The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class A – December 7, 2018

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3)
2. LPGE-Browerville (5)
3. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
4. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4)
5. Minneota (3)
6. Goodhue (1)
7. Frazee (8)
8. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
9. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7)
10. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
11. Ottertail Central (6)
12. Canby (3)

Lean and Mean
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6), Minnewaska Area (5), GMLOS (1), West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6), Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5), Blue Earth Area (2), Aitkin (7), Dover-Eyota (1)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Drayden Morton, Sibley East (4) 9
2. Anthony Romero, GMLOS (1) 10
3. Bryce Sonnek, United South Central (2) 10
4. Ethan Hendrickson, United North Central (8) 9
5. Walker Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
6. Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
7. Troy Parulski, St. James Area (3) 11
8. Cael Lorentz, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
9. Cole Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
10. Laredo Bugbee, Ottertail Central (6) 11
113 pounds
1. Charley Elwood, Medford (2) 8
2. Carter Meiners, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
3. Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 9
4. Zach Brown, Crookston (8) 10
5. Kelvin Andrade-Ponce, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
6. Trevor Michienzi, Deer River (7) 11
7. Ross Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
8. Derek Steele, Sibley East (4) 10
9. Eric Carrasco, Minneota (3) 10
10. Craig Schmitz, Paynesville Area (5) 10
120 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
3. Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
4. Carter Jonsagaard, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 10
5. Blaine Fischer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
6. Michael Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
7. Justin Crandall, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
8. Marshall Michienzi, Deer River (7) 11
9. Payton Handevidt, Jackson County Central (3) 9
10. Mason Irlbeck, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
126 pounds
1. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
2. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
3. Jorge Hernandez, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
4. Seth Goetzinger, Chatfield (1) 10
5. Ramzee Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
6. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
7. Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 9
8. Trevor Pearson, Maple River (2) 11
9. Quinn Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
10. Dane Niemi, New York Mills (6) 9
132 pounds
1. Dereck Ellingson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
2. Jackson Hale, GMLOS (1) 12
3. Teddy Pesch, Minneota (3) 12
4. Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
5. Sam Kulseth, St. James Area (3) 12
6. Nolan Rommel, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 11
7. Grant Budden, Pipestone Area (3) 11
8. Tyler Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
9. Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 10
10. Trayton Hewitt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
138 pounds
1. Blake Legred, United South Central (2) 12
2. Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East (4) 11
3. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 12
4. Kaden Hiemenz, Frazee (8) 10
5. Joash Lord, Norwood Young America (4) 12
6. Nate Williams, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
7. Kaleb Getz, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
8. Jake Mortensen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
9. Trey Fairbanks, Deer River (7) 11
10. Caden Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 10
145 pounds
1. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 12
2. Willie Von Ruden, Medford (2) 11
3. Owen Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
4. Seth Brossard, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
5. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 12
6. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
7. Zach Spinks, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
8. Anthony Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
9. Tagen Miller, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
10. Blake Reiss, Minneota (3) 11
152 pounds
1. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
2. Cole VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
3. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (8) 12
4. Lukas Meier, Crookston (8) 12
5. Alex Borsgard, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
6. Ayden Friese, Quad County (5) 12
7. Zack Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 10
8. Nathan Bauer, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
9. Tyler Spolarich, Aitkin (7) 10
10. Caden Ochsendorf, Maple River (2) 11
160 pounds
1. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 11
3. Jared Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
4. Marcus Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
5. Zane Swanson, Ottertail Central (6) 11
6. Matt Ziebell, Pelican Rapids (6) 11
7. Tallin Johnson, St. James Area (3) 11
8. Baxter O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
9. Jared Knutson, Benson (5) 12
10. Carter Endrizzi, Aitkin (7) 12
170 pounds
1. Colton Krell, Westfield (2) 11
2. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
3. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
4. Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
5. Ian Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
6. Shawn Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
7. Dylan Rudningen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
8. Ben Olson, Roseau (8) 10
9. Tyler Jacobson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
10. Aiden Willard, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 11
182 pounds
1. Jaden Kindopp, Canby (3) 12
2. Kaleb O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
3. Trevor Eisfeld, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
4. Noah Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
5. Preston Snobl, Barnesville (6) 12
6. Brett Graham, Frazee (8) 11
7. Avery Northquest, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
8. Mason Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
9. Davontae Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 12
10. Jacob Lomen, Fosston/Bagley (8) 11
195 pounds
1. Jacob Bennett, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
2. Michael Nelson, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
3. Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
4. Wyatt Olson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
5. Jace Paplow, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
6. Gabe Drewes, Frazee (8) 12
7. Dylan Kirk, Westfield (2) 11
8. Derek Werner, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
9. Jaden Taylor, WEM/JWP (2) 11
10. Evan Stoks, Canby (3) 12
220 pounds
1. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
2. Luke Tweeton, Frazee (8) 11
3. Kodee O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
4. Tanner Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
5. Alex Chidester, Ogilvie (7) 12
6. Kaya Lindell, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
7. Taylor Eigenheer, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
8. Dan Erlandson, Breckenridge (6) 10
9. Wyatt Thorson, Ottertail Central (6) 11
10. Sam Meeker, Norwood Young America (4) 12
285 pounds
1. Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11
2. Scot Edwards, Adrian (3) 11
3. Denver Noyes, Canby (3) 11
4. Braden Willis, Mille Lacs (7) 12
5. Zach Evans, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
6. Jared Seibert, United North Central (8) 12
7. Jakob Swalla, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
8. Clayton Luthe, GMLOS (1) 12
9. Jesse Jackson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
10. Devin Shellito, Rush City/Braham (7) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.