blue Earth Area (2), Dover-Eyota (1), GMLOS (1), Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7), West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6), Royalton/Upsala (7)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Drayden Morton, Sibley East (4) 9
2. Anthony Romero, GMLOS (1) 10
3. Bryce Sonnek, United South Central (2) 10
4. Ethan Hendrickson, United North Central (8) 9
5. Walker Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
6. Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
7. Cole Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
8. Alex Helgeson, Medford (2) 8
9. Troy Parulski, St. James Area (3) 11
10. Cael Lorentz, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
113 pounds
1. Charley Elwood, Medford (2) 8
2. Carter Meiners, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
3. Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 9
4. Zach Brown, Crookston (8) 10
5. Kelvin Andrade-Ponce, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
6. Ross Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
7. Derek Steele, Sibley East (4) 10
8. Eric Carrasco, Minneota (3) 10
9. Easton McCrory, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
10. Trevor Michienzi, Deer River (7) 11
120 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
3. Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
4. Michael Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
5. Carter Jonsagaard, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 10
6. Blaine Fischer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
7. Justin Crandall, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
8. Carter Haman, New York Mills (6) 12
9. Marshall Michienzi, Deer River (7) 11
10. Matt Hendricks, Ottertail Central (6) 11
126 pounds
1. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
2. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
3. Jorge Hernandez, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
4. Seth Goetzinger, Chatfield (1) 10
5. Ramzee Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
6. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
7. Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 9
8. Trevor Pearson, Maple River (2) 11
9. Brady Long, Deer River (7) 12
10. Dane Niemi, New York Mills (6) 9
132 pounds
1. Dereck Ellingson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
2. Jackson Hale, GMLOS (1) 12
3. Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
4. Nolan Rommel, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 11
5. Teddy Pesch, Minneota (3) 12
6. Sam Kulseth, St. James Area (3) 12
7. Tyler Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
8. Maddox O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 9
9. Grant Budden, Pipestone Area (3) 11
10. Garrett Undeberg, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
138 pounds
1. Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East (4) 11
2. Blake Legred, United South Central (2) 12
3. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 12
4. Trey Fairbanks, Deer River (7) 11
5. Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 10
6. Kaden Hiemenz, Frazee (8) 10
7. Daniel Smith, GMLOS (1) 10
8. Nate Williams, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
9. Trayton Hewitt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
10. Joash Lord, Norwood Young America (4) 12
145 pounds
1. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
2. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 12
3. Willie Von Ruden, Medford (2) 11
4. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 12
5. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
6. Owen Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
7. Tagen Miller, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
8. Anthony Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
9. Zach Spinks, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
10. Mason Blair, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
152 pounds
1. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (8) 12
2. Alex Borsgard, Windom/Mountain lake (3) 12
3. Seth Brossard, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
4. Cole VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
5. Lukas Meier, Crookston (8) 12
6. Ayden Friese, Quad County (5) 12
7. Zack Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 10
8. Baxter O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
9. Caden Ochsendorf, Maple River (2) 11
10. Jared Knutson, Benson (5) 12
160 pounds
1. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 11
3. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
4. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
5. Marcus Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
6. Jared Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
7. Dylan Rudningen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
8. Tallin Johnson, St. James Area (3) 11
9. Zane Swanson, Ottertail Central (6) 11
10. Ben Olson, Roseau (8) 10
170 pounds
1. Colton Krell, Westfield (2) 11
2. Kaleb O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
3. Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
4. Ian Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
5. Shawn Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
6. Matt Ziebell, Pelican Rapids (6) 11
7. Dylan Fischer, New York Mills (6) 12
8. Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 9
9. Tyler Jacobson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
10. Michael Donnay, Kimball Area (4) 12
182 pounds
1. Jaden Kindopp, Canby (3) 12
2. Trevor Eisfeld, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
3. Noah Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
4. Avery Northquest, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
5. Preston Snobl, Barnesville (6) 12
6. Mason Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
7. Brett Graham, Frazee (8) 11
8. Zavier Grefe, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
9. Davontae Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 12
10. Nathan Trio, Maple River (2) 11
195 pounds
1. Jacob Bennett, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
2. Michael Nelson, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
3. Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
4. Kodee O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
5. Wyatt Olson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
6. Jace Paplow, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
7. Dylan Nirk, Westfield (2) 11
8. Gabe Drewes, Frazee (8) 12
9. Evan Stoks, Canby (3) 12
10. Carter Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 9
220 pounds
1. Luke Tweeton, Frazee (8) 11
2. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
3. Tanner Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
4. Alex Chidester, Ogilvie (7) 12
5. Kaya Lindell, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
6. Dan Erlandson, Breckenridge (6) 10
7. Dylan Jergenson, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
8. Taylor Eigenheer, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
9. Wyatt Thorson, Ottertail Central (6) 11
10. Danny Mosford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 10
285 pounds
1. Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11
2. Scot Edwards, Adrian (3) 11
3. Denver Noyes, Canby (3) 11
4. Braden Willis, Mille Lacs (7) 12
5. Tony Malikowski, Frazee (8) 12
6. Zach Evans, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
7. Jared Seibert, United North Central (8) 12
8. Clayton Luthe, GMLOS (1) 12
9. Jesse Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
10. Jakob Swalla, Minnewaska Area (5) 10

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.